You have not yet access to any sci-file…

Star Runners

(Star Runners)

 Credits

Cast

Tycho 'Ty' Johns
Connor Trinneer
Lei Chen
James Kyson Lee (James Kyson-Lee)
Asta
Toni Trucks
Jenessa
Aja Evans
Bishop
Michael Culkin
Santen
Atanas Srebrev
Hicks
Hristo Mitzkov
Lyekka
Shelly Varod
Hudson
Todd Jensen
Kai
Mike Johnson
Bilal
Velizar Binev
Nikopol
Velislav Pavlov
Yuri Koralev
George Zlatarev
Stark
Yana Marinova
Uncle
Nicky Sotirov (Nikolai Sotirov)
Ticket Agent
Andrew Pfeffer
Bartender
Nick Harvey
Father
Michael Straub (Mike Straub)
Scientist
Chris Thompson
Young Asta
Irina Georgieva
Dancer
Velizara Stoyanova
Scientist (voice)
Travers Morgan (*)

Director

Director
Mat King

Writing credits

Written by
Rafael Jordan

Producer

Producer
Jeffery Beach
Line producer
John Cappilla
Producer
Phillip Roth (Phillip J. Roth)
Executive producer
Thomas P. Vitale

Music

Original score by
Claude Foisy

Cinematography

Director of photography
Ivo Peichev (Ivo Peitchev)

Editor

Editor
Matt Michael

Casting

Casting director
Danny Roth

Production design

Production designer
Bobi Michailovski (Bobby Michaels)

Set decoration

Set decorator
Rumen Radev
Set decorator
Georgi Petrov Yakimov
Set decorator
Plamen Yosifov

Costume design

Costume designer
Olga Mekikchieva

Makeup department

Hair stylist / makeup artist
Vladimir Damianov
Assistant makeup artist
Sofi Hvarleva
Key makeup artist
Petya Simeonova
Key special makeup effects artist
Yana Stoyanova

Production management

Post production supervisor
Jack Schuster

Assistant director

Second unit director
Ryan Spike Dauner
First assistant director
Nikolai Grozev (Second unit)
Second second assistant director
Mirela Hristova
Third assistant director
Natasha Roth
First assistant director
Ivan Simeonov (Ivo Simeonov Nikolov)
Second assistant director
Mimi Vodenicharova (Mariana Vodenicharova)

Art department

Additional draughtsman
Atanas Atanasov
Labor
Blagovest Barzachki
Swing
Pencho Canev
Labor
Yanko Cenev
Assistant designer
Aneta Filipova
Draughtsman
Georgi Gavanozov
Painter
Mihaela Gavanozova
Props assistant
Vania Georgieva
Swing
Peter Iliev
Additional swing
Petko Iliev
Props
Ludmil Ivanov
Carpenter
Martin Ivanov
Labor
Stanimir Ivanov
Storyboard and concept artist
Jordan Jordanov
Carpenter
Stanimir Karadraganov
Carpenter
Dimitar Kichukov
Additional swing
Mariyan Kirkov
Carpenter
Kiril Kovachev
Swing
Metodi Krastev
Props master
Svilen Kratunkov
Swing
Atanas Mihailov
Carpenter
Nikolai Nikolaev Markov
Props
Lyudmil Nikolov
Carpenter
Petko Petkov
Construction foreman
Borislav Petrov
Props on set
Iva Petrova
Carpenter
Nikolai Platnarov
Labor
Ilian Stoinov
Swing
Yordan Stoyanov
Labor
Ivailo Tasev
Carpenter
Stefan Tassev
Leadman / swing
Zivko Trendafilov
Carpenter
Vladimir Vladimirov
Props on set
Georgi Petrov Yakimov

Sound department

Sound editor
Leandro Cassan
Adr recording mixer
Mihail Dichev
Sound mixer
Emil Evtimov
Adr mixer
Judah Getz
Dialogue editor
Joshua Aaron Johnson
Boom operator
Kiril Kaloyanov (Second unit)
Re-recording mixer / supervising sound editor
Eric Lalicata
Foley mixer
John Sanacore
Sound supervisor
Dan Snow
Sound mixer
Ivailo Stefanov (Second unit)
Sound effects editor
Andrew Twite
Foley artist
Alex Ullrich
Boom operator
Petar Yosifov

Special effects

Special effects contact lenses
Kevin Carter
Special effects supervisor
Vasko Dikov
Special effects assistant
Georgi Drinov
Special effects assistant
Ivan Drinov
Special effects assistant
Stoyan Drinov
Special effects
Ludmil Ivanov
Special effects
Lyudmil Ivanov (Bugs master)
Special effects assistant
Lyudmil Nikolov (Bugs assist / special effects)
Armourer
Ivan Salnikov
Armourer assistant
Ivan Stoev
Special effects assistant
Blagoi Stoilov

Visual effects

Animator
Stanimir Angelov
Systems engineer
Grits Carter
Data manager
Yavor Chakarov
Visual effects producer
Ryan Spike Dauner
Animator
Georgi Dimitrov
Animator
Stefan Dimitrov
Digital effects artist
Stoycho Dimitrov
Animator
Dobril Dobrev
Visual effects
Georgi Gavanozov
Animator
Nikolay Gerdjikov (Nikolay Gerdjikov)
Visual effects editor
Luke Guidici
Animator
Dimitar Halachev
Visual effects artist
Jivko Ivanov
Animator
Dancho Jordanov (Jordan Jordanov)
Visual effects artist
Kamen Jordanov
Animator
Ivo Kotsev
Visual effects
Martin Marchev
Animator
Venelin Marinov
Video effects
Ivo Minchev
Animator
Dimov Nedialkov (Nedyalko Nedyalkov)
Animator
Janeta Palova
Animator
Stanislav Petrov
Digital effects artist
Stefan Rachev
Pre-vis lead animator
Neal Sopata
Technical support
Krum Stanchev
Visual effects coordinator
Iana Stoilova
Digital effects artist
Milan Stoyanov
Animator
Stanislav Stoynev
Animator
Venelin Tihomirov
Visual effects supervisor
Juan Carlos Vargas
Animator
Daniel Velikov
Lead animator
Aleksander Yanchkolovski (Aleksandar Yochkolovski)
Digital compositor
Petko Zhivkov

Stunts

Stunt performer
George Danailov
Stunt coordinator
Parvan Parvanov - Tzatzata (Parvan Parvanov)
Stunts
Miroslav Petrov

Camera

Camera assistant
Alexander Alexandrov ("a" camera)
Camera operator
Anton Bakarski ("b" camera / director of photography: second unit)
Electronic press kit
Boyan Begov
Electric
Dimitar Cvetkov
Camera assistant
Gogo Danielus (Second unit)
Grip
Alexander Dimitrov
Grip
Dimitar Dimitrov
Loader
Emil Dimitrov
Electric
Stanislav Dimitrov
Camera assistant
Liudmil Donchev ("b" camera)
Grip assistant
Yulian Filipov
Key grip
Vasil Galabov
Video tap
Stefan Gekov
Camera assistant
Hristo Genkov (Second unit)
Grip assistant
Svetlozar Hristov
Electric
Alexander Idakiev
Electric
Rumen Idakiev
Electrician
Anton Ivanov
Steadicam operator / camera operator
Nikolai Kerezov ("b" camera)
Best boy grip
Kiril Kurtov
Second camera assistant
Vladislav Mateev ("a" camera)
Gaffer
Pavel Mitov
Grip
Dimitur Rizov
Electric
Emil Spasov
Video tap
Mihail Stanoev
Camera assistant
Miroslav Stoilov ("b" camera)
Best boy
Alexandre Trenev
Still photographer
Simon Versano
Grip
Dimitar Vuchkov
Electrician
Dimitur Yanev
Bb electric
Dimitar Liubomirov Petrov Zeiss
Electric
Dimitar Petrov (Dimitar Petrov)

Wardrobe department

Wardrobe assistant
Miroslava Gogovska
Wardrobe supervisor
Irena Maximova Kirkova
Wardrobe assistant
Ivailo Mitov

Editorial department

Post production coordinator
Greg Carter
On-line editor
Yavor Chakarov
Assistant editor
Travers Morgan
Colorist
Michael Volland

Music department

Scoring mixer
Scott Cochran
Composer
Hanna Lim (Additional music)

Other crew

Craft assistant
Boyan Borisov
Assistant production coordinator
Jacqueline Buda
Additional script supervisor
Valeriya Dilova
Production accountant
Mario Georgiev
Consultant
Jeff Green (Sci Fi)
Key production assistant
Nikolai Grozev
Medic
Tzvetelina Hadjieva
Production coordinator
Cherise Honey
Production assistant / production assistant
Bogdan Hristov (Second unit)
Craft service
Borislava Ivanova
Legal
Kristina Kambitova
Production coordinator
Milena Karova (Europe)
Cleaner
Svetla Mladenova
Production assistant
Nikolai Morue (Second unit) (Nikolay Mroue)
Script supervisor
Mariana Popova
Production assistant
Martin Raykovski
Production assistant
Natasha Roth
Production assistant
Velina Shtarbakova
Production assistant
Ivo Slavchev (Second unit)
Production assistant
Petko Slaveikov
Assistant to producer
Valeria Stefanova
Script supervisor
Shelly Stoyanova (Second unit)
Production accountant
Aileen Trombatore
Craft assistant
Ivanka Tsvetkova
Payroll accountant
Yanko Ushatov
Production coordinator
Ina Vaseva
Assistant production coordinator
Stefania Velichkova
Production assistant
Yordan Velinovski (Second unit)

(*) uncredited