Starquest II
(Starquest II)
Credits
Cast
- Lee
- Adam Baldwin
- Father O'Neill
- Robert Englund
- Cpl. Charles Devon
- Duane Davis
- Susan
- Kate Rodger
- Carrie
- Gretchen Palmer
- Jenna
- Jeannie Millar
- Cpl. Kelly
- Jolie Jackunas
- Trit
- Jerry Trimble
- Dancer in Flashback
- Maria Ford (*)
- Dancer in Flashback
- Shauna O'Brien (*)
Director
- Director
- Fred Gallo
Writing credits
- Writer
- Fred Gallo
Producer
- Executive producer
- Roger Corman
- Co-producer
- Marta M. Mobley
- Co-producer
- David Rand
- Producer
- Darin Spillman
Music
- Music
- Ed Tomney
Cinematography
- Cinematographer
- Mark Parry
Editor
- Editor
- Karl Ernest
Casting
- Casting director
- Jerry Whitworth
Production design
- Production designer
- Sean Sloan
Set decoration
- Set decorator
- Danny Breeden
Costume design
- Costume designer
- Bonnie Berlin
Makeup department
- Special makeup creature effects
- Twisty Brown
- Special makeup creature effects
- William Czlapka
- Special makeup creature effects
- Gretchen Flew
- Special makeup creature effects
- Robert Green Hall (Robert Hall)
- Special makeup creature effects
- Hideaki Hatta
- Makeup apprentice
- Deanna Hylton
- Makeup apprentice
- M. Leanne Kline (Leanne Kline)
- Special makeup creature effects
- Ralph Love
- Assistant makeup artist
- Ann Marie Luddy
- Special makeup creature effects
- Woody Yaras
- Key makeup artist
- Julie Zvorsky
Production management
- Production manager
- Tim Andrew
- Post-production supervisor
- Mitch Buroker (Mitchell Buroker)
- Post-production supervisor
- Spurgeon Johns
Assistant director
- First assistant director
- Eva Franzen
- Second unit director
- Glenn Garland
- Second assistant director
- Kristin Landholt
- Second second assistant director
- Brian N. Mastrianna (Brian Mastrianna)
Art department
- Scenic artist
- Marty Bridge
- Set dresser
- Marty Bridge
- Property master
- Joe Lemmon
- Assistant property master
- Matthew W. McGuire (Matt McGuire)
- Carpenter
- Matthew W. McGuire (Matt McGuire)
- Stagehand
- Casildo Munoz
- Carpenter
- Sergio Muñoz Salina (Sergio Muñoz)
- Stagehand
- Sergio Muñoz
- Key scenic artist
- Efrat Penn
- On-set dresser
- Carisa Rosenthal
- Art department apprentice
- Traci Spadorcia
- Art department coordinator
- Joshua B. Throne (Joshua Throne)
- Art swing gang
- Anthony Trent
- Stagehand
- Now Vasquez
- Lead man
- Joshua Webb (Josh Webb)
Sound department
- Adr editor
- Kelley Baker
- Assistant adr mixer
- Kelley Baker
- Sound effects editor
- Kelley Baker
- Foley artist
- Nick Boswell
- Adr mixer
- Merry Cheers
- Foley editor
- Merry Cheers
- Foley recordist
- Merry Cheers
- Foley artist
- Dominique Decaudain
- Sound effects editor
- Jeffrey D. German
- Sound re-recording mixer
- Jeffrey D. German
- Foley artist
- Bess Hopper
- Dialogue editor
- Butch Johnson
- Sound re-recording mixer
- Butch Johnson
- Boom operator
- Sterling Moore
- Sound effects editor
- Earl Rankin
- Sound re-recording mixer
- Earl Rankin
- Supervising re-recording mixer
- Ken Regan
- Stereo sound consultant
- Fred Rivas
- Sound mixer
- Buck Robinson
- Stereo sound consultant
- Daniel W. Victor Jr.
Special effects
- Pyrotechnics coordinator
- Greg Landerer
- Pyrotechnics assistant
- Lee A. McConnell (Lee McConnell)
Visual effects
- Optical printing supervisor
- Rita Schrag
- Optical effects supervisor
- Jim Stewart
Stunts
- Stunt coordinator
- Jane Austin
- Stunts
- Barbara Lee-Belmonte
- Stunt coordinator
- Kurt D. Lott
- Stunts
- Erik Stabenau
- Stunt coordinator
- Patrick J. Statham
- Stunts
- Jason Ybarra
Camera
- Camera apprentice
- Anders Arestad
- Second assistant camera
- Todd Barron
- Video playback operator
- Paul T. Belsterling (Paul Belsterling)
- First assistant camera: second unit
- Pete Borowsky
- First assistant camera: second unit
- Glen Brown
- Electrician: second unit
- Kevin Caine
- Electrician
- Trinity L. Corn
- First assistant camera: second unit
- Derek Dale
- Electrician apprentice
- Tod A. DiTommaso (Tod DiTommaso)
- Video playback operator
- Bernie Druckman
- Electrician: second unit
- Erik Folsom
- Key grip
- Tony Gavin
- Still photographer
- Greg Hall
- Gaffer
- Catherine S. Hart
- Best boy
- Matthew Klein
- Grip
- Steven D. Kucharski
- Grip: second unit
- Mikel Lancaster
- Cinematographer: second unit
- Christopher Landy
- Electrician apprentice
- Dale Marks
- Video playback operator
- Michael McCormack
- Electrician
- Denis Moran
- Best boy grip
- Terry Newport
- Best boy electric
- Rich Paisley
- Grip apprentice
- Sandra N. Sabatine
- First assistant camera
- Shereen Saleh
- Grip
- Chris Shaw
- Electrician: second unit
- Adam Southwick
- Still photographer
- Michele Testa
- Grip
- Perrin Giacomo Vanisi
- Grip
- John Wiles
Wardrobe department
- Costumer
- Renee Roland
- Key costumer
- Joyce Westergaard
Editorial department
- Assistant editor
- Beth Dewey
- Color timer
- Bob Fredrickson
- Post-production assistant
- Benjamin Heath (Benjamin J. Heath)
- Post-production assistant
- Christine A. Pechera
- Apprentice editor
- Earle Rankin (Earl Rankin)
- Post-production runner
- Beth Sweeney
- Post-production coordinator
- Erick Ziegler
- Additional film editor
- Robert L. Goodman (*)
Music department
- Music supervisor
- Paul Di Franco
Other crew
- Script supervisor: second unit
- Marsha Bailey
- Payroll manager
- Rhonda Bingham
- Script supervisor
- Peter J. Clark
- Caterer
- Kristen Farlow
- Stage manager
- George Geminiano (George M. Geminiano)
- Production secretary
- Jeffrey D. German
- Script supervisor: second unit
- Elin Guthrie
- Production intern
- Rick Hosley
- Production accountant
- Gita Jamshidi
- Accounting supervisor
- Goly Jamshidi
- Production intern
- Jonathan Lally
- Production secretary
- Christopher Larsen
- Production intern
- Jeff Link
- Assistant production coordinator
- Ho Lo
- Production intern
- John Macias
- Script supervisor: second unit
- Lisa McNeil
- Production runner
- Scott Alexander Morin
- Assistant stage manager
- Luis Muñoz
- Assistant production coordinator
- Kevin Reilly
- Production intern
- Esther Schreiber
- Production intern
- Devin Shapiro
- Accounting coordinator
- Ruth Sullivan
- Armorer
- Mike Tristano
- Production assistant
- Kimi Yamada (Kimihide Yamada)
- Production coordinator
- Stanley Yung
- Weapons handler
- Mark Berrigan (*)
(*) uncredited