Stargate: Universe
(SGU Stargate Universe)
Credits
Cast
- Dr. Nicholas Rush
- Robert Carlyle
- Colonel Everett Young
- Louis Ferreira
- Lt. Matthew Scott
- Brian J. Smith
- Chloe Armstrong
- Elyse Levesque
- Eli Wallace
- David Blue
- Lt. Tamara Johansen
- Alaina Huffman
- Master Sgt. Ronald Greer
- Jamil Walker Smith
- Adam Brody
- Peter Kelamis
- Dr. Dale Volker
- Patrick Gilmore
- Dr. Lisa Park
- Jennifer Spence
- 2nd Lt. Vanessa James
- Julia Benson
- Camile Wray
- Ming-Na
- Colonel David Telford
- Lou Diamond Phillips
- Pvt. Darren Becker
- Jeffrey Bowyer-Chapman
Creator
- Creator
- Robert C. Cooper
- Creator
- Brad Wright
Director
- Director
- Andy Mikita
- Director
- William Waring
- Director
- Peter DeLuise
- Director
- Alex Chapple
- Director
- Robert C. Cooper
Writing credits
- Writer
- Robert C. Cooper
- Writer
- Brad Wright
- Writer
- Joseph Mallozzi
- Writer
- Paul Mullie
- Writer
- Carl Binder
- Writer
- Martin Gero
- Writer
- Remi Aubuchon
- Writer
- Linda McGibney
Producer
- Executive producer
- Carl Binder
- Executive producer
- Robert C. Cooper
- Producer
- John G. Lenic
- Consulting producer / executive producer
- Joseph Mallozzi
- Consulting producer / executive producer
- Paul Mullie
- Executive producer
- Brad Wright
- Associate producer
- Jennifer Johnson
- Line producer
- George Horie
- Co-producer
- Andy Mikita
- Executive producer
- N. John Smith
- Supervising producer
- Linda McGibney
- Consulting producer
- Martin Gero
- Consulting producer
- Alan McCullough
- Producer
- David S. Greathouse (New Mexico / supervising producer: New Mexico)
- Supervising producer / supervising producer
- Sam Childs (New Mexico)
Music
- Music
- Joel Goldsmith
Cinematography
- Cinematographer
- James Alfred Menard
- Cinematographer
- Michael C. Blundell
- Cinematographer
- Rohn Schmidt
Editor
- Editor
- Mike Banas
- Editor
- Rick Martin
- Editor
- Brad Rines
Casting
- Casting director
- Paul Weber
Production design
- Production designer
- James Robbins
Art direction
- Art director
- Chris Beach
Set decoration
- Set decorator
- Mark Davidson
- Set decorator
- Tedd Kuchera
Costume design
- Costume designer
- Valerie Halverson
Makeup department
- Hairstylist / hair stylist
- Forest Sala
- Assistant makeup artist
- Vincenza Celentano-Smith
- Makeup artist
- Faye von Schroeder
- Makeup artist
- Rebecca Lee
- Makeup artist / assistant makeup artist
- Ceilidh Dunn
- Assistant makeup artist / first assistant makeup artist
- Amanda Kuryk
- Assistant makeup artist
- Megan Davies
- Key makeup artist
- April Boyes
- Sculptor, mold maker, silicone prosthetics fabrication / sculptor, mold maker, silicone prosthetics fabrication,
- Michael Nickiforek
- Makeup fx designer
- Bill Terezakis
Production management
- Production manager
- George Horie
- Production manager
- John G. Lenic
- Post production supervisor
- Kerry McDowall
- Unit production manager
- Sam Childs (New Mexico)
Assistant director
- First assistant director
- Bill Mizel
- Trainee assistant director / third assistant director
- Chad Fitz
- Second assistant director / first assistant director
- Ryan Kosmynka
- Second assistant director
- Vince Coates
- First assistant director
- Alex Pappas
- Third assistant director
- Robert S. Weber
- Second assistant director / third assistant director
- Rachel Fortier
- Second assistant director
- Chemen Ochoa (New Mexico)
Art department
- Supervisor
- Gordon Bellamy (Prop makers, sculptors, model makers)
- Paint coordinator
- Steve Craine
- Property master
- Kenny Gibbs
- Construction coordinator
- Scott Wellenbrink
- Buyer / assistant property master
- Samantha Schell
- Set dresser
- Trevor Purvis
- Props truck supervisor
- Steve Sisko
- Set dresser
- Mark Jones
- Draftsperson
- Kate Heslup
- Props buyer
- Yasmine Wallace
- Lead props
- Neil Fairall
- Construction first aid / construction laborer
- Jo Ann Frappier
- Storyboard artist
- Wendy McAllister
- Property master
- Jason Davis (New Mexico Unit)
- Carpenter
- Alistair Bell
Sound department
- Sound mixer
- Patrick Ramsay
- Re-recording mixer
- Kelly Cole
- Re-recording mixer
- Bill Mellow
- Sound effects editor / sound editor
- Matthew Wilson
- Background sound editor / sound editor
- Jay Cheetham
- Sound designer
- Steve Smith
- Supervising sound editor / sound editor
- Kirby Jinnah
- Boom operator
- Dave Griffiths
- Sound designer
- James Fonnyadt
- Foley mixer
- Joe Watts
- Sound editor / dialogue editor
- Brian Campbell
- M&e re-recording mixer / assistant re-recording mixer
- Chris Ray
- Re-recording mixer
- Iain Pattison
- Adr mixer
- Matt Dawson
- Sound technician
- Naan Spiess
- Sound editor
- Jason Mauza
- Foley editor / sound editor
- Dario DiSanto
- Adr mixer / re-recording mixer
- Kevin Belen
- Sound supervisor
- Christine McLeod
Special effects
- Special effects first assistant
- Bill Pankiw
- Special effects coordinator
- Scott Stofer
- Special effects coordinator
- Wray J. Douglas
Visual effects
- In house digital effects coordinator
- Stephen Bahr
- In house digital effects supervisor / matte paintings
- Krista McLean
- Visual effects supervisor
- Mark Savela
- In house compositor / digital compositor
- Luke Vallee
- In house compositor / compositor
- Natalia Diaz
- In house compositor
- Kodie Mackenzie
- Compositor / in house compositor
- Tia Hoshizaki
- In house visual effects artist / visual effects artist
- Lisa Nolan
- Compositor / in house compositor
- Dylan Yastremski
- In house lead visual effects artist / senior cgi artist
- James Kawano
- In house lead visual effects artist / in house visual effects artist
- Michael Lowes
- Visual effects set supervisor
- Kelly Whitfield
- In house visual effects artist / in house lead visual effects artist
- Billy Martin
- Visual effects coordinator
- Sonia Henkel
- In house lead compositor
- Viv Jim
- In house lead compositor
- Erica Henderson
- Visual effects coordinator
- James Rorick
- In house visual effects artist / visual effects artist
- Wes Sargent
- In house compositor
- Rob Fitzsimmons
- Digital effects supervisor / cg supervisor
- Andrew Karr
- In house visual effects artist / in house lead visual effects artist
- Chris Phillips
- Visual effects artist
- Toby Taplin
- Visual effects producer
- Pauline Burns
- Computer graphics animator
- Krista Lomax
- Digital compositor
- Jeremy Kehler
- Digital scanning
- Gordon Bellamy (Polymorph3d)
- Senior animator / visual effects artist
- Chris Derochie
- In house visual effects artist / in house lead visual effects artist
- Carina Dielissen Hunt
- Visual effects coordinator
- Shannon Gurney
- Digital compositor / compositor
- Daphne De Jesus
- Visual effects artist
- Jose Perez
- Digital artist / visual effects artist
- Alec McClymont
- Composite supervisor
- Brenda Campbell
- Senior effects artist
- Paul Flanagan (Image Engine Vancouver)
- Visual effects / visual effects artist
- Chad Lee Fox
- Visual effects artist
- Paul Hegg
- Visual effects artist
- Chandra Juhasz
- Digital compositor
- Nick Hsieh
- Digital artist
- Ryan Jensen
- Creature modeller
- Marco Menco (Image Engine)
- Visual effects artist
- Bob White
Stunts
- Stunt coordinator
- James Bamford
- Stunt double
- Rhys Williams (Jamil Walker Smith)
- Stunt performer / stunts
- Lani Gelera
- Stunts
- Andrew Chin
- Stunt performer
- Trevor Jones
- Stunt double
- Larissa Stadnichuk (Alaina Huffman)
- Stunt coordinator
- Al Goto (New Mexico / stunt coordinator: New Mexico unit)
- Stunts
- Fraser Corbett
- Stunt double
- Rob Hayter (Haig Sutherland)
- Stunts
- Mike Desabrais
- Stunt performer
- Shelene Yung
- Stunt double
- Atlin Mitchell (Kyra Zagorsky / stunt performer)
- Stunt performer
- Rochelle Okoye
Camera
- Light board programmer
- Ian Gledhill
- Camera operator / camera operator
- Ryan Purcell (New Mexico Unit)
- Key grip
- John Zulinski
- Chief lighting technician
- Jesse Emery
- Second assistant camera / assistant camera
- Krista Stumph
- Camera operator
- Greg Fox
- First assistant camera
- Ted Smith
- First assistant camera
- Brendan Chalmers
- Second assistant camera
- Robert Finnigan
- Camera operator
- Grizz Salzl
- Rigging electrics
- Chris Unsworth
- Chief lighting technician
- Bruno Bittner
- Lighting technician
- Michael Bailey
- Playback coordinator
- John Carron
- Best boy grip
- Ian Prince
- Second assistant camera
- Lecily Corbett (Second unit)
- Grip
- Courtland Sandover-Sly
- Key grip
- Simon Smith
- First assistant camera
- Stephen J. McKnight
- Video/computer playback
- Simon Hall
- Key grip
- Greg Hewett (New Mexico)
- Assistant camera
- Frederick Heartline
- Grip
- Dwight Dollins
- Best boy electric / best boy electric
- Richard Galli (New Mexico)
- Chief lighting technician
- Leonard E. Hoffman (New Mexico Unit / chief lighting technician: New Mexico unit)
- Additional second assistant camera
- Charlie Newberry
- Additional first assistant camera
- Christopher Norris
- Lighting technician
- Lauren Petzke
- Grip
- Lee Gibeau
- Digital imaging technician
- Ryne Niner
Wardrobe department
- Costume breakdown artist
- Taryn Thumath
- Costume buyer
- Luisa Dalmagro
- Key set costumer
- Allyson Traub
Editorial department
- On-line editor
- Flavio Bidese
- Second assistant editor / assistant editor
- Bob Dewald
- Post production coordinator
- Kerry McDowall
- Assistant editor
- Steve McLeod
- Assistant editor
- Ryan Malone
- Colorist
- Frank Robinson (Deluxe Vancouver)
- Colorist
- Andrea Dixon
- Post-production assistant
- Jon Anctil
Music department
- Music editor
- Rick Chadock
- Music supervisor
- Andrea von Foerster
- Composer
- Joel Goldsmith (Title theme)
- Composer
- Neal Acree (Additional music)
Other crew
- Production coordinator
- Tanja Balic
- Script coordinator
- Lawren Bancroft-Wilson
- Production coordinator
- David Magee
- Production accountant
- Julie Anne Rieder
- Creative consultant
- John Scalzi
- Script supervisor
- Amanda Alexander
- Key production assistant
- Dustin Lee Abram
- Executive consultant
- Remi Aubuchon
- Second assistant production coordinator
- Nathan Conchie
- Assistant to executive producer
- Ashleigh Inman
- Office production assistant
- Ken Kabatoff
- Legal counsel
- Sarah Tarry (Heenan Blaikie LLP / legal counsel)
- Legal counsel
- Christina Bulbrook (Heenan Blaikie LLP)
- Unit publicist
- Carol Marks-George
- Product placement
- Scott Schaffer
- Script supervisor
- Terry J. Murray
- Legal counsel
- Nadia Wechselberger (Heenan Blaikie LLP)
- Video/computer playback
- Simon Hall
- Production assistant
- Paul Muite Macharia
- Assistant production coordinator
- Angela M. DeNike
- Set production assistant
- Michael Feldman
- First assistant accountant / first assistant accountant
- Andrew Grey Johnson (New Mexico)
- Production accountant
- David Melito (New Mexico Unit)
- Production assistant
- Ryan J. Pezdirc (New Mexico Unit / set production assistant: New Mexico unit)
- Assistant craft services
- Hannah Staiger (New Mexico unit / production assistant)
- Production assistant
- Larie Stoley
- Production coordinator
- Betty Weaver (New Mexico Unit / production coordinator: New Mexico unit)
- Script supervisor
- Portia Tickell
- Technical advisor
- Thomas Potter (Military)
(*) uncredited