Stargate SG-1
(Stargate SG-1)
Credits
Cast
- Major Samantha Carter
- Amanda Tapping
- Teal'c
- Christopher Judge
- Dr. Daniel Jackson
- Michael Shanks
- Colonel Jack O'Neill
- Richard Dean Anderson
- Major General George Hammond
- Don S. Davis
- Sgt. Walter Harriman
- Gary Jones
Creator
- Creator
- Jonathan Glassner
- Creator
- Brad Wright
Director
- Director
- Peter DeLuise
- Director
- Martin Wood
- Director
- Andy Mikita
- Director
- William Waring
- Director
- William Gereghty
- Director
- David Warry-Smith
- Director
- Peter F. Woeste
- Director
- Brad Turner
- Director
- Mario Azzopardi
- Director
- Ken Girotti
- Director
- Charles Correll
- Director
- Jonathan Glassner
- Director
- Dennis Berry
- Director
- Bill Corcoran
- Director
- Robert C. Cooper
Writing credits
- Writer
- Jonathan Glassner
- Writer
- Brad Wright
- Writer
- Robert C. Cooper
- Writer
- Joseph Mallozzi
- Writer
- Paul Mullie
- Writer
- Damian Kindler
- Writer
- Peter DeLuise
- Writer
- Katharyn Powers
- Writer
- Alan McCullough
- Writer
- Ronald Wilkerson
- Writer
- Tor Alexander Valenza
- Writer
- Michael Greenburg
- Writer
- Heather E. Ash
- Writer
- Jeff King
- Writer
- Jarrad Paul
- Writer
- Terry Curtis Fox
- Writer
- Christopher Judge
- Writer
- Martin Gero
- Writer
- Hart Hanson
- Writer
- James Crocker
- Writer
- David Rich
- Writer
- James Tichenor
- Writer
- Michael Shanks
- Writer
- David Carren
- Writer
- J. Larry Carroll
- Writer
- Steven Barnes
- Writer
- David Kemper
- Writer
- Sam Egan
- Writer
- Carl Binder
- Writer
- Victoria James
- Writer
- Michael Cassutt
Producer
- Executive producer / consulting producer
- Brad Wright
- Co-executive producer / producer
- N. John Smith
- Executive producer / co-executive producer
- Robert C. Cooper
- Executive producer / co-executive producer
- Michael Greenburg
- Executive producer
- Richard Dean Anderson
- Executive producer / supervising producer
- Joseph Mallozzi
- Executive producer / supervising producer
- Paul Mullie
- Producer / co-producer
- Andy Mikita
- Supervising producer / co-producer
- Peter DeLuise
- Supervising producer / producer
- Damian Kindler
- Executive producer
- Jonathan Glassner
- Associate producer
- Jennifer Johnson
- Producer
- John G. Lenic
- Co-producer
- Martin Wood
- Producer
- Ron French
- Co-executive producer
- Jeff King
Music
- Music
- Joel Goldsmith
- Music
- Neal Acree
- Music
- Kevin Kiner
- Music
- Richard Band
- Music
- Dennis McCarthy
- Music
- Tim Truman
Cinematography
- Cinematographer
- James Alfred Menard
- Cinematographer
- Peter F. Woeste
- Cinematographer
- Andrew D. Wilson
Editor
- Editor
- Rick Martin
- Editor
- Brad Rines
- Editor
- Eric Hill
- Editor
- Allan Lee
- Editor
- Stein Myhrstad
- Editor
- Richard Benwick
- Editor
- James Ilecic
- Editor
- Charles Robichaud
- Editor
- Daria Ellerman
- Editor
- Kevin Willis
Casting
- Casting director
- Paul Weber
- Casting director
- Mary Jo Slater
- Casting director
- Robin Nassif
- Casting director
- Stuart Aikins
- Casting director
- Sean Cossey
Production design
- Production designer
- Richard Hudolin
- Production designer
- Bridget McGuire
- Production designer
- James Robbins
Art direction
- Art director
- Bridget McGuire
- Art director
- Peter Bodnarus
- Art director
- James Robbins
- Art director
- Thom Wells
- Art director
- Brentan Harron
- Art director
- Doug McLean
- Art director
- Ivana Vasak
- Art director
- Ricardo Spinacé
- Art director
- Richard Cook
- Art director
- Noeleen Tobin
- Art director
- Barbara Wilson
Set decoration
- Set decorator
- Mark Davidson
- Set decorator
- Robert Davidson
Costume design
- Costume designer
- Christina McQuarrie
- Costume designer
- Christine Mooney
- Costume designer
- Valerie Halverson
Makeup department
- Wig maker
- Stacey Butterworth
- Makeup artist
- Jan Newman
- Hair stylist / hairstylist
- Marisa Cappellaro
- Hairstylist / hair stylist
- Brenda Turner
- Hair stylist / hairstylist
- Patrick O'Brien
- Special effects makeup coordinator
- Nicholas Podbrey
- Assistant makeup artist / special makeup effects artist
- Rachel Griffin
- Assistant hair stylist
- Heather Calvert
- Hair stylist
- Diana Alouise
- Special makeup effects artist
- Faye von Schroeder
- Special effects makeup crew
- Gray Creasy (Master's FX)
- Hair stylist / hairstylist
- Julie McHaffie
- Special makeup effects artist / key prosthetics makeup artist
- Charles Porlier
- Prosthetic makeup / prosthetics artist
- Todd Masters
- Key makeup artist
- Dorothee Deichmann
- Special makeup effects artist
- Adam Behr
- Hair stylist / hairstylist
- Frances Smith
- Assistant makeup artist
- Tamar Ouziel (Day calls)
- Prosthetic technician
- Ken Culver
- Special makeup effects artist
- Mike Fields
- Makeup effects crew
- Lee Joyner
- Assistant makeup artist
- Shauna Magrath
- Prosthetic effects designer
- Ryan Nicholson
- Assistant makeup artist
- Christopher Mark Pinhey
- Special makeup effects artist
- Geoff Redknap
- Special makeup effects artist
- Sean Sansom
- Assistant alien production
- Christ Stanley (Airbrushing)
Production management
- Post-production supervisor
- Michael S. McLean
- Production manager / unit manager
- John G. Lenic
- Production manager
- Andy Mikita
- Production manager
- N. John Smith
- Production manager
- Ron French
Assistant director
- First assistant director / second unit director
- Bill Mizel
- Second assistant director / first assistant director
- Ryan Kosmynka
- Second unit director / first assistant director
- Andy Mikita
- First assistant director / second assistant director
- Matthew Blecha
- Second assistant director
- Janice Genn
- Second assistant director
- Vince Coates
- First assistant director
- Colleen Mitchell (Second unit / second assistant director)
- First assistant director / second unit director
- Alex Pappas
- Third assistant director
- Graham Cairns
- Second assistant director
- Kathy Houghton
- Second assistant director / trainee assistant director
- Greg Rousseaux
- First assistant director
- Gordon MacDonald
- Trainee assistant director
- Dustin Marks
- Second unit director / first assistant director
- Martin Wood
- Second unit director
- Allan Lee
- First assistant director / second unit director
- Peter Dashkewytch
- Second unit director
- Paul Birkett
- Second assistant director
- Michele E. Dutka
- Second assistant director
- Dwane Launt
- Second unit director
- Peter F. Woeste
- Second assistant director
- Michael Pohorly
- Second unit director
- William Waring
- Second unit director
- Ted Rae
- Third assistant director
- Trevor Brokop
- Third assistant director
- Gisela Schulte
Art department
- Supervisor
- Gordon Bellamy (Prop makers, sculptors, model makers)
- Assistant property master / property master
- Kenny Gibbs
- Art department coordinator
- Noeleen Tobin (Art department)
- Construction coordinator
- Thom Wells
- On set scenic artist
- Scott Clatney
- Property master
- David Sinclair
- Head painter
- John Hamilton
- On-set dresser
- David Paul Hewitt White
- Assistant art director / set designer
- Joe May
- Lead carpenter
- Patrick Booker
- Assistant art director
- Doug McLean
- Head painter / paint coordinator
- Steve Craine
- Assistant art director
- Rodrigo Segovia
- Property buyer / props assistant
- Tiara Motem
- Property master
- Dan Sissons
- Construction coordinator
- Scott Wellenbrink
- Key scenic artist
- Dena Skalin
- Head painter
- Ken Wells
- Construction coordinator
- Derek McLeod
- Assistant property master
- Karie Adkens
- Assistant property master
- Andrew Bagoly
- Props
- Paul Wagner
- On set dresser
- Macleod Sinclaire
- Property master
- Dean Goodine
- Props
- Aaron Alexander
- Model maker
- Daniel Scarcello
- Head painter
- Malcolm MacLean
- Assistant property master
- Ina Brooks
- Scenic artist
- Peter Christian Combe
- Lead greensperson
- Darren Moore
- Assistant art director
- Melanie Cassidy
- Assistant property master
- Terry Weaver
- Props
- Derek Pineo
- Property assistant
- Sabrina Karine
- Construction buyer
- Lorraine Yawney (Pilot)
- Property master
- Jim LeBlanc
- Prop building coordinator / prop builder
- Marie Ermie
- Assistant art director
- David Clarke
- Greensman
- Brad Oleksy
- On-set props assistant
- Laurin Kelsey
- Sculptor assistant
- Christopher Pottruff
- Property buyer
- Samantha Schell
- Propmaker
- Tasha Moth
- Property master
- Andy Polos
- Model maker
- Douglas W. Beard
- Model maker
- Dallas Bittner
- Set designer
- Peter Bodnarus
- Scenic artist
- Lubor Cencak
- Props
- Richard Cummins
- On-set dresser
- Tim Dagley
- Storyboard artist
- Salmon Harris
- Set dresser
- G. Andrew Hussey
- Scenic artist
- John B. Keys
- Assistant property master
- Colin Matthews
- Illustrator
- Ken Rabehl
- Assistant art director
- Jim Ramsay
- Painter
- Francisco Rosa
- Scenic carpenter
- Ross Walshe
Sound department
- Sound supervisor / supervising sound editor
- Devan Kraushar
- Sound editor / sound effects editor
- James Wallace
- Re-recording mixer / additional re-recording mixer
- Iain Pattison
- Re-recording mixer
- Dave Hibbert
- Sound mixer
- Wayne Finucan
- Re-recording mixer
- Sina Oroomchi
- Re-recording mixer
- Gord Hillier
- Sound editor
- Kirby Jinnah
- Sound mixer
- David M. Cyr
- Adr mixer
- Kevin Konarzewski
- Sound editor
- Kelly Frey
- Sound supervisor
- James Fonnyadt
- Sound mixer
- Gordon Anderson
- Sound supervisor
- Anke Bakker
- Background sound editor / sound editor
- Megan Goudsward
- Re-recording mixer
- Bill Mellow
- Re-recording mixer
- Paul A. Sharpe
- Re-recording mixer
- Hugo DeLaCerda
- Re-recording mixer
- Kelly Cole
- Adr mixer
- Glen Noseworthy
- Foley artist
- Maureen Murphy
- Machine room engineer
- David Green
- Re-recording mixer
- Dean Giammarco
- Re-recording mixer
- Miguel Nunes
- Re-recording mixer / ADR recordist
- Kevin Belen
- Sound supervisor
- Jacqueline Cristianini
- Background effects editor
- Murray Barker
- Sound editor / sound effects editor
- Kris Fenske
- Sound editor
- James Genn
- Sound editor / sound supervisor
- Steve Smith
- Sound editor
- Issac Strozberg
- Foley recordist / sound effects recordist
- Todd R. Mason
- Alternate boom operator
- Chris Glyn-Jones
- Sound effects editor
- Adam Boyd
- Sound editor
- Lisa Doyle
- Sound effects editor
- Adam Gejdos
- Assistant sound editor
- Talvinder Gill
- Adr mixer
- Jeff Hamon
- Re-recording mixer
- Brad Hillman
- Re-recording mixer
- Graeme Hughes
- Dialogue editor
- Philip Hunter
- Boom operator
- Jim Lacamel
- Adr mixer
- Michael Miller
- Boom operator
- Rory O'Neill (Second unit / sound assistant: day call)
- Re-recording mixer
- Adam Sharpe
- Foley mixer
- Jean Raymond
Special effects
- Creature effects supervisor
- Dan Rebert (Masters FX LA / prosthetic supervisor: Masters FX LA)
- Special effects
- Bill Pankiw
- Special effects
- Greg Pyne
- Special effects technician
- Kirk Douglas
- Special effects coordinator
- Wray J. Douglas
- Special effects technician
- Mike Splatt
- Model maker
- Mark Stope
- Animatronic puppeteer / lead animatronic designer
- Adam Behr
- Puppeteer
- Paul Hooson
- Prosthetic animatronic operator / prosthetic artist
- Todd Masters
- Prosthetic animatronic operator / puppeteer
- Morris Chapdelaine
- Special effects coordinator
- Pierre-Paul Charbonneau
- Puppeteer
- Jeny Cassady
- Mold department
- Michael O'Brien (Masters FX Inc.)
- Special effects rigger
- Claude Bouchard
- Technician
- Steve Fink (Steve Johnson's XFX)
- Special effects makeup artist
- Matthew Jorgensen (Todd Masters FX)
- Miniature photography
- Ted Rae
Visual effects
- Visual effects supervisor / visual effects coordinator
- Michelle Comens
- Digital effects supervisor / senior digital compositing artist
- Bruce Woloshyn
- Playback supervisor / digital effects
- Krista McLean
- Executive producer
- Christopher Mossman (Image Engine)
- Visual effects operations supervisor / digital effects
- Janice Groom
- Compositing lead
- Robin Hackl (Image Engine / visual effects supervisor: Image Engine)
- Facility manager / vfx supervisor
- Richard Trus
- Visual effects coordinator / visual effects supervisor
- Shannon Gurney
- 3D animator / animator
- Tom Brydon
- Visual effects coordinator
- Lisa Turner (Image Engine)
- Visual effects producer / visual effects supervisor
- James Tichenor
- Visual effects
- Joseph Ngo
- Visual effects artist / lead CG animator
- Greg Hansen
- Visual effects coordinator / visual effects supervisor
- James Rorick
- Visual effects coordinator / visual effects supervisor
- Stephen Bahr
- Visual effects artist
- Jose Perez
- Visual effects
- Nadine Shinkaruk
- Visual effects producer
- Mark Benard
- Digital compositor / digital compositing artist
- Karen Watson
- Digital effects coordinator
- Ashley Clark
- Digital effects supervisor / digital compositing artist
- Debora Dunphy
- Digital compositing artist
- Michael Ranalletta
- Digital effects coordinator
- Tara Conley
- Visual effects production assistant
- Audrey Price
- Digital artist / matte painter
- James Halverson
- Visual effects
- Marco Cantaluppi
- Digital artist
- Derek Stevenson
- Digital compositing artist
- Gary Poole
- Key animator
- Scott Paquin
- Digital compositing artist
- Chris Doll
- Lead 3D animator / 3D animator
- Wes Sargent
- Digital compositing artist
- Trevor Strand
- Digital artist
- Vinay Mehta
- Visual effects coordinator
- Greg Behrens (Spin West VFX)
- Matte painter / matte painting
- Kent Matheson
- Visual effects supervisor
- Jason Gross (Image Engine)
- Digital effects coordinator
- Naomi Stopa
- Digital effects / digital effects supervisor
- Christopher Stewart (Mgm)
- Digital compositor
- Mark T. Reid
- Visual effects coordinator
- Vera Zivny (Image Engine)
- Lead tracking artist
- Riley Benard (Rainmaker VFX / lead rotoscope artist: Rainmaker VFX)
- Visual effects onset supervisor
- Aiden Zanini
- Visual effects coordinator
- Pauline Burns
- Lead animator / animator
- Kyle Winkelman
- 3D animator / animator
- Marc Roth
- Digital effects supervisor
- Kevin Little
- Digital effects artist
- Erik Ellefsen
- Visual effects coordinator
- Matthew Martell
- Digital effects / digital compositing artist
- Erica Henderson
- Digital compositing artist / digital artist
- Anuj Patil
- Digital compositing artist
- Simon Ager
- Digital compositor
- Dave McGhie
- Digital compositing artist
- Lee Pierce
- Digital artist / digital effects artist
- Ravinder Brar
- Compositor
- Cory Virs
- Digital compositor
- Joseph Abenhaim
- Visual effects
- Caleb Wagner
- Compositing digital paint artist / digital matte painter
- Thomas McDermott
- Digital artist / digital effects supervisor
- Craig Van Den Biggelaar
- Digital effects / lead artist
- James Kawano
- Animator
- Paul Wiens
- Digital effects artist
- Christopher Hartt
- Visual effects coordinator
- Sonia Henkel
- Digital artist / lead matte artist
- Ryan Jensen
- Digital effects / digital compositor
- Jon Anastasiades
- Digital compositor
- Safeer Ghaznavi
- Visual effects supervisor
- Simon Lacey
- Visual effects executive / visual effects supervisor
- Robert Habros
- 3D artist
- Alec McClymont (GVFX / Atmosphere VFX)
- Visual effects supervisor
- Mark Savela
- Modeller
- Ruslan Vasylev
- Matte painting / matte paintings
- Matthew Talbot-Kelly
- Digital compositing artist
- Todd Liddiard
- Digital effects
- Rob Fitzsimmons
- Digital effects
- Jeremy Hampton
- Digital effects / matte paintings
- Marya Speton
- Visual effects supervisor
- John Gajdecki
- Visual effects supervisor
- Ted Rae
- Visual effects
- Zeljko Barcan
- 3D animator / animator
- Nicholas Boughen
- Digital effects supervisor
- Shawn Walsh (Image Engine / digital compositor: Image Engine)
- Digital compositing artist
- Christine Petrov
- Digital compositing artist / digital compositor
- Judy D. Shane
- 3D animator / 3D lead animator
- James G. Hebb
- 2D compositor / digital compositor
- Aruna Inversin
- 3D animator / digital artist
- Rod Bland
- Digital compositing artist
- Mark Breakspear
- Digital compositor / lead digital compositing artist
- Doug Campbell
- Digital compositor
- Seán Travers
- Lead animator / lead visual effects animator
- Adam de Bosch Kemper
- Motion control technician
- Martin Ostrom (Visual effects unit)
- 3D animator
- Ryan Cronin
- Digital compositing artist / digital compositor
- Fredrik Höglin
- Digital effects / lead artist
- Stefan Gerstheimer
- Digital compositing artist
- Tannis Mathers
- Digital effects
- Michael Lowes
- Compositor
- Jayme Vandusen
- Digital effects
- Kodie Mackenzie
- Digital effects
- Eric Chauvin
- Systems administrator
- Betty Shaw (GVFX)
- Technical director / visual effects digital artist
- Haskell Friedman
- Visual effects supervisor
- Billy D. Choi
- Visual effects producer
- Marianne O'Reilly (Rainmaker)
- Digital compositing artist
- Joe Farrell
- 3D lead digital artist
- Philip Edward Alexy (GVFX)
- Visual effects
- Vishal Anand
- Model shop supervisor
- Dave Axford
- Visual effects producer
- Louise Barkholt (GVFX)
- Digital compositing artist
- Barb Benoit
- Digital compositor
- Nadine Blackler
- 3D animator
- Neill Blomkamp
- Digital compositing artist
- Kathryn Bolt
- Digital effects artist
- Landon Bootsma
- Digital compositing artist
- Dug Claxton
- Digital effects producer
- Richard J. Cook (VisonArt)
- Motion control operator
- John D.B. Cox
- Visual effects coordinator
- Jayne Craig
- Rotoscope artist
- Kristin Dearholt
- Visual effects
- Theo Diamantis
- Visual effects coordinator / visual effects supervisor
- Jean-Luc Dinsdale
- Digital effects artist
- Keegan Douglas
- Visual effects assistant
- Charlene Eberle Douglas
- Computer graphics lead animator
- Leif Einarsson (Digital Magic)
- Director of technology
- Ted Fay (VisionArt)
- Visual effects editor
- Paul Furminger
- Digital compositor
- Kevin Genzel
- Digital effects artist
- Martin Halle
- Digital artist
- Hamish Hamilton (Rotoscope artist / visual effects assistant)
- Visual effects assistant
- Ivan Hayden
- Digital compositing artist
- Gudrun Heinze
- Digital compositing artist
- Shawn Hillier
- 3D animator
- Sylvain Huard
- Visual effects assistant coordinator
- Jody Jessop
- Digital artist
- Andrew Karr
- Digital compositor
- Jeremy Kehler
- Digital artist
- John Kennedy
- Digital compositor
- Jaye Krebs
- Digital artist
- James Lau
- Digital effects artist
- Tony Lawrence
- Digital compositing artist
- Rosano Lepri
- 3D animator
- May Leung
- 3D animator
- Kimberley Liptrap
- 3D animator
- Dan Mayer
- Visual effects assistant
- Jennifer McEachern
- Digital compositing artist / matte painter
- Brian Moylan
- Visual effects
- Daniel Osaki
- Digital artist
- Eric Petey (Lost Boys Studios)
- Digital compositing artist
- Carmen Pollard
- Visual effects coordinator
- Rik Shorten (GVFX)
- Digital compositing artist
- Elaine Sipos
- Rotoscope artist
- Jessica Sjoblom
- Senior digital compositing artist
- Joel Skeete
- Compositor
- Jason Snea
- Digital compositing artist
- Linda Tremblay
- Visual effects supervisor
- Bruce Turner
- 3D animator
- Simon van de Lagemaat
- Digital compositing artist
- Chris Van Dyck
- Digital artist
- Paolo G. Venturi (Gekko/double secret productions animated logos)
- Visual effects coordinator
- Steven Wendland
- Digital compositing artist
- Wendy Whaley
- Rotoscope artist
- Arnold Yuki
Stunts
- Stunt double
- Dan Shea (Richard Dean Anderson / stunt coordinator)
- Stunt rigging coordinator
- Curt Bonn
- Stunt coordinator
- Scott J. Ateah
- Stunt performer
- Jason Calder
- Stunts
- Erick Kaffka
- Stunt performer
- Jim Dunn
- Fight coordinator / stunts
- James Bamford
- Stunt performer
- Dan Payne
- Stunt coordinator
- Owen Walstrom
- Stunt performer
- Hugo Steele
- Stunt performer
- Fraser Aitcheson
- Stunt double
- Leanne Hindle
- Stunt performer / stunts
- Aaron Au
- Stunt double
- Sylvesta Stuart (Wayne Brady)
- Stunts
- Ed Anders
- Stunts
- Chad Bellamy
- Stunts
- Simon Burnett
- Stunt double / utility stunts
- Kirk Caouette
- Utility stunts
- Mike Carpenter
- Stunt double
- Kimberly Chiang
- Stunt double
- Janina Dall
- Stunts
- Mike Desabrais
- Stunts
- Joe Doserro
- Stunts
- Bill Edwards
- Stunts
- Jon Kralt
- Stunt rigger
- Dave Lane
- Stunts
- Kit Mallet
- Stunt double
- Leslie McMichael
- Utility stunts
- Steven McMichael
- Stunts
- Phillip Mitchell
- Stunt double
- Rick Moore
- Stunts
- Gaston Morrison
- Stunt double
- Kirby Morrow (T'arac)
- Stunt double
- Jovan Nenadic
- Stunts
- Scott Nicholson
- Stunts
- Shawn C. Orr
- Stunts
- Darryl Quon
- Stunt double
- Dan Rizzuto
- Utility stunts
- Jeffrey C. Robinson
- Stunt rebel jaffa
- John Sampson
- Stunts
- Chris Sayour
- Stunt double
- Sharon Simms
- Stunt double
- Lori Stewart
- Stunts
- Clay Virtue
- Stunts
- Marshall Virtue
- Stunts
- Rob Wilton
Camera
- Rigging gaffer / set wireman
- Jay Stroburg
- First assistant camera
- Ted Smith
- Grip / rigger
- Benoît Lamarche
- Dolly operator
- Troy James Sobotka ("b" camera / key grip: second unit)
- Second assistant camera
- Amie Gibbins
- Rigging best boy
- George Ramage
- Camera operator
- William Waring
- Chief lighting technician
- Rick Dean
- Playback operator
- John Carron
- Dolly grip
- Jean Chiasson (2nd unit / dolly grip)
- Camera operator
- Greg Fox
- Camera operator
- Lou Gruzelier
- Grip
- Christian Murray
- Director of photography
- Andrew D. Wilson (Second unit / camera operator)
- Chief lighting technician
- Tim Atkins
- Key grip
- Nick Kuchera
- Chief lighting technician
- Cory Hodson
- Lighting technician
- Keith Brooks
- Key grip
- Ivor Pedersen
- Best boy
- Chris Cochrane
- Dolly grip
- Glen Forrieter
- Rigging grip best boy
- Dale Vrba
- Key grip
- Dave Ferreira
- Key grip
- Dave Walker
- Key grip
- Jeff Plecas
- Key grip
- Shawn Montgomery
- Chief lighting technician
- Jeff Upton
- Key grip
- R.K. Hill
- Grip
- Dean Reca
- Best boy grip / key grip
- Doug Nolin
- Assistant camera
- Chris Turner
- Camera assistant
- Alexander Glua
- Chief lighting technician
- Calen Zantolas
- Chief lighting technician
- Vince Uytdehaag
- Dolly grip
- Matt Greenhough
- Dolly grip
- mark mcIntosh ("b" camera)
- Grip lead hand set-up
- James Vinblad
- Camera operator
- Nathaniel Massey
- Remote head technician
- Sarah Baldwin
- Camera operator
- Rod Crombie
- 'a' camera operator; steadicam operator
- Keith Murphy
- Second grip
- Gary J. Williams
- Lighting technician
- Nina Jones
- Grip
- Geoff Baker
- First assistant camera
- Ryan Gillard
- Still photographer
- David Gray
- Camera trainee
- Aaron Haesler
- Rigging best boy
- Oliver Hajdu
- Assistant camera
- Mark Lunn
- Camera operator
- Chris McMullin
- Camera trainee / daily second assistant camera
- W. James Meagher
- Rigging grip
- Brett Peterson
- First assistant camera
- Joe Waistell (Second unit)
- First assistant camera
- Darek Wyszynski
Wardrobe department
- Costume set supervisor
- Barry Peters
- Special effects costumer
- Kurtis Reeves
- Truck costumer
- Patrick Gray
- Costumer
- Zoya Niechoda
- Cutter sewer / sewer
- Leslie Cairns
- Assistant costume designer
- Koreen Heaver
- Set supervisor
- Marco Daxton (Second unit)
- Spacesuit technician
- Randy Pike
- Costumer
- Sheila White (Special effects costumes)
Editorial department
- On-line editor
- Flavio Bidese
- Post-production consultant / post production consultant
- Michael Eliot
- Assistant editor
- Doug Oke
- Post-production coordinator / assistant post-production coordinator
- Kerry McDowall
- Post-production coordinator
- Jennifer Johnson
- Assistant editor
- Jason Schneider
- Post-production coordinator
- Louisa Skinner
- Post-production assistant / assistant editor
- Warren Hickman
- Post-production facility coordinator
- Lana Gudlaugson
- Second assistant editor
- Steve McLeod
- Assistant editor
- Kevin Willis
- Colorist
- Lionel Barton (Dailies)
- Post-production assistant
- Raymond Chua
- Second assistant editor
- Kye Meechan
- Post-production coordinator
- Diane Panozzo
- Post-production assistant
- Mike Banas
- Post-production coordinator
- Dawn Knight
- Assistant editor
- Dave Rees
- Assistant editor
- Denise Henry
- On-line editor
- Darcy Arthurs
- Assistant editor
- Richard Long
- Editor
- Mark Hornish (Main titles)
- Assistant post-production coordinator
- Anne Marie McGinn
- Post-production assistant coordinator
- Holly Amber Proulx
Music department
- Composer
- David Arnold (Original themes / theme by)
- Music editor / music recording supervisor
- Rick Chadock
- Music supervisor
- Richard S. Kaufman
- Orchestrator / music editor
- Alex Wilkinson
- Music editor
- Marc S. Perlman
- Score mixer
- Tim Boyle
- Composer
- Vladimir Horunzhy (Additional music)
- Conductor
- Dennis McCarthy
- Soundtrack album producer
- Chris Neel
- Music editor
- Shawn Pierce
Other crew
- U.s. department of defence project officer
- Charles E. Davis
- Production accountant
- Nicole Forest
- Legal counsel / legal counsel
- Carol Horn (For Heenan Blaikie)
- Legal counsel / legal services
- Heenan Blaikie
- Executive consultant
- Jonathan Glassner
- Script coordinator / production associate
- Cath-Anne Ambrose
- Assistant to executive producer / assistant
- Ivon R. Bartok (Gekko Film Corp.)
- Title designer
- Robert M. Malachowski Jr. (Main titles)
- Publicist
- Paul Gendreau
- Script supervisor
- Candice Field
- Military advisor
- Tom Giannazzo
- Production coordinator
- Kaayla Ryane
- Unit publicist / media coordinator
- Kim Cowan
- Adr walla group
- Erin Fitzgerald
- Unit publicist
- Carol Marks-George
- Production coordinator
- Michelle Parzentny
- Title designer
- George Montgomery
- Script coordinator / assistant to executive producer
- Alex Levine
- Unit publicist
- Brigitte Prochaska
- Script supervisor
- Amanda Alexander
- Senior story editor / story editor
- Tor Alexander Valenza
- Creative consultant
- Peter DeLuise
- Production associate
- Victoria James
- Assistant to producer / assistant to co-executive producer
- John G. Lenic
- Production associate / assistant
- Jenny McDonnell (Gekko Film Corp.)
- Assistant to executive producer
- Gregory Diamond Almas
- Promotions coordinator
- Carole Appleby
- Creative consultant
- Carl Binder
- Creative consultant
- Martin Gero
- Executive story editor / story editor
- Alan McCullough
- Production assistant
- Marcus Goodwin
- Executive story editor
- Robert C. Cooper
- Key production assistant
- Jason Collier
- Production assistant
- John Rollins
- Accounting clerk / assistant accountant
- Raymond Chua (Accounts payable)
- Creative consultant
- Martin Wood
- Lead armourer
- Rob Fournier
- Production coordinator
- Marion Gonneville
- Executive story consultant
- Katharyn Powers
- Assistant to executive producers / executive producers' assistant
- Lawren Bancroft-Wilson
- Key production assistant
- Chad Bretschneider
- Production staff
- Annie Jackson
- Creative consultant
- Damian Kindler
- Production assistant
- Nathan Letteer (NORAD second unit)
- Production coordinator
- Jennifer Roe Emery
- Story editor
- Heather E. Ash
- Story editor
- Ronald Wilkerson
- Script supervisor
- Lisa Wilder
- Production coordinator
- Lynne Spencer
- Story editor
- Ken Cuperus
- Production assistant
- David Costello
- Assistant to producer
- Kandis Armstrong
- Legal counsel
- Carol Chestnut
- Legal counsel
- Jolene O'Neil
- Script supervisor
- Ken Friss
- Script supervisor
- Linda-Lisa Hayter
- Production assistant
- Evan Allen
- Production assistant
- Sabrina Karine
- Production assistant
- Tom J. Lawson
- Script supervisor
- Terry J. Murray
- Senior advisor
- Terry Curtis Fox
- Asgard puppeteer / puppeteer
- Jeny Cassady (Kvassir)
- Puppeteer
- Nicholas Podbrey (Thor / puppeteer: kvassir)
- Production assistant
- Jessica Brajoux
- Script supervisor
- Lana Krotenko
- Script supervisor
- Lara Fox
- Script supervisor
- Holly Atchison
- Script supervisor
- Nancy Eagles
- Assistant
- Trish Neufeld (Gekko Film Corp.)
- Production assistant
- Eunice Choi
- Production assistant
- Mick Rochon
- Set security
- Robert Milicevic
- Intern
- Krista Abraham
- Publicist
- Bill Vigars
- First assistant accountant
- Gillian Andrew
- Technical advisor
- Ron Blecker
- Assistant production coordinator
- Andrea Boorman
- Production assistant
- Kieran Cuddihy
- Fabricator
- H. Michael Dale
- Texture artist
- Chris Derochie
- Office production assistant / production assistant
- Darren Giblin
- Stand-in
- Jacquie Janzen
- Accounting clerk
- Lee Jenkinson
- Animal trainer
- Bonnie Judd
- Animal trainer
- Ryan Judd
- Computer playback operator / production assistant
- David Kurvers
- Computer playback operator
- David Langtry
- Production assistant
- Anthony A. Lewis
- Production assistant
- Nathan Lomax
- Production assistant
- Lukasz Madziag
- Network executive
- Pancho Mansfield
- Puppeteer
- Todd Masters ("Asgard")
- Stand-in
- Bill Nikolai
- Production assistant
- Christina Ollson
- Payroll accountant
- Elva Parsons
- Puppeteer
- Brad Proctor ("Asgard")
- Production assistant
- Holly Amber Proulx
- Animal trainer
- Andrew Simpson
- Armorer
- Ryan Steacy
- Production assistant
- Emily Thierry-Gray
- Stand-in
- Chris Turner
- Set tutor
- Annie Wilkinson
(*) uncredited