Stargate: Continuum
(Stargate: Continuum)
Credits
Cast
- Lt. Col. Cameron Mitchell / Captain of the Achilles
- Ben Browder
- Colonel Samantha Carter
- Amanda Tapping
- Teal'c
- Christopher Judge
- Daniel Jackson
- Michael Shanks
- Mjr. Gen. Henry 'Hank' Landry
- Beau Bridges
- Vala Mal Doran / Quetesh
- Claudia Black
- General Jonathan 'Jack' O'Neill
- Richard Dean Anderson
- President Hayes
- William Devane
- Ba'al
- Cliff Simon
- Major General George Hammond
- Don S. Davis
- Camulus
- Steve Bacic
- Chief Master Sgt. Walter Harriman
- Gary Jones
- Nirrti
- Jacqueline Samuda
- Apophis
- Peter Williams
- Russian Officer
- Darcy Cadman
- Alex
- Peter John Prinsloo (P.J. Prinsloo)
- Bosun
- Jean Daigle
- Helmsman
- Corey Turner
- Air Force Major
- David Ingram
- Siler
- Dan Shea
- Wood
- Martin Wood
- Tokra Elder
- Derek Peakman
- Cab Driver
- Juan Llorens
- Cronus
- Ron Halder
- Interviewer
- Alison Matthews
- Interviewer
- David Kaye
- Jaffa Leader
- O.L. Bramble (Osmond L. Bramble)
- Jaffa Pilot
- Reese Alexander
- Jaffa Pilot
- Mark Pawson
- Neighbor
- Tracy Trueman
- Officer
- Jason Benson
- Officer
- Kirsten Williamson (Kirsten Alter)
- Older Man
- Campbell Lane
- Yu
- Vince Crestejo
- Ra
- Jay Williams
- Ba'al's Jaffa
- Lebrone Flippin
- Ba'al's Jaffa
- Duke Shoebotham
- Quetesh's Jaffa
- Mike Roselli (Michael Roselli)
- Quetesh's Jaffa
- Rob Boyce (Rob 'Sluggo' Boyce)
- Major Davis
- Colin Cunningham
- Peltac Jaffa
- Adrian Hughes (Adrian Hughes)
- Lady Shopper
- Jacqueline Becher
- Commanding Officer
- CDR Michael Bernacchi USN (Michael Bernacchi)
- COB
- CMDCM [SS] Wesley K. Koshoffer USN (Wesley K. Koshoffer)
- Officer of the Deck
- LCDR Jason M. Geddes USN (Jason M. Geddes)
- Officer on Guard
- LTjg Alan M. Roche USN (Alan M. Roche)
- Crewman on Sail
- Barry Campbell
- Hospital Orderly
- Charles Cohen (*)
- F-15 Pilot
- Brad Wright (*)
Director
- Director
- Martin Wood
Writing credits
- Written by
- Brad Wright
- Originally developed for television by
- Jonathan Glassner (*)
- Originally developed for television by
- Brad Wright (*)
Producer
- Producer
- Robert C. Cooper
- Producer
- John G. Lenic
- Executive producer
- N. John Smith
- Associate producer
- Allison Volk
- Producer
- Brad Wright
Music
- Music
- Joel Goldsmith
Cinematography
- Director of photography
- Peter F. Woeste
Editor
- Editor
- Brad Rines
Casting
- Casting director
- Paul Weber
Production design
- Production designer
- James C.D. Robbins (James Robbins)
Art direction
- Art director
- Chris Beach
- Supervising art director
- Thom Wells
Set decoration
- Set decorator
- Mark Davidson
- Set decorator
- Robert Davidson
Costume design
- Costume designer
- Christina McQuarrie
Makeup department
- Assistant hair stylist
- Charmaine Clark
- Second assistant makeup artist
- Lyn De Fehr (Lyn Defehr)
- First assistant makeup artist
- Dorothee Deichmann
- Effects makeup artist
- Rachel Griffin (MastersFX LA/BC)
- Second assistant makeup artist
- Rachel Griffin
- Effects makeup artist
- Christine Hackman (MastersFX LA/BC)
- Hair stylist
- Richard Kohlen
- Second assistant hair stylist
- Sharon Markell
- Prosthetic effects creator
- Todd Masters (MastersFX LA/BC)
- Prosthetic effects designer
- Todd Masters (MastersFX LA/BC)
- Key makeup artist
- Jan Newman
- Effects makeup artist
- Sarah Pickersgill (MastersFX LA/BC)
- Coordinator
- Nicholas Podbrey (MastersFX LA/BC)
- Effects makeup artist
- Brad Proctor (MastersFX LA/BC)
- Effects makeup artist
- Jamie Salmon (MastersFX LA/BC)
- Effects makeup artist
- Jackie Seo (MastersFX LA/BC) (Jackie K. Seo)
- Effects makeup artist
- Kyla Rose Tremblay (MastersFX LA/BC)
Production management
- Production manager
- George Horie
Assistant director
- Third assistant director
- Graham Cairns
- Third assistant director
- Steve Catlin (Steven Catlin)
- Second assistant director
- Ryan Kosmynka
- First assistant director
- Gord MacDonald (Gordon MacDonald)
- First assistant director
- Alex Pappas
Art department
- Scenic painter
- Gerald Abrams
- Model maker
- Keith Arbuthnot
- Assistant property master
- Andrew Bagoly
- Property truck supervisor
- Thomas Baleshta (Tom Baleshta)
- Best greens
- Cal Barnett
- Scenic carpenter
- Chris Barrett
- Scenic carpenter
- Lyle Barwick
- Lead carpenter
- Tor Baxter
- Lead laborer
- Bryan Beckett
- Head model maker
- Gordon Bellamy
- Scenic carpenter
- Brent Berg
- Scenic carpenter
- Robert Berthelet
- Lead carpenter
- Patrick Booker
- Scenic carpenter
- Dave Boulier
- Scenic carpenter
- Troy Brolly
- Sign painter fabricator
- Leree Weshler (Loree Wershler)
- Lead carpenter
- John Cau
- Scenic painter
- Linda Chiz
- Assistant art director
- David Clarke
- Scenic artist
- Scott Clatney (Set)
- Scenic carpenter
- Ronald Clifford (Ron Clifford)
- Props buyer
- Kevin Cockell
- Set painter
- Rick Colledge
- Scenic artist
- Peter Combe (Peter Christian Combe)
- Scenic artist
- Stephen L. Coutu
- Paint coordinator
- Steve Craine
- Scenic painter
- Rick De Coine
- Lead carpenter
- Pieter de Neeve (Pieter B. De Neeve)
- Model maker
- Jay Delbeke
- Model maker
- Paco Don
- Model maker
- Raymond Don
- Model maker
- Paxton Downard
- Lead carpenter
- Bill Earle
- Assistant property master
- Troy Eirich
- Scenic carpenter
- John Fedorek
- Lead metal fabricator
- Tony Fiorese
- Lead carpenter
- Bill Forster
- Construction foreman
- Ward Galvin
- Lead carpenter
- Roy Gervais
- Property master
- Kenny L. Gibbs (Kenny Gibbs)
- Sign painter fabricator
- Boyd Godfrey
- Laborer
- Rocky Guttau
- Lead carpenter
- Neall Halingten (Neall C. Halingten)
- Computer numerical control operator
- Sandy Hegyi
- Sign painter fabricator
- Peter Hickey
- Lead dresser
- Tim Higgins
- Scenic painter
- Christopher Hunt
- Model maker
- Martin Hunger (Martin Hunter)
- Laborer
- Kyle Irwin
- Construction foreman
- Doug Jang (Douglas Jang)
- Paint foreman
- David Jones (Dave G. Jones)
- Sculptor
- Aaron Jordan
- Sculptor
- Iesza Snowdon (Iesza Snowdon)
- Lead dresser
- Kevin Kasper
- Lead painter
- John Keys (John B. Keys)
- Art department assistant
- Jennifer Kidd
- Best greens
- Rick Kramer
- Scenic carpenter
- Ken Laderoute
- Lead metal fabricator
- Eric Langstroth
- Scenic carpenter
- Dave Laprise
- Scenic painter
- Tyler Lavoie
- Model maker
- Tracy Licenik
- Greensperson
- Phillip Lunt (Philip Lunt)
- Sculptor
- Tracy Lynch
- Scenic carpenter
- Omar McBride
- Scenic carpenter
- Mark McDermott
- Lead carpenter
- Jason McKenna
- Scenic artist
- Jerry McLaughlin
- Scenic carpenter
- Mark McQuillen
- Assistant art director
- Sheila Millar
- Assistant set decorator
- Mike Molson (Michael Molson)
- Best greens
- Darren Moore
- Scenic carpenter
- David Murray (David R. Murray)
- Scenic carpenter
- Bob Nicholson (Rob Nicholson)
- Lead carpenter
- John Noel
- Laborer
- Patrick O'Connor
- Scenic carpenter
- Siobhan O'Toole
- Lead metal fabricator
- Mario Orologio
- Lead carpenter
- Mike Osborne
- Lead carpenter
- Henry Parker
- Scenic artist
- Yvonne Peddemors
- Sculptor
- John Pesklewis
- Model sculpturing
- Daniel Pokorny
- Scenic artist
- Matt Pooley (Mathew Pooley)
- Scenic carpenter
- Mark Rathgeber
- Model maker
- Jarami Reid
- Lead carpenter
- Ian Reiman
- Laborer
- Dale Renker
- Plasterer
- Dale Renker
- Painter
- Jason Renker
- Scenic carpenter
- Chris Richardson
- Scenic carpenter
- James Richardson (James M. Richardson)
- Scenic artist
- Jo Riley
- Set buyer
- Al Schedler
- Model maker
- Christopher Scheffern (Chris Schifferns)
- Lead carpenter
- Doug Schmidt
- Scenic carpenter
- Rodger Schultz (Roger Schultz)
- Lead carpenter
- Russell Shiels
- Best greens
- Judy Siver
- Sculptor
- Anya Slade
- Laborer
- Salvatore Sortino (Sal Sortino)
- Plasterer
- Claes St. Cyr
- Lead carpenter
- Spencer Stevenson
- Construction buyer
- G. Scott Stewart
- Scenic carpenter
- Cary Taylor
- Best greens
- David Tennant (Dave Tennant)
- Best greens
- Claude Turcotte
- Head greensperson
- Joel Turner
- Paint foreman
- Stephen Vance
- Model maker
- Roger Ventura
- On-set dresser
- Shane Wanless
- Lead carpenter
- Steven Webb
- Construction coordinator
- Scott Wellenbrink
- Additional carpenter
- Aaron Wells
- Lead carpenter
- Colin White
- Best greens
- Scott Whitman (Scotty Whittman)
- Scenic metal fabricator
- Vernon Winn
- Scenic carpenter
- Shaun Witte
- Model maker
- Darren Wright
- Additional carpenter
- Kevin Yanciw
- Scenic carpenter
- Donald Yanko
- Lead carpenter
- Gary York
- Model maker
- Scott Young
- Lead metal fabricator
- John Yoxall
- Lead painter
- Darcy Yurchuk
Sound department
- Sound supervisor
- Anke Bakker
- Backgrounds editor
- Jay Cheetham
- Dialogue supervisor
- Jacqueline Cristianini
- Foley editor
- Dario DiSanto
- Sound assistant
- Cameron Foodikoff
- Adr supervisor
- Vince Gutierrez (Los angeles)
- Re-recording mixer
- Graeme Hughes
- Dialogue editor
- Kirby Jinnah
- Sound designer
- Devan Kraushar
- Boom operator
- Jim Lacamel
- Audio post production coordinator
- Laurie Melhus
- Re-recording mixer
- Iain Pattison
- Re-recording mixer
- Paul Sharpe (Paul A. Sharpe)
- Foley artist
- Shane Shemko
- Production sound mixer
- Bill Skinner (William Skinner)
- Foley artist
- Elaine Stef
- Assistant dialogue editor
- Janice Thompson
- Sound designer
- James Wallace
- Adr mixer
- Matt Dawson (*)
- Adr mixer
- Glen Noseworthy (*)
- Assistant sound editor
- Belinda Pattison (*)
Special effects
- Special effects supervisor
- Wray Douglas (Wray J. Douglas)
- Special effects shop coordinator
- Nick Lawson
- Special effects crew
- Glen Marinello
- Special effects best boy
- Bill Pankiw
- Special effects crew
- Greg Pyne
- Special effects coordinator
- Scott Stofer
Visual effects
- Visual effects coordinator
- Stephen Bahr
- Visual effects supervisor
- Michelle Comens
- Junior compositor
- Natalia Diaz
- Playback artist
- Carina Dielissen Hunt
- Visual effects artist
- Carina Dielissen Hunt
- Junior compositor
- Rob Fitzsimmons
- In-house visual effects coordinator
- Janice Groom
- Lead compositor
- Erica Henderson
- Roto artist
- Tia Drakes (Tia Hoshizaki)
- Compositor
- Viv Jim
- Visual effects artist
- James Yukio Kawano (James Kawano)
- Visual effects artist
- Brett Keyes
- Visual effects artist
- Michael Lowes
- Compositor
- Kodie Mackenzie
- Junior compositor
- Billy Martin
- On-set playback technician
- Billy Martin
- Digital matte painter
- Krista McLean
- Playback supervisor
- Krista McLean
- Playback artist
- Julie Oya (Julia Oya)
- Visual effects artist
- Jose Perez
- Visual effects artist
- James Raiz
- Visual effects IT support
- Jesse Rieger
- Visual effects artist
- Shareef Shanawany
- In-house digital supervisor
- Christopher Stewart
- Digital effects supervisor
- Craig Vandenbiggelaar (Darkroom) (Craig Van Den Biggelaar)
- On-set playback technician
- Blair Walters
- Roto artist
- Dylan Yastremski
- Digital scanning
- Gordon Bellamy (*) (Polymorph3d)
- Digital film i/o technician
- Justin Brekke (*)
- Visual effects colorist
- Andrea Chlebak (*)
- Lead matchmove artist
- Peter Hart (*) (Rainmaker)
- Senior matchmove artist
- Sam Nixon (*)
- Visual effects artist
- Lee Pierce (*)
- Senior matchmove artist
- Drew Shields (*) (Rainmaker)
- Data i/o
- Curtis Tsai (*) (Rainmaker)
- Digital compositor
- Luke Vallee (*)
- Rotoscope artist
- Mike Washburn (*)
Stunts
- Stunts
- Lloyd Adams
- Stunts
- Fraser Aitcheson
- Stunts
- Ed Anders
- Fight coordinator
- James Bamford
- Stunts
- Loyd Bateman
- Stunts
- Lou Bollo
- Stunts
- Lauro Chartrand
- Stunts
- Bruce Crawford
- Stunts
- Tommy Europe
- Stunts
- Alex Green
- Stunts
- Adrian Hein
- Stunts
- Trevor Jones
- Stunts
- Brad Kelly
- Stunts
- Ken Kirzinger
- Stunts
- John MacDonald
- Stunts
- James Michalopoulos (James Michalopolous)
- Stunts
- Tony Morelli
- Stunts
- Efosa Otuomagie
- Stunts
- Rick Pearce
- Stunts
- Darryl Scheelar
- Stunt coordinator
- Dan Shea
- Stunts
- John Ulmer
- Wire technician
- Hugo Steele (*)
Camera
- Steadicam
- Steven Adelson (Steven A. Adelson)
- Camera operator
- Steven Adelson ("a" camera) (Steven A. Adelson)
- Second assistant camera
- Artino Ahmadi
- Lighting board operator
- Richard Boisvert
- Dolly grip
- Anthony Creery ("b" camera)
- Best boy electric
- Sean Davis
- Camera trainee
- Matt Diorio (Matt DiIorio)
- Grip lead hand set-up
- Stan Dim
- Best boy rigging grip
- Damon Faulkner
- Key grip
- David Ferreira (Dave Ferreira)
- First assistant camera
- Dean Friss
- Grip
- Scott Gray
- Chief lighting technician
- Cory Hodson
- Grip
- Mark Leiterman
- Generator operator
- Bryan Lymer (Brian Lymer)
- First assistant camera
- Terry A. McEwen
- Best boy grip
- Mike Mossman
- Rigging gaffer
- Christian Rayner
- Still photographer
- Eike Schroter
- Dolly grip
- Paul Sheridan ("a" camera)
- Camera operator
- Andy Wilson ("b" camera) (Andrew D. Wilson)
- Rigging best boy
- Keith Woods
- Second assistant camera
- Thomas Yardley
- Key rigging grip
- Ken Young
- Second assistant camera
- Justin Bergler (*) (Arctic unit)
- Second assistant camera
- Amie Gibbins (*)
- Lamp operator
- Keith Mukai (*)
- Light balloon technician
- Jason Tidsbury (*)
Wardrobe department
- Seamstress
- Nora Bautista
- Seamstress
- Gloria Chan
- Seamstress
- Barbara Gasior
- Cutter
- Slavica Grkavac
- Costume coordinator
- Lana Krause (Lana S. Krause)
- Cutter
- Julia Lin (Julia Linn)
- Costume breakdown
- Joan Lovett
- Extras costumer
- Laurel Morgan
- Cutter
- Kieu Nguyen
- Costumer
- Jodie Petford (Performers) (Jody Leanne Petford)
- Assistant costume designer
- Elizabeth Raap
- Costume set supervisor
- Nicola Ryall
- Extras costumer
- Meg Schmon
- Seamstress
- Debbie Winston
- Seamstress
- Roma Wnuk
Editorial department
- Post production consultant
- Michael Eliot
- Colorist
- Adrian Green (Dailies)
- Colorist
- Achim Kapitza
- On-line editor
- Greg Krantz
- Assistant editor
- Doug Oke
- Post production assistant
- Marcus Todd Onischak (Marcus Onischak)
- Post production assistant
- Greta Schell
Music department
- Composer
- Neal Acree (Additional music)
- Composer
- David Arnold (Original 'Stargate' themes)
- Chief engineer
- James Baxter (FreeClyde Studio)
- Recording engineer
- Tim Boyle
- Music editor
- Rick Chadock
- Scoring stage assistant
- Josh Evans
- Music coordinator
- George Gallegos
- Conductor
- Sir Hillary Grogsweed (Lord Hillary Grogsweed)
- Orchestrator
- Sir Hillary Grogsweed (Lord Hillary Grogsweed)
- Music contractor
- Simon James
- Music sound designer
- Devan Kraushar
- Engineer
- Kory Kruckenberg (Staff)
- Music contractor
- David Sabee
- Scoring stage manager
- Jon Schluckebier
- Engineer
- Brian Valentino (Pro Tools)
- Music sound designer
- James Wallace
- Scoring stage assistant
- John Winters
- Assistant engineer
- Severin Schultze (*)
- Music librarian
- Robert Puff (*)
Other crew
- Promotions coordinator
- Carole Appleby
- Production office coordinator
- Tanja Balic
- Assistant to producers
- Lawren Bancroft-Wilson
- Catering
- Will Baum (Star Lit Catering)
- Office production assistant
- Nathan Conchie
- Technical advisor
- Captain Mary Danner (US Air Force) (Mary Danner)
- Assistant chef
- Chris Deaver (Star Lit Catering)
- Stand-in
- Shelly Devuyst
- Stand-in
- Herbert Duncanson
- Accounting clerk
- Kathy Candiago (Kathy Candiago)
- Production accountant
- Nicole Forest
- Assistant production office coordinator
- Janet Glowa
- Legal counsel
- Carol Horn (Heenan Blaikie LLP)
- Assistant accountant
- Loreen Hui (Laureen Hui)
- Assistant to executive producer
- Tony Ng'ung'ui Kung'u (Tony N. Kung'u)
- Armorer
- Lem Mercier (Lem Le Mercier)
- Script coordinator
- Alex Levine
- First assistant production office coordinator
- David Magee
- Stand-in
- Finn Michael
- Assistant chef
- Anthea Morrison (Star Lit Catering)
- Craft service
- Glenn Mowatt
- First aid
- Glenn Mowatt
- Script supervisor
- Terry Murray (Terry J. Murray)
- Unit publicist
- Brigitte Prochaska
- Chef
- Steve Risa (Star Lit Catering)
- Stand-in
- Nicole Rudell
- Co-accountant
- Trudi Thorwaldson
- Production assistant
- Molly Clayton (*)
- Production assistant
- Nadine Moser (*)
- Assistant engineer
- Severin Schultze (*)
- Armorer
- Ryan Steacy (*)
- Production assistant
- D. Aubrey White (*)
(*) uncredited