You have not yet access to any sci-file…

Stardust

(Stardust)

 Credits

Cast

Yvaine
Claire Danes
Narrator (voice)
Ian McKellen
Young Scientist
Bimbo Hart
Victorian Academic
Alastair MacIntosh
Guard
David Kelly
Young Dunstan
Ben Barnes
Slave Girl / Una
Kate Magowan
Ditchwater Sal
Melanie Hill
Tristan Thorn
Charlie Cox
Lamia
Michelle Pfeiffer
Captain Shakespeare
Robert De Niro
Victoria
Sienna Miller
Humphrey
Henry Cavill
Dunstan Thorn
Nathaniel Parker
Grumpy Customer
Darby Hawker
Mr. Monday
Frank Ellis
King
Peter O'Toole
Septimus
Mark Strong
Primus
Jason Flemyng
Tertius
Mark Heap
Bishop
Struan Rodger
Secundus
Rupert Everett
Sextus
David Walliams
Quartus
Julian Rhind-Tutt
Quintus
Adam Buxton
Empusa
Sarah Alexander
Mormo
Joanna Scanlan
Soothsayer
George Innes
Bernard
Jake Curran
Lackey
Grant Burgin
Billy
Mark Williams
Girl Bernard
Olivia Grant
Yvaine's Sister
Coco Sumner
Skinny Pirate
Dexter Fletcher
Old Pirate
Terry Murphy
Ferdy the Fence
Ricky Gervais
Receptionist
Geoff Bell
New Bishop
Mark Burns
Pirate
Rab Affleck
Pirate
Carlos Besse Peres
Pirate
Chopper (Elwin 'Chopper' David)
Pirate
Adam Fogerty
Pirate
Jordan Long
Pirate
Spencer Wilding
Nobleman
James Fiddy (*)
Bishop's Assistant
Philip Harvey (*)
Primus' Groom
Phil Mulryne (*)
Victoria's Friend
Fuschia Sumner (*)

Director

Director
Matthew Vaughn

Writing credits

Screenplay
Jane Goldman
Screenplay
Matthew Vaughn
Novel
Neil Gaiman

Producer

Producer
Lorenzo di Bonaventura
Producer
Michael Dreyer
Co-producer
Chantal Feghali
Producer
Neil Gaiman
Executive producer
Stephen Marks
Executive producer
Peter Morton
Associate producer
Tarquin Pack
Executive producer
Kris Thykier
Producer
Matthew Vaughn
Executive producer
David Womark

Music

Music
Ilan Eshkeri

Cinematography

Director of photography
Ben Davis

Editor

Editor
Jon Harris

Casting

Casting director
Lucinda Syson

Production design

Production designer
Gavin Bocquet

Art direction

Art director
Robert Cowper
Art director
Ian McFadyen
Art director
Rod McLean
Art director
Peter Russell (Supervising art director)

Set decoration

Set decorator
Peter Young

Costume design

Costume designer
Sammy Sheldon

Makeup department

Key prosthetic makeup artist: Animated Extras
Stuart Bray
Hair stylist: second unit
Anita Burger
Makeup artist: second unit
Anita Burger
Daily makeup trainee
Sidony Etherton
Prosthetic makeup technician: Animated Extras
Pauline Fowler
Key prosthetic makeup artist: Animated Extras
Barrie Gower
Hair designer
Fae Hammond
Makeup designer
Fae Hammond
Hair stylist: Ms. Pfeiffer
Carol Hemming
Prosthetic makeup technician
Nigel Heirons (Nigel Hierons)
Key prosthetic makeup artist: Animated Extras
Duncan Jarman
Prosthetic makeup technician
Daniel Meeker (Daniel Meaker)
Prosthetic makeup technician
Tracey O'Brien (Tracy O'Brien)
Hair stylist
Paula Price
Makeup artist
Paula Price
Additional makeup
Gemma Richards
Hair stylist
Karen Sherriff-Brown
Makeup artist
Karen Sherriff-Brown
Hair stylist
Lesley Smith
Makeup artist
Lesley Smith
Key prosthetic makeup artist: Animated Extras
Matthew Smith
Makeup artist: Ms. Pfeiffer
Ronnie Specter
Hair stylist: Mr. De Niro
Deborah Taylor
Makeup artist: Mr. De Niro
Deborah Taylor
Special makeup effects artist
Josh Weston
Hair stylist
Su Westwood (Sue Westwood)
Makeup artist
Su Westwood (Sue Westwood)
Prosthetic makeup designer
Nik Williams
Makeup artist: dailies
Roz Abery (*)
Special effects hair technician
Maria Cork (*)
Prosthetic makeup assistant
Pamela Goldammer (*)
Prosthetic makeup artist
Shaune Harrison (*)
Silicone technician
Kristyan Mallett (*)
Hair stylist: second unit
Tara McDonald (*)
Makeup artist: second unit
Tara McDonald (*)
Prosthetic makeup artist
Stephen Murphy (*)
Prosthetic makeup artist
Adrian Rigby (*)
Prosthetic makeup artist
Simon Rose (*)

Production management

Unit production manager
Chris Brock
Unit production manager: Iceland
Leifur B. Dagfinnsson
Production manager
Stephanie Ito
Post-production supervisor
Miranda Jones
Production manager: second unit
Angus More Gordon
Production manager: Scotland
Duncan Muggoch
Production manager: Scotland
Emma Pike
Unit production manager
Tim Porter
Post-production executive
Ben Rosenblatt
Unit production manager
David Womark

Assistant director

Second unit director: Scotland
Simon Cooke
Second unit director
Simon Crane
First assistant director: additional unit
Geoff Dibben
Second assistant director: visual effects unit
Pierre Ellul
Third assistant director: second unit
Clare Glass
Second assistant director: second unit
Fiona Gosden
Third assistant director
Heidi Gower
First assistant director: visual effects unit
Sallie Hard (Sallie Anne Hard)
First assistant director
Martin Harrison
Third assistant director: visual effects unit
Sarah Hood
Third assistant director: splinter unit
Jae-sung Oh
Second assistant director: second unit
Samar Pollitt
First assistant director: splinter unit
Mary Soan
Second assistant director
Chris Stoaling
First assistant director: visual effects unit
George Walker
Second second assistant director
Charlie Waller
First assistant director: second unit
Richard Whelan
Dailies assistant director
Vicki Allen (*)
Crowd third assistant director
James Chasey (*)
Dailies assistant director
William Dodds (*)
Additional third assistant director
David Pinkus (*)
Base assistant director
Catherine Tyler (*)

Art department

Props: visual effects unit
Barry Arnold
Draughtsperson
Denise Ball
Concept artist
Ravi Bansal
Chief plasterer
Ken Barley
Art department assistant
Louise Begbie
Construction coordinator
John Bohan
On-set props
Colin Burgess
On-set art director
Alex Cameron
Supervising rigger
Keith Carey
Supervising carpenter
Graham Cole
Draughtsperson
Ben Collins
Carpenter
Bernie Collins (Bernard Collins)
Carpenter
Nick Cook
Junior draftsperson
William Coubrough (Will Coubrough)
Carpenter
Nigel Crafts
On-set props: second unit
Joe Dipple
Dressing props
Anthony 'Sonny' Driver (Anthony Paul Driver)
Chargehand painter
Michael Finlay
Draughtsperson
Gavin Fitch
On-set stagehand
Robbie Flint (Robbie Flynt)
Supervising plasterer
Michael Gardener
Scenic artist
James Gemmill
Art department coordinator
Lavinia Glynn-Jones
Carpenter
Nick Goodall
Carpenter
Gavin Gordon
Plasterer
Chris Greenwood
Supervising painter
Alan Grenham
Art director: second unit
Phil Harvey
Chief rigger
Peter Hawkins
On-set props: second unit
Paul Hearne (Paul Hearn)
Graphic artist
Kathy Heaser
On-set painter: second unit
Terry Heggarty
Chargehand painter
John Ivall (Jonathan Ivall)
Chargehand storeperson
Derek Ixer
Concept model maker
Michael Kelm
Chargehand dressing props
Kenny Kimber
Supervising stagehand
George King
Production buyer
Mike King (Michael King)
Plasterer
Paul King
Concept artist
Dominic Lavery
Art department assistant
Alex Lemonis
Stagehand: scond unit
Bradley Malin
On-set carpenter: second unit
Paul Marah
Greens supervisor
Jon Marson
Assistant construction manager
Thomas Martin
Construction foreperson
Tom Martin
Carpenter
Bernie Mayor
Carpenter: visual effects unit
Bernie Mayer (Bernie Mayor)
Carpenter
Sean McCarthy
Carpenter
John McGee
Chief carpenter
Eamon McLoughlin
Chargehand painter
Dave Mears (David Mears)
Supervising carpenter
Geoff Nolan
Stagehand
Jack O'Brien
Junior concept artist
Lee Oliver
Assistant set decorator
Harriet Orman
Carpenter
Mark Overall
Draughtsperson
Christine Parkin
On-set rigger
Steve Pollecutt (Steven Pollecutt)
Concept model maker
Andrew Proctor
Painter: visual effects unit
Dave Quirk (David Quirke)
Stagehand
Adam Rashbrook
On-set painter
Tom Roberts
Construction buyer
Zoe Robertson
Junior draughtsperson
Annushka Russell
Art department assistant
Richard Selway
Art department assistant
Robert Selway
Props: visual effects unit
Alfie Smith
Supervising carpenter
Mike Smith
Carpenter
Paul Smith
Carpenter
Ben Snook
Prop modeler
Richard St. Clair
Concept artist
Gert Stevens
Dressing props
Eric Strange
On-set props: second unit
Micky Swift
Plasterer
Ettore Venturini
Illustrator: original novel
Charles Vess
Junior concept artist
Norman Walshe
Chief scenic painter
Clive Ward
Chargehand dressing props
Terry Wells Jr.
Dressing props
Jake Wells
Property master
Terry Wells Sr. (Terry Wells)
Carpenter
William West
Stagehand: visual effects unit
Keith Weston
Carpenter
Mark Weston
Stagehand: visual effects unit
Mark Weston
Plasterer
Barry White
Chief stagehand
Derek Whorlow
Stagehand: visual effects unit
Alan Wilson
On-set props
Clive Wilson
Properties coordinator
Zoe Wilson
Storyboard artist
Temple Clark (*)
Propshop model maker
James Enright (*)
Head of department sculptor
Bruce Gordon (*)
On-set carpenter
Gavin Gordon (*)
Greens supervisor
Peter Hooper (*)
Prop shop modelmaker
Gavin Jones (*)
Weapons mould maker
Thomas Jones (*)
Special sets
Eggert Ketilsson (*)
Construction medic
Francis Lambert (*)
Set dresser
Claire Levinson (*)
Stand-by carpenter
Cathal MacIlwaine (*)
Carpenter
Tony Marks (*)
Greens
Blake Maslin (*)
Carpenter
Stephen McGregor (*)
Set dresser
Martin 'Marty' McLaughlin (*)
Set dresser
Terry Royce (*)
Propmaker
Alex Rutherford (*)
Storyboard artist
Gabriel Schucan (*)
Assistant art director
Mark Scruton (*)
Plaster crew
Amanda Ward (*)
Senior propmaker
Carl Wilson (*)

Sound department

Adr mixer
Ron Bedrosian
Adr mixer
David Boulton
Additional sound effects editor
James Boyle
Sound re-recording mixer
Chris Burdon
Foley artist
Peter Burgis
Additional sound effects editor
Paul Carter
Sound designer
Matthew Collinge
Sound supervisor
Matthew Collinge
Foley recordist
Ed Colyer
Sound assistant
Sebastian Dale
Foley artist
Andie Derrick
Sound maintenance
Arthur Fenn
Assistant foley mixer
Glen Gathard
Adr mixer
Peter Gleaves
Production sound mixer: second unit
John Hayes
Production sound mixer
Simon Hayes
Sound effects designer
Stefan Henrix
Sound effects designer
David C. Hughes
Boom operator
Robin Johnson
Sound mix technician
Rob Killick
Adr editor
Michael Maroussas
Dialogue editor
Michael Maroussas
Foley editor
Michael Maroussas
Sound re-recording mixer
Mark Paterson
Sound trainee
Steve Pearce
Additional sound effects editor
Rob Prynne
Sound assistant: second unit
Andrew Rowe
Sound supervisor
Danny Sheehan
Foley artist
Jack Stew
Sound assistant
Tim Surrey
Additional sound re-recording mixer
Sven Taits
Sound studio assistant
Dave Wren
Foley artist
Les Fiddess (*)
Sound editor
James Fox (*)
Boom operator: second unit
Jamie Gambell (*)
Sound mix technician
Rhys Maitland-Jones (*)
Boom operator: second unit
Paul Schwartz (*)
Sound mix technician
Mark Sheffield (*)
Sound recordist
Debby VanPoucke (*)

Special effects

Senior pyrotechnician: Mattes & Miniatures Ltd.
Chartie Adcock (Charles Adcock)
On-set special effects technician
Matt Armstrong (Matthew G. Armstrong)
Special effects technician: second unit
Matt Armstrong (Matthew G. Armstrong)
Senior model maker: Mattes & Miniatures Ltd.
Bob Ballan
On-set special effects technician
Randy Beavis
Model maker: Mattes & Miniatures Ltd.
Natasha Block
Model maker: Mattes & Miniatures Ltd.
Jennifer Bowes (Jenny Bowes)
Special effects supervisor
Stuart Brisdon
Model maker: Mattes & Miniatures Ltd.
Jo Budden
Special effects senior technician: second unit
Gary Cohen
Senior special effects technician
Sam Conway
Senior special effects technician
Paul Dimmer
Special effects technician: Mattes & Miniatures Ltd.
James Dunn
Special effects supervisor: model unit, Mattes & Miniatures Ltd.
Paul Dunn
Special effects coordinator: Mattes & Miniatures Ltd.
Wilma Dunn
On-set special effects technician
Jody Eltham
Special effects technician: second unit
Joe Geday (Joseph Geday)
Special effects floor supervisor: second unit
Alex Gunn (Alexander Gunn)
Senior special effects technician
Mark Haddenham
Senior pyrotechnician: Mattes & Miniatures Ltd.
Peter Haran
Special effects model maker
Mark Holdcroft
Senior digital compositor
Ivan Kondrup Jensen
Snow effects technician
David Johns
Special effects senior technician: second unit
Andrew Kelly
Senior special effects technician
Steve Knowles
Special effects trainee
Thomas Lloyd
Model maker: Mattes & Miniatures Ltd.
Katie Lodge
Model maker: Mattes & Miniatures Ltd.
Julia Marusic
On-set special effects technician
Dave McGeary (David McGeary)
Special effects technician: Mattes & Miniatures Ltd.
Brian McInarlin (Brain Mcinarlin)
Propmaker
James McKeown
Model unit producer: Mattes & Miniatures Ltd.
Alan More
Coordinator: model unit, Mattes & Miniatures Ltd.
Alex More
Special effects trainee
Chris Motjuoadi
Special effects supervisor
Nigel Nixon
Senior model maker: Mattes & Miniatures Ltd.
Chrissie Overs (Christine Overs)
Special effects buyer
Terry Palmer (Tez Palmer)
Special effects technician
Terry Palmer (Tez Palmer)
Director of photography: special effects unit
Steve Parker
Model maker: Mattes & Miniatures Ltd.
Marie Parsons
Senior special effects technician
Steve Paton (Stephen Paton)
Model maker
Stuart Richards
Special effects senior technician: second unit
Shaun Rutter
Model maker: Mattes & Miniatures Ltd.
Rebecca Timons
Model unit supervisor: Mattes & Miniatured Ltd.
Leigh Took
Special effects technician: second unit
Matt Veal (Matt Veale)
Special effects technician: second unit
Stephen Warner (Steven Warner)
Special effects technician: second unit
David Watkins (David Watkins)
Wire rigger
Kevin Welch
Special effects model maker
Terry Whitehouse
On-set special effects technician
Nigel Wilkinson
Special effects consultant
Joss Williams
Special effects technician: second unit
Victoria Williams
Special effects senior technician: second unit
Gareth Wingrove
Special effects technician
Jonathan Barrass (*)
Special effects senior technician
Garry Cooper (*)
Silicone technician
Louise Day (*)
Special effects senior technician
Manex Efrem (*)
Silicone technician
Pamela Goldammer (*)
Special effects assistant
Devin Kolovich (*)
Special effects technician
Karl Openshaw (*)
Special effects technician
Matthew Roberts (*)
Prosthetic technician
Dawn Stewart (*)
Special effects technician
Neil Toddy Todd (*)
Senior special effects technician
Anne Marie Walters (*)
Mold maker
Amanda Ward (*)

Visual effects

Matte painter: Double Negative
Dalia Al-Husseini
Matte painter: Double Negative
Diccon Alexander
Digital lab painter: Framestoire CFC
Louie Alexander
Digital compositor: Baseblack Visual Effects
Alevandra Papavramides (Papavramides Alexandra)
Systems and data I/O: The Senate Visual Effects
Craig Allison
3D artist: Double Negative
Jan Althaus
3D tracking: Cinesite
Joe Arnold
3D artist: Double Negative
Myles Asseter
Visual effects model maker
James Ballan
3D artist: Double Negative
Bruno Baron
3D artist: Double Negative
David Basalla
Compositor: double negative
Paul Bellany
Digital artist: Machine
Philip Bland
3D artist: Double Negative
Vanessa Boyce
Match move artist: Double Negative
Jamie Briens
Compositor: double negative
Andre Brizard
Scanning and recording operator: Framestore CFC
Jason Burnett
Scanning and recording manager: L Framestore CFC
Andy Burrow
3D digital artist: Cinesite
Chris Cash (Christopher A. Cash)
Match move artist: Double Negative
Tim Catchpole
3D artist: Double Negative
Paul Charisse
Digital artist: Machine
Marco Checa Garcia
Visual effects supervisor
Peter Chiang
Photographer
Andy Chopping
Scanning & recording supervisor: LipSync Post
James Clark
Research and development: Double Negative
Jeff Clifford
3D artist: Double Negative
Emily Cobb
Digital compositor: LipSync Post
Tom Collier
Compositor: Cinesite
Grant Connor
3D artist: Double Negative
Craig Crane
CG Supervisor: LipSync Post
Graham Cristie
Compositor: double negative
Ciaran Crowley
Digital compositor: LipSync Post
Neil Culley
3D tracking: Cinesite
Matthew D'Angibau
Compositor: double negative
Philipp Danner
Digital compositor: Baseblack Visual Effects
Martin Davison (Martin R. Davison)
Rotoscope artist: Double Negative
Ana Mestre (Ana Mestre de Almeida Pereira)
Matte painter: Double Negative
Dimitri Delacovias
Compositor: Cinesite
Keith Devlin
Visual effects editor
Ian Differ
Head of film effects: LipSync Post
Stefan Drury
Digital compositor: LipSync Post
Laura Dubsky
Compositor: double negative
Bronwyn Edwards
Visual effects producer: Cinesite
Paul Edwards
Digital compositor: LipSync Post
Yasmine El-Ghamrawy
Compositor: double negative
Mike Ellis
3D artist: Double Negative
Will Elsdale
Compositor: double negative
Chris Elson
Visual effects producer: Baseblack Visual Effects
Stephen Elson
3D artist: Double Negative
Daniel Evans
Matchmove artist: Double Negative
Huw J. Evans
Roto artist: Cinesite
Oliver Faldo
3D artist: Double Negative
Stuart Farley
Visual effects producer
Tim Field
Digital artist: The Senate Visual Effects
Marco Fiorani Parenzi
Production support: Cinesite
Ben Flatter
Digital artist: The Senate Visual Effects
Richard Fox
Digital artist: The Senate Visual Effects
Nikos Gatos
Compositor: double negative
Julian Gnass
Scanning and recording operator: Framestore CFC
Joe Godfrey
Digital artist: The Senate Visual Effects
Vince Goodsell (Vincent Goodsell)
Compositor: double negative
Kim Gordon
3D technical supervisor: Double Negative
Gavin Graham
3D artist: Double Negative
Elizabeth Gray
Digital compositor: Baseblack Visual Effects
Elysia Greening
Visual effects producer: Rushes Post Production Limited
Carl Grinter
3D artist: Double Negative
Pawel Grochola
3D artist: Double Negative
Ummi Gudjonsson
Digital artist: The Senate Visual Effects
Metion Gungor (Metin Gungor)
3D artist: Double Negative
James Guy
Conform editor: Framestore CFC
Charlie Habanananda
Lead render wrangler: Double Negative
Adam Hammond
Studio manager: Double Negative
Peter Hanson (Pete Hanson)
Digital artist: Machine
John Hardwick
Digital artist: The Senate Visual Effects
Mick Harper
Compositor: double negative
Jeremy Hattingh
Digital lab painter: Framestoire CFC
Adam Hawkes
Visual effects producer: The Senate Visual Effects
Sarah Hemsley
Rotoscope artist: Double Negative
Aeon Henderson
3D artist: Double Negative
Bjorn Henriksson
Digital artist: The Senate Visual Effects
Richard Higham
Scanning and recording operator: Framestore CFC
Joe Hoare
Executive producer: Framestore CFC
Jan Hogevold
3D tracker: Cinesite Europe
Natalie Homewood
Compositor: double negative
Claire Inglis
3D artist: Double Negative
Ludovic Iochem
Compositor: double negative
Alex Ireland
Digital compositor: lipsync
Henry Jefferson
Film mastering engineer: Framestore CFC
Yan Jennings
Digital artist
Mikael Johannesen
Compositor: double negative
Jody Johnson
Data operator: Framestore CFC
David Johnston
Visual effects artist: Rushes Post Production Limited
Hayden Jones
Match move artist: Double Negative
Tim Jones
Senior effects technical director
Olivier Junquet
Visual effects coordinator
Rikke Hovgaard Jørgensen
Compositor: Cinesite
Matt Kasmir
Motion control assistant: visual effects unit
Tomi Keeling
Data operator: Framestore CFC
Rafiqur Khan
Visual effects artist: Rushes Post Production Limited
David Kiddie (Dave Kiddie)
3D artist: Double Negative
Jordan Kirk
Rotoscope artist: Double Negative
Marcin Kolendo
Visual effects data wrangler
Andy Koutsou (Andrew Koutsou)
Research & development: Baseblack Visual Effects
John Kozak
Digital compositor: LipSync Post
Danius Kvedaras
Visual effects coordinator: Double Negative
Emma Larsson
Digital lab painter: Framestoire CFC
Aaron Lear
3D supervisor: Double Negative
Rick Leary
Visual effects supervisor: The Senate Visual Effects
Simon Leech
3D artist: Double Negative
Max Leong
Compositor: double negative
Luke Letkey
3D artist: Double Negative
James Lewis
Technical director
Alfred Lindahl
Digital visual effects supervisor: Double Negative
Mattias Lindahl
Lead technical director: Baseblack Visual Effects
Pierson Lippard
Visual effects editor
Christopher Lloyd
Head of film technology: LipSync Post
David Lloyd
Visual effects supervisor: Machine
John Lockwood
Compositor: double negative
Sarah Lockwood
Film mastering engineer: Framestore CFC
Kevin Lowery
Scanning & recording producer: LipSync Post
Alasdair MacCuish
Scanning and recording operator: Framestore CFC
Veronica Marcano
Digital artist: The Senate Visual Effects
David Margolis
3D artist
Leong Wai In Maxx
Production manager: visual effects unit
Paula McBreen
First assistant director: vfx unit
Lindsay McFarlane
Rotoscope artist: Double Negative
Claire McLachlan
Compositor: double negative
Ivan Mena Tinoco (Ivan Mena)
Motion control supervisor: visual effects unit
Ian Menzies
3D artist: Double Negative
Craig Mepham
Rotoscope artist: Double Negative
Charlotte Merrill
Rotoscope artist: Double Negative
Ana Mestre (Ana Mestre)
Compositor: double negative
Mark Micheals (Mark Michaels)
3D tracking: Cinesite
Jon Miller
Digital artist: The Senate Visual Effects
Warren Mills (Warren J. Mills)
Systems and data I/O: The Senate Visual Effects
Gordon Milner
Digital compositor: LipSync Post
Humayun Mirza
Rotoscope artist: Double Negative
Sangita Mistry
Match move artist: Double Negative
Dele Momoh
Digital artist: Machine
Alberto Montañés
3D artist: Double Negative
Jan Natarajan
Visual effects producer: Machine
Peter Natel
Matte painter: Double Negative
Dan Neal
3D artist: Double Negative
Nicholas New (Nick New)
CG artist: Lipsync Post
James Nicholl
Digital artist: The Senate Visual Effects
Jeff North
Visual effects producer: Machine
Lara Zoe Northway
Compositor: Cinesite
Martin Ofori
Visual effects supervisor: Cinesite
Stuart Partridge
Digital artist
Ami Patel
3D artist: Double Negative
Aleksander Pejic (Aleksandar Pejic)
Deputy shoot supervisor: Framestore CFC
Dan Perry
Production support: Cinesite
Daniel Pettipher
Visual effects line producer: LipSync Post
Kim Phelan
Compositor: double negative
Fred Place
Visual effects producer: Double Negative
Matt Plummer (Matthew Plummer)
Digital compositor: LipSync Post
Kate Porter
Digital compositor: Baseblack Visual Effects
Tristan Porter
Supervising compositor: LipSync Post
Glen Pratt
Compositor: double negative
Scott Pritchard
Visual effects artist: Rushes Post Production Limited
Jonathan Privett
Visual effects data wrangler
Adrian Ratley
Systems and data I/O: The Senate Visual Effects
Daniel Reeves
2D supervisor: Double Negative
Paul Riddle
3D artist: Double Negative
Laurent-Paul Robert
3D artist: Double Negative
Gia Sadhwani
Match move artist: Double Negative
Rhys Salcombe
Compositor: double negative
Christoph Salzmann
Digital artist
Nobuteru Sasagawa
Scanning and recording
Jimmy Saul
Digital artist: Machine
Richard Scarlett
3D artist: Double Negative
Alexander Seaman
Compositor: double negative
Jarmila Seflova
Compositor: Cinesite
David Sewell
Digital colourist
Asa Shoul
Matte painter: Double Negative
Serdar Simga
Visual effects editorial: Double Negative
Will Skellorn (William Skellorn)
Editorial: Framestore CFC
Donna Smith
3D artist: Double Negative
Jeremy Smith
Match move artist: Double Negtive
Matthew Smith
Visual effects coordinator
Rupert Smith
Compositor: double negative
Daniel Snape (Dan Snape)
Visual effects coordinator: The Senate Visual Effects
Samantha Spacey
Digital lab painter: Framestoire CFC
Nick Stanley
Compositor: double negative
Richard Stay
Match move artist: Double Negative
Tom Steadman
Compositor: double negative
Jim Steel
Digital compositor: LipSync Post
Paul Venn Stirling
Animator: Baseblack Visual Effects
Paul Stone
Digital artist: Machine
Hayley Easton Street
Visual effects supervisor: Machine
Steve Street
Research and development: Double Negative
Jon Stroud (Jonathan Stroud)
Visual effects producer: Double Negative
Andy Taylor
Digital lab painter: Framestoire CFC
Odean Thompson
Visual effects producer: Double Negative
Clare Tinsley
Digital artist
Christian Toft
Systems and data I/O: The Senate Visual Effects
Luigi Tommaseo
Compositor: double negative
Mark Trantremble (Mark Tremble)
Digital artist: The Senate Visual Effects
Tom Truscott
Compositor: double negative
Matthew Twyford
Match move artist: Double Negative
Chris Ung
Matte painter: Double Negative
Christoph Unger
Compositor: Cinesite
Gert Van Dermeersch
Digital artist: The Senate Visual Effects
Tim Walton
Visual effects supervisor: Baseblack Visual Effects
Val Wardlaw
3D artist: Double Negative
Pieter Warmington
Compositor: double negative
Sharon Warmington
Digital artist: Double Negative
Daniel Warom
Visual effects artist: Rushes Post Production Limited
Adam Watson
Roto artist: Cinesite
Ollie Weigall
Data operator: Framestore CFC
Simon Wessely
Visual effects supervisor: LipSync Post
Sheila Wickens
Match move artist: Double Negative
Chantelle Williams
3D artist: Double Negative
Guy Williams
Visual effects
Mark Williams
Visual effects producer: Cinesite
Angie Wills
Compositor: double negative
Helen Wood
Conform editor: Framestore CFC
Annabel Wright
Digital artist: The Senate Visual Effects
Rachel Wright
Compositor: Cinesite
Florian Zachau
Digital compositor: Double Negative
Jaume Arteman (*)
Previz animator
Stewart Ash (*)
3D scanning assistant coordinator
Erika Bach (*)
Head of digital lab: Framestore-CFC DI
Ben Baker (*)
Compositing artist
Jesper Bardhamre (*)
Visual effects artist
Seb Barker (*)
Digital project manager
Lars Bartkær (*)
Technical support: Cinesite
Keith Barton (*)
Data operator
Mawusime Blewuada (*)
Texture artist
Dameon Boyle (*)
Previz artist
Gavin Boyle (*)
Visual effects producer
Jeppe N. Christensen (*)
Digital artist
Ian Copeland (*)
Previs artist: Fuzzygoat Ltd
Gary Coulter (*)
Visual effects producer
Chantal Feghali (*)
Second assistant camera
Neil Flaherty (*)
Digital compositor
Joss Flores (*)
Digital artist
James Foster (*)
Texture artist: double negative
James Furlong (*)
Visual effects supervisor
Martin Gardeler (*)
Previs artist: Fuzzygoat Ltd
Caroline Garrett (*)
Digital matte painter
David Gibbons (*)
Additional on-set matchmover
Holly Gosnell (*)
Digital compositor
Sascha Alexander Haber (*)
Film mastering engineer
Alistair Hamer (*)
Digital compositor
Michael Harrison (*)
Digital compositor
Max Hattler (*)
Visual effects coordinator: Rushes
Warwick Hewett (*)
Motion capture actor
Oliver Hollis (*)
Pre-visualization animator: Double Negative
Michael Hull (*)
CG artist
Magnus Jakobsson (*)
Matte painter: Rushes Post Production
Alex Jenyon (*)
Visual effects
Abraham Kambanopoulos (*)
Digital compositor
Filip Landgren (*)
Digital compositor: Double Negative
Isaac Layish (*)
Production support: Cinesite
Adrian Lee (*)
Head of 3D services: Plowman Craven and Associates
Duncan Lees (*)
Digital compositor
Alex Llewellyn (*)
Technical support: Double Negative
Taz Lodder (*)
Previs animator
Aysha Madina (*)
Digital compositor: Baseblack
Vaibhav Marathe (*)
Visual effects production manager
Lindsay McFarlane (*)
Concept artist: Double Negative
Gurel Mehmet (*)
Roto/paint artist: Double Negative
Thomas Middleton (*)
Digital compositor
Ian Murphy (*)
Data support
Guy Nesfield (*)
Senior texture artist: double negative
Alban Orlhiac (*)
Digital compositor: Double Negative
Tilman Paulin (*)
Digital effects artist
Daniel Paulsson (*)
Compositor
Paul Raeburn (*)
Roto/prep artist
Gareth Repton (*)
Compositing artist: Baseblack
Petra Schwane (*)
Visual effects
Jamshed Soori (*)
Visual effects runner
Vaughn Stein (*)
Digital effects artist
Esben Syberg (*)
Data operations: cinesite
Jonathan Sykes (*)
Digital effects artist
Marios Theodosi (*)
Senior systems administrator
Jez Tucker (*)
Texture painter: Double Negative
Leigh van der Byl (*)
CG artist
Tom Westermann (*)
Digital artist
Rus Wetherell (*)
Render/data wrangler: Cinesite
Thom Wickes (*)
Digital compositor
Thomas Øhlenschlæger (*)
Technical director
Thomas Øhlenschlæger (*)

Stunts

Stunts
Michael Byrch
Stunts
Rob Cooper
Stunt coordinator
Simon Crane
Stunts
David Cronnelly
Stunts
Kelly Dent
Stunt coordinator
Steve Dent
Stunt wire rigger
Robin Earle
Stunts
Vladimir Furdik (Vladimir 'Furdo' Furdik)
Stunts
David Garrick
Stunts
Andy Hric (Peter Hric)
Stunt coordinator: second unit
Rob Inch
Stunts
Rob Inch
Stunts
Stephanie Lelievre
Stunts
Jim Lockwood (James Lockwood)
Stunt double
Les Loveday
Stunts
Tina Maskell
Stunts
Kim McGarrity
Stunts
Peter Miles
Stunts
Richard Ryan
Stunt team assistant
Matthew Sampson
Stunts
CC Smiff (C.C. Smiff)
Stunt department coordinator
Amie Stephenson
Stunts
Martin Unrovcik (Martin 'Mato' Uhrovcik)
Stunts
Maxine Whittaker
Stunt double: Charlie Cox
Rob Cooper (*)
Stunt double: Michelle Pfeiffer
Kelly Dent (*)
Stunt double: Mark Strong
Rob Inch (*)
Stunt double: Rupert Everett
Curtis Rivers (*)
Fight double: Robert De Niro
Richard Ryan (*)

Camera

Video playback assistant
Jonathan Ames
Camera operator: second unit
Roddy Barron
Camera operator: second unit
Peter Batten
Electrician
Robert Brock
Rigging electrician
Tom Brown
Second assistant camera: second unit
James Burgess
First assistant photographer: second unit
Steve Burgess
Electrician: visual effects unit
Paul Cronin
Generator operator
Ricky Davis
Clapper loader
Jackie Dewe Mathews
Camera technician: Wescam camera, Scotland
Oliver Driscoll
Second focus puller: visual effects unit
Matthew Dudding
Assistant chief lighting technician: New York
Kevin Edland
Chief lighting technician: visual effects unit
Terry Edland
Rigging electrician
Mark Evans
Chargehand rigging electrician
Warren Evans
Electrical rigger
Stephen Fell
First company grip
John Flemming
Grip: second unit
Andy Friswell (Andrew Friswell)
First focus puller: visual effects unit
Guy Frost
Electrician: second unit
William Gamble
Rigging electrician
Darren Gatrell
Dimmer operator
Chris Gilbertson
On-set rigger: second unit
Martin Goddard
Grip: second unit
Dickie Haw
Rigger: visual effects unit
Chris Hawkins
Electrician: visual effects unit
Gary Hedges
Chief lighting technician
John 'Biggles' Higgins (John Higgins)
Electrician
Eifion Hughes
Clapper loader
Lewis Hume
Video assist operator: second unit
Demetri Jagger
Still photographer
David James
Camera trainee: second unit
Andrew Jones
Assistant chief lighting technician: second unit
Nikos Kalimerakis
Chief lighting technician: visual effects unit
Pip Keeling
Electrician: second unit
Paul Kelly
Chief rigging electrician
Wayne Leach
Grip: visual effects unit
Matt Lopez Dias (Matt Lopez-Dias)
First assistant camera: second unit
Clive Mackey
Additional focus puller: second unit
Graham Martyr
Practical electrician
Danny McGee
Electrician
Joe McGee
Electrician: second unit
James Mills (Jamie Mills)
Camera operator
Julian Morson
Electrician
David Moss (Dave Moss)
First assistant camera: second unit
Graham Norton III
Rigging electrician
Bernard O'Brien
Rigging electrician
Dennis O'Connell
Chief lighting technician: second unit
Ashley Palin
Director of photography: visual effects unit
Steve Parker
Second assistant camera: second unit
Ben Perry
Video assistant operator: second unit
Steve Petrie
Camera trainee
Tim Phillips
First company grip: second unit
Gary Pocock
Chargehand rigger
William Poynter
Focus puller
Clive Prior
Supervising electrical rigger
Russell Prosser
Focus puller
Sam Renton
Camera operator: marine camera, visual effects unit
Mark Silk
Grip: second unit
Gary Smith
Dimmer operator: second unit
John Snelling
Second assistant camera: second unit
Ryan Taggart
Director of photography: second unit
Fraser Taggart (Fraser Taggert)
Rigging electrician
Karl Thomas
Electrician: second unit
Colin Townsend
Steadicam operator: second unit
Alf Tramontin
Electrician
John Turner
Camera operator: Wescam camera, Scotland
Simon Werry
Video playback operator
Zoe Whittaker
Steadicam operator: "a" camera
Peter Wignall
Camera operator
Peter Wignall
Camera operator: second unit
David Worley
Daily clapper loader
Nick Allsop (*)
Video assist operator
Sigurbjörn Búi Baldvinsson (*)
Grip
Alex Coverley (*)
Gaffer: Iceland
Jonathan Devaney (*)
Camera assistant: aerial unit
Oliver Driscoll (*)
Clapper loader: effects unit
Simon Gilmour (*)
Rigging electrician
Alan Grayley (*)
First assistant camera
Pier Hausemer (*)
Crane technician
Steve Hideg (*)
Grip
Finnur Jóhannsson (*)
Gaffer: action unit
Nikos Kalimerakis (*)
Electrician
Adam Lee (*)
Grip
Keith Manning (*)
Aerial director of photography
John Marzano (*)
Second assistant camera: second unit
Tim Molema (*)
Electrician
David Sinfield (*)
Still photographer
Mark Tillie (*)
Electrician
Colin Townsend (*)
Crane technician
Ian Townsend (*)
Camera technician: Wescam camera
Oliver Ward (*)
First assistant camera: aerial unit
J. Glyn Williams (*)
Additional grip
Paul Worley (*)

Wardrobe department

Costumer
Ken Barnett
On-set costumer
Bruno de Santa
Key tailor cutter
Sarah Humphrey
Assistant costume designer
Charlotte Kay (Charlotte-Rose Kay)
On-set costumer
Calandra Meredith
Assistant costume designer
Michael Mooney
On-set costumer
Marnie Ormiston
Costume assistant
Jo Carter (Josie Pledge)
Dresser: Mr. De Niro
Sunita Singh
Costumer
Zoe Skinner
Costume supervisor: second unit
Joanna Wright
On-set costumer
Celia Yau
Costume supervisor
Nicole Young
Costume maker
Jane Bogunovic (*)
Costume assistant: stunt unit
Katie Hill (*)
Costume maker
Elaine Mansouri (*)
Costume maker
Lisa Robinson (*)

Editorial department

Post-production assistant
Alexander Cheung
First assistant editor
Tamsin Jeffrey
Post-production assistant
Andy Ryder (Andrew Ryder)
Colorist: Framestore CFC
Asa Shoul
Digital intermediate producer: Framestore CFC
Maria Stroka
Post-production coordinator
David Tanner
Assistant editor: avid
James Winnifrith
Data operations manager
Dianne Gordon (*)
Negative cutter
Mark Wright (*)

Music department

Music production assistant
Christoph Bauschinger
Conductor
Andy Brown
Orchestrator
Robert Elhai
Temp music editor
John Finklea
Music preparation
Vic Fraser
Music supervisor
Liz Gallacher
Music programmer
Chad Hobson
Music production assistant
Natalie Holt (Natalie Ann Holt)
Orchestrator
Nick Ingman
Additional score engineer
Jake Jackson
Music scoring recordist
Jake Jackson
Music editor
Daryl Kell (Daryl B. Kell)
Orchestrator
Julian Kershaw
Music production coordinator
Elisa Kustow
Music score mixer
Richard Lancaster
Music scoring recordist
Richard Lancaster
Music performed by
The London Metropolitan Orchestra
Music score mixer
Steve McLaughlin (Stephen McLaughlin)
Original music producer
Steve McLaughlin (Stephen McLaughlin)
Music programmer
Marius Ruhland
Music programmer
Scott Shields
Orchestrator
Jeff Toyne
Music contractor
Andy Brown (*)

Other crew

Location assistant
Benjamin Bailey
Marine supervisor
Darren Bailey (Daren Bailey)
Floor runner
George Batchelor
Assistant auditor
Emma Brazier
Assistant auditor
Sarah Brook
Assistant location manager
Gilly Case
Production assistant
Rosie Jo Chambers
Sequencing
JJ Connolly (J.J. Connolly)
Production assistant
Daniel-Konrad Cooper
Map designer
Matt Curtis
Title designer: main titles
Matt Curtis
Production assistant
Emily-Rose Yiaxis (Emily-Rose Da Silveira)
Horse master
Steve Dent
Liaison: film commission
Illtud Llyr Dunsford
Assistant: Mr. Dreyer
Maddy Elles-Hill
First assistant auditor
Tina Ellis
Script supervisor: VFX unit
Ceri Evans
Medic
Elton Farla
Animal handler
Hannah Francombe
Production assistant
Holly Gaiman
Choreographer
Piers Gielgud
Production assistant
Olly Goodrum (Oliver Goodrum)
Animal trainer
Guillaume Grange
Location manager
James Grant
Location manager: Iceland
Arni Pal Hansson (Arni Hansson)
Production assistant
Claire Hardaker
Production assistant
Katie Harris
Head chef: second unit
Neil Hodge
Assistant: Mr. di Bonaventura
Isabella Hyams
Stand in: dailies
Amy Irvine
Assistant location manager
Ali James
Stand-in
Paul Jaques
Financial controller
Bobbie Johnson
Unit manager: second unit, Scotland
Matt Jones
Production coordinator: Scotland
Pamela Joyce
Head animal trainer
Esther Murphy Kelly (Esther Kelly)
Assistant: Mr. di Bonaventura
Samantha Kolker
Assistant production coordinator
Gabby Le Rasle
Motion capture actor
Les Loveday
Production assistant
Emma Magee
Chef
Duncan Manning
Assistant accountant
Becky Maxwell
Assistant auditor
Becky Maxwell
Animal assistant
Donna McCormick-Smith
Voice coach
Jill McCullough
Production representative: Paramount
Helen Medrano
Additional floor runner: dailies
Carolyn Milner
Location manager: Scotland
Duncan Muggoch
Production coordinator: second unit
Clarissa Newman
Media producer
Alex Nikolic
Script supervisor
Annie Penn
Assistant: Mr. di Bonaventura
Linda Pianigiani
Assistant location manager
Finlay Pile
Location manager
Emma Pill
Unit publicist
Bronwyn Preston
Production assistant
Celina Radwanski
Production coordinator: Ireland
Helga Margret Reykdal
Assistant: Ms. Pfeiffer
Christina Rice
Production assistant
Megan Roberts
Cyber scanning
Jean-Marc Rulier
Helicopter pilot
William Samuelson
Production coordinator
Joan Schneider
Auditor: post-production
Helen Seery
Assistant auditor
Emma Short
Pilot: Scotland
Rob Short
Aerial operations manager: Flying Pictures Ltd.
Andy Stephens
Assistant production coordinator
Claire Stewart
Production auditor
Sarah Trowse
Production secretary
Helen Turner
Assistant: Mr. De Niro
Oliver Veysey
Script supervisor: second unit
Lou Wade (Louise Wade)
Chef
Jack Yiokoumi
Production assistant
Tom Asquith (*)
Assistant: Claire Danes
Jules Baker-Smith (*)
Stand-in
Philip Ball (*)
Location scout
Sean Barclay (*)
Unit travel coordinator
Claire Bee (*)
Picture double: Charlie Cox
Oliver Butler (*)
Representative: American Humane Association
Barbara Carr (*)
Stand-in
Paul Davies (*)
Trainee runner
Kathryn Deighan (*)
Animal consultant
Wayne Docksey (*)
Armorer: preparation
Dave Evans (*)
Stand-in
Joyia Fitch (*)
Location scout
Nick Fulton (*)
Stand-in: Michelle Pfeiffer
Kya Garwood (*)
Location assistant
Synnöve Godeseth (*)
Assistant production coordinator
Hjortur Gretarsson (*)
Animal trainer
Gwen Griffiths (*)
Script supervisor: pre-timing
Joyce Heftel (*)
Picture double: Mark Strong
Matthew Hendricks (*)
Runner
Ryan Hewitt (*)
Picture double: Michelle Pfeiffer
Lana Holloway (*)
Animal handler
Michael Howes (*)
Photo double: Clare Danes
Marysia Kay (*)
Stand-in
Angela R. Knight (*)
Nurse
Jennifer Lambert (*)
Production assistant: Scotland
Kathleen MacLeod (*)
Studio production coordinator
Gio Messale (*)
Daily floor runner
Barney Miller (*)
Animal handler
Simon Neville (*)
Assistant location manager
Nick Oliver (*)
Trainee runner
Cera Rose Pickering (*)
Accounts trainee
Tina Pisano (*)
Production assistant
Rosie Rose (*)
Sword master
Richard Ryan (*)
Stand-in
Georgiana Sayer (*)
Floor runner: visual effects unit
Callum Heckstall Smith (*)
Additional set runner
Joby Stephens (*)
Assistant to director: second unit
Amie Stephenson (*)
Dialect coach: Claire Danes/Michelle Pfeiffer
Neil Swain (*)
Studio assistant: Double Negative
Christopher Sweet (*)
Animal trainer
Joanna Vaughn (*)
Location assistant
Donna Wezel (*)
Location scout
Emma Woodcock (*)
Travel and accommodation coordinator
Michelle Wraight (*)
Aerial operations assistant: Flying Pictures Ltd.
Barney Wrightson (*)

(*) uncredited