You have not yet access to any sci-file…

Dreamship Surprise: Period 1

((T)Raumschiff Surprise - Periode 1)

 Credits

Cast

Brigitte Spuck / Abahachi / H2O2 / Winnetouch
Michael Bully Herbig (Michael Herbig)
Jens Maul / Schrotty / Pulle / Putzmann (Stimme) / Zeitungsvoiceover / Santa Maria-Ansager
Rick Kavanian
Käpt'n Kork
Christian Tramitz
Königin Metapha
Anja Kling
Rock Fertig Aus
Til Schweiger
William der Letzte / Santa Maria
Sky Du Mont (Sky Dumont)
Regulator Rogul
Hans-Michael Rehberg
Konsul Kanon
Hans Peter Hallwachs
Senator Bean
Reiner Schöne
Berater von William
Christoph Maria Herbst
Jim
Sigi Terpoorten
John
Tim Wilde
Senator Davis
Herman Van Ulzen
Senator Terry
Gerd Rigauer
Senatorin Lea
Heidrun Bartholomäus
Senator Eric
Sirone Jones
Popowitsch
Anton Figl
Mr. Nasi
Maverick Quek
Fräulein Bora-Bora
Stacia Widmer
Spendensammler-Oma
Edeltraud Schubert
Putzmann
Albee Lesotho
Offizier Internationale Allianz
Olaf Danner
Marstruppen-Kommandeur
Andreas Seifert
Hofwache
Waldemar Kobus
Burgfräulein
Diana Herold
Bürgermeister Roony
Hans-Jürgen Silbermann
Bahnhofsvorsteher
Thorsten Wolf
Junger Cowboy
Marc Bischoff
General Baby
Errol T. Harewood (Errol Trotman-Harewood)
Kelly Reisfeld
Brigitte Beyeler
Barry Baumfeld
Klaus-Peter Grap
Frank B.B. Blickfeld
Conrad Geier (Conrad F. Geier)
Steve W. Zweifeld
Eric Gladhart
Crewmitglied
Tom O'Malley (*)
...
Michael Rossié (*)
Starker Ritter
Jumbo Schreiner (*)
...
Stephen Sikder (*)

Director

Director
Michael Bully Herbig (Michael Herbig)

Writing credits

Written by
Michael Bully Herbig (Michael Herbig)
Written by
Alfons Biedermann
Written by
Rick Kavanian

Producer

Line producer
Patty Saffeels (Patty Saffeels)
Producer
Michael Bully Herbig (Michael Herbig)
Executive producer
Michael Waldleitner

Music

Music
Ralf Wengenmayr

Cinematography

Cinematographer
Stephan Schuh

Editor

Editor
Alexander Dittner

Casting

Casting director
Rita Serra-Roll

Production design

Production designer
Claus Kottmann

Art direction

Art director
Christoph Steeger

Costume design

Costume designer
Anke Winckler

Makeup department

Makeup artist
Silvia Fischer
Makeup artist
Anette Keiser
Makeup department head
Georg Korpas
Wig maker
Katharina Pade

Production management

Post-production supervisor
Dierk Beck von Rohland
Unit production manager
Ulrike Fauth
Unit manager
Felix Leitermann

Assistant director

First assistant director
Andie Kapeller (Andrea Kapeller)
First assistant director
Michael J.W. Twinnem (Michael Twinem)

Art department

Property master trainee
Elisabeth Backes
Assistant property master
Stefanie Knobel (Stefanie Knobel)
Assistant art director
Oliver Klein
Technical drawings
Rolf Kullmann
Property master
Martin Küster (Indoor)
Construction coordinator
Angel Pedro Martinez
Storyboard artist
Julia Smith
Property master
Johannes Wild (Outdoor)
Concept artist
Ulrich Zeidler

Sound department

Adr editor
Mario Hubert
Adr recordist
Mario Hubert
Sound editor
Mario Hubert
Re-recording mixer
Michael Kranz
Adr recordist
Heiko Müller
Adr supervisor
Heiko Müller
Sound designer
Heiko Müller
Sound effects mixer
Heiko Müller
Dialog editor
Roland Platz
Foley artist
Roland Platz
Foley editor
Roland Platz
Foley recordist
Roland Platz
Sound designer
Roland Platz
Adr editor
Chris Rebay
Adr recordist
Chris Rebay
Sound designer
Chris Rebay
Supervising sound editor
Chris Rebay
Assistant re-recording mixer/stage recordist
Benjamin Rosenkind
Sound assistant
Markus Urchs
Sound recordist
Roland Winke

Special effects

Special effects cameraman
Eddi Bachmann
Sfx props
Max Michael Engel
Pyrotechnician
Sven Kühn (Model explosions)
Pyrotechnician
Jan Singh

Visual effects

Digital special effects artist
Andrzej Bandurski
Lead animator
Fritz Beck (Scanline)
Assistant digital operation
Alexander Bernhard
Assistant digital operation
Martin Blöckner
Compositing artist
Jürgen Blümlein
Team assistant
Michaela Braun (Scanline)
Visual effects production manager
Ariane Brinkmann (Scanline)
Digital colorist
Adam Christopher
Software development
Katja Daubert (Scanline)
Digital colorist
Gabriel Dedic
Digital intermediate technical manager
Gabriel Dedic (Scan & record 35)
Lead matchmove artist
Damian Doennig (Scanline)
Digital compositor
Moritz Eiche (CA Scanline Production GmbH)
Digital colorist
Conny Fauser
Digital clean-up
Nadine Freder
Lead motion control operator
Stefan Galleithner
Software development
Thomas Ganshorn (Scanline)
Assistant visual effects coordinator
Sebastian Geller (Scanline)
Digital clean-up
Doreen Gerschau
Digital special effects artist
Christian Godzik (Scanline)
Lighting artist
Sebastian Greese
Miniature supervisor
Joachim Grüninger
Lighting artist
Christian Haas
Matchmove artist
Herbert Heinsche (Scanline)
Lighting artist
Sebastian Hirsch
Compositing artist
Sebastian Holbl (Scanline)
Digital effects supervisor
Florian Hu (Scanline)
Research & development supervisor
Florian Hu (Scanline)
Lighting artist
Jan Hübner (Scanline)
Digital clean-up
Daniel Keetmann
Motion capture animator
Christian Kickenweitz
Animation artist
Thomas Klieber (Scanline)
Compositing artist
Andreas Krein
Associate visual effects supervisor
Jan Krupp (Scanline)
Modeling artist
Sebastian Küchmeister (Scanline)
Lead digital special effects artist
Roland Langschwert (Scanline)
Model maker
Michel Lazarus
Compositing artist
Mathis Lex (Scanline)
Digital clean-up
Jörg Liedl
Digital clean-up
Melissa Lippisch
Digital clean-up
Alida Mahmoud
Assistant visual effects coordinator
Helene Marinoff (Scanline)
Digital special effects artist
Felix Messerschmitt (Scanline)
Lead lighting artist
Dirk Müller (Scanline)
Lead modeling artist
Andreas Nehls (Scanline)
Model painter
Connie Oettl
Compositing artist
Tilman Paulin
Data operations
Daniel Plappert (Scan & record 35)
Visual effects art director
Christian Pokorny (Scanline)
Digital clean-up
Michael Pollner
Digital clean-up
Mario Rafael
Compositing artist
Michael Ralla (Scanline)
Lead compositing artist
Julia Reinhard (Scanline)
Compositing artist
Norbert Ruf (Scanline)
Animation artist
Manfred Sandner
Lighting artist
Phillipp Sauermann
Systems administrator
Michael Scheffler (Scanline)
Compositing artist
Verena Scheunemann (Scanline)
Digital clean-up
Kerstin Schiessl
Software development
Dirk Schulz (Scanline)
Compositing artist
Alexander Seefelder (Scanline)
Assistant digital operation
Martin Sowa
Lead character technical director
Christoph Sprenger (Scanline)
Visual effects producer
Stefanie Stalf (Scanline)
Digital special effects artist
Sebastian Stanek (Scanline)
Matchmove artist
Sebastian Stanek
Modeling artist
Sebastian Stanek
Lighting artist
Vladan Subotic
Modeling artist
Heiko Sülberg (Scanline)
Assistant digital operation
Martin Treydte
Visual effects consultant
Stephan Trojansky (Scanline)
Model painter
Waggi von Seidlein
Lighting artist
Fikret Yildirim
Digital intermediate production manager
Ismat Zaidi (Scan & record 35)
Visual effects supervisor
Thomas Zauner (Scanline)
Model maker
Jürgen 'Zambo' Zimmermann
Compositing artist
Martin Zwanzger
Modeling artist
Rainer Zöttl (Scanline)

Stunts

Stunt actor
Peter Bosch
Stunt riding double
Pavel Bousek (Til Schweiger)
Stunts
Erhard Brem
Stunts
Martin Cronebach
Stunt double
Petr Dvorak (Til Schweiger)
Stunts
Robin Haala
Stunts
Romana Hajkova
Stunts
Torsten Jerabek
Stunts
Filip Kadlec
Stunts
Ales Kosnar
Stunts
Pavel Myslik
Stunt double
Siegfried Polap
Stunts
Siegfried Polap
Stunt coordinator
Mac Steinmeier
Stunts
Giacomo Strasser
Stunts
Jürgen Sücker
Stunts
Andreas Tügel
Stunts
Bastian Volkmer
Stunts
Matthias Werner

Camera

Electrician
Robert Assinger
Electrician
Thorsten Baier
Assistant Steadicam
Nick Banham
Electrician
Robert Czernich
Light double
Oliver Engl
Electrician
Norbert Gaspar
Co-camera operator
Dario Jozic
Electrician
Michael Koschorreck
Steadicam operator
Erwin Lanzensberger
Steadicam operator
Andreas Loev (Andreas Loev)
Still photographer
Jürgen Olczyk
Electrician
Dimitri Opekin (Dimitri Opekine)
Electrician
Michael Röska
Gaffer
Peter Schindler
Electrician
Jürgen Thiele
Electrician
Patrick Wächter

Wardrobe department

Additional wardrobe
Eduarda Almas
Wardrobe
Kira Hofmann
Wardrobe
Donato Iglesias
Assistant costume designer
Lisi Windisch-Amsüss (Lisi Windisch-Amsüss)
Wardrobe
Anja Strohmeier
Wardrobe
Roswitha Töchterle
Wardrobe
Olivia Vossenkuhl
Second assistant costume designer
Katja Wittrin

Editorial department

Assistant editor
Thomas Kohler

Music department

Music scoring mixer
Herbert Deschler
Scoring mixer
Peter Fuchs
Additional orchestrator
Jaro Messerschmidt
Composer
Stefan Raab (Theme music)
Additional orchestrator
Nik Reich
Assistant scoring engineer
Martin Roller
Orchestrator
Ralf Wengenmayr
Conductor
Allan Wilson

Other crew

Assistant to producer
Caroline Benda
Set manager
Christopher Doll
Head of distribution and marketing
Thomas Friedl (Thomas Friedl)
Marketing
Thomas Friedl (Thomas Friedl)
Choreographer
Paul Hayes
Set runner
Lothar Hellinger
Production controller
Marianne Herbig
Animal trainer
Renate Hiltl
Press office
Ilona Hüttersen
Caterer
Franzisca Jurt (Franziska Jurt)
Traffic blocker
Gerald Kipper
Continuity
Susanne Liebetrau
Script
Susanne Liebetrau
Caterer
Andreas Mattmann
Weapons
Rainer Metz
Security officer
Sonja Pöppl
Production coordinator
Bea Revilla
Caterer
Sascha Schönmetz
Caterer
Sabine Wyss

(*) uncredited