You have not yet access to any sci-file…

Mercy Point

(Mercy Point)

 Credits

Cast

Dr. Grote Maxwell
Joe Morton
Dr. Haylen Breslauer
Maria del Mar
Dr. Dru Breslauer
Alexandra Wilson
Dr. Caleb 'C.J.' Jurado
Brian McNamara
ANI - Android Nursing Interface
Julia Pennington
Dr. Rema Cook
Gay Thomas-Wilson
Dr. Batung
Jordan Lund
Kim
Salli Richardson-Whitfield
Hippocrates
Trey Callaway
Nurse Davies
Kirsten Robek
Dr. DeMilla
Joe Spano
...
Christine Willes
Mednaut Cowan
Leanne Adachi
Mednaut Westhusing
Joe Pascual
Nagnom
Haig Sutherland
Mednaut Thurston
Rick Ravanello
Bortok
Zachary Ansley
Charles Bantam
Larry Cedar
Nancy Vurtis
Fiona Scott
...
Craig Kirkwood
Val
Olivia Burnette
Stenneth Lock
Harry Groener

Creator

Creator
Trey Callaway
Creator
David Simkins

Director

Director
Michael Katleman
Director
Joe Napolitano

Producer

Executive producer
Trey Callaway
Post producer
Stacy Gale
Co-executive producer
Peter Hume
Executive producer
Joe Voci
Executive producer
Michael Katleman
Executive producer
Scott Sanders
Producer
Deborah Starr Seibel
Executive producer
David Simkins
Executive producer
Lee David Zlotoff

Music

Music
Jon Ehrlich

Cinematography

Cinematographer
Gordon Lonsdale
Cinematographer
Joel Ransom

Editor

Editor
Stephen Mark
Editor
Adam Wolfe

Casting

Casting director
Susan Booker

Production design

Production designer
Greg Loewen
Production designer
Graeme Murray

Art direction

Art director
Michael Diner
Art director
Greg Loewen

Set decoration

Set decorator
Penny A. Chalmers
Set decorator
Mary E. Gullickson

Costume design

Costume designer
Antonia Bardon

Makeup department

Special makeup effects artist
Michelle Lemieux
Prosthetic department supervisor: XFX
Cass McClure
Special makeup effects artist
Christopher Allen Nelson
Hair stylist
Melina Calogiros
Hair department head / hair stylist
Angelina P. Cameron
Makeup department head
Stan Edmonds
Special makeup effects artist
Leanne Rae Podavin
Special makeup effects artist
Geoff Redknap
Assistant makeup artist
Tone Rorvik

Assistant director

Second assistant director
Barbara Barnes
First assistant director
Jason Furukawa

Art department

Head greensman
Frank Haddad
Conceptual artist
Kerry Gammill
Production illustrator
Brentan Harron
Storyboard artist
Wendy McAllister
Scenic carpenter
Ross Walshe

Sound department

Sound re-recording mixer
Kenneth R. Burton
Supervising sound editor
Michael Blakey
Utility cable
David Beres
Boom operator
Kevin Hyde
Dialogue editor
Thomas Kearney
Sound
Patricio A. Libenson
Sound mixer
Reinhard Stergar

Special effects

Mold maker
Damian Fisher
Special effects foreman
Jeffrey Butterworth
Special effects
Terence J. Cox
Technician: Steve Johnson's XFX
Steve Fink
Pre-visualization: XFX Inc.
John R. McConnell
Special effects technician: Steve Johnson's XFX
Michael O'Brien
Special effects assistant
Amanda Paller
Special effects coordinator
Gary Paller
Special effects coordinator
Ken Speed
Fabricator
Harry Tomsic

Visual effects

Visual effects producer
Paul Patrick Quinn
Digital compositing artist
Bruce Woloshyn
3D animator
Neill Blomkamp
Digital effects artist
David Carlson
3D animator
James G. Hebb
Rotoscope artist
Tannis Mathers
Digital compositing artist
Brian Moylan
Visual effects coordinator
Jinnie Pak
Digital compositing artist
Michael Porterfield
Visual effects supervisor
Elan Soltes
3D animator
Simon van de Lagemaat
Digital effects artist
Scott Wheeler

Stunts

Stunt coordinator
Dean Choe
Stunts
Scott Nicholson

Camera

Gaffer
Richard Buckmaster
Dimmer operator
Greg Mayer
Best boy electric
J.B. Richner
Assistant camera
Chris Turner
Second assistant camera
Allison Beda
Key grip
Al Campbell
Camera operator
Gregory Paul Collier
Focus puller: "a" camera
Larry Portmann
Dolly grip: "b" camera
James Salberg
Camera trainee
Richard Schmon
Camera loader
Scott Whitbread

Wardrobe department

Costumer
Melanie Ghisays
Extras costumer
Kurtis Reeves
Costume set supervisor
Anne E. Bone
Costume supervisor: presentation
Gregory B. Peña

Editorial department

Dailies colorist / colorist: dailies
Ryan Hogan

Music department

Composer: theme music
Jon Ehrlich

Other crew

Voice replacement artist
Aria Noelle Curzon
Production coordinator
Umberto Autore Jr.
First accountant
Tara Foran
Payroll accountant
Kimberly P. Harmon
Script supervisor
Rhonda Hyde
Assistant to writer
David Mongan
Assistant to executive producer
Marissa Pollock

(*) uncredited