You have not yet access to any sci-file…

Voyage to the Bottom of the Sea

(Voyage to the Bottom of the Sea)

 Credits

Cast

Adm. Harriman Nelson
Walter Pidgeon
Dr. Susan Hiller
Joan Fontaine
Lt Cathy Connors
Barbara Eden
Comm. Lucius Emery
Peter Lorre
Capt. Lee Crane
Robert Sterling
Miguel Alvarez
Michael Ansara
Lt (j.g.) Danny Romano
Frankie Avalon
Dr. Jamieson
Regis Toomey
Vice-Adm. B.J. Crawford
John Litel
Congressman Llewellyn Parker
Howard McNear
Dr. Zucco
Henry Daniell
Crew member
Skip Ward
Seaman Jimmy 'Red' Smith
Mark Slade
CPO Gleason
Charles Tannen
Seaman Kowski
Delbert Monroe (Del Monroe)
Cookie
Anthony Monaco
Crew member
Michael Ford
Sparks
Robert Easton
Seaman George Young
Jonathan Gilmore
Crew Member
Richard Adams (*)
UN Commentator
Art Baker (*)
Crew Member
Robert Buckingham (*)
Pilot of the Seaview
Tricky Dicky (*)
Lt. Hodges
George Diestel (*)
Italian Delegate
John Giovanni (*)
Dr. Newmar
Larry Gray (*)
Crew Member
William Herrin (*)
UN Chairman
Kendrick Huxham (*)
Ned Thompson
David McLean (*)
Crew Member
Jimmy Murphy (*)

Director

Director
Irwin Allen

Writing credits

Screenplay
Irwin Allen
Screenplay
Charles Bennett
Story
Irwin Allen

Producer

Producer
Irwin Allen

Cinematography

Director of photography
Winton Hoch (Winton C. Hoch)

Editor

Editor
George Boemler

Art direction

Art director
Herman A.Blumenthal (Herman A. Blumenthal)
Art director
Jack Martin Smith

Set decoration

Set decorator
Walter M. Scott
Set decorator
John Sturtevant

Costume design

Costume designer
Paul Zastupnevich

Makeup department

Makeup artist
Ben Nye
Hair stylist
Helen Turpin

Assistant director

Assistant director
Ad Schaumer

Sound department

Sound
Alfred Bruzlin
Sound
Warren B. Delaplain

Special effects

Special effects
Johnny Borgese (*)

Visual effects

Special photographic effects
L.B. Abbott

Stunts

Stunts
Johnny Hagner (*)
Underwater stunts
Zale Parry (*)
Stunts
Paul Stader (*)

Camera

Underwater cinematographer
John Lamb

Music department

Orchestrator
Max Reese
Musician
Victor Arno (*) (Violin)
Musician
Pete Carpenter (*) (Trombone)
Musician
Louis Kaufman (*) (Violin)
Musician
Richard Nash (*) (Trombone)
Musician
Milton Raskin (*) (Piano)
Conductor
Paul Sawtell (*)
Musician
Urban Thielmann (*) (Piano)

Other crew

Assistant to producer
Al Gail
Technical advisor
Fred Zendar

(*) uncredited