Slipstream
(Slipstream)
Credits
Cast
- Stuart Conway
- Sean Astin
- Sarah Tanner
- Ivana Milicevic
- Winston Briggs
- Vinnie Jones
- Jake Hallman
- Kevin Otto
- Gillian
- Victoria Bartlett
- Cam
- Thorsten Wedekind
- Runson
- Hakeem Kae-Kazim
- Tokin
- Grant Swanby
- Margaret - Bank Teller
- Verity Price
- Sigrid - Bank Manager
- Chantal Lambert
- Hooks
- Patrick Lyster
- Negotiator
- Andrew Whaley
- Bus Driver
- Sean Higgs
- Air Stewardess
- Tamsin MacCarthy
- Carrie
- Eve Szapira
- Taxi Driver
- Farouk Valley Omar (Farouk Valley-Omar)
- Pilot
- Pierre Malherbe
- Pilot
- Cecil Carter
- Woman in Bank
- Tali Cervati
- Kevin
- Ben Chowney (*)
Director
- Director
- David van Eyssen
Writing credits
- Story
- Louis Morneau
- Story
- Phillip Badger
- Screenplay
- Phillip Badger
Producer
- Co-producer
- Sean Astin
- Co-producer
- Thomas Becker
- Producer
- David Bixler
- Co-executive producer
- Jan Fantl
- Producer
- Frank Hbner
- Producer
- Brad Krevoy
- Line producer
- Jon Kuyper
- Producer
- David Lancaster
- Co-producer
- Reuben Liber
- Associate producer
- Neal Ramer
- Line producer
- Meryl Schutte (South Africa)
- Co-producer
- Julia Verdin
- Producer
- David Wicht
Music
- Music
- Rob Lord
Cinematography
- Cinematographer
- Sönke Hansen
Editor
- Editor
- Toby Yates
Casting
- Casting director
- Janet Meintjies
Production design
- Production designer
- Simon Dobbin
Art direction
- Art director
- Anton Noordman
Costume design
- Costume designer
- Cathy Kukard (Catherine Kukard)
Makeup department
- Hair assistant
- Chiara Allegrucci
- Makeup assistant
- Chiara Allegrucci
- Hair assistant
- Candy Ann Gibbons (Candy Ann Gibbons)
- Makeup assistant
- Candy Ann Gibbons (Candy Ann Gibbons)
- Assistant hair stylist
- Debbie Rogovsky
- Assistant makeup artist
- Debbie Rogovsky
- Key hair stylist
- Leon von Solms
- Key makeup artist
- Leon von Solms
Production management
- Post-production supervisor
- Alan Balladur (UK)
- Production supervisor
- Nicole Haeussermann (Kolin S.A.)
- Production manager
- Tina Oswald
- Post-production supervisor
- John Portnoy
- Unit manager
- Lester Sweetman
Assistant director
- Third assistant director
- Kirsten Behrens
- Second assistant director
- Dale Butler
- Second unit director
- Roly Jansen
- First assistant director
- Martin Palmer
Art department
- Property master
- Johnny Buckingham
- Plane rigger
- Nico Claasen
- Set dresser
- James Cramer
- Storyboard artist
- Hazel Crampton
- Plane rigger
- Jack de Bont
- Plane rigger
- Charl Duvenhage
- Stand-by props
- Cuan Eveleigh
- Props runner
- George Foncham
- Set dresser
- Kenneth Fordred
- Set designer
- Jeannine Lee Ching
- Props runner
- Kenneth Numvi
- Set dresser
- Rudi Portwig
- Art department coordinator
- Marlon Shaw
- Props buyer
- Wynand Smit
- Construction manager
- Brendan Smithers
- Art department assistant
- Gareth Tredea
- Prop assistant
- Corne van der Merwe (Morne van der Merwe)
- Set dresser
- Sonja Wessels
Sound department
- Sound effects editor
- Randy Babajtis
- Foley mixer
- Jeremy Balko
- Foley editor
- Michael Cook (Michael P. Cook)
- Boom operator
- Anneline De Kock
- Adr mixer
- Alan Freedman
- Re-recording mixer
- Jerry Gilbert
- Assistant sound editor
- Scott Hammel
- Post-production sound recordist
- Scott Hinkley
- Sound mixer
- Chris Martin
- Sound designer
- Jonathan Miller
- Supervising sound editor
- Jonathan Miller
- Adr editor
- Andrew Patterson
- Dialogue editor
- Andrew Patterson
- Foley artist
- Shelley Roden
- Assistant sound editor
- Damien Seckinger
- Re-recording mixer
- Jonathan Wales
Special effects
- Special effects assistant
- Kevin Adcock
- Special effects assistant
- Mario Duthie
- Special effects assistant
- Doug Hardy
- Special effects assistant
- Dan Hirst
- Special effects coordinator
- Mickey Kirsten
- Special effects foreman
- Jake Mervine
- Special effects assistant
- Vasili Rinquest
- Special effects assistant
- Anton Vorster (Anton Voster)
- Special effects assistant
- Mark Wepener
Visual effects
- 3D animator
- Ricardo Bardal
- Modeler
- Kiain Bird
- 3D supervisor
- Louis Blumenfeld
- Modeler
- Guga Certain
- Compositor
- Ira Lederer
- Digital effects artist
- Cassiano Prado
- Visual effects supervisor
- David van Eyssen
- Compositor
- Matthew Wade
- Visual effects director
- Ben Wolstenholme
- Visual effects producer
- Toby Younger
Stunts
- Stunt double
- Oliver Bailey
- Stunt player
- Chris Baister
- Stunt player
- Dermot Brogan
- Stunt double
- Francois Grobbelaar (Stuart)
- Stunt player
- Dan Hirst
- Stunt player
- Grant Hulley
- Stunt coordinator
- Roly Jansen
- Stunt double
- Lee-Anne Liebenberg (Sarah)
- Stunt player
- Jake Mervine
- Stunt player
- Anton Moon
- Stunt double
- Paul Pieterse (Brigg)
- Assistant stunt coordinator
- John Smith
- Stunt player
- Richard Thompson
- Stunt player
- Morne van Tonder
- Stunt player
- Anton Voster
- Stunt rigger
- Dermot Brogan (*)
- Stunt coordinator
- Grant Hulley (*) (Van stunt)
- Stunt double
- Anton Voster (*)
Camera
- Sparks
- Dax Bailey
- Clapper loader
- Rhodi-Anne Buys
- Focus puller
- Derek Carlow (Second unit) (Derek William Carlow)
- Still photographer
- Melanie Cleary
- Trainee spark
- Wiseman Dinizulu
- Best boy
- Xavier Du Plessis
- Focus puller
- Carl Ekstein
- Assistant grip
- Ryan Faber
- Best boy grip
- Dion Frylinck
- Trainee grip
- Sean Geswindt
- Video operator
- Lee Jansen
- Director of photography
- Hans Kuhle (Second unit) (Hans Kühle Jr.)
- Assistant grip
- Brett Lamerton
- Trainee camera assistant
- Jeff Matini
- Second assistant camera
- Matt McCarthy
- Gaffer
- Robert McGowan
- Darkroom loader
- Howard Nciweni (Howard Nceweni)
- Generator operator
- Sabelo Ndlovu
- Steadicam operator
- Sarel Pretorius
- Key grip
- Ari Stravinos
- Trainee camera loader
- Lally Tshabane
- Steadicam focus puller
- Melissa van der Heever
- Focus puller
- Adi Visser (Second unit)
- Remote camera technician
- Darren Bailey (*)
- Additional camera operator
- Jon Kuyper (*)
- Camera operator
- Sarel Pretorius (*) ("b" camera)
Wardrobe department
- Wardrobe assistant
- Rae Donnelly
- Wardrobe supervisor
- Danielle Knox
- Wardrobe assistant
- Sally Kukard
- Additional wardrobe styling
- Carolyn Nguyen
Editorial department
- Assistant editor
- Corne Gildenhuys
- Assistant editor
- Richard Ketteridge
Other crew
- Production assistant
- Duncan Angus
- Production assistant
- Jean-Claude Boketsu
- Unit assistant
- Paul Brassell
- Assistant to director
- Wayne Bronkhorst
- Assistant
- Birthe Danielsen (Frank Hübner)
- Trainee spark
- Wiseman Dinizulu
- Accountant
- Liesl Ernst (Film Afrika)
- International sales
- Francisco J. González (MPCA) (Francisco Gonzalez)
- Production assistant
- Johann Joubert
- End titles
- J. Kathryn Landholt (Julie Landholt)
- Armorer
- Anthony Langkilde
- Set runner
- Mackie Looku
- Script supervisor
- Karen Mansfield
- Production executive
- Chad Marting
- Unit assistant
- Fred Mulindwa
- Assistant accountant
- Natalie Mycielski
- Assistant armorer
- Rochelle Nirvana
- Production accountant
- Allison Palmer
- Unit assistant
- Abraham Shiburi
- Accounting assistant
- Janice Walker
- Production assistant
- Herman Warnich
- Production coordinator
- Trish Wylie
(*) uncredited