You have not yet access to any sci-file…

Sliders

(Sliders)

 Credits

Cast

Rembrandt 'Crying Man' Brown
Cleavant Derricks
Quinn Mallory
Jerry O'Connell
Capt. Maggie Beckett
Kari Wuhrer
Wade Welles
Sabrina Lloyd
Prof. Maximilian Arturo
John Rhys-Davies

Creator

Creator
Tracy Tormé
Creator
Robert K. Weiss

Producer

Executive producer
David E. Peckinpah
Co-executive producer / executive producer
Bill Dial
Executive producer
Alan Barnette
Co-executive producer / supervising producer
Tony Blake
Co-producer / associate producer
Bruce Golin
Co-executive producer / supervising producer
Paul Jackson
Executive producer / co-executive producer
Tracy Tormé
Producer
Mychelle Deschamps
Producer / co-producer
Chris Black
Consulting producer
Josef Anderson
Producer
Richard Compton
Co-producer / associate producer
Peter Chomsky
Producer
Edward Ledding
Producer
Jerry O'Connell
Producer
Marc Scott Zicree
Executive producer / co-executive producer
Jacob Epstein
Co-producer / line producer
George A. Grieve
Producer
Paul Cajero
Associate producer
Paul M. Leonard
Producer
Jon Povill
Co-producer
Jeffrey Barmash
Executive producer
Leslie Belzberg
Producer
Steve Ecclesine
Co-producer
George Erschbamer
Associate producer
Cathy M. Frank
Executive producer
John Landis
Co-producer
Murray Shostak
Executive producer
Robert K. Weiss
Producer
Tim Iacofano
Consulting producer
Patrick Sean Clark

Cinematography

Cinematographer
Robert A. Hudecek
Cinematographer
Paul Maibaum
Cinematographer
Peter F. Woeste

Casting

Casting director
Barbara Claman
Casting director
John A. Aiello
Casting director
Robert McGee
Casting director
Tracy Lilienfield

Production design

Production designer
Anthony Brockliss
Production designer
Jeffrey L. Goldstein
Production designer
Bill Malley
Production designer
Colin D. Irwin
Production designer
Jill Scott
Production designer
Michael Nemirsky

Art direction

Art director
Beala Neel
Art director
Lynn Christopher
Art director
Eric Norlin

Set decoration

Set decorator
Natalie Pope
Set decorator
Debra Combs
Set decorator
Peter Hinton
Set decorator
Robert Davidson

Costume design

Costume designer
Karen Patch
Costume designer
Jacqueline Saint Anne
Costume designer
Barbara Inglehart
Costume designer
Susan De Laval
Costume designer
Christina McQuarrie

Makeup department

Makeup department head / make-up
Stephanie A. Fowler
Key hair stylist
Steven Mack
Makeup department head
Connie Parker
Hair stylist
Jennifer Salvon
Hair stylist
Sanna Seppanen
Hair stylist
Robert A. Pandini
Make-up
Maurine Schlenz
Makeup effects supervisor
Bernd Rantscheff
Hair stylist
Malcolm Marsden
Prostethics makeup artist
James MacKinnon
Special makeup effects artist
Mike Fields
Special makeup effects artist
Rachel Griffin
Key hair stylist
Marina Hart

Production management

Unit production manager
Jan DeWitt
Post-production supervisor
Paul M. Leonard
Unit production manager
Paul Cajero
Unit production manager / production manager
George A. Grieve
Post-production supervisor
Tim Deluca
Unit production manager
Kevin Donnelly
Unit manager
Mick MacKay
Post-production supervisor
Pam Fitzgerald

Assistant director

Second assistant director
Suzanne Geiger
First assistant director
Robert M. Williams Jr.
First assistant director
James Dillon
Second assistant director / first assistant director
Richard Coad
Second assistant director
David McWhirter
First assistant director
Allan Harmon
Second unit director / first assistant director
Mick MacKay
First assistant director
Bruce Humphrey
Second assistant director / first assistant director
Julia Done
First assistant director
David D'Ovidio
Second assistant director
Mark D. Currie
First assistant director
Richard Flower
First assistant director
Anthony Atkins
Second assistant director
Wendy Peterson
Second assistant director
Janet Van Etten
Second assistant director
Tomaz Remec
Second assistant second unit director
Abraham Fraser
Second unit director
Bill Kent
Second second assistant director
Meta Valentic

Art department

Propmaker
Victor Anderson
Set dresser
James E. Bowen Jr.
Property master
Thomas R. Cahill
Greensman
Trevor Oleksy
On set dresser
Liz Wilson
Assistant property master
Don Anderson
Lead man
James LaBarge
Property master
Don Buchanan
Property master
William Belt
Storyboard artist
Brian Murray
Assistant set decorator
Siobhan Louise O'Keefe
Construction coordinator
Rick Stranan
Head painter
Elmar Theissen
Set dresser
Bobby Thomas
Paint gang boss
Damon Bowden
Construction coordinator
Jim Geddes
Graphic designer
Paolo G. Venturi
Head painter
Roland-Marie Gervais
Set dresser
David Paul Hewitt White
Head greensperson
Linda Ablack
Head greensperson
Avo Liva
Property master
Phil Gough
Assistant property master
Chris Bailey
Set dresser
Rick Chinelli
Set designer
Nancy Mickelberry
Buyer
Amy Vuckovich

Sound department

Supervising sound editor / sound editor
Robb Navrides
Supervising sound editor
Kyle Wright
Utility cable
Ken Strain
Sound mixer
Kenn Fuller
Sound mixer
Charles Kelly
Sound editor
Greg LaPlante
Sound effects editor
Richard Thomas
Sound designer
Steve Burger
Sound mixer
Patrick Ramsay
Sound mixer
Sebastian Salm
Supervising sound editor
Joseph A. Johnston
Boom operator
Eric J. Goldstein
Sound editor
Andy Dawson
Sound mixer
Larry Sutton
Sound editor
Skip Adams
Re-recording mixer
John Asman
Adr recordist
Stephen Cheung
Sound editor
Norval D. Crutcher III
Re-recording mixer
Tom Gerard
Sound editor
Michael Gollom
Foley artist
Laura Macias
Foley artist
Sharon Michaels
Sound effects editor
John O. Robinson III
Sound editor
Lydian Tone

Special effects

Special effects
Mark Lilienthal
Special effects supervisor
William H. Schirmer
Special effects
Rory Cutler
Special effects
David Simmons
Special effects assistant
Ruben Arizpe
Special effects / special effects coordinator
Michael Blacklock
Special effects assistant
David Allinson
Special effects gangboss
Ric San Nicholas
Special effects
Ronald W. Mathews
Animatronic animal effects
Michael Burnett
Special effects supervisor
Eddie Surkin
Special effects
Beecher Tomlinson

Visual effects

Digital compositing artist
Mark Breakspear
Visual effects supervisor
Bill Kent
Visual effects coordinator
Mark Ellis
Digital effects artist
David Lombardi
Visual effects supervisor / cgi supervisor
Ken Stranahan
Visual effects supervisor
Eric Alba
Visual effects coordinator
Michelle Comens
Visual effects supervisor
Jim Finn
Visual effects supervisor
Mark Kochinski
Visual effects producer
Scott Ramsey
CGI effects supervisor
Eric Barba
Visual effects supervisor
John F.K. Parenteau
Visual effects supervisor
Tony Stutterheim
Visual effects supervisor / visual effects consultant
John Allison
Visual effects artist
Fred Tepper
Visual effects supervisor
Robert D. Bailey
Visual effects producer
Susan A. Jones
CGI supervisor
Grant Boucher
Digital artist
Bruce Branit
Computer graphic artist
Steward Burris (North West Imaging & FX)
Digital effects artist
John 'JD' Daniel
Motion control
David Fogg
Digital compositing artist
Brian Moylan
Computer graphic artist
Thomas Schelesny

Stunts

Stunt coordinator
Gary Baxley
Stunt coordinator
J.J. Makaro
Stunt performer
Craig Baxley Jr.
Stunt performer
Jonathan Eisley
Stunts
Guy Bews
Stunts
Hubie Kerns Jr.
Stunts / stunt performer
Rick Avery
Stunt coordinator
Tony Morelli
Assistant stunt coordinator / stunts
Tony Snegoff
Stunt rigging coordinator / stunt rigging
Curt Bonn
Stunt driver / stunts
Brent Fletcher
Stunt performer
Rob King
Stunts
Tom McComas
Stunt performer
Lauro Chartrand
Kari Wuhrer / stunt double
Jennifer Badger
Utility stunts
Jane Austin
Stunts
Brian Avery
Stunt double
James Bamford (Jerry O'Connell)
Stunts
Stanton Barrett
Stunts
Duane Dickinson
Stunt double
Bill Edwards
Stunts
Tanner Gill
Stunts
Corry Glass
Stunts
Dave Hospes
Stunts
David Jacox
Stunts
Scott Leva
Stunt double
Jeff Mosley
Stunts
Scott Nicholson
Stunts
Chris O'Hara
Stunt double
Steve Rizzo
Stunts
Jacob Rupp
Stunt performer
Allison Warren

Camera

Grip
David A. Santos
Key grip
Duane Journey
Dolly grip
Jeff Journey
Camera operator
David J. Frederick
Set lighting technician
Derek Page
Grip
Pablo Suarez
Best boy grip
John 'JW' Warner
Electrician
Bruce Bennett
Key grip
William L. Flanagan
Gaffer
Alex Jachno
Gaffer
Stephen Jackson
Camera operator
Rod Parkhurst
Key grip
Harvey Fedor
Best boy grip
Curt Griebel
Theatrical lighting designer
Edward S. Marks
Gaffer
Len Wolfe
Camera operator
William Waring
Still photographer
Chris Helcermanas-Benge
Camera operator
Glen Treilhard
Camera operator
Joe Chess ("a" camera)
First assistant camera
Stephen Sfetku
Electrician
Waide R. Allen
Additional assistant camera
Tyler Allison
Second assistant camera
Louie DeMarco
Grip
Josh Drew
Grip
Joe Hill
Still photographer
Larry Newberg
Dolly grip
Kevin Nieliwocki
Grip
Chris Trillo
Assistant camera
John Waldo
Gaffer
Rod Weaver
Camera loader / second assistant camera
Scott Whitbread ("b" camera)
Lamp operator
Jerald L. Wilson

Wardrobe department

Set costumer
Steffany Bernstein
Costume supervisor
Mary Lou Reinbold
Key costumer
Charlene Amateau
Costumes / wardrobe
Zoya Niechoda
Costume truck supervisor / truck costumer
Lyne Talbot
Costumer
Donna L. May
Costume set supervisor
Robert Jezsik

Editorial department

Colorist
Kent Pritchett (Dailies)
Post-production assistant
Douglas Burzynski
On-line editor
Alex Trocker

Music department

Composer
Danny Lux (Theme music)
Music editor
Brad Segal
Composer
Anthony Marinelli (Theme music / musician)
Music editor
Fernand Bos
Composer
Stephen Graziano (Theme music)
Music editor
Michael Dittrick
Composer
Bruce Young Berman (Additional music and songs)
Music editor
Kim Naves
Music editor
Jennifer Barak
Composer
Michael Lord (Additional music)

Other crew

Executive consultant
Tracy Tormé
Production assistant
Seth Harris
Payroll accountant
Dennis Loring
Executive consultant
Leslie Belzberg
Executive consultant
John Landis
Executive consultant
Robert K. Weiss
Executive assistant
Shayne A. Wilson (Producers / script and clearance coordinator)
Medic
John Bocchicchio
Story editor
Nan Hagan
Story editor
Scott Smith Miller
Production assistant
Michael Zamboni
Supervising accountant / production accountant
Kymn Brettoner
Script supervisor
Janet D. Munro
Executive consultant
David E. Peckinpah
Production coordinator
Michael Rosser
Assistant production coordinator / first assistant production coordinator
Moira Perlmutter
Creative consultant
Steve Brown
Craft service / first aid
Trevor French
Executive story editor
Chris Black
Story editor
Keith Damron
Executive script consultant / executive story editor
Jon Povill
Craft service / first aid
Shirley Smale
Armourer
Rob Fournier
Double
Anthony Genovese (John Rhys-Davies / double)
Production coordinator
Michele Futerman
Creative consultant
Christian Williams
Group looping / voice looping
Michele Edison
Production assistant
Jim Amerian
Production assistant
Matt Cunningham
Script supervisor
Marilyn Giardino
Assistant to producer
Krista LeGresley
Script coordinator
Barbara Nance
Office production assistant
Rod Ripley
Playback coordinator
Darren Robertson
Assistant to writer
Jeremy Smith
Set supervisor
Sandra Watson

(*) uncredited