You have not yet access to any sci-file…

Silent Warnings

(Silent Warnings)

 Credits

Cast

Cousin Joe Vossimer
Stephen Baldwin
Layne Vossimer
A.J. Buckley
Sheriff Bill Willingham
Billy Zane
Macy Reed
Callie De Fabry
Stephen Fox
David O'Donnell
Katrina Munro
Michelle Borth
Maurice Hall
Ransford Doherty
Iris Doyle
Kim Onasch
Local Yokel
Michael Ash

Director

Director
Christian McIntire

Writing credits

Story
Kevin Gendreau
Screenplay
Bill Lundy
Screenplay
Christian McIntire
Story
Christian McIntire

Producer

Producer
Jeffery Beach
Line producer
John Cappilla
Line producer
Boss Kelly
Executive producer
Carsten H.W. Lorenz
Producer
Phillip J. Roth
Co-producer
T.J. Sakasegawa
Associate producer
Dana Taprogge (Dana Taprogge)
Producer
Stan Wertlieb

Music

Music
Richard McHugh

Cinematography

Cinematographer
Lorenzo Senatore

Production design

Production designer
Kes Bonnet

Art direction

Art director
Bobby Michaels

Set decoration

Set decorator
Ladd Allen
Set decorator
Kory Angels
Set decorator
Martin Cherno
Set decorator
Donny Craneweight
Set decorator
Marvin Dresser
Set decorator
Stanley Fink
Set decorator
Emanuel Harvey
Set decorator
Dean Minter
Set decorator
Phil Mistaker
Set decorator
Dina Organ Nova
Set decorator
Piper Penderghast
Set decorator
Marvin Roanoak
Set decorator
Ivan Russel
Set decorator
George Valerie

Costume design

Costume designer
Irina Kotcheva

Makeup department

First assistant hair stylist
Petia Kleist
First assistant makeup artist
Petia Kleist
Key hair stylist
Mariana Love
Key makeup artist
Mariana Love
Assistant makeup artist
Petya Simeonova

Production management

Unit production manager
Alexander Peytchev
Unit production manager
Jeff Rank

Assistant director

Second second assistant director
Asya Chakarova
First assistant director
Todor Chapkanov
First assistant director
Theodore Chapman
Second assistant director
Steven Stevens Sr.

Art department

Carpenter
Bogdan Bogdanov
Assistant property master
Andy Filter
Carpenter
Fred Flutie
On-set dresser
Steve Georgie
Lead set dresser
Oliver Johnson
Carpenter
Nick Jordansen
Property master
Val Moore
Carpenter
Theo Nova
Carpenter
Daniel O'Daniels
Construction coordinator
Vladimir Petkov
Set dresser
Todor Tunov

Sound department

Foley artist
James Bailey
Sound designer
Peter Bergren
Foley artist
Pat Cabral (Patrick Cabral)
Sound mixer
Alex Cooper
Boom operator
Todd Kade
Re-recording mixer
Tim Kimmel
Re-recording mixer
William Levins
Supervising sound editor
William Levins
Sound editor
Carrie Tippets (Carrie Lisonbee)
Sound editor
Hugh Murphy

Special effects

Special physical effects
Silvan Dicks

Visual effects

Digital compositor
Ulysses Argetta
On-set CGI
Michael Ash
3D animator
Steven J. Brooks
Digital compositor
Steven J. Brooks
Modeler
David L. Chan
Digital effects coordinator
Brenda Finster
Compositing
Kevin Gendreau
Visual effects supervisor
Kevin Gendreau
Compositing
Steve Graves
Modeler
Steve Graves
Digital effects supervisor
Kevin Lane
Compositing
Kevin K. Lane
Creature designer and creator
Kevin K. Lane
Modeler
Kevin K. Lane
Title sequence
Christian McIntire
Compositing
Chris Norpchen
Creature animation setup
Chris Norpchen
On-set CGI
John Valjohn

Stunts

Stunts
Tzatza
Stunts
Kaloian Vodenicharov
Stunt coordinator
Jordan Harris (Yordan Zahariev)

Camera

Steadicam operator
Diego Allegro
Electrician
John Angelo
Gaffer
Angelo Di Angelo (Angel Angelov)
Electrician
Fidel Canstro
Second assistant camera
George Carter ("b" camera)
Second assistant camera
Chuy Chávez
Grip
George Etter
Key grip
Val Galeb (Vasil Galabov)
Camera loader
Eddie Gerrard
Best boy electric
Robert Gecko (Robert Grekov)
First assistant camera
Alexander Johnson
Director of photography
Ivo Peitchev (Second unit)
Video assist operator
Alexander Rummy
Steadicam operator
Lorenzo Senatore
First assistant camera
Ross Stanley ("b" camera) (Miroslav Stoilov)
Video assist operator
Ross Stanley (Miroslav Stoilov)
Still photographer
Simon Versano
Electrician
Bobby Vase (Boris Vassilev)

Wardrobe department

Set costumer
Elena Kellogg
Wardrobe supervisor
Anna Stephanie

Editorial department

Assistant editor
Greg Babor
Assistant editor
Kathleen Latlip
Colorist
Todor G. Todorov
Colorist
David Block (*)

Music department

Composer
Eric Amdahl (Additional music)

Other crew

Travel arrangements
Yves Albiez
Electronic press kit
Laddie Alexis
Production coordinator
Victoria Angelo (Europe)
Assistant weapons
Andy A. Arson
Set production assistant
Amir Balban
Account executive
Frank D. Donner III (Frank Donner)
Account coordinator
Cory Hamilton
Chief financial officer
Rita Harley
Senior corporate accountant
Beverlin Hill
Executive assistant
Cherise Honey (Mr. Beach)
Production coordinator
Cherise Honey (Usa)
Craft service
Mariana Kamberova
Production accountant
Kristina Kambitova
Script supervisor
Krassimira Carmen (Krasimira Karachorova)
Set production assistant
Alex Merodin
Financial consultant
Maureen Mottram
Assistant production coordinator
Teadora Nicholas (Europe)
Assistant weapons
Peter Nikolov
Catering supervisor
Svetoslav Ninova
Assistant production coordinator
Tracy Pacio (Usa)
Production controller
Janet Place
Translator
Mariana Popova
Assistant special physical effects
George Rave
Director of international services
Gary Schmoeller
Corporate controller
Lorita Shepherd
Key set production assistant
Randy Smallman
Weapons wrangler
Valentine Stevens
Production accountant
Didi Tokova
Post-production accountant
Aileen Trombatore (Usa)
Set medic
Dr. Elena Tzvetanova (Dr. Elena Tzvetanova)
Set production assistant
Peter Vulcan (Petar Valchanov)
Financial consultant
Dina Valenzuela

(*) uncredited