Shark Attack
(Shark Attack)
Credits
Cast
- Marc Desantis
- Cordell McQueen
- Steven McKray
- Casper Van Dien
- Police Chief
- Chris Olley
- Machete Policeman
- Jacob Makgoba
- Professor Bookman
- Paul Ditchfield
- First Pretty Co-Ed
- Shelley Meskin
- Second Pretty Co-Ed
- Candice Berman
- Dr. Miles Craven
- Bentley Mitchum
- Tanka
- Simo Magwase
- Boat Captain
- Willie
- Lawrence Rhodes
- Ernie Hudson
- Jan
- Anton Dekker
- Mani
- Toni Caprari (Tony Caprari)
- Mr. Hacker
- Dave Ridley
- Corine Desantis
- Jennifer McShane (Jenny McShane)
- Boy in Boat
- Bradley Meyer
- Hotel Desk Clerk
- Eloise Cupido
- Elder Leader
- Pepsy Mahunisi
- Mabunda
- Mike Mvelase
- Fishing Tourist on Boat
- Roly Jansen
- Woman in the Bikini
- Lee-Ann Liebenberg (Lee-Anne Liebenberg)
- Thabo
- Frikkie
- Mrs. Rhodes
- Kwesi Malinga
- Maid
- Lulu Makhathini
- Tadesse
- Twelopele Tsotsotso
- Doctor Puri
- Douglas Bristow
- Night Nurse
- Caroline Barkhuizen
Director
- Director
- Bob Misiorowski
Writing credits
- Written by
- Scott Devine
- Written by
- William Hooke
Producer
- Producer
- Mandy Branch
- Executive producer
- Danny Dimbort
- Executive producer
- Avi Lerner
- Executive producer
- Trevor Short
Music
- Music
- Serge Colbert
Cinematography
- Director of photography
- Lawrence Sher
Editor
- Editor
- Gerard Jakubowicz
Casting
- Casting director
- Christa Schamberger
Production design
- Production designer
- David Varod
Art direction
- Art director
- Carlos Da Silva (Carlos Silva Da Silva)
Set decoration
- Set decorator
- Johnny Breedt
Costume design
- Costume designer
- Pierre Viennings (Pierre Vienings)
Makeup department
- Chief hair stylist
- Pia Cornelius
- Chief makeup artist
- Pia Cornelius
- Assistant hair stylist
- Fiona Musselwhite
- Assistant makeup artist
- Fiona Musselwhite
Production management
- Post-production
- George Gale (Second unit)
- Post-production
- Todd Gilbert (Second unit)
- Production manager
- Fran Saidman
Assistant director
- First assistant director
- Simon Damast
- Second assistant director
- Robert Warraker
- Second unit director
- Chris Webster (Chris Wesster)
Art department
- Property master
- Willie Botha
- Art department coordinator
- Karen Brusch
- Art department supervisor
- Shane Bance
- Painter
- James Hennicks (James Henniks)
- Assistant to props master
- Gilbert Lyon
- Art department assistant/runner
- Guy Phillips
- Stand-by props
- Pietie Pheta (Pictie Pluta)
- Stand-by props
- Elias Ramaila
- Assistant to props master
- Kito Ribbens
- Stand-by props
- Bob Toms
- Set dresser
- Fran Vos
Sound department
- Adr cueing
- Kim Bartlein
- Adr recordist
- Kim Bartlein
- Adr recordist
- Ryan Davidson
- Dialogue editor
- Emily Gaydos
- Sound effects editor
- Lisa Hannan
- Boom swinger
- Jurgen Human
- Sound mixer
- Nico Louw
- Foley artist
- Greg Mauer
- Foley recordist
- Greg Mauer
- Effects supervisor
- Paul N.J. Ottosson
- Sound designer
- Paul N.J. Ottosson
- Sound effects supervisor
- Paul N.J. Ottosson
- Foley artist
- Rick Owens
- Foley artist
- Sue Pusateri (Susan Pusateri)
- Re-recording mixer
- Paul Ratajczak
- Sound supervisor
- Paul Ratajczak
- Sound effects editor
- Steve Tushar
- Assistant dialogue editor
- Marc Verboys
- Background pre-dub mixer
- Jonathan Wales
- Re-recording mixer
- Jonathan Wales
- Dialog pre-dub mixer
- Art Wood
Special effects
- Special effects technician
- David J. Brown
- Special effects assistant
- Michael Brown
- Special effects supervisor
- Gavin Meadon
- Special effects assistant
- Michael Nkosi
- Special effects assistant
- Gerhard Van Den Heever (Gerhard van der Heever)
Visual effects
- In-show optical compositor
- Christopher Dusendschon (*) (THDX)
- Optical element color timer
- Christopher Dusendschon (*) (THDX)
Stunts
- Stunts
- Malcolm Cochraine (Malcolm Cochrane)
- Stunts
- Martin Hlomini (Martin Dlamini)
- Stunts
- Vadim Dobrin
- Assistant stunt coordinator
- Nickie Grigg (Nickie Gregg)
- Stunts
- Grant Hulley
- Utility stunts
- Grant Hulley
- Stunt coordinator
- Roly Jansen
- Stunts
- Grant Lovett
- Stunts
- Cordell McQueen
- Stunts
- Phillip Notonunu (Philip Notununu)
- Stunts
- Greg Poutsie (Greg Poustie)
- Stunts
- Graham Press
- Stunts
- Craig Scott
- Stunts
- Neville Strydom
- Stunts
- Janine Wyatt-Maire (Janine Wyatt-Mair)
Camera
- Grip assistant
- George Amos (Second unit)
- Camera operator
- Peter Belcher (Second unit)
- Sparks
- Gilles Boisacq (Gilles Boisaco)
- Camera trainee
- Patrick Chandler (Second unit)
- Camera operator
- Harmon Cusack (Second unit)
- Clapper loader
- Carlos Da Carvalho (Second unit) (Carlos De Carvalho)
- Focus puller
- Carlos Da Carvalho (Second unit) (Carlos De Carvalho)
- Still photographer
- David Gur
- Clapper loader
- Guy Hodgens (Guy Hogdens)
- Best boy
- Bernard Lazarus
- Sparks
- Pepsy Mahunisi
- Focus puller
- Werner Maritz
- Assistant grip
- Joe Mulaudzi
- Assistant grip
- Joe Ngceni
- Best boy
- Wayne Shields
- Camera/grip assistant
- Jamie Stewart (Second unit)
- Gaffer
- Malcolm Stone
- Assistant grip
- Ari Stravinos
- Generator operator
- Joe Themba
- Clapper loader
- Llewellyn Thomas
- Camera operator
- Vicci Turpin
- Sparks
- Henry Van Den Bergh (Henry van den Berg)
- Key grip
- Zann Wienand (Zaan Wienand)
Wardrobe department
- Wardrobe assistant
- Rebecca Lesobo
- Wardrobe mistress
- Bee Mantz
- Wardrobe mistress
- Julie Palmer
Editorial department
- Color timer
- Saul Escobedo
- Second assistant editor
- Marie Gaerlan
- First assistant editor
- Marc Jakubowicz
- First assistant editor
- Peter Tackaberry
Music department
- Music editor
- Jerry Gilbert
- Composer
- Loren Gold (Additional music)
Other crew
- Trainee loader
- George Amos (Second unit)
- Runner
- Thomas Barlow (Second unit)
- Insurance
- Max Behm & Associates (E & O) (Max Behm)
- Paramedic
- Ian Black
- Studio attendant
- Lettie Bagopa (Lettie Bogopa)
- Assistant to producer
- Samantha Bole
- Runner
- Guy Bonner
- Post-production accountant
- Penelope Bunsen
- Freight agent
- Ray Candy
- Animatronic shark supervisor
- Anton Cronje
- Production accountant
- Mandy Davidson
- Chief financial controller
- Shoei Devani
- Financial controller
- Shoei Devani
- Legal
- Brian D. Fitzgerald
- Legal
- Jason E. Frankel
- Project coordinator
- Jerry Gilbert
- Helicopter pilot
- Slade Healy
- Receptionist
- Desiree Hooper
- Insurance
- Greg Jones (E&O)
- Production secretary
- Coral Lindeque (Carol Lindeque)
- Studio manager
- Alfred Makongoza
- Assistant
- Cupa Mandiwana (Bentley Mitchum)
- Assistant
- Albert Maphosho (Jennifer McShane)
- Assistant
- Oupa Maudiwana (Bentley Michum)
- Unit assistant
- Richard McCarthy
- Beadwork
- Margaret Mhlongo
- Unit assistant
- Robert Mkhawani
- Assistant
- Joe Mphola (Casper Van Dien)
- Caterer
- Ron Mull
- Second unit coordinator
- Fergus Murphy
- Unit assistant
- Rapson Ndlovu
- Production coordinator
- Dee Oosthuysen
- Production coordinator
- Natalie Rademeyer
- Production financing provided by
- Morgan Rector (Morgan H. Rector)
- Assistant
- John Reynders (Ernie Hudson)
- Laboratory coordinator
- Di Riddel (Di Riddell)
- Production financing provided by
- Ion Schiffman
- Runner
- Paresh Shookan
- Unit assistant
- Spannes Spannenberg (Spannies Spangenberg)
- Script supervisor
- Jema Spring (Second unit)
- Head of security
- Andy Thomas
- Assistant
- Sudi Van Dien (Casper Van Dien)
- Accounting assistant
- Eunice Van Ross
- Script supervisor
- Rozelle Vogelman
(*) uncredited