Lost City Raiders
(Lost City Raiders)
Credits
Cast
- John Kubiak
- James Brolin
- Jack Kubiak
- Ian Somerhalder
- Giovanna Becker
- Bettina Zimmermann
- Thomas Kubiak
- Jamie Thomas King
- Cara
- Elodie Frenck
- Cardinal Battaglia
- Michael Mendl
- Father Giacopetti
- Jeremy Crutchley
- Nicholas Filiminov
- Ben Cross
- Brother Fontana
- Peter Butler
- Sailor
- Robin Smith
- Benny the Bartender
- Sean Higgs
- Renault
- Tamsin MacCarthy
- Alexi
- Dan Hirst
- (voice)
- Jean-Luc Julien
Director
- Director
- Jean de Segonzac
Writing credits
- Teleplay
- Jean de Segonzac
- Story
- Torsten Dewi (& concept)
Producer
- Executive producer
- Jonas Bauer
- Executive producer
- Rola Bauer
- Co-producer
- Pierre de Lespinois
- Producer
- Marlow De Mardt
- Consulting producer
- Brent V. Friedman
- Executive producer
- Tim Halkin
- Co-executive producer
- Christopher Morgan
- Producer
- Brigid Olën (Brigid Olen)
- Associate producer
- Moritz Polter
Music
- Music
- Gert Wilden Jr.
Cinematography
- Director of photography
- Giulio Biccari
Editor
- Editor
- Hans Funck
- Editor
- Scott Powell
Casting
- Casting director
- Susan Glicksman
- Casting director
- Janet Meintjies
- Casting director
- Cornelia von Braun
Production design
- Production designer
- Tom Hannam
Art direction
- Art director
- Warren Gray
Set decoration
- Set decorator
- Andrew McCarthy
Costume design
- Costume designer
- Dianna Cilliers (Dianna Cilliers)
Makeup department
- Key hair stylist
- Pia Cornelius
- Key makeup artist
- Pia Cornelius
Production management
- Post-production manager
- Felix Schröder
- Production manager
- Alan Shearer
Assistant director
- Third assistant director
- Jean Bellingan
- Trainee assistant director
- Nadia Brand
- First assistant director
- Jon-Luke Lourens
- Second assistant director
- Jacques Terblanche
Art department
- Construction foreman
- Herbie Adler (Herbert Adler)
- Set dresser
- Anneke Botha
- Art department coordinator
- Maria Constantinides
- Lead stagehand
- Antony Cousins
- Property master
- Kirk Doman
- Carpenter
- Andrew G. Gouveia
- Assistant art director
- Warren Gray
- Video graphics
- Graham Inggs
- Video graphics
- Paul Kalil
- Video graphics
- Conrad Murrey
- Construction manager
- Clive Pollick
- Set finisher
- Marius Pretorius
- Construction lead hand
- Gordon Russell
- Set builder
- Mark Seath
- Set finisher
- Elaine Seidel
- Props buyer
- J.D. van Brakel
- Scenic foreman
- Liz van den Berg
- Steel foreman
- Vosloo Van Der Merwe
- H.o.d. scenic
- Etienne Janse van Rensburg
Sound department
- Boom operator
- Brendan-John Allen
- Assistant audio engineer
- Philipp Baur
- Sound designer
- Christof Ebhardt
- Re-recording mixer
- Michael Hinreiner
- Production sound mixer
- Derek Mansvelt
- Foley recordist
- Thomas Orthofer
- Foley artist
- Michael Stancyk
- Adr mixer
- Greg Steele
- Adr recordist
- Greg Zimmerman
Special effects
- Special effects technician
- Kevin Adcock
- Special effects coordinator
- Mario Duthie
- Special effects supervisor
- Mickey Kirsten
- Special effects foreman
- Vasili Rinquest
Visual effects
- Visual effects supervisor
- Jonathan Alenskas (Atomic Visual Effects / Lighthouse SVFX)
- Digital artist
- Ian Allard
- Compositor
- Nestor Benito
- Visual effects producer
- Laurence Berkani (Lumière VFX)
- Digital artist
- Minky Billups (PixelMonger VFX)
- Visual effects supervisor
- Scott Billups (PixelMonger VFX)
- Digital artist
- Tim Cutt (PixelMonger VFX)
- Digital artist
- Mikaël Damant-Sirois
- Visual effects producer
- Pierre de Lespinois
- Visual effects executive producer
- Aaron Dem (Lumiere VFX)
- Online editor
- Simon Duschl
- Digital artist
- Matthieu Fiorilli
- Digital artist
- Maxime Garneau
- Visual effects artist
- Peter Gend
- Digital artist
- Martin Gruhn (PixelMonger VFX)
- Visual effects supervisor
- Simon Hansen (Atomic Visual Effects)
- Compositor
- Ryan Johnson (Kailyn Johnson)
- Rendering lead
- David Lalonde (Lumière VFX)
- Matte painter
- Pier Lefebvre
- Digital artist
- Alan Munro
- Visual effects supervisor
- Joe Pistorius (Lighthouse SVFX)
- It director
- Francis Provencher (Lumière VFX)
- Visual effects
- Karsten Schulmann
- Visual effects producer
- Andre Van Der Merwe
- Recruiter
- Christina Zervos
Stunts
- Stunt rigger
- François Coetzer
- Assistant stunt coordinator
- Francois Grobbelaar
- Key stunt rigger
- Francois Grobbelaar
- Stunt performer
- Adam Horton
- Stunt double
- Steve 'Staff' Robinson
- Stunt coordinator
- Franz Spilhaus
- Stunt rigger
- Johan Spilhaus
- Stunt rigger
- Brian Svosve
Camera
- Grip
- J.P. de Lespinois (2008)
- First assistant camera
- Philip Francis
- Video operator
- Tarique Fredericks
- Rigging grip
- Zak 'Ebenezzer' O'Leary (Zak 'Ebenezzer' O'Leary)
- Steadicam operator
- Sarel Pretorius
Wardrobe department
- Key costumer
- Hetta Burger
- Set costumer
- Gillian Florence
- Head costume buyer
- Michelle Karavoussanos
- Key costume breakdown and dyer
- Tyron Matthee
Editorial department
- First assistant editor
- Andschana Eschenbach
Other crew
- Business affairs assistant
- Christoph Deibler
- Set production assistant
- Daryn Goldsbrough
- Set armorer
- Peter Grehan
- Unit manager
- Andrew Hare
- Accounting manager
- Senad Lutvica (For Tandem Productions)
- Marine co-ordinator
- Jason Martin
- Pre-sales manager
- Merlind Mueller
- Production secretary
- Tammy Nicol
- Business affairs
- Matthias Nitschke
- Key armorer
- Lance Peters
- Making-of director
- Felix Schröder
(*) uncredited