S Club Seeing Double
(S Club Seeing Double)
Credits
Cast
- Tina
- Tina Barrett
- Jon
- Jon Lee
- Bradley
- Bradley Mcintosh
- Jo
- Jo O'Meara
- Hannah
- Hannah Spearritt
- Rachel
- Rachel Stevens
- Victor
- David Gant
- Alistair
- Joseph Adams
- Susan Sealove
- Cristina Piaget
- Natalie
- Meritxell Santamaría (Meritxell Santamaria)
- Gareth Gates clone
- Gareth Gates
- Carlos
- Hans Juergen Richter
- Desk sergeant
- Domingo Calvo
- Director
- Nigel Dick
- Marcus
- Reg Wilson
- Old bartender
- Christopher Hood
- Young waitress
- Macarena Gómez
- Choreographer
- Sam McAvoy
- Reporter
- Thomas Lenox
- Reporter
- Andrea Montero
- Reporter
- Ludovic Tattevin
- Scalper
- Alec Von Bargen
- Security Guard
- Mark Schardan
- Bradley's double
- Kassi Buchanan
- Hannah's double
- Danae Figuerola
- Jo's double
- Deborah Jornet
- Jon's double
- Patricio Clarey
- Rachel's double
- Estefanía García
- Tina's double
- Celia Palli
- Michael Jackson clone
- Navi
- Madonna clone
- Lisa McCheyne
- Elton John clone
- Ray Johnson
- Will Smith clone
- Shad Ellis
- George Michael clone
- John Kerr
- Prisoner / Doubles Choreographer
- Emilio Gutiérrez Caba
- Prisoner / Dancer
- Ricardo Salas
- Prisoner / Dancer
- Maria Garcia
- Prisoner
- Herve Chaussard
- Prisoner
- Victor Zambrana
- Prisoner
- Pedro Del Ray
- Guard
- Jordi Farrers
- Guard
- Oriol Úbeda
- Guard
- Joshua Zamrycki
- Guard
- Christopher Ramsden
- Dancer
- Manuel Salas
- Dancer
- Luis García
- Dancer
- Hector Lechon
- Dancer
- Adan Aguilar
- Dancer
- Frank Miguel
- Dancer
- Sergio Fernandez
- Dancer
- Pol Fruitós
- Dancer
- Juan Carlos Valls
- Reporter
- Isabel Ponce Garcia
- Small girl
- Andrea Guasch
- ...
- Hans Richter
- Sailor
- Victor Riverola (*)
Director
- Director
- Nigel Dick
Writing credits
- Written by
- Kim Fuller
- Written by
- Paul Alexander
Producer
- Co-producer
- John Steven Agoglia
- Producer
- John Agoglia (John Steven Agoglia)
- Executive producer
- Gayla Aspinall
- Producer
- Gayla Aspinall
- Producer
- Alan Barnette
- Producer
- Simon Fuller
- Associate producer
- Aaron Sandler
- Producer
- Aaron Sandler
Music
- Music
- Jim Meacock
Cinematography
- Director of photography
- Joan Benet
Editor
- Editor
- Mark Henson
Production design
- Production designer
- Laia Colet
Art direction
- Art director
- Laia Colet
Set decoration
- Set decorator
- Fito Fernandez
Costume design
- Costume designer
- Antonia Marques (Antònia Marqués)
- Costume designer
- Bobbie Read
Makeup department
- Makeup artist
- Caitlin Acheson
- Makeup artist
- Alicia Bravo
- Makeup artist
- Helena Cenoy
- Hair stylist
- Julia Escanuela (Julia Escanuela)
- Key makeup artist
- Caroline Harding
- Key hair stylist
- Nicola Jennings
- Makeup artist
- Carolina López
- Makeup artist
- Natalia Montoya
- Hair stylist
- Fefa Pérez
- Hair stylist
- María Dolores Pérez
Production management
- Unit production manager
- Jaume Aribau
- Unit production manager
- Bernat Elias (Spain)
- Location production manager
- Octavi Martinez Moix (Octavi Martínez)
Assistant director
- Assistant director
- Lennie Appelquist (Los angeles)
- Assistant director
- Luis Casacuberta
- Assistant director
- Guillermo Escribano
- Assistant director
- Jeff Fuller
- Assistant director
- Bob Kay (Los angeles)
- Additional assistant director
- Inés Lugo (Crowd)
- Assistant director
- Sandra Manganell
- Apprentice assistant director
- Bea Morillas
- Assistant director
- Sergi Ruiz
- Assistant director
- Toni Vidaechea
Art department
- Carpenter
- Vicente Peñalver
Sound department
- Sound assistant
- Nick Baldock
- Supervising sound editor
- Peter Baldock
- Re-recording mixer
- Michael A. Carter
- Second sound re-recording mixer
- Paul Cotterell
- Boom operator
- Steve Finn (Barcelona)
- Sound mixer
- Tim Fraser
- Foley artist
- Jerry Richards
- Dolby consultant
- James Seddon
- Sound effects editor
- David Smithers
Special effects
- Special effects
- Henry Cummings
- Special effects
- Chris Mortimer
- Special effects
- Tim Rudgard
Visual effects
- Software and technical
- Simon Burley
- Animator
- Laurence Dodd
- Digital post producer
- Carl Grinter
- Visual effects coordinator
- Chris Mortimer
Camera
- Second assistant camera
- Miquel Auguet ("b" camera)
- Best boy
- Eduardo Bonilla
- Assistant camera
- Carles Maresch (A camera)
- First assistant camera
- Roger Martínez
- Video operator
- Pol Orpinell (Second unit)
- Film recorder operator
- Chris Thornton
- Electrician
- Debora Witte
Wardrobe department
- Set costumer
- Paula Panelo
- Costume supervisor
- Monica Ruiz-Ziegler
Editorial department
- Post-production consultant
- Steve Harrow
- Senior post producer
- Lisa Jordan (LipSync Post)
- Digital intermediate supervisor
- Simon Leppington
- Colorist
- Brian Linse
- Head of post-production
- Kevin Phelan (Lip Sync Post, London)
Music department
- Music consultant
- Kirsten Lane
Other crew
- Second assistant production
- Jep Domingo
- Assistant production coordinator
- Jo Gallagher
- Production accountant
- Cynthia Gates Fujikawa
- Production coordinator
- Luci Lenox
- Production assistant
- Lluís Malet
- Producer
- Louis Paltnoi (Making-of documentary)
- Assistant to director
- Joe Sperandeo
(*) uncredited