You have not yet access to any sci-file…

Science Fiction Volume One: The Osiris Child

(Science Fiction Volume One: The Osiris Child)

 Credits

Cast

Sy Lombrok
Kellan Lutz
Lt. Kane Sommerville
Daniel MacPherson
Gyp
Isabel Lucas
Bill
Luke Ford
General Lynex
Rachel Griffiths
Warden Mourdain
Temuera Morrison
Charles Kreat
Bren Foster
The Ragged
Dwaine Stevenson
Indi Sommerville
Teagan Croft
Jandi
Grace Huang
Carmel
Firass Dirani
Hopper Joe
Harry Pavlidis
Mandel
Paul Winchester
Sgt. Cognit
Zoe Ventoura
Bostok Kramer
Brendan Clearkin
Vim Martin
Vincent Andriano
Colonel Michaels
Andy Rodoreda
Nimal
Ian Roberts
Rominja
Zoe Carides
Antonio
Stephen Leeder
Rescue Officer Muzz Whittemore
Dean Kyrwood
Rescue Officer Fitzgerald
Louise Dodge
Shae Holliday
Bianca Bradey
Lt. Crestal
Aileen Beale
Secretary Millan
Caleb Alloway
Kiara
Kristy Best
Intern Doctor
Chris Broadbent
Military Guard #1
Scott J. Broadfoot (Scott Broadfoot)
Attacus Reece
Kevin Copeland
Intern nurse
Michael Gelonesi
Warden's Assistant
Lauren Grimson
Travek
Luke Hemsworth
Court Guard
Nick Hunter
Inmate / Ragged
Denning Isles
Captain Lemar
Marcus Johnson
A Prisoner
Hiroshi Kasuga
Nurse Tammy
Kathy Luu
Dr. Curuthers
Grant Lyndon
Nurse
Richard Maait
Prisoner X
Peter Maple
Nurse #3
Felicity McKay
April Sommerville
Louisa Mignone
Ambo
Joshua Morton
Clay Blaxton
Sean James Murphy
Tuxan
Barend Nieuwstraten
Prisoner
Dario Omar
Lynex's Assistant
Ford Sarhan
Prisoner
Aaron Scully
Prisoner
Jean-Pierre Yerma

Director

Director
Shane Abbess

Writing credits

Writer
Shane Abbess
Writer
Brian Cachia

Producer

Producer
Sidonie Abbene
Producer
Shane Abbess
Co-producer
Brian Cachia
Line producer
Jacqui Fifer
Producer
Matthew Graham
Executive producer
Steven Matusko
Producer
Brett Thornquest

Music

Music
Brian Cachia

Cinematography

Cinematographer
Carl Robertson

Editor

Editor
Adrian Rostirolla

Casting

Casting director
Faith Martin

Production design

Production designer
George Liddle

Art direction

Art director
Richard Hobbs

Costume design

Costume designer
Nicola Dunn

Makeup department

Makeup/hair artist
Melissa Chew
Makeup/hair artist
Anna Gray
Make-up/hair designer
Jennifer Lamphee

Production management

Assistant unit manager
Julia Callachor
Post-production supervisor
Kate James
Unit manager
Bruce Mitchell
Production coordinator
Cassandra Simpson

Assistant director

First assistant director
Xander Collier
First assistant director
Andy Howard (Second unit)
Second second assistant director
Greg Tynan
Second assistant director
Bianca Wolloghan

Art department

Brush hand
Emily Adinolfi
Steel fabricator
Shane Aumont
Art department assistant
Christie Bennett
Props buyer
Adrian Britnell
Graphics intern
Widya Tanujaya Chandra
Construction foreman
Matthew Clouston
Trades assistant
Samson Clouston
Action bus driver/mechanic
Scott Cole
Head buyer/dresser
Andrew Crichton
Graphics
Martin Crouch
Set builder
Glen Davis
Concept artist
Alex Drummond
Cad designer
Mara Garanzini
Head prop maker
Mark Guffog
Junior prop maker
Ellisha James
Scenic artist
Matt Jordin
Scenic artist
Matt Leary
Trades assistant
Steve Little
Construction manager
Ben Lord
Scenic artist
Neil Mallard
Props
Cameron Manewell
Cad designer
Teresa Meoli
Concepts artist
Barend Nieuwstraten
Storyboard artist
Barend Nieuwstraten
Property master
Andrew Playford
Props leading hand
Ronald Rametta
Construction foreman
Tony Redfern
Set builder
Brendan Roberts
Trades assistant
Dante Rushbrook
Set dresser
Steve Tomic
Set builder
Stefan Von Reiche
Assistant buyer/dresser
Dan Waring
Art department runner
Chris Whaite
Set builder
Darran Whatley
Set dressing intern
Katie Williams
Carpenter
Joshua Zeigler

Sound department

Sound assistant
Daniel Becker
Adr recordist
Alexander Birch (Alex Birch)
Sound designer
Hayden Collow
Boom operator
Gareth Evans
Sound effects editor
Jamie Famularo
Re-recording engineer
Sam Gain-Emery
Assistant re-recording mixer
Glenn Humphries
Re-recording engineer
Glenn Humphries
Dial supervisor
Leah Katz
Adr mixer
Kyle D. Krajewski
Re-recording mixer
Andrew Neil
Sound effects editor
Andrew Neil
Sound recordist
James Nowiczewski
Re-recording mixer
Paul Pirola
Supervising sound editor
Paul Pirola
Additional boom operator
Janine Van Gessel
Sound supervisor
William Ward
Sound designer
Justin Webster

Special effects

Creature suit assistant
Holly Anderson
Creature suit assistant
Scott Clark
Special effects technician
Eric Cotton
Armourer
Dave Everett
Creature suit fabrication
Marea Fowler
Creature effects supervisor
Paul Katte (Make-up Effects Group)
Creature fx supervisor
Paul Katte
Animatronics
Gregory W. McKee
Creature suit assistant
Kylie McKeown
Special effects technician
Nick Morrell
Creature effects supervisor
Nick Nicolaou (Make-up Effects Group)
Creature fx supervisor
Nick Nicolaou
Pyrotechnician and armour supervisor
Tad Pride
Special effects supervisor
Tim Riach
Creature suit assistant
Keiran Stibbard
Special effects technician
Thomas Van Koeverden
Animatronics
Matt Ward
Creature suit assistant
Claire Westwood

Visual effects

Visual effects supervisor
Steve Anderson
Digital artist
Laurent Ayoubi
Matchmove artist
Marcus Bain (Orb VFX)
Digital matte painter
Daniel Bayona
Matchmove/layout artist
Sophie Beck
Visual effects artist
Aevar Bjarnason
Digital compositor
Hayes Brien
Lead lighting and lookdev
Erik Charlebois
Visual effects artist
Michael Crippin
Visual effects supervisor
Jonathan Dearing
Visual effects
Michael Furniss
Digital compositor
Grant Gill
Lead compositor
Marc Gollenia (Cutting Edge)
Visual effects producer
Matthew Graham
Visual effects assistant
Daniel Griffiths
Visual effects producer
Jayne Herrmann (Cutting Edge)
Visual effects artist
Ben Holen
Digital compositor
Jai Kenway (Cumulus Visual Effects)
Digital compositor
Michael Koorey
Roto artist/compositor
Edison Lau
Cg supervisor
Mathew Mackereth (Cutting Edge VFX)
Compositor
Harry Medlin (Rising Sun Pictures)
Previs
Jared Michael
Visual effects coordinator
Chelsea Mirus
Compositor
Kim Nguyen
Digital compositor
Garth O'Bryan
Compositor
Monique O'Halloran
Texture & look dev artist
Richard Pang
Visual effects artist
Marc Purnell
Digital matte artist
Kurtis Richmond
Digital compositor
Jimmy Shen
Visual effects supervisor
Anthony Smith (Rising Sun Pictures)
Previs lead
Gerrard Southam
Compositor
Olivia Suh
Visual effects editor
Nicole Thorn
Visual effects producer
Richard Thwaites (Rising Sun Pictures)

Stunts

Stunts
Andrea Berchtold
Stunts
Aidan Gillett
Stunt coordinator
Dean Gould
Stunt performer
Michael Matthews
Stunt rigger
Chris Mitchell
Safety supervisor
Steve Morris
Stunt performer
Steve Morris
Stunt performer
Stephen Murdoch
Stunt performer
Philip Partridge
Assistant stunt coordinator
George Saliba
Key stunt rigger
Michael Saliba
Stunt double
Leon Stripp (Kellan Lutz)
Stunt rigger
Leon Stripp
Stunt double
Ryan Tarran (Ian roberts)
Stunt rigger
Ben Toyer

Camera

Key grip
Mark Abrahams
Grip
Nick Ayres (Second unit)
Key grip
Craig 'Bart' Bartlett (Second unit)
Epk camera operator
Dan Berghofer
Grip
Rob Birtles
Assistant videosplit operator
Davide Carta
Best boy
Graeme Cook
Lx technician
Aaron Cordery
Remote head technician
Tim Cousins
Digital imaging technician
Simon Currie
Lx technician
Nicholai Danko
Second assistant camera
Inaki DeUbago (Inaki DeUbago)
Lx technician
Chris Follett
Director of photography
Tom Gleeson (Second unit)
Prac engineer
Steve Grainger
A camera / steadicam operator
Andrew Johnson
Gaffer
Paul Johnston
Digital imaging technician
Sie Kitts
Lx/generator
Yoshi Kwan (Joshua Kwan)
First assistant camera
Christian Luxton
Second assistant camera
Sandy McLennan (Second unit)
Cinematographer
Hugh Miller (Second unit)
Still photographer
Sean O'Reilly
Second assistant camera
Zachary Peel-McGregor ("a" camera)
Videosplit operator
Vitor Queiroz
Camera operator
Carl Robertson
Board operator
Scott Rogers
First assistant camera
Adrien Seffrin
Grip
Bryan Solbrandt
Dolly grip
Aron Walker
First assistant camera
Charlie Whitaker (Second unit)
Lighting desk operator
Peter Whitby

Wardrobe department

Key tailor
Gloria Bava
Buyer/standby costume
Anna Cahill
Costume assistant
Vanessa Dodman
Costume attachment
Kelly Haines (Coober pedy shoot)
Costume supervisor
Stacey O'Connor
Tailor
Celia Perry

Editorial department

Digital intermediate colorist
Adrian Hauser
First assistant editor
Semih Ozkoseoglu
Media operator
Rory Rea
Digital intermediate conform
Jimmy Shen
Post production supervisor
Matt Town

Music department

Orchestrator
Matt Boden
Orchestrator
Mark Buys
Vocalist
Leah Cachia
Composer assistant
Me-Lee Hay
Conductor
Vladimir Martinka
Assistant orchestrator
Troy Rogan
Score recording engineer
Martin Roller

Other crew

Traffic manager
Kieran Cato
Production assistant
Elliot Clifford
Insurance broker
Georgeia De Araugo (HW Wood Australia Pty Ltd)
Production legal advisor
Clement Dunn
Script supervisor
John Duong
Assistant director attachment
Rebecca Elliott (Coober Pedy)
Production secretary
Lauren Evans
Production runner
Harry Frankel
Stand-in
Michael Gelonesi
2nd unit script supervisor
Kelly Haines (Coober Pedy)
Production assistant
Amelia Hallett
Production assistant
Lidiya Josifova
Puppeteer
Paul Katte
Producer's assistant
Stella Kim
Publicist
Catherine Lavelle
Titles and vfx producer
Morgan MacCuish
Production legal advisor
Bryce Menzies
Producer's assistant
Hugo Monotti
Puppeteer
Nick Nicolaou
Production runner
Jude O'Reilly
Production accountant
Conchita Pang
Publicity assistant
Freya Rogers-Fauske
Media operator
Daniel Scott
Production coordinator
Cassandra Simpson

(*) uncredited