Science Fiction Volume One: The Osiris Child
(Science Fiction Volume One: The Osiris Child)
Credits
Cast
- Sy Lombrok
- Kellan Lutz
- Lt. Kane Sommerville
- Daniel MacPherson
- Gyp
- Isabel Lucas
- Bill
- Luke Ford
- General Lynex
- Rachel Griffiths
- Warden Mourdain
- Temuera Morrison
- Charles Kreat
- Bren Foster
- The Ragged
- Dwaine Stevenson
- Indi Sommerville
- Teagan Croft
- Jandi
- Grace Huang
- Carmel
- Firass Dirani
- Hopper Joe
- Harry Pavlidis
- Mandel
- Paul Winchester
- Sgt. Cognit
- Zoe Ventoura
- Bostok Kramer
- Brendan Clearkin
- Vim Martin
- Vincent Andriano
- Colonel Michaels
- Andy Rodoreda
- Nimal
- Ian Roberts
- Rominja
- Zoe Carides
- Antonio
- Stephen Leeder
- Rescue Officer Muzz Whittemore
- Dean Kyrwood
- Rescue Officer Fitzgerald
- Louise Dodge
- Shae Holliday
- Bianca Bradey
- Lt. Crestal
- Aileen Beale
- Secretary Millan
- Caleb Alloway
- Kiara
- Kristy Best
- Intern Doctor
- Chris Broadbent
- Military Guard #1
- Scott J. Broadfoot (Scott Broadfoot)
- Attacus Reece
- Kevin Copeland
- Intern nurse
- Michael Gelonesi
- Warden's Assistant
- Lauren Grimson
- Travek
- Luke Hemsworth
- Court Guard
- Nick Hunter
- Inmate / Ragged
- Denning Isles
- Captain Lemar
- Marcus Johnson
- A Prisoner
- Hiroshi Kasuga
- Nurse Tammy
- Kathy Luu
- Dr. Curuthers
- Grant Lyndon
- Nurse
- Richard Maait
- Prisoner X
- Peter Maple
- Nurse #3
- Felicity McKay
- April Sommerville
- Louisa Mignone
- Ambo
- Joshua Morton
- Clay Blaxton
- Sean James Murphy
- Tuxan
- Barend Nieuwstraten
- Prisoner
- Dario Omar
- Lynex's Assistant
- Ford Sarhan
- Prisoner
- Aaron Scully
- Prisoner
- Jean-Pierre Yerma
Director
- Director
- Shane Abbess
Writing credits
- Writer
- Shane Abbess
- Writer
- Brian Cachia
Producer
- Producer
- Sidonie Abbene
- Producer
- Shane Abbess
- Co-producer
- Brian Cachia
- Line producer
- Jacqui Fifer
- Producer
- Matthew Graham
- Executive producer
- Steven Matusko
- Producer
- Brett Thornquest
Music
- Music
- Brian Cachia
Cinematography
- Cinematographer
- Carl Robertson
Editor
- Editor
- Adrian Rostirolla
Casting
- Casting director
- Faith Martin
Production design
- Production designer
- George Liddle
Art direction
- Art director
- Richard Hobbs
Costume design
- Costume designer
- Nicola Dunn
Makeup department
- Makeup/hair artist
- Melissa Chew
- Makeup/hair artist
- Anna Gray
- Make-up/hair designer
- Jennifer Lamphee
Production management
- Assistant unit manager
- Julia Callachor
- Post-production supervisor
- Kate James
- Unit manager
- Bruce Mitchell
- Production coordinator
- Cassandra Simpson
Assistant director
- First assistant director
- Xander Collier
- First assistant director
- Andy Howard (Second unit)
- Second second assistant director
- Greg Tynan
- Second assistant director
- Bianca Wolloghan
Art department
- Brush hand
- Emily Adinolfi
- Steel fabricator
- Shane Aumont
- Art department assistant
- Christie Bennett
- Props buyer
- Adrian Britnell
- Graphics intern
- Widya Tanujaya Chandra
- Construction foreman
- Matthew Clouston
- Trades assistant
- Samson Clouston
- Action bus driver/mechanic
- Scott Cole
- Head buyer/dresser
- Andrew Crichton
- Graphics
- Martin Crouch
- Set builder
- Glen Davis
- Concept artist
- Alex Drummond
- Cad designer
- Mara Garanzini
- Head prop maker
- Mark Guffog
- Junior prop maker
- Ellisha James
- Scenic artist
- Matt Jordin
- Scenic artist
- Matt Leary
- Trades assistant
- Steve Little
- Construction manager
- Ben Lord
- Scenic artist
- Neil Mallard
- Props
- Cameron Manewell
- Cad designer
- Teresa Meoli
- Concepts artist
- Barend Nieuwstraten
- Storyboard artist
- Barend Nieuwstraten
- Property master
- Andrew Playford
- Props leading hand
- Ronald Rametta
- Construction foreman
- Tony Redfern
- Set builder
- Brendan Roberts
- Trades assistant
- Dante Rushbrook
- Set dresser
- Steve Tomic
- Set builder
- Stefan Von Reiche
- Assistant buyer/dresser
- Dan Waring
- Art department runner
- Chris Whaite
- Set builder
- Darran Whatley
- Set dressing intern
- Katie Williams
- Carpenter
- Joshua Zeigler
Sound department
- Sound assistant
- Daniel Becker
- Adr recordist
- Alexander Birch (Alex Birch)
- Sound designer
- Hayden Collow
- Boom operator
- Gareth Evans
- Sound effects editor
- Jamie Famularo
- Re-recording engineer
- Sam Gain-Emery
- Assistant re-recording mixer
- Glenn Humphries
- Re-recording engineer
- Glenn Humphries
- Dial supervisor
- Leah Katz
- Adr mixer
- Kyle D. Krajewski
- Re-recording mixer
- Andrew Neil
- Sound effects editor
- Andrew Neil
- Sound recordist
- James Nowiczewski
- Re-recording mixer
- Paul Pirola
- Supervising sound editor
- Paul Pirola
- Additional boom operator
- Janine Van Gessel
- Sound supervisor
- William Ward
- Sound designer
- Justin Webster
Special effects
- Creature suit assistant
- Holly Anderson
- Creature suit assistant
- Scott Clark
- Special effects technician
- Eric Cotton
- Armourer
- Dave Everett
- Creature suit fabrication
- Marea Fowler
- Creature effects supervisor
- Paul Katte (Make-up Effects Group)
- Creature fx supervisor
- Paul Katte
- Animatronics
- Gregory W. McKee
- Creature suit assistant
- Kylie McKeown
- Special effects technician
- Nick Morrell
- Creature effects supervisor
- Nick Nicolaou (Make-up Effects Group)
- Creature fx supervisor
- Nick Nicolaou
- Pyrotechnician and armour supervisor
- Tad Pride
- Special effects supervisor
- Tim Riach
- Creature suit assistant
- Keiran Stibbard
- Special effects technician
- Thomas Van Koeverden
- Animatronics
- Matt Ward
- Creature suit assistant
- Claire Westwood
Visual effects
- Visual effects supervisor
- Steve Anderson
- Digital artist
- Laurent Ayoubi
- Matchmove artist
- Marcus Bain (Orb VFX)
- Digital matte painter
- Daniel Bayona
- Matchmove/layout artist
- Sophie Beck
- Visual effects artist
- Aevar Bjarnason
- Digital compositor
- Hayes Brien
- Lead lighting and lookdev
- Erik Charlebois
- Visual effects artist
- Michael Crippin
- Visual effects supervisor
- Jonathan Dearing
- Visual effects
- Michael Furniss
- Digital compositor
- Grant Gill
- Lead compositor
- Marc Gollenia (Cutting Edge)
- Visual effects producer
- Matthew Graham
- Visual effects assistant
- Daniel Griffiths
- Visual effects producer
- Jayne Herrmann (Cutting Edge)
- Visual effects artist
- Ben Holen
- Digital compositor
- Jai Kenway (Cumulus Visual Effects)
- Digital compositor
- Michael Koorey
- Roto artist/compositor
- Edison Lau
- Cg supervisor
- Mathew Mackereth (Cutting Edge VFX)
- Compositor
- Harry Medlin (Rising Sun Pictures)
- Previs
- Jared Michael
- Visual effects coordinator
- Chelsea Mirus
- Compositor
- Kim Nguyen
- Digital compositor
- Garth O'Bryan
- Compositor
- Monique O'Halloran
- Texture & look dev artist
- Richard Pang
- Visual effects artist
- Marc Purnell
- Digital matte artist
- Kurtis Richmond
- Digital compositor
- Jimmy Shen
- Visual effects supervisor
- Anthony Smith (Rising Sun Pictures)
- Previs lead
- Gerrard Southam
- Compositor
- Olivia Suh
- Visual effects editor
- Nicole Thorn
- Visual effects producer
- Richard Thwaites (Rising Sun Pictures)
Stunts
- Stunts
- Andrea Berchtold
- Stunts
- Aidan Gillett
- Stunt coordinator
- Dean Gould
- Stunt performer
- Michael Matthews
- Stunt rigger
- Chris Mitchell
- Safety supervisor
- Steve Morris
- Stunt performer
- Steve Morris
- Stunt performer
- Stephen Murdoch
- Stunt performer
- Philip Partridge
- Assistant stunt coordinator
- George Saliba
- Key stunt rigger
- Michael Saliba
- Stunt double
- Leon Stripp (Kellan Lutz)
- Stunt rigger
- Leon Stripp
- Stunt double
- Ryan Tarran (Ian roberts)
- Stunt rigger
- Ben Toyer
Camera
- Key grip
- Mark Abrahams
- Grip
- Nick Ayres (Second unit)
- Key grip
- Craig 'Bart' Bartlett (Second unit)
- Epk camera operator
- Dan Berghofer
- Grip
- Rob Birtles
- Assistant videosplit operator
- Davide Carta
- Best boy
- Graeme Cook
- Lx technician
- Aaron Cordery
- Remote head technician
- Tim Cousins
- Digital imaging technician
- Simon Currie
- Lx technician
- Nicholai Danko
- Second assistant camera
- Inaki DeUbago (Inaki DeUbago)
- Lx technician
- Chris Follett
- Director of photography
- Tom Gleeson (Second unit)
- Prac engineer
- Steve Grainger
- A camera / steadicam operator
- Andrew Johnson
- Gaffer
- Paul Johnston
- Digital imaging technician
- Sie Kitts
- Lx/generator
- Yoshi Kwan (Joshua Kwan)
- First assistant camera
- Christian Luxton
- Second assistant camera
- Sandy McLennan (Second unit)
- Cinematographer
- Hugh Miller (Second unit)
- Still photographer
- Sean O'Reilly
- Second assistant camera
- Zachary Peel-McGregor ("a" camera)
- Videosplit operator
- Vitor Queiroz
- Camera operator
- Carl Robertson
- Board operator
- Scott Rogers
- First assistant camera
- Adrien Seffrin
- Grip
- Bryan Solbrandt
- Dolly grip
- Aron Walker
- First assistant camera
- Charlie Whitaker (Second unit)
- Lighting desk operator
- Peter Whitby
Wardrobe department
- Key tailor
- Gloria Bava
- Buyer/standby costume
- Anna Cahill
- Costume assistant
- Vanessa Dodman
- Costume attachment
- Kelly Haines (Coober pedy shoot)
- Costume supervisor
- Stacey O'Connor
- Tailor
- Celia Perry
Editorial department
- Digital intermediate colorist
- Adrian Hauser
- First assistant editor
- Semih Ozkoseoglu
- Media operator
- Rory Rea
- Digital intermediate conform
- Jimmy Shen
- Post production supervisor
- Matt Town
Music department
- Orchestrator
- Matt Boden
- Orchestrator
- Mark Buys
- Vocalist
- Leah Cachia
- Composer assistant
- Me-Lee Hay
- Conductor
- Vladimir Martinka
- Assistant orchestrator
- Troy Rogan
- Score recording engineer
- Martin Roller
Other crew
- Traffic manager
- Kieran Cato
- Production assistant
- Elliot Clifford
- Insurance broker
- Georgeia De Araugo (HW Wood Australia Pty Ltd)
- Production legal advisor
- Clement Dunn
- Script supervisor
- John Duong
- Assistant director attachment
- Rebecca Elliott (Coober Pedy)
- Production secretary
- Lauren Evans
- Production runner
- Harry Frankel
- Stand-in
- Michael Gelonesi
- 2nd unit script supervisor
- Kelly Haines (Coober Pedy)
- Production assistant
- Amelia Hallett
- Production assistant
- Lidiya Josifova
- Puppeteer
- Paul Katte
- Producer's assistant
- Stella Kim
- Publicist
- Catherine Lavelle
- Titles and vfx producer
- Morgan MacCuish
- Production legal advisor
- Bryce Menzies
- Producer's assistant
- Hugo Monotti
- Puppeteer
- Nick Nicolaou
- Production runner
- Jude O'Reilly
- Production accountant
- Conchita Pang
- Publicity assistant
- Freya Rogers-Fauske
- Media operator
- Daniel Scott
- Production coordinator
- Cassandra Simpson
(*) uncredited