You have not yet access to any sci-file…

Robosapien: Rebooted

(Robosapien: Rebooted)

 Credits

Cast

Joanna
Penelope Ann Miller
Porter
Kim Coates
Esperenza
Joaquim de Almeida
Allan
David Eigenberg
Cody / Robosapien
Jae Head
Henry
Bobby Coleman
Adm. Victor
Peter Jason
Captain Dylan Patrick
Sean McNamara
Security Guard
Jamie Harrold
Meagan
Holliston Coleman
James
Billy Slaughter
Mrs. Jacobs
Carol Sutton
Tony
Caleb Michaelson
Noisey Neighbor
Cynthia LeBlanc
Dinah
Lacey Minchew
Charles
Buddy Lewis
Esperanza's Bodyguard
Wayne Douglas Morgan
Dry Cleaner Customer
Dr. Melissa Caudle (Melissa Caudle)
Kinetech Employee / Kinetech Agent
Robert Collier
Kinetech Agent
Michael R. Long
Kinetech Employee
Krystina Fisher
Jenna
Erin Woods
Dirk
Christian Pikes
Warren
Robbie E. Harrison
Military Guard
Robert M. Coleman Jr.
Bratty boy's mom
Doris Berg Coleman
Raul
Nick Lopez
Middle School Student
Brittany Portman
Parent
Lonnie Schaffer
Kinetech Employee
Evan Feldman
Middle School Student
Denise Sweet
Angry little boy
Blake Bergman
Science Fair Student
Henry Robin
Mardi Gras Participant
Daurice Cummings
Robot Fan
Ben Zobrist
Mardi Gras Queen
Karen E. Kay
Student
Trey Fuller
Science Fair Student
Allison Robin
Sarah
Gina Bernal
Security Guard 1
Paul Stodolny
Security Guard 1
Jason McKenzie
Mardi Gras King
Alvin Walsh III
Pedestrian
Topher Jones (*)
Parade Spectator
Jay Oliver (*)
Float Rider
Louis St. Romain (*)

Director

Director
Sean McNamara

Writing credits

Writer
Max Botkin

Producer

Producer
Avi Arad
Line producer
Eric M. Breiman
Associate producer
Iddo Lampton Enochs Jr.
Co-producer
Kallen Kagen
Associate producer
Alissa M. Kantrow
Executive producer
Scott Karol
Executive producer
Kyla Kraman
Producer: pick-ups
Jamee Natella
Producer
Steven Paul
Executive producer
Jeff Young (Jeff Young)

Music

Music
John Coda (Score composer)

Cinematography

Cinematographer
Christian Sebaldt

Editor

Editor
Jeff Canavan

Casting

Casting director
Fern Champion

Production design

Production designer
Steve Arnold

Set decoration

Set decorator
Lia Roldan

Costume design

Costume designer
Bernadene Morgan

Makeup department

Makeup artist
Kimberly Amacker
Makeup department head
Kim Perrodin
Hair department head
Kent Richard
Key makeup artist
Kellie Robinson

Production management

Unit production manager
Eric M. Breiman
Production supervisor
Rankin Hickman
Unit production manager: Reshoots
Kelly Hirano
Assistant production manager
Joel MacDonald

Assistant director

Second assistant director
George Bott
First assistant director
Dennis Maguire
Second second assistant director
Matt Paull

Art department

Property master
Scott Bauer
Construction coordinator
Bryan Belair
On-set prop master
David Coleman
Storyboard artist
John Fox
Carpenter
Jeff Garbacz
Key scenic
Garcia L. Sonia
Storyboard artist
Collin Grant
Props
Jeff Hinds
Props
Justin C. Hosp
Graphic designer
Ellen Lampl
Art department production assistant
Michelle Marie LeBlanc
On-set dresser
Nikolai Loveikis
Carpenter
Steve Martemucci
Set dresser
Joe Royston
Storyboard artist
David Stoten
Leadman: set dressing
Bill Walters
Set dresser
Thomas 'Noe' Welch
Storyboard artist
Simeon Wilkins

Sound department

Boom operator
Jimmy 'Coach' Armstrong
Foley recordist
Jenna Dalla Riva
Supervising sound editor
Paul Germann
Sound re-recording mixer
Patrick Giraudi
Foley artist
Goro Koyama
Sound mixer: EPK
Eric Ledet
Foley artist
Andy Malcolm
Sound utility
Jamey Osborne
Sound mixer
Richard Schexnayder
Adr mixer
Billy Theriot
Sound effects editor
Robert Warchol
Foley recording mixer
Don White

Special effects

Special effects technician
Rebecca Walker

Visual effects

Lighting td
Andrew Alzner
Visual effects editor
Daniel Arkin
Digital compositor: Arc Productions
Riley Benard
Digital compositor
Kyle Boylen
Visual effects editor
Justin Brekke
Post-viz artist
Brian Burks
Matchmover
Christopher Buzon
Head of surfacing
Freddy Chaleur
Matchmover
Piero D'Aloisio
Technical director
James Deschenes
Visual effects coordinator
Ryan Dufrene
Visual effects artist
Alexander Feigin
Previs artist
Peter Fiala
Visual effects producer
Annemarie Griggs
Lighting and compositing artist
Amir Honarmand
Senior lighting/compositing
Inna Itkin
Modeler and rigger
Casey Kirkpatrick
Digital production manager
Adam Lagattuta
Senior lighting/compositing
Kang Sub Lee
Matchmover
Joe Levac
Matchmove artist
Meng Angel Li
Visual effects assistant
Brian Mathews
Camera animator
Eric Murray
Post-vis animator
Sam Nixon
Cg supervisor
Ken Ouellette
Lighting/compositing
Zebulon Pike
Matchmover
Angad Jot Singh Rangar
Lighting/compositing artist
Ram Ravichandran
Previs artist
Casey Rolseth
Match move supervisor
Daryl Shail
Roto/prep supervisor
Daryl Shail
Lighting and compositing supervisor
Paul Stodolny
Visual effects supervisor
Jacques Stroweis
Matchmover
Christopher Sunthgolam
Head of production
Matthew Teevan
Visual effects coordinator: CIS Vancouver
Curtis Tsai
Senior systems administrator
Damian Upton
Post-visualization artist
Nye Warburton
Lighting td
Kym Watts
Digital compositor
Steve Wigmore
Post-visualization artist
Hock Wong

Stunts

Stunt performer
John Bernecker
Stunt double
Emily Brobst
Stunt double
Jeff Galpin
Stunt coordinator
Michael R. Long
Stunt performer
Deven MacNair
Utility stunts
Rudolf Weber
Precision driver
Elton LeBlanc (*)

Camera

Steadicam operator
Grayson Austin
Camera operator: "a" camera
Grayson Austin
First assistant camera: second unit
Sal Camacho
Grip
Joe Cassano
Still photographer
Steve Dietl
Second assistant camera: "a" camera
David C. Edwards
Second assistant camera: "c" camera, second unit
Ryan Eustis
First assistant camera: "b" camera
Coby Garfield
Second assistant camera
Melanie Gates
Best boy electric
Kevin Gazdik
Best boy rigging electrician
Andre Green
Director of photography: second unit and visual effects unit
Robert Hayes
Grip
Kevin Luster
Grip
Scott Luttrell
Second assistant camera: second unit
Gerard Martin
Digital imaging technician
Elhanan Matos
First assistant camera: "c" camera, second unit
Andrew McDowall
Best boy grip
Lee McLemore
Grip
Meiklejohn Pate
Electrician
Ian Quigley
Second assistant camera: "b" camera
James Schlittenhart
Camera operator
Christopher Taylor
Video assist
Jason Vowell
Dolly grip
Jeremy Webre
First assistant camera
Gary Webster

Wardrobe department

Key costumer
Alice Daniels
Set costumer
Alexandra Eagle
Costumer
Annette Farnsworth
Costume supervisor
Paula Truman
Costume ager/dyer
Lesley D. Wickham

Editorial department

Additional editor
Matt Ahrens
Assistant editor
Julian Andraus
Digital intermediate editor
Taylor Mahony
Digital color timer
Michael Mintz

Music department

Composer: additional music
Tim Kelly
Composer: theme music
Gina La Piana

Other crew

Craft service assistant
Heather A. Allen
Production assistant
Cheryl Ann Asico
Unit publicist
Jackie Bissley
Production assistant
Bret Borgeson
Intern
Owen Bradley
Payroll accountant
Ariane Chatman
Acting coach
McField Windy Coleman
Additional assistant to director
McField Windy Coleman
Production assistant
Sarah Coppin
Production coordinator
John R.C. Davis
Additional production assistant
Ashley Foster
Production controller
Gavin Franks
Accounting assistant
Sara Garcia
First assistant accountant
James L. Gowdy
Location manager
Dana A. Hanby
Set production assistant
Mercer Hathorn
Production assistant
Alison J. Hopper
Security coordinator
Trameka Howard (2008)
Production secretary
Sofia Hujabre
Key set production assistant
Rachel Jacob
Second accounting assistant
Tara Linn
Stand-in: female lead
Audrey Lynn
Assistant to producer
Monica Mal
Assistant to director
Tommy Marnell
Additional script supervisor
Sandy Parker
Assistant location manager
Christopher J. Quackenbush
Key set medic
Adam Ryan
Stand-in
Codie Scott
Product placement coordinator
Adam M. Stone
Product placement coordinator
Cat Stone
Script supervisor
Sam Sullivan III
Assistant to line producer
Katie Weiss
Systems administrator
Glen Yu
Stand-in
Drew Rin Varick (*)

(*) uncredited