Robocop
(RoboCop)
Credits
Cast
- Alex Murphy
- Richard Eden
- Detective Lisa Madigan
- Yvette Nipar
- Sergeant Stanley Parks
- Blu Mankuma
- Diana Powers
- Andrea Roth
- OCP Chairman
- David Gardner
- Gadget
- Sarah Campbell
- Bo Harlan
- Dan Duran
- Rocky Crenshaw
- Erica Ehm
- Charlie Lippencott
- Ed Sahely
- Nancy Murphy
- Jenn Griffin
- Robocop Stunt Double
- Ken Quinn
Creator
- Creator
- Michael Miner
- Creator
- Edward Neumeier
Director
- Director
- Paul Lynch
- Director
- Michael Vejar
- Director
- Allan Eastman
- Director
- Mario Azzopardi
- Director
- Timothy Bond
- Director
- Alan J. Levi
Writing credits
- Writer
- Michael Miner
- Writer
- Edward Neumeier
- Writer
- William Gray
- Writer
- Pamela Hickey
- Writer
- Dennys McCoy
- Writer
- John Considine
- Writer
- Mary Crawford
- Writer
- Robert Hopkins
- Writer
- John Sheppard
- Writer
- Alan Templeton
- Writer
- Alison Lea Bingeman
Producer
- Producer
- J. Miles Dale
- Co-producer
- John Sheppard
- Executive producer
- Brian K. Ross
- Executive producer
- Stephen Downing
- Executive producer
- Kevin Gillis
- Line producer
- Robert Wertheimer
Music
- Music
- Kevin Gillis
- Music
- Jon Stroll
- Music
- Glenn Morley
Cinematography
- Cinematographer
- William Gereghty
- Cinematographer
- Derick V. Underschultz
Editor
- Editor
- Dave Goard
- Editor
- Brad Rines
- Editor
- Gary L. Smith
Casting
- Casting director
- Mark Tillman
- Casting director
- Russell Gray
Production design
- Production designer
- Perri Gorrara
Art direction
- Art director
- Lucinda Zak
Set decoration
- Set decorator
- David Jaquest
Costume design
- Costume designer
- Linda Kemp
Makeup department
- Makeup department head
- Linda Preston
- Hair stylist
- Diana Ladyshewsky
Production management
- Unit production manager / production manager
- Adam J. Shully
- Post-production supervisor
- Gary L. Smith
Assistant director
- Second unit director
- T.J. Scott
- Insert director / first assistant director
- David McLeod
- Assistant director
- Laurie Mirsky (Second unit)
- Second assistant director
- Jill Compton
- First assistant director
- Frank Siracusa
- Trainee assistant director
- Susan Hamann
- Second assistant director
- Patrick Tidy
- First assistant director
- Woody Sidarous
- Third assistant director
- Michael J. Bowman
- First assistant director
- Mark Wallace
Art department
- On-set dresser
- David Ritchie (Second unit)
- Storyboard artist
- Geri Bertolo
- Set painter
- Scott Clatney
- Construction coordinator
- Michael Lotosky
- Storyboard artist
- Marcus Moore
- Assistant set decorator
- David Orin Charles
Sound department
- Sound effects editor
- Kevin Howard
- Sound
- Mike Palozzi
- Sound mixer
- Valentin Pricop (Second unit)
- Sound effects editor
- Bill Turchinetz
- Re-recording mixer
- Michael Baskerville
- Adr editor / adr recording mixer
- Steve Foster
- Boom operator
- Colin Jones
- Adr mixer / foley mixer
- Paul Shubat
Special effects
- Special effects supervisor
- Michael Kavanagh
- Supervisor
- Dennis Pawlik (Roboteam)
- Special effects assistant
- Warren Appleby
- Special effects props/shop supervisor.
- Dave Axford
- Special effects
- Tony Kenny
Visual effects
- Digital effects artist / computer animation
- Larry Adlon (Robovision)
- Visual effects supervisor
- Lee Wilson
- Computer animation
- Alan Kapler (Robovision / visual effects team)
- Visual effects coordinator
- Julie Kealey
- Computer animation
- Anthony Paterson (Robovision / visual effects team)
- Digital artist
- Keith Arima
- Digital artist
- Marjorie Knight
- Digital effects supervisor
- Eric Mises-Rosenfeld
- Digital effects executive producer
- Ann Smeltzer
- Digital artist
- Deryk Tappin
- Colourist
- Chris Wallace
Stunts
- Co-stunt coordinator / stunt performer
- Mic Jones
- Stunt performer
- Bryan Thomas
- Stunt performer
- John Stead
- Stunts
- John Stoneham Jr.
- Stunt performer
- Derek Clifford
- Stunt coordinator
- Larry A. McLean
- Stunt rigger
- Rik Panthera
- Stunt double
- Ken Quinn (Robocop)
- Stunts
- Roy T. Anderson
- Stunt coordinator
- Marco Bianco
- Stunt performer
- Matt Birman
- Stunts
- Randy Butcher
- Stunt rigger / utility stunts
- Steve Lucescu
- Stunts
- Branko Racki
- Stunt rigger
- Robert Racki
- Utility stunts
- Jason Ybarra
Camera
- Generator operator
- John Irwin
- Rigging gaffer
- Herb Reischl Jr.
- Gaffer
- Robert McRae
- Camera operator / director of photography
- Derick V. Underschultz (Second unit)
- Still photographer
- John Medland
Wardrobe department
- Costume cutter
- Loreen Lightfoot
- Assistant costume designer
- Sheila E. Pruden
Music department
- Music assistant engineer
- Colin Caddies
- Musical director / musical direction
- Kevin Gillis
- Musical director / musical direction
- Jon Stroll
- Composer
- Sally Gillis (Additional music / composer: Commander Cash theme)
- Composer
- Basil Poledouris (Original 1987 Robocop theme / original 1987 Robocop theme)
- Music editor / series music editor
- Yuri Gorbachow
- Composer
- Glenn Morley (Additional music)
- Composer
- Jack Lenz (Additional music)
- Theme song
- Lita Ford (Performed by)
- Theme song
- Joe Walsh (Performed by)
- Assistant scoring engineer
- John 'Wheels' Hurlbut
- Orchestral scoring recordist
- John Rodd
Other crew
- Junior story editor / assistant story editor
- Linda Watt
- Creative consultant / executive creative consultant
- Michael Miner
- Creative consultant / executive creative consultant
- Edward Neumeier
- Designer
- Rob Bottin (Robocop)
- Executive story consultant
- William Gray
- Script supervisor
- Anna Rane (Second unit)
- Production accountant
- Ann Fitzgerald
- Assistant to the producers
- Lisa Batke
- Assistant to the producers
- Jennifer Cyr
- Assistant to the producers
- Lori Harding
- Creative consultant
- Frank Konigsberg
- Futurist
- David Larky
- Assistant to the producers
- Seana O'Neill
- Script supervisor
- Carol Pears
- Creative consultant
- Larry Sanitsky
- Armorer
- John 'Frenchie' Berger
- Creative consultant
- Jon Davison
- Movement coach
- Valerie Dean
- Production coordinator
- Thom J. Pretak (Second unit)
- Movement coach
- Don Rieder
- Video and computer playback coordinator
- James Tamblyn
(*) uncredited