You have not yet access to any sci-file…

RoboCop

(RoboCop)

 Credits

Cast

Officer Alex J. Murphy / RoboCop
Peter Weller
Officer Anne Lewis
Nancy Allen
The Old Man
Daniel O'Herlihy (Dan O'Herlihy)
Dick Jones
Ronny Cox
Clarence J. Boddicker
Kurtwood Smith
Bob Morton
Miguel Ferrer
Sergeant Warren Reed
Robert DoQui
Leon C. Nash
Ray Wise
Johnson
Felton Perry
Emil M. Antonowsky
Paul McCrane
Joe P. Cox
Jesse Goins (Jesse D. Goins)
Kaplan
Del Zamora
Steve Minh
Calvin Jung
Walker
Rick Lieberman
Sal
Lee DeBroux (Lee de Broux)
Ron Miller
Mark Carlton
Manson
Edward Edwards
Lieutenant Hedgecock
Michael Gregory
Bobby
Fred Hice (Freddie Hice)
Dougy
Neil Summers
Prisoner
Gene Wolande
Slimey Lawyer
Gregory Poudevigne
Bail Bondsman
Charles Carroll
Kinney
Ken Page (Kevin Page)
Ramirez
Yolonda Williams
Starkweather
Tyress Allen (Tyrees Allen)
Chessman
John Davies (John S. Davies)
Cecil the Clerk
Laird Stuart
Roosevelt
Stephen Berrier
Tyler
Sage Parker
Technician #1
Karen Radcliffe
Technician #2
Darryl Cox
Dr. McNamara
Jerry Haynes
Creep
Bill Schockley (William Shockley)
Rape Victim
Donna Keegan
Hophead
Mike Moroff
Grocery Mom
Marjorie Rynearson
Grocery Pop
Jo Livingston
Barbara
Joan Pirkle
Chandra
Diane Robin
Tawney
Adrianne Sachs
Salesman
Maarten Goslins
Ellen Murphy
Angie Bolling
Jimmy Murphy
Jason Levine
Bixby Snyder
S.D. Nemeth
Justin Ballard-Watkins
Bill Farmer
Peter the Homeowner
Michael Hunter
Gas Station Attendant
Spencer Prokop
Nurse
Debra Zach
Emergency Doctor
L.J. King
Emergency Doctor
David Packer
Jesse Perkins
Leeza Gibbons
Casey Wong
Mario Machado
Undercover Cop
Bill Blair (*)
Boardroom Executive
Don 'Tex' Clark (*)
Sal's Gunman
Gilbert B. Combs (*)
ED-209 (voice)
Jon Davison (*)
Restroom Junior Executive
James Field (*)
News Crew
John Garrett (*)
Sal's Bodyguard
Allan Graf (*)
...
Andee Gray (*)
Young Girl
Katie Griffin (*)
Dad - Nuke-'em' Commercial
Harry Johnson (*)
Edward Neumeier - Man on the Wanted Bulletin in Police Deaprtment
Edward Neumeier (*)
S.W.A.T. Team Member
Randall Oliver (*)
S.W.A.T. Team Member
Scott Sligar (*)
Keva Rosenberg
James Staszkiel (*)
Keva Rosenberg
Alex Van Halen (*)
Dancer at Disco
Paul Verhoeven (*)
Street Kid
Mark Edward Walters (*)
Nukem
Sean Wohland (*)

Director

Director
Paul Verhoeven

Writing credits

Written by
Edward Neumeier
Written by
Michael Miner

Producer

Executive producer
Jon Davison
Associate producer
Stephen Lim
Co-producer
Edward Neumeier
Producer
Arne Schmidt
Associate producer
Phil Tippett

Cinematography

Director of photography
Jost Vacano
Cinematographer
Sol Negrin (*)

Editor

Editor
Frank J. Urioste

Casting

Casting director
Sally Dennison
Casting director
Julie Selzer

Production design

Production designer
William Sandell

Art direction

Art director
John Marshall
Art director
Gayle Simon

Set decoration

Set decorator
Robert Gould

Costume design

Costume designer
Erica Edell Phillips

Makeup department

Special makeup effects
Rob Bottin
Hair stylist
Bonnie Clevering
Prosthetics applied by
Stephan Dupuis
Hair stylist
Fred Lackey III
Makeup artist
Carla Palmer
Special makeup effects artist
Margaret Prentice

Production management

Production manager
Charles Newirth

Assistant director

Assistant director
Robin Fleck (Second unit) (Robin Leigh Fleck)
Second unit director
Mark Goldblatt
Second assistant director
David Householter (David B. Householter)
Assistant director
Scott Musgrave (Second unit)
First assistant director
Michele A. Panelli (Michele Panelli-Venetis)
Second unit director
Monte Hellman (*)
Second unit director
Michael Miner (*) (Segment T.J. Lazer )

Art department

Construction crew
Henry Alvarez (Robocop)
Sculptor
Henry Alvarez
Construction coordinator
Bill Bradford (E.W. Bradford)
Assistant property master
Bradly E. Breitbarth
Assistant props
Samai Brown
Carpenter
Mark Fabert
Construction crew
Gunnar Ferdinandsen (Robocop)
Head painter
John Harrington
Construction foreman
Jerry Henery (Jerry G. Henery)
Props
Steven Ladish
Lead man
John Lamkin
Construction foreman
Larry Langley
Sfx props
Frederick Lietzman
Property master
Bill MacSems
Lead man
Randall Mulry
Storyboard artist
Vince Peets
Construction crew
Art Pimentel (Robocop)
Storyboard artist
Paul S. Power
Construction crew
Vincent Prentice (Robocop)
Construction crew
Tom Prossner (Robocop)
Set dresser
Erica Rogalla
Concept illustrator
Miles Teves (Rob Bottin Productions)
Set designer
James Tocci (James E. Tocci)
Construction crew
Richard White (Robocop)
Leadman
William White (William Vance White)
6000 SUX creator
Gene Winfield (Rod & Custom)
Painter
Patrick K. Coppinger (*)
Painter
Floyd Gentry (*)

Sound department

Sound
Steve Bartlett
Sound editor
Michael J. Benavente
Boom operator
Donald Broughton (Don Broughton)
Sound editor
James Christopher
Sound re-recording mixer
Carlos Delarios
Foley editor
Burness Dembrowski
Foley artist
Ken Dufva
Sound effects recordist
Ezra Dweck
Foley artist
David Fein (David Lee Fein)
Sound editor
Donald Flick
Sound editor
Stephen Flick (Stephen Hunter Flick)
Sound editor
Avram D. Gold
Stereo sound consultant
David W. Gray (Dolby)
Sound re-recording mixer
Michael J. Kohut
Sound editor
John Pospisil
Sound re-recording mixer
Aaron Rochin
Adr supervisor
Becky Sullivan
Sound mixer
Robert Wald
Sound editor
David A. Whittaker
Assistant
Aaron Glascock (*) (Sound editor)
Foley editor
Rick Mitchell (*)
Sound re-recordist
Dan Sharp (*)

Special effects

Special effects
Lawrence Aeschlimann (Lawrence A. Aeschlimann)
Special effects technician
Randy Fife
Special photographic effects
Peter Kuran (Visual Concept Engineering)
Special effects
Dale Martin (Dale L. Martin)
Roboteam
Dennis Pawlik
Special effects
Bill Purcell (William Purcell)
Special effects
Keith Richins
Special effects crew
Jamie Hyneman (*)
Special effects crew
Becky Ochoa (*)
Special effects technician
Don Waller (*)

Visual effects

Matte camera
Don Baker (Praxis Film Works)
Optical effects
Beverly Bernacki (VCE)
Optical supervisor
Robert Blalack (Praxis Film Works)
Still photographer
Louis Block (ED209)
Effects construction
Neal Brietbarth (ED-2000)
Effects crew
Blair Clark (ED-2000)
ED-2000 creator & designer
Craig Davies
Effects crew
Sheila Duignan (ED-2000)
Stop-motion animation
Randy Dutra (ED-2000)
Plate photography
Big Harry Fichter (ED-2000)
Optical effects
Spencer Gill (VCE)
Matte painter
Rocco Gioffre
Optical effects
Ed Harker (VCE)
ED-209 designer & constructor
Craig Hayes
Opticals
Denis Hoffman (Freeze Frame)
Matte camera
Michael Karp (Praxis Film Works)
Special photographic effects
Peter Kuran (VCE)
Animation effects
Kevin Kutchaver (VCE)
Camera operator
Ute Leonhardt (Praxis Film Works)
Effects construction
Paula Lucchesi (ED-2000)
Effects crew
Tamia Marg (ED-2000)
Animation effects
Jo Martin (VCE)
Visual effects
George Muhs
Optical effects
Sarah Pasanen (VCE)
Effects editor
Jules Roman (ED-2000)
ED-2000 creator & designer
Peter Ronzani (Pete Ronzani)
Matte artist
Mark Sullivan
ED-209 sequences creator
Phil Tippett
Visual effects
Harry Walton (ED-2000)
Administration
Jacqueline Zietlow (VCE)
Animator
Jammie Friday (*) (VCE, Inc.)
Stop-motion technician
Tom St. Amand (*)

Stunts

Stunt player
Jamie Bunch (Jamie S. Bunch)
Stunt coordinator
Gary Combs
Stunt player
Vickie Creach (Vicki Creach)
Stunt player
Greg Elam (Greg Wayne Elam)
Stunt player
Frank Ferrara
Stunt player
Randy 'Fife' (Randy Fife)
Stunt player
Joe Finnigan (Joe Finnegan)
Stunt player
Jackie Resch
Stunt player
Mike Shanks
Stunt player
Russell Towery
Stunts
Doug Coleman (*)
Stunts
Gary Combs (*)
Stunts
Gilbert B. Combs (*)
Stunt double
Jeannie Epper (*) (Nancy Allen)
Stunts
Jeannie Epper (*)
Stunts
Allan Graf (*)
Stunts
Freddie Hice (*)
Stunts
Donna Keegan (*)
Utility stunts
Paul M. Lane (*)
Stunts
Gene LeBell (*)
Stunt driver
Lloyd Lively (*)
Stunts
Randall Oliver (*)
Stunts
Kevin Page (*)
Stunts
Steve Pate (*)
Stunts
Spiro Razatos (*)
Stunts
Neil Summers (*)
Stunt double
Russell Towery (*) (Peter Weller)
Stunts
Harry Wowchuk (*)

Camera

Lighting director
Eric Anderson (Commercial sequences)
Director of photography
Rick Anderson (Second unit)
Video playback operator
Richard Clark
Grip
Wes Dempster (E. Wes Dempster)
Gaffer
Robert A. Driskell Jr. (Robert Driskell)
Grip
Bill Greenberg
Gaffer
Johnny Gutierrez (Second unit)
First assistant camera
Anette Victoria Haellmigk (Anette Haellmigk)
Key grip
John Knight
Gaffer
Michael Maley
Camera operator
J. Michael McClary (Second unit)
Still photographer
Deana Newcomb
Camera operator
Phil Pfeiffer (Second unit) (Philip C. Pfeiffer)
Best boy
Robert B. Reynolds
Key grip
Kerry Rike
Best boy
Juan M. Romero (Juan Romero)
Video technician
Jeff Santlofer
Grip
Carl Stitt (Carl D. Stitt)
Assistant camera
Henry Tirl
Video playback operator
Peter J. Verrando
Electrician
Gerald Fitzgerald (*) (Second unit)
Camera operator
Chris Hayes (*)
Camera operator
Arthur Krauss (*)
Second assistant camera
Troy Pressley (*)
Camera operator
Jost Vacano (*)

Wardrobe department

Set costumer
Annette Hoffman (Second unit)
Costumer
Janet Lucas Lawler
Costume supervisor
Joan Skelton Thomas (Joan Thomas)

Editorial department

Assistant editor
Teressa Longo
First assistant editor
Danny Retz (Florent Retz)
Editor
Jim Rodnunsky (Video)
Assistant film editor
Ron South

Music department

Musician
Mark Berrow (Violin)
Orchestrator
Steven Scott Smalley
Music mixer
Eric Tomlinson
Music editor
Tom Villano
Conductor
Howard Blake (*)
Conductor
Tony Britten (*)
Music supervisor
Murray Deutch (*)
Conductor
Harry Rabinowitz (*)
Music editor
Eric Tomlinson (*)
Music mixer
Dan Wallin (*)
Orchestra contractor
Peter Willison (*)

Other crew

T.J. Lazer crew
Monte Adcock (In-film tv promo)
Script supervisor
Paula Squires Asaff
Key medic
Michael Barefoot
Publicist
Howard Berk
Robocop creator
Rob Bottin
Robocop designer
Rob Bottin
T.J. Lazer crew
Ken Brown (In-film tv promo)
Set medic
Bundy Chanock
Assistant coordinator
Stephanie Claxton
Production coordinator
Allegra Clegg
Video sequences creator
Peter Conn (Homer & Associates)
Location manager
Brian Cowden
Production personel
Cindy Fairfield
Caterer
Fred Gabrielli (Gala Enterprises)
Location manager
Diane L. Greenwalt
T.J. Lazer crew
Catherine Hardwicke (In-film tv promo)
Assistant weapons
Tim Hart
Production assistant
Mark A. Hatley
Robot team
Marghi McMahon
Production auditor
E. Miller
Robot team
Bart J. Mixon (Bart Mixon)
Weapons master
Randy E. Moore
Production assistant
Randall Newsome
Location manager
Craig Pointes
Robot team
Gregor Punchatz
Production assistant
Cheri Reed
Assistant
Susan Spencer Robbins (Mr. Verhoeven)
Financial services
Meryle Selinger
Production intern
Lee Shapiro
Head of Production Orion Pictures
Jonathan Sheinberg
T.J. Lazer crew
Larry Smoot (In-film tv promo)
Production personel
Francine Taylor
Assistant
Todd Trotter (Mr. Weller)
Assistant auditor
Ramona Dorene Villarrial (Ramona Villarrial)
Robo movement
Moni Yakin
Production assistant
Janis Burklund (*)
Stage manager
Mike Childress (*)
Post facilities manager
Melissa Smith (*)

(*) uncredited