You have not yet access to any sci-file…

 Find out all day by day updates and news from this site

Rise of the Planet of the Apes

(Rise of the Planet of the Apes)

 Credits

Cast

Caesar
Andy Serkis
Maurice / Court Clerk
Karin Konoval
Rocket / Bright Eyes
Terry Notary
Buck
Richard Ridings
Koba
Chris Gordon (Christopher Gordon)
Cornelia
Devyn Dalton
Alpha
Jay Caputo
Will Rodman
James Franco
Caroline Aranha
Freida Pinto
Charles Rodman
John Lithgow
John Landon
Brian Cox
Dodge Landon
Tom Felton
Steven Jacobs
David Oyelowo
Robert Franklin
Tyler Labine
Rodney
Jamie Harris
Chief John Hamil
Ty Olsson
Hunsiker
David Hewlett
Todd Hunsiker
Joey Roche
Alice Hunsiker
Madison Bell
Alice Hunsiker (Teen)
Makena Joy
Animal Control Officer #1
Kevin O'Grady
Animal Control Officer #2
Sean Tyson
CHP #1
Kyle Riefsnyder
CHP #2
Anthony McRae
Donnie Thompson
Jesse Reid
Dottie
BJ Harrison
Party Girl #1
Leah Gibson
Party Girl #2
Tracy Spiridakos
Handler @ Lab #1
Ivan Wanis Ruiz (Ivan Wanis-Ruiz)
Handler @ Lab #2
Trevor Carroll
Irena
Chelah Horsdal
Linda
Mattie Hawkinson
Lab Tech
James Pizzinato
South Side Commander
Ryan Booth (Ryan Booth)
Local Guy
Gordon Douglas Myren
Mom in Muir Woods
Elizabeth Weinstein
Dad in Muir Woods
Jeb Beach
Boy in Muir Woods
Jack Kuris
New Aide
Meredith Canby (Meredith Grantier)
Newspaper Dad
Javier Caballero Cano
Newspaper Boy #1
Peter Bundic
Newspaper Boy #2
Dylan Nouri
Security Guard #1
Derek Morrison
Security Guard #2
Dean Redman
Security Guard #3
Hector Johnson
Board Member #1
David Richmond-Peck
Board Member #2
Adrian Hough
Board Member #3
Evans Johnson
Todd's Buddy
Qayam Devji
Zoo Guide
Riel Hahn
Jerk Driver
Michael Kopsa
SFPD #1
Steve Lawlor
SFPD #2
Chris Sheilds
SFPD #3
Sandy Robson
Northside Officer
Mike Dopud
Jogger
Stacey Schmidt
Guy with Newspaper
Willy Miles
Sharp Shooter
Adrian Hein
Ape
Trevor Addie (*)
Ape
Jeffery Ong (*)
Playground Mom
Camille Atebe (*)
Ape
Loyd Bateman (*)
Mother on Sidewalk
Sonja Bennett (*)
Ape
Simon Burnett (*)
News Voice
Charles L. Campbell (*)
Ape
Raymond Chan (*)
Baby Caesar (Puppeteer)
Richard Darwin (*)
CHP #3
Rufus Dorsey (*)
KPIX News Anchor
Juliette Goodrich (*)
Driver
Mark Henriques (*)
Bridge Driver
Tammy Hui (*)
Ape
Trevor Jones (*)
Ape
Scott Lang (*)
Child in Car
Matteo Mazziotti (*)
Lab Tech. #3
Monica Mustelier (*)
Suit
Hal Myshrall (*)
Lab Tech. #4
Syn Narula (*)
Lab Tech. #2
Robin Nielsen (*)
Camera Ship Pilot
Frédéric North (*)
SFPD #4
Panou (*)
Teen Todd Hunsiker
Sean Connor Roche (*)
SWAT
Luc Roderique (*)
Scared Girl in Stairway
Lauren Watson (*)
Primate Lab Technician
Linda Watters (*)
Janitor - Stan Timko
Timothy Webber (*)
Worker
Kis Yurij (*)

Director

Director
Rupert Wyatt

Writing credits

Written by
Rick Jaffa
Written by
Amanda Silver
Writer
Pierre Boulle (Novel "La planète des singes" suggestion)

Producer

Producer
Peter Chernin
Producer
Dylan Clark
Executive producer
Thomas M. Hammel
Producer
Rick Jaffa
Co-producer
Mike Larocca
Producer
Amanda Silver
Co-producer
Kurt Williams

Music

Music
Patrick Doyle

Cinematography

Director of photography
Andrew Lesnie

Editor

Editor
Conrad Buff (Conrad Buff IV)
Editor
Mark Goldblatt

Casting

Casting director
Debra Zane

Production design

Production designer
Claude Paré

Art direction

Art director
Dan Hermansen
Supervising art director
Helen Jarvis
Art director
Grant Van Der Slagt

Set decoration

Set decorator
Elizabeth Wilcox

Costume design

Costume designer
Renée April

Makeup department

Assistant makeup artist
Naomi Hirano
Head makeup artist
Victoria Down
Key hair stylist
Debra Johnson (Second unit)
Head hair stylist
Sherry Gygli (Sherry Linder-Gygli)
First assistant hair stylist
Thom McIntyre (Thom MacIntyre)
Special makeup effects technician
Shelagh McIvor
1st assist. special make up effects technician
Frida Norrman
Motion capture makeup
Michele Perry
First assistant makeup artist
Christopher Pinney (Christopher Mark Pinhey)
Special makeup effects designer
Bill Terezakis (WCT Productions)
Makeup artist
Emanuela Daus (*)
Makeup artist
Vanessa Giles (*) (Second unit)
Makeup artist
Emma Julia Jacobs (*)
Motion capture makeup
Emma Julia Jacobs (*)
Special makeup effects artist
Emma Julia Jacobs (*)
Animal effects fabrication
Michael Nickiforek (*)
Animal effects fabrication
Vicki Syskakis (*)

Production management

Unit manager
Bonnie R. Benwick (Second unit) (Bonnie Benwick)
Production supervisor
John Catron (Hawaii)
International post production executive
Debra K. Chinn
Production supervisor
Heidi Erl (San Francisco)
Unit production manager
Thomas M. Hammel
Unit production manager
Wendy S. Williams (Wendy Williams)
Executive in charge of post-production
Aaron Downing (*)
Animation production manager
Frank Macfarlane (*)
Production manager
Mahria Sangster (*)

Assistant director

Third assistant director
Amanda Bartley (Second unit)
First assistant director
James A. Bitonti (Second unit) (James Bitonti)
Second assistant director
Brendon Breese
First assistant director
Mathew Dunne (Golden Gate)
Second assistant director
Gary Hawes (Golden Gate)
First assistant director
Kris Krinkle (Hawaii)
Second assistant director
Daniel Mansfield (Second unit) (Dan Mansfield)
Trainee assistant director
Shaun Moskie (Second unit)
Second assistant director
Cindy Smith
Second unit director
Brian Smrz
Third assistant director
Haylee Thompson
Second unit director
Mark Vargo
First assistant director
Pete Whyte
Assistant director trainee
Aaron Wintringham
Second assistant director
Wainani Young Tomich (Wainani Young-Tomich)
Additional assistant director
Michael Bendner (*) (Background coordinator)

Art department

Set plasterer
Mohamed AbouAhmed
Set dresser
JP Bagshaw (J.P. Bagshaw)
Set decoration coordinator
Britt Bancroft
Sculptor
John William Beatty (John Beatty)
Sculptor
Robert Bedier
Sculptor
Silviu Bejan
Art department assistant
Eli Best
Set decorator
Michael A. Billings (Reshoots)
On-set painter
Derek Bobroff
Graphic artist
Carlos Bolbrugge
Metal fabricator
Graham Brown
Lead set dresser
Gordon Brunner
Storyboard artist
Timothy Burgard
Metal fabricator
Scott Callow
Set dresser
Chad Chilibeck (Chad W. Chilibeck)
Greensman
Kevin Clark
Lead carpenter
Rian Codd
Scenic carpenter
J. Geoff Crosby
Tool maintenance
J. Geoff Crosby
Concept illustrator
Brian Cunningham
Graphic illustrator
Brian Cunningham
Construction coordinator
John Dale
On-set props
Jordan Dobbie
Property buyer
Jordan Dobbie
Storyboard artist
Warren Drummond
Animatic artist
David E. Duncan
Property master
Dean Eilertson
Lead carpenter
Mark Ennis
Lead painter
Keith Esch
Assistant art director
Nancy Ford
Construction foreman
Bill Foster
Head scenic paint coordinator
Bruce Frankel (Reshoots)
Lead painter
Bruce Frankel
Illustrator
Kirsten Franson
Construction foreman
David Fukakusa (David 'Pops' Fukakusa)
Lead carpenter
Thomas J. Gaudet
Head sculptor
Jack Gauvreau
Character designer
Ceco Georgiev (The Aaron Sims Company)
Lead carpenter
Harvey Gibbons
Lead carpenter
Marc Giroux
Lead carpenter
Todd Handel
Set dresser
Joseph Cassidy Harris (Joseph Cassady Harris)
Assistant property master
Michelle Hendriksen
Set dresser
Peter Hinton
Previsualization
Slavik Anishchenko (Slavik Anishchenko)
On-set greensman
Terry Jarrette (Terry Jarretti)
Lead carpenter
Brian Kaiser
Property assistant
Christian Kearney (Second unit)
Supervising construction coordinator
Jan Kobylka
On-set carpenter
John Kobylka
Metal fabrication foreman
Eric Langstroth
Lead painter
John Lavoie
Lead metal fabricator
Aaron Leslie
Set decoration buyer
Terry Lewis
Assistant art director
Andrew Li
Head greensman
Rohan Lyal
Sculptor
Tracy Lynch
Sculptor
Bruno Maganic
Character designer
Diego Maia (The Aaron Sims Company)
Character designer
Alexander Mandradjiev (The Aaron Sims Company)
Character designer
Jerad Marantz (The Aaron Sims Company)
Sculptor
Josette Martinet
Assistant set decorator
Ignacio McBurney
Set designer
Sheila Millar
Construction foreman
Bob Nicholson (Rob Nicholson)
Property assistant
Tyler Page (Second unit)
On-set props
Claudio Palavecino
Prop fabricator
Ken Palkow
Construction foreman
Jacques Paradis
Paint foreman
Dan Petrescu
Assistant set decorator
Hamish Purdy
Set dresser
JJ Reddy (J.J. Reddy)
Lead set dresser
Matt Reddy
Set dresser
Mike Reddy
Character designer
Steffen Reichstadt (The Aaron Sims Company)
Paint foreman
Steven Reintjes (Steve Reintjes)
Metal fabricator
Rory Rennison
Assistant property master
Tullis Rose (Second unit)
Animatic
James Rothwell
Set dresser
Sandrina I.A. Sacco
Lead carpenter
Erroll C. Salewski
Lead greensman
Rick Schultz (Richard Schultz)
Lead carpenter
Rodger Schultz (Roger Schultz)
Sculptor
Tudor Serban
Metal fabricator
James Silver
Set dresser
Dennis Simard
Character designer
Aaron Sims (The Aaron Sims Company)
Set dresser
Gordon Stewart
Lead greensman
James Summers
Art department coordinator
Sharon Thompson
Lead carpenter
Bruce Timko
Paint coordinator
Mario Tomas-Niedworok
Character designer
Kazu Tsuji (The Aaron Sims Company) (Kazuhiro Tsuji)
Sculptor
Bruce Van Slyke
On-set dresser
Ross Joseph Wahl (Ross Wahl)
Set decoration buyer
Sandy Walker
Property master
Ric Walkington (Second unit)
Animatic assistant
William Weigand
Storyboard artist
Tracey Wilson
Metal fabricator
Vernon Winn
Graphic artist
Patrick Zahorodniuk
Metal fabricator
Leon Zarry
Illustrator
Milena Zdravkovic
Scenic carpenter
Matthew Clancy (*)
Set designer
Doug Girling (*)
Graphic designer
Adrian Hrytzak (*)
Set dresser
Patrick Kearns (*)
Art director
Andrew Li (*) (Second unit)
Set designer
Bryan Sutton (*)
Model maker
Michael Toby (*)
Set sculptor
Gary Young (*)

Sound department

Re-recording mixer
Ron Bartlett
Additional re-recording mixer
Jim Bolt (James Bolt)
Sound assistant
Simon Bright
Adr editor
Jim Brookshire
Adr engineer
Derek Casari
Sound mixer
David Chornow
First assistant sound editor
Matt 'Smokey' Cloud (Smokey Cloud)
Foley mixer
Scott Curtis
Dialogue editor
Susan Dawes
Foley mixer
Roberto Domínguez
Foley artist
Dawn Fintor
Sound effects recordist
Dustin Freeman
Sound effects recordist
Destin Gautier (Destin E. Gautier)
Sound stage engineer
Tim Gomillion
Sound effects editor
David Grimaldi
Foley editor
Matthew Harrison
Re-recording mixer
D.M. Hemphill (Doug Hemphill)
Sound mixer
David Husby
Adr supervisor
Mildred Iatrou Morgan (Mildred Iatrou)
Sound editorial intern
Laura Kaysen
Adr editor
R.J. Kizer
Supervising sound editor
John A. Larsen
Sound effects editor
Wayne Lemmer
Adr recordist
David Lucarelli
Dialogue supervisor
Helen Luttrell
Boom operator
Darryl Marko
Additional sound re-recording mixer
Chuck Michael
Sound designer
Chuck Michael
Supervising sound editor
Chuck Michael
Sound effects editor
John Morris
Foley supervisor
John Murray
Datasat sound mastering engineer
Jordan O'Neill
Adr mixer
Charleen Richards Steeves (Charleen Richards)
Sound recordist
Dennis Rogers
Commentary mixer
Rick Santizo
Foley editor
Thomas Small (Thomas W. Small)
Sound re-recording engineer
Bill Stein (William Stein)
Foley artist
Alicia Stevenson
Foley editor
Bruce Tanis
Adr mixer
Chris Ward
Assistant sound editor
Craig Weintraub
Foley mixer
James Ashwill (*)
Adr mixer
David Betancourt (*)
Adr mixer
Wendy Czajkowsky (*)
Sound assistant
Kathryn He (*)
Adr mixer
Beauxregard Neylon (*)
Sound mixer
Mark Noda (*) (Second unit)
Sound effects field recordist
Rob Nokes (*)
Sound engineering
Erin Michael Rettig (*)
Adr mixer
Jonathan Rimas (*)
Sound mix technician
Mark Sheffield (*)
Sound transfer
John Soukup (*)

Special effects

Special effects buyer
Cara E. Anderson
Special effects site foreman
Todd Bilawchuk
Rigger
Michael Bolan (Mechanical effects)
Special effects assistant
Michael Bolan
Special effects best boy
Jeff Butterworth (Jeffrey Butterworth)
Special effects first assistant
Jeff Butterworth (Jeffrey Butterworth)
Special effects assistant
Kelly Coe
Special effects fabricator
Kelly Coe
Special effects assistant
Steve Collins
Special effects fabricator
Steve Collins
Special effects assistant
Steve Davis
Special effects fabricator
Steve Davis
Special effects assistant
Carl DeBoer
Special effects fabricator
Carl DeBoer
Special effects on-set lead
Chris Flemington
Special effects technician
Katherine Fraser
Special effects machinist
James Gawley
Special effects assistant
Kurt Jackson
Special effects best boy
Kurt Jackson (Second unit)
Special effects
Mark Kalaugher (Hawaii)
Special effects coordinator
Tony Lazarowich
Special effects assistant
Chris Link
Special effects technician
Eric Milner
Special effects lead hand
Kim Mortensen
Special effects shop foreman
Mark Obedzinski (Mark Obedinski)
Special effects technician
Bill Pankiw
Special effects site foreman
James Paradis
Special effects technician
Randy Parks
Special effects assistant
Rae Reedyk
Special effects fabricator
Rae Reedyk
Special effects assistant
Clayton Orr (Clay Scheirer)
Special effects fabricator
Clayton Orr (Clay Scheirer)
Special effects assistant
Jeremy Simons
Special effects fabricator
Jerry Simons
Special effects shop laborer
Matthew Sleep (Matt Sleep)
Special effects fabricator
William C. Storms (Curt Storms)
Special effects machinist
William C. Storms (Curt Storms)
Special effects assistant
Harry Tomsic
Special effects fabricator
Harry Tomsic
Special effects assistant
Steve Tressel
Special effects fabricator
Steve Tressel
Special effects assistant
Eric Vrba
Special effects electronics
Eric Vrba
Animatronic designer
Richard Darwin (*)
Special effects
Colin Decker (*)
Special effects makeup
Tibor Farkas (*)
Special effects assistant
Alan Hawes (*)
Special effects technician
Vance Vegas Salvalaggio (*)
Motion base operator
Andrew Verhoeven (*)
Special effects assistant
Dan Youngs (*)

Visual effects

Animation technical director
Shaun Friedberg (Weta Digital) (Shaun Friedberg 'Pyrokinesis')
Reference photographer
Seb Bast (Weta Digital)
Shader writer
David Abbott (Weta Digital)
Motion capture pipeline manager
John Aberdein (Weta Digital)
Previs coordinator
Eva Abramycheva
Animator
Alberto Abril (Weta Digital)
Motion capture setup
John 'Gio' Acchione (First unit, Weta Digital) (Giovanni Acchione)
Textures supervisor
Gino Acevedo (Weta Digital)
Compositor
Holly Acton (Weta Digital)
Texture artist
Holly Acton (Weta Digital)
Layout artist
Kate Adams
Layout technical director
Kate Adams (Weta Digital)
Senior software developer
Richard Addison-Wood (Weta Digital)
Senior animator
Michael Aerni (Weta Digital)
Lead previsualization artist
Kevin Aguirre
Lead and senior facial modeler
Gustav Ahren (Weta Digital)
Technical support lead
Malcolm Aitchison (Weta Digital)
Data center facilities manager
Tim Alexander (Werta Digital)
Postviz artist
Stuart Allan (PLF)
Model groomer
Mark Allen (Weta Digital)
Senior on-set visual effects technical director
Stan Alley (Weta Digital)
Render wrangler
Stephen Allison (Weta Digital)
Massive supervisor
Jon Allitt (Weta Digital)
Animator
Marcus Alqueres (Weta Digital)
Research and development
Jan Althaus (Weta Digital)
Systems and technical support
Svend Andersen (Weta Digital)
Systems and technical support
Glenn Anderson (Weta Digital)
Lead texture artist
Raine Anderson (Weta Digital)
Lead body mocap technician
Eric Antoine (Second unit, WETA Digital)
Visual effects production assistant
Lucy Appleby (Weta Digital)
Texture artist
Jane Apthorp (Weta Digital)
Lighting techical director
Christine Arboit (Weta Digital)
Layout technical director
Ryan Arcus (Weta Digital)
Senior texture artist
Georgy Arevshatov (Weta Digital)
Body mocap technician
Vincent Argentine (Second unit, WETA Digital)
Motion editor
Elisabeth Arko (Weta Digital)
Models production manager
Yalda Armian (Weta Digital)
Visual effects production assistant
Shannon Armstrong (Weta Digital)
Lighting technical director
Jeffrey Arnold (Weta Digital)
Digital imaging lead
Daniel Ashton (Weta Digital) (Dan Ashton)
Senior texture artist
Mia Askew (Weta Digital)
Database administrator
Andrew Atkinson
Visual effects systems tools manager
Andrew Atkinson (Weta Digital)
Software developer
Kevin Atkinson (Weta Digital)
Research and development
Jean-Marie Aubry (Weta Digital)
Animation technical director
Derrick Auyoung (Weta Digital)
Previs producer
Patrice Avery (HALON)
Compositor
Sergio Ayrosa (Weta Digital)
Compositing supervisor
Jean-Luc Azzis (Weta Digital)
Creature technical director
Sindharmawan Bachtiar (Weta Digital)
Compositor
Tim Baier (Weta Digital)
Visual effects technical director
Simon Baker (Weta Digital)
Senior texture artist
Robert Baldwin (Weta Digital)
Senior creature facial technical director
Marco Barbati (Weta Digital)
Lighting technical director
Mark Barber (Weta Digital)
Senior texture artist
Ned Barraud (Weta Digital)
Animation supervisor
Daniel Barrett (Weta Digital)
Creature technical director
Jacob Barrow (Weta Digital)
Motion editor
Teresa Barsali (Weta Digital) (Teresa Barsall)
Visual effects technical director
Bryn Bayliss (Weta Digital)
Visual effects accounts supervisor
Steve Bayliss (Weta Digital) (Stephen Bayliss)
Matte painter
Daniel Bayona (Weta Digital)
Modeler
Hamish Beachman (Weta Digital)
Lighting technical director
Kelly Bechtle-Woods (Weta Digital)
Lead and senior compositor
Lyse Beck (Weta Digital)
Texture artist
Kathleen Beeler (Weta Digital)
Active marker technology
Babak Beheshti (Weta Digital)
Facial tracker
Brittany Bell (Weta Digital)
Title sequence designer/animator
John Bellas
Texture artist
Daniel Bennett (Weta Digital)
Facial motion editor manager
David Bennett (Weta Digital)
Visual effects production runner
Michael Benton (Weta Digital)
Lighting technical director
Renaud Bergeron (Weta Digital)
Research and development
Pravin Bhat (Weta Digital)
Camera technical director
Erik Bierens (Weta Digital)
Render wrangler
Kris Vieringa (Weta Digital) (Kris Bieringa)
Senior animator
Graham Binding (Weta Digital)
Visual effects technical director
Helen Blake (Weta Digital)
Lead lighting technical director
Pavani Rao (Weta Digital)
Animator
Moragot Bodharamik (Weta Digital)
Motion capture pipeline supervisor
Philip Boltt (Weta Digital)
Lead facial modeler
Alessandro Bonora (Weta Digital)
Digital imaging supervisor
Nick Booth (Weta Digital)
Compositor
Jonathan Bot (Weta Digital)
Motion capture stage manager
Jake Botting (Weta Digital)
Software developer
Antoine Bouthors (Weta Digital)
Texture artist
Katreena Erin Bowell (Weta Digital)
Previsualization artist
Chris Bowers
Senior paint and rotoscope artist
Adam Bradley (Weta Digital)
Layout technical director
Derek Brady (Weta Digital)
Visual effects artist
Danny Braet (CFE)
Visual effects camera supervisor
Lee Bramwell (Weta Digital)
Previs artist
Jason Breneman (Blind Squirrel Digital)
Lead and senior motion editor
Brenneur Benjamin (Weta Digital)
Motion editor
Brenneur Benjamin (Weta Digital)
Creatures department manager
Kristie Breslin (Weta Digital)
Research and development
Robert Bridson (Weta Digital)
Paint and rotoscope artist
Ryan Brooks (Weta Digital)
Visual effects accountant
Andrew Brown (Andrew P. Brown)
Compositor
David Brunette (Weta Digital)
Visual effects recruitment manager
Tanya Buchanan (Weta Digital)
Lead lighting technical director
Sam Bui (Weta Digital)
Digital colourist
Joerg W. Bungert (Weta Digital)
Visual effects production runner
Sophie Burbery (Weta Digital)
Digital effects producer
Clare Burgess (Weta Digital)
Research and development
Sebastian Burke (Weta Digital)
Previsualization artist
Brian Burks
Camera technical director
Andy Burmeister (Weta Digital)
Lead and senior motion editor
Hans Butler (Weta Digital)
Lead creature technical director
Julian Butler (Weta Digital) (Julian R. Butler)
Modeler
Kurt Butler (Weta Digital)
Digital artist
Hamza Butt
Visual effects asset manager
Sam Buys (Weta Digital)
Visual effects production runner
Tom Buys (Weta Digital)
Lighting technical director
Robert Byrne (Weta Digital)
Digital effects supervisor
Thelvin Tico Cabezas (Weta Digital) (Thelvin Cabezas)
Animation technical director
Regina Paula Cachuela (Weta Digital) (Regina Cachuela)
Visual effects technical director
David Caeiro Cebrian (Weta Digital) (David Caeiro Cebrián)
Modeler
Djordje Cakovan (Weta Digital)
Senior animator
Andrew Calder (Weta Digital)
Lead and senior compositor
Sonia Calvert (Weta Digital)
Visual effects production runner
Charlie Camp (Weta Digital)
Lighting technical director
Ben Campbell (Weta Digital)
Compositor
Zachary Campbell (Weta Digital) (Zac Campbell)
Modeler
Cedric Enriquez Canlas (Weta Digital) (Cedric Canlas)
Previs lead animator
Chris Cantero (Blind Squirrel Digital)
Digital effects supervisor
Jeff Capogreco (Weta Digital)
Paint and rotoscope artist
Caleb Carr (Weta Digital)
Animation technical director
Taylor J. Carrasco (Weta Digital) (Taylor Carrasco)
Senior software developer
Oliver Castle (Weta Digital)
Camera technical director
Tim Catchpole (Weta Digital)
Lead and senior compositor
Norman Cates (Weta Digital)
Senior texture artist
Myriam Catrin (Weta Digital)
Matte painter
Nick Cattell (Weta Digital)
Lighting technical director
Bernard O. Ceguerra (Weta Digital)
Systems and technical support
Luke Chamberlain (Weta Digital)
Compositor
Scott Chambers (Weta Digital)
Facial motion editor
Johnny Chan
Motion editor
Johnny Chan (Weta Digital)
Creature technical director
Yuk Ting Chan (Weta Digital)
Senior modeler
Jung Min Chang (Weta Digital)
Senior effects technical director
Matthieu Chardonnet (Weta Digital)
Technical support lead
Hamish Charleson (Weta Digital)
Senior paint and rotoscope artist
Tim Cheng (Weta Digital)
Production engineer
Jason Cheung (Weta Digital) (Jason K.S. Cheung)
Animator
Eddie Chew (Weta Digital)
Layout technical director
Anthony Chiang (Weta Digital)
Visual effects assistant
Ben Chisholm (Ben A. Chisholm)
Matte painter
Sujesh V. Chitty (Soho VFX)
Lighting technical director
Jong Jin Choi (Weta Digital)
Visual effects editor
Pamela Choules
Lead lighting technical director
Amy Christensen (Weta Digital)
Lighting technical director
Andrea Christie (Weta Digital)
Lighting technical director
Glen Christie (Weta Digital)
Animator
Julia Jooyeon Chung (Weta Digital)
Facial modeler
Matthew Cioffi (Weta Digital)
Digital opticals
Patrick Clancey
Creature technical director
Rhys Clapcott (Weta Digital)
Model groomer
Joseph Clark (Weta Digital)
Animator
Mike Clark (Weta Digital)
Layout technical director
Craig D. Clarke (Weta Digital)
Visual effects facilities technician
Raymond Clarke (Weta Digital)
Senior animator
Gérald Clévy (Weta Digital)
Digital creatures supervisor
Simon Clutterbuck (Weta Digital)
Creature technical director
Johann Francois Coetzee (Weta Digital)
Lead previs artist
Michael Comfort
Lighting technical director
Peter Connelly (Weta Digital)
Compositor
Gemma Cooper (Weta Digital)
Previs lead
Jeremy A. Cooper (Blind Squirrel Digital)
Senior software developer
Shane Cooper (Weta Digital)
Lead creature technical director
Michael Corcoran (Weta Digital)
Visual effects supervisor
Justin Cornish (Atomic Arts)
Body mocap technician
Michelle Cornwall (First unit, Weta Digital)
Matte painter
Brenton Cottman (Weta Digital)
Code department supervisor
Alasdair Coull (Weta Digital)
Head of research and development
Alasdair Coull
Creature technical director
Fran¸ois Coulon (Weta Digital)
Facial modeler
Andrei Coval (Weta Digital)
Senior lighting technical director
Dan Cox (Weta Digital)
Textures technical supervisor
Michael Cox (Weta Digital)
Lead animator
Michael Cozens (Weta Digital)
Senior paint and rotoscope artist
Christine Cram (Weta Digital)
Compositor
Doug Cram (Weta Digital)
Lead animator
Nick Craven (Weta Digital)
Senior paint and rotoscope artist
Jim Croasdale (Weta Digital)
Data wrangler
Rob Crone
Senior compositor
Steve Cronin (Weta Digital)
Lead and senior compositor
Steve Crown (Weta Digital)
Motion editor
Alan Salmorin Cruz (Weta Digital) (Alan Cruz)
Visual effects editor
Aaron Cubis (Weta Digital)
Layout technical director
Glenn Curry (Weta Digital)
Motion capture pipeline engineer
John Curtis (Weta Digital)
Research and development
Eugene d'Eon (Weta Digital)
Compositor
Ken Dackermann (Weta Digital)
Previs production manager
Marion Davey (Weta Digital)
Modeler
Ed Davis (Weta Digital)
Visual effects production manager
Juliette Davis (Weta Digital)
Lighting technical director
Joanna Davison (Weta Digital)
Creature technical director
Shinji Dawson (Weta Digital)
Visual effects artist
Mario de Dios
Senior paint and rotoscope artist
Daphne De Jesus (Weta Digital)
Visual effects production runner
Sarah de Schot (Weta Digital)
Senior animator
Tom Del Campo (Weta Digital)
Visual effects production runner
Anna Delany (Weta Digital)
Shots r&d technical director
Graeme Demmocks (Weta Digital)
Previs animator
Chris Derochie
Previs artist
Anthony Di Ninno
Lighting technical director
Tamir Diab (Weta Digital) (Tamir Diab)
Compositor
Gareth Dinneen (Weta Digital)
Systems and technical support
James Dinsdale (Weta Digital)
R&d coordinator
Jennifer Docherty (Weta Digital)
Creature lead software developer
Richard Dorling (Weta Digital)
Model groomer
Tim Douglas (Weta Digital)
Information systems lead
Rebecca Downes (Weta Digital)
Visual effects technical director
James Doyle (Weta Digital)
Senior paint and rotoscope artist
Loring Doyle (Weta Digital)
Texture artist
Samuel Doyle (Weta Digital)
Motion capture coder
Nebojsa Dragosavac (Weta Digital)
Visual effects storyboard artist
Warren Drummond
Lighting technical director
Ryan Duhaime (Weta Digital)
Facial tracker
Georgia Dumergue (Weta Digital)
Motion tracker
Georgia Dumergue
Camera technical director
Eamon Samuel Duncan (Weta Digital)
Systems and technical support
Samuel J. Duncan (Weta Digital) (Samuel Duncan)
Lead animator
Simeon Duncombe (Weta Digital)
Data wrangler
Gord Dunick (Canada)
Head of layout/animation technologies
Shawn Dunn (Weta Digital)
Digital opticals editor
Gus Duron
Visual effects technical director
Areito Echevarria (Weta Digital)
Digital compositor
Abdullah Ecirli
Senior animator
Austin Eddy (Weta Digital)
Compositor
Erich Eder (Weta Digital)
Senior motion capture technical director
Benny Edlund (Weta Digital)
Visual effects technical director
Chris Edwards (Weta Digital) (Christopher Edwards)
Shots r&d technical director
Samuel Edwards (Weta Digital)
Visual effects production assistant
Christopher Egden (Weta Digital)
Compositor
Yasmine Scott El-Ghamrawy (Weta Digital) (Yasmine El-Ghamrawy)
Research and development
Sharif Elcott (Weta Digital)
Research and development
Jack Elder (Weta Digital)
Visual effects storyboard artist
Marcus Endean
Animator
Jeffrey Engel (Weta Digital)
Senior paint and rotoscope artist
Joe Engelke (Weta Digital)
Senior paint and rotoscope artist
Paul Everitt (Weta Digital)
Visual effects tech support manager
Campbell Taylor-Fairweather (Weta Digital) (Campbell Taylor Fairweather)
Model groomer
Nathan Farquhar (Weta Digital)
R&D supervisor
Luca Fascione (Weta Digital)
Previs animator
Earl Fast (Image Engine)
Senior paint and rotoscope artist
Christine Feistl (Weta Digital)
Visual effects technical director
Oliver Ferguson (Weta Digital)
Lead modeler
Florian Fernandez (Weta Digital)
Visual effects production runner
Andrew Fitchett (Weta Digital)
On-set visual effects production manager
Kristina Flach (Weta Digital)
Visual effects storyboard artist
Warren Flanagan
Research and development
Liana Fleming (Weta Digital)
Additional visual effects assistant
Ryan Flick (Canada)
Previsualization supervisor
Duane Floch
Visual effects assistant
Shawn Florchak
Shader writer
Rémi Fontan (Weta Digital)
Creature technical director
Michael Forot (Weta Digital)
Senior camera td
Ludovic Fouche
Visual effects facilities coordinator
Nikki Fraei (Weta Digital)
Previs supervisor
Richard Frances-Moore (Weta Digital)
Lead body mocap technician
Rod Fransham (First unit, Weta Digital)
Shader writer
Francois Guillaume (Weta Digital) (Guillaume François)
Animator
Nocholas Fredin III (Weta Digital) (Nick Fredin)
Matte painter
Garrett Fry (Weta Digital)
Motion editor
Johan Fröjd (Weta Digital)
Visual effects artist
Anthony Fung
Shader writer
Nikolay Gabchenko (Weta Digital) (Nick Gabchenko)
Lighting technical director
Kenneth Garcia (Weta Digital)
Lead fur groomer
Nicholas Gaul (Weta Digital)
Lead lighting technical director
Mark Gee (Weta Digital)
Lighting technical director
Francois Gendron (Weta Digital) (F. Gendron)
Shader writer
Christopher George (Weta Digital) (Chris George)
Creature technical director
Yannick Gillain (Weta Digital)
Technology coordinator
Jen Gillespie (Weta Digital)
Additional visual effects assistant
Magali Gillon (Canada) (Magali Gillon)
Shots r&d technical director
Kenneth C. Gimpelson (Weta Digitals) (Kenneth Gimpelson)
Compositor
Kiril Gizdov (Atomic Arts)
Creature technical director
Evgeny Glazyrin (Weta Digital)
Lead layout technical director
Peter Godden (Weta Digital)
Visual effects production runner
Diana Good (Weta Digital) (Diana Godo)
Creature technical director
Thomas Goldblatt (Weta Digital)
Texture artist
Daniel Gonzalez (Weta Digital)
Motion editor
Sergio Gonzalez (Weta Digital) (Sergio A. Gonzalez)
Motion capture supervisor
Demian Gordon (Second unit, WETA Digital)
Compositor
Josh Gotto (Atomic Arts)
Visual effects head of marketing
David Gouge (Weta Digital)
Senior paint and rotoscope artist
Agnes Gould (Weta Digital)
Creature technical director
David Gould (Weta Digital)
Creature technical director
Nick Grace (Weta Digital)
Animator
Elizabeth Gray (Weta Digital)
Visual effects general manager
Tom Greally (Weta Digital)
Animation coordinator
Tom Greene (Weta Digital)
Pre-visualization director
John Griffith
Systems and technical support
Jason Grindlay (Weta Digital)
Research and development
Eitan Grinspun (Weta Digital)
Lead and senior compositor
Greg Groenekamp (Weta Digital)
Senior layout technical director
Martin Grözinger (Weta Digital) (Martin Groezinger)
Creature technical director
Matthew Grueber (Weta Digital)
Cio
Kathy Gruzas (Weta Digital)
Research and development
Leonhard Grünschloß (Weta Digital)
Systems and technical support
Rebs Guarina (Weta Digital)
Modeler
Signý Björg Gublaugssóttir (Weta Digital) (Signy Bjorg Gudlaugsdottir)
Visual effects facilities manager
Mike Gunn (Weta Digital)
Systems and technical support
Paul Gunn (Weta Digital)
Creature technical director
Claire Hackett (Weta Digital)
Lead and senior motion editor
Bassim Haddad (Weta Digital)
Lead and senior facial modeler
Mark Haenga (Weta Digital)
Motion capture stage assistant
Tim Haigh (Weta Digital)
Systems and technical support
Ben Hall (Weta Digital)
Previsualization artist
Simon Halpern
Creature technical director
Nick Hamilton (Weta Digital)
Effects department manager
David Hampton (Weta Digital)
Research and development
Johannes Hanika (Weta Digital)
Screen graphics designer
Jayse Hansen
Visual effects coordinator
Rachel Faith Hanson
Facial tracker
Joshua Hardgrave (Weta Digital)
Visual effects production runner
Stacy Harding (Weta Digital)
Creature technical director
Yoshihiro Harimoto (Weta Digital)
Camera technical director
Adam Harriman (Weta Digital)
Digital compositor
Michael Harrison
Senior animator
Toby M. Haruno (Weta Digital) (Toby Haruno)
Visual effects editor
Ben Hatton (Weta Digita;)
Sequence coordinator
Kelly Haysom (Weta Digital)
Lead and senior compositor
G.G. Heitmann (Weta Digital) (G.G. Heitmann Demers)
Paint supervisor
Quentin Hema (Weta Digital)
Lighting technical director
Allan Henderson (Weta Digital)
Previz artist
Joe Henderson
Witness reference lead
Patrick Henry (First unit, Weta Digital)
Layout technical director
Rachel E. Herbert (Weta Digital) (Rachel Herbert)
Research and development
Jon Hertzig (Weta Digital)
Camera technical director
Afif Heukeshoven (Weta Digital)
Visual effects asset coordinator
Dean Hewison (Weta Digital)
Lead and senior compositor
Timothy Hey (Weta Digital) (Tim Hey)
Lighting technical director
Matthew Hicks (Weta Digital)
Camera technical director
Anna Hill (Weta Digital)
Animation coordinator
Erin Hill (Weta Digital)
Senior shader writer
Martin Hill (Weta Digital)
Software developer
Peter Hillman (Weta Digital)
Software developer
Christian Hipp (Weta Digital)
Senior lighting technical director
Tim Hoffman (Weta Digital) (Timothy Hoffman)
Pre-visualization artist
Chad Hofteig
Lead and senior compositor
Matt Holland (Weta Digital)
Lead and senior compositor
Robin Hollander (Weta Digital)
Animation technical director
Jeremy Hollobon (Weta Digital)
Motion editor
Mark L. Holmes (Weta Digital)
Supervising visual effects editor
Matt Holmes (Weta Digital)
Production engineer
Teijo Holzer (Weta Digital)
Lead and senior motion editor
Tom Holzinger (Weta Digital)
Lead creature technical director
John Homer (Weta Digital)
Compositing supervisor
David Houghton Williams (Weta Digital) (David Houghton-Williams)
Creatures coordinator
Katie Houston (Weta Digital)
Rotoscope supervisor
Sandy Houston (Weta Digital)
Software developer
Susan Howard (Weta Digital)
Senior texture artist
Francis Hsu (Weta Digital)
Visual effects technical director
Florian Hu (Weta Digital)
Senior texture artist
Nikki Hayley-Hughes (Weta Digital) (Nikki Hughes)
Visual effects recruitment assistant
Sherryn Matthews (Weta Digital) (Sherryn Matthews)
Creature technical director
Radford Hurn (Weta Digital)
Lighting technical director
Chris Husson (Weta Digital)
Senior paint and rotoscope artist
Ryan Hutchings (Weta Digital)
Motion editor
Rachel Hydes (Weta Digital)
Modeler
Cajun Hylton (Weta Digital)
Motion capture editor
Corrado Ianiri (Weta Digital)
Creature technical director
Nikolay Ilinov (Weta Digital)
Lighting technical director
Changeui Im (Weta Digital)
Compositor
Andreas Jablonka (Weta Digital)
Visual effects accountant
Ian Jack (Weta Digital)
Shots r&d technical director
Myles Elliott Jackson (Weta Digitals) (Myles Jackson)
Senior texture artist
Mel James (Weta Digital)
Motion capture operator
Malik Jayawardena (First unit, Weta Digital)
Lead modeler
Paul Jenness (Weta Digital)
Layout technical director
Bradley John (Weta Digital)
Render wrangler
Michael Johns (Weta Digital)
Lighting technical director
Jeff A. Johnson (Weta Digital)
Lighting technical director
Nathan Johnson (Weta Digital)
Senior paint and rotoscope artist
Danny Jones (Weta Digital)
Visual effects purchasing officer
Dave Jones (Weta Digital)
Software developer
Michael P. Jones (Weta Digital)
3d artist, Atomic Arts
Henrik Jonsson
Visual effects production manager
Vanessa Joyce (Weta Digital)
Compositing supervisor
Simon Jung (Weta Digital)
Compositor
Kory Martin Juul (Weta Digital) (Kory Juul)
Lead lighting technical director
Sandip Kalsy (Weta Digital)
Lead lighting technical director
Miae Kang (Weta Digital)
Motion editor
Matthew Kapfhammer (Weta Digital)
Research and development
Kaveh Kardan (Weta Digital)
Camera technical director
Mike Kelly (Weta Digital)
Facial tracker
Patrick Keogh (Weta Digital)
Visual effects runner and events coordinator
Tessa Kershaw (Weta Digital)
Compositor
Anthar Kharana (Atomic Arts)
Facial modeler
Yasmin Khudari (Weta Digital)
Motion editor
Christian Kickenweitz (Weta Digital)
Motion capture operator
Sigtor Kildal (Second unit, WETA Digital)
Motion editor
Sigtor Kildal (Weta Digital)
Creature technical director
Ben Kilgore (Weta Digital)
Visual effects executive
John Kilkenny
Motion editor
Ki-Hyun Kim (Weta Digital)
Visual effects accounts assistant
Heather Kinaston-Smith (Weta Digital)
Previs artist
Joel Kittle
Animator
Dorian Knapp (Weta Digital)
Facial modeler
Mark Kobrin (Weta Digital)
Render wrangler
Michael Kokich (Weta Digital)
Senior camera technical director
Sergei Koudriautsev (Weta Digital)
Senior animator
Makoto Koyama (Weta Digital)
Lead creature technical director
Lonnie Kraatz (Weta Digital)
Senior camera technical director
Alex Kramer (Weta Digital)
Camera technical director
Lars Kramer (Weta Digital)
Shader writer
Dmitri Krasnokoutski (Weta Digital)
Compositor
Jan Kruse (Weta Digital)
Previs artist
John Kubiak (Blind Squirrel Digital)
Motion capture production coordinator
Fryderyk Kublikowski (Weta Digital)
Production engineer
Dave Kujawski (Weta Digital)
Camera technical director
Martin Kulig (Weta Digital)
Compositor
Paul Kulikowski (Weta Digital)
Visual effects technical director
Ayako Kuroda (Weta Digital)
Senior animator
Todd Labonte (Weta Digital)
Animation technical director
Keith Lackey (Weta Digital)
Lighting technical director
Genevieve Lacombe (Weta Digital)
Lead and senior compositor
Laure Lacroix (Weta Digital)
Compositor
Ken Lam (Weta Digital)
Technical support lead
Andrew Lambert (Weta Digital)
Lighting technical director
Nathaniel Lane (Weta Digital)
Creatures coordination
Charlotte Laney (Weta Digital)
Compositor
Michael Lanzensberger (Weta Digital)
Shader writer
Mathias Larserud (Weta Digital)
Additional visual effects coordinator
Shandy Lashley (Canada)
Paint and rotoscope artist
Rachel Laurenson (Weta Digital)
Lead and senior motion editor
Luisma Lavin (Weta Digital)
Lead and senior visual effects technical director
Jason Lazaroff (Weta Digital)
Systems and technical support
David Leach (Weta Digital)
Software developer
James Leaning (Weta Digital)
Visual effects editor
Alison Learned-Wolf (Weta Digital) (Alison Learned Wolf)
Compositor
Evelyne Leblond (Weta Digital)
Assistant mocap coordinator
Isabelle Leduc (Canada)
Animator
Alexander Lee (Weta Digital) (Alexander K. Lee)
Visual effects technical director
Seong Kyun Lee (Weta Digital)
Animator
Carmelo Leggiero (Weta Digital)
Visual effects technical director
Simon LeGrand (Weta Digital) (Simon Legrand)
Motion capture setup
Leo Leiner (First unit, Weta Digital)
Visual effects supervisor
Dan Lemmon
Senior reference photographer
Iva Lenard (Weta Digital)
Research and development
Mark Leone (Weta Digital)
Model groomer
Fabio Leporelli (Weta Digital)
Vfx lead artist
Fabio Leporelli
Senior visual effects supervisor
Joe Letteri
Layout technical director
Dean Lewandowski (Weta Digital)
R&D supervisor
J.P. Lewis (Weta Digital)
Creature technical director
Carlos Lin (Weta Digital)
Senior lighting technical director
Mingzhi Victor Lin (Weta Digital) (Mingzhi Lin)
Animator
Randy Link (Weta Digital)
Previs artist
Benjamin Liu
Lighting technical director
Chishan Liu (Weta Digital)
Research and development
Wendy Lloyd (Weta Digital)
Fur/hair artist
Eung Ho Lo (Weta Digital)
Modeler
Eung Ho Lo (Weta Digital)
Modeler
Thomas Lo (Weta Digital) (Thomas Sing Wai Lo)
Camera technical director
Jason Locke (Weta Digital)
Software developer
Daniel Lond (Weta Digital)
Systems and technical support
Nick Long (Weta Digital)
Paint and rotoscope artist
Sophie Lord (Weta Digital)
Motion editor
Jade Lorier (Weta Digital)
Visual effects coordinator
Blaine Lougheed
Compositing production manager
Jennifer Loughnan (Weta Digital)
Modeler
Ruth-Anne Loveridge (Weta Digital)
Camera technical director
Daniel Lowenberg (Weta Digital)
Facial mocap recordist
David Luke (Second unit, Weta Digita;)
Motion capture body technician
Ben Lumsden (First unit, Weta Digital)
Visual effects supervisor
Brooke Lyndon-Stanford (Atomic Arts)
Lead lighting technical director
Daniel Macarin (Weta Digital)
Animation production manager
Frank Macfarlane (Weta Digital)
Render wrangler
Sam Maclennan (Weta Digital)
Animator
Merlin Lepper (Weta Digital)
Visual effects supervisor
Allan Magled (Soho VFX)
Creature technical director
Oleg Magrisso (Weta Digital)
Texture artist
Alastair Maher (Weta Digital)
Witness reference assistant
Kate Makarow (First unit, Weta Digital)
Pre-visualization lead
Mary E. Manning (Pixel Liberation Front)
Shader writer
Jade Mansueto (Weta Digital)
Camera technical director
Jason Marlow (Weta Digital)
Camera technical director
John Marnewick (Weta Digital)
Camera technical director
Shaun Marnewick (Weta Digital)
Compositor
Jan Maroske (Weta Digital)
Shader writer
Nic Marrison (Weta Digital)
Character technical director
John Martin
Visual effects building maintenance coordinator
Daniel Marwick (Weta Digital)
Additional visual effects coordinator
Jaydene Maryk (Canada)
Facial mocap recordist
Raymond L. Massa (First unit, Weta Digital) (Ray Massa)
Facial modeler
Kirk G. Mawhinney (Weta Digital) (Kirk Mawhinney)
Motion capture pipeline manager
John Mayhew (Second unit, WETA Digital)
Editorial team
Neil Mayo (Weta Digital)
Creature technical director
David McCormick (Weta Digital)
Production runner
Brad McFlinn (Weta Digital) (Bradley McFlinn)
Visual effects production runner
Brad McFlinn (Weta Digital) (Bradley McFlinn)
Compositor
Steve McGee (Weta Digital)
Lighting technical director
Steve McGee
Compositor
Steve McGillen (Weta Digital)
Systems and technical support
Peter James McGrattan (Weta Digital)
Paint and rotoscope artist
Matt McGuinness (Weta Digital)
Animator
Anthony McIndoe (Weta Digital)
Layout technical director
Jeremy Ball (Weta Digital) (Jeremy McKenzie)
Shots r&d supervisor
Nick McKenzie (Weta Digital)
Render wrangler
Richard McKenzie (Weta Digital)
Textures department manager
Nige McKissock (Weta Digital) (Nigel McKissock)
Post-viz artist
Steve McLafferty
Motion editor
Chloe McLean (Weta Digital)
Systems and technical support
Tristan McMahon (Weta Digital)
Camera technical director
Brian McMillin (Weta Digital)
Production engineer
Donal McMullan (Weta Digital)
Render wrangler
Renton McNeill (Weta Digital)
Layout department coordinator
Louise McNicholl (Weta Digital)
Lighting technical director
Mark McNicholl (Weta Digital)
Systems and technical support
Ross McWhannell (Weta Digital)
Animation technical director
Thomas Meade (Weta Digital) (Tom Meade)
Visual effects editor
James Meikle (Weta Digital)
Witness reference lead
Neal Melancon (Second unit, WETA Digital)
Visual effects technical director
Ronnie Menahem (Weta Digital)
Previs coordinator
Kim Menaster (Pixel Liberation Front)
Visual effects coordinator
Kim Menaster (Pixel Liberation Front)
Visual effects storyboard artist
Martin L. Mercer
Creatures simulation supervisor
Andrea Merlo (Weta Digital)
Lighting technical director
Miklos Mesterhazy (Weta Digital) (Miklós Mesterházy)
Animator
Orlando Meunier (Weta Digital)
Lighting technical director
Barbara Meyers (Weta Digital)
Visual effects assistant
John Meyers
Motion capture technical director
Goran Milic (Weta Digital)
Lighting technical director
Jessica Millar (Weta Digital)
Render wrangler
Tobin Millen (Weta Digital)
Creature facial lead technical director
Ron E.J. Miller (Weta Digital)
Senior paint and rotoscope artist
Seth F. Miller (Weta Digital)
Visual effects production runner
Chris Millett (Weta Digital)
Animator
Adrian Millington (Weta Digital)
Visual effects production assistant
Amy Minty (Weta Digital)
Witness reference assistant
Perry Miotto (Second unit, WETA Digital)
Lead and senior compositor
Saki Mitchell (Weta Digital)
Previs/postvis animator
Mahito Mizobuchi
Previs artist
Andrew Moffett
Animator
Chad Moffitt
Senior texture artist
Terry Molatore (Weta Digital)
Motion capture supervisor
Dejan Momcilovic (Weta Digital)
Compositor
Alberto Montañés (Weta Digital)
Modeler
James Moore (Weta Digital)
Creature technical director
Richard John Moore (Weta Digital)
Visual effects executive producer
Eileen Moran (Weta Digital)
Compositor
Ben Morgan (Weta Digital)
Production engineer
Simon Morley (Weta Digital) (Simon Dean Morley)
Research and development
Carla Morris (Weta Digital)
Compositor
Zac Morris
Modeler
Bo Mosley (Weta Digital) (Bo Mosley)
Motion editor
Chris Moss (Weta Digital)
Modeler
Daniel Goncalves Moy (Weta Digital) (Daniel Moy)
Senior lighting technical director
Alessandro Mozzato (Weta Digital)
Senior on-set visual effects technical director
Matt Mueller (Weta Digital)
Matte painting hod
Yvonne Muinde (Weta Digital)
Animation production manager
Nicky Muir (Weta Digital)
Layout department manager
Arwen Munro (Weta Digital)
Creatures supervisor
Matthew Muntean (Weta Digital)
Lighting technical director
Daryl Munton (Weta Digital)
Senior paint and rotoscope artist
Laura Murillo (Weta Digital)
Motion capture supervisor
Ben Murray (First unit, Weta Digital)
Animator
Jun Zee Myers (Weta Digital)
Lead and senior compositor
Alfred Mürrle (Weta Digital)
Lighting technical director
Alfred Mürrle (Weta Digital)
Senior software developer
Kiyoyuki Nakagaki (Weta Digital)
Lighting technical director
Dan Naughton (Weta Digital) (Daniel Naughton)
3d artist, Atomic Arts
Tony Neal
Previs supervisor
C. Michael Neely (Blind Squirrel Digital)
Systems and technical support
Tim Nicholas (Weta Digital)
Lead camera technical director
Wolfgang Niedermeier (Weta Digital)
Visual effects production manager
Bryce Nielsen (Weta Digital)
Research and development
Michael B. Nielsen (Weta Digital)
Texture artist
Ben Nightingale (Weta Digital)
Matte painting manager
Peti Nohotima (Weta Digital)
Lead texture artist
Keven Norris (Weta Digital)
Texture artist
Greg Notzelman (Weta Digital)
Visual effects technical director
Alex Nowotny (Weta Digital) (Alexander Nowotny)
Lighting technical director
Anders Nyman (Weta Digital)
Compositor
Pete O'Connell (Weta Digital)
Visual effects producer
Cyndi Ochs (Weta Digital)
Compositor
Michael Ocoboc (Weta Digital) (Mike Ocoboc)
Lead modeler
James Ogle (Weta Digital)
Visual effects technical director
Anton Ognyev (Weta Digital)
Main title designer
Grant Okita (Picture Mill)
Motion capture setup
Tyler Olsen (Second unit, WETA Digital) (Tyler Olson)
Motion capture technician
Tyler Olson
Shader writer
Brandon Onstott (Weta Digital)
Systems and technical support
Benjamin Orange (Weta Digital)
Sequence coordinator
Sasha Ortega (Weta Digital)
Lighting technical director
David A. Ostler (Weta Digital)
Render wrangler
Filippo Paganoni (Weta Digital)
Layout technical director
Michael Paget (Weta Digital)
Animator
Sathyan Panneerselvam (Weta Digital)
Lighting technical director
John Papafotiou
Lighting technical director
John Papafotiou (Weta Digital)
Animator
Jonathan Paquin (Weta Digital)
Motion capture setup
Rodrigo Carcamo Parga (Second unit, WETA Digital)
Animator
Andrew Park (Weta Digital)
Lighting technical director
Helen Paul
Senior compositor
Helen Paul
Digital colorist
Mitch Paulson
Previsualization artist
Stephen J. Pavelski
Lead previs artist
Carlos Pedroza
Compositor
Hannah Peirce (Weta Digital)
Compositor
Angelica Perez (Weta Digital)
Digital effects supervisor
Mike Perry (Weta Digital)
Motion capture setup
Ronald Perry (Second unit, WETA Digital) (Ron Perry)
Layout technical director
Patrick Peterson (Weta Digital)
Lighting technical director
Shaun Peyman (Weta Digital)
Lead and senior compositor
David Phillips (Weta Digital)
Visual effects production runner
Shosh Phillips (Weta Digital)
Systems and technical support
Timothy Pick (Weta Digital)
Texture artist
Carles Piles (Weta Digital)
Creature technical director
Teresa Alvarez Pino (Weta Digital)
Lighting technical director
Danila Pogalov (Weta Digital)
Visual effects coordinator
Ron Pogue
Lead and senior motion editor
Bruno Pollet (Weta Digital)
Textures coordinator
Jessica Ponte (Weta Digital)
Visual effects production runner
Tylah Pratt (Weta Digital)
Creature technical director
Sam Prebble (Weta Digital)
Systems and technical support
Thomas Prebble (Weta Digital)
Lighting technical director
Alan Precourt (Weta Digital)
Modeler
Niklas Preston (Weta Digital)
Visual effects systems manager
Matthew Provost (Weta Digital)
Visual effects executive
Robin Prybil (Weta Digital)
Visual effects editor
Lucas Putnam (Weta Digital)
Motion editor
Simon Quach (Weta Digital)
Visual effects travel coordinator
Inge Rademeyer (Weta Digital)
Lead texture artist
Ula Rademeyer (Weta Digital)
Compositor
Paul Raeburn (Weta Digital)
Paint and rotoscope artist
Kade Ramsey (Weta Digital)
Senior paint artist
Troy Ramsey (Weta Digital)
Visual effects production runner
Shane Rangi (Weta Digital)
Facial motion editor
Ellen Rappenecker (Weta Digital)
Compositor
Andres Rascon (Weta Digital)
Paint and rotoscope artist
Craig Douglas Rattray (Weta Digital)
Previs artist
Jen N. Ray (Blind Squirrel Digital)
Compositor
Paul Redican (Weta Digital)
Systems and technical support
Chris Reece (Weta Digital)
Assistant visual effects editor
Greg Reed
Data resource coordinator
Phillip Reed (Weta Digital)
Lighting technical director
Saul Reid (Weta Digital)
Previs animator
Leigh H. Rens
Models supervisor
Marco Revelant (Weta Digital)
Layout technical director
Thomas Revill (Weta Digital)
Animation supervisor
Eric Reynolds (Weta Digital)
Senior motion editor
Nicholas Richter (Weta Digital)
Visual effects recruitment consultant
Kim Rickard (Weta Digital)
Animation lead
Clarence Robello
Software developer
Paul-George H. Roberts (Weta Digital)
Digital paint artist
Cesar Rodriguez Bautista (Weta Digital)
Senior paint and rotoscope artist
Cesar Rodriguez Bautista (Weta Digital)
Lighting technical director
Ryan Rogers (Weta Digital)
Effects supervisor
Kevin Romond (Weta Digital)
Model groomer
Elliot Rosenstein (Weta Digital)
Digital imaging technician
Stephen Roucher (Weta Digital)
Modeler
Sam Rowan (Weta Digital)
Visual effects facilities coordinator
Luaan Ruaine (Weta Digital)
Lead animator
Jance Rubinchik (Weta Digital)
Lead and senior compositor
Frank Rüter (Weta Digital) (Frank Rueter)
Motion editor
Jesus Ruiz Rorres (Weta Digital) (Jesús Ruiz Torres)
Systems and technical support
Bill Ryder (Weta Digital)
Visual effects housing coordinator
Marilyn Ryder (Weta Digital)
Lead animator
Jalil Sadool (Weta Digital)
Special projects supervisor
Mark Sagar (Weta Digital)
Lead and senior compositor
Karim Sahai (Weta Digital)
Compositing supervisor
Christoph Salzmann (Weta Digital)
Data resource manager
Adrian Samuels (Weta Digital)
Animator
Ben Sanders (Weta Digital)
Witness reference
Kyle Sandilands (First unit, Weta Digital)
Lighting production manager
Mahria Sangster (Weta Digital)
Texture artist
Victor Sanz Fernandez (Weta Digital)
Senior on-set visual effects technical director
Michael Sarkis (Weta Digital)
Previsualization supervisor
Daryl Sawchuk (The Moving Picture Company)
Facial mocap technician
Jeremy Schichtek (Second unit, WETA Digital) (Jeremy Schichtel)
Compositor
Caterina Schiffers (Weta Digital)
Texture artist
Caterina Schiffers (Weta Digital)
Visual effects technical director
Sebastian H. Schmidt (Weta Digital)
Systems and technical support
Jennifer Schoo (Weta Digital)
Software developer
Marcus Schoo (Weta Digital)
Compositor
Florian Schroeder (Weta Digital)
Lead creature technical director
Jens Schwarz (Weta Digital)
Shots r&d technical director
Rob Sclater (Weta Digital)
Lead compositor
David Scott (Weta Digital)
Lighting td
Kristin Sedore
Facial tracker
Brad Selkirk (Weta Digital)
Animator
Carsten Seller (Weta Digital)
Lead compositor
Keith Sellers (Soho VFX)
Software developer
Paolo Emilio Selva (Weta Digital)
Motion editor
Paul Seyb (Weta Digital)
Shader writer
Amir Shachar (Weta Digital)
Digital effects supervisor
Thrain Shadbolt (Weta Digital)
Compositor
Behnam Shafiebeik (Weta Digital)
Visual effects contracts coordinator
Sally Shanahan (Weta Digital)
It production manager
Amy Shand (Weta Digital)
Senior shader writer
Glen Sharah (Weta Digital)
Modeler
Sam Sharplin (Weta Digital)
Production engineer
Aurynn Shaw (Weta Digital)
R&d project manager
Martin Shelton (Weta Digital)
Visual effects storyboard artist
Dean Sherriff
On-set visual effects production manager
Kevin L. Sherwood (Weta Digital)
Compositor
Tomoko Shin (Weta Digital)
Modeler
Jennifer Shoesmith (Weta Digital)
Senior shader writer
Robert Shrider (Weta Digital)
Production assistant
Poppy Sinclair-Lockhart (Weta Digital)
Motion editor
Chrystia Siolkowsky (Weta Digital)
Modeler
Gershom Sissing (Weta Digital)
Texture artist
Anna Sitja Mir (Weta Digital) (Anna Sitjà)
Render wrangler
Navin Subrayalu Kondaa (Weta Digital)
Texture artist
Brett Skinner (Weta Digital)
Shaders coordinator
Kim Slattery (Weta Digital)
Facial mocap technician
Matt Sloan (First unit, Weta Digital)
Previs artist
Nik Slotiuk
Facial modeler
Howard Sly (Weta Digital)
Render wrangler
Layne Small (Weta Digital)
Animation technical director
Lori Smallwood (Weta Digital)
Render wrangler
Stephen Smart (Weta Digital)
Motion editor
Adam Smith (Weta Digital) (Adam Brett Smith)
Models coordinator
Cole Smith (Weta Digital)
Shots r&d technical director
Daniel Smith (Weta Digital) (Daniel Jacob Smith)
Visual effects technical director
Jeremy Smith (Weta Digital)
Shader writer
Kevin Smith (Weta Digital) (Kevin Andrew Smith)
Camera technical director
Marc J. Smith (Weta Digital) (Marc Smith)
Animator
Mark Smith (Weta Digital)
Motion capture production engineer
Sean Snyders (Weta Digital)
Camera technical director
Perry Hyunwoo Sohn (Weta Digital)
Lead animator
John Sore (Weta Digital)
Software developer
Eric Soulvie (Weta Digital)
Sequence coordinator
Tom Southall (Weta Digital)
Layout technical director
Jonas Sperl (Weta Digital)
Visual effects
Doug Spilatro
Shader writer
Holger Spill (Weta Digital)
Head of effects r&d
Christoph Sprenger (Weta Digital)
Associate visual effects producer
Ryan Stafford
Compositor
Brett Dix (Weta Digital) (Brett Dix)
Systems and technical support
Cam Steel (Weta Digital)
Modeler
Justin Steel (Weta Digital)
Lead camera technical director
Albrecht Steinmetz (Weta Digital)
Texture artist
Grace Stephens (Weta Digital)
Visual effects production executive
Mark Stern (Lola visual effects)
Senior modeler
John Stevenson-Galvin (Weta Digital)
Facial modeler
Matteo Stirati (Weta Digital)
Visual effects artist
Bobby Stockport
Layout technical director
Justin Stockton (Weta Digital)
Layout technical director
Rosalind Stratton (Weta Digital)
Texture artist
Petra Stueben (Weta Digital)
Witness reference
Jesse Sturdy (Second unit, WETA Digital)
Visual effects technical director
Francois Sugny (Weta Digital)
Lighting technical director
Richard Sur (Weta Digital)
Visual effects technical director
Sandy Sutherland (Weta Digital)
Lead and senior motion editor
Malino Suzuki (Weta Digital)
Senior texture artist
Masaya Suzuki (Weta Digital)
Lighting technical director
Raqi Syed (Weta Digital)
Chief technology officer
Sebastian Sylwan (Weta Digital)
Lead and senior facial modeler
Peter Syomka (Weta Digital)
Lead lighting technical director
Gaku Tada (Weta Digital)
Compositor
Giuseppe Tagliavini (Weta Digital)
Compositing supervisor
Charles Tait (Weta Digital)
Visual effects production runner
Michael Takarangi (Weta Digital)
Lead creature technical director
Eric Tang (Weta Digital)
Motion edit department manager
Anne Taunga (Weta Digital)
Research and development
Jochen Tautges (Weta Digital)
Shader writer
Andrew R. E. Taylor (Weta Digital) (Andrew Taylor)
Camera department manager
Sandy Coco Taylor (Weta Digital) (Sandy Taylor)
Modeler
Sompong Teekasathien (Weta Digital)
Lead creature technical director
Sunny Teich (Weta Digital)
Visual effects technical director
Felix Telfer (Weta Digital)
Lead and senior motion editor
Eteuati Tema (Weta Digital)
Paint and rotoscope artist
Chris Templeman (Weta Digital)
Creature technical director
Tim Teramoto (Weta Digital)
Previs animator
Ali Tezel
Assistant technical director
Amy Thomas
Visual effects production runner
Craig Thomas (Weta Digital)
Senior modeler
Shannon Thomas (Weta Digital)
Senior lighting technical director
Ben Thompson (Weta Digital)
Facial tracker
Phyo Thu (Weta Digital)
Modeler
Jonas Thörnqvist
Animator
Edwina Ting (Weta Digital)
Digital modeler
Pär Tingström
Visual effects technical director
Vladimir Tkachenko (Weta Digital)
Animator
Philip To (Weta Digital)
Lead Massive technical director
Geoff Tobin (Weta Digital)
Render wrangler
Glenn Tocher (Weta Digital)
Creatures department manager
Audrea Topps-Harjo (Weta Digital) (Audrea Topps Harjo)
Animator
Chris Tost (Weta Digital)
Lead lighting technical director
Daniele Tosti (Weta Digital)
Shaders coordinator
Mariko Tosti (Weta Digital)
Visual effects technical director
Adrien Toupet (Weta Digital)
Lead and senior visual effects technical director
Diego Trazzi (Weta Digital)
Animator
Sebastian Trujillo (Weta Digital)
"Caesar" concept artist
Kazuhiro Tsuji
"Caesar" scan head artist
Kazuhiro Tsuji
Previs artist
Keith Patrick Turner
Vusial effects publicity coordinator
Natasha Turner (Weta Digital)
Previs artist
Brent Tyler
Lead and senior motion editor
Jonathon Tyler (Weta Digital) (Jon Tyler)
Compositor
Miquel Ubeda (Weta Digital)
Creature technical director
Riaan Underwood (Weta Digital)
Visual effects editor
Ryan Valade (Image Engine)
Motion capture studio technical director
James Van Der Reyden (Weta Digital)
Modeler
Phil Van Der Reyden (Weta Digital)
Visual effects storyboard artist
Adrien Van Viersen
Texture artist
Kara Vandeleur (Weta Digital)
Animator
John Vassallo
Pre-visualization artist
Amy Vatanakul
Visual effects housing coordinator
Jenny Vial (Weta Digital)
Creature technical director
Marco Vidaurre (Weta Digital)
Digital modeler
Andreja Vuckovic (Weta Digital)
Lead lighting technical director
Sean Noel Walker (Weta Digital)
Production engineer
Brenda Wallace (Weta Digital) (Brenda R. Wallace)
Visual effects contracts manager
Ange Waller (Weta Digital)
Lighting technical director
Kelly Walsh (Weta Digital)
Modeler
Gwyneth Walton (Weta Digital)
Animator
Brian Ward (Weta Digita;)
Render wrangler
Martin Ward (Weta Digital)
Lighting technical director
Tim Ward (Weta Digital)
Animator
Matt Weaver
Visual effects production runner
Romy Webster (Weta Digital)
Facial modeler
Shraga Weiss (Weta Digital)
Information systems
Pete Wellington
Systems and technical support
Kenneth Wells (Weta Digital)
Visual effects assistant purchasing officer
Ari Wheoki (Weta Digital)
Visual effects supervisor
R. Christopher White (Weta Digital)
Previsualization supervisor
Cameron Widen (Image Engine)
Motion capture production manager
Lisa Wildermoth (Weta Digital)
Creature technical director
Ed Wilkie (Weta Digital)
Wrangler manager
Joe Wilkie (Weta Digital) (Joseph Wilkie)
Visual effects relocation manager
Alicia Williams (Weta Digital)
Animator
Clare Williams (Weta Digital)
Motion editor
Gavin Williams (Weta Digital)
Previs artist
Kevin J. Williams
Digital imaging hod
Pete Williams (Weta Digital)
Animator
James Willingham III (Weta Digital)
Lead and senior groomer
Nicholas Wilson (Weta Digital)
Compositor
Stephen Wilson (Weta Digital)
Visual effects storyboard artist
Tracey Wilson
Massive technical director
Gregory N. Wilton (Weta Digital) (Greg Wilton)
Visual effects supervisor
Erik Winquist (Weta Digital)
Systems and technical support
Chris Winter (Weta Digital)
Layout technical director
Teresa L. Hooper (Weta Digital) (Teresa Hooper)
Shaders supervisor
Jedrzej Wojtowicz (Weta Digital)
Compositor
Brian Wolf (Weta Digital)
Creature technical director
Carolyn Wong
Texture artist
Jasmine Wong (Weta Digital)
Sequence coordinator
Paul Marcus Wong (Weta Digital)
Creature technical director
Roger Wong (Weta Digital)
Assistant visual effects coordinator
Ross Woo (Canada)
Modeler
Clare Woodford-Robinson (Weta Digital)
Visual effects technical director
Michael Wortmann (Weta Digital)
Render wrangler
Andy Wright (Weta Digital)
Visual effects manager finance and corporate services
David Wright (Weta Digital)
Modeler
Marta Wysocka (Weta Digital)
Senior texture artist
Piotr Fox Wysocki (Weta Digital)
Software developer
Xian Xiao (Weta Digital)
Texture artist
Junying Xu (Weta Digital)
Digital compositor
Kelvin Yee (Weta Digital)
Texture artist
Viki Yeo (Weta Digital)
Animator
Dennis Yoo (Weta Digital)
Animator
Craig Young (Weta Digital)
Technical support lead
John Young (Weta Digital)
Lighting techical director
Joyce Young (Weta Digital)
Senior texture artist
Mark Young (Weta Digital)
Previs artist
Daniel Zamora
Camera technical director
Marzena Zareba (Weta Digital)
Lead creature technical director
Matthias Zeller (Weta Digital)
Senior lighting technical director
Mohand Zennadi
Senior animator
Daniel Zettl (Weta Digital)
Visual effects technical director
Johan Aberg (Weta Digital) (Johan Åberg)
Visual effects artist
James Albiez (*)
Lighting lead
Colin Cunningham (*) (Soho VFX)
Visual effects production runner
Kerstin Herold (*) (Weta Digital)
Previsualization animator
Steven Lo (*)

Stunts

Stunts
Lloyd Adams
Stunts
Trevor Addie (Ape)
Stunts
Charles Andre
Stunts
Brett Armstrong
Stunts
Jeffery Ong (Ape) (Jeffery Ong)
Stunts
Charlie Attrill
Stunts
Nickolas Baric
Stunts
Loyd Bateman (Ape)
Stunts
Shawn Beaton
Stunts
Chad Bellamy
Stunts
Guy Bews
Stunts
Dustin Brooks
Stunts
Simon Burnett (Buck the Gorrilla.)
Stunts
Yves Cameron
Stunts
Raymond Chan (Ape)
Stunts
Doug Chapman (Douglas Chapman)
Stunts
Lauro Chartrand
Stunts
Dean Choe
Stunts
Brent Connolly
Stunts
Janina Nenadic (Janina Dall)
Stunts
Crystal Dalman
Stunts
Mike Desabrais
Stunts
Duane Dickinson
Stunts
Mike Dobbin
Stunts
Carolyn Field (Caroline Field)
Stunts
Jim Finkbeiner
Stunts
Bruce Fontaine
Stunts
Corbin Fox
Stunts
Lani Gelera
Stunts
Corry Glass
Stunt double
Christopher Gordon (David Hewlett ))
Stunts
Greg Hanson
Stunts
Leif Havdale
Stunts
Rob Hayley (Robert Hayley)
Stunts
Adrian Hein
Stunts
Dave Hospes
Stunts
Carol Jackson
Stunts
Ernest Jackson (Ernie Jackson)
Stunts
Trevor Jones (Ape)
Stunts
Alistair King
Stunts
Jon Kralt
Stunts
Scott Lang (Ape)
Stunts
Bill Lawrence (William Lawrence)
Stunts
David H. Leader (Dave Leader)
Stunts
Randy Lee
Stunts
Don Lew
Stunts
Cotton Mather
Stunts
Reg Milne
Stunt coordinator
Mike Mitchell
Stunts
Phillip Mitchell
Stunts
Tony Morelli
Stunts
Gaston Morrison
Stunts
Jennifer Mylrea
Stunt coordinator
Terry Notary
Stunts
Efosa Otuomagie
Stunts
Gerald Paetz
Stunts
Tarah Paige
Stunts
Jamie Payton
Stunts
Rex J. Reddick (Rex Reddick)
Stunts
Raymond Sammel
Stunts
Jeff Sanca
Stunts
Chad Sayn
Stunts
Darryl Scheelar
Stunts
Greg Schlosser
Stunts
Marc Scizak
Stunts
Sharon Simms
Stunts
Kimani Ray Smith
Stunts
Heath Stevenson
Stunts
John Stoneham Jr.
Stunts
Sylvesta Stuart
Stunts
Melissa R. Stubbs
Stunts
Phil Tan (Philip Tan)
Stunts
Monte Thompson
Stunts
Cody Thomson
Stunts
Rorelee Tio
Stunts
Angela Uyeda
Stunts
Clay Virtue
Stunts
Mike Vezina (Mike Vézina)
Stunts
Chris Webb
Stunts
Dwayne Wiley
Stunts
Brent Woolsey
Stunts
Eli Zagoudakis
Stunt double
Mike Desabrais (*) (John Lithgow)
Stunt rigging coordinator
Corbin Fox (*)
Stunts
Charles Jarman (*)
Stunt double
Jon Kralt (*) (Tom Felton)
Stunt double
Terry Notary (*) (Andy Serkis)

Camera

Crane technician
Joey Aleck (Joe Aleck)
Lamp operator
Mark G. Alexander
Grip
Joseph J. Allen (San Francisco)
Grip
Matt Almas (Second unit)
Rigging lamp operator
Kevin Arnone (Kevin Arone)
Camera operator
Tim Bellen (San Francisco unit)
Rigging lamp operator
Brett Bird
Aerial director of photography
Larry Blanford (San Francisco)
Director of photography
Lawrence Blanford (Action unit, Golden Gate) (Larry Blanford)
Grip
Jeff Bonny
Rigging grip
Jonathan Bosse
Best boy rigging grip
Julien Bosse (Julian Bosse)
Grip
David Cameron (Second unit)
Lamp operator
Rob Cantin
Rigging lamp operator
Nelson Caseley
Rigging lamp operator
Jonathan Chapman
Key grip
David Childers (San Francisco) (Dave Childers)
Dolly grip
Jay Clennan
Best boy electric
Sean Davis
Gaffer
Dean Des Jarais (Hawaii)
Electrician
Gregory Doi
Set wireman
Kevin Doyle
Rigging grip
Jean-François Dubé
Rigging lamp operator
Sean Edmiston
Rigging lamp operator
Jacob Egglestone
Rigging lamp operator
Trevor Fast
Grip
William Flanagan (Second unit) (William L. Flanagan)
Best boy
Niall Fraser (Second unit)
Camera operator
Harry K. Garvin (Hawaii)
Lead grip
Alex Godfrey
Second assistant camera
Spiro Grant ("b" camera, second unitunit)
First assistant camera
Paul Guenette ("a" camera, second unit)
Rigging grip
Tyler Guenther
Super technocrane operator
Ian Guns
Gaffer
Stuart Haggerty (Second unit)
Lamp operator
Robin Craig Hall (Robin Hall)
Rigging lamp operator
Derek Harding
Lamp operator
David Harris (Second unit)
Dolly grip
Russell Hawkes (Second unit)
Camera operator
Dean Heselden ("a" camera, second unit)
First assistant camera - "a" camera
Kieran Humphries (Action unit)
First assistant camera
Kieran Humphries ("a" camera, second unit)
Rigging best girl
Sierra Hurst
Best boy grip
Carl Jensen
Video assistant
Justin Johns
Lighting technician
Jordan Johnson
Lamp operator
Craig Jones (Second unit)
Rigging electrician
Oren Jones
Video coordinator
Dave Joshi
Video assistant
Barry Kaiser (Second unit)
Second assistant camera
Joshua Kjorven
Second assistant camera
Steve Krasznai ("a" camera, second unit)
Gaffer
Burton 'Joe' Kuchera (Golden Gate)
Key grip
John Kuchera (Golden Gate)
Best boy rigging grip
Richard LaBossiere
Still photographer
Joseph Lederer
Rigging grip
Joshua Lovig (Josh Lovig)
Camera operator
Stephen Maier (Golden Gate)
Technocrane technician
Christopher Mapes
Company grip
Matt Margolis
Second assistant camera
Alex Martinez
Camera loader
Sarah Mather
Camera loader
Alexandra Kanal (Second unit) (Alexandra Kanal)
First assistant camera
Taylor Matheson ("a" camera)
Gaffer
Steve Mathis
Key rigging grip
Kevin McCloy
Company grip
Adam McDonald
First assistant camera
Nicholas McKenzie (Action unit)
Video playback
David McKnight (Second unit)
Generator operator
Hugh Meikle
Rigging lamp operator
Athan Merrick
Libra head technician
Randy Morton (Randal W. Morton)
Best boy rigging grip
Colin Noel
Dolly grip
Robert O'Hara (Robert L. O'Hara)
Grip
Simon Oliver
Rigging grip
Jonathan Osland
Lead rigging grip
Peter Pacula (Re-shoots)
Aerial director of photography
Phil Pastuhov (San Francisco)
Focus puller
Larry Portmann ("b" camera)
Lamp operator
Dana Wutzke (Second unit) (Dana Powers)
Best boy grip
Dean Reca (Second unit)
Generator operator
Robert Redford (Second unit)
Board operator
Robert Riendeau (Rob Riendeau)
Grip
Ian Roscola (Second unit) (Ian Roscorla)
Key grip
Danny Rosner (Hawaii)
Crane technician
John Spencer-Phillips
Dolly grip
Gary Stamford
Company grip
Bill Stefanidis
Rigging gaffer
Jerrod Tiffin
Video playback coordinator
Gladys Tong
Mocap reference camera operator
Matt Tuffin
Rigging best boy
Todd Turner
Director of photography
Mark Vargo (Second unit)
Set wireman
Steve Vincent
Lamp operator
Jason R. Weir (Second unit) (Jason Weir)
Key grip
John Westerlaken
Key grip
Tony Whiteside (Second unit)
Camera operator
Peter Wilke
Steadicam operator
Peter Wilke
Libra head technician
James J. Williams (Second unit) (James J. Williams)
Rigging grip
David Zimmermann
Grip
Skylar Almas (*)
Rigging grip
Skylar Almas (*)
Rigging grip
Scott Andrew Armstrong (*)
Grip
Paul Arnel (*) (Action unit)
Lighting technician
Dan Ax (*)
Second assistant camera
Ian Beer (*) (Second unit)
Rigging electric lighting technician
Jacob Bond (*)
Libra head technician
Chris Cove (*) (Second unit)
Grip
Virgile Dean (*) (Action unit)
Rigging electrician
Geoffrey James Dixon (*)
Still photographer
David Dolsen (*) (Second unit)
Video coordinator
Cameron Drinkle (*)
Rigging grip
Bill Earle (*)
Co-key grip
Henry Fordham (*) (Hawaii)
Rigging grip
Rod Haney (*)
Gaffer
Frank Helbig (*) (San Francisco)
Grip
Andy Hodgson (*) (Action unit)
Grip
Richard A. Hunt (*) (San Francisco)
Generator operator
Gilbert Jamault (*) (Action unit)
Lighting technician
Ryan Ketchum (*)
Still photographer
Sigtor Kildal (*)
Console programmer/operator
Phil Klapwyk (*)
Second assistant camera
Jan Klompje (*)
Mocap reference camera operator
Mathew Knight (*)
Lighting technician
Todd Kristianson (*)
Grip
Alex Kuchera (*) (Action unit)
Lighting technician
Milton Loo (*)
Rigging grip
Daryl Makortoff (*)
Second assistant camera
Dan Morrison (*) (Action unit)
Lighting technician
Joern Christian Novotny (*)
Rigging lamp operator
Matt Reed (*)
Electrician
Christian Schauz (*)
Key grip
Paul Schmidt (*) (Additional photography, Los Angeles)
Rigging grip
Rob Sperling (*)
Light balloon technician
Jason Tidsbury (*)
Grip
Adam Uttley (*)
Camera operator
Jim Van Dijk (*) (Additional photography)
Electrician
Shamus Whiting-Hewlett (*)
Lighting technician
John Woods (*) (Action unit, Golden Gate)
Camera loader
Alex Worster (*) (San Francisco second unit)

Wardrobe department

Prep costumer
Kristen Bond
Truck costumer
Andre Brouwer
Set costumer
Anne Burke
Set costumer
Pamela Cameron
Breakdown artist
Phuong Chau
Assistant costume designer
Courtney Daniel
Head breakdown artist
Karen Durrant
Prep costumer
Tamaryn Lang
Background costume coordinator
Rosalie Lee
Cutter
Julia Lin (Julia Linn)
Costume supervisor
Jana Rayne MacDonald (Jana MacDonald)
Set costumer
Eilidh McAllister
Prep costumer
Monique Warren
Seamstress
Karen McVey
Mocap costumer
Diane Nosella
Costume set supervisor
Susan O'Hara
Prep costumer
Nicola Ryall
Seamstress
Lynette Schlichting
Set costumer
Nino (*)
Truck costumer
Heather Osborne (*) (Additional photography)
Action unit set supervisor
Shelly Shaw (*)
Second unit set supervisor
Shelly Shaw (*)

Editorial department

Dailies project manager
Jennifer Anderson
First assistant editor
Steve Ansell
Visual effects editor
Pamela Choules
First assistant editor
Jason Dale (Canada)
Digital intermediate project manager
Eileen Godoy
Assistant colorist
Élodie Ichter
Assistant editor
Mark Jones (Mark 'Jonesy' Jones)
First assistant editor
Carole Ann Kenneally (Carole A. Kenneally)
Digital intermediate editor
Curtis Lindersmith
Supervising digital colorist
Yvan Lucas
Digital transfer
Tim Maxwell
Editorial production assistant
Cody McDonald (Canada)
Colorist
Mitch Paulson
First assistant editor
Tyler Ruocco (Canada)
Editorial production assistant
Eric Stapf
Colorist
James Telfer (Dailies)
Second assistant editor
JoAnne Yarrow
Color timer
George Chavez (*)
Dailies digitizer
Claire Duthie (*) (Deluxe Vancouver)
Digital intermediate assistant producer
Matt Hull (*) (EFilm)
Assistant editor
Alison Learned Wolf (*)

Music department

Music editor
Christopher Benstead (UK)
Assistant music programmer
Sam Bohn (Samuel Karl Bohn)
Additional music editor
Joseph Bonn
Concert master
Belinda Broughton
Digital score recordist
Vincent Cirilli
Musician
Luis Conte (Ethnic percussion)
Music programmer
Rupert Cross
Scoring stage manager
Greg Dennen
Orchestrator
Patrick Doyle
Musician
Pedro Eustache (Ethnic woodwind)
Musician
Mike Fisher (Ethnic percussion) (Michael Fisher)
Additional orchestrator
Bruce Fowler
Digital score recordist
Kevin Globerman
Music scoring mixer
Joel Iwataki
Score recordist
Joel Iwataki
Score recordist
Tim Lauber
Score recordist
Alan Meyerson
Music Production Exec
Rebecca Morellato
Composer
Daniel Nielsen (Additional music)
Music assistant
Jerome Pangelinan
Choir singer
Marc Antonio Pritchett
Vocal contractor
Jasper Randall
Score coordinator
Maggie Rodford
Conductor
James Shearman
Orchestrator
James Shearman
Mix assistant
Patrick Spain
Music stage engineer
Denis St. Amand
Scoring stage manager
Tom Steel
Assistant music programmer
Roger Suen
Music editor
Jeanette Surga
Musician
James Thatcher (French horn)
Musician
Joel Virgel (Solo voice)
Musician
Bob Zimmitti (Ethnic percussion)
Musicians contractor
Gina Zimmitti
Musician
Gregory Clark (*) (Male ensemble singer)
Music executive
Patrick Houlihan (*)
Assistant to composer
Patrick Jonsson (*)
Music recording engineer
Alan Meyerson (*)
Music preparation
Danita Ng (*)
Music preparation
Jason Poss (*)

Other crew

Assistant accountant
Mike Aichholz
Adr voice
Steve Alterman
Chef
Jackie Andrade
Adr voice
Steve Apostolina (Stephen Apostolina)
Adr voice
Kimberly Bailey
Adr voice
Kirk Baily
Craft service
Ildiko Barritt
First aid
Ildiko Barritt
Helicopter pilot
Patrice BelleRose (Golden Gate)
Assistant production coordinator
Stephen Benabo
Software developer
Mariano Blanc
Facilities manager
Jason Blattler
Adr voice
Daniel Booko
Adr voice
Susan Boyajian
Adr voice
Richard Cansino
Assistant production coordinator
Simon Carrigan
Production accountant
John C.R. Catron (John Catron)
Assistant
Samantha Chisari (Mr. Hammel)
Projectionist
Andrea Chlebak
Production assistant
Breanna Christie
Production it
Sam Chung
Script supervisor
Jessica Clothier
Key first assistant accountant
Tina Dawson
Production assistant
Andrzej Dec-Williams
Script supervisor
Andrea Devaux (San Francisco)
Adr voice
Holly Dorff
Set wireman
Kevin Doyle
Animal coordinator
Dana Dubé
Adr voice
Richard Epcar
Post-production accountant
John Fletcher
Production coordinator
Patricia Foster
Armourer
Rob Fournier
Instructor
Cara Marie Furlan (Sign language)
Adr voice
Elisa Gabrielli
Production assistant
Weyen George
Assistant accountant
Jessica Gihon (Jessica A. Gihon)
Payroll accountant
Selena Ginger (Second unit)
Script supervisor
Elspeth Grafton (Visual effects elements unit)
Construction accountant
Christopher Green (Christopher J. Green)
Assistant
Amanda Greenblatt (Mr. Chernin)
Assistant production coordinator
Kasandra Greene-Griebel (Kasandra Greene-Griebel)
Production assistant
Florian Halbedl
Craft service assistant
Deanne Hall (Deanne Louise Hall)
Production assistant
Stephanie Hamilton
Crew payroll
Shannon Harron
Adr voice
Danielli Hartnett Whittaker (Danielle Hartnett)
Lead compositor
Matt Holland
First assistant accountant
Brandon Hollyer (US)
Medic
Brian Jansen (Construction)
Horse wrangler
Kirk Jarrett
Assistant production coordinator
Craig Jordan Lane (Craig J. Lane)
Talent liaison
Valerie Guerette-Langlais
On-set coordinator
Rob Larson (Extras)
Assistant accountant
Michele Lee Shellenberg (Michele Lee Shellenberg)
Adr voice
Luisa Leschin
Adr voice
Susan Leslie
Dailies film assistant
Samuel Leung (Deluxe Vancouver)
Assistant production coordinator
Laura Livingstone
Office production assistant
Sarah Long
Rigging
Shaun Magee (Grip)
Voice looping
Henry Kariuki Mburu (Multiple characters)
Adr voice
Randall Montgomery
Helicopter pilot
Rob Munro (Golden Gate)
Adr voice
Rick Négron (Rick Negron)
On-set coordinator
Joseph Nicholls (Extras)
Adr voice
Jonathan Nichols
Aerial coordinator
Fred North (Golden Gate) (Frédéric North)
Head chef
Resho Ollek
Production assistant
Dana Olson
Horse wrangler
Jamie Payton
Production assistant
Ric Perada
Ground coordinator
Peggy North (Golden Gate) (Peggy Pere)
Production assistant
Korey Petrie
Helicopter pilot
Mike Phillips (San Francisco)
Adr voice
Juan Pope
Production assistant
Kenneth Pratt
Research coordinator
Linda Rea
Consultant
Michael J. Reid (Primate)
Stock footage clearance
Deborah Ricketts
Adr voice
Al Rodrigo
Production assistant
Montaque Rudolph (Montague Rudolph)
Assistant
Becca Sadowsky (Mr.Clark)
Assistant post-production accountant
Charles Saldana (Charles Saldana IV)
Adr voice
Alan Shearman
Production assistant
Jamie Skelton
Script supervisor
Linda Strathdee (Second unit)
Office production assistant
Natalie Sutcliffe
Craft service
Mike Thompson
First aid
Mike Thompson
Assistant
Ryan Goldstein (Rupert Wyatt) (Ryan Todd)
Production assistant
Wayne Toews
Production assistant
Iris Torres
Production assistant
Zoe Robyn-Turner (Zoe Robyn)
Set wireman
Steve Vincent
Production assistant
Matt Vreugde
Adr voice
Dave Walsh
Adr voice
Dean Wein
Script supervisor
Christine Wilson (Golden Gate)
Adr voice
Matthew Wolf
Security captain
Larry Woodhouse
Chief of unit
Blair Woodruff
Ground coordinator
Steven Wright (Golden Gate) (Steve Wright)
Software developer
Xian Xiao
Motion capture performer
Craig Young
Helicopter pilot
Robert 'Bobby Z' Zajonc (San Francisco)
Chef
Rachel Ziegler
Assistant production coordinator
Diana Argos (*) (San Francisco)
Stand-in
Kristian Bakstad (*)
Background coordinator
John Balfour (*)
Production assistant
Paul Basker (*)
Production medic
Brad Beedle (*)
Key production assistant
Michael Bishop (*)
Production assistant
Theodore Bocolas (*)
Unit publicist
Gregg Brilliant (*)
Production accountant
Josée Brodeur (*) (Additional photography)
Assistant production coordinator
Adrian Casas (*) (Additional photography)
IT Tech
Alan Chu (*) (Second unit)
Post production coordinator
Gregory Earls (*)
Project manager
D.R. Farquharson (*) (Deluxe Digital Cinema)
Location accountant
Susana Inés Fattorini (*)
Production assistant
Kelsey Fonda (*)
Key production assistant
Jonathan Fox (*) (Second unit)
Production assistant
Lukasz Gosek (*)
Production coordinator
Amy Greene Vines (*)
First aid assistant
Zane Grewer (*) (Second unit)
Production assistant
Michael Aaron Keith (*)
Background coordinator
Brynn Kinnee (*)
Production secretary
Valerie Guerette-Langlais (*)
Production assistant
Justin Lauzon (*)
Key production assistant
Willan Leung (*) (Action unit)
Office production assistant
Kelli Lundy (*) (San Francisco)
Dailies film assistant
Nicole Mak (*) (Deluxe Vancouver)
Titles producer
David Midgen (*)
Production assistant
Cara Miller (*)
Movement choreographer
Terry Notary (*)
Production assistant
Erin Ochi (*) (San Francisco)
Voice looping
Benjamin Ochieng (*) (Multiple characters)
Production secretary
Laura Pena (*) (Reshoot)
Location rep
Peter Rodbell (*) (Fake trailer segment)
Additional set production assistant
Charlotte Schaeffer (*)
Office production assistant
Serena Shen (*) (Los angeles)
Armorer
Ryan Steacy (*)
Production assistant
L. La Mar Stewart (*) (San Francisco)
Production assistant
Laura May Taylor (*) (Action unit)
Computer and video playback supervisor
Gladys Tong (*)
Production coordinator
Sasha Veneziano (*) (Additional photography)
Office production assistant
Alex Voong (*)

(*) uncredited