You have not yet access to any sci-file…

Reign of Fire

(Reign of Fire)

 Credits

Cast

Quinn Abercromby
Christian Bale
Denton Van Zan
Matthew McConaughey
Alex Jensen
Izabella Scorupco
Creedy
Gerard Butler
Jared Wilke
Scott James Moutter (Scott Moutter)
Eddie Stax
David Kennedy
Ajay
Alexander Siddig
Barlow
Ned Dennehy
Devon
Rory Keenan
Gideon
Terence Maynard
Goosh
Doug Cockle
Burke (Tito)
Randall Carlton
Mead
Chris Kelly
Young Quinn
Ben Thornton
Karen Abercromby
Alice Krige
Stuart
Malcolm Douglas
Jess
Dessie Gallagher
Mole #1
Martin Linnane
Mole #2
Denis Conway
Michael
Duncan Keegan
Lin
Laura Pyper
Construction Worker #1
Bernard Berts Folan (Berts Folan)
Construction Worker #2
Brian McGuinness
Construction Worker #3
Barry Barnes
Oliver
David Herlihy
Jerry
Gerry O'Brien
Paddy
Paddy Foy (Patrick Foy)
Rose
Anne Maria McAuley
Rachel
Maree Duffy
Alvarez
Alex Meacock
Jefferson
David Garrick
Piscatella
Andy Godbold
Kid
Jack Gleeson (*)
Jefferson
Sebastian Siegel (*)

Director

Director
Rob Bowman

Writing credits

Story
Gregg Chabot
Story
Kevin Peterka
Screenplay
Gregg Chabot
Screenplay
Kevin Peterka
Screenplay
Matt Greenberg

Producer

Producer
Gary Barber
Producer
Roger Birnbaum
Co-producer
Chris Chrisafis
Line producer
Ned Dowd
Co-producer
Derek Evans
Co-producer
James Flynn
Executive producer
Jonathan Glickman
Associate producer
Bruce Moriarty
Co-producer
Morgan O'Sullivan
Line producer
Douglas A. Raine
Co-producer
Rebekah Rudd
Co-producer
Dean Zanuck
Producer
Lili Fini Zanuck
Producer
Richard D. Zanuck

Music

Music
Edward Shearmur (Ed Shearmur)

Cinematography

Director of photography
Adrian Biddle

Editor

Editor
Declan McGrath
Editor
Thom Noble

Casting

Casting director
Priscilla John
Casting director
Marcia Ross

Production design

Production designer
Wolf Kroeger

Art direction

Art director
Ian Bailie
Supervising art director
Jonathan McKinstry
Art director
Alan Tomkins
Art director
Justin Warburton-Brown

Set decoration

Set decorator
Simon Wakefield

Costume design

Costume designer
Joan Bergin

Makeup department

Crowd makeup artist
Martina Byrne
Chief hair stylist
Dee Corcoran
Makeup artist
Lynn Johnson
Assistant makeup artist
Clare Lambe
Makeup designer
Ailbhe Lemass
Special makeup effects artist
Kevin Murnane
Sculptor
Robert Trenton

Production management

Unit production manager
Mary Alleguen
Production manager
Stewart Bethune (Canada)
Production manager
Jane McNally (Second unit)

Assistant director

Trainee assistant director
Keith Barry
Dgc trainee assistant director
Misha Bukowski
Trainee assistant director
Enda Doherty
First assistant director
Catherine Dunne (Second unit)
Second unit director
Nick Gillard
Trainee assistant director
Sean Griffin (Dailies)
Daily assistant director
Ray Kenny
Assistant director
Raymond Kirk
Trainee assistant director
Owen Magee
First assistant director
Josh McLaglen (Additional photography)
Assistant director
Tara McNamee
First assistant director
Bruce Moriarty
Third assistant director
Brian 'Joker' Mulvey (Second aerial unit)
Second assistant director
Hannah Quinn (Additional shooting)
Second assistant director
Karen Richards
Trainee assistant director
Nick Thomas
First assistant director
Jonathan Watson (Second unit)

Art department

Stagehand
Eoin Bailey
Model maker
Graeme Bird
Trainee props
Dermot Blighe
Props
Simon Boyd
Assistant art director
Julie Busher
Junior draughtsman
Antonio Calvo-Dominguez
Chargehand standby props
June Connon
Storyboard artist
Robert Consing
Props
Keith Cullen
Stagehand
Shane Donnelly
Props
Cos Egan
Props
Eoin Egan
Storyboard artist
Gabriel Hardman
Props
Alan Harvey
Supervising carpenter
Darren Hayward
Property master
Paul Hedges
Art department assistant
Michael Higgins
Draftsman
Jonathan Houlding
PA to Designer
Emma Hunt
Art department
Emma Hunt
Model maker
Gavin Jones
Assistant art department coordinator
Sinead Kavanagh
Painter
Darren Kearney
Assistant art director
Stuart Kearns
Graphic designer
Rory Kelleher
Props
Chan Kin
Dressing props
Dave Kinsella
Dressing props
Rene Knol
Art department coordinator
Jennifer N. MacLeod (Los angeles)
Assistant construction manager
Nicky MacManus
Art department coordinator
Kate McColgan
Props
Paul McDonnell
Draughtsman
Iain McFadyen
Rigger
Drew Meldon
Assistant property master
Dave Midson
Props
Philip Murphy
Head plasterer
Dennis Murray
Chargehand dressing propsman
Tony Nicholson Jr.
Concept illustrator
James Oxford
Scenic artist
Russell Oxley
Art department coordinator
Norah Plum (Los angeles unit)
Sculptor
Edwin Ryan
Illustrator
William Simpson
Set designer
Tom Still
Assistant art director
Andy Thomson
Set designer
Simon Wakefield
Property master
Trinita Waller (Canada)
Assistant construction manager
Martin Hayes (*)
Stand-by props
Lyndon Johnston (*)
Foam technician
Thomas Jones (*)
Storyboard artist
Jacques Rey (*)

Sound department

Production sound mixer
Darren Brisker (Canada)
Foley recording mixer
Michelle Cunniffe
Supervising sound editor
Patrick Dodd
Foley artist
Caoimhe Doyle
Sound trainee
Andrew Felton
Sound mixer
Kieran Horgan
Re-recording mixer
Craig Irving
Dubbing recordist
Steve Kohler
Sound mixer
Conor O'Toole (Second unit)
Sound effects editor
Jon Olive
Sound consultant
Julian Pinn (Dolby)
Boom operator
Noel Quinn
Adr mixer
Gerard Roche
Sound designer
Leslie Shatz
Re-recording mixer
Steve Single
Layback sound mixer
Larry Hopkins (*)
Adr mixer
Wendy Czajkowsky (*)
Foley artist
Goro Koyama (*)
Foley artist
Andy Malcolm (*)
Adr recordist
Jean McGrath (*)
Stage engineer
Stephen W. Potter (*)
Sound designer
Ann Scibelli (*)
Sound assistant
Andy Walker (*)
Foley recording mixer
Don White (*)

Special effects

Special effects technician
Caimin Bourne
Special effects technician
Paul Brady
Senior special effects technician
Aidan Byrne
Pyrotechnician
Brendan Byrne
Special effects coordinator
Kevin Byrne
Special effects technician
Paul Byrne
Miniatures
Eric Coon
Model maker
Jeffrey Cupernell
Special effects
Karl Derrick
Special effects technician
Gerry P. Farrell
Sculptor
Chris Fitzgerald
Special effects mold maker
Dan Frye (ART EM)
Special effects supervisor
David Gauthier
Modelmaker
Adam Gelbart
Special effects technician
Mark Hawker (The Secret Lab)
Creature sculptor
Sean Hedges-Quinn
Special effects technician
Matthew Johnson
Special effects
Rick Jotle (Equipment)
Special effects foreman
Boyd Lacosse (The Secret Lab)
Special effects supervisor
Boyd Lacosse (The Secret Lab)
Special effects
Chris Martin
Special effects
Doug McCarthy
Special effects technician
David McGeary
Sculptor
Jim McPherson
Senior special effects technician
Kevin Nolan
Special effects foreman
Jak Osmond
Special effects technician
Pat Redmond
Special effects foreman
W.A. Andrew Sculthorp
Model fabrication
Russell Shinkle (Film Illusions)
Special effects technician
Christopher A. Suarez
Special effects technician
Patrick Taylor
Special effects technician
Neil Toddy Todd
Special effects technician
Mark Vanstone
Special effects technician
Michael S. Vincent
Special effects foreman
Mark Yuricich (The Secret Lab)

Visual effects

Tracking supervisor
Jon Aghassian
Associate production coordinator
Frank Annunziata (The Secret Lab)
Digital compositor
Arthur Argote
Visual effects
Alec Bartsch
Art director
Allen Battino
Digital artist
Anders J.L. Beer
Visual effects
James Colby Bette
On-set matchmover
Allen Blaisdell
Film scanning and recording
David Booth
Digital paint & roto artist
Barbara A. Bordo
Animation supervisor
Eamonn Butler (The Secret Lab)
Scanning/recording
Marc Canas
Digital effects artist
Marcus Carter
Visual effects producer
Camille Cellucci
Digital artist
D. Wallace Colvard
Digital compositor
John Cornejo (Walt Disney Feature Animation)
Digital artist
James Coulter (Digital Dimension)
Digital artist
Christine Cram
Digital artist
Doug Cram
Digital artist
Jason Crosby (Digital Dimension)
Visual effects artist
Patrick Dalton
Effects animator
Michael Daugherty
Digital artist
Paolo deGuzman
Co-visual effects supervisor
Dan Deleeuw
Animator
Lino DiSalvo
Creature supervisor
Rob Dressel
Technical supervisor
Hank Driskill
Technology support
David Eberle
Technical director
Robert Falco
Digital effects artist
Louis Flores
Digital artist
Kevin Geiger
Visual effects supervisor
Benoit Girard (Digital Dimension)
Associate visual effects producer
Lisa Goldberg
Matte painter
Allen Gonzales
Technology support
Carlos Gonzalez-Ochoa (Dynamics)
Art/previs
Kyle J. Healey (TSL)
Visual effects supervisor
Richard R. Hoover
Visual effects
Mark Hopper
2D paint and roto supervisor
Sandy Houston
Digital compositor
John Huikku (Disney's The Secret Lab)
Effects animator
Sean Jenkins
Lead character modeler
Ardie Johnson
Compositing supervisor
Blaine Kennison
Visual effects editor
Martin Allan Kloner
Texture painter
Marta Knudsen (The Secret Lab)
Model maker
Eric Krogh
Technical director
Michael Kuehn
Lighting artist
Ryan Leasher
Visual effects animator
Kevin Lee
Visual effects animator
Li-Ming 'Lawrence' Lee
Technical director
Mark Lefitz
Render I/O administrator
C.J. LePage
Compositing supervisor
Dan Levitan
Cg supervisor
Adolph Lusinsky
Character animator
Alexander Mark (Alex Mark)
Technical support
Michael Martines
Digital set designer
Victor James Martinez (Miniatures/digital modeling/rapid prototyping)
Digital effects artist
Dale Mayeda
Visual effects animator
Rodney J. McFall
Technical support
Dara McGarry
Visual effects gaffer
Dennis McHugh
Physical production manager
Colman McMahon (TSL)
Creature designer
Mike Meaker
Visual effects art director
Mike Meaker
Lighting artist
Robert L. Miles
Digital compositor
Michael Miller
Digital artist
Justin Mitchell
Visual effects producer
Jerome Morin (Digital Dimension)
Digital effects supervisor
John Murrah
Render I/O administrator
Jimmie Nelson
Digital artist
Kim O'Donnell
Digital compositor
Jeff Olm
Digital draftsperson
Sam Page
Render I/O
Alan A. Patel
Visual effects editor
Amy L. Crandall
Effects animator
Eric Pender (The Secret Lab)
Technology support
Ernest Petti
Digital compositor
Amy Pfaffinger
Visual effects supervisor
Jason Piccioni (Cinesite)
Lead model maker
Michael Possert
Graphic artist
Brennan Prevatt
Digital compositor
Winston Quitasol
Digital effects artist
Robert Rosenblum
Dragon prop maker
Chris Rosewarne
Visual effects plate coordinator
Penny Runge
Visual effects production manager
Penny Runge
Lighter
Merrick Rustia
Assistant visual effects editor
John Damien Ryan
Lead animator
Atsushi Sato
Cg lighting artist
Wally Schaab
Miniature crew chief
Scott Schneider
Lead compositor
Marc Scott
Animator
Yuriko Senoo
Lighting and texture artist
Mark Siegel
Render I/O administrator
Brad Smith
Digital effects artist
Marion Spates (Digital Dimension)
Digital effects artist
Kee Nam Suong
Lead character rigger
Patrick Taylor
3D lead artist
Bryan Thombs (Title sequence)
Digital compositor
Katie Tucker (Katie Tucker-Fico)
Visual effects
Erich Turner
Digital compositor
Renee Chamblin (Cinesite) (Renée Tymn)
Visual effects artist
Renee Chamblin (Cinesite) (Renée Tymn)
Compositor
Leandro Visconti (Digital Dimension)
Digital artist
David Wainstain (Effects animator)
Digital efx producer
Makul Wigert
Effects animator
Patrick Witting
Character animator
Paul Wood
Visual effects executive producer
Dean Wright
Previsualization artist/animator
Steve Yamamoto
Digital effects animator
Simon Yuen
Render I/O administrator
Edward Derian Boyke (*)
Visual effects coordinator
Bryce Brecheisen (*)
Render I/O administrator
Christian M. Elsensohn (*) (Disney/TSL)
Digital compositor
Kama Moiha (*)
Modelmaker
Jeff Pyle (*)
Technical support
Jeff Sadler (*)
Visual effects associate producer
Tiffany Smith (*)
Visual effects associate producer
Tracy Takahashi (*)

Stunts

Stunts
George Cottle
Stunt double
Kelly Dent (Isabella Scorupco)
Stunts
Kelly Dent
Stunts
Ben Dimmock
Stunts
Neil Finnighan
Stunt artist
David Garrick (Jefferson)
Stunt coordinator
Nick Gillard
Stunt artist
Andy Goobold (Piscatella) (Andy Godbold)
Stunts
Nic Goodey
Stunts
Rob Inch
Stunts
Rowley Irlam
Stunts
Morgan Johnston (Morgan Johnson)
Stunt artist
Alex Meacock (Alvarez)
Stunt double
Giedrius Nagys
Stunts
Robert O'Brien (Robert O'Brien)
Stunts
Donal O'Farrell
Stunts
Justin Pearson
Stunts
Lucinda Peel (Bean Peel)
Stunts
Domonic Preece (Dominic Preece)
Stunts
Gareth Robinson (Gary Robinson)
Stunts
CC Smiff (C.C. Smiff)
Stunts
Anna Stuart
Stunt double
Alan Walsh
Stunts
Alan Walsh
Stunt coordinator
James Bamford (*)
Stunt double
Joss Gower (*) (Christian Bale)
Stunt double
Rob Inch (*) (Christian Bale)
Stunt double
Mark Norby (*) (Matthew McConaughey)
Assistant stunt coordinator
Donal O'Farrell (*)
Stunts
Philippe Zone (*)

Camera

"b" camera operator/steadicam
Simon Baker
Camera operator
Simon Baker ("b" camera)
Camera operator
Ciarán Barry (Second unit)
Aerial first assistant camera
Richard Brooks Burton
Assistant camera
Alan Butler
Electrician
Sean Cahill
Electrician
Steve Casey
Electrician
Hugh-Thomas Cavanagh (Practicals)
Electrician
Gary Colkett
Focus puller
John Conroy ("b" camera)
Aerial director of photography
Adam Dale
Gaffer
Kevin Day
Grip
Russell Dereck
Electrician
Tony Devlin
Video operator
Noel Donnellon
Electrical rigger
Gary Dormer
Assistant camera
Des Doyle
Grip
Richie Egan
Supervising rigger
Stephen Fell
Key grip
John Flemming
Assistant camera
Sarah Francis
Electrician
Addo Gallagher
Focus puller
David Grennan (Second unit)
Video assist operator
Robert Hamilton (Second unit)
Additional photographer
Harvey Harrison
Still photographer
Jonathan Hession
Video assist operator
Patric Kickham (Second unit)
Electrician
Davie Mayes (Davie Mayes)
Assistant camera
Philip McKeon
Free fall camera operator
Stuart Meacock
Rigging gaffer
Pat Miller
Grip
John Murphy
Grip
Philip Murphy
Genny op
Kevin Scott
Video assistant
Francis Taaffe
Steadicam operator
Alf Tramontin
First assistant camera
J. Glyn Williams (Aerial unit) (J. Glyn Williams)
First assistant camera
Charlie Woodburn (Aerial unit)
Camera operator
David Worley
Steadicam operator
Vince McGahon (*)

Wardrobe department

Wardrobe supervisor
Jessica O'Leary (Jessica O'Leary)
Wardrobe trainee
Leonie Pendergast (Leonie Pendergast)

Editorial department

First assistant film editor
Audrey Evans
Color timer
Dale E. Grahn
Editor
Adrian Kays (Prologue)
Apprentice editor
Elana Joy Livneh (Elana Joy Livneh)
Assistant editor
Cynthia Ludwig (Avid)
Post-production assistant
Michele Mehaffey
Apprentice editor
Aidan O'Brien
Second assistant editor
Anna Maria O'Flanagan
First assistant editor
Rebecca Weigold

Music department

Viola
Rachel Bolt
Orchestra contractor
Andy Brown
Additional music programmer
Ilan Eshkeri
Music preparation
Vic Fraser
Musician
Steve Mair (Double bass)
Music recordist
Stephen P. McLaughlin (Stephen McLaughlin)
Composer
Daniel Nielsen (Trailer Music)
Orchestrator
Robert Elhai (*)
Music scoring mixer
Chris Fogel (*)
Music editor
Daryl B. Kell (*)
Music performed by
The London Metropolitan Orchestra (*)
Orchestrator
Jeff Toyne (*)
Orchestrator
Brad Warnaar (*)

Other crew

Assistant to director
Sophie McMenamin (Sophie Addie)
Aerial unit
Jennifer Allen
Helicopter pilot
Mark Barry-Jackson
Production assistant
J.B. Benna
Assistant
Brenda Berrisford (Mr. Zanuck)
Technical advisor
Ron Blecker (Military)
Parachute rigger
Derek Blythe
Script supervisor
Jean Bourne
Assistant production coordinator
Yvonne Burke
Executive coordinator
Kim Buttlar (Mr. Barber)
Assistant
John C. Chaney (Mr. McConaughey)
Assistant
Jessica Chavez (Mr. Glickman)
Production executive
Jeffrey Chernov
Production coordinator
Jill Christensen (Re-shoots)
Safety engineer
Tom Clode
Construction accountant
Gillian Cody
First assistant accountant
Gillian Cody
Assistant
Adrian Devane (Ned Dowd)
Production assistant
Adrian Devane
Horse master
Tony Double
Additional programmer
Ilan Eshkeri
Technical supporter
Michael M. Fukumoto
Assistant accountant
Niamh Clancy (Niamh Gale)
Parachute double
David Garrick
Second unit coordinator
Ingrid Goodwin
First assistant accountant
Jennifer Griffin
Assistant
Jeanine Gruber (Lili Zanuck)
Armorer
Rob Grundy
Production assistant
Iseult Harrington
Assistant
Lise Hayden (Mr. Bowman)
Technical supporter
Amindra Jayasinghe
Financial controller
Bobbie Johnson
Researcher
Ashley Kravitz
Script clearance
Ashley Kravitz
Unit publicist
Gerry Lundberg
Stand-in
Owen Magle ("Christian")
Group ADR Artist
Noah Lee Margetts
Specialist film pilot
John McHale
Master armorer
John McKenna
Co-producer
Josh McLaglen (Additional photography)
Parachute double
Ronald Milne
Assistant armourer
Brian 'Joker' Mulvey
Production accountant
David Murphy
Assistant
Frances O'Reilly (Lili Zanuck)
Helicopter pilot
John O'Sullivan
Travel and accommodation coordinator
Tara O'Sullivan
Production counsel
Benjamin R. Reder
Production executive
Jason T. Reed
Post-production accountant
Stephan Rothman
Assistant
Neil Sadhu (Mr. Evans)
Adr voice artist
Jay Simon
Production coordinator
Rachel Smith
Drop zone controller
David Spencer
Aerial coordinator
Julian Spencer
Stand-in
Susan Stanley ("Izabella")
Consultant
Stuart Sumida (Animal anatomy)
Conceptual designer
Miles Teves (3-D dragons)
Executive coordinator
Marlena Thomas (Mr. Birnbaum)
Stand-in
Nick Thomas (Matthew)
Technology support
Thomas V. Thompson II (Scale tool)
Second assistant production coordinator
Robyn Wiener (Re-shoots)
Title designer
Garson Yu
Assistant
Harrison Cheung (*) (Christian Bale)
Digital trainer
Lisa Fisher (*)
Completion bond company representative
Michael J. Harker (*)
Digital system administrator
James Healy (*)
Production assistant
Jesse Wagler (*) (YU+Co.)

(*) uncredited