Bride of Re-Animator
(Bride of Re-Animator)
Credits
Cast
- Dr. Herbert West
- Jeffrey Combs
- Dr. Dan Cain
- Bruce Abbott
- Lt. Leslie Chapham
- Claude Earl Jones
- Francesca Danelli
- Fabiana Udenio
- Doctor Carl Hill
- David Gale
- Gloria
- Kathleen Kinmont
- Dr. Graves
- Mel Stewart
- Nurse Shelley
- Irene Forrest (Irene Cagen)
- Ernest
- Michael Strasser
- Meg Halsey
- Mary Sheldon
- The Re-Animated: Elizabeth Chapham
- Marge Turner
- The Re-Animated: Skinny Corpse
- Johnny Legend
- The Re-Animated: Black Corpse
- David Bynum
- The Re-Animated: Crypt Creature
- Noble Craig
- The Re-Animated: Crypt Creature
- Kim Parker
- The Re-Animated: Crypt Creature
- Charles Schneider
- The Re-Animated: Crypt Creature
- Rebeca Recio (Rebeca Scott)
- The Re-Animated: Crypt Creature
- Jay Evans
- Soldier
- Fabian Alomar (*)
Director
- Director
- Brian Yuzna
Writing credits
- Writer
- Rick Fry
- Writer
- Woody Keith
- Characters
- H.P. Lovecraft
- Writer
- Brian Yuzna
Producer
- Executive producer
- Hidetaka Konno
- Co-producer
- Michael Muscal
- Executive producer
- Keith Walley
- Executive producer
- Paul White
- Producer
- Brian Yuzna
Music
- Music
- Richard Band
Cinematography
- Cinematographer
- Big Harry Fichter
Editor
- Editor
- Peter Teschner
Casting
- Casting director
- Billy DaMota
Production design
- Production designer
- Philip Duffin
Art direction
- Art director
- Joseph Ressa
Set decoration
- Set decorator
- Simon Dobbin
Costume design
- Costume designer
- Robin Lewis-West
Makeup department
- Special makeup effects artist
- Howard Berger
- Key hair stylist
- Gail Brubaker
- Key makeup artist
- Gail Brubaker
- Special makeup effects artist
- John Carl Buechler
- Special makeup effects
- Anthony Doublin
- Makeup artist
- Kathleen M. Hagan
- Special makeup effects artist
- Richard Kilroy
- Special makeup effects artist
- Robert Kurtzman
- Special makeup effects artist
- Gregory Nicotero (Gregory Nicotero)
- Makeup artist
- Karen Scherer
- Assistant hair stylist
- Julie Travis-Socash (Julie Travis-Socash)
- Assistant makeup artist
- Julie Travis-Socash (Julie Travis-Socash)
- Makeup effects crew
- Michael Spatola (K.N.B. EFX Group)
- Special makeup effects artist shop supervisor
- Brian Wade (K.N.B. Effects Group)
- Special makeup effects artist
- Scott Oshita (*)
Production management
- Executive in charge of production
- Dean Ramser
- Production manager
- Gary Schmoeller
Assistant director
- Second assistant director
- Skot Bright
- First assistant director
- Tom Lowe
Art department
- Carpenter
- Ernie Alvarez
- Carpenter
- Rick M. Atwell
- Painter
- Joneva Barry
- Lead man
- Gene Bishop
- Scenic artist
- Todd McCune Bray
- Carpenter
- Jerry Casillas
- Construction coordinator
- Rocky Grisez (Bernard Griesz)
- Assistant property master
- Steve Guerino
- Painter
- Leza Ingalls
- Props
- Douglas Kieffer
- Props
- Peter Mark
- Set dresser
- Warren Sewell
- Carpenter
- James R. Shumaker
- Property master
- Blanche Sindelar
- On-set dresser
- Don G. Smith
- Carpenter
- Steven C. Voll
- Storyboards
- Pete von Sholly
- Painter
- Leslie Weimer
Sound department
- Sound editor
- Michael P. Cook
- Production sound mixer
- Mary Jo Devenney
- Boom operator
- Steve Evans
- Foley mixer
- Al Gomez
- Re-recording mixer
- Jeffrey Perkins
Special effects
- Special effects crew
- Ron Althoff (SPFX Inc.)
- Makeup artist and crew
- Bill Basso (K.N.B. EFX Group)
- Special effects crew
- Eric Beauchamp (SPFX Inc.)
- Special effects supervisor
- Wayne Beauchamp (SPFX Inc.)
- Special mechanical effects
- Wayne Beauchamp (SPFX Inc.)
- Animatronic assistant
- Manuel Beccaro
- Special effects
- Nick Benson
- Special makeup effects and bride effects creator
- Howard Berger (K.N.B. EFX Group)
- Assistant puppeteer
- Cynthia Buccieri (Doublin EFX)
- Executive supervisor
- John Carl Buechler (Magical Media Industries Inc.)
- Special makeup effects
- John Carl Buechler (Magical Media Industries Inc.)
- Special effects
- Ron Buhler
- Special effects crew
- John P. Cazin (SPFX Inc.)
- Additional animatronics
- John Criswell (Magical Media Industries Inc.)
- Assistant puppeteer
- Jim Davidson (Doublin EFX)
- Effects designer and supervisor
- Michael Deak (Magical Media Industries Inc.)
- Location supervisor
- Michael Deak (Magical Media Industries Inc.)
- On-set effects supervisor
- Michael Deak
- Finger creature and dog effects
- Anthony Doublin (Doublin EFX)
- Special effects supervisor
- Anthony Doublin (Doublin EFX)
- Special makeup effects
- Anthony Doublin (Doublin EFX)
- Floppy dog
- Theresa Harding Doublin (Doublin EFX)
- Key effects supervisor
- Keith Edmier (Screaming Mad George Inc.)
- SMG lab assistant
- Jay Evans (Screaming Mad George Inc.)
- SMG lab assistant
- Yuri Everson (Screaming Mad George Inc.)
- Production manager
- John Foster (Magical Media Industries Inc.)
- Makeup artist and crew
- Bruce Fuller (K.N.B. EFX Group)
- Makeup effects technician
- Roy Garcia (Screaming Mad George Inc.)
- Designer
- Screaming Mad George (Screaming Mad George Inc.)
- Special effects
- Screaming Mad George
- Special makeup effects and crypt sequence
- Screaming Mad George (Screaming Mad George Inc.)
- Miniatures
- Dennis Gordon (David Allen Productions)
- Special effects crew
- Ross Hahn (SPFX Inc.)
- Dog sculptor and hairwork
- Cary Howe (Doublin EFX)
- SMG lab assistant
- Shimpei Kitamura (Screaming Mad George Inc.)
- Production coordinator
- Anne Winky Kraus (K.N.B. EFX Group)
- SMG lab assistant
- Yasuko Kudo (Screaming Mad George Inc.)
- Special makeup effects and bride effects creator
- Robert Kurtzman (K.N.B. EFX Group)
- Lab technician and makeup assistant
- Rob Lynn (Magical Media Industries Inc.)
- Makeup artist and crew
- Mark Maitre (K.N.B. EFX Group)
- Lab technician and makeup assistant
- Nick Marra (Magical Media Industries Inc.)
- SMG lab assistant
- Rodd Matsui (Screaming Mad George Inc.)
- Special effects assistant
- Harvey Mayo (David Allen Productions)
- Special lighting effects
- Alan McFarland
- SMG lab assistant
- Takashi Morishima (Screaming Mad George Inc.)
- Special makeup effects and bride effects creator
- Gregory Nicotero (K.N.B. EFX Group) (Gregory Nicotero)
- Makeup artist and crew
- Scott Oshita (K.N.B. EFX Group)
- Lab technician and makeup assistant
- Joe Podnar (Magical Media Industries Inc.)
- Special effects coordinator
- Thomas C. Rainone
- Makeup effects technician
- Kevin Remington (Screaming Mad George Inc.)
- Key sculptor and painter
- Chris Robbins (Magical Media Industries Inc.)
- SMG lab assistant
- Tod Ryan (Screaming Mad George Inc.)
- Assistant special makeup effects
- Tod Ryan
- Assistant effects supervisor
- Erik Schaper (Screaming Mad George Inc.)
- Makeup effects technician
- Jordu Schell (Screaming Mad George Inc.)
- Makeup effects technician
- Alan Scott (Screaming Mad George Inc.)
- Production coordinator
- Rebeca Recio (Screaming Mad George Inc.) (Rebeca Scott)
- Special effects crew
- Mel Slavick (SPFX Inc.)
- Makeup effects technician
- Shaun Smith (Screaming Mad George Inc.)
- Assistant puppeteer
- Robert Stromberg (Doublin EFX)
- Makeup artist and crew
- Mark Tavares (K.N.B. EFX Group)
- Effects designer and supervisor
- Wayne Toth (Magical Media Industries Inc.)
- Key prosthetics and animatronics
- Wayne Toth (Magical Media Industries Inc.)
- Pre-production creature prototypes
- Mike Tristano
- Special makeup effects shop supervisor
- Brian Wade (K.N.B. EFX Group)
- Special effects assistant
- Stacy Wexler (Doublin EFX)
Visual effects
- Supervisor
- Dave Allen (David Allen Productions)
- Creature effects
- Jim Davidson
- Camera
- Paul Gentry (David Allen Productions)
Stunts
- Stunts
- Michael Ceballos (Mike Ceballos)
- Stunts
- Chuck Hicks
- Stunt coordinator
- Ken Lesco
- Stunts
- Mary Peters
- Stunts
- Cherie L. Tash (Cherie Tash)
Camera
- Chief lighting technician
- Victor Abbene
- Second assistant camera
- Mike Bienstock
- Grip
- John S. Campbell
- Still photographer
- Byron J. Cohen
- First assistant camera
- Steve Crosland
- Camera operator
- Mickey Freeman
- Assistant camera
- John Grillo ("b" camera)
- Electrician
- Chuck Larson
- Electrician
- Jeff Murrell
- Key grip
- Victor Nelli Jr.
- Best boy electric
- Robert Neville
- Electrician
- Cameron Smith
- Electrician
- Glenn Whiteford
- Swing grip
- Gerd Zimmermann
Wardrobe department
- Wardrobe
- Norma-Jean Austin
- Key costumer
- Kelly O'Gurian
- Bride costume creator
- Andrea Von Sholly
Editorial department
- Assistant editor
- Laura M. Grody
Music department
- Music engineer
- Nick Vidar
- Music programmer
- Nick Vidar
Other crew
- Production accountant
- Loretta Abata
- Animatronic effects
- John Criswell
- Script supervisor
- Dawn C. Dreiling
- Production coordinator
- Caterina N. Fiordellisi
- Medical consultant
- Nir Kossovsky
- Commentary
- Erik Karsen Puhm (*)
(*) uncredited