The Mothman Prophecies
(The Mothman Prophecies)
Credits
Cast
- John Klein
- Richard Gere
- Ed Fleischman
- David Eigenberg
- Cyrus Bills
- Bob Tracey
- Washington Post Reporter
- Ron Emanuel
- Mary Klein
- Debra Messing
- Real Estate Agent
- Tom Stoviak
- Dr. McElroy
- Yvonne Erickson
- Orderly
- Scott Nunnally
- TV Journalist
- Harris Mackenzie
- Gordon Smallwood
- Will Patton
- Denise Smallwood
- Lucinda Jenney
- Connie Mills
- Laura Linney
- Motel Manager
- Tom Tully
- Otto
- Billy Mott (Zachary Mott)
- Lucy Griffin
- Ann McDonough
- Nat Griffin
- Shane Callahan
- Chief Josh Jarrett
- Nesbitt Blaisdell
- C.J.
- Dan Callahan
- Holly
- Christin Frame
- Dr. Williams
- Rohn Thomas
- News Anchor #1
- Susan Nicholas
- Indrid Cold
- Bill Laing
- Sonny
- Tim Hartman
- Alexander Leek
- Alan Bates
- Coffee Shop Cashier
- Jennifer Martin
- Bartender / Indrid Cold (voice)
- Mark Pellington
- Gov. Rob McCallum
- Murphy Dunne
- Aide #1
- Pete Handelman
- Aide #2
- Matt Miller
- Aide #3
- Josh Braun
- News Anchor #2
- Doug Korstanje
- Tory Pherris
- Betsy Zajko
- Bellhop
- Elizabeth Cazenave
- Man on Bridge
- Sam Nicotero
- Patron in Coffee Shop
- Tony Amen (*)
- ...
- Sara Brooks (*)
- Travel Lodge Clerk
- Eric Cazenave (*)
- Sound Lab Tech
- Michael Gutenplan (*)
- Friend of Gorden
- John W. Iwanonkiw (*)
- Extra
- Hope Anne Nathan (*)
- Secret Service Agent
- Dwayne Pintoff (*)
- Spectator #4
- Bettina Rousos (*)
- Townsgirl
- Brandee Sanders (*)
- Extra
- Jason Shoemaker (*)
- Ruth
- Dorothy Silver (*)
- Spectator #3
- Jason Billy Simmons (*)
- Spectator #2
- Dixie Tymitz (*)
Director
- Director
- Mark Pellington
Writing credits
- Screenplay
- Richard Hatem
- Novel
- John A. Keel
Producer
- Associate producer
- Jason Free
- Producer
- Gary Goldstein (Gary W. Goldstein)
- Associate producer
- Adrienne Gruben
- Co-producer
- Richard Hatem
- Associate producer
- Rachel Hudgins
- Producer
- Gary Lucchesi
- Executive producer
- Terry A. McKay (Terry McKay)
- Co-producer
- James McQuaide
- Producer
- Tom Rosenberg
- Executive producer
- Ted Tannebaum
- Executive producer
- Richard S. Wright
Music
- Music
- tomandandy
Cinematography
- Director of photography
- Fred Murphy
Editor
- Editor
- Brian Berdan
Casting
- Casting director
- Sheila Jaffe
- Casting director
- Georgianne Walken
Production design
- Production designer
- Richard Hoover
Art direction
- Art director
- Troy Sizemore
Set decoration
- Set decorator
- Diana Stoughton
Costume design
- Costume designer
- Susan Lyall
Makeup department
- Key hair stylist
- Jennifer Bell
- Makeup artist
- Rod Carter (Second unit) (Roderick R. Carter)
- Makeup artist
- LuAnn Claps (Mr. Gere)
- Key makeup artist
- Mindy Hall
- Hair stylist
- Lyndell Quiyou (Mr. Gere)
- Hair stylist
- Linda Williams (Second unit)
- Makeup artist
- Patty Bell (*)
Production management
- Unit production manager
- Joe Dishner
- Second assistant production supervisor
- David 'Yoko' Jose (Second unit)
- Production supervisor
- Tal Meirson
- Production supervisor
- Mary Weisgerber (Bridge unit) (Mary Weisgerber Meyer)
- Assistant production supervisor
- Steve Parys (Second unit)
- Production supervisor
- Anja Stadelmann
- Unit production manager
- Richard S. Wright
Assistant director
- First assistant director
- Joe Dishner (Second unit)
- Second unit director
- Robert Grasmere
- First assistant director
- John Hockridge
- Second assistant director
- Joe Kontra (Joseph J. Kontra)
- Second second assistant director
- Annie Loeffler
- First assistant director
- Craig Pinckes (Bridge unit) (Craig A. Pinckes)
- Second assistant director
- Angelo Sotereanos (Second unit)
Art department
- Scenic artist
- Louis Joseph Abeln
- Storyboard artist
- J. Todd Anderson
- Greensperson
- Tony Angelo
- Carpenter
- Jon Ankeny
- Gang boss scenic
- Mark Barill
- Set dresser
- Robert Bender
- Swing gang
- Mike Benzing
- Scenic artist
- Richard Boniker
- Gang boss scenic
- Kathryn A. Borland
- Construction buyer
- Lisa Bradley
- Associate to production designer
- Paul Bucciarelli
- Scenic artist
- Robert Buncher
- Graphic designer
- Robert E. Bupp
- Construction laborer
- William Buterbaugh
- Set dresser
- John Champion (John Alan Champion)
- Scenic artist
- Darien N. D'Alfonso
- Set dresser
- Bill Dalzell
- Swing gang
- Derek Dalzell
- Scenic laborer
- Jolene Dames
- Set dresser
- Fred Donatelli (Fred 'Fredo' Donatelli)
- Scenic artist
- Dennis Dubart
- Construction gang boss
- Chip Eccles
- Construction laborer
- Guy Paul Faulkner
- Assistant property master
- China Iwata (China Iwata)
- Property master
- Doug Fox (Douglas Fox)
- Scenic artist
- Bradley Fulford
- Charge scenic
- Eileen Garrigan
- Assistant property master
- Tom Garrigan (Thomas J. Garrigan)
- On-set dresser
- Megan Graham
- Camera scenic artist
- Todd Hatfield
- Carpenter
- Jim Heastings
- Second scenic
- Don Hedenburg
- Greensperson
- Eric Hood
- Scenic artist
- Smith Harper Hutchings
- Sketch artist
- Smith Harper Hutchings
- Carpenter
- George Jaber
- Swing gang
- Mark Johnston
- Head greensman
- Greg Jones (Gregory Jones)
- Assistant art director
- Eva Kamienska-Carter
- Scenic artist
- Jessica Kaplan
- Lead person
- Kenneth Kellers (Kenneth J. Kellers)
- Assistant art director
- Dan Kuchar
- Scenic artist
- Lauri Mancuso
- Construction gang boss
- Mike 'Bubba' Matesic (Mike Matesic)
- Carpenter
- Mike Maxson
- Gang boss scenic
- Catherine McConnell
- Construction laborer
- Mike McGough
- Carpenter
- Michael J. McKee
- Greensperson
- Chuck McPherson
- Art department coordinator
- Paul Mulcahy
- Scenic artist
- Mary O'Brien
- Buyer
- Barbie Pastorik
- Construction coordinator
- Buster Pile
- Set dresser
- Raymond Pivirotto (Ray Pivirotto)
- Scenic artist
- Gregory Puchalski
- Scenic laborer
- Kevin Quinn
- Construction foreman
- Mike Richer
- Scenic artist
- Shirley Siebauer
- Greensperson
- Robert Snyder
- Scenic artist
- Sandy Streiff
- Carpenter
- Louis P. Taylor
- Greensperson
- Lewis 'Rick' Volk
- Construction gang boss
- Joseph Waterkotte
- Swing gang
- Dennis Weis
- Scenic artist
- Kirke Wilson
- Carpenter
- Scott B. Wood
- Creative designer
- Garson Yu (YU+Co.)
- Storyboard artist
- Chris Buchinsky (*)
- Storyboard artist
- Timothy Burgard (*)
- Painter
- Lara Lampenfield (*)
- Set designer
- Victoria Ruskin (*)
- Additional conceptual artist
- Chris Stavrakis (*)
Sound department
- ProTools editor
- Chris Arvan
- Foley artist
- Jim Bailey (James Bailey)
- Adr recordist
- Brian Bashman (Brian Basham)
- Assistant sound editor
- Robert Batha
- Adr mixer
- Ron Bedrosian
- Supervising sound editor
- Kelly Cabral
- Machine room supervisor
- Frank Canonica
- Sound effects editor
- Mark Choi
- Production sound mixer
- Pud Cusack
- Assistant sound editor
- Paul Flinchbaugh
- Machine room supervisor
- Grant Foerster
- Machine room recordist
- Ann Geyer (Anna Geyer)
- Stereo sound consultant
- John Keating (DTS)
- Supervising sound designer
- Claude Letessier
- Additional sound mixer
- Tom Nelson
- Foley mixer
- Nick Neutra
- Sound consultant
- Tony Nitti (SDDS)
- Machine room recordist
- Dan Olmsted
- Additional sound
- Aynee Osborn
- Re-recording mixer
- David Parker
- Sound effects editor
- Ann Scibelli
- Re-recording mixer
- Michael Semanick
- Second boom operator
- George E. Simpson Jr.
- Boom operator
- Ross Simpson
- Dialogue editor
- Fred Stahly (Frederick H. Stahly)
- Dialogue editor
- Lauren Stephens
- Stereo sound consultant
- Trevor Ward (Dolby)
- Sound editor
- Barney Cabral (*)
- Layback sound mixer
- Larry Hopkins (*)
- Stage engineer
- Stephen W. Potter (*)
- Sound editor
- John Reese (*)
- Sound designer
- tomandandy (*)
- Adr editor
- Mike Wood (*) (UK)
Special effects
- Special effects technician
- Barry Beaulac
- Special effects technician
- Jude R. Berrick
- Special effects technician
- Kevin C. Brady
- Special effects technician
- John Butler
- Special effects coordinator
- Peter Chesney
- Special effects technician
- Pete Chesney (Peter Chesney)
- Special effects technician
- Tom Chesney
- Special effects technician
- Rick E. Cordobes (Rich E. Cordobes)
- Special effects foreman
- Roderic Duff (Roderic 'Mick' Duff)
- Special effects foreman
- Timothy B. Graham
- Special effects technician
- Jim Heastings
- Special effects foreman
- Sarah Higgins
- Special effects assistant
- Mike Huffman
- Special effects technician
- Brent Peelor
- Special effects foreman
- Ralph Pivirotto (Ralph Roger Pivirotto)
- Special effects technician
- Clifford B. Rohal
- Special effects assistant
- Daniel Stafford
- Special effects assistant
- Kristen Strittmatter
- Special effects technician
- Raymond M. Tasillo
- Special effects technician
- Peter Chesney Jr. (*)
- Miniature bridge effects production assistant
- Jeanna Crawford (*)
- Special effects technician
- David J. Wilburn (*)
Visual effects
- Rotoscope supervisor
- Matthew Adams (Cinesite)
- Production assistant
- Wendy Allen (Fantasy II)
- Cg supervisor
- David Altenau (Cinesite)
- Avid editor
- Jon Alvord (Cinesite) (Jonathan Alvord)
- Data services
- Orlando Ashley (Cinesite)
- Tracking artist
- Jeff Baksinski (Cinesite) (Jeffrey Edward Baksinski)
- Tracking artist
- Lynn Basas (Cinesite)
- Digital mastering senior colorist
- Mike Bellamy
- Digital imaging operator
- Rick Benoit (Cinesite) (Richard A. Benoit)
- 3D artist
- Jill Berger
- Grip
- Josh Bleckner (Fantasy II)
- Production assistant
- Johan Boegli (Cinesite)
- Digital compositor
- Brigitte Bourque (Cinesite)
- Digital mastering editor
- Shawn Broes
- Visual effects editor
- Kevin Clark (Cinesite)
- Best boy grip
- Steve Cohen (Fantasy II)
- Digital imaging operator
- Adrian Colbert (Cinesite)
- Data manager
- Robert Coquia Jr. (Cinesite)
- Apprentice
- David Coralnick (Fantasy II)
- Digital mastering producer
- Kimberly Covate
- Best boy
- Brian Crane (Fantasy II)
- Production assistant
- Jeanna Crawford (Fantasy II)
- Grip
- Eric Cruse (Fantasy II Effects) (Eric Vincent Cruse)
- Best boy
- Foster Denker (Fantasy II) (Foster K. Denker)
- Digital production manager
- Ralph Denson (Cinesite)
- Key grip
- Daniel Deschamps (Fantasy II)
- Executive producer
- Scott Dougherty (Cinesite)
- Model maker
- Gilbert Draper (Fantasy II)
- Gaffer
- Michael Everett (Fantasy II)
- Visual effects consultant
- Michael Fink (Cinesite) (Michael L. Fink)
- Model maker
- Michelle Fox (Fantasy II)
- Digital compositor
- Warren Fuller (Cinesite)
- Software engineer
- Vijoy Gaddipati (Cinesite)
- Digital compositor
- Tim Gibbons (Cinesite)
- Software engineer
- Phil Graham (Cinesite)
- Visual effects supervisor
- Robert Grasmere
- Model maker
- Laurah Grijalva (Fantasy II) (Laura Grijalva)
- Model maker
- Donn Gunnett (Fantasy II)
- Digital imaging
- Glen Gustafson (Cinesite)
- Model maker
- Hacene Haouas (Fantasy II)
- Digital compositor
- Martin Hilke (Cinesite)
- Head of production
- Dennis Hoffman (Cinesite)
- Effects previsualization
- Andrew Honacker (Cinesite)
- Visual effects editor
- Paul Howarth (Cinesite)
- Visual effects art director
- Lubo Hristov (Cinesite)
- Camera operator
- John Huneck (Fantasy II)
- Visual effects producer
- Leslie Huntley (Fantasy II)
- Grip
- Louis Isman (Fantasy II)
- Digital imaging operator
- Chris Jensen (Cinesite)
- Model maker
- Jason Kaufman (Fantasy II)
- Visual effects supervisor
- Laurel Klick (Cinesite)
- 3D artist
- Bill LaBarge (Cinesite)
- Digital compositor
- Chris Lance (Cinesite) (Christopher Lance)
- Rotoscope artist
- Kristine Lankenau (Cinesite) (Krystine Lankenau)
- Digital asset manager
- Vince Lavares (Cinesite) (Vincent Lavares)
- Digital compositor
- David Lingenfelser (Cinesite)
- Previsualization artist
- Timothy McQuaide (Bridge)
- Production assistant
- Michael R. Melamed (Fantasy II)
- Inferno artist
- Todd Mesher (YU+Co.)
- Production assistant
- Monty Montague (Cinesite)
- Digital artist
- Oliver Moore
- Production assistant
- Derrell Morrison (Fantasy II)
- Production manager
- Rick Murken (Fantasy II) (Richard Murken)
- Digital compositor
- Sean O'Connor (Cinesite)
- 3D artist
- Maxx Okazaki (Cinesite)
- Rotoscope artist
- Chad Owen (Cinesite)
- Model maker
- Mick Persion (Fantasy II)
- Model maker
- Brett Phillips (Fantasy II)
- 3D artist
- Dane Picard (Cinesite)
- Compositing supervisor
- Jason Piccioni (Cinesite)
- Model maker
- Michael Possert Jr. (Fantasy II) (Michael Possert)
- Tracking artist
- Dante Quintana (Cinesite)
- 3D artist
- Mike Ramerez (Cinesite)
- Visual effects editor
- Steve Rhee (Cinesite)
- Model shop foreman
- Gary Rhodaback (Fantasy II)
- 3D artist
- Brian Ripley (Cinesite)
- Visual effects coordinator
- David Robinson (Cinesite)
- Model maker
- Mark Ross-Sullivan (Fantasy II)
- Visual effects coordinator
- Karl Rumpf (Cinesite)
- Camera assistant
- Tim Scannell (Fantasy II)
- Design artist
- Kino Scialabba (Cinesite)
- Model maker
- Nicholas Seldon (Fantasy II) (Nick Seldon)
- Tracking artist
- Anthony Serenil (Cinesite)
- Data manager
- Tony Sgueglia (Cinesite)
- Production assistant
- Andrew Shuford (Fantasy II)
- Data technical assistant
- Andy Silvestri (Cinesite) (Andrew Silvestri)
- Flame artist
- Ken Sjogren (Cinesite)
- Projectionist
- David Slaughter (Cinesite)
- Model maker
- Richard Slifka (Fantasy II) (Richard King Slifka)
- Data services
- Dennis Solano (Cinesite)
- Model maker
- George Stevens (Fantasy II)
- Video technician
- Brian Stevenson (Cinesite) (Brian Stevenson)
- Tracking artist
- Arthur Sutherland (Cinesite)
- Visual effects producer
- Paul Taglianetti (Cinesite)
- Optical coordinator
- Tracy Takahashi (Cinesite)
- Safety diver
- Greg Tash (Fantasy II)
- Rotoscope artist
- Brian Taylor (Cinesite)
- CG water development
- Jerry Tessendorf (Cinesite)
- Datacine assistant
- Ed Thompson
- Model maker
- Chris Thornton (Fantasy II)
- Design artist
- Jon Townley (Cinesite)
- Flame artist
- Renee Chamblin (Cinesite) (Renée Tymn)
- Computer services
- Gaby Valensi (Cinesite)
- 3D artist
- Wayne Vincenzi (Cinesite)
- Production assistant
- Katie Vogel (Cinesite)
- Computer services
- Victor Vu (Cinesite)
- Data technical assistant
- Purnanand Wagle (Cinesite)
- Tracking artist
- Dan Wanket (Cinesite)
- Camera assistant
- Gene Warren III (Fantasy II)
- Visual effects supervisor
- Gene Warren Jr. (Fantasy II)
- Director of photography
- Christopher Lee Warren (Fantasy II) (Christopher Warren)
- Software engineer
- Dan Weston (Cinesite)
- Digital compositor
- Deborah Wiltman (Cinesite)
- Car model foreman
- Rick Won (Fantasy II)
- 3D artist
- Oliver Wright (Cinesite)
- Digital compositor
- Steve Wright (Cinesite)
- 3D artist
- Bjorn Zipprich (Cinesite)
- Digital artist
- Bjorn Zipprich
- Visual effects
- Bjorn Zipprich
- 3D technical assistant
- Wally Chin (*)
- Supervisor of technology
- Brian Gardner (*)
- 3D texture painter
- Glen Gustafson (*) (Cinesite)
- Visual effects
- Matt Haslam (*)
- 2D technical assistant
- Fred Jimenez (*)
- Digital artist
- Michael Ramirez (*)
Stunts
- Stunts
- Eddy Donno
- Stunts
- Kenny Endoso
- Stunts
- Tom Harper
- Stunts
- Jimmy Romano
- Stunts
- Debby Ross Rondell (Debby Lynn Ross)
- Stunts
- Jason Silvis
- Stunts
- Greg Tash
- Stunts
- Matthew Taylor
- Stunts
- Russell Towrey (Russell Towery)
- Stunts
- P.J. Wagner
- Stunts
- Glenn Wilder (Glenn R. Wilder)
- Stunts
- Scott Wilder
- Stunt coordinator
- Dick Ziker
- Additional stunts
- Robert Grasmere (*)
- Stunt double
- Cinda-Lin James (*) (Laura Linney)
Camera
- Second assistant camera
- Alexander Andres ("b" camera)
- Rigging lighting technician
- Dennis Antosik
- Rigging chief lighting technician
- Jeff Becker
- Rigging grip
- Michael Booker
- Electrician
- Jarrett Buba
- Grip
- Brian Buzzelli (Brian 'Buzz' Buzzelli)
- First assistant camera
- Rob Carlson (Robert C. Carlson)
- Video assist operator
- Daniel Casey
- Second company grip
- Nicolas Luc Charuet (Second unit) (Nicolas L. Charuet)
- Chief lighting technician
- Steven H. Cohagen (Second unit)
- Best boy electric
- Stephen Crowley
- Second assistant camera
- Peter Dacey ("c" camera) (Peter J. Dacey)
- Lighting technician
- Eric Dilucente
- Rigging grip
- Regis Donehue
- Camera operator
- Steven Drellich ("c" camera) (Steve Drellich)
- Rigging grip
- Ray Edwards (Ray 'Chazz' Edwards)
- Second company grip
- Greg Engels
- Lighting technician
- John Evans
- Grip
- Bart Flaherty
- First company grip
- Richard Guinness Jr.
- Gaffer
- Brian Gunter
- Rigging lighting technician
- Jeffery Husser
- Rigging lighting technician
- Nat Kendrick (Nathaniel Kendrick Jr.)
- Dolly grip
- Richard C. Kerekes
- Key rigging grip
- Billy Kerwick
- Camera operator
- Joe Kessler ("b" camera, second unit)
- 24 frame video operator
- Andrew Lapierre
- Assistant chief lighting technician
- Chris 'Woodstock' Lugar (Second unit) (Chris Lugar)
- First assistant camera
- Crispin May ("b" camera, second unit)
- First company grip
- Michael McGrath (Second unit)
- Rigging grip
- Ian Middleton
- Lighting technician
- Jon Morrison (Jon D. Morrison)
- Still photographer
- Melissa Moseley
- Steadicam operator
- John 'Buzz' Moyer (John S. Moyer)
- Camera operator
- John 'Buzz' Moyer ("b" camera) (John S. Moyer)
- Lighting technician
- Chris Muchow
- Electrician
- Sean Murray
- Rigging grip
- Lee Nagle
- Rigging lighting technician
- Alex Nutini
- Rigging lighting technician
- Jean-Pierre Nutini
- First assistant camera
- Brian S. Osmond ("b" camera)
- Rigging lighting technician
- Tom Pellegrino
- Underwater director of photography
- Pete Romano
- Camera production assistant
- Todd SanSone
- Lighting technician
- Wil Schwilm (Second unit) (Wil Schwilm)
- Crane technician
- Jaime Scutakes (Phoenix Crane) (James Scutakes)
- Grip
- Keith Seymour
- First assistant camera
- Ben Spek ("c" camera) (Benjamin Spek)
- Rigging lighting technician
- L.J. Steele
- Second assistant camera
- Jamie Stephens (Second unit)
- Film loader
- Laura Mae Bobick (Laura Mae Bobick)
- Grip
- Nick Tallo
- Rigging grip
- Andy Taylor (Andrew Taylor)
- Second assistant camera
- Jeffery Thorin (Jeffrey Thorin)
- Camera operator
- Jeffery Tufano (Jeffery J. Tufano)
- Lighting technician
- Jeff Vander Molen (Jeff Vandermolen)
- Rigging grip
- Joe Viano (Joseph Viano)
- First assistant camera
- Jeanne Lipsey (Second unit) (Jeanne Lipsey)
- Director of photography
- Anthony Wolberg (Second unit)
- First assistant camera
- Maryan Zurek (Underwater unit)
- Assistant camera
- Jared Abrams (*)
- Assistant camera
- Bobby Brown (*)
- Electrician
- Rick Climenhaga (*)
- Rigging grip
- Steve Cohagan (*)
- Electrician
- Lucas Deans (*)
- Video assist
- Jim Emswiller (*)
- Electrician
- Daniel Kendgia (*)
- Grip
- Dominic Mecchia (*)
- Electrician
- Justin Pelissero (*)
- Grip
- Doug Stanczak (*) (Second unit)
- Electrician
- Chris Stavrakis (*)
- Rigging electric
- Ted Wiegand (*)
Wardrobe department
- Costumer
- Tommy Boyer (Mr. Gere)
- Costumer
- Montie Cholmeley-Jones (Monte Cholmeley-Jones)
- Costumer
- Diane Collins
- Wardrobe supervisor
- Barbara J. Hause (Barbara Hause)
- Assistant costume designer
- Chris Peterson (Christopher Peterson)
Editorial department
- Post-production coordinator
- Winnie Cheng
- Apprentice editor
- Peter Kwong
- First assistant editor
- David Reale
- Color timer
- Christopher Regan (Chris Regan)
- Negative cutter
- Theresa Repola Mohammed
- Digital preview timer
- Mike Sowa (*)
- Colorist
- Tim Vincent (*) (Dailies)
Music department
- Music recording engineer
- Chris Arvan
- Additional musician
- Glenn Branca
- Music mixer
- Mark Curry
- Additional musician
- Charles R. Curtis
- Additional musician
- Mitch Davis
- Additional musician
- Andrew Grush
- Music performers
- Luxurious ("Insomnia", "The Bowls")
- Additional musician
- Ed Ma
- Additional musician
- Timothy North
- Additional musician
- Sam Retzer
- Music supervisor
- Liza Richardson
- Scoring mixer
- Andrew Scheps
- Assistant music recording engineer
- Ryan Shepard
- Additional musician
- Jay A. Skinner
- Conductor
- Jack Smalley
- Orchestrator
- Jack Smalley
- Additional musician
- Alan Sparhawk
- Additional musician
- Scott Williams
- Music editor
- Mark Jan Wlodarkiewicz
- Additional musician
- Chris Arvan (*)
- Music preparation
- Wayne Kiser (*)
- Composer
- Claude Letessier (*) (Additional music)
- Orchestra contractor
- David Sabee (*)
Other crew
- Second assistant accountant
- Teresa Alvis
- Craft service assistant
- Robin A. Anderson
- Office production assistant
- Miranda Ardary
- Location office coordinator
- Danielle Baker
- Set production assistant
- Dan Beals (Daniel Beals)
- Set production assistant
- Shiloh Benton
- Parking coordinator
- Cori Beredino
- Office production assistant
- Jesse Best
- Office production assistant
- Rozzanna Bonesso
- Set production assistant
- Allison Cahill
- Production coordinator
- Steve Cainas
- Stand-in
- Wayne Calder (John)
- Production assistant
- Meghan Carrey (Bridge unit)
- Security officer
- Jack Cervenak
- Security officer
- Ray Cervenak
- Consultant
- Steve Cohen (Digital cinema)
- Production intern
- Alana M. DeGregory
- Production assistant
- John Dellich (Bridge unit)
- Payroll accountant
- Laurie Dodsworth
- Office production assistant
- Denny Dressler (Dennis Lee Dressler)
- Set production assistant
- Analeisa Ecker
- Chef
- Christina Flanagan
- Producer
- Jennifer Fong (YU+Co.)
- Coordinator
- Kelly Fuller (Tomandandy)
- Script supervisor
- Patricia Fullerton (Patricia A. Fullerton)
- Production coordinator
- Grant Grabowski (Lakeshore Entertainment)
- Craft service
- Paula Gregg
- Production financing
- Douglas Hansen
- Catering assistant
- Mark Heyburn
- Production assistant
- Chris Hinzman (Second unit) (Christopher Hinzman)
- Set production assistant
- Adam Howard
- Parking production assistant
- Shawn M. Howland
- Set production assistant
- Tim Huizenga
- Studio teacher
- Marla Jones
- Production assistant
- Dave 'Yoko' Jose (Bridge unit) (David 'Yoko' Jose)
- Cast security
- Stephen R. Jurnak
- Office production assistant
- Stephanie Keating
- Production assistant
- Mike Khalil (Bridge unit)
- Production assistant
- Colleen Kluttz (Second unit)
- Production assistant
- Micah Lavelle (Bridge unit)
- Production intern
- Eric Lidji
- Medic
- Patti Lynch
- Stand-in
- Jennifer Martin (Connie)
- Underwater technician
- Chip Matheson
- Chef
- Mark R. McGuirl (Mark McGuirl)
- Bridge pre-visualization
- Timothy McQuaide
- Financial advisory services
- Michael Mendelsohn
- Extras coordinator
- Andrea Musher (Kittanning)
- Set production assistant
- Hope Nathan (Hope Anne Nathan)
- Post-production accountant
- Colleen Nybo
- Police coordinator
- Walt 'OJ' Oggier (Walt Oggier)
- Creative researcher
- Steve Parys
- Set production assistant
- Ken Pruitt
- Craft service assistant
- Jan Pulcini
- Parking production assistant
- Katya R. Ramsey
- Producer
- Norman Reiss (Second unit)
- Craft service assistant
- Sandra L. Ruffner
- Assistant
- Elizabeth Schlater (Mr. Rosenberg)
- Third assistant accountant
- Judy Sepich
- Production secretary
- Jerrell Skinner
- Catering assistant
- Andrew Smith
- Medic
- Mary Beth Spear (Mary Beth Spears)
- Medic
- Amber Staffin
- Office production assistant
- Sammy Stagman
- First assistant accountant
- Kirsten Stevens
- Assistant production office coordinator
- Diane Sunderlin
- Helicopter pilot
- Daniel J. Sweazen (Daniel Sweazen)
- Assistant
- Charles Tuthill (Ms. Linney)
- Unit publicist
- Michael Umble
- Remote head technician
- Dan Urbain
- Catering assistant
- R. John Weiler
- Parking production assistant
- Jeff Weinberg
- Production financing
- Joseph Woolf
- Production assistant
- Wendy Allen (*)
- Field publicist
- Joni Cuquet (*)
- Completion bond representative
- Michael J. Harker (*)
- Condor operator
- W. Russell McCormack (*)
- Production assistant
- Dominic Mecchia (*)
- Production assistant
- Maria Nicotero (*)
- Parking production assistant
- Colby Shrefler (*)
- Safety coordinator
- R. Dale VanBatenburg (*)
- Production assistant
- Daniel Lee White (*)
- Production assistant
- Don Yockey (*)
- Title designer
- Garson Yu (*)
(*) uncredited