Knowing
(Knowing)
Credits
Cast
- John Koestler
- Nicolas Cage
- Caleb Koestler
- Chandler Canterbury
- Diana
- Rose Byrne
- Abby / Lucinda
- Lara Robinson
- The Stranger
- D.G. Maloney
- Grace
- Nadia Townsend
- Reverend Koestler
- Alan Hopgood
- Allison
- Adrienne Pickering
- Younger Caleb
- Joshua Long
- Miss Taylor (1959)
- Danielle Carter
- Miss Taylor (2009)
- Alethea McGrath
- Principal Clark (1959)
- David Lennie
- Lucinda's Mother
- Tamara Donnellan
- Lucinda's Father
- Travis Waite
- Phil Beckman
- Ben Mendelsohn
- Donald
- Gareth Yuen
- Stacey
- Lesley-Anne Mitchell (Lesley Anne Mitchell)
- Spencer
- Liam Hemsworth
- Teacher
- Raymond Thomas
- Principal (2009)
- Carolyn Shakespeare-Allen
- Carpool Mate #1
- Joanna Hunt-Prokhovnik
- Boy
- Jake Bradley
- Carpool Mate #2
- Jean-Michael Tan
- Patrolman
- Rody Claude
- Paramedic
- Nathaniel Kiwi
- Paramedic
- Blair Venn
- Flight Attendant
- Alyssa McClelland
- FBI Agent
- Joseph Clements
- Police Officer
- Susan Miller
- Man in Duffle Coat
- Harli Ammouchi (Harli Ames)
- Transit Officer
- Giovanni Bartuccio
- Woman with Baby
- Menik Gooneratne
- Male Commuter
- Christopher McLean
- Train Driver
- Marc Lawrence
- Cashier
- Terry Camilleri
- Jeep Driver
- Erin Klein
- Reporter
- Angie Diaz
- Reporter
- Breanne Bergs
- Reporter
- Georgia Bolton
- Reporter
- Jo Buckley
- Student
- Archie Kirkland
- Kid with Glasses
- Sara Reed
- News Anchor
- Ted Maynard
- News Anchor
- Anna Anderson
- News Anchor
- Kate Doherty
- News Anchor
- Tony Porter
- News Anchor
- Rob MacPherson (Rob McPherson)
- Newscaster
- David Whiteley
- Newscaster
- Miles Paras
- Newscaster
- Claire Chihambakwe (Clare Chihambakwe)
- Coast Patrol Official
- Michael Gwynne (Michael C. Gwynne)
- Weatherman
- Markus Hamilton
- Man on Sidewalk
- Brendan Bacon
- Stranger
- Joel Bow
- Stranger
- Maximillian Paul
- Stranger
- Karen Hadfield
- Traffic Cop
- Matthew Boesenberg (Matt Boesenberg)
- Army General
- Jim Knobeloch
- Head Paramedic
- Steve Mouzakis
- Assistant Paramedic
- Sonya Suares
- Jessica
- Ra Chapman
- John's Mother
- Benita Collings
- Kim
- Verity Charlton
- Lady on Train
- Janet Foye
- Stranger
- Vincent Amorosi (*)
- Tourist Hero
- Vas Anagnos (*)
- Rioter
- Sally Anne Arnott (*)
- Student
- Katelyn Cahill (*)
- Train Passanger
- Leanne Campbell (*)
- Train Passenger
- Naomi Davis (*)
- Lab Assistant
- Dianne Diep (*)
- Rioter
- Lisa N Edwards (*)
- Student
- Victor Franko (*)
- Evacuee
- Katherine Grinlaw (*)
- Female Commuter
- Nancy Guerriero (*)
- Berd
- Steven Haar (*)
- Girl Rioting
- Sheridan Harvey (*)
- Student
- Kristian Iaccino (*)
- Train Passenger
- Robert Iannazzo (*)
- Transit Officer
- George Iskander (*)
- Civilian
- Gabriela Iturrizaga (*)
- Student
- Raziel Jordan (*)
- Student
- Jason Kirby (*)
- New York Model
- Sarah Lawrence (*)
- New York model
- Mena Lovin (*)
- Transit Officer
- Andrew Lyons (*)
- Rioter
- Clem Maloney (*)
- Student
- Stefano Mazzeo (*)
- Student
- Kate Mylius (*)
- Business Woman
- Lidia Onufrei (*)
- Extra
- Vanessa Pitrau (*)
- University Teacher #1
- Brett Robson (*)
- Extra
- Juliette Salom (*)
- Commuter
- Gilbert Soto (*)
- Train Passenger
- Nicole Joy Tan (*)
- Businessman
- Clement Tang (*)
- Train Passenger
- Joanna Theobalds (*)
- Student
- Maria Volk (*)
- Businessman
- Sammy Wright (*)
Director
- Director
- Alex Proyas
Writing credits
- Screenplay
- Ryne Douglas Pearson
- Screenplay
- Juliet Snowden
- Screenplay
- Stiles White
- Story
- Ryne Douglas Pearson
Producer
- Producer
- Todd Black
- Executive producer
- David Bloomfield (David J. Bloomfield)
- Producer
- Jason Blumenthal
- Executive producer
- Topher Dow
- Executive producer
- Norm Golightly (Norman Golightly)
- Executive producer
- Stephen Jones
- Co-executive producer
- Aaron Kaplan
- Co-producer
- Ryne Douglas Pearson
- Co-executive producer
- Sean Perrone
- Producer
- Alex Proyas
- Producer
- Steve Tisch
Music
- Music
- Marco Beltrami
Cinematography
- Director of photography
- Simon Duggan
Editor
- Editor
- Richard Learoyd
Casting
- Casting director
- Gregory Apps
Production design
- Production designer
- Steven Jones-Evans
Art direction
- Art director
- Sam Lennox
Set decoration
- Set decorator
- Nicki Gardiner
- Set decorator
- Daniel Spriggs
Costume design
- Costume designer
- Terry Ryan
Makeup department
- Hair stylist
- Angela Conte (Second unit)
- Makeup artist
- Angela Conte (Second unit)
- Prosthetic manufacture
- Nik Dorning
- Makeup artist
- Ilona Herman (Mr. Cage)
- Additional hair and make-up
- Charlene Hyde
- Key hair stylist
- Ashley Johnson
- Key makeup artist
- Ashley Johnson
- Dailies makeup artist
- Helen Magelaki
- Daily hairdresser
- Helen Magelaki
- Key hair stylist
- Victoria Porter (Boston) (Victoria M. Porter)
- Additional makeup artist
- Christine Spiller
- Hair stylist
- Jennifer Stanfield
- Makeup artist
- Jennifer Stanfield
- Additional makeup artist
- Brydie Stone
- Key hair designer
- Lesley Vanderwalt
- Key makeup designer
- Lesley Vanderwalt
Production management
- Post-production supervisor
- Colleen Clarke
- Unit production manager
- Jennifer Cornwell
- Executive in charge of production
- Andrea Isaacs
- Executive in charge of production
- Jean Song
- Production manager
- Neri Kyle Tannenbaum
Assistant director
- First assistant director
- Steve Andrews (Steve E. Andrews)
- Second assistant director
- Kate North Ash
- Second assistant director
- Andrew R. Campbell (Second unit)
- Second second assistant director
- Betty Fotofili
- First assistant director
- Phil Jones (Second unit)
- Third assistant director
- Stuart Morrice (Second unit)
- Key second assistant director
- Johnny Pacialeo (Johnny Pacialeo)
- Additional assistant director
- Alex Reid
- Second unit director
- Kimble Rendall
Art department
- Construction coordinator
- Sean Ahern
- CAD set designer
- Marko Anttonen
- Assistant property master
- Audra Avery
- Assistant art director
- Michael Bell
- Screen graphics designer
- Carl Braga
- Senior buyer
- Christopher Bruce
- Plasterer
- Steven Carroll
- Conceptual artist
- Rowan Cassidy (Rowan Cassidy)
- Set dresser
- Vanessa Cerne
- Set designer
- Andrew Chan
- Set builder
- Dane Eade
- Set painter
- Sinead Fox
- Carpenter
- Ben Gill
- Set builder
- Ben Gill
- 2IC scenic
- Gary Grimes
- Art department clearances
- Melanie Hailstone
- Head greensman
- Christopher Hand (Chris Hand)
- Action vehicles office coordinator
- Max Haymes
- Art department accountant
- Rebecca Howcroft
- Assistant property master
- Anita King
- Conceptual artist
- Leigh Mackie
- Set designer
- Jane Mancini
- Props maker
- Tim McGaw
- Construction coordinator
- Shanthi Nadaraja
- Senior model maker
- Nick Pledge
- Scenic artist
- Ian Richter
- Head scenic
- Andy Robinson
- Plasterer assistant
- William Adam Russ
- Set dec runner
- Salpietro Thomas
- Property master
- Kate Saunders
- Assistant stand-by
- Brooke Silcox (Brooke Tia Silcox)
- Carpenter
- Adam Smits
- Greensman
- Jeff Sturm
- Picture vehicle coordinator
- Bryce Tibbey
- Assistant art department coordinator
- Kirsty Vogel
- Art department coordinator
- Vanessa Younger
Sound department
- Adr recordist
- Wade Barnett
- Re-recording engineer
- Glenn Butler
- Additional sound editor
- Mark Franken
- Sound assistant
- Kelvin Garner
- Production sound mixer
- Peter Grace
- Additional sound assistant
- Fergus Grady
- Additional assistant sound editor
- Cameron Grant
- Stage recordist
- Sam Hayward
- Re-recording mixer
- Phil Heywood
- Adr editor
- Leah Katz
- Adr mixer
- Howard London
- Adr mixer
- Travis MacKay
- Foley mixer
- Robyn McFarlane
- Sound designer
- Michael McMenomy
- Adr co-supervisor
- Linda Murdoch (UK)
- Dialogue editor
- Bronwyn Murphy
- DTS Sound Mastering Engineer
- Jordan O'Neill
- Boom operator
- Chris O'Shea
- Supervising sound editor
- Andrew Plain
- Re-recording mixer
- Peter Purcell
- Re-recording mixer
- Robert Sullivan
- Adr mixer
- Eric Thompson
- Assistant sound editor
- Megan Wedge
- Atmospheres editor
- David White
Special effects
- Special effects technician
- Sam Abbott
- Special effects technician
- Genevieve Bevan-John
- Special effects workshop technician
- Brenden Barry Brown
- Special effects coordinator
- Maxine Dennett
- Special effects assistant technician
- Brian Duff
- Studio coordinator
- Allison Klein (Tatopoulos Studios)
- Special effects crew
- Jacob Kyriakidis
- Special effects crew
- Michael Kyriakidis
- Senior special effects technician
- Ceri Nicholls
- Special effects supervisor
- Angelo Sahin
- Special effects floor supervisor
- Taj Trengove
- Concept artist
- Robert McKinnon (*)
Visual effects
- Senior compositor
- Lindsay Adams
- Vfx executive producer
- Steven Adams
- Art direction and look development
- Steve Agland
- Digital compositor
- Alicia Aguilera
- Visual effects
- Tim Ahern
- Senior modeler
- Shigeki Ao
- 2D supervisor
- Charlie Armstrong
- Roto/paint and 3d tracking supervisor
- Vaughn Arnup
- Film recording technician
- Dan Ashton (Weta Digital)
- Visual effect production manager
- François-Xavier Aubague
- Modeler
- Nacho Barahona (Animal Logic)
- Head of software
- Xavier Bec (BUF)
- Visual effects
- Djelloul Bekri (BUF)
- Additional cg supervisor
- Emmanuel Blasset
- Effects technical director
- Kevin Blom
- Visual effects
- Julien Bolbach (BUF)
- Data technician
- Mark Boorer (Animal Logic)
- Digital effects artist
- David Booth
- Film recording supervisor
- Nick Booth (Weta Digital)
- Digital compositor
- Jonathan Bot (Animal Logic)
- Digital compositor
- Xavier Bourque (Animal Logic)
- Digital artist / 3D supervisor
- Paul Braddock
- Lead compositor
- Dan Breckwoldt
- Artistic supervisor
- Pierre Buffin (BUF)
- Visual effects
- Thibault Bunoust (BUF)
- Compositor
- Ean Carr
- Conceptual artist
- Rowan Cassidy (Rowan Cassidy)
- Visual effects producer
- Korey J. Cauchon (Animal Logic)
- Visual effects producer
- Camille Cellucci
- Compositor
- Scott Chambers
- System administrator
- Fabien Charbonnier (BUF)
- Vfx edit assistant
- Sam Chynoweth
- Matchmove lead
- Bodie Clare
- Digital compositor
- Sean Coonce (Animal Logic)
- Research & development lead
- Chris Cooper
- Visual effects concept and matte artist
- Daniel James Cox (Animal Logic)
- Surface/texture artist
- Michael Crippin
- Visual effects
- Jean-François D'Izarny (BUF) (Jean-François D'Izarny)
- Compositor
- Dexter Davey
- Senior lighting technical director
- Mark Andrew De La Garza (Animal Logic)
- Tracker
- Eric Desaulniers
- Visual effects supervisor
- Antoine Deschamps (BUF)
- Visual effects producer
- Carla Diamond (BUF)
- Senior systems engineer
- Craig Dibble (Animal Logic)
- Digital effects artist
- Jeff Driver (Modeler)
- Compositor
- Laura Dubsky
- Visual effects supervisor
- Eric Durst
- Digital compositor
- Chris Ebeling
- Visual effects
- Laurens Ehrmann (BUF)
- Visual effects producer
- Pierre Escande (BUF)
- Visual effects
- Audrey Ferrara (BUF)
- Visual effects producer
- Peter Fisher (Postmodern Sydney)
- Compositor
- Brad Floyd (Animal Logic)
- Lead compositor
- Alex Fry
- Co-visual effects supervisor
- Morgane Furio
- Research & development
- Peter D. Georges (Animal Logic)
- Visual effects coordinator
- Daniela Giangrande (Animal Logic)
- Visual effects
- Ivan Girard (BUF)
- Visual effects editor
- Alicia Gleeson
- Visual effects coordinator
- Lucinda Glenn
- Visual effects
- Yoel Godo (BUF)
- Senior compositor
- Matt Greig (Animal Logic)
- Main titles designer
- Toby Grime
- Animation director
- Eric Guaglione (Animal Logic)
- Matte painter
- Michael Halford
- Visual effects
- Marius Hanganutiu
- Animator
- David Hansen
- Compositor
- Mark Harmon
- Digital compositor
- Jason Hawkins
- Senior compositor
- Marcus Herrick
- Visual effects editor
- Marcus Herrick
- Head of production
- Luke Hetherington (Animal Logic)
- Visual effects
- Timothy Hoffman
- Visual effects production manager
- Asta Honkavaara
- Digital compositor
- Timo Huber (Animal Logic)
- Senior vfx technical director
- Andras Ikladi
- Fx artist
- Yujin Ito
- Visual effects supervisor
- Andrew Jackson
- Animation lead
- Bhakar James
- Fx technical director
- Paul Jewell (Animal Logic)
- Visual effects production manager
- Ingrid Johnston (Animal Logic)
- Fx supervisor
- Matt Jones
- Character technical director
- Stewart Jones
- Data operations
- Chris Kerr (Animal Logic) (Christopher Kerr)
- Digital compositor
- Paul Kirwan
- Senior modeler
- Michal Kriukow
- Render farm operator
- Nicolas Labbe (BUF)
- Visual effects
- Anguerran Lagallarde (BUF)
- Digital compositor
- Julien Leveugle
- Fx technical director
- Simon Lewis
- Art direction and look development
- Max Liani
- Digital artist
- Nick Lines
- Rotoscope artist
- Owen Longstaff (Animal Logic)
- Render farm operator
- Joachim Loubeau (BUF)
- Cg modeler
- Ruth-Anne Loveridge
- Visual effects
- Sandrine Lurde (BUF)
- Visual effects coordinator
- John Ma
- Matte painter
- Annette Vandenberg (Annette Mackie)
- Visual effects producer
- Chad Malbon
- Compositor
- Peter Marin
- Software development manager
- Justen Marshall
- Matte painter
- Nicole Mather
- Digital compositor
- Matthew McCosker (Animal Logic)
- Asset department supervisor
- Andrew McDonald (Animal Logic)
- Production coordinator
- Robert McDougall
- Lighting technical director
- Graeme McGirr (Animal Logic)
- Visual effects coordinator
- Genevieve McMahon
- Digital artist
- Tamara Mitchell (Animal Logic)
- Digital compositor
- Blake Muir
- Previs lead
- Bradley Mullennix
- Visual effects art director
- Karen Murphy
- Visual effects executive producer
- Zareh Nalbandian (Animal Logic)
- Technical director
- Dylan Neill
- Visual effects
- Maxime Neko (BUF)
- Surfacing artist
- Martin Newcombe
- Texture artist
- Alice Ngo
- Software developer
- An Nguyen (Animal Logic)
- Digital compositor
- Jamie Nimmo (Animal Logic)
- Lighting lead
- Tristan North
- Lighting technical director
- Joshua Nunn (Animal Logic)
- Digital artist
- Jongsu Oh (Animal Logic)
- 3D supervisor
- Alfie Olivier
- Pre-visualization technical director
- Alfie Olivier
- Senior compositor
- Alex G. Ortoll
- Visual effects
- Loris Paillier (BUF)
- Software developer
- Adrian Paul (Animal Logic)
- Senior shader writer
- Davide Pesare
- Render farm operator
- Laurent Pierrat (BUF)
- Animator
- Boris Plateau (BUF)
- Matchmover
- Christian Poullay
- Technical director
- Jeremy Pronk (Animal Logic)
- Senior systems engineer
- Eugene Purugganan (Animal Logic)
- Visual effects artist
- Sébastien Quessy
- Senior modeller
- Orash Rahnema
- Digital compositor
- Michael Ralla (Animal Logic)
- 3D supervisor
- Will Reichelt
- Lighting technical director
- Alessandro Riberti
- Digital compositor
- Dean Richichi
- Visual effects executive producer
- Andrew Robinson (Postmodern Sydney)
- Digital artist
- Sascha Robitzki (FX: Animal Logic)
- Visual effects
- Benoit Roekens (BUF)
- Visual effects supervisor
- James Rogers (Postmodern)
- Film recording technician
- Stephen Roucher (Weta Digital)
- Visual effects production manager
- Danielle Rubin
- Visual effects
- Lucas Salton (BUF)
- Head of render farm
- Jerome Samson (BUF)
- Concept artist
- Elsa Santos
- Render wrangler
- Ron Schab
- Sequence lead compositor
- Florian Schroeder (Animal Logic)
- Senior compositor
- Denis Scolan (Animal Logic)
- Look development and effects
- Ray Sena
- Texture & shading artist
- Ray Sena
- Digital effects
- Jeff Shank
- Digital matte painter
- Evan Shipard (Animal Logic)
- Visual effects art director
- Evan Shipard (Animal Logic)
- Visual effects
- Bruce Sicard (BUF)
- Visual effects
- Olivier Sicot (BUF)
- Junior compositor
- Jessica Clare Smith
- Roto/prep artist
- Jessica Clare Smith
- Lighting technical director
- Tim Sotiri (Animal Logic)
- Research & development
- Christoph Sprenger
- Visual effects coordinator
- Debbie Steer (Animal Logic)
- Senior systems engineer
- Grant Street (Animal Logic)
- Visual effects coordinator
- Hayley McInerney (Hayley McInerney)
- Lighting technical director
- Richard Sur (Animal Logic)
- Matte painter
- Lubos Gerardo Surzin
- Post services supervisor
- Chris Swinbanks (Animal Logic)
- Render farm operator
- Julien Tagodoe (BUF)
- Software development coordinator
- Jo Ann Tan (Animal Logic)
- Matte painter
- Jonathan Taranto
- Visual effects editor
- Paul Taylor
- Concept artist and senior digital matte painter
- Damien Thaller
- Visual effects
- Julien Thebault (BUF)
- Head of it
- Alex Timbs (Animal Logic)
- Software development
- Arnaud Trouvé (BUF)
- Roto/prep artist
- Adam Trowse
- Digital compositor
- Beck Veitch (Animal Logic)
- Visual effects
- Dominique Vidal (BUF)
- Render farm operator
- Jocelyn Vincent (BUF)
- Lead systems engineer
- Radu Vintila (Animal Logic)
- Digital matte painter
- Ben Walker
- Compositor
- Tim Walker (Animal Logic)
- Cg supervisor
- Andreas Wanda
- Visual effects assistant editor
- Kento Watanabe
- Senior systems engineer
- Jeremy Webber (Animal Logic)
- Render wrangler
- Ryan Weston
- Roto/paint artist
- Shonnan Wibrow (Animal Logic)
- Texture artist
- Trevor Wide
- Pipeline and database consultant
- Tom Wild
- Film recording manager
- Pete Williams (Weta Digital)
- Lead compositor
- Jamie Wood
- Lead matte artist
- David Woodland
- Lead matte painter
- David Woodland
- Fx technical director
- Michael Wortmann (Animal Logic)
- Digital compositor
- Koji Yamaguchi (Animal Logic)
- Render farm operator
- Ramy Zaouai (BUF)
- Digital matte painter
- Wayne John Haag (*)
- Data services technician
- Daniel Powter (*) (Animal Logic)
Stunts
- High line rigger
- Lee Adamson
- Stunt driver
- Lee Adamson
- Stunts
- Lee Adamson
- Stunt rigger
- Jade Amantea
- Utility stunts
- Jade Amantea
- Stunt coordinator
- Chris Anderson
- Stunts
- Szumai Anderson
- Stunts
- Chelsea Bruland
- Stunt performer
- Joel Byrnes (Joel Amos Byrnes)
- Stunts
- Markylee Campbell (Marky Lee Campbell)
- Stunts
- Matthew Campbell
- Stunts
- Wayne Cartwright
- Stunts
- Raelene Chapman
- Stunts
- Robbie Clissold
- Stunts
- Jarrah Cocks
- Stunt performer
- Aston Crabtree
- Stunt performer
- Hayden Dalton (Haydn Dalton)
- Stunts
- Mitch Deans
- Precision driver
- Sean Patrick Doherty
- Stunts
- Nicole Downes (Nicole Downs)
- Stunt performer
- Harley Durst
- Stunts
- Roy Edmunds
- Stunts
- Morgan Evans
- Stunt assistant
- Michael M. Foster
- Stunts
- Michael Foster (Michael M. Foster)
- Stunts
- Russell Frost
- Assistant stunt coordinator
- Kyle Gardiner
- Stunt performer
- Rian Goodge
- Stunts
- Joss Gower
- Stunts
- Amanda Graver
- Stunts
- Chris Gray
- Stunts
- Brendan Guerin
- Stunts
- Nigel Harbach
- Stunts
- Colette Hardcastle (Collette Hardcastle)
- Stunts
- Graham Jahne
- Head stunt rigger
- Brendan Jakins
- Stunt rigger
- Nathan James
- Stunts
- Nathan James
- Stunts
- Greg Jones
- Stunts
- Chris Kemp
- Assistant safety officer
- David Leadbetter
- Stunt rigger
- Brent Lister
- Stunts
- Brent Lister
- Stunts
- Cameron McKay
- Stunts
- Deidre Naughton (Deirdre Naughton)
- Safety assistant
- Siros Niaros
- Stunt performer
- Siros Niaros
- Stunts
- Joe Pampanella
- Stunts
- Puven Pather
- Stunts
- Chris Peters
- Stunt driver
- Brieann Rich
- Stunt driver
- Nicholas Rich
- Stunts
- Arch Roberts
- Stunts
- Glen Ruehland (Glenn Ruehland)
- Stunts
- Warwick Sadler
- Stunts
- Robert Shook
- Stunts
- Yasca Sinigaglia
- Stunt performer
- Daryl Suter
- Stunts
- Sheree Swords
- Stunts
- Davin Taylor
- Stunts
- Rick Tonna
- Stunts
- Shirley Wallace
- Stunts
- Lachlan Ward
- Stunts
- Chris Weir
- Stunt rigger
- Mark Wickham
- Stunts
- Mark Wickham
- Stunts
- Chris Wilson
- Stunt double
- Eddie Yansick (Mr. Cage)
- Stunt driver
- Russell Frost (*)
- Stunt rigger
- Russell Frost (*)
Camera
- Additional second assistant camera
- Steven Bailey
- Camera operator
- Keir Beck
- Aerial camera technician
- Dane Bjerno
- Aerial director of photography
- Hans Bjerno
- First assistant camera
- Travis Cadalzo ("b" camera, Boston)
- Digital imaging technician
- J. Eric Camp (Red camera)
- Gaffer
- Shaun Conway
- Key grip
- Toby Copping
- Additional grip
- Hayden Crowther
- Lighting technician
- Steve Daley
- Key grip
- Tim Driscoll (Boston)
- Additional first assistant camera
- Cameron Dunn
- First assistant camera
- David Elmes
- Director of photography
- Ross Emery (Second unit)
- Second assistant camera
- Josh Flavell (Second unit)
- Grip
- Eli Golub
- Onset grip
- Jason Hansford
- Lighting technician
- Crispian Hayler
- Camera technician
- Jeroen Hendriks
- First assistant camera
- Andrew Jerram
- Video assist operator
- Aaron Jones (Second unit)
- First assistant camera
- Ben King (Second unit)
- Additional second assistant camera
- Dora Krolikowska
- Key grip
- Adam Kuiper (Second unit)
- Data technician
- Ryan Kunkleman ("red" camera)
- Additional grip
- Mark Kupenga
- Second assistant camera
- Chaz Lyon ("a" camera)
- Second assistant camera
- James Madrid (Boston)
- Video assist assistant
- Michaela Maguire
- Additional second assistant camera
- Michelle Marchant
- Grip
- Darren McAngus
- Camera operator
- Peter McCaffrey
- Additional second assistant camera
- Mark Morris
- Lighting technician
- Jesse Moyes
- First assistant camera
- Jody Muston (B camera)
- Camera operator
- Bruce Phillips
- Lighting technician
- Ruru Reedy
- Grip
- Michael Rich
- Scorpio head technician
- Lance Rieck
- First assistant camera
- Frank Rinato ("a" camera, Boston)
- Grip
- Edwin Rubio (Boston Crew)
- Rigging electric
- Jason Saunders
- Video assist operator
- Zeb Simpson
- Still photographer
- Christopher Singleton
- Rigging hod
- David Thomson
- Second assistant camera
- Sarah O'May Turner ("b" camera)
- Still photographer
- Vince Valitutti
- Dolly grip
- Michael Vivian (A camera)
- Lighting desk operator
- Peter Whitby
- Best boy rigging grip
- Christine Willard (Second unit)
- Additional grip
- Mal Booth (*)
- Additional "b" camera first assistant camera
- Jem Rayner (*)
- Additional camera operator
- Ian 'Thistle' Thorburn (*)
Wardrobe department
- Costume coordinator
- Alban Farrawell
- Dresser
- Kelly Foreman (Mr. Cage)
- Second unit standby
- Alistair Johns
- Costume art finisher
- Josephine Johnson
- Additional costumer
- Alanna Keenan
- Costume buyer
- Kate Seeley
- Extras dresser
- Polly Smyth
Editorial department
- Second assistant editor
- Courtney O'Brien Brown
- Data wrangler
- Allan Chesher
- Digital intermediate editor
- Katie Hinsen
- Digital intermediate colorist
- David Hollingsworth
- Digital intermediate supervisor
- Anthony S. Pratt
- First assistant editor
- Milena Romanin
- Digital intermediate manager
- Adam Scott
- Color timer
- Leroy Wolf
- Assistant editor
- Mark Hawthorne (*)
- Avid technical support
- Michael LeMinh Nguyen (*) (Spectrum Films)
Music department
- Click track rider
- Daniel Baker
- Music stage manager
- Craig Beckett
- Score coordinator
- Elaine Beckett
- Music preparation
- Bob Bornstein
- Additional orchestrator
- William Boston
- Oboe soloist
- Tom Boyd
- Digital recordist
- Daniel Brown
- Chorus
- Elin Carlson
- Scoring crew
- Bryan Clements
- Music contractor
- Sandy DeCrescent
- Musician
- George Doering
- Scoring crew
- Mark Eshelman
- Additional orchestrator
- Rossano Galante
- Scoring crew
- Marc Gebauer
- Musician
- M.B. Gordy (Percussion)
- Head of music preparation
- Mark Graham
- Click track rider
- Geri Green
- Orchestra contractor
- Alex Henery
- Music preparation
- Jo Ann Kane
- Music consultant
- Paul Katz
- Conductor
- Brett Kelly
- Orchestrator
- Brett Kelly
- Score mixer
- John Kurlander
- Score recording engineer
- John Kurlander
- Music editor
- Simon Leadley
- Click track rider
- James K. Lee
- Scoring crew
- Jason Lloyd
- Music co-producer
- Michael Mason
- Scoring crew
- Adam Michalak
- Music stage manager
- Ewan Mitchell
- Additional orchestrator
- Dana Niu
- Click track rider
- Angus O'Sullivan
- Orchestra
- Sydney Scoring Orchestra
- Music preparation
- Victor Pesavento
- Music producer
- Jonathan Price
- Supervising music editor
- Tim Ryan
- Score co-producer
- Buck Sanders
- Copyist
- Marni Sanders
- Scoring crew
- Jay Selvester
- Scoring crew
- Kirsten Smith
- Music preparation
- Steven L. Smith
- Choir
- The Song Company
- Choir
- Sydney Philharmonia Choir
- Musician
- James Thatcher (French horn)
- Composer
- Marcus Trumpp (Additional music)
- Scoring technician
- Pat Weber
- Choir conductor
- Brett Weymark
- Viola
- Bruce White
- Musician
- Jonathan Williams (Cello soloist)
- Music legal and clearance
- Christine Bergren (*)
- Music preparation
- Laura Bishop (*)
- Scoring technician
- Bryan Clements (*)
- Composer
- Mark Denis (*) (Trailer Music)
- Composer
- Aleksandar Dimitrijevic (*) (Trailer Music)
- Orchestra scoring recordist
- John Rodd (*)
- Music copyist
- Jessica Wells (*)
Other crew
- Production assistant
- Anthony Ambrosino (Boston)
- Production assistant
- A.J. Asciolla (Boston)
- Assistant
- Tara Aucoin (Mr. Proyas)
- Business affairs/legal
- Karen Barna
- Accounts assistant
- Jannine Barnes
- Assistant accountant
- Jannine Barnes
- Assistant
- Jenna Block (Mr. Black & Mr. Blumenfeld)
- Assistant
- Lacy Boughn (Mr. Tisch)
- Production secretary
- Manuel Caracciolo
- Helicopter pilot
- Al Cerullo
- Payroll accountant
- Melanie Chryss (Melanie Chryss)
- Craft service
- Stefan Couture (Boston)
- Assistant
- Michael Davison (Mr. Cage)
- On-set nurse/medic
- Kaleb Day
- Production assistant
- Nicholas Delmenico (Boston)
- Adr voice
- John DeVito
- Child wrangler
- Julian Duggan
- Physical production executive
- Steven Eddy
- Additional production assistant
- Dean Egan
- Unit publicist
- Brooke Ensign
- Unit nurse
- Libby Evans
- Safety supervisor
- John Fairhead
- Voice over
- Rylee Fansler
- Production executive
- Erik Feig
- Armorer
- John Fox
- Welfare/studio teacher
- Mandy Friedrich
- Production coordinator
- Serena Gattuso
- Production assistant
- Ali Walker (Boston Unit) (Ali Jordan)
- Production assistant
- Melanie Hailstone (Second unit)
- Financial controller
- Gina Hallas
- Completion bond company representative
- Michael J. Harker
- Assistant to producer
- Ashley Hillis
- Training supervisor
- Nick Hore
- Production lawyer
- Catherine Hoyle
- Script supervisor
- Lisa Inman (Second unit)
- Clearance coordinator
- Ashley Kravitz
- Representative
- Adam Kulick (Goldcrest Pictures Limited)
- Assistant
- Rolly Lee (Mr. Cage)
- IT coordinator
- Steven Lees-Smith (Animal Logic)
- Chef
- Richard Leveckis (Mr. Cage)
- Insurance broker
- Giovanni Lopez
- Assistant production coordinator
- Jasmin Lyford
- Unit assistant
- Hamish MacLeod
- Script supervisor
- Karen Mansfield
- Assistant
- Kelly Moore (Mr. Golightly)
- Assistant
- Luke Mulhall (Mr. Jones & Mr. Dow)
- Representative
- Tony Murphy (Goldcrest Pictures Limited)
- Trainer
- Lee Nichol (Mr. Cage) (Lee Nichols)
- Production coordinator
- Joanna Nostdal
- Production finance
- David B. Oliver
- Helicopter pilot
- Michael Peavey
- Set production assistant
- Allan Rafael (Boston)
- Head animal trainer
- Cody Rawson-Harris
- Head animal trainer
- Sarah Rawson-Harris
- Production financing
- Russ Riggins (Comerica Entertainment Group)
- Assistant production coordinator
- Kendra Robichaud (Boston)
- Researcher
- Kim Ross
- Production coordinator
- John Santilli (Boston)
- Travel and accommodation coordinator
- Pippa Sheen
- Human resources coordinator
- Jeszen Shih
- Production financing
- Todd Steiner
- Production assistant
- Kal Thompson
- Assistant
- Mika Tran (Mr. Proyas)
- Security
- Hans Van Beuge (Mr. Cage)
- Assistant production coordinator
- Michelle Venutti
- Representative
- Anthony Walters (Goldcrest Pictures Limited)
- Set production assistant
- John West
- Post prodution coordinator
- Alex White
- First assistant accountant
- Michael Wolstenholme
- Legal intern
- Regan B. Pederson (*)
- Adr loop group
- Jessica Pennington (*)
- Production assistant
- Manoj Thomas (*)
(*) uncredited