Predator 2
(Predator 2)
Credits
Cast
- The Predator
- Kevin Peter Hall
- Lieutenant Mike Harrigan
- Danny Glover
- Peter Keyes
- Gary Busey
- Danny Archuleta
- Ruben Blades (Rubén Blades)
- Leona Cantrell
- Maria Conchita Alonso
- Jerry Lambert
- Bill Paxton
- Captain Phil Heinemann
- Robert Davi
- Garber
- Adam Baldwin
- Captain B. Pilgrim
- Kent McCord
- Tony Pope
- Morton Downey Jr.
- King Willie
- Calvin Lockhart
- Sergeant
- Steve Kahan
- El Scorpio
- Henry Kingi
- Ramon Vega
- Corey Rand
- Anna
- Elpidia Carrillo
- Irene Edwards
- Lilyan Chauvin
- Gold Tooth
- Michael Mark Edmondson
- Colombian Girl
- Teri Weigel
- Subway Gang Leader
- William R. Perry
- Subway Gang
- Alex Chapman
- Subway Gang
- Gerard G. Williams
- Subway Gang
- John Cann
- Subway Gang
- Michael Papajohn
- Patrolman
- Lou Eppolito (Louis Eppolito)
- Charlie
- Charlie Haugk (Charles Haugk)
- Ruth
- Sylvia Kauders
- Commuter
- Charles David Richards
- Juan Beltran
- Julian Reyes
- Federal Team
- Casey Sander
- Federal Team
- Pat Skipper
- Federal Team
- Carmine Zozzora
- Reporter
- Valerie Karasek
- Reporter
- Chuck Boyd
- Reporter
- David Starwalt
- Reporter
- Abraham Alvarez
- Reporter
- Jim Ishida
- Reporter
- George Christy
- Reporter
- Lucinda Weist
- Paramedic
- Richard Anthony Crenna
- Paramedic
- Billy 'Sly' Williams
- Detective
- Paulo Tocha
- Detective
- Nick Corri (Jsu Garcia)
- Hooker
- DeLynn Binzel
- Officer
- Tom Finnegan
- Officer
- Patience Moore
- Jamaican
- Kashka
- Jamaican
- Jeffrey Reed
- Cop on Phone
- Carl Pistilli
- Sweet
- Vonté Sweet (Vonte Sweet)
- Jerome
- Ron Moss (Ronald Moss)
- Brian
- Brian Levinson
- Leona's Friend
- Diana James
- Woman Officer
- Beth Kanar
- Cop
- Paul Abascal
- Cop
- Michael Wiseman
- Extra
- Ellen Dunning (*)
- Cop
- Robert Hammond (*)
- King Kong
- David B. Levinson (*)
- Jamaican Gang Member
- Vladimir McCrary (*)
- Girl at Fire Hydrant
- Beverly Overstreet (*)
- The Predator (voice)
- Hal Rayle (*)
- El Scorpio Gang Member
- Thomas Rosales Jr. (*)
- Man in Crushed Car
- Philip Weyland (*)
Director
- Director
- Stephen Hopkins
Writing credits
- Characters
- Jim Thomas
- Characters
- John Thomas
- Written by
- Jim Thomas
- Written by
- John Thomas
Producer
- Co-producer
- Terry Carr
- Producer
- John Davis
- Producer
- Lawrence Gordon
- Co-producer
- Tom Joyner
- Executive producer
- Lloyd Levin
- Executive producer
- Michael Levy
- Producer
- Joel Silver
- Associate producer
- Suzanne Todd
Music
- Music
- Alan Silvestri
Cinematography
- Director of photography
- Peter Levy
Editor
- Editor
- Mark Goldblatt
- Editor
- Bert Lovitt
Casting
- Casting director
- Jackie Burch
- Casting director
- Ferne Cassel
Production design
- Production designer
- Lawrence G. Paull
Art direction
- Art director
- Geoff Hubbard
Set decoration
- Set decorator
- Rick Simpson
Costume design
- Costume designer
- Marilyn Vance-Straker (Marilyn Vance)
Makeup department
- Hair styles supervisor
- Paul Abascal
- Makeup designer
- Scott H. Eddo
- Makeup supervisor
- Michael Mills
- Hair stylist
- Don Sheldon
- Special makeup effects artist
- Michael Spatola
- Makeup artist
- Kevin Westmore
Production management
- Unit production manager
- Tom Joyner
- Additional production manager
- Ed Markley (Edward D. Markley)
- Executive production manager
- Jeanne Van Cott
Assistant director
- Second assistant director
- J. Tom Archuleta
- Second second assistant director
- Chris Gerrity (Christopher T. Gerrity)
- First assistant director
- Josh McLaglen
- Second unit director
- Robert Grasmere (*) (Predator and news sequences)
Art department
- Propmaker foreman
- Clete Cetrone
- Propmaker
- Dan Colegrove
- Propmaker gangboss
- Neil Garland
- Set designer
- Louis Mann (Louis M. Mann)
- Set designer
- Al Manzer (Alan Manzer)
- Concept designer
- Henry Mayo
- Set designer
- Richard Mays (Richard F. Mays)
- Set dresser
- Luigi Mugavero
- Construction coordinator
- Lynn Price (Clarence Lynn Price)
- Storyboard artist
- Peter A. Ramsey
- Carpenter
- Bruce Richter
- Construction auditor
- Gerald Scaife
- Sculptor
- Jordu Schell
- Set designer
- Sally Thornton
- Property master
- Tommy Tomlinson
- Props
- Paul Vincent Fusco (*)
Sound department
- Sound re-recording mixer
- Alex Algarin
- Foley recordist
- Dave Alstadter (David W. Alstadter)
- Foley artist
- Gregg Barbanell
- Sound effects editor
- David Bartlett
- Sound editor
- Ron Bartlett
- Sound effects editor
- Ron Bartlett
- Adr mixer
- Bruce R. Bell (Bruce Bell)
- Sound effects editor
- Dean Beville
- Adr supervisor
- William Carruth (William C. Carruth)
- Assistant dialogue editor
- Catherine Chase
- Sound re-recording mixer
- Chris David
- Sound effects editor
- John Dunn
- Sound effects editor
- Donald Flick
- Sound effects editor
- Judee Flick
- Sound effects
- Stephen Hunter Flick
- Supervising dialogue editor
- Gary S. Gerlich
- Assistant sound editor
- Dana Gustafson
- Boom operator
- Bill Hargrave
- Assistant adr editor
- Ron S. Herbes
- Assistant dialogue editor
- Ron S. Herbes
- Assistant dialogue editor
- Suzanne Hines
- Foley mixer
- Alan Holly
- Layback sound mixer
- Larry Hopkins
- Dialogue editor
- Pieter Hubbard
- Sound editor
- Elliott Koretz
- Adr editor
- Bruce Lacey
- Assistant sound editor
- Susan Mazzei
- Adr mixer
- David N.C. Miranda (David Miranda)
- Adr mixer
- Thomas J. O'Connell
- Sound re-recording mixer
- Richard Overton
- Special sound effects
- John P. (John Pospisil)
- Sound mixer
- Richard Raguse
- Sound recordist
- Robert Renga
- Sound re-recording mixer
- Sergio Reyes
- Adr mixer
- Charleen Richards
- Foley artist
- Joan Rowe
- Dialogue editor
- Hal Sanders
- Sound re-recording mixer
- B. Tennyson Sebastian III
- Sound effects editor
- George Simpson
- Adr editor
- Ronald Sinclair
- Assistant sound editor
- Gina Spiro
- Sound effects editor
- Marvin Walowitz
- Sound effects editor
- David Yewdall (David Lewis Yewdall)
- Asst. sound designer
- Jason King (*)
- Post-production sound engineer
- Dennis Leonard (*)
- Creature sound designer
- Harry E. Snodgrass (*)
Special effects
- Special effects foreman
- Larz Anderson
- Special effects foreman
- Albert Delgado
- Pyrotechnician
- Roy Goode
- Special effects
- Robert Henderson (Robert S. Henderson)
- Creature shop mechanical department
- Guy Himber
- Special effects crew
- Kevin Hudson
- Art department
- Adam Jones (Stan Winston Studio)
- Creature effects crew
- Adam Jones
- Special effects
- Gary Karas (Gary L. Karas)
- Art department
- Eileen Kastner-Delago (Stan Winston Studio)
- Special effects crew
- Eileen Kastner-Delago
- Mechanical department coordinator
- Richard Landon (Stan Winston Studio) (Richard J. Landon)
- Art department coordinator
- Shane Mahan (Stan Winston Studio)
- Art department
- Curt Massof (Stan Winston Studio)
- Special effects
- Joe Montenegro
- Special effects
- Robert Olmstead (Robert L. Olmstead)
- Special effects supervisor
- Ken Pepiot
- Animatronic creature effects
- Mark Rappaport
- Special effects
- Gintar Repecka
- Special effects
- Wayne Rose
- Art department
- Robert E. Watson (Stan Winston Studio)
- Special effects
- Stan Winston
- Special effects
- Richard Zarro
- Concept artist
- Sandy Collora (*)
- Special effects crew
- Jon Curtis Price (*) (Creature shop mechanical department)
Visual effects
- Visual effects producer
- Nancy Bernstein (R/Greenberg Associates Inc.)
- MoCo operator
- Paul Gentry
- Director of photography
- Paul Gentry (Miniatures)
- Matte artist
- Rocco Gioffre
- Vifx visual effects supervisor
- Robert Grasmere
- Visual effects supervisor
- Joel Hynek
- Visual effects coordinator
- J.W. Kompare
- Visual effects
- Gregory L. McMurry
- Visual effects
- Christopher Nibley
- Visual effects
- John Nicolard
- Computer graphics
- Jacques Stroweis
- Matte artist
- Mark Sullivan
- Rotoscope artist
- Pam Vick
- Computer graphics animator
- Larry Weiss
- Visual effects
- Zoe Wells
- Matte artist
- Mark Whitlock
- Visual effects editor
- Gus Duron (*) (Video Image)
- Motion control crew
- Joseph Thomas (*)
Stunts
- Stunts
- Mello Alexandria
- Stunts
- David Balcorta
- Stunts
- Perry Barndt
- Stunts
- Kenneth W. Bates (Kenny Bates)
- Stunts
- Nathaniel Bellamy Jr.
- Stunts
- Janet Brady
- Stunts
- Robert C. Brown
- Stunts
- Tony Brubaker
- Stunts
- William H. Burton (William H. Burton Jr.)
- Stunts
- David Burton
- Stunts
- Jeff Cadiente
- Stunt performer
- John Cann
- Stunts
- Mike Ceballos
- Stunts
- Phil Chong
- Stunts
- Gil Combs (Gilbert B. Combs)
- Stunts
- Bob K. Cummings
- Stunts
- Gregg Dandridge
- Stunt coordinator
- Gary Davis
- Stunts
- Gary Davis
- Stunts
- Mike De Luna
- Stunts
- Lionel Douglass
- Stunts
- Rick Edwards
- Stunts
- Dane Farwell
- Stunts
- Lila Finn
- Stunts
- Bruce Gantenbien (Bruce Gattenbein)
- Stunts
- Cody Glenn
- Stunts
- Ramiro González
- Stunts
- Marian E. Green (Marian Green)
- Stunts
- Randy Hall
- Stunts
- James M. Halty
- Stunts
- Gene Hartline
- Stunts
- Joy Hooper
- Stunt player
- Gregory James
- Stunts
- Rick Kahana
- Stunts
- Dana Mackey
- Stunts
- Eric Mansker
- Stunts
- Rusty McClennon
- Stunts
- Cliff McLaughlin
- Stunts
- Gene McLaughlin
- Stunts
- Claude Jay McLin
- Stunts
- Alan Oliney
- Stunts
- Jim Ortega (Jimmy Ortega)
- Stunts
- Manny Perry
- Stunts
- Chuck Picerni Jr.
- Stunts
- Steve Picerni
- Stunts
- James Pruitt
- Stunts
- Danny Rogers
- Stunts
- J.P. Romano
- Stunts
- Patrick Romano (Pat Romano)
- Stunts
- Ronald R. Rondell (Ronnie Rondell Jr.)
- Stunts
- Tom Rosales Jr. (Thomas Rosales Jr.)
- Stunts
- Dennis R. Scott (Dennis Scott)
- Stunts
- Brian Simpson
- Stunts
- Eddie Smith
- Stunts
- R. David Smith
- Stunts
- Ron Stein
- Stunts
- Tierre Turner
- Stunts
- William Upton
- Stunts
- Philip Weyland
- Stunts
- Eddie L. Watkins (*)
Camera
- Lighting technician
- Jenna Abrahamson-Minardi
- Key grip
- Stu Abramson (Stuart Abramson)
- First assistant camera
- Robert Altman ("b" camera) (Robert Reed Altman)
- Additional camera operator
- Jack Anderson
- Assistant camera
- Robert L. Blatman
- Gaffer
- Foster Denker (Foster K. Denker)
- Electrical best boy
- Laurence Flynn
- Still photographer
- Richard Foreman Jr.
- Electrical best boy
- Curtis Foster
- Second assistant camera
- Kevin Goff (Kevin C. Goff)
- Electrician
- Bill Greenberg
- Louma crane operator
- Brooks P. Guyer
- First assistant camera
- Frederick Iannone ("a" camera)
- First assistant camera
- Doc Karman
- Best boy grip
- Craig Kohtala
- Rigging set lighting technician
- Richard J. Lee Jr.
- Second unit
- Michael E. Little (Camera operator)
- Steadicam operator
- Jimmy Muro (J. Michael Muro)
- Second assistant camera
- Butch Pierson ("b" camera)
- Camera operator
- Krishna Rao
- Assistant camera
- Robert Ruiz
- Dolly grip
- Robert Rust
- Rigging gaffer
- Robert Sikora
- Assistant camera
- Mark Simon
- Assistant camera
- Vincent E. Toto (Video Image Crew)
Wardrobe department
- Key costumer
- Elinor Bardach
- Costumer
- James P. Cullen
- Costume supervisor
- Dan Lester (Daniel J. Lester)
Editorial department
- Negative cutter
- Gary Burritt
- Assistant editor
- Robert Frazen
- Assistant editor
- Gillian Hutshing (Gillian L. Hutshing)
- Assistant editor
- Uri Katoni
- First assistant editor
- Laura Krumholz
- Color timer
- Keith Parrish
- First assistant editor
- Danny Retz (Florent Retz)
- First assistant editor
- Lorraine Salk
- Color timer
- Michael Stanwick (Mike Stanwick)
- Assistant editor
- Zoe Wells
Music department
- Oboe soloist
- Tom Boyd
- Orchestrator
- James B. Campbell
- Music editor
- Kenneth Karman
- Predator vocalization
- Hal Rayle
- Music scoring mixer
- Dennis Sands (Dennis S. Sands)
- Special vocal effects
- Norman B. Schwartz
- Music preparation
- Steven L. Smith
- Creature vocal design
- Harry E. Snodgrass
- Assistant music editor
- Jacqueline Tager
- Musician
- James Thatcher (French horn)
- Musician
- Jack Sheldon (*) (Trumpet)
Other crew
- Crew
- Caroline Allen (Video Image)
- Puppeteer
- Bill Basso
- Location manager
- Lisa Blok-Linson
- Puppeteer
- Craig Caton
- Knife designer and manufacturer
- Jack W. Crain (Jack Crain)
- Production assistant
- Fernando Cubillas
- Crew
- John 'D.J.' Des Jardin (Video Image)
- Crew
- James Fred Donelson (Video Image)
- Production assistant
- Kevin Duncan
- Crew
- Antoine Durr (Video Image)
- Arms specialist
- Howard Fannon
- Script supervisor
- Sonny Filippini (Sonny P. Filippini)
- Police technical advisor
- Art Fransen
- Assistant to executive producer
- David G. George
- Set production assistant
- Martin Glover
- Coordinator
- Robert Grasmere Jr. (Video Image) (Robert Grasmere)
- Firearms advisor
- Michael Grasso
- Crew
- Rhonda C. Gunner (Video Image)
- Crew
- Richard E. Hollander (Video Image)
- Unit publicist
- Shelley Kirkwood
- Puppeteer
- Richard Joseph Landon (Richard J. Landon)
- Puppeteer
- Shane P. Mahan (Shane Mahan)
- Puppeteer
- Karen I. Mason (Karen Mason)
- On-set nurse
- Bill McCamey
- Puppeteer
- Mark E. McCreary
- Location manager
- George McDowell (George McDowell Agnew)
- Production legal
- Rob McEntegart
- Assistant production coordinator
- Kathy McHugh
- Special weapons
- Bart Mixon (O.W.L.F. team)
- Assistant
- Christopher Mollo (Larry Gordon)
- Production coordinator
- Karen Penhale
- Crew
- Scott Peterson (Video Image) (Scott D. Peterson)
- Crew
- Roger Porteous (Video Image)
- Crew
- Larry Potoker (Video Image)
- Pilot
- Alan Purwin (Alan D. Purwin)
- Production executive
- Gig Rackauskas (Giedra Rackauskas)
- Puppeteer
- John Rosengrant
- Puppeteer
- Ian Stevenson
- Pilot
- Chuck Tamburro (Charles A. Tamburro)
- Assistant
- Kellett Tighe (Lawrence Gordon)
- Crew
- John C. Wash (Video Image)
- Crew
- Larry Weiss (Video Image)
- Creature creation
- Stan Winston
- Assistant
- Kris Wiseman McIntyre (Stephen Hopkins)
- Adr voice
- Billy Bowles (*)
- Creature designer
- William Stout (*)
(*) uncredited