You have not yet access to any sci-file…

Planet of the Apes

(Planet of the Apes)

 Credits

Cast

Captain Leo Davidson
Mark Wahlberg
Thade
Tim Roth
Ari
Helena Bonham Carter
Attar
Michael Clarke Duncan
Limbo
Paul Giamatti
Daena
Estella Warren
Krull
Cary-Hiroyuki Tagawa
Sandar
David Warner
Karubi
Kris Kristofferson
Tival
Erick Avari
Birn
Luke Eberl (Luke Eberl)
Gunnar
Evan Dexter Parke (Evan Parke)
Senator Nado
Glenn Shadix
Bon
Freda Foh Shen
Commander Karl Vasich
Chris Ellis
Lt. Col. Grace Alexander
Anne Ramsay
Major Maria Cooper
Andrea Grano
Major Frank Santos
Michael Jace
Specialist Hansen
Michael Wiseman
Nova
Lisa Marie
Leeta
Eileen Weisinger
Gorilla Kid / Thade's Niece
Deep Roy
Red Ape Soldier / Man Hunt Ape
Chad Bannon
Limbo's 1st Handler / Ape Commander / 2nd Ape Soldier
Kevin Grevioux
Limbo's 2nd Handler / 1st Ape Soldier
Isaac C. Singleton Jr.
Ape Soldier
Quincy Taylor
Ape Dinner Guest / Old Man Servant / Old Ape #1
John Alexander
1st Ape Teenager / 2nd Ape Soldier
Jay Caputo
2nd Ape Teenager / Gossiping Male Ape
Philip Tan
Little Human Girl
Callie Croughwell
Girl Pet
Allie Habberstad
Human Kid #1
Brett Smrz
Gorilla
Howard Berger
Old Ape #2
Rick Baker
Ape Soccer Kid
Cameron Croughwell
Ape Soccer Kid
Joshua Croughwell
Ape Soccer Kid
Hannah Peitzman
Ape Soccer Kid
Molly Peitzman
Ape Soccer Kid
Jesse Tipton
Ape Soccer Kid
Shane Habberstad
Fruit Vendor
Chet Zar
Woman In Cart
Linda Harrison
Friend At Leo's Party
Eddie Adams
Friend At Leo's Party
Todd Babcock
Friend At Leo's Party
Lorenzo Callender
Friend At Leo's Party
Shonda Farr
Friend At Leo's Party
Kam Heskin
Friend At Leo's Party
Jim Holmes
Friend At Leo's Party
Todd Kimsey
Friend At Leo's Party
Candace Kroslak
Friend At Leo's Party
Joanna Krupa
Friend At Leo's Party
Elizabeth Lackey
Friend At Leo's Party
Mark Christopher Lawrence
Friend At Leo's Party
Melody Perkins
Friend At Leo's Party
Tate Taylor
Friend At Leo's Party
Jonna Thompson (Jonna Giovanna)
Ape Warrior
Craig Appel (*)
Ape Warrior #7
Spitfire Brown (*)
Red Army Chimp
Paul Bunnell (*)
Human Slave
Adam Carrera (*)
...
Jeffrey Clark (*)
Ape Warrior
Toby Cockerell (*)
Orangutan
Johnny Drocco (*)
Red Army Gorilla #2
Dragon Dronet (*)
Orangutan with Briefcase
Patrick Coleman Duncan (*)
Red Army Chimp #2
Orlando Estrada (*)
Ape
Jon Gourley (*)
Zaius
Charlton Heston (*)
Orangutan
Ben Hisoler (*)
Red Army Chimp
Marc Joseph (*)
Monkey Grinders Pet
Martin Klebba (*)
Starving Human
Jesse Kristofferson (*)
Red Army Chimp
Eric Lichtenberg (*)
Ape Warrior
Daren Palacio (*)
Human
Dana Schick (*)
Scar
Nils Allen Stewart (*)

Director

Director
Tim Burton

Writing credits

Novel
Pierre Boulle ("La Planète des Singes")
Screenplay
William Broyles Jr.
Screenplay
Lawrence Konner
Screenplay
Mark Rosenthal

Producer

Associate producer
Ross Fanger
Associate producer
Katterli Frauenfelder
Line producer
Iain Smith (London)
Executive producer
Ralph Winter
Producer
Richard D. Zanuck

Music

Music
Danny Elfman

Cinematography

Director of photography
Philippe Rousselot

Editor

Editor
Chris Lebenzon

Casting

Casting director
Denise Chamian

Production design

Production designer
Rick Heinrichs

Art direction

Supervising art director
John Dexter
Art director
Sean Haworth
Art director
Philip Toolin

Set decoration

Set decorator
Rosemary Brandenburg

Costume design

Costume designer
Colleen Atwood

Makeup department

Additional makeup artist
David Abbott
Ape makeup artist
Lance Anderson
Human makeup crew
Art Anthony
Mold department
Rich Arguijo (Cinovation Studios) (Richard Arguijo)
Makeup artist
Rick Baker
Special makeup effects designer and creator
Rick Baker
Hair stylist
Terry Baliel
Mold department
Ken Banks (Cinovation Studios)
Makeup artist
Elizabeth Barczewska (Ela Barczewska)
Foam latex technician
Jason Barnett (Cinovation Studios)
Ape makeup artist
Kate Morgan Biscoe (Kate Biscoe)
Makeup supervisor
John Blake (Human makeup)
Foam department supervisor
Roland Blancaflor
Ape makeup artist
Fred C. Blau Jr.
Wigs and hairpieces
Vanessa Dionne (Cinovation Studios) (Vanessa Browning)
Ape makeup artist
Brigitte Bugayong
Ape makeup artist
Barney Burman
Designer/sculptor
Norman Cabrerra (Cinovation Studios) (Norman Cabrera)
Makeup artist
Rosemary Campbell
Wigs and hairpieces
Diana Yunsoo Yoo (Cinovation Studios) (Diana Choi)
Ape makeup artist
William Corso (Bill Corso)
Mold department
Carl Crandall Jr. (Cinovation Studios)
Foam latex technician
Richard Davison (Cinovation Studios)
Ape makeup artist
Gabriel DeCunto (Gabriel De Cunto)
Hair stylist
Yvonne Depatis Kupka (Second unit) (Yvonne Depatis-Kupka)
Designer/sculptor
Mitch Devane (Cinovation Studios)
Makeup artist
Leslie Devlin
Ape makeup artist
Earl Ellis
Foam latex technician
Bill Fesh (Cinovation Studios)
Key hair stylist
Linda D. Flowers (Human unit)
Mold department
Robert Freitas (Cinovation Studios)
Makeup supervisor
Toni G. (Ape makeup) (Toni G)
Ape makeup artist
Jane Galli
Wigs and hairpieces
Connie Grayson (Cinovation Studios) (Connie Grayson)
Dentures
Glen Griffin (Cinovation Studios) (Glen Griffin)
Ape makeup artist
Kevin Haney
Wigs and hairpieces
Karin Hanson (Cinovation Studios)
Wigs and hairpieces
Audrey Harelik (Cinovation Studios)
Ape makeup artist
Isabel Harkins
Ape makeup artist
Joel Harlow
Designer/sculptor
Moto Hata (Cinovation Studios)
Wigs and hairpieces
Ursula Ward (Cinovation Studios) (Ursula Ward)
Ape makeup artist
Donna Henderson (Donna-Lou Henderson)
Ape makeup artist
Justin Henderson (Justin B. Henderson)
Hair stylist
Teressa Hill
Ape makeup artist
Will Huff
Ape makeup artist
Karen Iverson
Ape makeup artist
Margie Latinopoulos (Margie Latinopoulos)
Mold department
Steve Katz (Cinovation Studios)
Wigs and hairpieces
Karen Keener (Cinovation Studios)
Ape makeup artist
Jamie Kelman
Makeup artist
Jamie Kelman
Makeup artist
Michael Key
Designer/sculptor
Steve Koch (Cinovation Studios)
Ape makeup artist
Heather Koontz
Wigs and hairpieces
Denise L. Baer (Cinovation Studios) (Denise Leibee)
Mold department
Gil Liberto (Cinovation Studios)
Makeup artist
Felicia Linsky
Makeup artist
Juliet Loveland
Mold department
Mike Manzel (Cinovation Studios)
Mold department
Clay Martinez (Cinovation Studios) (Clayton Martinez)
Makeup artist
Robert Maverick
Foam latex technician
Cass McClure (Cinovation Studios)
Mold department
Jim McLoughlin (Cinovation Studios) (James McLoughlin)
Department head key hair stylist
Patty Miller (Patricia Miller)
Project supervisor
Bart Mixon (Cinovation Studios)
Ape makeup artist
Vera Steinberg Moder (Vera Steimberg Moder)
Ape makeup artist
Geneva Nash-Morgan (Geneva Nash Morgan)
Makeup artist
Donald J. Mowat (Mr. Wahlberg) (Donald Mowat)
Wigs and hairpieces
Sylvia Nava (Cinovation Studios)
Ape makeup artist
Christy Newquist (Christy Ann Newquist)
Ape makeup artist
Douglas Noe
Mold department
Mike O'Brien (Cinovation Studios) (Michael O'Brien)
Dentures
Michael S. Pack (Cinovation Studios)
Wigs and hairpieces
Mimi Palazon (Cinovation Studios)
Mold department
Paul Palos (Cinovation Studios)
Wigs and hairpieces
Cristina Haines (Cinovation Studios) (Cristina Patterson Ceret)
Ape makeup artist
Denise Paulson
Additional makeup artist
Joni Powell
Ape makeup artist
Margaret Prentice
Key prosthetic makeup
Alex Proctor
Ape makeup artist
Steve Prouty
Foam latex technician
Ben Rittenhouse (Cinovation Studios)
Ape makeup artist
Jill Rockow
Makeup artist
Malanie Romero (Malanie J. Romero)
Designer/sculptor
Matt Rose (Cinovation Studios)
Ape makeup artist
Deborah Patino (Deborah Patino Rutherford)
Paint department
Don Rutherford (Cinovation Studios)
Mold department
Frank Rydberg (Cinovation Studios)
Mold department
Johnnie S. Espiritu (Cinovation Studios) (Johnnie Saiko)
Dentures
Yoichi 'Art' Sakamoto (Cinovation Studios) (Yoichi Art Sakamoto)
Hair stylist
Randy Sayer
Ape makeup artist
Amy Schmiederer
Ape makeup artist
Martie Scribner (Martie Schribner)
Ape makeup artist
Bob Scribner
Ape makeup artist
Jim Scribner (James R. Scribner)
Mold department
Matt Shirey (Cinovation Studios)
Makeup artist
Robin Slater
Key makeup artist
Mike Smithson
Mold department
James Spinner (Cinovation Studios)
Special makeup effects artist
Justin Stafford
Hair stylist
Mitch Stone (Lisa Marie) (Mitchell Stone)
Production supervisor
Bill Sturgeon (Cinovation Studios)
Ape makeup artist
Jackie Tichenor
Hair stylist
Rita Troy
Designer/sculptor
Kazuhiro Tsuji (Cinovation Studios)
Makeup designer
Kazuhiro Tsuji (Thade)
Mold department
Brian Van Dorn (Cinovation Studios)
Ape makeup artist
Michelle Vittone
Foam latex technician
Chris Walker (Cinovation Studios)
Designer/sculptor
Steve Wang (Cinovation Studios)
Special makeup effects technician
Chad Washam
Foam latex technician
Kevin Wasner (Cinovation Studios)
Project supervisor
Chad Waters (Cinovation Studios)
Wigs and hairpieces
Lynne Watson (Cinovation Studios)
Additional makeup artist
Phyllis Williams
Wigs and hairpieces
Stephanie Williams (Cinovation Studios)
Foam latex technician
Derek Wingo (Cinovation Studios) (Derik Wingo)
Mold department
Hiroshi Yada (Cinovation Studios)
Designer/sculptor
Eddie Yang (Cinovation Studios)
Designer/sculptor
Chet Zar (Cinovation Studios)
Makeup artist
Donna Cicatelli-Lewis (*)
Ape makeup artist
Tiffany Smith (*)

Production management

International post production executive
Debra K. Chinn
Post-production supervisor
Charlie Davis
Unit production manager
Ross Fanger
Production supervisor
Gerrit Folsom (Hawaii) (Gerrit V. Folsom)
Production supervisor
Jason McGatlin (Jason D. McGatlin)
Production supervisor
Michelle Morrissey (Second unit)
Unit production manager
Mary Richards (London)
Unit production manager
Dara Weintraub (Washington D.C.)
Post-production manager
Patrick Esposito (*)

Assistant director

Second unit director
Andy Armstrong
Second second assistant director
Stacy Christenson
First assistant director
Katterli Frauenfelder
Second second assistant director
Jennifer Giancola (Jennifer A. Giancola)
Second second assistant director
Basil Bryant Grillo (Basil Grillo)
Second second assistant director
Steve Johnson (Second unit) (Stephen V. Johnson)
Second assistant director
David Kelley (Second unit)
Second assistant director
Mark Layton (London)
First assistant director
Steve Love (Second unit)
Assistant director
Michael Malone (Michael J. Malone)
Second assistant director
Matt Rebenkoff
Dga trainee
Robert 'Skid' Skidmore
Second assistant director
Jack G. Steinberg (Second unit) (Jack Steinberg)
Second second assistant director
Sunday Stevens
Assistant director
Alex Streeter (London)
Assistant director
Eddie Thorne
Additional second second assistant director
Mark Trapenberg
Assistant director
James Armstrong (*)

Art department

Paint foreman
Tim Ackers
Painter
Timothy D. Ackers (Tim Ackers)
Plasterer
Alex Aitken
Laborer
Joseph 'Chris' Allan (Set decorator/prop shop) (Joseph Allan)
Laborer
Tony Allard (Set decorator/prop shop)
Art director
Dave Allday (London) (David Allday)
Poster artist
John Alvin
Laborer foreman
Steve Assony
Illustrator
Jim Bandsuh (Decorator)
Lead set designer
James R. Bayliss
Sculptor
Adu Bekka (Abu Bekka)
Laborer
Brent W. Bell (Set decorator/prop shop)
Purchaser
Luis Benavides (Luis G. Benavides)
Assistant props
Greg Benge
Prop shop foreman
Earl Benton
Set decorator
Earl Benton
Laborer
Andrew Berentis (Set decorator/prop shop)
Set dresser
Erik Berentsen
Mold maker foreman
Mike Binczek (Michael Binczek)
Property master
Russell Bobbitt
Model builder
Bill Boes
Laborer
Kurt Bohney (Set decorator/prop shop)
Illustrator
Mauro Borrelli
Laborer foreman
Ray Borton (Raymond Borton)
Set dresser
Adam Braid
Assistant art director
Mariko Braswell
Prop illustrator
Doug Brode
Painter
Steve D. Broders (Steve Broders)
Set designer
Dawn Brown Manser (Set dressing) (Dawn Brown)
Prop sculptor
Patricia L. Brumbaugh
Propmaker foreman
Mike Bunch (Michael B. Bunch)
Set dresser
Tom Callinicos
Upholsterer
Antonio Carrillo
Mold maker
Michael Carroll
Props
Peggy Casey
Laborer foreman
Ted Castrellon
Laborer
H. Thomas Cengr (Set decorator/prop shop) (Tom Cengr)
Propmaker foreman
Clete F. Cetrone (Clete Cetrone)
Set designer
Todd Cherniawsky (Set dressing)
Laborer
Tim Christensen (Set decorator/prop shop)
Assistant property master
Peter C. Clarke
Laborer foreman
Richard Clendenen
Constructor
John Cluff
Illustrator
Matt Codd
Prop master
Bill Coggon (Second unit)
Mold shop supervisor
Dave Cohen (David Cohen)
Mold maker foreman
Tony Cope
Greensman
Lisa Cornellier
Greensman
David Corral
Foreman
Richard Crain
Set dressing coordinator
Emily Crupper
Plasterer foreman
Michael A. Cruz
Laborer foreman
James E. Day III
Sculptor
Yann Denoual
Illustrator
Sylvain Despretz
Laborer
Darryll B. Dodson (Set decorator/prop shop) (Darryl B. Dodson)
Construction office coordinator
Linda Draves
Illustrator
Guy Dyas (Decorator) (Guy Hendrix Dyas)
Assistant accountant
Colleen R. Emry (Construction) (Colleen Emry)
Sculptor foreman
Daniel Engle (Dan Engle)
On-set dresser
Marcus Epps (Second unit)
Painter
Francesco Ferrara
Tool technician
Michael Finnegan (Michael P. Finnegan)
Set designer
Luke Freeborn
Sculptor foreman
Jeff Frost
Set dressing buyer
Sara Gardner-Gail
Propmaker gangboss
Neil Garland
Sculptor foreman
Kenneth Garrett
Propmaker
Brian J. Geary
Laborer
Edward T. Gettis (Set decorator/prop shop) (Edward Gettis)
Welding supervisor
Marty Gibbins (Martin J. Gibbons)
Plasterer foreman
Raymond Ginther
Laborer foreman
Bryan J. Goetzinger
Drapery gang boss
Don Goodman (Donald Goodman)
Concept artist
Sam Greenmun
Propmaker foreman
John J. Giuliano (John Guliano)
Carpenter
Steve Harris
Assistant art director
William Hawkins
Set dresser
Paul Hearn
Paint foreman
Chris Herrington
Sculptor
Dewaldt Hicks
Sculptor
Grey Hill
Set designer
Gregory S. Hooper
Sculptor foreman
Chris G. Hopkins (Chris Hopkins)
Sculptor foreman
Michael Hosch
Construction coordinator
John W. Hoskins (John Hoskins)
Laborer
Thomas W. Houk (Set decorator/prop shop)
Laborer
Tim Huchthausen (Set decorator/prop shop)
Storyboard artist
Michael Jackson (Michael Anthony Jackson)
Sculptor
David James
Laborer
Tim Jensen (Set decorator/prop shop)
Propmaker foreman
Stewart John (Henry Stuart John)
Paint foreman
Kent Jones
On-set dresser
Kristin Jones (Kristin Frances Jones)
Set dresser
Jermaine E. Kelly
Greensman
Mark David Kersey
Prop shop foreman
Jeff Khachadoorian
Set decorator
Jeff Khachadoorian
Plasterer
Dave Kilby
Dressing props
Mark Kimber
Construction foreman
C. Jonas Kirk (Jonas Kirk)
Propmaker foreman
Mark Knapton
Laborer
John Knox (Set decorator/prop shop)
Prop shop foreman
Sam P. La Fata
Set decorator
Sam P. La Fata
Set dresser
Steve-O Ladish (Steven Ladish)
Propmaker foreman
Robert Lambert
Construction accountant
Susanne B. Lariviere (Susanne Lariviere)
Construction foreman
Thomas Lauifi
Propmaker foreman
Dwight T. Lowell (Dwight Lowell)
Greensman
Joe Lozano
Set designer
Joshua Lusby (Josh Lusby)
Carpenter
Gregory Lynch Jr.
Research assistant
Jennifer Macleod (Jennifer N. MacLeod)
Construction manager
John Maher (London)
Mold maker foreman
Jeff Manning
Orangutan test make-up sculptor
Jim McPherson
Laborer foreman
Joe Meshelski
Stand-by painter
Michael Mikita
Lead sculptor
Jamie Miller (James Miller)
Supervising sculptor
Jamie Miller (London) (James Miller)
Art department coordinator
Kirstin Mooney
Paint foreman
David Morales (Dave Morales)
Set dresser
Gary A. Moreno
Supervising sculptor
Brian Muir (London)
Assistant art director
Nick S. Navarro (Nick Navarro)
Laborer
Robert W. Neves (Set decorator/prop shop) (Robert Neves)
Laborer
Jeff O'Bannon (2001)
Hod carrier
Steven O'Bannon
Prop shop foreman
Jeff Ogg
Set decorator
Jeff Ogg
Property department coordinator
Ivonne Olguin
Illustrator
James Oxford
Scenic artist
Russell Oxley (Re-shoot)
Props
Neville Page
Laborer
Doug Passarelli (Set decorator/prop shop)
Prop shop foreman
Tom Pelton
Set decorator
Tom Pelton
Sculptor foreman
Derek C. Pendleton (Derek Pendleton)
Art director
Kevin Phipps (London)
Sculptor
Steve Pinney (Set decorator)
Research assistant
Norah Plum
Greensman
Roger Prater
Gang boss
Edward J. Protiva
Conceptual illustrator
John Puglisi
Mold maker foreman
Eddie Quinn (Edward J. Quinn)
Illustrator
Jamie Rama (Decorator)
Stand-by painter
Scott Reiber (Reshoots)
Illustrator
Jacques Rey
Set designer
Richard Reynolds
Assistant prop master
Gregory Rocco (Second unit) (Greg Rocco)
Labor supervisor
Brian Rock
Laborer
Jason Rosene (Set decorator/prop shop)
Set dressing buyer
Liza Rudolph
Laborer
Paul Ryan (Set decorator/prop shop)
Set dresser
Mark Sakamoto
Assistant property master
David E. Saltzman (David Saltzman)
Plasterer foreman
Sal Sanchez
Laborer
Lawrence V. Sanders (Set decorator/prop shop)
Propmaker foreman
Kenny Sanford
Propmaker foreman
Jerry L. Sargent (Jerry Sargent)
Property creator
George Sartiano
Prop sculptor
Frederique Gallen (Frederique Schafer)
Conceptual artist
Jordu Schell
Set designer
Steven Schwartz
Armour designer
Ugo Serrano
Painter
Jamie Shelley
Greensman
Stevie Sickels (Steve Sickle)
Leadman
Brett Smith (Brett C. Smith)
Drapery foreman
Jay Smith
Prop sculptor
Wayne Strong
Poster artist
Drew Struzan
Assistant props
Mike Suhy
Construction medic
Deborah Sullivan
Set designer
Gerald Sullivan
Concept artist
Miles Teves
Sculptor
Richard Thomas
Art director
Les Tomkins (London) (Leslie Tomkins)
Painter
Paul Trachtenberg
Key greensman
Jason Vanover
Set dresser
J.R. Vasquez
Propmaker
Tom Vukmanic
Set dressing buyer
Wendy Weaver
Propmaker foreman
Mark Weber
Prop shop supervisor
Andy Weder
Set designer
Jason R. Weil (Jason Weil)
Property master
Terry Wells (London)
Laborer foreman
William Wheaton
Plasterer supervisor
Rob Wilbanks (Robert Wilbanks)
Props
Helen Wilson
Set designer
Dean Wolcott
Carpenter
Lyndell Wolff
Propmaker foreman
Lindell Wolff (Lyndell Wolff)
Welding foreman
John Wood (John M. Wood)
Set designer
Donald B. Woodruff
Set decorator
Peter Young (London)
Paint supervisor
Clyde Zimmerman
Stand-by painter
Paul Couch (*)
Lead scenic artist
Michael Denering (*)
Sculptor/shop steward
J. Bryan Holloway (*)
Stand-by painter
Jay Koiwai (*) (Second unit)
Props production assistant
Michael F. Loomer (*)
Specialty props/weapons
John Naulin (*)
Props
Jon Neill (*) (The Hand Prop Room)
Props
Sid Nicholson (*)
Painter
Mark William Robinson (*)
Set designer
Marco Rubeo (*)
Conceptual designer
Constantine Sekeris (*)
Food stylist
Jack White (*)

Sound department

Supervising sound effects editor
Richard L. Anderson
Re-recording mixer
Anna Behlmer
Foley mixer
David Betancourt
Additional sound re-recording mixer
Jim Bolt (James Bolt)
Adr mixer
David Boulton (Sound One, NY)
Foley editor
Ted Caplan
Second assistant sound editor
Blake Cornett (Blake R. Cornett)
Production sound mixer
Tony Dawe (UK)
Dialogue editor
Susan Shackelford (Susan Dawes)
Foley artist
Dawn Fintor
Boom operator
Carl Fischer
Sound effects editor
Donald Flick
Sound effects editor
Avram D. Gold
Dialogue editor
Michael Haight
Sound editor
Scott G.G. Haller
Sound recordist
Craig 'Pup' Heath (Craig Heath)
Production sound mixer
Petur Hliddal
Adr supervisor
R.J. Kizer
Sound recordist
Sean Landeros
Supervising sound editor
John A. Larsen
First assistant sound editor
Skip Longfellow
Adr recordist
David Lucarelli (LA)
Adr mixer
Gilles Missir (Sonodi, France)
Foley supervisor
John Murray
Re-recording mixer
Andy Nelson
Adr editor
Alan L. Nineberg
Sound recordist
Matt Patterson
Special sound effects designer
John Popisil (John Pospisil)
Cableperson
Rocky Quiroz
Sound recordist
Robert Renga
Adr mixer
Charleen Richards (LA)
Sound effects editor
Curt Shuckey (Ape voices) (Curt Schulkey)
Sound re-recording engineer
Dennis St. Amand (Denis St. Amand)
Foley artist
Alicia Irwin (Alicia Stevenson)
Assistant sound effects editor
Ralph Stuart
Sound effects editor
Marvin Walowitz
Sound effects editor
David A. Whittaker
Foley editor
Dan Yale
Adr recordist
Rick Canelli (*)
Adr engineer
Derek Casari (*)
Adr editor
Lucy Coldsnow-Smith (*)
Adr mixer
Ronny Cox (*)
Adr mixer
Wendy Czajkowsky (*)
Foley editor
Christopher Flick (*)
Adr mixer
Gannon Kashiwa (*)
Digital sound assistant
Shawn Ian Kerkhoff (*)
Sound effects wrangler
Steve Lee (*)
Adr mixer
Leslie Mona Mathis (*)
Adr mixer
Thomas J. O'Connell (*)
Adr recordist
Alex Raspa (*)
Additional sound recording engineer
John Rodd (*)
Sound transfer
John Soukup (*)
Adr recordist
Larry Spotts (*)
Adr mixer
Kevin Tayler (*)

Special effects

Seaming and patching department
Connie Anglund (Cinovation Studios) (Connie Angland)
Special effects technician
Steve Austin
Special effects technician
Kirk Barton
Special effects technician
Doug Calli (Douglas Calli)
Special effects technician
John Calpin
Special effects crew
Wes Campbell
Welding foreman
Roy K. Cancino
Special effects technician
Kyle Ross Collinsworth
Special effects coordinator
Steve Cremin (Second unit)
Mold maker
Arturo Guzman
Special effects
Jurgen Heimann
Special effects technician
David Heron
Special effects supervisor
Garth Inns (London)
Special effects technician
Steven D. Jensen
Special effects technician
Joseph Judd (Joe Judd)
Special effects technician
Jay B. King (Jay King)
Special effects technician
Joe W. Klein (Joe Klein)
Special effects senior technician
Jeremy Lovett (UK shoot)
Model maker
Timothy Lee Mizicko (Tim Mizicko)
Special effects stage technician
Brian Montgomery (ILM)
Mold maker
Hector Moreno
Mold maker
Mauricio Moreno
Moldmaker
Gary Pawlowski
Special effects office coordinator
Jane E. Pepiot
Special effects coordinator
Ken Pepiot
Special effects technician
John R. Peyser (John Peyser)
Special effects crew
Jeff G. Rack
Special effects foreman
Gintar Repecka
Special effects technician
Al Rifkin (Alan Rifkin)
Sculptor
Bill Roth
Special effects technician
Paul Sabourin
Seaming and patching department
John Shea (Cinovation Studios)
Model maker
Ross Shuman
Seaming and patching department
Kirsten Simitzi (Cinovation Studios)
Effects department assistant
Sherri Simmons
Mold maker
Jim Slavin (James Slavin)
Special effects foreman
Paul Stewart
Special effects technician
Keith Suzuki
Seaming and patching department
Carl Swanson (Cinovation Studios)
Special effects technician
Frank W. Tarantino (ILM)
Special effects technician
Ken Van Order (Kenneth Van Order)
Mold maker
Barry Vine
Special effects crew
John Cluff (*)
Special effects technician
Mayumi Shimokawa (*) (TransFX)
Design engineer
Phil Weisgerber (*)

Visual effects

Director of photography
Daniel Ardilly (Asylum Visual Effects) (Daniel Ardilley)
Digital paint & roto artist
Lance Baetkey (ILM)
Digital paint & roto artist
Katharine Baird (ILM)
Digital painter
Hector Balcacer (Pacific Title & Art Studio)
Inferno artist
Travis Baumann (Asylum Visual Effects)
Digital paint & roto artist
Chris Bayz (ILM)
Greensman
Dennis Becker (ILM)
3D camera matchmover
Duncan Blackman (ILM)
Designer
Justin Blampied (Asylum Visual Effects)
Senior staff
Patricia Blau (ILM)
Digital compositor
Stella Bough (ILM) (Stella Bogh)
Visual effects producer
Cosmas Paul Bolger Jr. (Digital Filmworks)
Rebel unit artist
Robert Bourgeault (ILM)
Digital compositor
Brigitte Bourque (ILM)
Systems administrator
Greg Bradner (Rhythm & Hues Studio)
Digital compositor
Barbara Brennan (ILM)
Inferno artist
Phil Brennan (Asylum Visual Effects)
Digital matte artist
Ronn Brown (ILM)
Model maker
Mark Buck (ILM)
Digital compositor
Colin Campbell (ILM)
Digital artist
Kevin Carney
Visual effects production coordinator
Mei-Ming Casino (ILM)
Visual effects producer
Kathy Chasen-Hay (Asylum Visual Effects)
Practical effects foreman
Robbie Clot (ILM)
Computer graphics artist
Grady Cofer (Sabre, ILM)
Systems/operations
Daniel Aristoteles Collins (Rhythm & Hues)
Animatic artist
Brice Cox Jr. (ILM)
Inferno artist
Andy Davis (Asylum Visual Effects)
Executive visual effects producer
C. Marie Davis (CIS Hollywood)
Film scanning
Gilbert Dela Garza (Digital Filmworks) (Gilbert De La Garza)
Laser recording
Gilbert Dela Garza (Digital Filmworks) (Gilbert De La Garza)
Stage technician
Richard Demolski (ILM) (Bernie Demolski)
Model maker
John Duncan (ILM)
Digital paint & roto artist
Nika Dunne (ILM)
Visual effects production coordinator
Camille Eden (ILM)
Projectionist
Anasastia Emmons (ILM) (Anastasia Emmons)
Artist
Eric Fernandes (Rebel unit, ILM)
Stage technician
Norris Fong (ILM)
Motion control technician
Adam Francis
Digital compositor
Scott Frankel (ILM)
Visual effects supervisor
Mark Freund (Pacific Title & Art Studio)
R&d
Jason Gandhi
Digital paint supervisor
Larry Gaynor (CIS Hollywood)
Visual effects supervisor
Bill George
Digital compositor
George Gervan (Pacific Title & Art Studio)
Digital painter
Richard Gervan (Pacific Title & Art Studio)
Effects director of photography
Ray Gilberti (ILM)
Modelshop supervisor
John Goodson (ILM)
Digital paint and rotoscope artist
Cam Griffin
Digital compositor
James Hagerdorn (ILM) (James Hagedorn)
Visual effects producer
Lindsay Burnett (Asylum Visual Effects) (Lindsay Hallett)
Digital painter
Maureen Healy (Pacific Title & Art Studio)
Digital painter
Veronica Hernandez (Pacific Title & Art Studio)
Key pyro
Geoff Heron (ILM)
Digital paint & roto artist
Pascalle Hery (ILM) (Pascale Hery)
Model maker
Brent Heyning (ILM)
Video assist
Clark Higgins (ILM)
First assistant camera
Bob Hill (ILM) (Robert Hill)
Scanning & recording operator
Phil Holland
Digital compositor
Heather Hoyland (Pacific Title & Art Studio)
Compositing supervisor
Dorne Huebler (ILM)
Cg supervisor
Tom Hutchinson (ILM) (Tom L. Hutchinson)
Supervisor
Erich Ippen (Rebel unit, ILM)
Artist
Michael G. Jackson (Rebel unit, ILM)
First assistant camera
David Janssen (ILM)
Visual effects
Rod M. Janusch
Visual effects
Jon Jarvis (ILM)
Lead digital paint & roto artist
Patrick Jarvis (ILM)
Senior lighting supervisor
Eileen Jensen (Rhythm & Hues Studios)
Visual effects supervisor
Dr. Ken Jones (CIS Hollywood) (Kenneth Jones)
Editor
Kris Kasper (Asylum Visual Effects) (Kristopher Kasper)
Technical support
Ryan Kautzman (ILM)
Digital compositor
Michael Kennedy (ILM)
Live action producer
Tim R. Kerrison (Asylum Visual Effects)
Visual effects production assistant
Kristy King (ILM)
Computer graphic artist
Ed Kramer (ILM)
Digital compositor
Richard Kratt
Greensman
Geoffrey Lake (ILM)
Engineer
Bill Laverty (Asylum Visual Effects)
Animatic artist
Tad Leckman (ILM)
Production coordinator
Jacqui Livingston (Asylum Visual Effects)
Assistant editor
Anthony Lucero (ILM)
Film scanning
Robert Lukacs (Digital Filmworks)
Laser recording
Robert Lukacs (Digital Filmworks)
Visual effects production assistant
Katie Lynch (ILM) (Kathleen Lynch)
Visual effects production coordinator
Margaret Lynch (ILM) (Margaret B. Lynch)
Computer graphic artist
Douglas Macmillan (ILM) (Douglas R. MacMillan)
Digital compositor
Greg Maloney (ILM)
Art director
Jules Mann (ILM)
Animation lead
Ethan Marak (Rhythm & Hues Studios)
Sabre artist
Kevin May (ILM)
Executive producer
Emma McGuinness (Asylum Visual Effects)
Visual effects supervisor
Nathan McGuinness (Asylum Visual Effects)
Assistant colorist
Sal Migliore
Visual effects executive producer
Mark S. Miller (ILM)
Model maker
Richard Miller (ILM)
Inferno artist
Tim Miller
Digital compositing supervisor
Suzanne Mitus-Uribe (CIS Hollywood)
Concept artist
Mark Moore
Visual effects editor
Steve R. Moore
Digital compositor
Sebastian Moreau (ILM) (Sébastien Moreau)
Stage technician
Tim Morgan (ILM)
Senior staff
Jim Morris (ILM)
3D camera matchmove lead
Dani Morrow (ILM)
Digital paint & roto artist
Michelle Motta (ILM)
Visual effects supervisor
Peter W. Moyer (Digital Filmworks)
Digital compositor
Michael Muir (ILM)
Visual effects co-supervisor
George Murphy (ILM)
Digital artist
Robert Nall
Digital compositing supervisor
Gregory Oehler (CIS Hollywood)
3D lighting artist
Dan Oken (Rhythm & Hues Studios)
Model maker
Randy Ottenberg
Rotoscope artist
Marco Paolini (Digital Filmworks) (Marco S. Paolini)
Visual effects producer
Tom C. Peitzman
3D lighting lead
Scott Penningroth (Rhythm & Hues Studios)
Visual effects
Luke Ployhar
Animatic artist
Evan Pontoriero (ILM)
Digital matte painter
Brian Pope
Technical consultant
Declan Quinn
Rotoscope artist
Edward Quirk (Digital Filmworks)
Visual effects coordinator
Christopher Raimo
Digital artist
Dean Rasmussen
Inferno artist
Mark Renton (Asylum Visual Effects) (Mark P. Renton)
Digital effects
Will Robbins
First assistant camera
Dennis Rogers (ILM)
Visual effects editor
Jody Rogers
Effects director of photography
Marty Rosenberg (ILM) (Martin Rosenberg)
Computer graphic artist
James Rowell (ILM)
Digital matte artist
David Saccheri (ILM)
Technical support
Nicole Samarron (ILM)
Effects technical director
David Santiago
3D visual effects artist
Gunther Schatz (Asylum)
Digital matte artist
Bob Scifo (ILM) (Robert Scifo)
Visual effects producer
Sandra Scott (ILM)
Visual effects producer
Carl Seibert
Motion control technician
Craig Shumard
Model maker
Mark Siegel (ILM)
Digital effects supervisor
Chris Sjoholm (Rhythm & Hues Studios)
Digital artist
Dan Smiczek (Rhythm & Hues)
Matchmover
Dan Smiczek (Rhythm & Hues Studios)
Digital color timing supervisor
Kenneth Smith (ILM)
Model maker
Kim Smith (ILM)
Inferno artist
Colleen Smith Brattesani (Rhythm & Hues Studios) (Colleen Smith-Brattesani)
Visual effects producer
Rick Sparr (Pacific Title & Art Studio)
Graphics supervisor
Simon Staines (London)
Artist
Christopher Stillman (Rebel unit, ILM) (Chris Stillman)
Stage technician
Frank Strzalkowski (ILM)
Visual effects
Roy Sutherland
Computer systems engineer
Doug Swam
Visual effects editor
David Tanaka (ILM)
Computer graphics artist
Catherine Tate (Sabre, ILM)
Sabre artist
Chad Taylor (ILM)
Inferno artist
Marty Taylor (Asylum Visual Effects)
Production executive
Rich Thorne
Rotoscope artist
Tommy Tran (Digital Filmworks)
Digital compositor
Allette Vernon (ILM) (Alette Vernon)
Digital compositor
Pascalle Villa (ILM) (Pascale Ville)
Artist
Ben Von Zastrow (Rebel unit, ILM) (Ben Vonzastrow)
Model maker
Daniel Wagner (ILM) (Danny Wagner)
Visual effects production accountant
Christopher Waters
Digital compositor
Susan Weeks (ILM) (Susan M. Weeks)
Artist
Colie Wertz (Rebel unit, ILM)
Digital compositor
Jeff Wozniak (ILM)
3D animator
Yuichiro Yamashita (Asylum Visual Effects)
Digital system manager
Kit Young (CIS Hollywood)
Computer graphics artist
Rita Zimmerman (Sabre, ILM) (Rita E. Zimmerman)
Model painter
Lauren Abrams (*)
Publicist
Scot Byrd (*) (Rhythm & Hues)
Technical support
Zachary Cole (*) (ILM)
Render supervisor
Brandon Craig (*)
Model maker
Fon Davis (*) (ILM)
Technical assistant
Kenneth Gimpelson (*)
Technical support
Lloyd Hess (*)
Manager
Stuart Lowder (*)
Motion control operator
Rob Menapace (*)
Sabre artist
Kristen Millette (*)
Digital artist
Roger Nall (*)
Production engineering
George Sakellariou (*) (ILM)
Systems administrator
Kevin Tengan (*)
Digital matte technical support
Tristan Tom (*) (ILM)
Sabre artist
Alex Tropiec Jr. (*) (ILM)
Motion control operator
Simon Wakley (*)
Model maker
Michael Wick (*) (ILM)
Sabre artist
Scott Younkin (*) (ILM)

Stunts

Stunt player
Kevin Abercrombie
Stunt player
Bobby Aldridge
Stunts
Bart Allsup
Stunt player
Joey Anaya
Stunt player
Tony Angelotti
Stunt player
David Anthony
Stunt player
Greg Anthony
Stunt player
Chris Critter Antonucci (Christopher 'Critter' Antonucci)
Stunt coordinator
Andy Armstrong
Stunt player
Joni Avery
Stunt player
Clayton Barber (Clayton J. Barber)
Stunt player
William Bergin
Stunt player
Cheryl Bermeo
Stunts
Kamuela Bertelman
Stunt player
Richard L. Blackwell
Stunt player
Simone Boissereé (Simone Boisseree)
Stunt player
Dotan Bonen
Stunt player
Steve Boyles
Stunt player
Jake Brake
Stunt player
Jon Braver
Stunt player
Brian Lee Brown (Brian Brown)
Stunt player
David E. Brown
Stunt performer
Percy 'Spitfire' Brown (Spitfire Brown)
Stunt player
Tony Brubaker
Stunt player
Jack Carpenter
Stunt double
Darryl 'Wo-Wo' Chan (Darryl Chan)
Stunt player
Alex Chansky
Stunt player
Mark Chapman
Stunt player
Alan C. Coleman
Stunt player
Eliza Coleman
Stunt double
Ingrid Coree
Stunt player
Brycen Counts
Stunts
Callie Croughwell
Stunt coordinator
Charles Croughwell
Stunt player
Michelle Croughwell
Stunt player
Danny Downey
Stunt double
Shauna Duggins
Stunt player
Jayson Dumenigo
Stunt player
Thomas DuPont
Stunt player
Sam Escobar (Sammy Escobar)
Stunt player
Corey Eubanks (Corey Michael Eubanks)
Stunt player
Clay Donahue Fontenot
Stunt player
Kevin Foster
Stunt player
J. Armin Garza II
Stunt player
Ransom Gates
Stunt player
Christian Golecki
Stunt player
Sean Graham
Stunt player
Deborah J. Habberstad (Deborah Habberstad)
Stunt player
Tabby Hanson
Stunt player
Dana Harlow (R. Dana Harlow)
Stunt player
Christie Hayes
Stunt player
Leigh Hennessy
Stunt player
Alisa Hensley
Stunt player
David Heron
Stunt player
Lisa Hoyle
Stunt player
Sonia Jo McDancer (Sonia Izzolena)
Stunt player
Othell Garrett (Precious Garrett)
Stunt player
Jesse Johnson (Jesse V. Johnson)
Stunt player
John Johnson
Stunt player
Godfrey Kainoa Sr.
Stunt player
Sonny Keakealani
Stunt player
Dennis Keiffer
Utility stunts
Martin Klebba
Stunt player
Brian La Rosa
Stunt player
Kevin La Rosa (Kevin LaRosa)
Stunt player
Al Leong
Stunt player
James Lew
Stunts
Clay M. Lilley
Stunt player
Clint 'Burkey' Lilley (Clint Lilley)
Stunt player
Sidney Liufau (Sidney S. Liufau)
Stunt rigger
Jake Lombard
Stunts
Ron McCord
Stunt player
Garon Michael
Stunt player
Ryan Miningham
Stunt player
Mark R. Miscione
Stunt player
Gallyn Bugger Mitchell (Gallyn Mitchell)
Stunt player
Chris Monberg
Stunt player
Dorenda Moore
Stunt player
Jim Morse
Stunt player
Mark Munoz
Stunt player
Paul Naylor
Stunt player
Carol Neilson
Stunt player
Terry Notary
Stunt player
Daniel T. O'Brien
Stunt player
Gloria O'Brien-Fontenot (Gloria O'Brien)
Stunt player
Casey O'Neill
Stunt player
Carrick O'Quinn
Stunt player
Brad Orrison
Stunt player
Jim Palmer
Stunt player
Chase Penny
Stunts
J.J. Perry
Stunt player
K.C. Peterson
Stunt player
Rich Piana
Stunt player
Denney Pierce
Stunt player
Robert Powell
Stunt player
Jim Pratt (James Pratt)
Stunt player
Austin Priester
Stunt player
David Ramos
Stunt player
C. Alan Rawlins
Stunts
Pamela Rittelmeyer
Stunt player
Jason Rodriguez
Stunt player
Thomas Rosales Jr.
Stunt player
John D. Ross (John Ross)
Stunt player
David S. Rowden (David Rowden)
Stunt player
Con Schell
Stunts
Dana Schick
Stunt player
Ben Scott
Stunt player
Keith Shindoll
Stunt player
Brian Simpson
Stunt player
Tim Sitarz
Stunts
Brett Smrz
Stunt player
Shirley Smrz
Stunt coordinator
Scott Sproul (Second unit)
Stunt player
David St. Pierre
Stunt player
Erik Stabenau
Stunt player
Patrick J. Statham
Stunt player
Nils Allen Stewart
Stunt player
Wayne Tachera
Stunt player
Dave Thompson
Stunt player
Sonny Tipton
Stunt player
Mike Watson
Stunts
Tim Werner
Stunt player
Darlene Williams (Darlene Ava Williams)
Stunt player
Jerry Wills
Stunt player
Raliegh Wilson
Stunt player
Keith Woulard
Stunts
Leo Arroyo (*)
Stunts
Erik Aude (*)
Stunt double
James Embree (*) (Mark Wahlberg)
Stunts
Glen Hambly (*) (Human Survivor)
Stunt double
Terry Notary (*) (Tim Roth)

Camera

Additional second assistant camera
Jared Abrams
Grip
Bobby Arredondo (Second unit) (Bob Arrendondo)
Assistant chief lighting technician
James R. Babineaux (James Babineaux)
Libra head technician
John Bonnin (Second unit)
Electrician
Bryan Booth
Set lighting technician
John Bratlien (Second unit)
Assistant chief rigging technician
Branch M. Brunson
Grip
John S. Campbell
Technician
Lloyd Campbell (BeBee, second unit)
Grip
Daniel Carpluk (Dan Carpluk)
Camera operator
Joseph Cicio ("a" camera, second unit) (Joseph V. Cicio)
Second assistant camera
Xiomara Comrie ("a" camera)
Key grip
Loren Corl (Second unit)
Electrician
John Crimins (Second unit)
Camera trainee
Julia Curtin (UK)
Rigging electrician
Jeffrey De La Rosa
Assistant chief lighting technician
Ric Delgado (Second unit)
Second assistant camera
Louis DeMarco ("a" camera, second unit) (Louie DeMarco)
Camera operator
David Diano ("a" camera, second unit) (David E. Diano)
Video assistant
Brent Ellingwood
Still photographer
Sam Y. Emerson (Sam Emerson)
Chief lighting technician
Jack English
Electrician
Erik A. Erichsen
Grip
Sam Escobar (Second unit) (Sammy Escobar)
Additional rigging electrician
Curtis Failor
Gaffer
Chuck Finch (London)
Rigging grip
Erin Franklyn
Electrician
Roy Gitlens (Second unit) (Roy Gittens)
Electrician
Scott Graves
First assistant camera
Mark Gutterud (Vista vision)
Grip
Dana Harlow (R. Dana Harlow)
Electrician
Blake Hill
Grip
Steve House (Second unit)
Additional director of photography
Paul Hughen (Second unit)
Grip
Mark Hyde (Second unit)
Loader
Ryan A. Jay (Second unit) (Ryan Jay)
Additional loader
April Kelley
Grip
Gary Kelso
Electrician
Terry Kramer
Grip
Jamie Lagerhausen (Second unit)
Rigging key grip
Robert Leitelt (Bob Leitelt)
Chief rigging technician
Dennis 'DJ' Lootens (Dennis J. Lootens)
Second assistant camera
Marcus O. Lopez (Vista vision) (Marcos O. Lopez)
Electrician
Dave Lujan (Second unit)
Steadicam operator
Kenji Luster (Second unit)
Camera operator
Kenji Luster ("b" camera, second unit)
Rigging grip
Brady Majors (Bill-Brady Majors)
Dolly grip
Jerry L. Marshall
Grip
Jerry Marshall (Second unit) (Jerry L. Marshall)
Rigging technician
Jesse Mather
Best boy grip
Scott McGeo (Second unit)
Dolly grip
Eamon McGillicuddy (Second unit)
Electrician
Roger Meilink (Second unit)
Camera operator
Robin Melhuish ("b" camera)
Best boy
Richard Merrell (London)
Electrician
Jamie Mills
Second assistant camera
Emil J. Misisco Jr. ("c" camera) (E.J. Misisco)
Electrician
Glenn Moran (Glenn E. Moran)
Electrician
Juan Morse
Camera operator
Chris Moseley ("c" camera)
Electrician
Charley Newhart (Second unit) (Charles Newhart)
Electrician
Katie Nilson (Second unit)
Megamount technician
Steven T. Nolan (Second unit)
Rigging technician
Jonathan Norton (Jonathan K.E. Norton)
Steadicam operator
Neal Norton
Camera operator
Neal Norton ("a" camera)
Grip
Pat O'Hara
Grip
Vince Onken
First assistant camera
Bonnie L. Osborne ("b" camera) (Bonnie Osborne)
Video supervisor
Justin Owen (London)
Grip
Tripp Pair
Best boy grip
J. Wayne Parker (Jesse Wayne Parker)
Electrician
Derek Paulin
First assistant camera
Kevin C. Potter ("a" camera, second unit)
Electrician
Mark Rappoport (Second unit) (Mark Rappaport)
Rigging technician
Mark Rappoport (Mark Rappaport)
Grip
Chris Rauch
Key grip
C. Alan Rawlins
Camera operator
David Richert ("a" camera, second unit)
Chief lighting technician
Dan Riffel (Second unit)
First assistant camera
Pamela Rittelmeyer ("a" camera)
Underwater photographer
Pete Romano
Second assistant camera
Patrick Romero ("b" camera)
Electrician
Scott Romsas (Second unit) (Scott Romsos)
Dimmer board operator
Alan M. Rowe
Grip
Landon Ruddel
Electrician
Mark Sadler
Best boy grip
Riko Schatke
Camera loader
Renee Schuyten
Electrician
Bruce Sharp (Second unit)
Rigging best boy
Charlie Smith (Charles Smith)
Video assist
Bob Sterry (Second unit) (Robert Sterry)
Dolly grip
Ashley Sudge (C. Ashley Sudge)
Director of photography
Jonathan Taylor (Second unit)
Electrician
Steve Thorp (Stephen Thorp)
Video assist
Wayne Tidwell
Second assistant camera
Kelly M. Uchimura ("c" camera) (Kelly Marie Uchimura)
Additional first assistant camera
John Waldo ("b" camera, second unit)
Second assistant camera
Scott A. Whitbread ("b" camera, second unit) (Scott Whitbread)
Electrician
Michael White (London Unit)
Electrician
Abbe Wool (Second unit)
Electrician
Benjamin Zura (Bennie Zura)
Underwater assistant camera
Wayne Baker (*)
Grip
Robert J. Reilly (*)
Additional assistant camera
Phillip Todd (*)
Camera operator
Michael J. Walker (*) (Blue screen unit)

Wardrobe department

Specialty costumer
Deborah Ambrosino
Costumer
Susan Anderson
Costumer
Charlie A. Araiza (Carlos A. Araiza)
Costume illustrator
Carlo Arellano
Key specialty costumer
Laura Baker
Specialty costumes
Jim Beinke (Cinovation Studios)
Costumer
Bryan Birge
Costumer
Sandra Bojin-Sedlac (Sandra Bojin-Sedlik)
Specialty costumer
Dorothy Bulac Eriksen (Dorothy Bulac)
Costume buyer
Christine Cantella (Christine Cantella)
Mold maker
Roberto Carlos (Costume department)
Assistant costume designer
Jane Clive
Costumer
Jeff Cobos
Mold maker
Kevin A. Cobos (Costume department)
Mold maker foreman
Mike Cobos (Costume department)
Mold shop supervisor
Ralph Arthur Cobos (Costume department) (Ralph Cobos)
Fabric painter
Carol Demarti
Costumer
Danny Dirks (Daniel Dirks)
Set costumer
Brenda Donaho (Brenda Donoho)
Dresser
Lisa A. Doyle (Mr. Wahlberg)
Specialty costumes
Beate Eisele (Cinovation Studios)
Head/foam latex
Horacio Fernandez (Costume department)
Head sculptor
Jose Fernandez (Costume department)
Set costumer
Claire Flewin
Costumer
Annie Hill
Costumer
Wendy J. Greiner
Assistant costume designer
Myles Grimsdale
Costume textile artist
Al Harp
Costumer
Amy Jo Hoppenfeld
Costumer
Nancy Jarzynko
Key costumer
Baron C. Kellogg (Barry Kellogg)
Costumer
Lanette Little (Lillian Lanette Little)
Table lady
Esther B. Lopez (Esther Lopez)
Costume supervisor
Lisa Lövaas (Lisa Lovaas)
Sculptor
John Marshall (Costume department)
Specialty costumer
Melissa Moody
Costumer
Brian Moss (Bryan H. Moss)
Cutter/fitter
Karen Naser
Key costumer
Donna O'Neal
Costumer
Rob Phillips
Cutter/fitter
Diane Puhalla
Costumer
Grace Lambert (Grace Pyke)
PR costumer
Lisa D. Quercioli
Table lady
Haydee Ramirez
Costume textile artist
Matt Reitsma
Costume illustrator
Carlos Rosario
Costumer
Lori Jean Sacks
Costumer
Scheris Shephard
Assistant costume designer
Michelle Skoby
Head seamstress
Patricia Smith
Costume maintenance
Doug Stewart (Douglas J. Stewart)
Set costumer
Maria Sundeen (Maria K.M. Sundeen)
Assistant textile artist
Jack Taggart
Costume maintenance
Tommy Thee
Specialty costumer
Jill Tomomatsu
Specialty costumes
Jeanne Vosloo (Cinovation Studios)
Principal costume cutter
Dale Wibben
Set costumer
Jack Wright (John M. 'Jack' Wright)
Additional designs
Tim Larsen (*)
Specialty costumes
George Sartiano (*)

Editorial department

Second assistant editor
Meredith Apel
Negative cutter
Gary Burritt
First assistant editor
Jonathan Chibnall
Second assistant editor
Heather Collier
Color timer
Denny McNeill (Dennis McNeill)
Additional film editor
Joel Negron
Digital intermediate color timer
Frank Roman

Music department

Score conductor
Pete Anthony
Supervising orchestrator
Steve Bartek
Assistant music editor
Karen Bennett
Musician
Tom Boyd (Oboe soloist)
Music preparation
Julian Bratolyubov
Music licensing
Celeste Chada
Orchestra contractor
Debbi Datz-Pyle (The Music Team)
Music element creator
Tomas Hart (Tomas Hart)
Music executive
Mike Knobloch
Temp assistant music editor
Joe Lisanti
Midi preparation
Marc Mann
Midi programmer
Marc Mann
Orchestrator
Mark McKenzie
Music editor
Pete Myles (Peter Myles)
Temp music editor
Nicolas Ratner (Nic Ratner)
Music recordist
John Rodd
Score mixer
Dennis Sands (Dennis S. Sands)
Score recordist
Dennis Sands (Dennis S. Sands)
Supervising music editor
Ellen Segal
Orchestrator
Edgardo Simone
Orchestrator
David Slonaker
Music production assistant
Noah Snyder (Noah Scot Snyder)
Scoring stage crew
Tom Steel
Musician
Emerson Swinford
Music engineer
Bill Talbott
Scoring stage crew
Damon Tedesco
Musician
James Thatcher (French horn)
Additional music preparation
Ron Vermillion
Additional music programmer
Nick Vidar
Composer
John Beal (*) (Trailer)
Musician
Tommy Johnson (*) (Tuba)
Music preparation
Frank Macchia (*)
Musician
Richard Nash (*) (Trombone soloist)

Other crew

Craft service
Donovan K. Ahuna (Hawaii) (Donovan Ahuna)
Head animal trainer
Michael Alexander
Horse wrangler
Bart A. Allsup (Bart Allsup)
Craft service
Lea Anderson
Additional medic
Jeff Arwine (Jeffrey Arwine)
Marine supervisor
Billy Badalato
Production assistant
Scott Bairstow (Second unit) (Scottie Bairstow)
Production assistant
Eugene Bass Jr.
Production assistant
Jordan Batty
Production assistant
Christopher E. Bennett
Production coordinator
Erica Bensly (London)
Assistant
Brenda Berrisford (Mr. Zanuck)
Production assistant
John Francis Black II
Title designer
Justin Blampied
Additional medic
Allen M. Bowen
Production assistant
Nicholas Brandt
Facilities
Scott Brines (Cinovation Studios)
Animal trainer
Melinda Bullion
Accounting assistant
Belen Burditte
Production assistant
Ian Calip
Script supervisor
Dea Cantu (Second unit)
Production assistant
Laura Carrubba
Title designer
Simon Cassels
Clerk
Alissa Chulack (Alissa R. Chulack)
Assistant accountant
Ricky Cuevas
Production assistant
Ian Davis
Title designer
Robert Dawson (Main title sequence)
Assistant locations
Darlene A. Didonato (Washington D.C.) (Darlene A. DiDonato)
Production coordinator
Doris Donnenberg (Second unit)
Adr voice
Cody Dorkin
Set supervisor
Brian Dott
Animal trainer
Melinda Eichberg (Chimp)
Video and computer engineer
Brent Ekstrand
Catering
Moumen Elhajji (Hawaii) (Moumen El Haji)
Additional medic
Paul Emmons
Production assistant
Cyrus Faryar (Hawaii)
Clerk
Kyle P. Feeley (Kyle Feeley)
Filtration engineer
Damien Fitzpatrick
Production assistant
Tau Flagg
Production assistant
Dylan Forer
Assistant
Derek Frey (Mr. Burton)
Production assistant
Jamala Gaither
Assistant craft service
Ramon Galvez
Extras coordinator
Marc C. Geschwind
Assistant
David Gorder (Mr. Winter)
Production assistant
Shira Gotshalk
Production accountant
Victoria Gregory
Production assistant
Stephanie Fitch Groff
Assistant production coordinator
Tuba Guvelioglu (Washington D.C.)
Horse wrangler
Steve J. Hanna (Steve Hanna)
Caterer
Peter Hansen (Pastry chef)
Diver
R. Dana Harlow
Production assistant
Matthew Heffernan
Supervising production accountant
Ida Lee Henderson
Production executive
Michael Hendrickson (Fox)
Production assistant
Carly Hirsch
Assistant production coordinator
Matthew Hirsch
Assistant
Heidi J. Holicker (Mr. Baker, Cinovation Studios) (Heidi Holicker)
Production assistant
Peter Hollocker
Additional medic
Henry Humphreys
Set medic
Jason Inman (Second unit)
Assistant production coordinator
Nicki Johnson (Second unit)
Production assistant
Jon W. Johnston (Hawaii)
Production assistant
Michael Judd
Production assistant
Elizabeth A. Jurado (Elizabeth Jurado)
Provider
Derek Kim (Yak hair) (Johnny Kim)
On-set assistant location manager
Jared Kurt
Production assistant
Christie Kwan (Second unit)
Assistant accountant
Alex Lerner
Production consultant
Michael Levine
Head wrangler
Clay Lilley (Second unit) (Clay M. Lilley)
Horse wrangler
Clay Lilley (Gang boss) (Clay M. Lilley)
Head horse wrangler
Jack Lilley
Facilities
Elizabeth MacGregor-Scott (Cinovation Studios)
Production assistant
Scott Macleod
Set medic
Tamara Maellaro
Horse wrangler
Benny S. Manning (Benny Manning)
Assistant accountant
Kathy Mattes
Assistant production coordinator
Robert Mazaraki
Production assistant
Patrick McDonald
SAG auditor
Monica McLeod
Assistant craft service
Robert Medina (Second unit)
Production assistant
Ryan Miningham
Horse wrangler
Thomas Mitchell (Tom Mitchell)
Office manager
Pamela Monroe
Facilities
Brian Morishita (Cinovation Studios)
Wrangler gang boss
Norman Mull (Second unit)
Additional medic
Ree Nashold (Marie Nashold)
Production assistant
Andrew Neujahr
Assistant accountant
Jeffrey A. Neumeier (Jeffrey Neumeier)
Choreographer
Terry Notary
Coach
Terry Notary (Ape movement)
Movement coach
Terry Notary
Payroll accountant
Jess Nunez
Second assistant accountant
Bill Oaks (Wrap)
Production assistant
Marc Pattavina
Production assistant
Blake Perkinson (Second unit)
Unit publicist
Eileen Peterson
Production assistant
Eric Trevor Pettit
Head chimp trainer
Nerissa Politzer
Production assistant
Stephanie Portnoy (Stephanie Portnoy Porter)
Assistant cutter/fitter
Diane Puhalla
Production assistant
Lauren Pusich (Lauren Raquel Pusich)
Production secretary
Judy Richardson (Hawaii)
Production assistant
Aaron Roberts
Production assistant
Leslie Roberts (Second unit)
Horse wrangler
Dave Rodgers
Payroll accountant
David C. Romano
Production assistant
Kim 'Little Bit' Romero (Kim Romero)
Assistant accountant
Denise Rosen
Production coordinator
Mika Saito
Assistant production coordinator
Stephen Salada (Steve Salada)
Additional medic
Donald Shawn Baker (Hawaii) (Donald Shawn-baker)
Production assistant
Alexa Motley (Alexa Sheehan)
Assistant accountant
Zena Shteysel
Production secretary
Suzanne Shugarman
Production assistant
Sherri Simmons
Key set production assistant
Ben Smith (UK)
Assistant craft service
Jim Smith
Craft service
Jim Smith (Second unit)
Horse wrangler
Dan Spaethe
Studio teacher
Wesley Staples
Script supervisor
Janna Stern
Production assistant
Lynn Struiksma
Payroll accountant
Jim Swidarski
Production accountant
Michele Tandy (London)
Assistant production accountant
Michele Tedlis (Michele Tedlis)
Production assistant
Scott Tuft
Production assistant
Gerald Uchida (Hawaii)
Assistant production coordinator
Ken Ungrodt
Horse wrangler
Louis Videgain
Production coordinator
Lisa J. Watters (Second unit)
Assistant
Eric Weinstein (Mr. Wahlberg)
Production assistant
Will White (J. Wilfrid White)
Production assistant
Susie White (Sue White)
First assistant accountant
Mark Wyrick
Craft service
Teddy Yonenaka (Ted Yonenaka)
Production executive
Dean Zanuck
Publicist to lisa marie
Marcus Agar (*)
Laboratory technician
Wes Campbell (*)
Double
James Embree (*) (Mark Wahlberg)
Accounting clerk
Lisha Hocking (*)
Production assistant
Jesse Kaltenbach (*)
Mechanical horse
Bruce Larsen (*)
Security
Jason Mack (*)
Production assistant
Chris Randall (*)
Production assistant
Greg Reed (*)
Script doctor
Graham Yost (*)

(*) uncredited