Deep Blue Sea
(Deep Blue Sea)
Credits
Cast
- Carter Blake
- Thomas Jane
- Dr. Susan McAlester
- Saffron Burrows
- Russell Franklin
- Samuel L. Jackson
- Janice Higgins
- Jacqueline McKenzie
- Tom Scoggins
- Michael Rapaport
- Jim Whitlock
- Stellan Skarsgård
- Preacher
- LL Cool J
- Brenda Kerns
- Aida Turturro
- Boat Captain
- Cristos
- Helicopter Pilot
- Daniel Bahimo Rey (Daniel Rey)
- Helicopter Co-Pilot
- Valente Rodriguez
- Helicopter Winch Operator
- Brent Roam
- Boy #1
- Eyal Podell
- Girl #1
- Erinn Bartlett
- Boy #2
- Dan Thiel
- Girl #2
- Sabrina Geerinckx
- Friend of Janice
- Tajsha Thomas
- Parrot Sounds (voice)
- Frank W. Welker (Frank Welker)
- The Parrot (voice)
- Mary Kay Bergman (*)
- Executive - Franklin's Boss
- Ronny Cox (*)
- Worker
- Renny Harlin (*)
- Shark Victim
- Sarah Kelly (*)
Director
- Director
- Renny Harlin
Writing credits
- Written by
- Duncan Kennedy
- Written by
- Donna Powers
- Written by
- Wayne Powers
Producer
- Executive producer
- Bruce Berman
- Producer
- Akiva Goldsman
- Executive producer
- Duncan Henderson
- Producer
- Tony Ludwig
- Associate producer
- Patrick Lynn
- Producer
- Don MacBain
- Associate producer
- Tom Mack (Thomas J. Mack)
- Producer
- Alan Riche
- Executive producer
- Jonathan Schwartz
- Co-producer
- Rebecca Spikings
Music
- Music
- Trevor Rabin
Cinematography
- Cinematographer
- Stephen Windon (Stephen F. Windon)
Editor
- Editor
- Derek G. Brechin (Derek Brechin)
- Editor
- Dallas S. Puett (Dallas Puett)
- Editor
- Frank J. Urioste
Casting
- Casting director
- Christine Sheaks
Production design
- Production designer
- Joseph Bennett
- Production designer
- William Sandell
Art direction
- Supervising art director
- Bruce Crone
- Supervising art director
- Mark W. Mansbridge
- Art director
- Héctor Romero
- Art director
- Andrew Rothschild
Set decoration
- Set decorator
- Debra Echard
Costume design
- Costume designer
- Mark Bridges
Makeup department
- Makeup artist
- Allan A. Apone (Samuel L. Jackson)
- Prosthetics makeup artist
- Chad Atkinson
- Makeup department head
- Jeff Dawn
- Hair stylist
- Silvia Hernandez (Second unit)
- Makeup artist
- Jim Kail
- Makeup artist
- Steve Laporte (Second unit) (Steve LaPorte)
- Special makeup effects artist
- Michael McCracken Jr. (Michael McCracken Jr.)
- Prosthetics makeup artist
- Matthew W. Mungle
- Assistant makeup artist
- Patricia Romero
- Makeup artist
- Raúl Sarmiento
- Hair stylist
- Robert L. Stevenson (Samuel L. Jackson)
- Key hair stylist
- Peter Tothpal
- Prosthetics makeup artist
- Clinton Wayne
- Hair stylist
- Reka Wessely Tihanyi
Production management
- Unit production manager
- Todd Arnow
- Unit manager
- Rafael Cuervo (Mexico)
- Associate post-production supervisor
- David Hall (David E. Hall)
- Unit production manager
- R.J. Mino (Second unit)
- Post-production supervisor
- Ilyse A. Reutlinger
- Production supervisor
- Anna Roth (Mexico)
- Executive in charge of production
- Mark Scoon
- Post-production executive
- Barbara Russo (*)
Assistant director
- Second second assistant director
- C.C. Barnes
- First assistant director
- Patton Howell Caldwell IV (Second unit) (Howell Caldwell)
- Second unit director
- David Ellis (David R. Ellis)
- Second assistant director
- David Kelley
- First assistant director
- Tom Mack (Thomas J. Mack)
- Additional second assistant second unit director
- Domonic Mandy
- First assistant second unit director
- Jamie Marshall
- Second assistant second unit director
- Sean McCarron
- Co-first assistant director
- René Villarreal
- First assistant director
- René Villarreal (Mexico)
Art department
- Set dresser
- Chris Adams
- Set dresser
- Damon Allison
- Lead man
- Russ Anderson (Russell R. Anderson)
- Construction foreman
- William Apperson
- Construction foreman
- James Arrigo
- Art department coordinator
- Beth A. Bajuk (Beth Bajuk)
- Property master
- Eric J. Bates
- Illustrator
- Harald Belker
- Set dresser
- Tom Bowen
- General foreman
- William Boyd
- On-set dresser
- Mark Brown (Mark W. Brown)
- Illustrator
- Donna Cline
- Welder gang boss
- Sam Dean
- Construction coordinator
- Gary Deaton
- Art department model maker
- Gustavo R. Ferreyra
- Stand-by painter
- Tony Gaudio (Anthony Gaudio)
- Welding foreman
- Martin J. Gibbons
- Assistant property master
- Martin Gutierrez
- Props
- William Hawa
- Set decorating coordinator
- Gerald Lehtola
- Set designer
- Karl J. Martin
- Assistant property master
- Antonio Mata
- Illustrator
- Peg McClellan
- Assistant art director
- Jonathan McKinstry
- Lead plaster foreman
- Tony Miller
- Property master
- Jerry Moss
- Set designer
- Javier Nava
- Assistant art director
- Nick Navarro
- Assistant art director
- Ligia Ornelas
- Assistant property master
- Drew Petrota (Andrew Petrotta)
- Set dresser
- Steve Pfauter
- Set dresser
- Anttu Pohjola
- Set dresser
- Erik Polczwartek
- Construction buyer
- Gabriel Pérez
- Welder
- Steve Salazar
- Assistant art director
- David Sandefur
- Set dresser
- Greg Sanger
- Set designer
- Bill Taliaferro
- Storyboard artist
- Gary Thomas (Gary Thomas)
- Storyboard artist
- Lee Wilson
- Production illustrator
- Daren Dochterman (*)
- Toolman
- Michael Goss (*)
- Original concept designer
- David L. Snyder (*)
Sound department
- Foley editor
- Willy Allen
- Sound design sequences
- Christopher Aud (Christopher S. Aud)
- Foley artist
- Kevin Bartnof
- Boom operator
- Todd Bassman
- Assistant sound editor
- Catherine Calleson
- Sound dubbing mixer
- Alfonso Calvo
- Re-recording mixer
- Dave Campbell (David E. Campbell)
- Assistant sound re-recording mixer
- Kevin E. Carpenter
- Production sound mixer
- Tim Cooney
- Sound design sequences
- John Paul Fasal (John P. Fasal)
- Dialogue editor
- Patrick Foley (Patrick J. Foley)
- Adr editor
- Karyn Foster
- Production manager
- Anthony Franco
- Voice talent
- Anthony Franco
- Foley mixer
- Eric Gotthelf
- Foley artist
- Catherine Harper
- Assistant sound editor
- Todd M. Harris (Todd Harris)
- Foley supervisor
- David L. Horton Jr.
- Sound recordist
- Rick Hromadka
- Supervising sound editor
- J. Paul Huntsman
- Sound effects editor
- Adam Johnston
- Adr editor
- Cindy Marty
- Adr assistant
- Leon Minas
- Sound effects editor
- Jayme Parker (Jayme S. Parker)
- Adr mixer
- Troy Porter
- Re-recording mixer
- John Reitz (John T. Reitz)
- Dialogue editor
- John F. Reynolds
- Re-recording mixer
- Gregg Rudloff
- Assistant sound re-recording mixer
- Robert Schaper
- Cable person
- Bill Shotland
- Sound effects editor
- Andrew Somers
- Sound re-recording mixer
- Matt Vowles (Recut version)
- Adr supervisor
- Hugh Waddell
- Assistant sound re-recording mixer
- Gregory H. Watkins
- Supervising sound editor
- Robb Wilson
- Sound recordist
- Mark Johnston (*)
- Re-recording mixer
- Ken S. Polk (*)
Special effects
- Special effects technician
- Craig Barnett (Craig Barnett)
- Project manager
- Ty Boyce (Animatronics, Edge Innovations)
- Special effects technician
- Darrell Burgess
- Special effects
- Marco Castillo
- Mechanical designer
- Larry Cheng (Animatronics, Edge Innovations)
- Special effects
- Michael Clarke
- Effects supervisor
- Walt Conti (Sharks)
- Special effects
- Manuel Cordero (Second unit)
- Special effects
- Hector Coronado (Second unit)
- Special effects foreman
- William Dawson
- Special effects
- Mike Duenas (Michael Duenas)
- Special effects
- Alejandro Durán (Second unit)
- Mechanical designer
- Peter Fletter (Animatronics, Edge Innovations)
- Special effects foreman
- Blair Foord
- Special effects
- Blair Foord (Second unit)
- Mechanical designer
- Robert Fuhrmann (Animatronics, Edge Innovations)
- Project manager
- Jose Geiduschek (Animatronics, Edge Innovations) (Joss Geiduschek)
- Special effects
- Alfredo Gonzales
- Mechanical designer
- Tom Hsiu (Animatronics, Edge Innovations)
- Special effects
- Doug Hubbard
- Special effects
- Sergio Jara Jr.
- Special effects coordinator
- Sergio Jara (Mexico)
- Mechanical designer
- David Knight (Animatronics, Edge Innovations)
- Special effects
- Mikko Kytoniemi (Second unit)
- Special effects
- James LaCroix (James Lacroix)
- Mechanical designer
- Tony Lawson (Animatronics, Edge Innovations)
- Project manager
- Krissy Luster (Animatronics, Edge Innovations)
- Special effects
- Wes Mattox
- Special effects foreman
- Barry McQueary
- Special effects
- Digby Milner (Second unit)
- Special effects
- Marcelino Pacheco
- Special effects
- Victor Ramirez
- Special effects supervisor
- John Richardson
- Special effects
- Rosie Richardson
- Special effects
- Ruben Rodriguez
- Special effects coordinator
- Richard L. Thompson (Rick Thompson)
- Special effects
- Mario Vanillo
- Sculptor
- Jim McPherson (*)
Visual effects
- Compositing supervisor
- Tim Alexander (ILM)
- Avid editor
- Jonathan Alvord
- Rotoscope artist
- Etienne Terblanche (Flash Film Works) (Etienne Terblanche)
- Visual effects compositor
- Ted Andre
- Model shop
- Rey Aquino (Edge Innovations)
- Visual effects compositor
- Jeffrey Arnold (Flash Film Works)
- Motion tracking supervisor
- Jeffrey Edward Baksinski (Cinesite)
- Visual effects editor
- Scott Balcerek (ILM)
- Technical effects supervisor
- Thad Tiger Beier (Hammerhead Productions) (Thad Beier)
- Character animator
- Scott Benza
- Visual effects producer
- Thomas Boland
- Animator
- Constance Blacktip Bracewell (Hammerhead Productions Inc.) (Constance Bracewell)
- Visual effects producer
- Kristen Branan
- Digital modeler
- Ken Bryan
- System administrator
- Justin Burdine
- Special effects animator
- Serena Cacciato (Film Factory)
- Model shop supervisor
- Dave Caldwell (Edge Innovations)
- Hydraulic design
- Chris Cappa (Edge Innovations)
- Digital effects producer
- Alan Church (Film Factory)
- Visual effects editor
- Kevin Clark (Cinesite)
- Character animator
- Kyle Clark
- Digital artist
- Sally Clayton
- Visual effects match move supervisor
- John Coates (Flash Film Works) (John Coats)
- Fabricator
- Alex Contreras (Edge Innovations)
- Model shop
- Manuel Contreras (Edge Innovations)
- Digital effects producer
- Richard J. Cook (VisonArt)
- Digital artist
- Shellaine Corwel
- Roto artist
- Erin M. Cullen
- Digital artist
- John Decker
- Interactive technlogy design
- Kent Demaine (Black Box Digital)
- Fabricator
- David Dinius (Edge Innovations)
- Visual effects supervisor
- Jamie Greatwhite Dixon (Hammerhead Productions) (Jamie Dixon)
- Model supervisor
- James Doherty (ILM)
- Lead matte painter
- Tim Donahue (Flash Film Works)
- Visual effects producer
- Scott Dougherty (Cinesite)
- Visual effects compositor
- Christina Drahos (VisionArt)
- Technical director
- R. Stirling Duguid (VisionArt)
- Miniature design and construction
- Jack Edjourian
- Hydraulic design
- Robert Edwards (Edge Innovations)
- Visual effects editor
- Mark Eggenweiler
- Visual effects animator
- Tim Everitt (Flash Film Works)
- Digital effects producer
- Rebecca Farhall (Men in White Coats)
- Director of technology
- Ted Fay (VisionArt)
- Visual effects compositing supervisor
- David Fogg (Flash Film Works)
- Digital effects artist
- Christian Foucher
- Visual effects production assistant
- Gino Freselli
- Digital artist
- Todd Fulford
- Rotoscope artist
- Lisa Garner (Flash Film Works)
- Visual effects coordinator
- Jack Geist
- Technical director
- Jonathan Gerber
- Compositor
- Tim Gibbons (Cinesite)
- Digital effects supervisor
- Simon Giles (Film Factory)
- Mechanical design animatronics
- Theo Gillmann (Edge Innovations)
- Visual effects animation supervisor
- Paul Griffin
- Visual effects composite artist
- Greg Groenekamp (Cinesite LA)
- Model shop
- Robert Guerin (Edge Innovations)
- Digital effects artist
- John Hewitt
- Digital effects artist
- Tom Hocking
- Technical director
- Carl Hooper (VisionArt)
- Art director animatronics
- Jonathan Horton (Edge Innovations)
- Lead digital paint & rotoscope artist
- Patrick Jarvis (ILM)
- Technical director
- Greg Juby
- 3D modeler
- Mathew C. Judd
- Digital effects production assistant
- Diane Kingston (Film Factory)
- Rotoscope supervisor
- Karen Klein
- CG animator
- Daniel Klem
- Visual effects supervisor
- John Knoll (ILM)
- Digital effects supervisor
- Marc Kolbe (VisionArt)
- Visual effects
- Joshua I. Kolden
- Visual effects animator
- Daniel Kramer (VisionArt)
- Visual effects production assistant
- Bridgitte Nance (Bridgitte Krupke)
- Visual effects editor
- Lincoln Kupchak (Flash Film Works)
- Rotoscoper
- Joanne Ladolcetta (Cinesite)
- Technical assistant supervisor
- Vincent Lavares (Cinesite Hollywood)
- 2d sequence supervisor
- Mark Lewis (Cinesite) (Mark Tait Lewis)
- Visual effects composite artist
- Gregory D. Liegey
- Digital compositing supervisor
- David Lingenfelser
- 2d sequence supervisor
- Kevin Lingenfelser (Cinesite)
- Digital character animator
- Victoria Livingstone
- Digital visual effects supervisor
- Mary Loibl (Manex Visual Effects)
- CGI animator
- Jason MacLeod (Cinesite)
- Cg supervisor
- Doug MacMillan (ILM) (Douglas R. MacMillan)
- Fabricator
- Rudy Maldonado (Edge Innovations)
- Model shop
- Jess Malone (Edge Innovations)
- Visual effects supervisor
- Rebecca Mako Marie (Hammerhead Productions) (Rebecca Marie)
- Animator
- Kevin Martel
- 2d sequence supervisor
- Marcel Martinez (Cinesite)
- 2d sequence supervisor
- Craig Mathieson (Cinesite)
- Digital effects
- Rodney J. McFall (Cinesite)
- Visual effects supervisor
- Robert McInnis (Modern VideoFilm)
- Character animator
- Glen McIntosh
- Visual effects co-supervisor
- John P. Mesa (Flash Film Works)
- Visual effects production manager
- Penny A. Mesa (Flash Film Works)
- Visual effects supervsior
- William Mesa (Flash Film Works)
- Best boy grip
- Frank Montoya (Visual effects second unit)
- Digital artist
- Paolo Sharpnose Moscatelli (Hammerhead Prod.) (Paolo Moscatelli)
- Visual effects supervisor
- Craig A. Mumma (VisionArt)
- Digital effects artist
- Daryl Munton (ILM)
- 3d model supervisor
- Don Myers (Flash Film Works)
- Animator
- Julie Nelson
- Animator
- Steve Nichols (ILM)
- Visual effects technical supervisor
- Dan Novy (Flash Film Works)
- 2d sequence supervisor
- Sean O'Connor (Cinesite)
- Visual effects
- Brian Obee
- Visual effects supervisor
- Jeffrey A. Okun
- Model maker
- Alex Palumbo (Grant McCune Design Inc.)
- Fabricator
- Roger Patrick (Edge Innovations)
- Visual effects animator
- Bruce Pearson (Flash Film Works)
- Fabricator
- Gary Petersen (Edge Innovations)
- Special effects animator
- Chris Petts (Film Factory)
- Digital paint supervisor
- Corinne Pooler
- Visual effects supervisor
- Jerry Pooler (Cinesite)
- Rotoscope artist
- Sean Prusak (Flash Film Works)
- Vfx coordinator
- LeiLa Ratti
- Digital compositor
- John Rauh
- Model shop
- Gary Reyes (Edge Innovations)
- Hydraulic design
- Scott Riley (Edge Innovations)
- Digital artist
- Dylan Robinson
- Fabricator
- Ray Rodriguez (Edge Innovations)
- Model maker
- Tim Rush (Grant McCune Design Inc.) (Thomas Rush)
- Digital effects supervisor
- Theresa Sandbar Ellis (Hammerhead Productions) (Theresa Ellis)
- Cg supervisor
- John Sasaki (Manex Visual Effects Inc.) (John E. Sasaki)
- Visual effects designer
- Clark Schaffer (Model supervisor)
- Model shop
- Sam Scroggin (Edge Innovations)
- Model shop
- Sid Scroggin (Edge Innovations)
- Compositor
- Jerry Sells (Cinesite)
- Data operations supervisor
- Tony Sgueglia
- Visual effects editor
- Steve Shaw
- Model maker
- Mark Sheaffer (Grant McCune Design Inc.)
- Digital effects artist
- M. Zachary Sherman
- Model supervisor
- Montgomery Shook (Grant McCune Designs Inc.) (Monty Shook)
- Visual effects producer
- Heather Smith (ILM)
- Visual effects production coordinator
- Tiffany Smith (Cinesite)
- Effects animator
- Jeremy Squires (VisionArt)
- Effects animator
- Jimmy Squires (VisionArt)
- CGI supervisor
- Serge Sretschinsky (Cinesite)
- Fabricator
- Ken Staal (Edge Innovations)
- Production executive
- Randy Starr (Cinesite)
- Visual effects animation supervisor
- Ken Stranahan (Flash Film Works)
- Effects director of photography
- David Stump
- Visual effects associate producer
- Tracy Takahashi (Cinesite)
- Character animator
- Andy Cookiecutter Tamandl (Hammerhead Productions) (Andy Tamandl)
- Animation supervisor
- Dan Taylor (ILM) (Danny Gordon Taylor)
- Fabricator
- Mark Terzich (Edge Innovations)
- Hydraulic design
- John Titus (Edge Innovations)
- Best boy electric
- R. Gern Trowbridge (Visual effects unit)
- Visual effects compositor
- Dan Walker (Flash Film Works)
- CG Sequence Supervisor
- Jason Wardle
- Assistant visual effects editor
- Ben Williams
- Model maker
- Rick Won (Grant McCune Design Inc.)
- Digital artist
- Trevor Young
- Compositing artist
- Travis Baumann (*)
- Visual effects editor
- John Campuzano (*)
- Animatics
- Frank A. Cappello (*)
- Compositor
- Daniel R. Casey (*)
- Digital effects artist
- Ian Christie (*)
- Animator
- Sean Curran (*) (ILM)
- Digital paint and roto artist
- Beth D'Amato (*)
- Digital effects artist
- Thomas Dadras (*) (Hammerhead Productions)
- Digital compositor
- Matt Dessero (*)
- Character animator
- Andrew Doucette (*) (ILM)
- Best boy electric
- Thomas Enright (*) (Minatures unit)
- Rotoscope artist
- Kelly Fischl (*) (Flash Film Works)
- Supervisor of technology
- Brian Gardner (*)
- Digital artist
- Adrian Graham (*)
- Lead creature developer
- Richard Grandy (*)
- Lamp operator
- Jack M. Guberman (*)
- Digital artist and digital compositor
- Andy Harbeck (*)
- Digital compositor
- Max Harris (*) (Editel L.A.)
- Digital artist
- David Horsley (*) (ILM)
- Visual effects production assistant
- Karen Jine (*)
- Digital compositor
- Patrick Kavanaugh (*)
- Digital effects artist
- Russell Koonce (*)
- Digital artist
- Mitch Kopelman (*)
- Animator
- Martin L'Heureux (*)
- Digital compositor
- Christopher Lance (*)
- Visual effects staff assistant
- Roger Loftis (*)
- Visual effects editor
- Anthony Mark Viverito (*) (Manex Visual Effects)
- Matchmove artist
- Joseph Metten (*) (ILM)
- Digital artist
- David Minton (*) (VisionArt)
- Digital compositor
- Kama Moiha (*)
- Digital compositor
- Jake Morrison (*)
- Digital rotoscope and paint artist
- Aaron Muszalski (*) (ILM)
- Digital artist
- Jeremy Nelligan (*)
- Executive assistant
- Kate Neumann (*) (VisionArt)
- CG animator
- Rick O'Connor (*)
- Digital effects artist
- Adrienne Othon (*)
- Creature developer
- Aaron Pfau (*)
- Digital artist
- Bruce Powell (*)
- Production engineering
- George Sakellariou (*) (ILM)
- Digital compositor
- Brian Sorbo (*)
- Digital plate restorator
- Katrina Stovold (*)
- Software developer
- Dan Weeks (*)
- Scan record coordinator
- Sly West (*) (Cinesite)
- Digital artist
- Chris 'Willie' Williams (*)
- Digital texture artist
- Elbert Yen (*) (ILM)
Stunts
- Stunts
- Lesley Aletter
- Stunt coordinator
- David McCoy Barrett (Second unit) (David Barrett)
- Stunts
- David McCoy Barrett (David Barrett)
- Stunts
- Robin Lynn Bonaccorsi
- Stunts
- Paul Borne
- Stunts
- Joey Box
- Stunts
- Michael T. Brady
- Stunts
- Lanier Edwards
- Stunts
- Kiante Elam
- Stunts
- Troy Gilbert
- Stunts
- Tabby Hanson
- Stunts
- Jerry Haston
- Stunts
- Chuck Hosack
- Stunts
- Scott Hubbell
- Stunts
- Cinda James (Cinda-Lin James)
- Stunts
- Kathy Jarvis
- Stunts
- Kris A. Jeffrey
- Stunts
- Randy Johnson
- Stunts
- Jim Lewis Jr. (Jimmy Lewis Jr.)
- Stunts
- Keli Murphy
- Stunts
- Stacy Oversier
- Stunts
- David Paris
- Stunts
- Tricia Peters (Patricia M. Peters)
- Stunt performer
- Erik Rondell
- Stunt coordinator
- R.A. Rondell
- Stunts
- Debby Lynn Ross
- Stunts
- Ivor Shier
- Stunts
- Matthew Taylor
- Stunts
- Dirk Vahle
- Stunt double
- Robin Lynn Bonaccorsi (*) (Jaqueline McKenzie)
- Utility stunts
- Joey Box (*)
- Water safety
- Scott Hubbell (*)
- Stunt double
- Kathy Jarvis (*)
- Stunt double
- Keli Murphy (*) (Saffron Burrows)
- Stunt rigger
- Pat Romano (*)
- Stunt coordinator
- Ronnie Rondell Jr. (*)
- Stunt double
- Matthew Taylor (*) (Thomas jane)
Camera
- Crane operator
- John Bonnin (Akela crane)
- Electrician
- Matt Buchan
- Video assist operator
- Jeff Burrage
- Director of photography
- Gary Capo (Second unit)
- Second assistant camera
- Cash Cockerill
- Second assistant camera
- Jian Cong
- Key grip
- Gustavo Covarrubias
- Electrician
- John Crimins (Second unit)
- First assistant camera
- Frank Flick
- Rigging gaffer
- Ismael 'Izzy' Gonzalez
- First assistant camera
- Jose Gutierrez
- Key video assist operator
- Scott Hammer
- Assistant chief lighting technician
- Joe Hanes (Second unit)
- Grip
- R. Dana Harlow
- Video assist operator
- Kevin Hawks
- Rigging key grip
- Jaime Heintz (Second unit)
- Assistant chief lighting technician
- Gary Hill
- Additional camera operator
- Frederick Iannone
- First assistant camera
- Gregory Irwin ("a" camera)
- Best boy grip
- Kerry Jackson
- First assistant camera
- Constantino Jiménez
- Assistant camera
- Eric K. Jones (Second unit)
- Second assistant camera
- Tom Jordan
- Key rigging grip
- Jonas Juhanson
- First assistant camera
- John Kairis
- First assistant camera
- Darrin Keough
- Assistant underwater gaffer
- Richard Maddux (Rick Maddux)
- Underwater key grip
- Chip Matheson
- Steadicam operator
- Mark E. Moore (Mark Emery Moore)
- Camera operator
- Mark E. Moore (Mark Emery Moore)
- Gaffer
- Mick Morris
- Underwater gaffer
- Patrick Murray
- Camera operator
- Leo Napolitano (Second unit) (Leo J. Napolitano)
- Camera operator
- Phil Pastuhov (Wescam camera)
- Second assistant camera
- Jerry Patton
- First assistant camera
- Brad Peterman ("a" camera, second unit)
- Key grip
- Mark Ramsey
- Grip
- Paul Reddin
- First assistant camera
- Antonio Riestra
- Underwater director of photography
- Pete Romano
- Second assistant camera
- Scott Ronnow
- Camera operator
- Guillermo Rosas
- Second assistant camera
- Luis Sansans (Luis David Sansans)
- Camera operator
- Greg Schmidt (Gregory J. Schmidt)
- Lighting technician
- Bruce Sharp
- Camera operator
- Mark Spicer (Marc Spicer)
- Assistant chief lighting technician
- Enrique Sánchez
- Second assistant camera
- Matt Toll ("b" camera)
- Still photographer
- Merie Weismiller Wallace
- Libra technician
- Ian Speed (*)
Wardrobe department
- Set costumer
- Carrie Bauer
- Assistant costume designer
- Karla Stevens (Karla Stevens)
- Costumer
- Philip Maldonado
- Costume supervisor
- Joe McCloskey (Second unit)
- Costume supervisor
- James W. Tyson
- Shopper
- Tammy Surber (Costumer) (Tammy Williamson)
Editorial department
- Assistant film editor
- Michael R. Betance
- Assistant film editor
- Steven A. Calabro
- Color timer
- Dale Grahn (Dale E. Grahn)
- Assistant film editor
- Neil Greenberg
- Negative cutter
- Mo Henry
- Assistant film editor
- Sharidan Sotelo
- Additional editor
- Kevin Stitt
- Additional editor
- Eric Strand
- Post-production executive
- Bill Daly (*)
- Post-production
- Brandon K. Hogan (*)
Music department
- Music editor
- Dick Bernstein
- Orchestrator
- Tom Calderaro
- Score assistant
- Martin Christensen
- Music consultant
- Sha-Kim Compere (Shakim Compere)
- Orchestra contractor
- Sandy DeCrescent
- Conductor
- Gordon Goodwin
- Orchestrator
- Gordon Goodwin
- Orchestrator
- Steve Holtman
- Additional music editor
- Michael Jay (Mixdown)
- Music editor
- Will Kaplan
- Score mixer
- Steve Kempster
- Score recordist
- Steve Kempster
- Score producer
- Paul Linford
- Music consultant
- Robert Meloni
- Musician
- Maria Newman
- Music mixer
- John O'Mahony
- Assistant music editor
- Olivia Patton
- Score producer
- Trevor Rabin
- Music consultant
- Ralph Roundtree
- Conductor
- Paul Salamunovich (Los angeles master chorale )
- Copyist
- Marni Sanders
- Music preparation
- Steven L. Smith
- Musician
- James Thatcher (French horn)
- Additional music editor
- Mark Jan Wlodarkiewicz
- Composer
- Timothy 'China Black' Hom (*) (Theme music)
- Assistant music editor
- Michael K. Bauer (*) (Temp score)
- Composer
- Paul Linford (*) (Additional music)
Other crew
- Marine coordinator
- Clarence Shelley Acuff
- Projectionist
- Thomas Ajar (Tom Ajar)
- Production accountant
- Armando Amador (Mexico)
- First assistant accountant
- Lucy Amador
- Assistant accountant
- Gavin J. Behrman
- Key medic
- Sarah Oliver (Sarah Catizone)
- Medical advisor
- Donna Cline
- Technical advisor
- Donna Cline
- Production assistant
- Iram Collantes
- Production assistant
- Beaudine Credle
- Production accountant
- Jan Dennehy
- Staff assistant
- Trevor Engelson
- Dive master
- Damien Fitzpatrick
- Assistant production accountant
- AnaMarie C. Gonzaga
- Production secretary
- David Gorder
- Diver
- R. Dana Harlow
- Assistant
- Sandy Hastings (Akiva Goldsman)
- Scaffolding engineer
- Harry Heeky
- Safety officer
- Tom Hoeck
- Production secretary
- Beth Howe
- Set production assistant
- Jose Jimenez
- Caterer
- Tony Kerum
- Filtration engineer
- Lenny Kolczynski
- Animal wrangler
- Adolfo Lara
- Assistant marine coordinator
- Raul Luyando
- Assistant set decorating coordinator
- Randy Manion
- Construction accountant
- Rick Marcena
- Personal trainer
- Doug Maxfield
- Production office supervisor
- Jason McGatlin (Jason D. McGatlin)
- Staff assistant
- Juan Jose Meza-Leon (Renny Harlin)
- Script supervisor
- Kelly Moon (Second unit)
- Textile artist
- Niamh Murphy
- Production insurance services
- Stacie O'Beirne
- Staff assistant
- Roberto Oliver
- Animal wrangler
- Rocío Ortega
- Shipping assistant
- Barbarella Pardo
- Aerial coordinator
- David Paris
- Production assistant
- Stacy Perskie
- Production assistant
- Veronica Stockley (Veronica Powell)
- Assistant to producers
- Kimberly Prescott
- Production assistant
- William Purple (Bill Purple)
- Production secretary
- Carla Raygoza
- First aid
- Roberto Reyna
- Computer playback supervisor
- Will Robbins
- Assistant to second unit director
- Taina Saikkonen
- Assistant coordinator
- Mika Saito
- Second unit coordinator
- Mika Saito
- Production secretary
- Steve Salada
- Production assistant
- Esteban Sanchez
- Production assistant
- Steve Sanchez
- Assistant office coordinator
- C. Alexander Sears
- Unit publicist
- Peter J. Silbermann
- Scaffolding engineer
- Dave Skinner
- Assistant
- Carlyle Fairfax Smith (Mr. Henderson)
- Script assistant
- Roman Sokal (Second-fifth draft)
- Acting coach
- Aaron Speiser (LL Cool J)
- Key set medic
- Jeffrey D. Stevens
- Video graphics supervisor
- Dean Striepeke
- Assistant
- Leonard L. Thomas (Samuel L. Jackson)
- Script supervisor
- Portia Jacox (Portia Tickell)
- First aid
- Ernesto Trejo
- Contact
- Fernando Uriegas (Mexico City)
- Production office coordinator
- Francis Meade Warner (Los angeles)
- Production assistant
- Rachel Wimberly
- Labour foreman
- Louis Zamora
- Underwater unit
- Robert Zullo
(*) uncredited