Paycheck
(Paycheck)
Credits
Cast
- Jennings
- Ben Affleck
- Rethrick
- Aaron Eckhart
- Rachel
- Uma Thurman
- Shorty
- Paul Giamatti
- Wolfe
- Colm Feore
- Agent Dodge
- Joe Morton
- Agent Klein
- Michael C. Hall
- Attorney General Brown
- Peter Friedman
- Rita Dunne
- Kathryn Morris
- Maya-Rachel
- Ivana Milicevic
- Stevens
- Christopher Kennedy
- Agent Fuman
- Fulvio Cecere
- Agent Mitchell
- John Cassini
- Jude - Guard
- Callum Keith Rennie
- Jane
- Michelle Harrison
- Sara Rethrick
- Claudette Mink
- Street Kid
- Ryan Zwick
- Guard
- Deejay Jackson (Dee Jay Jackson)
- Dekker
- Serge Houde
- Balloon Boy
- Calvin Finlayson
- Scientist
- Kendall Cross
- Scientist
- Catherine Lough Haggquist
- Plain Clothes Federal Agent
- Darryl Scheelar
- Lottery Host
- Mark Brandon
- Lottery Official
- Roger Haskett
- Allcom Helicopter Pilot
- Steve Wright
- FBI Helicopter Pilot
- Craig Hosking
- Betsy - Salesgirl
- Emily Holmes
- Holographic Woman
- Krista Allen
- Suit
- Barclay Hope
- Suit
- Peter Shinkoda
- Suit
- David Lewis
- String Quartet
- Robert Clark
- String Quartet
- Andrea Siradze
- String Quartet
- Isabelle Roland
- String Quartet
- Peter Caton
- Husband
- Ryan Robbins
- Wife
- Benita Ha
- Young Mother
- Chelah Horsdal
- Janitor
- Craig March
- Wolfe Goon
- Jason Calder
- Wolfe Goon
- Mike Godenir
- Wolfe Goon
- Brad Kelly
- Wolfe Goon
- Brent Connolly
- Nursery Customer
- Michelle Anderson
- Nursery Customer
- Lori Berlanga
- Scientist
- Sean Akira (*)
- Extra
- Sandra-Jessica Couturier (*)
- School Teacher
- Joe Coyle (*)
- Plant Scientist
- Richard Cummins (*)
- Scientist #3
- Aaron Douglas (*)
- Computer (voice)
- Peggy Flood (*)
- Commuter
- Celeste White Steele (*)
- Train Station Patron
- Levi Woods (*)
Director
- Director
- John Woo
Writing credits
- Short story
- Philip K. Dick
- Screenplay
- Dean Georgaris
Producer
- Co-producer
- Arthur Anderson
- Producer
- Terence Chang
- Producer
- John Davis
- Producer
- Michael Hackett
- Executive producer
- Stratton Leopold
- Co-producer
- Caroline Macaulay
- Executive producer
- David Solomon
- Producer
- John Woo
Music
- Music
- John Powell
Cinematography
- Director of photography
- Jeffrey L. Kimball
Editor
- Editor
- Christopher Rouse
- Editor
- Kevin Stitt
Casting
- Casting director
- Mindy Marin
Production design
- Production designer
- William Sandell
Art direction
- Art director
- Sandy Cochrane
Set decoration
- Set decorator
- Elizabeth Wilcox
Costume design
- Costume designer
- Erica Edell Phillips
Makeup department
- Assistant makeup artist
- Cindy L. Barlow (Cindy Barlow)
- Hair stylist
- Susan Boyd (Second unit)
- Assistant makeup artist
- Rita Ciccozzi
- Makeup artist
- Emanuela Daus
- Hair designer
- Ilona Herman (Ms. Thurman)
- Makeup designer
- Ilona Herman (Ms. Thurman)
- Makeup designer
- Norma Hill-Patton
- Makeup artist
- John Jackson (Mr. Affleck) (John E. Jackson)
- Key hair stylist
- Thom McIntyre (Thom MacIntyre)
- Assistant makeup artist
- Shauna Magrath
- Assistant hair stylist
- M. Brando Pero
- Hair stylist
- Janine Rath-Thompson (Mr. Affleck) (Janine Rath)
- Assistant hair stylist
- Gina Sherritt
- Assistant hair stylist
- Adina Shore
- Makeup artist
- Monique Venier
- Assistant hair stylist
- Barbara J. Wozniak
- Wig maker
- Stacey Butterworth (*)
Production management
- Production manager
- Casey Grant
- Unit production manager
- Stratton Leopold
- Unit manager
- Yvonne Melville
- Post-production supervisor
- Kiki Morris
- Production manager
- Jay Sedrish
- Production manager
- Susan Towner
Assistant director
- First assistant director
- Arthur Anderson
- Assistant director
- Ashley Bell
- Third assistant director
- Michael Collins (Set)
- First assistant director
- Joan Cunningham (Second unit)
- Trainee assistant director
- Adrian Diepold
- First assistant director
- Mathew Dunne (Reshoots)
- Assistant director
- Shelley Kreutz
- Additional first assistant director
- Ella Kutschera (Second unit)
- Trainee assistant director
- Yannick Leray
- Third assistant director
- Dan Mansfield
- Second assistant director
- Jamie Marshall
- Second assistant director
- Jeff Mosuk (Second unit)
- Second unit director
- Brian Smrz
- Second assistant director
- Berengaria Tomkies
- Second assistant director
- Fiona Winning (Second unit)
- Additional third assistant director
- Cameron Kuc (*)
Art department
- Assistant property master
- Don Anderson
- Art assistant
- Chris Beach
- Props
- Mark Black
- Illustrator
- Brent Boates
- Assistant art director
- Nancy Anna Brown
- Set painter
- Shaun Bullied
- Construction buyer
- Maureen Carey
- Paint coordinator
- Jean-Paul Costaz
- Graphic artist
- Brian Cunningham
- Art department
- James Dickson
- Storyboard artist
- Rusty Dumas (Rusty Dumas)
- Head greensman
- Dave Emmonds
- Assistant property master
- Brian Epp
- Illustrator
- Darek Gogol
- Property master
- Phil Gough (Second unit)
- Construction coordinator
- Craig Henderson
- On-set dresser
- Patrick Kearns
- Graphic designer
- Keli Manson
- Assistant art director
- Gwendolyn Margetson
- Assistant set decorator
- Ignacio McBurney
- 2nd on-set dresser
- Colin Meacham (Segment: )
- Assistant art director
- Sheila Millar
- Lead scenic carpenter
- David R. Murray
- Property buyer
- Aleya Naiman
- Assistant set dresser
- Tristan Oliver
- Assistant prop master
- Kristin Shanski Beaudin (Kristin Shanski)
- Illustrator
- Dean Sherriff
- Art department coordinator
- Slava Shmakin
- Set dresser
- Dennis Simard
- Property master
- Grant Swain
- Conceptual illustrator
- Adrien Van Viersen
- Assistant property master
- Paul Wagner
- Concept designer
- Andy Chung (*)
- Carpenter
- Janice Lynn Coats (*)
Sound department
- Sound effects editor
- Christopher Assells
- Boom operator
- Kristian Bailey
- Sound recordist
- Brian Basham
- Sound engineer
- John Bires
- Sound recordist
- Robert Carr (Predubs)
- First assistant sound editor
- Anne Couk
- Adr editor
- Zack Davis
- Boom operator
- Chris Glyn-Jones
- Sound mixer
- Chris Glyn-Jones (Second unit)
- Supervising sound editor
- Per Hallberg
- Foley artist
- Robin Harlan
- Sound effects editor
- Dan Hegeman
- Dialog editor
- Susan Kurtz
- Sound editor
- Susan Kurtz
- Supervising sound mixer
- Gregg Landaker
- Supervising sound mixer
- Steve Maslow
- Foley artist
- Sarah Monat
- Assistant sound editor
- Ronnie Morgan
- Assistant sound editor
- Philip D. Morrill
- Foley editor
- Willard Overstreet
- Adr editor
- Eliza Pollack Zebert
- Dialog editor
- Vic Radulich
- Sound designer
- Alan Rankin
- Adr mixer
- Alex Raspa (New York)
- Sound effects editor
- Perry Robertson
- Sound effects editor
- Scott Sanders
- Foley mixer
- Randy Singer
- Sound effects editor
- Peter Staubli
- Supervising sound editor
- Mark P. Stoeckinger
- Sound mixer
- Scott Stolz (Reshoots)
- Dialogue editor
- Mike Szakmeister
- Sound effects editor
- Bruce Tanis
- Supervising adr editor
- Robert Ulrich
Special effects
- Special effects foreman
- Craig Barnett (Craig Barnett)
- Special effects coordinator
- Albert Di Sarro (US) (Al Di Sarro)
- Special effects
- Michael Kirchmeier
- Aerial rigger
- Chris Link
- Special effects technician
- Eric Milner
- Special effects technician
- Ken Reynolds
- Special effects crew
- Clancy Scheirer
- Special effects foreman
- Tim Walkey
Visual effects
- Visual effects gaffer
- Victor Abbene
- Compositing lead
- Christine Albers (Frantic Films)
- Roto/paint artist
- Chris Anderson (CIS Hollywood)
- Animator
- Jared Barber
- Compositor
- Travis Baumann (CIS Hollywood)
- Visual effects associate
- Lori Berlanga
- Lead compositor
- Melissa Best (Frantic Films)
- Visual effects supervisor
- Chris Bond (Frantic Films)
- Digital compositor
- Jason Booth
- Roto/paint artist
- Jayni Borgaro (CIS Hollywood)
- Visual effects animator
- Brent Breedveld
- Rotoscope artist
- Cecile Tecson (Cecile Tecson)
- Lead matchmove artist
- Matt Broeska (Frantic Films)
- Digital artist
- David C. Bryant (Effects animation)
- Rotoscope artist
- Amanda N. Burton (Amanda Burton)
- Digital artist
- Beau Cameron
- CG artist
- John Cassella (CIS Hollywood)
- Visual effects coordinator
- Ian Cope (Rising Sun Pictures)
- Visual effects supervisor
- Tim Crosbie (Rising Sun Pictures)
- Digital compositor
- Shane Davidson
- Digital compositor
- Andy Davis (Creo)
- Visual effects producer
- Denise Davis
- Visual effects editor
- Linda Drake
- 3D supervisor
- Conrad Dueck (Frantic Films)
- Visual effects set coordinator
- Jeannine Dupuy
- Visual effects production supervisor
- Janet L. Earl
- Compositor
- Mark Felt (CIS Hollywood)
- Compositor
- Jesse Fernley (CIS Hollywood)
- Digital compositor
- Alex Fry (Rising Sun Pictures)
- Compositor
- William Gammon (Rising Sun Pictures)
- CG artist
- Amy Garback (CIS Hollywood)
- Senior paint/roto artist
- Larry Gaynor
- Digital compositor
- Kyle Goodsell
- Lighter
- Ryan Grobins
- Visual effects
- Pam Hammond
- Visual effects supervisor
- Bryan Hirota (CIS Hollywood)
- Digital compositor
- Wensen Ho (Creo Collective)
- Inferno artist
- Simon Holden (CIS Hollywood)
- Compositor
- Simon Holden (CIS Hollywood)
- Paint/wire removal
- Chris Hopkins
- Cg supervisor
- Rusty Ippolito
- Lead compositor
- Bryan Jones (Rising Sun Pictures)
- Digital compositor
- Brad Kalinoski
- Digital effects supervisor
- Patrick Kavanaugh (CIS Hollywood)
- Digital compositor
- Patrick Keenan (Pacific Title Digital)
- Digital compositor
- Sean Konrad
- Production accountant
- Maryjane Layani (CIS Hollywood)
- Visual effects
- Derek Ledbetter
- Production assistant
- Cory Lee (Pixel Playground)
- Visual effects supervisor
- Don Lee (Pixel Playground)
- Visual effects producer
- Kim Lee (Pixel Playground)
- Compositor
- Bob Lyss (CIS Hollywood)
- Visual effects
- Andrew MacDonald
- Digital compositor
- Scott McLain
- Visual effects supervisor
- Gregory L. McMurry
- Motion control operator
- Rob Menapace (Rob Menapace)
- Production assistant
- Chris Mizutani (Pixel Playground)
- Lighting artist
- Alex Murtaza (Frantic Films)
- Digital artist
- Robert Nall
- Compositor
- Marc Nanjo (CIS Hollywood)
- Visual effects coordinator
- Julia Gaudette (CIS Hollywood) (Julia Gaudette)
- Visual effects
- Glenn Neufeld
- Senior compositor
- Gregory Oehler (CIS Hollywood)
- Visual effects producer
- Julie Orosz (CIS Hollywood)
- Lead lighting/rendering
- Chris Pember (Frantic Films)
- Lead modeller
- Brad Pitre
- Digital effects compositor
- Janet Quen
- Conceptual designer
- Natasha Rand
- Video assist operator
- Tony Rush (Pyrotechnic unit)
- CG artist
- Chris Ryan (CIS Hollywood)
- Roto/paint artist
- Heather MacPhee (Heather MacPhee)
- Visual effects coordinator
- Steve Schmidt (Creo) (Steven Schmidt)
- Assistant effects editor
- Linda Schubell-Sundlin
- Visual effects artist
- Michael Shand
- Digital compositor
- Evan Shipard (Rising Sun Pictures)
- Digital compositor
- Vicki Silva
- Digital artist
- Brian Smallwood
- Visual effects coordinator
- Joshua Spencer
- Digital effects artist
- Joel H. Thornton
- Visual effects production assistant
- Allen Tracy
- Previs
- Darren Wall
- Systems administrator
- Shawn Wallbridge
- Visual effects producer
- James Whitlam (Rising Sun Pictures)
- Visual effects
- Johnny Wilson
- Creative designer
- Garson Yu (Opening sequence)
- Visual effects
- Ken Zorniak
- Technical director
- Grant Adam (*)
- Research & development supervisor
- Chris Allen (*) (CIS Hollywood)
- Digital artist
- Judith Bell (*)
- Digital compositor
- Jeremy Burns (*) (CIS Hollywood)
- Visual effects lead
- Jason Cobill (*)
- Digital compositor
- Feliciano di Giorgio (*) (Creo Collective)
- Visual effect producer
- Karin Eunson-Ross (*) (Frantic Films)
- General manager
- Donald Fly (*) (CIS Hollywood)
- Visual effects producer
- Mark Halsall (*) (Frantic Films)
- Previs artist
- Terence Krueger (*)
- Digital compositor
- Danny Lee (*)
- Visual effects animator
- Allan McKay (*)
- Visual effects production assistant
- Mark Nelson (*)
- Digital compositor
- Mark Robben (*) (Pixel Playground)
- Technical director
- László Sebõ (*)
- Compositor
- George Taylor (*)
- Animator
- Blair Werschler (*) (Frantic Films)
- Research and development programmer
- Kyle Yamamoto (*) (CIS Hollywood)
Stunts
- Stunts
- Mark Aisbett
- Stunts
- Mark Antoniuk
- Stunts
- Brett Armstrong
- Stunts
- Scott Ateah (Scott J. Ateah)
- Stunts
- Shawn Beaton
- Stunts
- Guy Bews
- Stunt performer
- Celia Bond
- Stunts
- Curt Bonn
- Stunts
- Jake Brake
- Stunts
- John Branagan
- Stunt actor
- Jason Calder
- Stunts
- Doug Chapman (Douglas Chapman)
- Stunts
- Gil Combs (Gilbert B. Combs)
- Stunts
- Mike Crestejo
- Stunts
- Vince Crestejo
- Stunts
- Garvin Cross
- Stunts
- Mike Desabrais
- Stunts
- Duane Dickinson
- Stunts
- Mike Dopud
- Stunts
- Joe Desarro (Joe Doserro)
- Stunts
- Diana Dutra
- Stunts
- Ryan Ennis
- Stunts
- Dane Farwell
- Stunts
- Bill Ferguson
- Stunts
- Bruce Fontaine
- Stunt double
- Corry Glass (Uma Thurman)
- Stunts
- Corry Glass
- Stunts
- Tom Glass
- Stunts
- Alex Green
- Stunts
- Randy Hall
- Stunts
- Adrian Hein
- Stunt performer
- Leanne Buchanan (Leanne Hindle)
- Stunts
- Kim Howey
- Stunts
- Kathy Hubble
- Stunts
- Terry Jackson
- Stunts
- David Jacox
- Stunts
- Keii Johnston
- Stunts
- Andrea Kinsky
- Stunts
- Ken Kirzinger
- Stunt double
- Jon Kralt (Michael C. Hall)
- Stunts
- Bob Kursar
- Stunts
- Larry Lam
- Utility stunts
- Paul M. Lane
- Stunts
- Bill Lawrence (William Lawrence)
- Stunts
- Terrence Leigh (Terrance Leigh)
- Stunts
- Don Lew
- Stunts
- Cotton Mather
- Stunts
- Tom McComas
- Stunt performer
- Steven McMichael
- Stunts
- Daniel Melles (Daniel B. Melles)
- Stunts
- Billy Morts (Billy Morts)
- Stunts
- Scott Nicholson
- Stunts
- Gerald Paetz
- Stunts
- Rick Pearce
- Stunts
- Dan Redford
- Stunts
- Matt Riley
- Stunts
- Jimmy N. Roberts
- Stunt performer
- Raymond Sammel
- Stunts
- John Sampson
- Stunts
- Darryl Scheelar
- Stunts
- Rick Seaman
- Stunts
- Dan Shea
- Stunt double
- Sharon Simms
- Stunts
- Sharon Simms
- Stunts
- Mary Ann Skoll
- Stunts
- Kamani Ray Smith (Kimani Ray Smith)
- Stunt coordinator
- Gregg Smrz (Usa)
- Stunts
- Heath Stevenson
- Stunts
- Ronn Surels
- Stunts
- Steve Thoss (Steve Thos)
- Stunts
- Frank Torres
- Stunts
- Angela Uyeda
- Stunts
- Rene Van Hullebush
- Stunt coordinator
- Owen Walstrom (Canada)
- Stunts
- John Wardlow
- Stunts
- Claire Webb
- Stunts
- Rob Wilton
- Stunts
- Roxanne Wong
- Stunts
- Paul Wu
- Utility stunts
- Kirk Caouette (*)
- Stunt driver
- Shane Cardwell (*)
- Stunts
- Laura Lee Connery (*)
- Stunts
- Crystal Dalman (*)
- Stunt double
- Dane Farwell (*) (Colm Feore)
- Stunt driver
- Gary Guercio (*) (Camera bike)
- Stunts
- George Josef (*)
- Stunt double
- Tom McComas (*) (Ben Affleck)
- Stunt driver
- Scott Nicholson (*)
- Stunts
- James Ralph (*)
- Motorcycle stunt double
- Jimmy N. Roberts (*) (Ben Affleck)
- Stunt fight choreographer
- Ronn Surels (*)
- Stunt rigger
- Frank Torres (*)
- Stunt driver
- Rob Wilton (*)
Camera
- Second unit generator operator
- Jay Anderson
- Generator operator
- Roger Bailey
- Director of photography
- Larry Blanford (Second unit)
- Rigging gaffer
- Bruce Borland (Second unit)
- First dolly grip
- Brian Bouma
- Video assist operator
- Simon Bright
- Video assist operator
- Alex M. Cacciarelli (Motion Control)
- Rigging grip
- Cliff Cenerini
- Dolly grip
- Reid Cohoon ("b" camera)
- Still photographer
- Douglas Curran
- Electrician
- Jesse Deacon
- Gaffer
- Dan Delgado
- First assistant camera
- Bob Findley ("b" camera)
- Additional camera operator
- Lance Fisher
- Technocrane operator
- Bryan Fletchall
- First assistant camera
- Aris Georgiopoulos
- Rigging grip
- Tyler Guenther
- Gaffer
- Stuart Haggerty (Canada)
- Grip
- Karl Harrison
- Best boy electric
- Jeff Harvey
- Assistant camera
- Kevin Haverty
- Grip
- Saul Herckis (Nuclear explosion unit)
- Rigging grip
- Seth Hettrick
- Steadicam operator
- Junichi Hosoi
- Camera operator
- Junichi Hosoi ("a" camera, second unit)
- Additional second assistant camera
- Alan Jacoby
- Grip
- Lynne Kam
- Camera operator
- Ciaran Kavanagh
- Lamp operator
- David Kohler
- Additional video assistant operator
- David Kurvers (Second unit)
- Second assistant camera
- David Lourie ("a" camera)
- Assistant camera
- Attila Luca
- Steadicam operator
- Gregory Lundsgaard
- Camera operator
- Gregory Lundsgaard
- First assistant camera
- Stephen Maier ("b" camera, second unit)
- Digital video assist operator
- David McKnight (Splinter Unit)
- Dolly grip
- Michael McLellan
- Video playback coordinator
- Klaus Melchior
- Crane technician
- Tim Milligan
- Rigging best boy
- Scott Mitchell
- Camera operator
- Paul Mitchnick (Second unit)
- Dolly grip
- Ryan Monro (Second unit)
- Daily grip
- Paul T. Murakami
- First assistant camera
- Marty Naucler (Second unit)
- First assistant camera
- Daniel Nichols (Pickup unit)
- First assistant camera
- Ken Nishino
- Crane operator
- Craig Nix (Technocrane)
- Aerial director of photography
- Phil Pastuhov
- Balloon light technician
- Dylan Paul
- Grip
- Dean Reca
- Assistant chief lighting technician
- Jim Rose (Los angeles)
- Lighting technician
- Dave Roughley
- Rigging grip
- Miles Schick
- Camera operator
- Trig Singer ("b" camera)
- Key grip
- Steve Smith
- Gaffer
- David Tickell (Second unit)
- Rigging gaffer
- Jerrod Tiffin
- Lighting technician
- Kris Tobiasson
- Director of photography
- Roger Vernon (Splinter Unit)
- Steadicam operator
- Stefan von Bjorn (Splinter second unit)
- Camera operator
- Stefan von Bjorn ("a" camera: splinter second unit)
- Lead man setup grip
- Pat Waller
- Digital video assist operator
- Lance White (Second unit)
- Second grip
- Gary J. Williams
- Best boy grip
- James J. Williams (James J. Williams)
- Second assistant camera
- Thomas Yardley ("b" camera)
- Still photographer
- Rob McEwan (*)
- Second assistant camera
- Robert M. Sagaser (*)
Wardrobe department
- Costume set supervisor
- Isabel Bloor (Second unit)
- Truck costumer
- Sondra Durksen
- Costumer
- Jenny Eagan
- Costumer
- Terry Haws
- Dresser
- Meg Matthews (Mr. Affleck)
- Set costumer
- Marco Daxton (Marco Daxton)
Editorial department
- First assistant editor
- Carolle Alain
- Additional editor
- Derek Brechin
- Apprentice editor
- Tony Chiu
- Assistant editor
- Kris Cole
- Post-production assistant
- John Dietrick
- Assistant editor
- Mark Fitzgerald
- Assistant editor
- Warren Hickman
- Assistant editor
- Robert Malina (Avid)
- Color timer
- Dennis McNeill
- First assistant editor
- Peter McNulty
- Assistant editor
- Stephen M. Rickert Jr.
- Assistant editor
- Kevin Willis
Music department
- Music editor
- Sally Boldt (Temp score)
- Music preparation
- Bob Bornstein
- Oboe soloist
- Tom Boyd
- Music editor
- Thomas A. Carlson
- Scoring editor
- David Channing
- Orchestra contractor
- Sandy DeCrescent
- Musician
- George Doering
- Orchestrator
- Bruce Fowler
- Additional drum programming
- Germaine Franco
- Conductor
- Gavin Greenaway
- Composer
- T.J. Lindgren (Additional music)
- Music editor
- Tommy Lockett (Temp music)
- Orchestrator
- Ladd McIntosh
- Composer
- James McKee Smith (Additional music)
- Orchestrator
- Yvonne S. Moriarty
- Scoring mixer
- Shawn Murphy
- Score stage administrator
- Stephanie Murray
- Orchestra contractor
- Peter Rotter
- Musician
- James Thatcher (French horn)
- Composer
- John Ashton Thomas (Additional music)
- Score recordist
- Paul Wertheimer
- Composer
- John Beal (*) (Trailer)
Other crew
- Production assistant
- Michael Alvarado
- Body double
- Chera Bailey
- Production coordinator
- Jasmine Barry
- First assistant accountant
- Karen Bergen
- Key production assistant
- Leon Thomas Braun
- Key production assistant
- Simon Bright
- Assistant
- Brooke Brooks (Mr. Davis)
- Production accountant
- Carol Sue Byron
- Assistant
- Melanie Cadham (Mr. Leopold)
- Assistant
- Chay Carter (Mr. Affleck)
- Production assistant
- Eunice Choi
- Assistant
- Casey Collins (Mr. Woo) (Casey B. Collins)
- Assistant
- Rick Davis (Mr. Affleck)
- Assistant accountant
- Tina Dawson (Payroll)
- Production assistant
- Vincent Dela Luna
- Production assistant
- Justin Elsworth
- Production coordinator
- Nicole Florian (Second unit)
- Construction accountant
- Natalie Fokes
- Security
- Corinna Gagnon
- Weapons coordinator
- Robert 'Rock' Galotti (Robert 'Rock' Galotti)
- Accounting clerk
- Jennifer Giannone
- Assistant
- Georgia Giannopoulos (Mr. Eckhart)
- Production assistant
- Alexander Glua
- Computer playback operator
- Rob Graham
- Remote head technician
- Ian Guns
- Computer playback operator
- Simon Hall
- Script supervisor
- Cate Hardman
- Security officer
- Mark Hoeppner
- Production assistant
- Annie Jackson
- Security
- Joe Keideth (Mr. Affleck) (Joseph Keideth)
- Production assistant
- Randy Kennedy
- Production assistant
- Rick Kramer
- Assistant
- Patricia LaMagna (Ms. Thurman)
- Second assistant production coordinator
- Breanne Larrett
- Payroll accountant
- Michele Lee Shellenberg (Michele Lee Shellenberg)
- Assistant accountant
- Gwen MacQueen
- Production assistant
- Sarah Mahoney
- Production assistant
- Jess Malkin
- Story
- Marc Marcum (Editor)
- Assistant
- Tom W. Metz III (Ms. Macaulay) (Tom Metz III)
- Unit security
- Robert Milicevic
- Production team
- Liane Moore
- Assistant
- Émilie Paquet (Mr. Rouse)
- First assistant auditor
- Daniel E. Parr
- Assistant
- Brittany Philion (Mr. Woo)
- Publicist
- Bronwyn Preston
- Production assistant
- Elysia Bliss Pyne
- Main title producer
- Ryan Robertson
- First assistant accountant
- M. Ross-Michaels
- Office production assistant
- Selena Scheirer (Second unit)
- Production assistant
- Darius Siwek
- Office production assistant
- Josh Skye
- Accounting clerk
- Suzanne Clements (Suzanne Clements-Smith)
- Stand-in
- Claire Smithies (Uma Thurman - Los Angeles)
- First assistant production coordinator
- Adrienne Sol
- Weapons coordinator
- Kevin Stadnyk
- Stand-in
- Stephen Tibbetts
- Assistant
- Chris Tipton (Mr. Davis) (Christopher Tipton)
- Production assistant
- Jack Veldhuis (Second unit)
- Assistant
- Todd Weinger (Mr. Chang)
- Production assistant
- Terry Wong
- Assistant
- Angeles Woo (Mr. Woo)
- Head animal trainer
- Steve Woodley
- Production assistant
- Yukio Yamada (Second unit)
- Key craft service
- Jason Ybarra (Los angeles)
- Production assistant
- Jason Yee
- Assistant
- Cheri Yeung (Mr. Chang)
- Title designer
- Garson Yu
- Trainee assistant locations
- John Zubatiuk
- Production assistant
- Teresa Binkle (*)
- Set security
- Terence Chase (*)
- Balloon light technician
- Dar Larizadeh (*)
- Assistant to production executive
- Gio Messale (*)
- Studio team
- David Milhous (*)
- Production assistant
- Justin Parkinson (*)
- Production assistant
- Gordon Piper (*)
- Assistant accountant
- Gregg Stuart (*)
- Production assistant
- Jesse Wagler (*) (YU+Co.)
(*) uncredited