Growth
(Growth)
Credits
Cast
- Jamie Ackerman
- Mircea Monroe
- Justin Roberts
- Christopher Shand
- Marco
- Brian Krause
- Kristin Daniels
- Nora Kirkpatrick
- Larkin Holberman
- Richard Riehle
- Gwen Anderson
- Mackenzie Brooke Smith
- Sarah Holberman
- Alexi Wasser
- Mason Lane
- Ian Patrick Williams
- Jake
- Robert Pike Daniel
- Dr. Macavire
- Lou Richards
- Sgt. George Seitz
- Yousef Abu-Taleb
- Liz
- Jessica Dercks
- Andy
- Brad Culver
- Karl
- Brett Mann
- John Maxim
- John Suits
- Dead man in chair
- Jeff Atik
- Procession girl
- Melissa Bosco
- Grave digger 1
- Keith Bramet
- Experiment nurse
- Jennice Butler
- Tori
- Victoria Campbell
- Digger 1
- Laurence Cohen
- Digger 3
- Lary Crews
- Korean shop manager
- Shin Dong-bom
- Korean shop assistant
- Ha Eun-Soo
- Nurse Angela
- Monica Forouzesh
- Perfect male 3
- Mitch Garrett
- Digger 5
- Will Garroutte
- Experiment doctor
- Arman Goshtasbe
- Young jamie
- Grace Athena Hall
- Reporter Henry Adams
- John Hartman
- Amanda Lane
- Jill Hoiles
- Digger 4
- Derek Housman
- Digger 9
- Josh Jacobson
- Gina
- Kate Kelton
- Perfect male 2
- Adam Kortlever
- City council man
- Bob Lee
- Digger 8
- Mike Lupton
- Reporter raj kumar
- Aly Mawji
- Islander (Vigilante)
- Jeremy Mayhew
- Bartender
- Mark McKeown
- Korean woman
- An Mi-Jung
- Rookie cop
- Matt Milhomme
- Perfect female 2
- Valerie Mya
- Perfect male 4
- Mark Naji
- Robert Anderson
- Steven R. O'Brien
- Perfect female 1
- Devon Ogden
- Doctor
- Joe Ortman
- Fredrick
- Oren Osnoss
- Digger 10
- Logan Rapp (Logan Chance Rapp)
- Baby Quincy
- Britton Reeder
- Baby Quincy
- Boden Rouse
- Reporter debra scott
- Tara Samuel
- Perfect female 3
- Celeste Schweitzer
- Bar thug 1
- Corey Sheehan
- Jason
- David Stott
- Perfect male 5
- Andre Tenerelli
- Reporter dianne sloan
- Sara Tomko
- Digger 7
- Daniel Weirs
- Worm patient
- Harper Willat
- Perfect male 6
- Jeremy Williams
- Procession leader
- Lonnie Woodley (Lonnie <Lono> Woodley)
- Jen Anderson
- Samantha Yonack
- Digger 2
- Joseph Zachary
Director
- Director
- Gabriel Cowan
Writing credits
- Writer
- Gabriel Cowan
- Script collaborator
- Matthew Cowan
- Storyline consultant
- Charles Dahlgren
- Story
- Gabriel Cowan
- Story
- John Suits
- Story
- Devin Zimmerman
Producer
- Executive producer
- Yousef Abu-Taleb
- Co-executive producer
- Aileen Adams
- Co-producer: Los Angeles
- Amal Marie Alan
- Executive producer
- Kerry Johnson Bailey
- Producer
- Amiee Clark
- Producer
- Gabriel Cowan
- Co-executive producer
- Geoffrey Cowan
- Executive producer
- Monica Forouzesh
- Executive producer
- Michael Isaac Nathanson
- Co-producer
- John Suits
Music
- Music
- Tim Ziesmer
Cinematography
- Cinematographer
- Grisha Alasadi (Co-cinematographer)
- Cinematographer
- Katie Boyum
- Cinematographer
- Mark Putnam
- Cinematographer
- Richard J. Vialet
Editor
- Editor
- John Suits
Casting
- Casting director
- Monica Forouzesh
Production design
- Production designer
- Michael Lee Nirenberg
- Production designer
- Jeffrey D. Simon
Art direction
- Art director
- Jessica Ennis
- Art director
- Heather M. Morris
Costume design
- Costume designer
- Elizabeth Brooks (E.B. Brooks)
Makeup department
- Makeup artist
- Nicole Alkire
- Assistant makeup artist
- Isabel Andrea Bucsa
- Assistant makeup artist: Korea
- Lee Eun-Jung
- Makeup artist
- Allie Goodnoe
- Makeup artist
- Melanie Hardy
- Makeup artist
- Leah Herzberg
- Makeup department head
- Kristy Horiuchi
- Makeup supervisor
- Dean Jones
- Makeup artist
- Maria Keane
- Special makeup effects artist
- Hugo Villasenor
- Makeup artist: korea
- Kim Young-Soon
Production management
- Production manager: Korea
- Mi-kyung Kim
- Unit production manager
- Calli C. Parker
Assistant director
- First assistant director
- Melissa Bosco
- Second assistant director: Los Angeles
- Carey A. Campbell
- Assistant director
- Jessica Dercks
- Assistant director
- Monica Forouzesh
- First assistant director: Los Angeles
- Travis Huff
- First assistant director: Korea
- Leony Kim
- First assistant director: second unit
- Brett Mann
- Assistant director
- Mark McKeown
- Assistant director
- Benjamin Rotast
- Second unit director
- John Suits
Art department
- Props
- George Hatzidimitriou
- Property master: Korea
- Oh Jee-Hyoun
- Property master
- Carolyn King
- Storyboard artist
- Krystyna Loboda
- Set dresser
- Eleanor Taft Mueller
- Assistant art director
- Siobhan O'Brien
- Construction coordinator
- Brian Rambonga
- Production designer: Los Angeles
- Lee Tosca
Sound department
- Foley
- Joe Barrucco
- Sound designer
- Joe Barrucco
- Sound re-recording mixer
- Joe Barrucco
- Supervising sound editor
- Joe Barrucco
- Sound mixer
- Gabriel Cowan
- Boom operator
- Michaela Girouard
- Assistant sound editor
- Omar Gorocica
- Sound mixer
- Mychal Herron
- Sound
- Mychal Herron
- Sound: Korea
- Yi Jae-Eui
- Sound
- Chris Kanchananon
- Boom operator: Korea
- Park Ki-Young
- Sound
- Christopher Legaspi (Christopher James Legaspi)
- Sound editor
- Craig Polding
- Sound mixer
- Lin Qiu
- Sound mixer
- Kari Rae Seekins
- Sound recordist
- Kari Rae Seekins
- Sound
- Jason Serrone
- Boom operator
- David Stott
- Sound
- Sina Youssefzadeh
- Boom operator: Korea
- Han Yun-Koo
Visual effects
- Lead animator
- Josh Brodsky
- Compositor
- Louis Katz
- Lead compositor
- Joe Laude
- Paint fix artist
- Michael Libby
- Visual effects producer
- Mallory Minor
- Creature supervisor
- Eliot Sirota
- Digital compositor
- Chris Soyer
- Effects animator
- Chris Soyer
- Matte painter
- Luc Steadman
- Visual effects supervisor
- Paul Stec
- Animator
- Megan Willis
- Rendering consultant
- Alan Wollenstein
Stunts
- Stunt diver
- Yousef Abu-Taleb
- Stunts
- John Caldwell
- Stunt double
- John Cashin
- Stunt double
- Brad Culver
- Stunts
- Kevin J. Donovan
- Fight choreographer
- Jill Hoiles
- Stunt double
- Michael Libby
- Stunts
- Daniel Marshal
- Stunt fighter
- Jeremy Mayhew
- Stunt performer
- Corey Sheehan
Camera
- Second assistant camera: Los Angeles
- Timothy Bauer
- Key grip
- Shawn 'Bigwheel' Bidwell
- Cinematographer: Los Angeles
- Scott R. Boettle
- Electrician
- Ko Bong-Sung
- Electrician
- Bryce Boucher
- Steadicam operator
- Katie Boyum
- Camera operator
- Katie Boyum
- Electrician
- Chung Byung-Eun
- Camera operator: additional photography
- Jeff Carolan
- Jib operator
- Chang-Hwan
- Camera operator: additional photography
- Jeffrey Coraline
- Jib operator
- Choi Dong-Hwa
- Second assistant camera
- David Edsall
- Aerial director of photography
- Tom Fitzgerald
- First assistant camera: second unit
- Tom Fitzgerald
- Gaffer: Los Angeles
- Coby Garfield
- Best boy electric
- Joseph Giroux
- Still photographer: Los Angeles
- Mary Gonzales
- Still photographer: pick-ups
- Mary Gonzales
- Dolly grip
- Ethan Gutt
- Second assistant camera: additional photography
- Alex Hoffman
- Gaffer: Los Angeles
- Collis Huntington
- First assistant camera: Korea
- Lee Hyo-Jae
- Grip
- Yoon Jai-Ham
- Grip
- Koh Jea-Wook
- Director of photography: Korea unit
- Woo Tony Joun
- Grip
- Woo Tony Joun
- Electrician
- Park Ju-Hyun
- Electrician: Los Angeles
- Justin Kemper
- Second assistant camera
- Korell Kline
- First assistant camera: "b" camera
- Andy Knapp
- First assistant camera: Los Angeles
- Eric Matos
- Gaffer
- Brandon James Maxham
- Key grip
- Brandon James Maxham
- Second assistant camera: "b" camera
- Matthew Milhomme
- First assistant camera
- Lawrence Montemayor
- Electrician
- Kim Myung-Gwan
- Electrician: Los Angeles
- Nicholas Piatnik
- First assistant camera: additional photography
- Rob Pittman
- Electrician
- Shin Sang-Yeul
- Key grip
- Kim Seung-Chul
- Best boy electric
- Corey Sheehan
- Electrician
- Lee Si-Hyung
- Electrician
- Justin Weinstein
- Still photographer
- Harper Willat
- Second assistant camera: Los Angeles
- Jen Woldrich
Wardrobe department
- Costumer
- Rosalie Alvarez
- Costumer
- Karen Cordell
- Wardrobe assistant: Korea
- Kim John-Sim
- Costumer
- Cindy Pemberton
- Assistant costume designer
- Suzanne Scott
- Wardrobe: Korea
- Shin Seung-Wee
Editorial department
- Assistant editor
- John Caldwell
- Assistant editor
- Becky Fogel
- Color consultant
- Charles Haine
- Assistant editor
- Woo Tony Joun
- Digital intermediate producer
- Leandro Marini
- On-line editor
- Toby Martisius
Music department
- Composer: additional music
- Nora Kirkpatrick
- Composer: opening titles theme
- Alec Puro
- Percussionist
- Peter Retzlaff
Other crew
- Location assistant
- Aileen Adams
- Assistant location manager
- Joseph Alosso
- Police consultant
- John Cashin
- Script supervisor
- Jessica Dercks
- Production assistant: Korea
- Lee Eui-Sun
- Craft service
- Karen Fallon
- Location assistant
- Jennifer Forouzesh
- Production administrator
- Kimmia Forouzesh
- Production assistant
- Andrew Gerges
- Production assistant: Korea
- Lee Gi-Yull
- Production assistant
- Michaela Girouard
- Caterer
- Nora Gunner
- Production assistant
- Verona Jianni
- Production assistant
- Justin Kornmann
- Script supervisor: Los Angeles
- Michelle Manas-Parro (Michelle Manas)
- Production assistant
- Matt Milhomme
- Caterer
- Marty Pascoe
- Production assistant
- Rebecca Pollak
- Opening titles
- Alec Puro
- Production assistant
- Aldo Rodriguez
- Location manager
- Benjamin Rotast
- Armorer
- Jason Stec
- Production assistant: Korea
- Chung Tae-Oh
- Location assistant
- Johnathan Wolf
- Production assistant
- Amy Young
- Production assistant
- Rayka Zehtabchi
(*) uncredited