Embers
(Embers)
Credits
Cast
- Guy
- Jason Ritter
- Girl
- Iva Gocheva
- Miranda
- Greta Fernández
- Teacher
- Tucker Smallwood
- Chaos
- Karl Glusman
- Father
- Roberto Cots
- Woman in the Long Dress
- Dominique Swain
- Guardian
- Matthew Goulish
- Boy
- Silvan Friedman
- Man With the Pipe
- Derrick Aguis
- Man with the Flare
- Nathaniel Andrew
- Survivor
- Brandon Bowens
- Survivor
- Janice Culver
- Man In the Parka
- Ryan Czerwonko
- Computer
- Kirsten Kairos
- Running Girl
- Arianna Messner
- Horse
- Sundance
Director
- Director
- Claire Carré
Writing credits
- Written by
- Charles Spano
- Written by
- Claire Carré
Producer
- Producer
- Mevlut Akkaya
- Co-executive producer
- Justin Benoliel
- Executive producer
- Pawel Bondarowicz
- Producer
- Claire Carré
- Associate producer
- Lynda Carré
- Associate producer
- Steve Drypolcher
- Co-executive producer
- Dan Fabulich
- Producer
- Karen Fischer
- Producer
- Warren Fischer
- Co-executive producer
- Daniel Fries
- Line producer
- Richard Giannotti
- Associate producer
- Andrew Guo
- Executive producer
- Jason Hill (Jason Stevan Hill)
- Associate producer
- Kirsten Kairos
- Line producer
- Tomek Kulesza
- Co-producer
- Nathan Lackie
- Co-executive producer
- Marysia Makowska
- Associate producer
- Nicholas Monsour
- Associate producer
- Cy Myers
- Executive producer
- Kacper Sawicki
- Co-executive producer
- Hana Shimizu
- Co-executive producer
- Daniel Shoenman
- Co-executive producer
- Todd Antonio Somodevilla
- Producer
- Charles Spano
- Associate producer
- Susan Spano
- Associate producer
- Frank J. Stamler
- Associate producer
- Lana Valenta
- Co-producer
- Quinn Wilson
- Co-executive producer
- Julian Yap
- Associate producer
- Eugene Zarakhovsky
Music
- Music
- Kimberly Henninger
- Music
- Shawn Parke
Cinematography
- Cinematographer
- Todd Antonio Somodevilla
Editor
- Editor
- Claire Carré
Casting
- Spain
- Cecilia Bayonas
Production design
- Production designer
- Chelsea Oliver
Art direction
- Art director
- Matthew Lackie
- Art director
- Wojciech Zogala
Costume design
- Costume designer
- Claire Carré
Makeup department
- Assistant makeup artist
- Anna Kucharzyk
- Makeup artist
- Kaarin Lanyi
- Assistant makeup artist
- Jordan Miller
- Makeup artist
- Joanna Montowska
- Makeup artist
- Christine Sciortino
Production management
- Unit production manager
- Jimmy Gradziuk
- Unit production manager
- Quinn Wilson
Assistant director
- Set manager
- Piotr Kawycz
- First assistant director
- Agnieszka Woszczynska
Art department
- Assistant art director
- Katy Baldwin
- Graphic designer
- Katy Baldwin
- Art assistant
- Bianca Battaglia
- Artwork provided by
- Anna Baumiller
- Assistant art director
- Stacey Buckner
- Assistant art director
- Sean Richard Budde
- Artwork provided by
- Sylwia Dobrzanska
- Artwork provided by
- Martin Dzwonkowski
- Artwork provided by
- Halina Eysmont
- Art assistant
- Taryn Fujita
- Artwork provided by
- Emilia Gasienica-Setlak
- Set construction
- Jaroslaw Grabarczyk
- Set construction manager
- Marcin Jedrzejek
- Art assistant
- Nate Jenkins
- Set decoration buyer
- Uriah Kalahiki
- Set construction
- Bogumil Kaminski
- Artwork provided by
- Eliza Kopec
- Property master
- Piotr Kowalewski
- Set construction
- Marek Krol
- Set construction
- Dariusz Langwerski
- Stagehand
- Mariusz Matuszewski
- Stagehand
- Zbigniew Matuszewski
- Art assistant
- Christina McCarthy
- Art assistant
- Mike McLenighan
- Artwork provided by
- Joanna Moraszcyk
- Art assistant
- Erik Scott
- Set construction
- Grzegorz Sikorski
- Art assistant
- Erik Summerville
- Set construction
- Piotr Szlesinski
- Artwork provided by
- Aleksandra Toborowicz
- Food stylist
- Wojciech Wiciejowski
- Art assistant
- Tina Witner
Sound department
- Sound designer
- Michael Baird
- Sound mixer
- Adam Calinski
- Sound mixer
- Tim Calistro
- Sound mixer
- Rob Davis
- Sound re-recording mixer
- Jason Dotts
- Adr mixer
- Brian Goodheart
- Boom operator
- Krzysztof Jadczak
- Adr mixer
- Martin Quiñones
- Adr recordist
- Martin Quiñones
- Sound mixer
- Steven Schwedt
- Sound mixer
- Pawel Zurawski
Special effects
- Pyrotechnician
- Frank Ringo
Visual effects
- Visual effects
- John Grimaldi Jr.
- Visual effects
- Rich Pernice
- Visual effects
- Lee Towndrow
- Visual effects
- Alex Zustra
Camera
- Best boy
- Justin Amorusi
- Second assistant camera
- Mateusz Chomaniuk
- Electrician
- Mateusz Cichocki
- Electrician
- Robert Drabek
- Still photographer
- Igor Drozdowski
- Grip
- Brian Emerson
- First assistant camera
- Mark Ferguson
- Still photographer
- Manuela Friedman
- Second assistant camera
- Dominic Galeano
- Best boy
- Dan Giese
- Still photographer
- Karl Glusman
- Second assistant camera
- Eugene Hahm
- Best boy
- Jacek Jonak
- Gaffer
- Maciej Maciejewski
- Still photographer
- Julia Ngeow
- Assistant camera
- Simeon Pratt
- Still photographer
- Jaclyn Rivas
- Gaffer
- Matthew Rivera
- Electrician
- Nick Shamblott
- First assistant camera
- Michal Sobótka
- Key grip
- Scott Sousa
- Gaffer
- Jonathan Stevens
- Still photographer
- Cody Swanson
- Electrician
- Jacek Szkodzinski
- Key grip
- Robert Szymanski
- Key grip
- David Wagenaar
- Steadicam operator
- Jaroslaw Wierzbicki
- Steadicam assistant
- Slawomir Wierzbicki
- First assistant camera
- Christopher Wiezorek
Editorial department
- Assistant editor
- Nicolas Balbontin
- Colorist
- Nat Jencks
- Title design
- Daniel Spangler
Music department
- Music supervisor
- Howard Paar
- Musician
- Curt Wilson
- Musician
- Nigel Wilson
- Musician
- Malgorzata Wojcicka
Other crew
- Production assistant
- Taylor Ayers
- Caterer
- Jacek Bloch
- Production assistant
- Mark Callahan
- Set production assistant
- Kelly Carevic
- Production counsel
- Nicole Compas
- Script supervisor
- Mikolaj Dabkiewicz
- Production assistant
- Jeff Darland
- Production assistant
- Sean P. Engeldrum
- Production counsel
- Jesse Fox
- Production counsel
- Jonathan Gray
- Animal wrangler
- Bill Hanahan
- Production coordinator
- Caullen Hudson
- Production coordinator
- Piotr Kornobis
- Production assistant
- Donna Kuroski
- Production assistant
- Justin Lebowitz
- Production assistant
- Wellington Martinez
- Production assistant
- Zac Maur
- Production assistant
- John Meadows
- Location manager
- Tadeusz Motylewski
- Production assistant
- Lynn Mrozoski
- Production assistant
- Tim Neeser
- Assistant
- Julia Ngeow (Claire Carré)
- Caterer
- Ainsley Nooks
- Travel coordinator
- Heather Ogletree
- Production assistant
- George Pitsilos
- Production assistant
- Orson Salcedo
- Futurist
- Gray Scott
- Production assistant
- Joshua Stoebner
- Production assistant
- Jeremy Truex
- Cellist double
- Malgorzata Wojcicka
- Insurance agent
- Agnieszka Zielinska
(*) uncredited