Painkiller Jane
(Painkiller Jane)
Credits
Cast
- Jane Vasco
- Kristanna Loken
- Connor King
- Noah Danby
- Seth Carpenter
- Stephen Lobo
- Riley Jensen
- Sean O. Roberts
- Andre McBride
- Rob Stewart
- Joe Waterman
- Nathaniel DeVeaux
- Maureen Bowers
- Alaina Huffman
- Amanda Worth
- Melanie Papalia
- Brian
- John Reardon
Creator
- Creator
- John W. Hyde
Director
- Director
- Matthew Hastings
- Director
- Michael Robison
- Director
- Farhad Mann
- Director
- Peter DeLuise
Writing credits
- Writer
- Jimmy Palmiotti
- Writer
- Joe Quesada
- Writer
- Lawrence Hertzog
- Writer
- Charles Heit
- Writer
- Gillian Horvath
- Writer
- Lisa Klink
- Writer
- Gil Grant
- Writer
- Charles Holland
Producer
- Co-producer
- Rola Bauer
- Producer
- Richard Bullock
- Executive producer
- Gil Grant
- Consulting producer
- Matthew Hastings
- Associate producer
- Lawrence Hertzog
- Co-executive producer
- Kristanna Loken
- Executive producer / producer
- Kirk Shaw
- Associate producer
- Stacey Shaw
- Executive producer
- Rob Word
- Executive producer
- Larry Sugar
- Executive producer
- Jason Netter
Music
- Music
- John Sereda
- Music
- Mike Thomas
Cinematography
- Cinematographer
- Mahlon Todd Williams
Editor
- Editor
- Jamie Alain
- Editor
- Trevor Mirosh
- Editor
- Luis Lam
Casting
- Casting director
- Laura Toplass
Production design
- Production designer
- Paul McCulloch
- Production designer
- James Hazell
- Production designer
- Piroska Szabady
Art direction
- Art director
- Rudi Grant
- Art director
- Erin Sinclair
- Art director
- Titusz Pazmany
- Art director
- Zoltán Sárdi
Set decoration
- Set decorator
- Monika Choynowski
- Set decorator
- Tamás Tamási
Costume design
- Costume designer
- Ken Shapkin
- Costume designer
- Kemenesi Tünde
Makeup department
- Key hairstylist
- Terry Hanson
- Makeup artist
- Jennifer Powell-Folk
- Hair stylist
- Cara Doell
- Makeup artist
- Krista Seller
- Key hairstylist
- Alex Szalamonidesz
- Key makeup artist
- Éva Kozma
Production management
- Production executive
- Andrea Kaufman (Starz Productions)
- Production manager
- Abraham Fraser
- Technical post supervisor
- Todd Giroux
- Post-production supervisor / post-production manager
- Sean Bowers
- Post-production supervisor
- Bryan Heidinger
- Unit manager
- Balázs Harmati (Hungary)
- Production manager
- Andrea Kozma (Hungary)
- Head of production
- István Major
- Unit manager / unit manager
- Timea Styt (Hungary)
- Production manager
- Richard Bullock
Assistant director
- First assistant director
- Gary Blair Smith
- Second assistant director
- Michael Collins
- Second assistant director
- Vince Coates
- First assistant director
- Sam Harris
- First assistant director
- Carl Mason
- Second assistant director
- Leanna Inokoshi
- Second second assistant director
- Zoltan Moll
- Third assistant director
- Attila Kenyeres
- First assistant director
- Patrick Weir
- First assistant director
- Csilla György (Hungary)
- Second assistant director
- Eszter Kerekes
- First assistant director
- Judit Soltész (Hungary)
- Second assistant director
- Réka Szabó
Art department
- Set dresser
- Robert Barton
- Painter
- Cameron Boon
- Lead greens person
- Dylan Dowd
- Property master
- Ric Walkington
- Props
- Rowena O'Connor
- Art department coordinator / graphic designer
- Laura Schneider
- Construction coordinator
- Jesse Joslin
- Paint coordinator
- Beth Snelgrove
- On-set dresser
- Christopher A.R. Lowe
- Props
- Béla Blazsej
- Property master
- Zoltán Hardy
- Construction manager
- Antal Laki
- Paint coordinator
- Robin McGillivray
- Property buyer / props buyer
- Samantha Schell
- Construction coordinator
- Randy Taylor
- Storyboard artist
- Vern Giammartino
Sound department
- Sound supervisor / re-recording mixer
- Mark Hensley
- Foley artist
- Ian Mackie
- Sound editor
- Bill Westwell
- Sound supervisor
- John Taylor
- Sound mixer
- Mark Schroeder
- Sound assistant
- Craig George
- Adr recordist
- Don Painchaud
- Adr recordist
- Stephen Cheung
- Adr recordist
- Jakob Thiesen
- Adr mixer
- Ethan Beigel
- Sound mixer
- János Köporosy
- Backgrounds editor / assistant sound effects editor
- Dorian Pareis
- Sound editor
- Don Mann
Special effects
- Special effects coordinator
- Robert Paller
- Special effects assistant
- Don Besse
- SPFX coordinator
- Péter Szilágyi
- Pyro coordinator
- Gyula Krasnyánszky
Visual effects
- Visual effects coordinator
- Sheila Giroux
- Effects supervisor / effects supervisor
- Adam Stern (Artifex Studios)
- Digital compositor
- Kenton Rannie
- Digital compositor / digital effects artist
- Milton Muller
- Digital compositor
- Chris Abbas
- Digital compositor
- Rachelle Bisson-Montpetit
- Lead compositor
- Keegan Douglas
- Visual effects producer
- Roula Lainas
- On-set visual effects supervisor
- Kevin Struckman
- Digital effects artist / visual effects
- Zeljko Barcan
- Digital effects artist
- Elaine Fung
- Visual effects coordinator
- Sean Gilhooly
- Senior compositor
- Anuj Patil
Stunts
- Stunts
- Henriett Andrejszky
- Stunt rigger / stunts
- Sandor Bertalan
- Stunt coordinator
- Randy Lee
- Stunt coordinator / co-stunt coordinator
- László Imre
- Stunt double
- Carolyn Anderson (Alaina Huffman / stunt double: Alaina Huffman: stunt double)
- Stunts
- Péter Katona
- Stunts / stunt rigger
- István Koleszár
- Fight choreographer
- David Soo
- Stunt rigging coordinator
- Curt Bonn
- Rappelling stunt / stunt actor
- Jason Calder
- Stunts
- Roland Kollárszky
- Stunt double
- Hugo Steele (Nathaniel Deveaux / stunt performer)
Camera
- Grip
- Chris Cristobal
- Electrician
- Tony Durke
- Camera operator
- Dale H. Jahraus ("a" camera)
- Best boy grip
- Adrian Netto
- First assistant camera
- Robin Smith
- Gaffer
- Blaine Ackerly
- Rigging best boy electric
- John Brown
- Best boy electric
- Riley Pearcy
- Video playback operator
- Scott Wallace
- Key grip
- Randy Swanson
- Camera operator
- Bob Findley ("b" camera / camera operator: "c" camera)
- Second assistant camera
- Daniel Volonino
- Grip
- Marc Nolet
- Second assistant camera
- Katie Matheson
- Camera operator
- Doug Schwartz ("b" camera)
- Still photographer
- Carole Segal
- Camera operator
- Richard Walden ("c" camera)
- Grip
- Michael Wallbank
- Camera trainee
- Casey Bramall
- Assistant camera
- Márton Gothár
- Camera operator
- András Khin ("b" camera)
- Key grip
- Jeff Smith
- Gaffer
- Rudolf Takács
- Light balloon technician
- Jason Tidsbury
- Key grip
- József Trombitás
- Assistant camera
- Attila Tumbász
- Hd assistant camera
- István Árvai
- Generator operator
- Norbert Kroó (Base camp)
- Assistant camera
- Balint Seres
- Still photographer
- Greg Corp
- Still photographer
- Eike Schroter
Wardrobe department
- Dresser
- Mónika Erdõsi
- Wardrobe supervisor
- Eilidh McAllister
- Costume supervisor
- Taryn Thumath
- Assistant costume designer
- Dawn Grey
- Dresser
- Kata Horvath
- Key costumer
- Brigitta Katona
- Costumer
- Sara Rakhshandeh (Extras / extras costumer)
Editorial department
- Post-production coordinator
- Kara Eide
- On-line editor / on-line assistant editor
- Jason Koroluk
- Technical supervisor
- Ismael Ribeiro
- Assistant editor
- Randy Rudland
- Assistant editor / second assistant editor
- Darryl Whetung
- First assistant editor
- Sabrina Pitre
- Colorist / on-line editor
- Jacqueline Hinds
- Colorist
- Sevé Schelenz
- Second assistant editor
- Jesse Lyon
- Colorist
- Lorne Wright
Music department
- Music supervisor
- Matthew Safran
- Composer
- Matthew Hastings (Theme)
- Composer
- David Wurst (Additional music)
Other crew
- Publicist
- Carole Appleby
- Production assistant
- Stephanie Brown
- Legal services
- Doran Chandler (Roberts & Stahl)
- Business affairs
- Oliver De Caigny
- Production assistant
- Kerry Glover (Writers)
- Script coordinator
- Mike Goldberg
- Insurance broker
- David W. Hamilton
- Creative consultant
- Gillian Horvath
- Clearances / rights and clearances
- Krista Johnston
- Accounting manager
- Senad Lutvica (For Tandem Productions)
- Business affairs
- Arminder Randhawa
- Business affairs
- Michael Schaus
- Production assistant
- Norbert Vilonya (Hungary)
- Story editor
- Charles Heit
- Story editor
- Jimmy Palmiotti
- Legal services
- Sarah Tarry (Roberts & Stahl)
- Script supervisor
- Linda Strathdee
- Production accountant
- Kerri Boyce
- Computer playback designer
- Les Ford
- Playback coordinator
- Winona Sim
- Production assistant
- Stuart Blackie
- Production assistant
- Philippe Filiatreault
- Armourer
- Rob Fournier
- First aide craft service
- Kelly Fry
- Production assistant
- Dave Edmondson
- Assistant production coordinator
- Michael Lien
- Production coordinator
- Fawn McDonald
- Production coordinator
- Lucy MacLeod
- Animal coordinator - head trainer
- Bonnie Judd
- Animal trainer
- Ryan Judd
- Production assistant
- Korey Petrie
- Production company
- Judit Csernai (Hungary)
- Script supervisor
- Ken Friss
- Production accountant
- Sandra Gould
- Head of production
- István Major
- Production coordinator
- Pálma Melis
- Production company
- Judit Romwalter (Hungary)
- First aide craft service / first aid craft service
- Shoana Harrower
- Production coordinator
- Sheenah Main
- First aide craft service
- Aaron James
- First aide craft service
- Collin Wayne Robertson
- Assistant
- Rachel Robinson (Producer)
- Production counsel
- Robert Galletti
(*) uncredited