You have not yet access to any sci-file…

Outland

(Outland)

 Credits

Cast

Marshall William T. O'Niel
Sean Connery
Mark Sheppard
Peter Boyle
Dr. Lazarus
Frances Sternhagen
Sgt. Montone
James B. Sikking (James Sikking)
Carol O'Niel
Kika Markham
Ballard
Clarke Peters
Sagan
Steven Berkoff
Tarlow
John Ratzenberger
Paul O'Niel
Nicholas Barnes
Lowell
Manning Redwood
Flo Spector
Pat Starr
Nelson
Hal Galili
Hughes
Angus MacInnes
Walters
Stuart Milligan
Cane
Eugene Lipinski
Slater
Norman Chancer
Security Officer Fanning
Ron Travis
Morton
Anni Domingo
Hill
Bill Bailey
Caldwell
Chris Williams
Nicholas Spota
Marc Boyle
Russel Yario
Richard Hammat (Richard Hammatt)
Rudd
James Berwick
Worker #1
Gary Olsen
Nurse
Isabelle Lucas
Prostitute
Sharon Duce
Man No. 1
P.H. Moriarty
Maintenance Woman
Angelique Rockas
Female Prostitute in Leisure Club
Judith Alderson (Jude Alderson)
Male Prostitute in Leisure Club
Rayner Bourton
Man No. 2
Doug Robinson
Leisure Club Dancer
Julia Depyer
Leisure Club Dancer
Nina Francoise
Leisure Club Dancer
Brendan Hughes
Leisure Club Dancer
Philip Johnston
Leisure Club Dancer
Norri Morgan
Barman
John Cannon (*)
First Victim
Maurice Roëves (*)

Director

Director
Peter Hyams

Writing credits

Written by
Peter Hyams

Producer

Executive producer
Stanley O'Toole
Associate producer
Charles Orme
Producer
Richard A. Roth (Richard Roth)

Music

Music
Jerry Goldsmith

Cinematography

Cinematographer
Stephen Goldblatt

Editor

Editor
Stuart Baird

Casting

Casting director
Mary Selway

Production design

Production designer
Philip Harrison

Art direction

Art director
Malcolm Middleton

Set decoration

Set decorator
Stuart Rose

Costume design

Costume designer
John Mollo

Makeup department

Hairdresser
Colin Jamison
Makeup artist
Peter Robb-King

Production management

Production manager
Denis Johnson

Assistant director

Assistant director
Russell Lodge (Model unit)
First assistant director
David Tringham
Second assistant director
Bob Wright
Second second assistant director
Michael Murray (*)

Art department

Construction manager
Albert Blackshaw
Carpenter
David Coley
Production buyer
Peter Dunlop
Property master
Danny Skundric
Art department assistant
Andrew Ackland-Snow (*)
Poster artist
John Alvin (*)
Props
John Chisholm (*)
Draftsman
Paul Laugier (*)

Sound department

Sound editor
Neil Burrow
Assistant sound editor
Scott Burrow
Supervising sound editor
Gordon Davidson
Adr editor
Jay Engel
Sound mixer
Robin Gregory
Sound editor
David M. Horton
Assistant sound editor
Jeffrey Landgren
Stereo sound consultant
Clyde McKinney (Dolby)
Sound editor
Richard Oswald
Boom operator
Terry Sharratt
Sound editor
Chester L. Slomka (Chester Slomka)
Dubbing mixer
Robert M. Thirlwell (Sound effects) (Robert Thirlwell)
Dubbing mixer
John K. Wilkinson (Dialogue) (John Wilkinson)
Foley artist
John Roesch (*)

Special effects

Wire effects
Bob Harman (Robert Harman)
Special effects
John Stears
Special effects technician
Terence J. Cox (*)

Visual effects

Optical matte camera operator
Martin Body
Supervising model maker
Martin Bower
Optical printer
Richard Dimbleby (Richard Dimbleby)
Matte artist
Tim Donahue (Introvision Systems, Inc.)
Unit supervisor
John Eppolito (Introvision Systems, Inc.)
Special optical effects supervisor
Roy Field
Crew
Anne Flagg (Introvision Systems, Inc.)
Head of video department
Richard Hewitt
Crew
Roger Lee (Introvision Systems, Inc.)
Supervisor
William Mesa (Introvision Systems, Inc.)
Crew
Tom Naud III (Introvision Systems, Inc.) (Tom Naud III)
Supervising model maker
Bill Pearson
Model engineer
Roy Scott
Traveling matte consultant
Martin Shortall
Optical assistant
Janice Body (*)
Visual effects still photographer
Michael Douglas Middleton (*)
Visual effects camera
Jon Sorensen (*)

Stunts

Stunt coordinator
Alf Joint
Stunts
Marc Boyle (*)
Stunts
Clive Curtis (*)
Stunts
Richard Hammatt (*)
Stunts
Doug Robinson (*)
Stunt double
Kiran Shah (*)
Stunts
Colin Skeaping (*)

Camera

Focus puller
Barry Brown (Model unit)
Camera grip
David Cadwallader
Focus puller
Stephen Claydon
Camera operator
Freddie Cooper
Stills cameraman
Douglas Dawson (Model unit)
Clapper loader
Tim Dodd (Model unit)
Clapper loader
Martin Hume
Camera operator
Robert Kindred (Model unit) (Bob Kindred)
Gaffer
John May
Camera grip
Jimmy Spoard (Model unit)
Still photographer
George Whitear
Special photographer
John M. Heller (*)
Still photographer
Michael Douglas Middleton (*) (Special art)
Video assist operator
Chris Warren (*)

Wardrobe department

Wardrobe mistress
Jackie Cummins
Costume supervisor
Tiny Nicholls

Editorial department

Second assistant editor
William J. Meshover
Second assistant editor
Paul Miller
Assistant editor
Peter Watson (Opticals)
First assistant editor
Russ Woolnough

Music department

Music editor
Leonard A. Engel
Performer
Ganymede (Leisure Club music)
Music dubbing mixer
Robert W. Glass Jr.
Music editor
George Korngold
Composer
Richard Rudolph (Leisure Club music) (Dick Rudolph)
Producer
Richard Rudolph (Leisure Club music) (Dick Rudolph)
Composer
Michael Boddicker (*) (Leisure Club music)
Music copyist
Bob Bornstein (*)
Conductor
Jerry Goldsmith (*)
Musician
Craig Hundley (*) (Keyboards)
Musician
Milton Kestenbaum (*) (Bass)
Musician
Virginia Majewski (*) (Viola)
Orchestrator
Arthur Morton (*)
Musician
Richard Nash (*) (Trombone)
Musician
David Newman (*) (Violin)
Musician
Joe Porcaro (*) (Percussion)
Musician
Emil Richards (*) (Percussion)

Other crew

Titles
Peter Donen
Production accountant
Fred Harding
Unit publicist
Lynda Levy
Continuity
June Randall
Choreographer
Anthony Van Laast
Production coordinator
Lorraine Fennell (*)
Production assistant
Mike Sudrow (*)

(*) uncredited