Storm Watch
(Storm Watch)
Credits
Cast
- Nick 'Jester' Chase
- Nick Cornish
- Tess Woodward
- Vanessa Marcil
- Neville
- Adrian Paul
- Skylar
- Ling Bai
- Outlaw
- Coolio
- Mason Kemeny
- Scott Rinker
- Dr. Valerie Harman
- Serena Scott Thomas
- Richard Clark
- Richard Cox
- Admiral Renner
- Jerry Doyle
- Ravi
- Wesley Jonathan
- Rose Chase
- Nora Dunn
- Ray
- Tone Loc
- Hotel Clerk
- Adam Gordon (Adam Lieberman)
- NSA Agent
- Burt Bulos
- Officer Clemens
- Kevin Fry
- Guard
- Randy Hall
- Swat #2
- Cole McKay (Cole S. McKay)
- Swat #1
- Brian Simpson
Director
- Director
- Terry Cunningham
Writing credits
- Writer
- Flavia Carrozzi
- Written by
- Terry Cunningham
- Story
- Steve Latshaw
Producer
- Co-producer
- Neil Elman
- Producer
- Lisa Hansen (Lisa M. Hansen)
- Producer
- Paul Hertzberg
- Line producer
- Hans C. Ritter (Hans C. Ritter)
Music
- Music
- Sean Murray
Cinematography
- Cinematographer
- Jacques Haitkin
Editor
- Editor
- Dan Duncan
- Editor
- Daniel Duncan
Casting
- Casting director
- Fern Champion
- Casting director
- Mark Paladini
Production design
- Production designer
- Timothy Roberts
Art direction
- Art director
- Michael J. Bertolina
Set decoration
- Set decorator
- Andi Brittan
Costume design
- Costume designer
- Bonnie Stauch
Makeup department
- Makeup department head
- Simone Almekias-Siegl
- Assistant hair stylist
- Michelle Grant
- Assistant makeup artist
- Michelle Grant
Production management
- Post-production supervisor
- Larry Ferguson Jr.
- Post-production supervisor
- Christopher Kulikowski
- Unit production manager
- Maureen P. Mottley
- Executive in charge of production
- Vicki L. Sawyer
Assistant director
- First assistant director
- Lance Lanfear (Second unit) (Lance Lanfear)
- Second assistant director
- Lance Lanfear (Lance Lanfear)
- Second second assistant director
- Tom Martin
- First assistant director
- Otto Penzato (Otto Michael Penzato)
Art department
- Leadman
- Jonas Caldwell
- Set dresser
- Mike Cruz
- Props
- Chris Dechert
- Set dresser
- David Delvalle
- Set dresser
- Aaron Dick
- Prop assistant
- Ronald Durant (Ronald D. Durant)
- Property master
- Lee Lazarow
- Set dresser
- Brian Railsback
- On-set dresser
- Kimberly Richey (Kim Richey)
- Leadman
- Lucas Smith
Sound department
- Adr mixer
- Paul Drenning
- Sound mixer
- Eric Enroth
- Re-recording mixer
- Stephen Fitzmaurice
- Adr editor
- Stephen M. Galvin
- Dialog editor
- Stephen M. Galvin
- Supervising sound editor
- Patrick M. Griffith
- Boom operator
- Lionel S. Luna (Lionel Luna)
- Sound effects editor
- Steve McCarty
- Sound recordist
- Chris Ostler
- Foley artist
- Timothy Pearson
- Sound effects editor
- Cathleen Rowland
- Sound effects editor
- Galen Senogles (Galen L. Senogles)
- Re-recording mixer
- Larry Stensvold
- Foley artist
- Noel Vought
Special effects
- Special effects coordinator
- Giuliano Fiumani
- Special effects foreman
- Jonathan Kombrinck
Stunts
- Stunt double
- Ted Barba (Neville)
- Stunt coordinator
- Kurt Bryant
- Stunt double
- Eugene Collier (Ravi)
- Utility stunts
- Carl Milinac
- Stunt double
- Denney Pierce (Nick)
- Utility stunts
- Merritt Yohnka
Camera
- Dolly grip
- Ross Addiego
- Grip
- Antonio Aguilar
- Electrician
- Matt Brookman (Matthew Brookman)
- Best boy electric
- Rob J. Carius (Rob Carius)
- Grip
- Roger Chingirian
- Grip
- Simon Cho (Simon S. Cho)
- Electrician
- Ryan D. Clemons (Ryan Clemons)
- Grip
- Dale Cole
- Electrician
- Brian M. Dawson (Brian Dawson)
- Key grip
- Alfredo S. Denila III (Alfredo Denila)
- Grip
- Scott Eades
- Electrician
- Steve Francis
- First assistant camera
- Paul Janossy
- Best boy grip
- Daniel H. Kauahi (Daniel Kauahi)
- Grip
- Roy Kwalk
- Loader
- Robyn Link
- Electrician
- Albino Marsetti
- Director of photography
- Igor Meglic (Second unit)
- Dolly grip
- Steve Mulcahey
- Still photographer
- Larry Newberg
- Electrician
- Sean Peacock
- Electrician
- Joe Romeo
- Grip
- John Rutter
- Grip
- Shane Saffery
- Electrician
- T.J. Sampson
- Electrician
- Zed Starkovich
- Electrician
- David Charles Sullivan
- Electrician
- Wayne Swab
- Grip
- Jason Talbert
- Gaffer
- Sean Forest Tanner (Sean Tanner)
- Grip
- Tony 'Bones' Thomas (Tony Thomas)
- Grip
- Peter Villani (Peter Villani)
- Electrician
- Erik von Wodtke
- Second assistant camera
- Gary Webster
- Grip
- Rick Young (William Rick Young)
Wardrobe department
- Costume supervisor
- Tim Neuman
- Costume supervisor
- Timothy Mark Neuman
- Wardrobe supervisor
- Carlie Tracey
- Set costumer
- Joyce Westergaard
Editorial department
- Color timer
- Bob Fredrickson
Other crew
- Production accountant
- Michael I.Bilog (Michael Bilog)
- Post-production accountant
- Jason Capone
- Production accountant
- Marjorie Chodorov
- Craft service
- Angela Curtis
- Weapons handler
- Bill Davis
- Production coordinator
- Sarah J. Donohue
- Assistant
- Nancy Duff (Lisa m. hansen)
- Post-production accountant
- Cynthia Walker (Cynthia Garcia Walker)
- Legal services
- Steve Gregoropoulos
- Set production assistant
- Aaron Horwitz
- Legal clearances
- Janet Housden
- Set medic
- Lonnie Johnson
- Assistant accountant
- Carey Kienitz
- Script supervisor
- Linda Kwan
- Assistant production office coordinator
- Jennifer Sims
- Key set production assistant
- Travis Taylor
(*) uncredited