You have not yet access to any sci-file…

Odyssey 5

(Odyssey 5)

 Credits

Cast

Chuck Taggart
Peter Weller
Kurt Mendel
Sebastian Roché
Neil Taggart
Christopher Gorham
Sarah Forbes
Leslie Silva
Angela Perry
Tamara Craig Thomas
Paige Taggart
Gina Clayton
Troy Johnson
Jim Codrington
Marc Taggart
Kenneth Mitchell
Paul Forbes
Phillip Jarrett

Creator

Creator
Manny Coto

Director

Director
Peter Weller
Director
Stephen Williams
Director
Ken Girotti
Director
George Mendeluk
Director
David Straiton
Director
Randall Zisk
Director
Jim Michaels
Director
Adam J. Shully

Producer

Executive producer
Manny Coto
Executive producer
Jonathan Glassner
Producer
Jim Michaels
Executive producer
Tracy Tormé
Co-producer
Adam J. Shully
Consulting producer
Alan Brennert
Supervising producer
Larry Gross
Co-producer
Edithe Swensen
Consulting producer
Tommy Thompson
Associate producer
Gary Mueller

Music

Music
Laura Karpman

Cinematography

Cinematographer
Henry Chan

Editor

Editor
Paul G. Day
Editor
Dave Goard

Casting

Casting director
Eric Dawson
Casting director
Shawn Dawson
Casting director
Carol Kritzer
Casting director
Robert J. Ulrich

Production design

Production designer
Oleg M. Savytski

Art direction

Art director
Kim Karon

Set decoration

Set decorator
Ane Christensen

Costume design

Costume designer
Arthur Rowsell

Makeup department

Key hair stylist
Paul R.J. Elliot
Key makeup artist
Maribeth Knezev
Assistant makeup artist
Karola Dirnberger
Special makeup effects artist
Sean Sansom

Production management

Production manager
Adam J. Shully

Assistant director

Second unit director
Adam J. Shully
Second assistant director
Sara MacDonald
Second assistant director
Marcia Douglas
Third assistant director
Greg Edmunds
Trainee assistant director
Dan Gosse
First assistant director
David Manion
First assistant director
Elizabeth Scherberger
Second unit director
John Stoneham Jr.
Second assistant director
Sorcha Vasey

Art department

Art department apprentice
Stephen Paisley
Construction coordinator
Lara Alexander
Assistant set decorator
Damien Segee
Set decoration buyer
Melissa Olson
Construction controller
Travis Staley
Set decoration buyer
Colin Adams
Set dresser
Ane Christensen
Property master
Greg DaPrato
Construction coordinator
Henry Ilola
Assistant art director
Kim Karon
Assistant art director
Mary O'Dell

Sound department

Sound effects editor
Rob Bertola
Adr assistant recordist
Alek Bromke
Re-recording mixer
Steve Foster
Supervising sound editor
Mark Gingras
Sound effects editor
Kevin Howard
Boom operator
Colin Jones
Re-recording mixer
Cory Mandel
Boom operator
Jason McFarling
Production sound mixer / sound recordist
Robert Scherer
Re-recording mixer
Rick Ellis
Re-recording mixer
Bruce Fleming
Sound mixer
Michael LaCroix
Sound effects editor
John Laing
Re-recording mixer
Paul Shubat

Special effects

Special effects key
Skyler Wilson
Special effects coordinator
Warren Appleby
Model builder
David Loveday

Visual effects

Digital compositor
Greg Astles
Systems engineer
Jeff Gordon
Visual effects
Peter Hunt
Motion graphic artist
Yoga Kurniawan
Technical director
Saybian Morgan (Sundog Films)
Visual effects
Earl Paraszczynec
Digital compositor
Stevie Ramone
Visual effects
Keith Cooper
Visual effects
Kent Ing
Technical director
Ken Mitchel Jones (Sundog Films)
Visual effects artist
Darren Kirkness
Visual effects supervisor
Gary Mueller
Visual effects
Jose Perez
Visual effects supervisor
Robin Trickett
Visual effects supervisor
Wayne Trickett

Stunts

Stunt coordinator
John Stoneham Jr.
Utility stunts
Brittney Banks
Stunt double / stunt performer
Riley Jones
Stunts
Edward A. Queffelec
Stunt performer
Bryan Thomas
Stunt coordinator
Matt Birman
Stunts
Roy T. Anderson
Stunt performer
Shelley Cook
Stunts
Steve Lucescu
Stunt double / stunts
David Stinson
Stunts
Ron Webber

Camera

First assistant camera
Shane Baker
Rigging gaffer
Pierre Berube
Grip
William Engel
Director of photography
Robbi Hinds (Second unit)
Second assistant camera
Adam Jeffery
Video playback operator
Steve Kolodziej
Gaffer
Robert McAdam (Second unit)
Second assistant camera
Michael McPherson (B camera)
Grip
Marcus Paletta
Underwater first assistant camera
Brent Robinson
Still photographer
Peter Stranks
Electrician
Shai Vera
Assistant camera
Daniel Abboud
Grip
Mike Burak
Electrician
Rion Gonzales
Assistant camera
Rich Green
Gaffer
David Kellner
Key grip
Michael Kohne
Best boy electric
Chris Little
Assistant camera
Rudolf Mammitzsch
Dolly grip
Mike Ohorodnyk
Camera operator
Frank Polyak
Grip
Mike Rybock

Wardrobe department

Costume set supervisor
Robyn Rosenberg

Editorial department

Assistant editor
Chuck Kahn
Post-production coordinator
Sue Mitchell

Music department

Composer
Charlyn Bernal (Additional music / original score designer)
Music editor
Shannon Halwes

Other crew

Production executive
Andy House
Production assistant
Lisa Gyorfi
Production assistant
Devin White
Executive story editor
Edithe Swensen
Spacesuit design/fabrication/set technician
Sam Greenmun
Story editor
Lindsay Sturman
Script supervisor
R. Emerson John (Second unit)
Publicist
Bridget Cooper
Script supervisor
Saverina Allevato
Weapons handler
John 'Frenchie' Berger
Production coordinator
Kimberley Bradley
Production assistant
Scott Brophy
Production accountant
Tom Di Blasio
Production assistant
Hugh Elchuk
Story department coordinator
Katharine Gray
Craft service
Robin Litwack
Stand-in
Evajoye Mendoza
Craft service
Rachel Oldfield
Production assistant
Uros Raickovic
Post audio coordinator
Michelle Taddei
24 frame computer playback operator
Kris Wood

(*) uncredited