You have not yet access to any sci-file…

Oblivion 2: Backlash

(Oblivion 2: Backlash)

 Credits

Cast

Zack Stone
Richard Joseph Paul
Mattie Chase
Jackie Swanson
Jaggar / Einstein
Andrew Divoff
Stell Barr
Meg Foster
Buster
Isaac Hayes
Miss Kitty
Julie Newmar
Gaunt
Carel Struycken
Doc Valentine
George Takei
Lash
Musetta Vander
Buteo
Jimmie F. Skaggs
Bork
Irwin Keyes
Sweeney
Maxwell Caulfield
Marshall Stone
Mike Genovese
Crowley
Jeff Weston (Jeff Celentano)
Warmhole
Frank Roman
Long John
Brent Huff
Spanner
Jeff Moldovan
Sidekick
Michael C. Mahon
Two Head
Craig Muzio (Craig Anthony Muzio)
Two Head
Joe Muzio
Stinking Turncoat
Tim Miller
Cowband
Peter David
Josephine
Nadine Emilie Voindrouh
Stogie Joe - whipping boy
Sam Irvin

Director

Director
Sam Irvin

Writing credits

Writer
Peter David
Story
Charles Band
Story
Mark Goldstein
Story
John Rheaume
Story
Greg Suddeth

Producer

Co-producer
Albert Band
Executive producer
Charles Band
Co-producer
Peter David
Co-producer
Debra Dion
Producer
Oana Paunescu
Producer
Vlad Paunescu
Line producer: second unit
Andrew M. Stewart

Music

Music
Pino Donaggio

Cinematography

Cinematographer
Adolfo Bartoli

Editor

Editor
Andy Horvitch

Casting

Casting director
Perry Bullington
Casting director
Robert MacDonald

Production design

Production designer
Milo

Set decoration

Set decorator
Nicki Roberts

Makeup department

Executive in charge of makeup effects
Michael S. Deak (Michael Deak)
Special effects makeup artist: second unit
Michael Deak
Hair stylist
Elena Lita
Makeup designer
Joe Podnar
Makeup supervisor
Joe Podnar
Special effects makeup artist: second unit
Joe Podnar
Makeup artist
Dana Roseanu
Hair stylist
Mihai Stanescu

Production management

Production manager
Brian Ades
Post-production supervisor
Maggie Cone
Unit manager
Damian Ion
Post-production supervisor
Gretchen G. Wieland

Assistant director

First assistant director: USA
Eric Abrahamson
First assistant director
Daniel Barbulescu
Second assistant director
Cristi Ciurea (Cristian Ciurea)
First assistant director: USA
Darren Demetre (Darren M. Demetre)
Second unit director
Joseph Grossberg
First assistant director: second unit
Fred Kennamer

Art department

Carpenter: second unit
Anthony Aguilar
Archivist
Tommy Ardolino
Prop buyer: USA
Alex L. Carle
Draftsman
John Chichester
Property master
Teddy Dafinoiu (Tedy Dafinoiu)
Art department: USA
Colin De Rouin
Propmaker: USA
Bradley R. Moreno (Brad Douglas)
Set designer: USA
Bruce Hill (Bruce Robert Hill)
Propmaker: USA
Kyle Kessenich
Propmaker: USA
Cynthia Laxon
Property master: Romania
Alexandru Mihai
Prop fabrication
Michael A.S. Morgan
Specialty props
Michael A.S. Morgan
Lead scenic
Craig Muzio (Craig Anthony Muzio)
Storyboard artist
Duncan Rouleau
Prop buyer: Romania
Ica Varna
Storyboard artist
Pete von Sholly
Property master: USA
Jeff White

Sound department

Boom operator
Dan Alexe
Sound effects editor
Mark Allen
Sound engineer
Tiberiu Borcoman
Adr editor
Sarah Brady
Boom operator
Stanomir Dragos
Assistant dialogue editor
Sean Fahimian
Supervising sound editor
Patrick M. Griffith
Sound effects editor
Lisa Hannan
Foley mixer
Eric Hoeschen
Sound effects editor
Kirk Hunter
Sound re-recording mixer
Marty Hutcherson
Sound effects editor
Mike Jonascu (Michael Jonascu)
Sound effects editor
Wayne Scott Joness
Sound effects editor
Jeff King
Sound effects editor
John Kohlbrenner
Sound re-recording mixer
Thaddeus Kosciusko (Ted Kosiusko)
Adr editor
Jeff Mar
Dialogue editor
Jeff Mar
Sound effects editor
Adriane Marfiak
Foley artist
Cynthia Merrill
Adr mixer
Andy Napell
Sound effects editor
Paul N.J. Ottosson
Boom operator
Nicolae Perianu
Adr editor
Jesse Pomeroy
Dialogue editor
Jesse Pomeroy
Foley editor
Doug Reed
Adr editor
Tom Scurry
Foley artist
Tom Scurry
Sound recordist
Brian Smith
Electronic sound creations
Paolo Steffan
Dialogue editor
Lauren Stephens
Digital recordist
Marco Streccioni
Sound engineer
Marco Streccioni
Sound effects editor
Debby VanPoucke

Special effects

Miniature effects
Alan Barlow (Anthony Allen Barlow)
Pyrotechnics
Petre Constantin
Miniature effects
John Deall
Miniature effects
Gary Martinez
Miniature effects
David Miner (David Miner Jr.)
Miniature effects
Mark Rappaport
Special effects controller
Christopher Wheeler

Visual effects

Visual effects director
David Allen (Dave Allen)
Digital artist
Chris Bigg (R. Christopher Biggs)
Effects crew
Chris Endicott
Animator
Joel Fletcher
Digital effects supervisor
Paul Gentry
Effects supervisor
Joseph Grossberg
Effects crew
Wendy Grossberg
Digital artist
Ed Heede (Edward Heede)
Animator
Paul Jessel
Creatures creator
Ben Liska
Creatures creator
Laine Liska
Creatures creator
Liam Liska
Effects crew
Jill Neibert
Motion control operator
Les Paul Robley
Creatures creator
Craig Talmy
Stop motion armatures
Jeff Taylor
Effects crew
Brett B. White

Stunts

Stunt coordinator
Ion Albu
Technical advisor: stunts
Chuck Borden
Technical advisor: stunts
Frank Lauifi
Stunt coordinator: USA
Jeff Moldovan

Camera

Electrician
Cristea Alexandru
Camera operator
Aldo Antonelli
Director of photography: second unit
Aldo Antonelli
Assistant camera
Danut Badea
Electrician
Calin Catalin
Best boy grip: second unit
Brian Cawthon (Bryan C. Cawthon)
Electrician
Calin Constantin
First assistant camera
Jessica Bellone D'Altavilla
Second assistant camera
Gigel Dumitrescu (Gigi Dumitrescu)
Key grip: second unit
Richard Franchot
Best boy electric: second unit
Michael Franco
Second assistant camera: second unit
Thomas D. Gleason (Tom Gleason)
Video assistant
Adrian Grigoras
Electrician
Radu Ion
First assistant camera: second unit
Greg Kidd
Grip
Marcu Laurentiu
Grip
Gabriel Popescu
Gaffer: second unit
Jonathan Quade
Gaffer
Gianni Romeo
Electrician
Grigore Stoica
Generator operator
Petre Surugiu
Electrician
Marcel Tanase
Still photographer
Sorin Toma
Key grip: Romania
Sorin Udrea
Still photographer
Tom Vollick

Wardrobe department

Wardrobe assistant
Ioana Albaiu
Wardrobe assistant
Brunhilda Cinciu
Costume designer: Romania
Radu Corciova
Wardrobe assistant
Nuti Dodita (Elena Dodita)
Wardrobe assistant
Tora Dragnea
Costume designer: Romania
Oana Paunescu
Wardrobe assistant
Doina Raducut
Wardrobe assistant
Florenta Ristea (Floarea Ristea)
Costume designer: USA
Michael Roche

Editorial department

Assistant editor
Erik C. Andersen
Second assistant editor
Glen Baumbach
Color timer
Bob Fredrickson
Post-production assistant
Vic Hennegan
Post-production assistant
John Kohlbrenner
Assistant editor
Kristine McPherson
Post-production assistant
D. Brett Schramm
Post-production controller
Lance Suder
Negative cutter
Paul E. Tranzillo Jr. (Paul Tanzillo Jr.)
Post-production controller
Christopher Wheeler
Post-production assistant
Mark Yoshikawa

Music department

Music assistant
Andrea Bandel
Music coordinator
Keely Dietrick
Orchestrator
Pino Donaggio
Music editor
Sam Irvin
Orchestrator
Natale Massara
Music editor
Danny Mays
Assistant music editor
Kristine McPherson
Feature music artist and repertoire
Dean Schachtel
Music coordinator
Dean Schachtel
Music supervisor
Pat Siciliano
Music editor
Margeret-Anne Smith

Other crew

Communications coordinator
Deb Abrahamson
Talent coordinator
Deb Abrahamson
Caterer
Daniela Alexandru
Materials supervisor
Steve Blum
Assistant: Charles Band
Bennah Burton-Burtt
Translator
Geoconda Caus
Production support staff
Daniela Chirila
Production controller
Jeffrey Court
Script supervisor: USA
Louise Kobrak (Louise Demetre)
Production assistant
Sorin Dumitrescu
Creative executive
Scott Faye
Laboratory technician
Jon Fedele (John Paul Fedele)
Assistant production coordinator
James Ferguson
Laboratory technician
John Gillan
Laboratory technician
Theodore Haines
Production coordinator
Kirk Hansen
Production coordinator
Kirk Edward Hansen
Coordinating accountant
Michael Harvey
Contracts coordinator
Trellis Huahn
Production support staff
Cristian Ionescu
Assistant production shipping
Doru Ivan
Executive controller
Mickey Kaiserman
Corporate assistant
Darius Kapfer
Laboratory technician
Hiroshi Katagiri
Production support staff
Toni Lakatos (Tony Lakatos)
Corporate assistant
John Malina
Production support staff
Ion Marian
Assistant production coordinator
Peter Mauro
Production coordinator: Romania
Adina Miclaus
Production assistant
Tim Miller
Production assistant
Bogdan Moncea
Production assistant
Silvana Neagrau
Production coordinator: Romania
Catalina Negru
Translator
Cezar Nicolau
Production assistant
Marius Nicolescu
Production assistant
Darby Parker
Production assistant
Vlad Paun
Laboratory technician
Dave Perteet (David Perteet)
Production assistant
Marian Popescu
Production assistant: second unit
Maureen Reggie
Production assistant
Thomas Rhoads
Location manager: second unit
Andrew Rhodes
Assistant production controller
Christey Schreiber
Promotions
Daniel Schweiger
Publicity coordinator
Kat Scudder
Production assistant
Matthiew Siess (Matt Siess)
Assistant accountant
Benjamin Sitzer
Marketing executive
Catherine W. Spindle (Catherine Spindle)
Script supervisor: Romania
Cornelia Stefan
Laboratory technician
Doug Stewart
Laboratory technician
Marilyn Taylor
Translator
Andra Toma
Caterer
Elena Udrea
Production assistant
Ignacio Valero
Production support staff
Valeria Vamanu
Translator
Mona Vasiloiu (Mona C. Vasiloiu)
Executive international relations
Peter Wetherell
Effects crew
Brett White (Brett B. White)
Location manager: second unit
Paul 'Crash' Wilson (Paul Wilson)

(*) uncredited