You have not yet access to any sci-file…

Earth Girls Are Easy

(Earth Girls Are Easy)

 Credits

Cast

Valerie Gail
Geena Davis
Mac
Jeff Goldblum
Wiploc
Jim Carrey
Zeebo
Damon Wayans
Candy Pink
Julie Brown
Woody
Michael McKean
Dr. Ted Gallagher
Charles Rocket
Dr. Bob
Larry Linville
Dr. Rick
Rick Overton
Robin
Diane Stilwell
Mrs. Merkin
June C. Ellis (June C. Ellis)
Ramon
Felix Montano
Joe the Cop
Richard Hurst (Rick Hurst)
Mike the Cop
Leslie Morris
Kikki
Lisa Fuller
Tammy
Stacey Travis
Missy
Nicole Kramer
Demone
Wayne 'Crescendo' Ward
Tanya
Tita Omeze
Deca Dance Dancer
T.C. Diamond
Deca Dance Valet
Victor Garron
Body Factory Attendant
Steve Lundquist
Gas Girl
Angelyne
Mini Mart Cashier
Jory Husain (Joher Coleman)
Bryan
Jake Jundeff (Jake Jundef)
Bryan's Mother
Susan Krebs
Receptionist
Lucy Lee Flippin
Head Nurse
Gail Neely
Boy in Body Cast
Rob Large
Soap Opera Doctor
Terrence E. McNally
Soap Opera Nurse
April Giuffria
Soap Opera Wife
Cristy Dawson
Amy
Carol Infield Sender
Mamie
Helen Infield Siff
Lana
Nedra Volz
Mrs. Gurtzweiller
Yetta
Butch Girl
Crystal Lujan
Gardener
Ismael Araujo Jr.
Curl Up and Dye Dancer
Kimberly Bond
Curl Up and Dye Dancer
Lisa D. Boyle (Lisa Boyle)
Curl Up and Dye Dancer
Myria Moore
Curl Up and Dye Dancer
Karen Owens
Curl Up and Dye Dancer
Sharon Owens
Curl Up and Dye Dancer
Larri Thomas
Bartender
Behrooz Afrakhan (*)
Extra
Wayne Brady (*)
'I'm a Blonde' Dancer
Robia LaMorte (*)
Club Dancer, Scrub Nurse
Durga McBroom (*)
Beauty Shop Owner
Diz McNally (*)
Curl Up and Dye Hair Dresser / Dancer
Myreah Moore (*)
Dancer in Beauty Salon
Andrea Parker (*)
Robot
Robby the Robot (*)
...
Donna Spangler (*)

Director

Director
Julien Temple

Writing credits

Written by
Julie Brown
Written by
Charlie Coffey
Written by
Terrence E. McNally

Producer

Producer
Tony Garnett
Line producer
Duncan Henderson
Associate producer
Terrence E. McNally

Music

Music
Nile Rodgers

Cinematography

Director of photography
Oliver Stapleton

Editor

Editor
Richard Halsey

Casting

Casting director
Wallis Nicita

Production design

Production designer
Dennis Gassner

Art direction

Art director
Dins W.W. Danielsen (Dins W.W. Danielsen)

Set decoration

Set decorator
Nancy Haigh

Costume design

Costume designer
Linda Bass (Linda M. Bass)

Makeup department

Special makeup designer
Allan A. Apone
Makeup artist
Richard Arrington
Special makeup effects artist
Robert Clark (Designer, supervisor)
Hair stylist
Lorraine S. Cohen-Bontems
Assistant makeup artist
Bonita DeHaven
Alien makeup designer
Jeffrey Judd (Roark Productions) (Jeff Judd)
Alien makeup and hair assistant
Frank Carrisosa (Francisco X. Pérez)
Alien makeup and hair assistant
Frederique Gallen (Frederique Schafer)
Assistant hair stylist
Bernhard Tamme (Bernhardt Tamme)
Alien makeup assistant
Tim Turner (*)

Production management

Production manager
Susan Baden-Powell (Sue Baden-Powell)
Post-production supervisor
Kimberly Cooper

Assistant director

First assistant director
J. Stephen Buck
Second assistant director
Josh King
Second second assistant director
Warren S. Oliver (Warren Oliver)

Art department

Art department coordinator
Libet Arnold
Set dresser
Paige Augustine
Assistant property master
John Bankson
Set dresser
Rick Bioni
Construction coordinator
Douglas Dick
Storyboard artist
Andrea Dietrich
Assistant property master
Doug DuRose
Property master
Douglas Fox
Special set construction
D.J. Halver (David Halver)
Leadman
Brian Kasch
Construction foreman
Tim Lafferty (Tim R. Lafferty)
Set dresser
Cindy Trueman (Cynthia T. Lewis)
Construction foreman
Dave Long (David B. Long)
Swing man
Christopher Martin
Associate art director
Leslie McDonald
Head scenic artist
Andrew D. Reidenbaugh
Construction foreman
Chris Snyder
Draftsman
Sally Thornton
Construction coordinator
Frank Viviano
Carpenter
Chris Santini (*)

Sound department

Sound recordist
Anna Behlmer
Re-recording mixer
Gary Bourgeois (Gary C. Bourgeois)
Boom operator
Forrest Brakeman
Re-recording mixer
Chris Carpenter
Dubbing engineer
Derek Casari
Sound designer
John Elizalde
Stereo sound consultant
Douglas Greenfield (Dolby)
Dialogue editor
Devon Heffley (Devon Heffley Curry)
Production sound mixer
Jon C. Huck (Jon Huck)
Adr editor
Pierre Jalbert
Foley artist
Sharon Michaels
Re-recording mixer
Dean Okrand
Assistant sound editor
Christy Roberts (Christine Roberts)
Sound editor
Kirk Schuler
Dialogue editor
Gary Shepherd
Foley artist
Gail Steele
Supervising sound editor
William Stevenson (William L. Stevenson)
Dance foley
Jerry Trent
Foley editor
Ben Wong

Special effects

Special effects technician
Bruce D. Hayes
Aliens designer
Jim Kagel (Roark Productions) (James Kagel)
Special effects coordinator
Dennis Petersen (Roark Productions)

Visual effects

Motion control photographer
Dan Askew (DQI)
Animation camera
James Balsam (DQI)
Visual effects supervisor
Michael Bigelow (DQI)
Visual effects supervisor
Eric Brevig (DQI)
Assistant animator
Marsha Carrington (DQI) (Marsha Gray Carrington)
Visual effects editor
Marie Davis (DQI) (C. Marie Davis)
Visual effects lighting technician
Robert Eyslee
Animation supervisor
Dorne Huebler (DQI)
Motion control photographer
Rick Johnson (DQI)
Optical compositor
Jeff Matakovich
Visual effects supervisor
Tim McHugh (DQI)
Motion control photographer
Terry Moews (DQI)
Visual effects
Richard Mosier (Vista Vision & Sodium cameras)
Motion control photographer
George Muhs (DQI)
Effects production supervisor
Craig Newman (DQI)
Effects production coordinator
Michelle Porter (DQI)
Modelmaker
Jeff Pyle
Motion control technician
William Reilly
Matte artist
Robert Scifo (DQI)
Model supervisor
David B. Sharp
Effects producer
Keith Shartle (DQI)
Motion control photographer
Tom Shaughnessy (DQI)
Motion control supervisor
Michael Shea (DQI)
Motion control photographer
Michael Talarico (DQI)
Rotoscope supervisor
James Valentine
Vistavision title sequence cinematography
Christopher Dusendschon (*) (Kenimation)
Model maker
Carlyle O. Livingston II (*)

Stunts

Stunts
Phil Adams
Stunts
John Cade
Stunts
Greg W. Elam (Greg Wayne Elam)
Stunt coordinator
Corey Eubanks (Corey Michael Eubanks)
Stunts
Clifford Happy
Stunts
John Hock (Johnny Hock)
Stunts
Rosemary Johnston
Stunts
Carolyn Faye Mattson
Stunts
John Moio
Stunts
Carol Neilson
Stunts
Daniel O'Haco
Stunts
Jeff O'Haco
Stunts
J. Suzanne Rampé (J. Suzanne Rampe)
Stunts
Tom Sarmento
Stunts
Ben R. Scott (Ben Scott)
Stunts
Jerry Spicer

Camera

Grip
Ismael Araujo Jr.
Camera operator
Wayne Baker (Underwater scenes)
Key grip
J. Patrick 'Bob' Daily (J. Patrick Daily)
Steadicam operator
Ricardo Gale (Ricardo Jacques Gale)
Underwater cinematographer
Allan Gornick Jr. (Allan Gornick Jr.)
Electrician
Austin Goss
Rigging gaffer
Jim Grce
Gaffer
Frieder Hocheim
Rigging grip
Greg Hoffman
First assistant camera
Doc Karman
Gyrosphere assistant camera
Michael Kelem
Musco light operator
Ron Kunecke
First assistant camera
Cris Lombardi (Chris Lombardi)
Generator operator
Jim Lundin (James A. Lundin)
Steadicam operator
Jeff Mart
Steadicam operator
Randy Nolan (Randy Nolen)
Grip
Charles 'Chaz' Norcross
Gyrosphere camera operator
David Nowell (David B. Nowell)
Loader
Tom R. Ryan (Tom Ryan)
Video playback operator
Roger Schweitzer
Still photographer
Lorey Sebastian
Dolly grip
Jeff Smith
Additional camera operator
Phil Sparks (S. Phillip Sparks)
Musco light operator
Roger Spurgeon
Second assistant camera
Rob Sweeney
Best boy electric
Gary H. Swink
Grip
Larry 'Woogie' Thomas (Woogie Thomas)
Electrician
Steve Venetis
Dolly grip
Tom West
Best boy grip
Eric 'Bob' Whitehead (Eric Whitehead)
Electrician
Elan Yaari
Photographer
Ken Rudolph (*) (Main titles)

Wardrobe department

Wardrobe supervisor
Fred Lloyd
Costumer
Peggy Stamper
Assistant costume designer
Eileen Sieff (Eileen Sieff Stroup)

Editorial department

Assistant editor
Catherine Best
Negative cutter
Gary Burritt
Color timer
Dale E. Grahn
Assistant editor
Colleen Kincaid Halsey (Colleen Halsey)
Assistant editor
David Jimenez
Post-production secretary
Angie McCartney
Post-production assistant
Ruth McCartney
Assistant editor
Mitch Rosa

Music department

Music supervisor
Peter Afterman
Music producer
Martin Blasick ("Cheetah Shuffle")
Music writer
Martin Blasick ("Cheetah Shuffle")
Music editor
Sally Boldt
Musician
Alan Deremo
Associate music supervisor
John Harrington
Composer
Chaz Jankel (Additional music)
Supervising music editor
Kenneth A. Karman (Kenneth Karman)
Assistant music editor
Wendy J. Plump
Music project manager
Dawn Solér (Dawn Soler)
Composer
David Storrs (Additional music)
Musical production coordinator
Budd Tunick
Assistant music supervisor
Diane DeLouise Wessel
Music recording mixer
Rick Winquest
Music engineer
Wayne Karr (*) (Songs)

Other crew

Production secretary
Deana Albers
Craft service
Robert Birnberg
Aerial ground safety
Buz Brown
Assistant to the director
David Byrnes
Script supervisor
Helen Caldwell
Creature crew
Craig Caton
Set medic
Bundy Chanock
Aliens designer
Kathie Clark (Roark Productions)
Aliens designer
Bob Clark (Roark Productions) (Robert Clark)
Choreographer
Russell Clark
Aliens designer
Nina Correa (Roark Productions)
Choreographer
Sarah Elgart
Choreographer
Daniel Ezralow
Production assistant
Matthew Feitshans
Production assistant
Peter Gruskoff
Choreographer
Jamie Hampton
Choreographer
Iso
Unit publicist
Stacy Ivers
Aliens designer
Jim Kagel (Roark Productions) (James Kagel)
Production auditor
Dianne L. Cheek (Dianne Mapp-Cheek)
Assistant auditor
Denise Morgan (Denise Morgan McGrath)
Production coordinator
Karen Altman Morgenstern
Dancer
Jocelyn Peden
Production assistant
Reine-Claire
Aliens designer
Wendy Ripley (Roark Productions)
On-set production assistant
Robert Rippe
Choreographer
Ashley Roland
Production secretary
Regine Shatz
Choreographer
Morleigh Steinberg
Product placement
Andrew Varela
Co-choreographer
Wayne 'Crescendo' Ward
Stand-in
Gaston Wurth
Aerial coordinator
Bobby 'Zee' Zajonc (Robert 'Bobby Z' Zajonc)
Helicopter pilot
Robert M. Zajonc (Robert 'Bobby Z' Zajonc)
Set security
Steve Clayton (*)
Publicist
Mickey Cottrell (*)

(*) uncredited