Earth Girls Are Easy
(Earth Girls Are Easy)
Credits
Cast
- Valerie Gail
- Geena Davis
- Mac
- Jeff Goldblum
- Wiploc
- Jim Carrey
- Zeebo
- Damon Wayans
- Candy Pink
- Julie Brown
- Woody
- Michael McKean
- Dr. Ted Gallagher
- Charles Rocket
- Dr. Bob
- Larry Linville
- Dr. Rick
- Rick Overton
- Robin
- Diane Stilwell
- Mrs. Merkin
- June C. Ellis (June C. Ellis)
- Ramon
- Felix Montano
- Joe the Cop
- Richard Hurst (Rick Hurst)
- Mike the Cop
- Leslie Morris
- Kikki
- Lisa Fuller
- Tammy
- Stacey Travis
- Missy
- Nicole Kramer
- Demone
- Wayne 'Crescendo' Ward
- Tanya
- Tita Omeze
- Deca Dance Dancer
- T.C. Diamond
- Deca Dance Valet
- Victor Garron
- Body Factory Attendant
- Steve Lundquist
- Gas Girl
- Angelyne
- Mini Mart Cashier
- Jory Husain (Joher Coleman)
- Bryan
- Jake Jundeff (Jake Jundef)
- Bryan's Mother
- Susan Krebs
- Receptionist
- Lucy Lee Flippin
- Head Nurse
- Gail Neely
- Boy in Body Cast
- Rob Large
- Soap Opera Doctor
- Terrence E. McNally
- Soap Opera Nurse
- April Giuffria
- Soap Opera Wife
- Cristy Dawson
- Amy
- Carol Infield Sender
- Mamie
- Helen Infield Siff
- Lana
- Nedra Volz
- Mrs. Gurtzweiller
- Yetta
- Butch Girl
- Crystal Lujan
- Gardener
- Ismael Araujo Jr.
- Curl Up and Dye Dancer
- Kimberly Bond
- Curl Up and Dye Dancer
- Lisa D. Boyle (Lisa Boyle)
- Curl Up and Dye Dancer
- Myria Moore
- Curl Up and Dye Dancer
- Karen Owens
- Curl Up and Dye Dancer
- Sharon Owens
- Curl Up and Dye Dancer
- Larri Thomas
- Bartender
- Behrooz Afrakhan (*)
- Extra
- Wayne Brady (*)
- 'I'm a Blonde' Dancer
- Robia LaMorte (*)
- Club Dancer, Scrub Nurse
- Durga McBroom (*)
- Beauty Shop Owner
- Diz McNally (*)
- Curl Up and Dye Hair Dresser / Dancer
- Myreah Moore (*)
- Dancer in Beauty Salon
- Andrea Parker (*)
- Robot
- Robby the Robot (*)
- ...
- Donna Spangler (*)
Director
- Director
- Julien Temple
Writing credits
- Written by
- Julie Brown
- Written by
- Charlie Coffey
- Written by
- Terrence E. McNally
Producer
- Producer
- Tony Garnett
- Line producer
- Duncan Henderson
- Associate producer
- Terrence E. McNally
Music
- Music
- Nile Rodgers
Cinematography
- Director of photography
- Oliver Stapleton
Editor
- Editor
- Richard Halsey
Casting
- Casting director
- Wallis Nicita
Production design
- Production designer
- Dennis Gassner
Art direction
- Art director
- Dins W.W. Danielsen (Dins W.W. Danielsen)
Set decoration
- Set decorator
- Nancy Haigh
Costume design
- Costume designer
- Linda Bass (Linda M. Bass)
Makeup department
- Special makeup designer
- Allan A. Apone
- Makeup artist
- Richard Arrington
- Special makeup effects artist
- Robert Clark (Designer, supervisor)
- Hair stylist
- Lorraine S. Cohen-Bontems
- Assistant makeup artist
- Bonita DeHaven
- Alien makeup designer
- Jeffrey Judd (Roark Productions) (Jeff Judd)
- Alien makeup and hair assistant
- Frank Carrisosa (Francisco X. Pérez)
- Alien makeup and hair assistant
- Frederique Gallen (Frederique Schafer)
- Assistant hair stylist
- Bernhard Tamme (Bernhardt Tamme)
- Alien makeup assistant
- Tim Turner (*)
Production management
- Production manager
- Susan Baden-Powell (Sue Baden-Powell)
- Post-production supervisor
- Kimberly Cooper
Assistant director
- First assistant director
- J. Stephen Buck
- Second assistant director
- Josh King
- Second second assistant director
- Warren S. Oliver (Warren Oliver)
Art department
- Art department coordinator
- Libet Arnold
- Set dresser
- Paige Augustine
- Assistant property master
- John Bankson
- Set dresser
- Rick Bioni
- Construction coordinator
- Douglas Dick
- Storyboard artist
- Andrea Dietrich
- Assistant property master
- Doug DuRose
- Property master
- Douglas Fox
- Special set construction
- D.J. Halver (David Halver)
- Leadman
- Brian Kasch
- Construction foreman
- Tim Lafferty (Tim R. Lafferty)
- Set dresser
- Cindy Trueman (Cynthia T. Lewis)
- Construction foreman
- Dave Long (David B. Long)
- Swing man
- Christopher Martin
- Associate art director
- Leslie McDonald
- Head scenic artist
- Andrew D. Reidenbaugh
- Construction foreman
- Chris Snyder
- Draftsman
- Sally Thornton
- Construction coordinator
- Frank Viviano
- Carpenter
- Chris Santini (*)
Sound department
- Sound recordist
- Anna Behlmer
- Re-recording mixer
- Gary Bourgeois (Gary C. Bourgeois)
- Boom operator
- Forrest Brakeman
- Re-recording mixer
- Chris Carpenter
- Dubbing engineer
- Derek Casari
- Sound designer
- John Elizalde
- Stereo sound consultant
- Douglas Greenfield (Dolby)
- Dialogue editor
- Devon Heffley (Devon Heffley Curry)
- Production sound mixer
- Jon C. Huck (Jon Huck)
- Adr editor
- Pierre Jalbert
- Foley artist
- Sharon Michaels
- Re-recording mixer
- Dean Okrand
- Assistant sound editor
- Christy Roberts (Christine Roberts)
- Sound editor
- Kirk Schuler
- Dialogue editor
- Gary Shepherd
- Foley artist
- Gail Steele
- Supervising sound editor
- William Stevenson (William L. Stevenson)
- Dance foley
- Jerry Trent
- Foley editor
- Ben Wong
Special effects
- Special effects technician
- Bruce D. Hayes
- Aliens designer
- Jim Kagel (Roark Productions) (James Kagel)
- Special effects coordinator
- Dennis Petersen (Roark Productions)
Visual effects
- Motion control photographer
- Dan Askew (DQI)
- Animation camera
- James Balsam (DQI)
- Visual effects supervisor
- Michael Bigelow (DQI)
- Visual effects supervisor
- Eric Brevig (DQI)
- Assistant animator
- Marsha Carrington (DQI) (Marsha Gray Carrington)
- Visual effects editor
- Marie Davis (DQI) (C. Marie Davis)
- Visual effects lighting technician
- Robert Eyslee
- Animation supervisor
- Dorne Huebler (DQI)
- Motion control photographer
- Rick Johnson (DQI)
- Optical compositor
- Jeff Matakovich
- Visual effects supervisor
- Tim McHugh (DQI)
- Motion control photographer
- Terry Moews (DQI)
- Visual effects
- Richard Mosier (Vista Vision & Sodium cameras)
- Motion control photographer
- George Muhs (DQI)
- Effects production supervisor
- Craig Newman (DQI)
- Effects production coordinator
- Michelle Porter (DQI)
- Modelmaker
- Jeff Pyle
- Motion control technician
- William Reilly
- Matte artist
- Robert Scifo (DQI)
- Model supervisor
- David B. Sharp
- Effects producer
- Keith Shartle (DQI)
- Motion control photographer
- Tom Shaughnessy (DQI)
- Motion control supervisor
- Michael Shea (DQI)
- Motion control photographer
- Michael Talarico (DQI)
- Rotoscope supervisor
- James Valentine
- Vistavision title sequence cinematography
- Christopher Dusendschon (*) (Kenimation)
- Model maker
- Carlyle O. Livingston II (*)
Stunts
- Stunts
- Phil Adams
- Stunts
- John Cade
- Stunts
- Greg W. Elam (Greg Wayne Elam)
- Stunt coordinator
- Corey Eubanks (Corey Michael Eubanks)
- Stunts
- Clifford Happy
- Stunts
- John Hock (Johnny Hock)
- Stunts
- Rosemary Johnston
- Stunts
- Carolyn Faye Mattson
- Stunts
- John Moio
- Stunts
- Carol Neilson
- Stunts
- Daniel O'Haco
- Stunts
- Jeff O'Haco
- Stunts
- J. Suzanne Rampé (J. Suzanne Rampe)
- Stunts
- Tom Sarmento
- Stunts
- Ben R. Scott (Ben Scott)
- Stunts
- Jerry Spicer
Camera
- Grip
- Ismael Araujo Jr.
- Camera operator
- Wayne Baker (Underwater scenes)
- Key grip
- J. Patrick 'Bob' Daily (J. Patrick Daily)
- Steadicam operator
- Ricardo Gale (Ricardo Jacques Gale)
- Underwater cinematographer
- Allan Gornick Jr. (Allan Gornick Jr.)
- Electrician
- Austin Goss
- Rigging gaffer
- Jim Grce
- Gaffer
- Frieder Hocheim
- Rigging grip
- Greg Hoffman
- First assistant camera
- Doc Karman
- Gyrosphere assistant camera
- Michael Kelem
- Musco light operator
- Ron Kunecke
- First assistant camera
- Cris Lombardi (Chris Lombardi)
- Generator operator
- Jim Lundin (James A. Lundin)
- Steadicam operator
- Jeff Mart
- Steadicam operator
- Randy Nolan (Randy Nolen)
- Grip
- Charles 'Chaz' Norcross
- Gyrosphere camera operator
- David Nowell (David B. Nowell)
- Loader
- Tom R. Ryan (Tom Ryan)
- Video playback operator
- Roger Schweitzer
- Still photographer
- Lorey Sebastian
- Dolly grip
- Jeff Smith
- Additional camera operator
- Phil Sparks (S. Phillip Sparks)
- Musco light operator
- Roger Spurgeon
- Second assistant camera
- Rob Sweeney
- Best boy electric
- Gary H. Swink
- Grip
- Larry 'Woogie' Thomas (Woogie Thomas)
- Electrician
- Steve Venetis
- Dolly grip
- Tom West
- Best boy grip
- Eric 'Bob' Whitehead (Eric Whitehead)
- Electrician
- Elan Yaari
- Photographer
- Ken Rudolph (*) (Main titles)
Wardrobe department
- Wardrobe supervisor
- Fred Lloyd
- Costumer
- Peggy Stamper
- Assistant costume designer
- Eileen Sieff (Eileen Sieff Stroup)
Editorial department
- Assistant editor
- Catherine Best
- Negative cutter
- Gary Burritt
- Color timer
- Dale E. Grahn
- Assistant editor
- Colleen Kincaid Halsey (Colleen Halsey)
- Assistant editor
- David Jimenez
- Post-production secretary
- Angie McCartney
- Post-production assistant
- Ruth McCartney
- Assistant editor
- Mitch Rosa
Music department
- Music supervisor
- Peter Afterman
- Music producer
- Martin Blasick ("Cheetah Shuffle")
- Music writer
- Martin Blasick ("Cheetah Shuffle")
- Music editor
- Sally Boldt
- Musician
- Alan Deremo
- Associate music supervisor
- John Harrington
- Composer
- Chaz Jankel (Additional music)
- Supervising music editor
- Kenneth A. Karman (Kenneth Karman)
- Assistant music editor
- Wendy J. Plump
- Music project manager
- Dawn Solér (Dawn Soler)
- Composer
- David Storrs (Additional music)
- Musical production coordinator
- Budd Tunick
- Assistant music supervisor
- Diane DeLouise Wessel
- Music recording mixer
- Rick Winquest
- Music engineer
- Wayne Karr (*) (Songs)
Other crew
- Production secretary
- Deana Albers
- Craft service
- Robert Birnberg
- Aerial ground safety
- Buz Brown
- Assistant to the director
- David Byrnes
- Script supervisor
- Helen Caldwell
- Creature crew
- Craig Caton
- Set medic
- Bundy Chanock
- Aliens designer
- Kathie Clark (Roark Productions)
- Aliens designer
- Bob Clark (Roark Productions) (Robert Clark)
- Choreographer
- Russell Clark
- Aliens designer
- Nina Correa (Roark Productions)
- Choreographer
- Sarah Elgart
- Choreographer
- Daniel Ezralow
- Production assistant
- Matthew Feitshans
- Production assistant
- Peter Gruskoff
- Choreographer
- Jamie Hampton
- Choreographer
- Iso
- Unit publicist
- Stacy Ivers
- Aliens designer
- Jim Kagel (Roark Productions) (James Kagel)
- Production auditor
- Dianne L. Cheek (Dianne Mapp-Cheek)
- Assistant auditor
- Denise Morgan (Denise Morgan McGrath)
- Production coordinator
- Karen Altman Morgenstern
- Dancer
- Jocelyn Peden
- Production assistant
- Reine-Claire
- Aliens designer
- Wendy Ripley (Roark Productions)
- On-set production assistant
- Robert Rippe
- Choreographer
- Ashley Roland
- Production secretary
- Regine Shatz
- Choreographer
- Morleigh Steinberg
- Product placement
- Andrew Varela
- Co-choreographer
- Wayne 'Crescendo' Ward
- Stand-in
- Gaston Wurth
- Aerial coordinator
- Bobby 'Zee' Zajonc (Robert 'Bobby Z' Zajonc)
- Helicopter pilot
- Robert M. Zajonc (Robert 'Bobby Z' Zajonc)
- Set security
- Steve Clayton (*)
- Publicist
- Mickey Cottrell (*)
(*) uncredited