The Day Time Ended
(The Day Time Ended)
Credits
Cast
- Grant
- Jim Davis
- Richard
- Chris Mitchum (Christopher Mitchum)
- Ana
- Dorothy Malone
- Beth
- Marcy Lafferty
- Jenny
- Natasha Ryan
- Steve
- Scott Kolden (Scott C. Kolden)
- Gas station attendant
- Roberto Contréras (Roberto Contreras)
Director
- Director
- John 'Bud' Cardos
Writing credits
- Screenplay &
- Wayne Schmidt
- Screenplay by &
- J. Larry Carroll
- Screenplay
- David Schmoeller
- Original story
- Steve Neill
Producer
- Executive producer
- Charles Band
- Associate producer
- Paul W. Gentry (Paul Gentry)
- Producer
- Steve Neill
- Producer
- Wayne Schmidt
- Associate producer
- Michael Wolf (*)
Music
- Music
- Richard Band
Cinematography
- Cinematographer
- John Morrill (John Arthur Morrill)
Editor
- Editor
- Ted Nicolaou
Art direction
- Art director
- Rusty Rosene (Rusty Lipscomb)
Makeup department
- Makeup artist
- Ve Neill
Production management
- Production supervisor
- Fredric Shore (Frederic Shore)
- Executive in charge of production
- David Wolf
Assistant director
- Second assistant director
- Debra Michaelson
- First assistant director
- Bob Shue (Robert Shue)
- Second assistant director
- Kathy Slakey
Art department
- Assistant scenic artist
- Michael Curtis
- Scenic designer
- Amanda Flick (Amanda J. Flick)
- Assistant art director
- Jon Gobetti
- Property master
- Mick Hoover (Michael F. Hoover)
- Assistant art director
- Don Lalingo
Sound department
- Special sound effects supervisor
- Mark Barton (Special Sound Effects Unit)
- Boom man
- Dallas Clarke
- Special sound effects supervisor
- Paul W. Gentry (Special Sound Effects Unit) (Paul Gentry)
- Sound mixer
- Joel Goldsmith
- Additional sound effects
- Courtney Goodin
- Special sound effects crew
- Mike Hoover (Special Sound Effects Unit) (Michael F. Hoover)
- Sound effects editor
- Rebecca Nauert
- Sound effects editor
- Ted Nicolaou
- Special sound effects crew
- Jerry Osteen (Special Sound Effects Unit)
- Special sound effects crew
- Greg Tarbox (Special Sound Effects Unit) (Gregg Tarbox)
Special effects
- Special effects
- Rich Bennette
Visual effects
- Dimensional animation
- Dave Allen
- Technical advisor
- Dave Allen (Special visual effects unit)
- Opticals
- Beth Block (2nd Unit)
- Effects art director
- Dave Carson (Special visual effects unit)
- Special animation crew
- Chris Casady
- Stop-motion figures designer & creator
- Lyle Conway
- Dimensional animation
- Randy Cook (Randall William Cook)
- Storyboards
- Randy Cook (Randall William Cook)
- The "City of Light" by
- Jim Danforth
- Dimensional animation
- Paul W. Gentry (Paul Gentry)
- Director of special visual effects
- Paul W. Gentry (Special visual effects unit) (Paul Gentry)
- Models constructed by
- Greg Jein (Gregory Jein)
- Opticals
- Laural Klick (2nd Unit) (Laurel Klick)
- Special animation effects supervisor
- Pete Kuran (Peter Kuran)
- Opticals
- James F. Liles (3rd Unit)
- Models designed by
- Lain Liska (Laine Liska)
- Effects production secretary
- Robin Loudon
- Effects editor
- Steve Neilson (Steven Nielson)
- Special animation crew
- Lori Redfern
- Opticals
- Wayne Schmidt (1st Unit)
- Special animation crew
- Jerome Seven
- Stop-motion armatures
- Tom St. Armand (Tom St. Amand)
- Special animation crew
- Rick Taylor
- Special animation crew
- Pam Vick
- Special pyrotechnic effects
- Joe Viskocil
- Special animation crew
- Gary Waller (Garry Waller)
- Matte artist
- Jim Danforth (*)
- Matte photographer
- Jim Danforth (*)
Camera
- Gaffer
- Ronald Batzdorff (Ron Batzdorff)
- Electrician
- Alan Caso
- Photographer
- Courtney Goodin (Prologue sequence)
- Still photographer
- Robert Harmon
- First assistant cameraman
- Andy LaMarca (Andrew G. La Marca)
- Electrician
- Moshe Nahamias (Moishe Nahamias)
- Photographer
- Ted Nicolaou (Prologue sequence)
- Photographer
- Daniel Pearl (Prologue sequence)
- Second assistant cameraman
- Ron Raschke (Ronald Raschke)
- Best boy electrician
- Gary Shore
- Key grip
- Eric Stoner
- Best boy
- Lynn Troupe
Wardrobe department
- Assistant wardrobe mistress
- Sarah Graves
- Costume supervisor
- Val McDade (Valla Rae McDade)
Editorial department
- Assistant editor
- Rebecca Nauert
- Assistant editor
- Dick Ross (Richard Ross)
Music department
- Music producer
- Don Perry
- Conductor
- John Watson
- Music supervisor
- Don Perry (*)
Other crew
- Welfare worker
- Helen Bricker
- Production secretary
- Bennah Burton (Bennah Burton-Burtt)
- Production coordinator
- Mary Church
- Script supervisor
- Sandra Marley
- Production assistant
- Juliet Avola (*)
- Script supervisor
- Karen Mattingly (*)
- Production assistant
- Robin Ralston (*)
(*) uncredited