Bats
(Bats)
Credits
Cast
- Sheriff Emmett Kimsey
- Lou Diamond Phillips
- Dr. Sheila Casper
- Dina Meyer
- Dr. Alexander McCabe
- Bob Gunton
- Jimmy Sands
- Leon
- Dr. Tobe Hodge
- Carlos Jacott
- Deputy Wesley Munn
- David Shawn McConell (David McConnell)
- Mayor Amanda Branson
- Marcia Dangerfield
- Dr. Swanbeck
- Oscar Rowland
- Quint
- Tim Whitaker
- Emma
- Juliana Johnson
- Sergeant James
- James Sie
- Major Reid
- Ned Bellamy
- Chaswick
- George Gerdes
- Major #2
- Kurt Woodruff
- Bartender
- Joel Farar
- Army Soldier
- Grady Justice (*)
Director
- Director
- Louis Morneau
Writing credits
- Written by
- John Logan
Producer
- Executive producer
- Brent Baum
- Producer
- Brad Jenkel (Bradley Jenkel)
- Associate producer
- Leif Larson
- Executive producer
- John Logan
- Executive producer
- Dale Pollock
- Producer
- Louise Rosner
- Executive producer
- Steve Stabler (Steven Stabler)
Music
- Music
- Graeme Revell
Cinematography
- Cinematographer
- George Mooradian
Editor
- Editor
- Glenn Garland
Casting
- Casting director
- Laura Schiff
Production design
- Production designer
- Phillip J.C. Duffin (Philip Duffin)
Set decoration
- Set decorator
- Cynthia Epping
Costume design
- Costume designer
- Alexis Scott
Makeup department
- Special makeup effects artist
- Jillian Glass
- Special makeup effects artist
- Chris Hanson
- Makeup department head
- Gina Homan
- Key hair stylist
- Erin B. Lyons (Erin Lyons)
- Makeup effects crew
- Alan Tuskes
Production management
- Post-production supervisor
- Lisa Rodgers
- Unit production manager
- Louise Rosner
Assistant director
- Second assistant director
- Ty Arnold
- First assistant director
- Marco E. Black (Marco Black)
- Second second assistant director
- Michael Hennessey
Art department
- Property master
- Angel Acosta
- Assistant property master
- Mike Boudreau
- Swing gang
- Terry Campbell
- Lead person
- Kathy Crandall
- Scenic artist
- Rick Curtis
- Storyboard artist
- Kevin Farrell
- Head scenic artist
- Julie Fife
- On-set dresser
- Julie K. Horton
- Set dresser
- Jason Marty
- Production assistant
- Tina McClure (Art department)
- Scenic artist
- Heather Olson
- Propmaker
- Rick Polikowski
- Art researcher
- Warren Sewell
- Swing gang
- Vince Shorter
- Construction foreman
- Chuck Smart
- Construction coordinator
- Ray Versluys (Ray A. Versluys)
- Props
- Bill Hay (*)
Sound department
- Adr editor
- Pembrooke Andrews
- Dialogue editor
- Pembrooke Andrews
- Adr mixer
- Thor Benitez
- Foley mixer
- Thor Benitez
- Adr mixer
- Matthew C. Beville
- Foley mixer
- Matthew C. Beville
- Boom operator
- Brent Brewington
- Sound effects editor
- Jeff K. Brunello
- Supervising sound effects designer
- Harry Cohen
- Sound effects editor
- Paul Curtis
- Supervising sound editor
- Andrew DeCristofaro
- Sound effects editor
- Elisabeth Flaum
- Sound effects editor
- Bill Fox
- Re-recording mixer
- Marshall Garlington
- Sound effects editor
- Adam Gillick
- Sound recordist
- John Garret Gorman
- Sound effects editor
- Rebecca Hanck
- Sound effects editor
- Andrew Holt
- Adr mixer
- Shawn Kennelly
- Foley mixer
- Shawn Kennelly
- Sound effects editor
- Mark Lanza
- Adr editor
- Jason Lezama
- Dialogue editor
- Jason Lezama
- Boom operator
- George Marshall Jr. (George E. Marshall Jr.)
- Sound re-recording engineer
- Michael Morongell (Michael A. Morongell)
- Sound effects editor
- Matthew Morris
- Foley artist
- Vince Nicastro
- Foley editor
- Nancy Nugent
- Adr supervisor
- Michael Payne
- Sound services manager
- Scott Reed
- Sound effects editor
- Steve Robinson (Stephen P. Robinson)
- Foley artist
- Joan Rowe
- Adr recordist
- Sean Rowe
- Foley recordist
- Sean Rowe
- Sound effects editor
- Ann Scibelli
- Sound effects editor
- D. Chris Smith
- Additional predubs
- Liz Sroka
- Adr editor
- Frederick H. Stahly
- Dialogue editor
- Frederick H. Stahly
- Adr recordist
- Chris Staszak
- Foley recordist
- Chris Staszak
- Adr editor
- John C. Stuver
- Dialogue editor
- John C. Stuver
- Re-recording mixer
- Ken Teaney
- Assistant dialogue editor
- Eric Thompson
- Sound mixer
- Stephen A. Tibbo (Stephen Tibbo)
- Sound editor
- Tim Walston
- Sound effects editor
- Tim Walston
- Sound effects editor
- Jeff Whitcher (Jeffrey R. Whitcher)
- Sound effects editor
- Eric Williams
Special effects
- Special effects coordinator
- Eric Allard
- Special effects crewman
- Mark Arcolio
- Special effects foreman
- Brent W. Bell
- Makeup effects supervisor
- Howard Berger
- Lab technician
- Rick Bongiovanni
- Special effects crew
- John Cluff
- Coordinator
- Chiz Hasegawa (KNB EFX Group)
- Puppeteer
- Marc Irvin (Mechanical designer)
- Makeup effects supervisor
- Gregory Nicotero (Gregory Nicotero)
- Sculptor
- Scott Patton
- Special effects crewman
- Robert Hahn Pfister
- Special effects crewman
- Michael Roundy
- Special effects technician
- Ryan Roundy
- Special effects supervisor
- Brandon Trost
- Special effects crew
- Ronald Walkshorse
- Special effects crewman
- Von Williams (Vaughn Williams)
Visual effects
- Compositor
- Krista Benson
- Digital compositor
- D. Walt Cameron
- Visual effects producer
- Andrea D'Amico (POP Film)
- Visual effects
- Clay Dale
- Animation supervisor
- Gina Di Bari
- Visual effects editor
- Tommy Dorsett (POP Film)
- Digital animator
- Phillip Giles
- Digital artist
- Justin Hammond
- Digital effects compositor
- Brian Hanable
- Animator
- Tom Helmers
- Effects compositor
- Cynthia Hyland
- 3D visual effects supervisor
- Shant Jordan
- Visual effects supervisor
- Laurel Klick
- Visual effects artist
- Jeff Montray
- Visual effects executive producer
- Jason Netter
- Visual effects producer
- Susan Norkin
- Compositor
- Michael Pecchia
- Visual effects supervisor
- Patrick Perez
- Animator
- Robert C. Powers
- Optical camera
- Mark Sawicki
- Visual effects coordinator
- Elaine Essex Thompson
- Animator
- Charlie Unkless (Charles Unkeless)
- Digital effects compositor
- Bob Wiatr
- Digital artist
- Kevin Gendreau (*)
- Digital compositor
- Brandon McNaughton (*)
Stunts
- Stunts
- Ted Barba
- Stunts
- Ivan Bates
- Stunt coordinator
- Kurt Bryant
- Stunts
- Darren Caperna (Darren A. Caperna)
- Stunts
- Skip Carlson
- Stunts
- Peter Epstein
- Stunt double
- Kathy Jarvis (Dina Meyer)
- Stunts
- Brad Jessey
- Stunts
- Billy Judkins
- Stunts
- Terri Sue Judkins
- Stunts
- Bill McIntosh
- Stunts
- Cole McKay (Cole S. McKay)
- Stunts
- Carl Milinac
- Stunts
- Eddie Perez
- Stunts
- Don Shanks
- Stunts
- Pat Statham (Patrick J. Statham)
Camera
- Rigging gaffer
- Dave Blundell (David Blundell)
- Key grip
- Sean Patrick Crowell
- Electrician
- Allen Dial
- Rigging key grip
- Charles Hart
- Rigging grip
- Chip Hart
- Still photographer
- Fred Hayes
- Camera operator
- Jason Hornbeck
- Electrician
- Stephen Hurd
- Camera trainee
- Gary Johnson
- Electrician
- Kelly Klindt
- Best boy grip
- John Koth
- First assistant camera
- Mike Latino ("a" camera) (Michael J. Latino)
- Best boy electric
- Fritz Lindbeck
- First assistant camera
- Cullen Lockwood ("b" camera)
- Dolly grip
- Rick Maxey (Richard Maxey)
- Camera operator
- Mike Mickens
- Director of photography
- Mike Mickens (Second unit)
- First assistant camera
- Brian Giuseppe Morena ("b" camera)
- Second assistant camera
- Nicholas Neino ("b" camera) (Nick Neino)
- Electrician
- Timothy Reynolds
- Second assistant camera
- Theo Stephanne ("a" camera)
- Grip
- Jason Walser
- Gaffer
- Garlan Wilde
- Electrician
- Wayne Wulfenstein
Wardrobe department
- Assistant costumer
- Nancy Ceo
- Costume supervisor
- Glenn Ralston
- Set costumer
- Amy Jean Roberts (Amy Jean Roberts)
Editorial department
- Assistant editor
- Dexter Adrianos (Dexter N. Adriano)
- Colorist
- Jeff Chaves (Digital color correction)
- Assistant editor
- Carmel Davies
- Additional editor
- Bob Ducsay
- Color timer
- Gloria Kaiser
- Post-production assistant
- David Matusek
- Associate editor
- Meghan Noble (Meghan L. Noble)
- Assistant editor
- Tanya T. Phipps
Music department
- Music supervisor
- Carol Sue Baker
- Music mixer
- Mark Curry
- Music supervisor
- Jonathan Hafter
- Composer
- Kristin Pickett (Additional music)
- Music editor
- Ashley Revell
- Orchestrator
- David Russo (David E. Russo)
- Orchestrator
- Tim Simonec
- Music recording engineer
- John Kurlander (*)
Other crew
- Financial legal services
- Michael Barnes
- Key office production assistant
- John Goodwill
- First assistant accountant
- Nancy Govednik
- Key set production assistant
- Allison Graham
- Assistant to executive producer
- Brian Grushcow
- Puppeteer
- James Hirahara
- Puppeteer
- Marc Irvin
- Stand-in
- Jill Josephson
- Legal services
- Thea Kerman
- Puppeteer
- Luke Khanlian
- Puppeteer
- Mark Maitre
- Post-production accountant
- Douglas W. McHenry
- Puppeteer
- Jake McKinnon
- Production assistant
- Mike Miner
- Puppeteer
- Gregory Nicotero
- Production assistant
- Karen Radzikowski
- Puppeteer
- Timothy Ralston
- Production secretary
- Audra Cervantes (Audra Rodgers)
- Aerial coordinator
- Dan Rudert
- Helicopter pilot
- Dan Rudert
- Puppeteer
- Shannon Shea
- Script supervisor
- Delphine Slezak
- Set medic
- Mike Staehli (Mike Steaheli)
- Production accountant
- Christi Tidman
- Office production assistant
- Rorie D. Van Klaveren
- Stand-in
- Jerry West
- Standin
- Yun
- Adr voice
- Lynnanne Zager
- Completion and delivery supervisor
- Judy Sharinger (*)
(*) uncredited