You have not yet access to any sci-file…

Night Watch

(Nochnoy dozor)

 Credits

Cast

Anton
Konstantin Khabenskiy
Geser
Vladimir Menshov
Otets Kosti
Valeriy Zolotukhin
Svetlana
Mariya Poroshina
Olga
Galina Tyunina
Ignat
Gosha Kutsenko (Yuriy Kutsenko)
Kostya
Aleksey Chadov
Alisa
Zhanna Friske
Andrey
Ilya Lagutenko
Zavulon
Viktor Verzhbitskiy
Koldunya Darya
Rimma Markova
Mat Egora
Mariya Mironova
Semyon
Aleksey Maklakov
Medved
Aleksandr Samoylenko
Egor
Dima Martynov (Dmitriy Martynov)
Tigryonok
Anna Slyusareva
Vampirsha
Anna Dubrovskaya
Pyotr
Sergey Prikhodko
Maksim Ivanovich
Igor Savochkin
Tolik
Egor Dronov (Georgiy Dronov)
Inkvizitor
Nikolay Olyalin
...
Dmitriy Klokov
Militsioner u vykhoda iz metro
Dmitriy Osetrov
Paren v metro
Konstantin Murzenko
Rabotnik TETs
Anatoliy Gorin
...
Lyudmila Yaronova
...
Aleksandr Shchurok
...
Nikolay Kiselev
...
Marina Ivanova
...
Vitya Ivanov (Viktor Ivanov)
...
Polina Shchurok
Suevernaya passazhirka v samolete
Tatyana Shchankina
Muzh suevernoy passazhirki
Aleksandr Kozlov
Passazhir samoleta
Igor Pismenniy
...
Viktoriya Smirnova
...
Sergey Kalashnikov
Styuardessa samoleta
Ekaterina Malikova
...
Vladik Anufriev (Vladislav Anufriev)
Malchik
Yura Yakovlev (Yuri Yakovlev)
...
Vanya Popov (Ivan Popov)
...
Lyosha Kurochkin (Aleksey Kurochkin)
...
Yarik Romashenko (Yaroslav Romashenko)
Kostya (voice: English version)
Yuri Lowenthal
Egor (voice: English version)
Darian Weiss
Gerl-gruppa Alisy
Blestyashchie (*)
Voditel-kavkazets
Igor Gasparyan (*)
Solistka gerl-gruppy Alisy
Yuliya Kovalchuk (*)
Presledovatel
Igor Lifanov (*)
Pokupatel v supermarkete
Oleg Mokshantsev (*)
Mat Svetlany / Starushka na plyonke
Aleksandra Nazarova (*)
Zakadrovyy tekst (voice)
Aleksey Neklyudov (*)
Solistka gerl-gruppy Alisy
Kseniya Novikova (*)
Solistka gerl-gruppy Alisy
Anna Semenovich (*)
Starushka na plyonke
Galina Stakhanova (*)
Zakadrovyy golos (voice)
Stepan Starchikov (*)

Director

Director
Timur Bekmambetov

Writing credits

Screenplay
Timur Bekmambetov
Screenplay
Laeta Kalogridis
Novel
Sergey Lukyanenko

Producer

Executive producer
Varvara Avdiushko (Varvara Avdyushko)
Co-executive producer
Igor Bondarenko
Producer
Konstantin Ernst
Executive producer
Arthur Gorson (Post-production)
Executive producer
Aleksei Kublitsky
Supervising producer
Aleksei Kulibin
Producer
Anatoly Maximov
Producer
Sook Yhun (English version)

Music

Music
Yuriy Poteenko

Cinematography

Cinematographer
Sergey Trofimov

Editor

Editor
Dmitriy Kiselev

Casting

Casting director
Tamara Odintsova

Production design

Production designer
Mukhtar Mirzakeyev
Production designer
Valera Viktorov (Valeri Viktorov)

Art direction

Art director
Valera Viktorov (Valeri Viktorov)

Costume design

Costume designer
Varvara Avdiushko (Varvara Avdyushko)

Production management

Post-production supervisor
Larry Ewing (Larry Ewing)

Sound department

Assistant sound editor
Bob Bowman
Re-recording mixer
Andy D'Addario
Sound effects
Pavel Doreuli
Additional sound re-recording mixer
Marc Fishman
Additional sound re-recording mixer
Tony Lamberti
Sound recordist
Aaron Levy
Sound recordist
Donald Lyles
Sound re-recordist
Tim Maxwell
Supervising sound editor
Jon Mete
Sound re-recording stage engineer
Danial Shimiaei
Sound editor
Jon Title
Sound editor
Karen Vassar (Karen Vassar)

Special effects

Pyrotechnician
Ilya Churinov
Special effects
Peter Gorshenin
Special effects producer
Angela Petrosyan

Visual effects

Animator
Denis Alymov
Visual effects supervisor
Evgeny Barulin
Visual effects artist
Stas Basko
Visual effects supervisor
Bazyuchenko Roman
Digital compositor
Oleg Belyaev
Digital compositor
Gregory Chalenko (Bazelevs)
Visual effects
Nick Damico
Visual effects supervisor
Sergey Denisov (Dr.PICTURE Studios)
Additional visual effects
Arkadiy Dubinin
Digital compositor
Yaroslav Dyachenko
Digital artist
Andrey Emelyanov
Animator
Eugene Gittsigrat (Ulitka)
Visual effects producer
Aleksandr Gorokhov
Visual effects supervisor
Pavel Khanyutin
Visual effects supervisor
Max Kirienko
Computer graphics artist
Vadim Kirillin
Visual effects artist
Oleksandr Kucherov
Animation supervisor
Viktor Lakisov
Visual effects supervisor
Vladimir Leschinski
Visual effects
Dan Lopez
Digital compositor
Nikolay Malyshev Ulitka
Visual effects supervisor
Andrey Mesnyankin
Visual effects supervisor
Oleksii Moskalenko
Visual effects art director
Andrei V. Nikitin
Visual effects supervisor
Ruslan Ogorodnik
Visual effects art director
Pavel Perepyolkin
Visual effects producer
Angela Petrosyan
Research & development
Dmitry Robustov
Digital artist
Dmitry Shumkin
Digital effects artist
Kir Skaletski
Computer graphics artist
Maksim Sychev
Digital effects artist
Greg Tsadilas
Modeler
Ilya Vostrov
Visual effects
Johnny Wilson
Digital artist
Sergei Zadorozhny
2K data colourist
Robert Lang (*)
2K data colourist
Chris Wallace (*)

Stunts

Fight choreographer
Dmitri Tarasenko
Stunt coordinator
Sergei Vorobyov

Camera

Assistant camera
Vitaliy Ershov
Director of photography
Elena Ivanova (Second unit)
Steadicam operator
Nikolai Litvinov

Editorial department

Digital intermediate editor
Dan Aguilar
Assistant editor
Nikolai Bulygin
Negative cutter
Tuija Kotamäki
On-line editor
Jonathan Slater

Music department

Musician
Norik Basegian (Duduk)
Musician
Nadezhda Chibisova (Piano solo)
Music recording mixer
Gennady Papin
Chorus director
Alexei Rudnevsky
Music editor
Jim Schultz
Conductor
Aleksandr Vedernikov

Other crew

Post-production manager
Alexey Borisov
2K data recordist
Severi Glanville (*)
2K data recordist
Mika Kongas (*)

(*) uncredited