NetForce
(NetForce)
Credits
Cast
- Alex Michaels
- Scott Bakula
- Toni Fiorelli
- Joanna Going
- Bo Tyler
- Xander Berkeley
- Lowell Davidson
- Brian Dennehy
- Steve Day
- Kris Kristofferson
- Sandra Knight
- CCH Pounder
- Will Stiles
- Judge Reinhold
- Leong Cheng
- Cary-Hiroyuki Tagawa
- Megan Michaels
- Chelsea Field
- Col. John Howard
- Sterling Macer (Sterling Macer Jr.)
- Jay Gridley
- Paul Hewitt
- Johnny Stompato
- Frank Vincent
- Fox
- Sam Anderson
- ...
- Kirk Baltz
- Susan 'Susie' Michaels
- Alexa Vega (Alexa Vega)
- The Selkie
- Odile Broulard (Odile Corso)
- Gunny
- Ingo Neuhaus
- Mary Jo Tripp
- Lynn Filusch
- Uday Shankar
- Anjul Nigam
- Momma
- Rhoda Gemignani
- Moe Panzer
- Victor Raider-Wexler
- Jerry Plumber
- Richard Fullerton
- Supporting
- David Jung (David S. Jung)
- Mark Johanson
- Rick Warner
- Lionel Lebeaux
- Harry Kollatz Jr.
- Judge Peters
- Dale Raoul
- Theresa
- Suzanne Carney
- Larry
- Gil Cates Jr.
- Marty
- Todd Cattell
- Nicholas Springer
- Hugh Nees
- Big Biker
- Joe Rose
- Surgeon
- Maury Erickson (Maury Erikson)
- Doctor
- Brent Keast
- Senator Dondridge
- Susan Merson
- Senator Rogers
- Dennis Letts
- Second Operator
- Beth Wishnie
- Carla
- Gemma Barry
- Monroe Washington
- Tony Cosby
- Cabbie
- Carl Jackson
- Carl Besser
- Adam Kassen
- 1st Heavy
- James McBride (James Luca McBride)
- 2nd Heavy
- Joey Dente
- Virtual Prostitute
- Jennifer Rebecca Bailey
- Doctor
- Michael Kennedy
- White House Guard
- Wally Crowder
- Cashier
- David Fuller (David J. Fuller)
- Duty Nurse
- Catherine Butterfield
- Hal Lambert
- Dan Gifford
- Operator, Prison
- Lance Lewman
- Cpt. Dan Brown
- Ed Beckford (Edward M. Beckford Jr.)
- Guard #2
- Rodney Choice
- Futuristic Brothel Girl
- Holly Karrol (Holly Karrol Clark)
- White House Guard Jansen
- Tony Devon
- Guard #1
- Kevin Grantz
- Mob Soldier
- Scott King
- News Producer
- Stephen Lofaro
- Secret Service Agent
- Jim Meisner Jr.
- Dan Smenkowski
- Jonathan Orcutt
- Court Reporter #1
- Edwin A. Santos
- Fat Lout
- Wayne Edward Sherwood
- Netforce SWAT
- Casey Slade
- Nurse
- Meredith Strange-Boston
- Dr. Ulee
- Sam Wells
- SWAT Team Member
- David Foster (*)
- Prison Guard (unseen)
- Rodney J. Hobbs (*)
- SWAT Team Member
- Jim Jenkins (*)
- Secret Service Agent
- Raymond H. Johnson (*)
- Mafia Warehouse Gunman
- Rocco Salata (*)
- Greg Norville
- Stephen Szibler (*)
- Secret Service Agent
- Joseph M. West Jr. (*)
Director
- Director
- Robert Lieberman
Writing credits
- Story
- Tom Clancy
- Story
- Steve Pieczenik
- Teleplay
- Lionel Chetwynd
Producer
- Producer
- Dennis E. Doty
- Associate producer
- Peggy Griffin
- Associate producer
- Stephen Lofaro
- Executive producer
- Steve Pieczenik
- Associate producer
- Robert Z. Shapiro (Robert Shapiro)
Music
- Music
- Jeff Rona
Cinematography
- Cinematographer
- David Hennings
Editor
- Editor
- Alan L. Shefland
Casting
- Casting director
- Penny Ellers
Production design
- Production designer
- Richard B. Lewis
Art direction
- Art director
- Francis J. Pezza
Set decoration
- Set decorator
- Kristin Peterson
Costume design
- Costume designer
- Evelyn Thompson
Makeup department
- Makeup artist
- Vivian Baker (Scott Bakula)
- Assistant hair stylist
- Susan Buffington
- Makeup artist
- Amanda Carroll
- Key hair stylist
- Marsha Lewis
- Key hair stylist
- Rosalee Riggle
Production management
- Unit production manager
- Howard Alston (Howard P. Alston)
- Executive in charge of production
- Dennis A. Brown
- Production supervisor
- Travis Powell
Assistant director
- Second unit director
- Wally Crowder
- Second assistant director
- Bob Kozicki
- First assistant director
- Stephen Lofaro
- Second assistant director
- Tom Oseransky
- Second second assistant director
- Carlos Ramírez
- Assistant director
- Jana Spotts
Art department
- Construction coordinator
- Jamie Archer
- Construction coordinator
- Richard Blankenship
- Set decorator
- Eve Cauley Turner (Virginia) (Eve Cauley)
- Property master
- Tommy Estridge
- Set dresser
- Matthew Ferreira
- Property assistant
- Richard Mazzochi (Richard A. Mazzochi)
- Lead scenic
- Patrick O'Kelly
- Set dresser
- Jared Scardina
- Painter
- Cassandra Smith
- Lead man
- Eloise Crane Stammerjohn
- Head paint foreman
- Mark S. Turner
- Set decoration buyer
- Sheri Watson
Sound department
- Sound editor
- Bill Bell
- Adr mixer
- Beau Biggart
- Supervising adr editor
- William C. Carruth
- Foley artist
- Tim Chilton
- Sound effects editor
- Bob Costanza
- Sound editor
- Rick Crampton
- Boom operator
- Gabriel Cubos
- Re-recording mixer
- Andy D'Addario
- Sound editor
- Mike Dickeson
- Sound editor
- David C. Eichhorn
- Sound editor
- Mark Friedgen
- Foley mixer
- Tommy Goodwin
- Supervising sound editor
- G. Michael Graham
- Sound editor
- Anton Holden
- Production sound mixer
- Richard Lightstone
- Sound editor
- Gary Macheel
- Sound editor
- Adriane Marfiak
- Foley artist
- Jill Schachne
- Sound editor
- Richard S. Steele
- Sound editor
- Tim Terusa
- Sound editor
- Lou Thomas
- Sound editor
- Rusty Tinsley
- Sound editor
- Scott A. Tinsley
Special effects
- Special effects coordinator
- Art Brewer (Arthur Brewer)
- Special effects technician
- Douglas Calli
- Special effects technician
- Lisa Reynolds
- Special effects coordinator
- Bob Shelley
- Special effects assistant
- Randy Southerland
- Special effects technician
- Jeff Zook
Visual effects
- Visual effects
- Roger Ames Berger
- Visual effects executive producer
- Grant Boucher
- Digital compositor
- Michael Carter
- Digital effects supervisor
- Alan Chan (Station X Studios)
- Video & computer playback supervisor
- Paul Conti
- Digital compositor
- Rick Cortes
- Visual effects supervisor
- Robert McInnis (Modern VideoFilm)
- Visual effects coordinator
- Anne K. Miller
- Computer graphics supervisor
- Bryant Reif (Station X Studios)
- Digital compositor
- Rick Shick
- Compositor
- Renee Chamblin (Renée Tymn)
- Digital coordinator
- Grant Viklund
Stunts
- Utility stunts
- Mike Cameron
- Stunts
- Shawn Crowder
- Stunt coordinator
- Wally Crowder
- Stunts
- Scott Leva
- Stunts
- Mark Lonsdale
- Stunts
- Charlie Picerni
Camera
- Rigging best boy electric
- Keith Bernard
- Grip
- Frank Boone
- Grip
- Ray Brown
- Steadicam operator
- Stephen Collins
- Camera operator
- Stephen Collins ("b" camera)
- Still photographer
- Guy D'Alema
- Key grip
- Mark Shane Davis
- Best boy grip
- Kevin 'Rambo' Fitzgerald
- Camera operator
- Ian Fox ("a" camera)
- Electrician
- Tim Gordon
- Camera loader
- Skip Mobley
- Electrician
- Nikki Price
- Second assistant camera
- David Rhineer ("a" camera) (David 'D.R.' Rhineer)
- First assistant camera
- Greg Rhineer ("a" camera)
- Video assist operator
- David D. Scott
- Gaffer
- Alex Skvorzov
- Grip
- Jason Lee Smith
- Video assist operator
- Scooter Yancey
- Rigger grip
- Greg Martin (*)
Wardrobe department
- Costumer
- Augusta
- Costume supervisor
- Jaci Rohr
- Additional costumer
- Randolph Rose (Randolph Rose)
- On-set costumer
- Robyn Williams
Editorial department
- Assistant editor
- Dino DeLorenzo
- Executive in charge of post-production
- Darren Frankel
Music department
- Music editor
- Marc Caruso
Other crew
- Production assistant
- Amanda Bardin
- Stand-in
- James Fischer (Washington D.C. and Virginia locations)
- Payroll accountant
- Don Gillespie
- Assistant accountant
- Amy Fishman (Amy Hansen)
- Craft service
- Patrick Mahoney
- Production assistant
- Trent Othick
- Script supervisor
- Susana Preston
- Assistant production accountant
- Sheri Reeves
- Accounting clerk
- Lisa Robertson
- Production accountant
- Caren Mellman (Caren Rose-Mellman)
- Representative
- Ken Roy (Central Virginia Film Office)
- Office production assistant
- Kent D. Smith
- Production assistant
- Kent D. Smith
- Co-production coordinator
- Christopher Stark
- Production assistant
- Michael Vines
- Stand-in
- Jacqueline Astbury (*)
(*) uncredited