You have not yet access to any sci-file…

Mutant X

(Mutant X)

 Credits

Cast

Shalimar Fox
Victoria Pratt
Jesse Kilmartin
Forbes March
Brennan Mulwray
Victor Webster
Adam Kane
John Shea
Emma DeLauro
Lauren Lee Smith

Creator

Creator
Howard Chaykin
Creator
Avi Arad

Director

Director
Andrew Potter
Director
John Bell
Director
Jorge Montesi
Director
Bill Corcoran
Director
T.J. Scott
Director
Jon Cassar
Director
Oley Sassone
Director
Timothy Bond
Director
Graeme Campbell
Director
Terry Ingram
Director
Ken Girotti
Director
Brad Turner
Director
René Bonnière
Director
Jonathan Hackett

Producer

Supervising producer
Karen Wookey
Executive producer / supervising producer
Peter Mohan
Executive producer
Avi Arad
Executive producer
Jay Firestone
Executive producer
Adam Haight
Creative executive producer
Seth Howard
Producer
Jamie Paul Rock
Associate producer
Gary L. Smith
Executive producer
Rick Ungar

Cinematography

Cinematographer
Colin Hoult
Cinematographer
Nikos Evdemon
Cinematographer
Alwyn Kumst
Cinematographer
Jim Westenbrink

Casting

Casting director
Forrest & Forrest
Casting director
Susan Forrest
Casting director
Lisa Parasyn

Production design

Production designer
John Blackie
Production designer
Rocco Matteo

Art direction

Art director
David Hirschfield
Art director
Anthony A. Ianni

Set decoration

Set decorator
Mark McGann
Set decorator
Marlene Puritt

Costume design

Costume designer
Terri De Haan
Costume designer
Laurie Drew

Makeup department

Assistant makeup artist / key makeup artist
Rachel Affolter
Special makeup effects designer
Chris Bridges
Key makeup artist
Eva Coudouloux
Assistant hair stylist
Frederick London
Prosthetic sculptor
David Scott

Production management

Post-production supervisor
David Huband

Assistant director

Second unit director
John Stead
Second assistant director
David Forsyth
Second assistant director
Mark Easey
Second assistant director
Pierre Ouellet
First assistant director
Christopher Binney
First assistant director
Mike Crain
Second assistant director
Trevor Fischer
Weekly assistant director
Cindy L. Irwin
Third assistant director
Walter Lawlor
Third assistant director
David C. Malcolm
Second assistant director
Joanna Moore
Trainee assistant director
Francesca Palozzi
First assistant director
Linda Pope
First assistant director
Mark Wallace

Art department

Graphic designer
Jae Pak
Carpenter
Adam Weir
Set dresser
Richard Armstrong
Set dresser
Darryl Beebe
First assistant art director: prep only
Dwight Hendrickson
Construction coordinator
Ron Lightfoot
Sets buyer
David Maltese
Assistant art director
Sean McLoughlin

Sound department

Sound re-recording mixer
Elius Caruso
Sound re-recording mixer
Brad Zoern
Sound re-recordist
Rob Sinko
Assistant sound
Brian Mellersh
Key boom operator
Douglas Lunn
Adr recordist
Trent Richmond
Assistant adr recordist
Nathan Scruggs
First assistant sound editor
Alex Bullick
Foley recordist
Louis DiFlorio
Sound effects editor
Mark Gingras
Adr recordist
Matthew McKenzie
Adr recordist
Colin McLellan
Sound re-recording mixer
Allen Ormerod
Adr editor / dialogue editor
Jill Purdy
Sound re-recording mixer
Scott Shepherd

Special effects

Special effects technician
Derek Liscoumb
Special effects technician
Dan Allen
Special effects key
Jon Davis
Special effects assistant
Kate Grant
Special effects technician
Rob Huot
Special effects supervisor
Brock Jolliffe
Special effects technician
Peter Kovachis
Special effects assistant
Andy Latimer
Special effects props builder
Jim Peacock
Special effects technician
Dave Porter
Special effects assistant
Dale Shippam
Special effects supervisor
Jeff Skochko
Special effects key
Steve Skochko
Special effects assistant
Jason Wells

Visual effects

Digital compositor: Keyframe Digital Productions
Dennis Temprile
Visual effects supervisor: Keyframe Digital Productions Inc.
Darren Cranford
Digital compositor
Dave McGhie
Digital compositor / digital effects artist / ...
David Geldart
Digital effects artist
Paul Arion
Visual effects
Rob Bursey
Visual effects
Darren Doucette
Visual effects
Ryan Hannah
Visual effects animator/modeler
Errol Lanier
Visual effects: Keyframe Digital Productions
Darren Locke
Compositor
Ryan Madill
Visual effects modeler: Foundation Imaging
John McGinley
Visual effects: Keyframe Digital Productions
Derek Schneider

Stunts

Stunt coordinator / stunt performer
John Stead
Stunt double: Victoria Pratt
Alicia Turner
Stunt performer
Neil Davison
Stunt double / utility stunts / ...
Simon Northwood
Stunt performer / stunt rigger / ...
Mic Jones
Stunt rigger
Adrian Young
Stunt performer
Hubert Boorder
Stunt performer
Carson Manning
Stunt performer
Tig Fong
Stunt performer
Olly Jasen
Stunt double
Billy Oliver
Stunts
Nick Alachiotis
Stunts
Roy T. Anderson
Stunt performer
Matt Birman
Stunts
Randy Butcher
Stunt rigger / utility stunts
Christopher Cordell
Stunts
Gerry Fiorini
Assistant stunt coordinator
Plato Fountidakis
Stunts
Danny Lima
Stunt rigger / stunts
Steve Lucescu
Stunts
Christopher McGuire
Stunts
Duncan McLeod
Stunts
Edward A. Queffelec
Stunt double / stunts: Female Assassin
Cheryl Quiacos
Stunts
Branko Racki
Stunts
Robert Racki
Fight coordinator / stunt coordinator
Paul Rapovski
Stunt double / stunts
David Stinson
Stunt performer
John Stoneham Jr.
Stunts
Bryan Thomas
Stunt double: Victoria Pratt
Jennifer Vey
Stunts
Ron Webber
Stunt performer
Geoff Williams
Stunts
Steve Wilsher

Camera

Key rigging grip / second unit: key grip
Trevor Moores
Director of photography: second unit / camera operator: "a" camera
Colin Hoult
Best boy grip
John Craig Steele
Camera operator
Andreas Evdemon
First assistant camera
Kevin Michael LeBlanc
Assistant camera
Brad Vos
Assistant camera
Courtney Graham
Assistant camera
Jason Marlow
Still photographer
Ben Mark Holzberg
Camera operator: Wescam camera
Mark Hryma
Still photographer
John Medland
Assistant camera: Wescam camera
Clyde Miller
Still photographer
Brooke Palmer
Assistant camera: Wescam camera
Jeff Petro
Focus puller: additional camera
Gottfried Pflugbeil
Still photographer
Peter Stranks
Still photographer
Ken Woroner

Wardrobe department

Seamstress
Darci Cheyne
Key wardrobe / wardrobe set supervisor
Jozi Conte

Editorial department

Assistant editor
Andrew Coutts
On-line editor
Ed Ham
Video conform editor
Chris Mayo
Assistant editor
Paul Whitehead

Music department

Music score mixer
Brian Nevin
Composer: additional music
Dave Kelly
Composer: additional music
Brian L. Pickett
Composer: additional music
James Chapple
Composer: additional music
Voodoo Highway
Musician: flute
Ron Korb
Composer: additional music
Maria Molinari
Composer: theme music
Louis Natale

Other crew

Production executive
Seth Howard
Assistant: Adam Haight
Donna 'Chipmunk' McCusker
Supervising consultant
David Newman
Key craft service / production assistant
Sari Miettinen
Storboard artist: design department / story department coordinator
K. Douglas MacRae
Production secretary
Carolyn Kelly
Production executive: Global
Anne Frank
Executive consultant
Howard Chaykin
Third assistant accountant
Kelly Gilbert
Executive consultant
Peter Mohan
Production executive
Philip David Segal
Armorer
John 'Frenchie' Berger
Weapons handler
Stephanie Lee Berger
Assistant production coordinator
Lee Ann Cotton
Contact lens technician
Pamela Hackwell
Script coordinator
Andrew Helm
Dialect coach: pre-production
Bernadette Jones
Production assistant
Rohan Kelly
Story consultant
Elizabeth Keyishian
Assistant location manager
Jym Morton
Dialect coach
Danny Pawlick
Script coordinator
Michael Robson II
Production assistant
Jillian Sabean
Assistant to line producer
Karyn Sullivan
Helicopter pilot
Dave Tommasini
Assistant production coordinator
Angie Winstl
Creature technician
Shane Zander

(*) uncredited