You have not yet access to any sci-file…

Forbidden World

(Forbidden World)

 Credits

Cast

Mike Colby
Jesse Vint
Tracy Baxter
Dawn Dunlap
Dr. Barbara Glaser
June Chadwick
Dr. Gordon Hauser
Linden Chiles
Dr. Cal Timbergen
Fox Harris
Brian Beale
Raymond Oliver
Earl Richards
Scott Paulin
Jimmy Swift
Michael Bowen
SAM-104
Don Olivera
Mutant
Victor Warren (*)

Director

Director
Allan Holzman

Writing credits

Screenplay
Tim Curnen
Story
Jim Wynorski
Story
R.J. Robertson

Producer

Producer
Roger Corman
Co-producer
Mary Ann Fisher

Music

Music
Susan Justin

Cinematography

Cinematographer
Tim Suhrstedt

Casting

Casting director
Jackie McNamara

Production design

Production designer
Christopher Horner

Art direction

Art director
Joe Garrity (Joseph T. Garrity)
Art director
Wayne Springfield

Set decoration

Set decorator
Chuck Seaton

Makeup department

Special makeup effects
J.C. Buechler (John Carl Buechler)
Makeup artist
Sue Dolph
Hair stylist
Susan Moray
Prosthetic fabricator
Steve Neill
Special makeup effects
Don Olivera
Prosthetic designer
Jim Shaw
Special makeup effects artist
R. Christopher Biggs (*)
Special makeup effects artist
Bart Mixon (*)
Special makeup effects artist
Mark Shostrom (*)

Production management

Post-production supervisor
Clark Henderson
Production manager
Aaron Lipstadt
Assistant production manager
Charles Skouras III
Production manager
William T. Conway (*)

Assistant director

First assistant director
Mark Allan
Second unit director
Aaron Lipstadt
Second assistant director
Vicki Plummer (Victoria Plummer)

Art department

Props
Julie Towery (Julie Kaye Fanton)
Special props and graphics
Jim Haddon
Special props and graphics
Donna Marburger
Set construction supervisor
Jim Reigle (James Reigle)
Special props and graphics
Ron Siegle
Carpenter
Mark Pritchard (*)
Art department electrician
Mark A. Shelton (*)

Sound department

Sound editor
John K. Adams
Boom operator
Patrushkha Mierzwa
Sound editor
Branda Miller (Branda S. Miller)
Production sound mixer
Mark Ulano
Supervising sound editor
Karen Wilson (Karen G. Wilson)

Special effects

Pyrotechnics
Roger George
Special mechanics
Michael F. Hoover
Special mechanics
Mike La Valley (Michael Lavalley)
Special mechanics
Rick Lazzarini

Visual effects

Camera operator: special visual effects
Steve Caldwell
Supervisor: special visual effects
Tom Campbell
Storyboard artist: special visual effects
Brian Chin
Supervisor: special visual effects
Bill Conway (William T. Conway)
Effects animation designer
Deborah Gaydos
Effects animation camera
Julia Gibson
Special lighting effects
Matthew McAllister
Assistant animator
January R. Nordman (January Nordman)
Model builder
Kyle Perkins
Optical effects consultant
Anthony Randel (Tony Randel)
Model builder
Jay Roth
Model shop supervisor
Brent Scrivner (Brent Scrivener)
Optical camera
Hank Simon
Director of photography: special visual effects
Dennis Skotak
Production designer: special visual effects
Robert Skotak
Effects editor
Joseph Yanuzzi

Camera

Director of photography: second unit
James Carter (James L. Carter)
Still photographer
M.J. Elliott
Best boy
Greg Gardiner
Gaffer
Jim Gilson (James J. Gilson)
Electrician
Jim Grce
Electrician
Scott Guthrie
Assistant camera
Marty Layton (Martin J. Layton)
Key grip
Tracy Neftzger
Grip
Dave Nims (David W. Nims)

Wardrobe department

Wardrobe supervisor
Susie DeSanto
Costume designer: women's jumpsuits
Janice McCarthy (Mary Jane McCarty)

Editorial department

Associate editor
Jim Matheny (James Matheny)
Assistant editor
Marilyn McCoppen
Associate editor
Marty Nicholson (Martin Nicholson)
Apprentice editor
Mark Pritchard

Music department

Electronic music realization
Craig Huntley (Craig Hundley)

Other crew

Production accountant
Rupert Harvey
Production coordinator
Pat Morrill
Script supervisor
Judy Saunders (Judith Saunders)
Production assistant/meat wrangler
Mike Chambers (*)

(*) uncredited