You have not yet access to any sci-file…

 Find out all day by day updates and news from this site

Time After Time

(Time After Time)

 Credits

Cast

Griffin
Will Chase
Doug Lawson
Elliot Villar
Vanessa Anders
Nicole Ari Parker
Brooke
Jennifer Ferrin
Martin
Omar Maskati
H.G. Wells
Freddie Stroma
Dr. John Stevenson (Jack the Ripper)
Josh Bowman
Jane Walker
Genesis Rodriguez
Carl
Tom Day

Creator

Creator
Kevin Williamson

Director

Director
Marcos Siega

Writing credits

Writer
Kevin Williamson
Writer
Mary Leah Sutton
Writer
Karl Alexander

Producer

Co-executive producer
Daniel Thomsen
Executive producer
Marcos Siega
Executive producer
Kevin Williamson
Associate producer
Ani Arutyunyan
Producer
Jeffrey T. Bernstein

Music

Music
Jeff Russo

Cinematography

Cinematographer
David Insley
Cinematographer
John Lindley

Casting

Casting director
Henry Russell Bergstein
Casting director
Tiffany Little Canfield
Casting director
David Vaccari

Production design

Production designer
Scott P. Murphy

Art direction

Art director
Jan Jericho

Set decoration

Set decorator
Ron von Blomberg

Costume design

Costume designer
Marie Abma

Makeup department

Hair stylist
Adenike Wright
Hair department head
Kat Drazen
Makeup artist
Donyale McRae
Makeup artist
Paul Molnar

Production management

Unit production manager
Andrew Saxe
Post-production supervisor
Nantale Corbett

Assistant director

Dga trainee
Sarah Harding
Second second assistant director
Robert Teten
Second assistant director / second second assistant director
Luca Waldman (Pilot)

Art department

Props
Raquel Cedar
Assistant art director
John Pollard
Graphic designer
Eric Rosenberg
Propmaster
David Schanker
Prop pa
Johanna Waldron
Leadman
Tim Zydel
Concept illustrator
I. Javier Ameijeiras
Key on set prop
Adrien Blanc
Construction pa
Justin LaMarca
Art dept coordinator
Chan Lin
Set dresser
Paul Camarro
Shop craftsman
Edward J. Johnson
Motion graphics
Robert Ludemann
Art department production assistant
Mary Kate Golding
Set decoration buyer
Tricia Peck
Assistant art director
E. David Cosier
Art department production assistant
Emma Mendelson
Props
Nathan Longest

Sound department

Dialogue editor
Kimberly Ellis
Sound utility
Nick Montalbano
Sound effects editor
Todd Murakami
Sound recordist
Jared Orlando
Production sound mixer
Mathew Price
Boom operator / sound utility
Seth Tallman
Supervising sound editor
Michael D. Wilhoit
Foley artist
Lindsay Pepper
Adr mixer
Scott Cannizzaro
Tandem unit boom operator
William Kozy
Foley artist
Zane D. Bruce
Sound effects editor
Paul J. Diller
Foley editor / foley mixer
Antony Zeller
Adr mixer
Judah Getz

Special effects

Special effects crew
Ed Joseph

Visual effects

Main title animation
Kevin Fanning
R&d lead
Luiz Zu Garrido
Visual effects supervisor / on-set visual effects supervisor
Steve J. Sanchez
Visual effects producer
Ariella Amrami
Visual Effects Executive Producer Alkemy X
Bob Lowery
Digital compositor
Namjin Heo (Alkemy X)
Senior digital compositor / digital compositor
Brian Houlihan
On-set vfx supervisor
Colton Miller
Vfx compositor
Christopher Riemann

Stunts

Stunt double
Mam Smith (Jennifer Ferrin)
Stunt double
Peter Wallack (Will Chase / stunt performer)
Stunt rigger / stunts
Zoli Dora
Stunt double
Anthony Mecca (Alex / stunt performer)
Stunt performer
Kevin Michael Murphy
Stunt double
Tracey Ruggiero (Genesis Rodriguez)
Fire safety / car stunt safety
Joanna Shelmidine
Stunt double
Neimah Djourabchi (Cameron Cuffe / stunt performer)
Stunt double
Mark Fichera (Freddie Stroma)
Stunt driver / stunts
Greg Harvey
Stunt double
Adrian Matilla (Jonathan Mielec / Stunt Double: Keilyn Durrel Jones)
Stunt double
Dean Neistat (William Popp / stunt performer)
Stunts
Christopher Parker
Stunt double
Matthew R. Staley (Omar Maskati / stunt rigger)
Stunt performer / utility stunts
Kimmy Suzuki
Stunt performer / stunts
Patrick M. Walsh
Stunt performer
Ben Rezendes

Camera

Electrician
Michael Carbone
Key rigging grip
John Panuccio
Camera operator
David Knox
Additional cinematographer
Jon Delgado
Grip
Danny Pereira
Steadicam operator
Tom Schnaidt ("a" camera)
Camera operator
Philip J. Martinez ("b" camera/steadicam, day player)
Still photographer
Sarah Shatz
Grip
David Whitley
Grip
K.C. Roballo

Wardrobe department

Set costumer
Laura Snider

Editorial department

Colorist
Ryan Duffy (Dailies)
Post-production coordinator
Kristen Culotta
Assistant editor
Zachary Dehm
Dailies project manager
Anthony LaGrega

Music department

Music clearance
Joey Hope Singer
Composer
Jordan Gagne (Additional music)
Composer assistant / score editor
Joy Ngiaw
Composer assistant
Perrine Virgile
Music editor
Grant Conway
Orchestrator
Amie Doherty
Music editor
Stan Jones
Score prep
Tracie Turnbull

Other crew

Script supervisor
Rachael Gillson
Production assistant
Elizabeth Grasso
Office production assistant
Jessica Niskar
Script coordinator
Caroline Hylton
Writers assistant
Bayan Wolcott
Assistant
Juan Leon (Marcos Siega)
Production assistant
Richard Cline

(*) uncredited