Moonraker
(Moonraker)
Credits
Cast
- James Bond
- Roger Moore
- Holly Goodhead
- Lois Chiles
- Hugo Drax
- Michael Lonsdale
- Jaws
- Richard Kiel
- Corinne Dufour
- Corinne Clery (Corinne Cléry)
- M
- Bernard Lee
- Sir Frederick Gray
- Geoffrey Keen
- Q
- Desmond Llewelyn
- Miss Moneypenny
- Lois Maxwell
- Chang
- Toshiro Suga (Toshirô Suga)
- Manuela
- Emily Bolton
- Dolly - Jaws' Girlfriend
- Blanche Ravalec
- Blonde Beauty
- Irka Bochenko
- Col. Scott
- Michael Marshall (Mike Marshall)
- Hostess Private Jet
- Leila Shenna
- Museum Guide
- Anne Lonnberg
- Pilot Private Jet
- Jean Pierre Castaldi (Jean-Pierre Castaldi)
- General Gogol
- Walter Gotell
- Mission Control Director
- Douglas Lambert
- Cavendish
- Arthur Howard
- Consumptive Italian
- Alfie Bass
- U.S. Shuttle Captain
- Brian Keith
- Captain Boeing 747
- George Birt
- R.A.F. Officer
- Kim Fortune
- Russian Girl
- Lizzie Warville
- Funambulists
- Johnny Traber's Troupe
- Drax's Boy
- Nicholas Arbez
- Ambulanceman
- Guy Di Rigo
- Drax's Technician
- Chris Dillinger
- Gondolier
- Claude Carliez
- Drax's Technician
- Georges Beller
- Officer Boeing 747
- Denis Seurat
- Drax's Girl - Signora Del Mateo
- Chichinou Kaeppler
- Drax's Girl
- Christina Hui
- Drax's Girl - Lady Victoria Devon
- Francoise Gayat (Françoise Gayat)
- Drax's Girl
- Nicaise Jean Louis (Nicaise Jean Louis)
- Drax's Girl - Countess Labinsky
- Catherine Serre
- Drax's Girl - Mademoiselle Deradier
- Beatrice Libert (Béatrice Libert)
- Man at St. Marks Square
- Ken Adam (*)
- Drax Radarman 2
- Jean-Louis Airola (*)
- Samuel
- S. Newton Anderson (*)
- Bit Part
- Jenny Arasse (*)
- Venice Boat Pilot
- Michel Berreur (*)
- Fighting Monk / Spatial Base Guard
- Daniel Breton (*)
- Man at St. Marks Square
- Albert R. Broccoli (*)
- Woman at St. Mark's Square
- Dana Broccoli (*)
- Space Fighter
- George Lane Cooper (*)
- Space Fighter
- Jack Cooper (*)
- Tree Assassin
- Guy Delorme (*)
- Space Fighter
- Eddie Eddon (*)
- Moonraker Pilot
- Benoît Ferreux (*)
- Moonraker Pilot
- Patrick Floersheim (*)
- Space Fighter
- Terry Forrestal (*)
- Technician in Drax Launching Site
- David Gabison (*)
- Venice Coffin Assassin
- John Gant (*)
- Man at St. Mark's Square
- Lewis Gilbert (*)
- Space Fighter
- Richard Graydon (*)
- Model
- Rika Hofmann (*)
- Rio de Janeiro Hotel Manager
- Peter Howitt (*)
- ...
- Dominique Hulin (*)
- Sailor at St. Mark's Square
- W.C. 'Chunky' Huse (*)
- Airport Metal Detector Guard
- Carlos Kurt (*)
- Drax's Girl
- Melinda Maxwell (*)
- Technician in Venini Laboratory
- Marc Mazza (*)
- Moonraker Launch Technician
- Alexandra Middendorf (*)
- Painter at St. Mark's Square
- Patrick Morin (*)
- Astronaut
- Ralph Morse (*)
- Drax Radarman 1
- Daniel Perche (*)
- Waiter at St. Mark's Square
- Jacques Pisias (*)
- Technician in Venini laboratory
- Jean Rupert (*)
- Tannoy voice
- Marc Smith (*)
- Space Fighter
- John Sullivan (*)
- Man with Bottle
- Victor Tourjansky (*)
- Painter at St. Mark's Square
- Jean Tournier (*)
- Corinne Dufour (voice)
- Nikki Van der Zyl (*)
- Astronaut
- Herma Vos (*)
- Space Fighter
- Malcolm Weaver (*)
- Space Fighter
- Paul Weston (*)
- Man Outside Venini Glass / NASA Technician / Man on Bridge
- Michael G. Wilson (*)
Director
- Director
- Lewis Gilbert
Writing credits
- Screenplay
- Christopher Wood
- Novel
- Ian Fleming (*)
Producer
- Producer
- Albert R. Broccoli
- Associate producer
- William P. Cartlidge
- Executive producer
- Michael G. Wilson
Music
- Music
- John Barry
Cinematography
- Director of photography
- Jean Tournier
Editor
- Editor
- John Glen
Casting
- Casting director
- Margot Capelier
- Casting director
- Weston Drury Jr.
Production design
- Production designer
- Ken Adam
Art direction
- Art director
- Charles Bishop
- Art director
- Max Douy
Set decoration
- Set decorator
- Peter Howitt
Costume design
- Costume designer
- Jacques Fonteray
Makeup department
- Makeup artist
- Monique Archambault
- Makeup artist
- Paul Engelen
- Hair
- Mike Jones (Roger Moore's)
- Hairdresser
- Pierre Vade (Pierre Vadé)
- Hair stylist
- Jacques Michel (*)
Production management
- Assistant unit manager
- Robert Boulic (France)
- Production manager
- Terence Churcher
- Unit manager
- Chris Kenny (U.K.)
- Unit manager
- Robert Saussier (France)
- Production manager
- Jean-Pierre Spiri-Mercanton
- Production manager
- Roberto Bakker (*) (Latin America)
Assistant director
- Assistant director
- Peter Bennett (Second unit)
- Assistant director
- Meyer Berreby (Second unit)
- Second assistant director
- Chris Carreras
- Assistant director
- Michel Cheyko
- Second unit director
- Ernest Day
- Second unit director
- John Glen
- Assistant director
- Gareth Tandy (Models)
- Underwater unit director
- Lamar Boren (*)
- Second assistant director
- Barbara Broccoli (*)
- Second assistant director
- Mike Higgins (*) (Space battle)
- Additional assistant director
- Stefano Priori (*) (Action unit)
Art department
- Assistant art director
- Ernie Archer (Ernest Archer)
- Set dresser
- Pierre Charron
- Carpenter
- David Coley (1st assistant to Harry Laing)
- Assistant art director
- Jacques Douy
- Assistant art director
- Serge Douy
- Construction manager
- Louis Duquenne
- Assistant art director
- John Fenner
- Assistant art director
- Marc Frederix (Marc Frédérix)
- Buyer
- Alain Guyard
- Set dresser
- Andre Labussiere (André Labussière)
- Space art director
- Harry Lange
- Buyer
- John Lanzer
- Props
- Raymond Le Moigne (Raymond Lemoigne)
- Buyer
- Jean Nossereau (Jean-Pierre Nossereau)
- Construction manager
- Michael Redding
- Props
- Pierre Roudeix
- Props
- John Chisholm (*)
- Set designer
- Frank Walsh (*)
Sound department
- Sound mixer
- Daniel Brisseau
- Sound assistant
- Gerard De Lagarde (Gérard de Lagarde)
- Dubbing editor
- Dino Di Campo
- Re-recording mixer
- Graham V. Hartstone
- Consultant
- John Iles (Dolby)
- Dialogue editor
- Catherine Kelber
- Sound assistant
- Jean Labourel
- Re-recording mixer
- Nicolas Le Messurier
- Sound effects
- Jean Pierre Lelong (Jean-Pierre Lelong)
- Chief re-recording mixer
- Gordon K. McCallum
- Dubbing editor
- Colin Miller
- Dubbing editor
- Allan Sones
- Assistant sound editor
- Nigel Galt (*)
- Re-recording mixer
- John Hayward (*)
- Assistant sound editor
- William Parnell (*)
Special effects
- Special effects
- Rene Albouze (René Albouze)
- Special effects
- Charles Assola (Charles-Henri Assola)
- Special effects
- John Evans
- Special effects
- Serge Ponvianne (Serge Pouvianne)
- Special effects
- John Richardson
- Special effects technician
- Ron Cartwright (*)
- Special effects technician
- Chris Corbould (*)
- Special effects
- Anton Furst (*)
- Special effects crew
- Marc Ratcliffe (*)
Visual effects
- Visual effects
- Jean Berard (France)
- Optical effects cameraman
- Robin Browne
- Process consultant
- Bill Hansard
- Visual effects art director
- Peter Lamont
- Process effects
- Louis Lapeyre (France)
- Visual effects supervisor
- Derek Meddings
- Visual effects cameraman
- Paul Wilson
- Visual effects camera operator
- Keith Holland (*)
- Visual effects assistant camera
- Jon Sorensen (*)
Stunts
- Stunts
- Michel Berreur
- Stunts
- Daniel Breton
- Stunt arranger
- Claude Carliez (France)
- Stunts
- Claude Carliez
- Stunts
- Guy Di Rigo
- Stunts
- Dorothy Ford
- Stunts
- Martin Grace
- Stunts
- Richard Graydon
- Action sequence arranger
- Bob Simmons
- Stunts
- Paul Weston
- Skydiving stunt coordinator
- Don 'Tweet' Caltvedt (*)
- Additional stunts
- Jack Cooper (*)
- Additional stunts
- Howard Curtis (*)
- Additional stunts
- Eddie Eddon (*)
- Stunts
- Terry Forrestal (*)
- Stunt double
- Martin Grace (*) (Richard Kiel, cable car sequence)
- Stunt double
- Richard Graydon (*) (Roger Moore, cable car sequence)
- Additional stunts
- Reg Harding (*)
- Stunt double
- Rick Lester (*) (Roger Moore)
- Skydiving stunt double
- Jake Lombard (*) (James Bond)
- Stunt glider pilot
- John Long (*)
- Skydiving stunt double
- Ron Luginbill (*) (Jaws)
- Stunt double
- Peter Munt (*) (Horse stunts)
- Stunt performer
- Claude Pillas (*)
- Additional stunts
- Dinny Powell (*)
- Stunts
- Nosher Powell (*)
- Stunts
- Bob Simmons (*)
- Additional stunts
- Tony Smart (*)
- Stunt double
- Paul Weston (*) (Richard Kiel)
- Skydiving stunt double
- B.J. Worth (*) (Pilot)
Camera
- Camera operator
- Guy Delattre
- Camera operator
- Michel Deloire
- Camera operator
- James Devis
- Camera grip
- Chunky Huse (W.C. 'Chunky' Huse)
- Camera operator
- Alec Mills
- Camera operator
- John Morgan
- Still photographer
- Patrick Morin
- Camera operator
- Jacques Renoir (Second unit)
- Key grip
- Rene Strasser (René Strasser)
- Gaffer
- Jacques Touilland (Jacques Touillaud)
- Assistant camera
- Pierre Boffety (*)
- Photographer
- Lamar Boren (*) (Underwater unit)
- Aerial parachute photographer
- Rande DeLuca (*)
- Assistant camera
- Phillip Grosvenor (*)
- Special unit photographer
- Michael J. Jacobs (*)
- Aerial camera operator
- Phil Pastuhov (*) (Second unit)
- Assistant camera
- Peter Versey (*) (Model unit)
- Electrician france
- Richard Vidal (*)
Wardrobe department
- Wardrobe mistress
- Colette Baudot
- Wardrobe master
- Jean Zay
Editorial department
- Assistant editor
- Peter Davies
- Assembly editor
- John Grover
- Assistant editor
- Luce Gruenwaldt (Luce Grunenwaldt)
- Assistant editor
- Michael Round (Mike Round)
- Assembly editor
- Alan Strachan (*)
Music department
- Composer
- Monty Norman (James Bond theme)
- Scoring mixer
- Dan Wallin (*)
Other crew
- Secretary to producer
- Dominique Bach
- Production accountant
- Brian Bailey
- Production coordinator
- Reginald A. Barkshire
- Production accountant
- Paul Beugin (France)
- Title designer
- Maurice Binder (Main titles)
- Presenter
- Albert R. Broccoli
- Space consultant
- Eric Burgess
- Unit publicist
- Gilles Durieux
- Production secretary
- Simone Escoffier
- Continuity
- Josie Fulford
- Continuity
- Gladys Goldsmith
- Production assistant
- Marguerite Green
- Script editor
- Vernon Harris
- Continuity
- Elaine Schreyeck
- Unit publicist
- Steve Swan
- Stand-in
- Marie-Christine Adam (*) (Ms. Bochenko)
- Runner
- Jeremy Coote (*) (UK)
- Robotics
- Tony Dyson (*)
- Consultant
- J.W. 'Corkey' Fornof (*) (Aviation)
- Stand-in
- Steve Gadler (*) (Mr. Moore)
- Stand-in
- A.N. Other (*) (Mr. Llewelyn)
- Unit publicist
- Eugene Rizzo (*) (Italy)
- Stand-in
- Denis Seurat (*)
- Assistant
- Doris Spriggs (*) (Roger Moore)
(*) uncredited