You have not yet access to any sci-file…

Moon

(Moon)

 Credits

Cast

Sam Bell
Sam Rockwell
GERTY (voice)
Kevin Spacey
Tess Bell
Dominique McElligott
Little Eve
Rosie Shaw
Nanny
Adrienne Shaw
Eve
Kaya Scodelario
Thompson
Benedict Wong
Overmeyers
Matt Berry
Technician
Malcolm Stewart
Sam Bell Clone
Robin Chalk
Eliza Rescue Captain
Gavin Rothery (*)

Director

Director
Duncan Jones

Writing credits

Story
Duncan Jones
Written by
Nathan Parker

Producer

Executive producer
Trevor Beattie
Co-producer
Nicky Moss (Nicky Bentham)
Executive producer
Bil Bungay
Producer
Stuart Fenegan
Co-producer
Mark Foligno
Co-producer
Alex Francis
Executive producer
Michael Henry
Associate producer
Justin Lanchbury
Co-producer
Steve Milne
Co-producer
Deepak Sikka
Producer
Trudie Styler
Line producer
Julia Valentine
Executive producer
Bill Zysblat

Music

Music
Clint Mansell

Cinematography

Director of photography
Gary Shaw

Editor

Editor
Nicolas Gaster

Casting

Casting director
Manuel Puro
Casting director
Jeremy Zimmerman (Jeremy Zimmerman)

Production design

Production designer
Tony Noble

Art direction

Art director
Hideki Arichi

Costume design

Costume designer
Jane Petrie

Makeup department

Additional makeup artist
Louise Coles
Hair designer
Karen Bryan-Dawson (Karen Dawson)
Makeup designer
Karen Bryan-Dawson (Karen Dawson)
Hair stylist
Richard Muller
Makeup artist
Richard Muller

Production management

Production manager
Imogen Bell
Post-production supervisor
Dan Bentham
Production manager
Jeremy Burnage (Model unit)
Post-production manager
Katie Shahrokh (Molinare)

Assistant director

Second assistant director
Simon Downes
Additional third assistant director
Henry Forsyth
Third assistant director
Alex Kaye-Besley
First assistant director
Guy Travers (Model unit)
First assistant director
Mick Ward

Art department

Property master
Simon Bailey
Head painter
Marc Beros
Stand-by painter
Richard Boyton
Production buyer
Sophie Bridgman
Set dresser
Sophie Bridgman
Additional dressing props
Matt French
Senior model maker
Chris Hayes (Model unit)
Model maker
Ron Hone (Model unit)
Model shop supervisor
Steve Howarth (Model unit)
Storyboard artist
Douglas Ingram
Model maker trainee
Lee James (Model unit)
Senior model maker
John Lee (Model unit)
Model maker
Peter Lee (Model unit)
Assistant construction manager
Danny Margetts
Stand-by painter
Steven Nix
Additional graphic design assistant
Martine Palmer
Draughtsman
Andrew Proctor
Conceptual designer
Gavin Rothery
Head of graphic design
Gavin Rothery (Pre-vis motion graphics)
Assistant art director
Peter Ryan
Draughstperson
Maia Sautelet
Props
Kevin Scarrott
On-set construction manager
Simon Sparsis
Model maker
Richard St. Clair (Model unit)
Graphic designer
Julian Walker
Art department trainee
Sarah Elizabeth Ward (Sarah E. Ward)
Scenic artist
Howard Weaver
Assistant art director
Josh Fifarek (*)
Supervising propmaker
Bill Pearson (*)
Model maker
Catherine Whiting (*)

Sound department

Dialogue editor
Kevin Brazier
Foley editor
Paul Edwards (Paul Edwards)
Foley mixer
Simon Epstein
Sound maintenance
Anthony Ferretti
Re-recording mixer
Scott Jones
Sound effects editor
Marc Lawes
Assistant sound re-recording mixer
Stefano Marchetti
Adr mixer
Darren McQuade
Production sound mixer
Patrick Owen
Additional adr recordist
Nick Roberts
Foley artist
Jason Swanscott
Foley artist
Ted Swanscott
Foley mixer
Trevor Swanscott
Foley artist
Ricky Butt (*)
Foley artist
Claire Mahoney (*)

Special effects

Gimble rigger
Garth Gutteridge (Effects Associates)
Gimble rigger
Peter Hutchinson (Effects Associates)
Gimble rigger
Stuart Prior (Effects Associates)

Visual effects

Data operator
Paul Amiras (Cinesite)
Compositor
Sam Bassett (Cinesite)
Data operator
Mawusime Blewuada (Cinesite)
CG Sequence Supervisor
Chas Cash (Cinesite)
Visual effects coordinator
Lee Chidwick (Cinesite)
Data operator
Chris Clough (Cinesite)
Data operator
Martin Clough (Molinare)
Matchmover
Matt D'Angibau (Cinesite) (Matthew D'Angibau)
Data operator
Joe Dearman (Molinare)
Data operator
Kunal Desai (Cinesite)
Visual effects producer
Paul Edwards (Cinesite)
Compositor
Chris Elson (Cinesite)
Compositor
Guy Elson (Cinesite)
Compositor
David Emeny (Molinare)
Matchmover
Amy Lloyd (Cinesite) (Amy Lloyd)
Production support
Kevin Fitzgerald (Cinesite)
Senior digital matte painter
Roger Gibbon (Cinesite)
Data operations manager
Dianne Gordon (Cinesite)
Lead matchmover
Joey Harris (Cinesite)
Lead compositor
Dan Harrod (Cinesite)
Production support
Clive Haward (Cinesite)
Visual effects editor
Barrett Heathcote
Compositor
Sandro Henriques (Cinesite)
Matchmover
Afif Haukeshoven (Cinesite) (Afif Heukeshoven)
Compositor
Ben Hicks (Cinesite)
Visual effects executive producer
Antony Hunt (Cinesite)
Compositor
Ryan Hutchings (Molinare)
Compositor
Aleksandar Jovanovic (Molinare)
Senior digital matte painter
Sevendalino Khay (Cinesite)
Titles
Simon Kilroe
Visual effects supervisor
Simon Kilroe (Molinare)
CG Sequence Supervisor
Simon Maddocks (Cinesite)
Data operator
Fergal McGivney (Cinesite)
3d production manager
Claire McGrane (Cinesite)
Rotoscope artist
Rick McMahon (Molinare)
Visual effects
Molinare
Motion control rigger
Digna Nigoumi (Visual Effects Company)
Compositor
Dylan Owen (Cinesite)
Data operator
Nawaz Parker (Cinesite)
Production support
Christian Perschky (Cinesite)
Visual effects production manager
Dan Pettipher (Cinesite) (Daniel Pettipher)
Data operator
Elena Pierides (Cinesite)
Compositor
Ian Plumb (Cinesite)
Production support
David Richardson (Cinesite)
Visual effects supervisor
Gavin Rothery (ThinkTank Studios)
Compositor
Lewis Saunders (Molinare)
Compositor
Abigail Scollay (Cinesite)
Senior model and texture artist
Shaun Scott (Cinesite)
Lead compositor
Dave Sewell (Cinesite) (David Sewell)
Production support
Nishet Shah (Cinesite)
Compositor
John Slattery (Cinesite)
Lead compositor
Alex Smith (Cineiste)
Production support
Danny Smith (Cinesite)
Visual effects supervisor
Simon Stanley-Clamp (Cinesite)
Data operator
Adrian Steele (Cinesite) (Adrian Steel)
VFX Marketing Editor - Cinesite
Andy Stevens
Character animator
Marc Stevenson (Cinesite)
Data operator
Edwin Stutely (Molinare)
Visual effects producer
Shanaullah Umerji (Molinare)
Visual effects executive producer
Courteney Vanderslice-Law (Cinesite) (Courtney Vanderslice)
Senior technical director
Holger Voss (Cinesite)
Rotoscope artist
Shivaji Waikhom
Compositor
Karen Wand (Cinesite)
Digital artist
Lee Warren
Compositor
Anthony Webb (Molinare)
Roto artist
Ollie Weigall (Cinesite)
Senior model and texture artist
Royston Willcocks (Cinesite)
Visual effects producer
Angie Wills (Cinesite)
Motion control rigger
Malcolm Woolridge (Visual Effects Company)
Vfx digital stills photographer
Aviv Yaron (Cinesite)
Production support
Ian Abbott (*) (Cinesite)
Production support
Keith Barton (*) (Cinesite)
Visual effects
Kevin Campbell (*)
Lidar supervisor
Paul Maurice (*) (Lidar Services)
Lidar operator
Ian Nichols (*)
Miniature effects supervisor
Bill Pearson (*)
Paint & roto artist
Tom Whittington (*)

Stunts

Stunt coordinator
Rod Woodruff
Stunt performer
Rod Woodruff
Sam rockwell stunt double
Gavin Rothery (*)

Camera

Additional Steadicam operator
Leo Bund
Electrician
Pete Carrier
Gaffer
Ewan Cassidy
Focus puller
Barnaby Crocker (Model unit)
Second assistant camera
Mark Dempsey
Monitor playback operator
Andrew Duncan
Grip
Dan Garlick (Model unit)
Electrician
Dave Glazier
Head of rigging
Ian Grant
Electrician
George Holdsworth (George Haldsworth)
Video playback operator
Peter Hodgson
Camera operator
Alex Howe (Model unit)
Additional still photographer
Alex Kaye-Besley
Camera trainee
Alex Kruszelnicki
Additional first assistant camera
Mihalis Margaritis
Additional rigger
Les Mills
Additional second assistant camera
Ray Moody
Second assistant camera
Ray Moody
Rigger
Tony Moore (Model unit)
Stand-by rigger
Tony Moore
Clapper/loader
Tim Morris (Model unit)
First assistant camera
David Penfold
Electrician
Susanne Willett (Susanne Willett)
Additional rigger
Eddie Sansom
Grip
Garth Sewell
Grip
Tony Shults
Best boy
Paul Starkey
Director of photography
Peter Talbot (Model unit)
Still photographer
Mark Tillie
Second assistant camera
Jimmy Ward
Additional first assistant camera
Fran Weston
Additional grip
Tony Shults (*)

Wardrobe department

Costume supervisor
Lucy Donowho
Costume maker
Basia Kuznar (Barbara Kuznar)
Costume maker
Hilary Wili

Editorial department

On-line editor
Nick Anderson
On-line editor
Justin Eely
Video playback editor
Barrett Heathcote
Digital film supervisor
Matt James
Film supervisor
Søren Kloch (Molinare)
Digital intermediate technician
Steve Knight
Digital intermediate technician
Katy Piggott
DI conform editor
Andy Richards
Assistant editor
Richard Smither
Digital intermediate technician
Gemma Townsend
Senior colorist
Tim Waller
Negative checker
Emily Woods (Bellwood Media)

Music department

Musician
Mike Fonte (Guitar)
Music mixer
Geoff Foster
Score recordist
Geoff Foster
Score assistant
Katia Lewin Palomo (Katia Lewin Palomo)
Music producer
Clint Mansell
Musician
Carly Paradis (Piano)
Piano arrangements
Carly Paradis
Score assistant
Greg Vines
Composer
Benjamin Wallfisch (Opening sequence music)
Score assistant
Nigel Wiesehan

Other crew

Production finance
Liz Barron (Limelight)
Script supervisor
Jo Beckett
Publicist
Daniel Bee (Liberty Films)
Production auditor
Penny Brockhurst (Shipleys)
Legal counsel
Deepti Burton (Wiggin LLP)
Production coordinator
Livia Burton
Production accountant
Roisin Byrne (Cinesite)
Meisner consultant
Gary Condes
Caterer
Francesca Cooper (Abadia Catering)
Electronic press kit
Jeremy Fowler
Assistant
Ben Gardner (Duncan Jones)
Table tennis tutor
Vidal Graham
Production accountant
Robin Green
Health & safety advisor
Tom Hannon (Hannonmedia)
Floor runner
Ella Harris
Completion bond
Ruth Hodgson (Film Finances)
Production auditor
Steve Joberns (Shipleys)
Legal counsel
Miles Ketley (Wiggin LLP)
Title designer
Simon Kilroe
Legal representative
Stephen Kingsley (Thurloe & Lyndhirst, Limelight)
Production finance
Ivan Mactaggart (Limelight)
Production assistant
Emily Manthorpe
Completion bond
Sheila Fraser Milne (Film Finances)
Accounting assistant
Richard North
Electronic press kit
Phelim O'Neill
International sales
Andrew Orr
Assistant
Becky Page (Stuart Fenegan)
Legal counsel
Margaret Parvin (Wiggin LLP)
Head of business development
Gill Roberts (Cinesite) (Gillian Roberts)
Caterer
Peter Scholes (Abadia Catering)
Chaperone
Katia Scodelario
Legal counsel
Guy Sheppard (Wiggin LLP)
Legal representative
Sam Tatton Brown (Davenport Lyons, Molinare) (Sam Tatton-Brown)
Head of marketing
Sarah Townsend

(*) uncredited