The Lost World: Jurassic Park
(The Lost World: Jurassic Park)
Credits
Cast
- Ian Malcolm
- Jeff Goldblum
- Sarah Harding
- Julianne Moore
- Roland Tembo
- Pete Postlethwaite
- Peter Ludlow
- Arliss Howard
- John Hammond
- Richard Attenborough
- Nick Van Owen
- Vince Vaughn
- Kelly Curtis
- Vanessa Lee Chester
- Dieter Stark
- Peter Stormare
- Ajay Sidhu
- Harvey Jason
- Eddie Carr
- Richard Schiff
- Dr. Robert Burke
- Thomas F. Duffy
- Tim
- Joseph Mazzello
- Lex
- Ariana Richards
- Carter
- Thomas Rosales (Thomas Rosales Jr.)
- Cathy Bowman
- Camilla Belle
- Mrs. Bowman
- Cyd Strittmatter
- Mr. Bowman
- Robin Sachs
- Curious Man
- Ross Partridge
- Butler
- Ian Abercrombie
- Workman
- David Sawyer
- Barge Captain
- Geno Silva
- Barge Captain's Son
- Alex Miranda
- InGen Helicopter Pilot
- Robert 'Bobby Z' Zajonc
- Cargo Helicopter Pilot
- Bob Boehm
- Cargo Helicopter Pilot
- Bradley Jensen
- Cargo Helicopter Pilot
- Alan Purwin (Alan D. Purwin)
- Cargo Helicopter Pilot
- Ben Skorstad
- Cargo Helicopter Pilot
- Rick Wheeler
- Cargo Helicopter Pilot
- Kenyon Williams
- InGen Worker
- Gordon Michaels
- InGen Worker
- J. Scott Shonka
- InGen Worker
- Harry Hutchinson
- InGen Worker
- Bill Brown (Billy Brown)
- InGen Worker
- Brian Turk
- Harbor Master
- Jim Harley
- Benjamin
- Colton James
- Benjamin's Dad
- Carey Eidel
- Benjamin's Mom
- Katy Boyer
- Unlucky Bastard
- David Koepp
- Attorney
- Eugene Bass Jr.
- Screaming Woman
- Bari Buckner
- Screamer
- P. B. Hutton (Patricia Bethune)
- Screamer
- David St. James
- Screamer
- Mark Brady
- Screamer
- Marjean Holden
- Screamer
- Jaqueline Schultz (Jacqueline Schultz)
- Screamer
- Domini Hofmann de Salgado (Domini Hofmann)
- Screamer
- Thomas Stuart
- Ship Driver
- Ransom Walrod (C. Ransom Walrod)
- Police Helicopter Pilot
- David Gene Gibbs
- Asian Tourist
- Michael N. Fujimoto
- Asian Tourist
- Paul Fujimoto
- Asian Tourist
- Darryl A. Imai
- Asian Tourist
- Darryl Oumi
- Screaming Hunter
- Vincent Dee Miles
- CNN Reporter / Himself
- Bernard Shaw
- Tourist #2
- Sean Michael Allen (*)
- Bus Driver
- Paul Burke (*)
- InGen Guard
- Christopher Caso (*)
- Waiter
- Michael Chinyamurindi (*)
- InGen Worker
- Tory Christopher (*)
- Mechanic with wrench
- Michael Fallavollita (*)
- Senior Board Member
- Elliot Goldwag (*)
- Senior Board Member
- Larry Guardino (*)
- Tourist #5
- Brett Harman (*)
- Dinosaur Hunter
- Henry Kingi (*)
- Tourist #3
- Brian Lally (*)
- Notary Public
- Linda Li (*)
- Board Member
- J. Patrick McCormack (*)
- San Diego Pedestrian
- Johnny Meyer (*)
- Obnoxious Tourist
- Michael Milhoan (*)
- Tourist #4
- Kenneth Moskow (*)
- Tourist #6
- Mark Pellegrino (*)
- Dock Construction Worker
- Bob Quinn (*)
- Subway Man
- Eli Roth (*)
- Hunter
- James Ryan (*)
- Dock Worker
- Theodore Carl Soderberg (*)
- Popcorn-Eating Man
- Steven Spielberg (*)
Director
- Director
- Steven Spielberg
Writing credits
- Novel
- Michael Crichton ("The Lost World")
- Screenplay
- David Koepp
Producer
- Associate producer
- Bonnie Curtis
- Executive producer
- Kathleen Kennedy
- Producer
- Gerald R. Molen
- Producer
- Colin Wilson
Music
- Music
- John Williams
Cinematography
- Director of photography
- Janusz Kaminski
Editor
- Editor
- Michael Kahn
Casting
- Casting director
- Janet Hirshenson
- Casting director
- Jane Jenkins
Production design
- Production designer
- Rick Carter
Art direction
- Art director
- Lauren Polizzi (Lauren E. Polizzi)
- Art director
- Paul Sonski
- Art director
- Jim Teegarden (William James Teegarden)
Set decoration
- Set decorator
- Gary Fettis
Makeup department
- Makeup artist
- Cynthia Barr-Bright (Cynthia Barr)
- Key hair stylist
- Judy Alexander-Cory (Judith A. Cory)
- Hair stylist
- Karyn L. Huston (Karyn Huston)
- Makeup artist
- Matthew Mungle (Matthew W. Mungle)
- Body makeup
- Gina Rylander
- Hair stylist
- Susan Schuler-Page
- Supervising key makeup artist
- Christina Smith
Production management
- Unit production manager
- D. Scott Easton
- Post-production supervisor
- Erica Frauman
- Production supervisor
- Peter 'Toby' Tobyansen (Peter M. Tobyansen)
Assistant director
- Second assistant director
- Sean Hobin
- Additional second assistant director
- Amy Hughes (Eureka)
- Dga trainee
- Wilfred J. Killian
- Second unit director
- David Koepp
- First assistant director
- Sergio Mimica-Gezzan
- Aerial unit director
- David B. Nowell
- Second second assistant director
- Lars Winther (Lars P. Winther)
Art department
- Chief sculptor
- Fred Arbegast
- Conceptual model maker
- Greg Aronowitz
- Greensman
- Carlo Basail
- Conceptual artist
- John Bell
- Assistant art director
- John Berger
- Set dresser
- Robert Bleckman
- Assistant props
- Mark Brown
- Buyer
- Christopher Carlson
- Set dresser
- Christopher Carlson
- Set dresser
- Mike Casey (Michael Casey)
- General construction foreman
- Larry Guy Clause
- Assistant art director
- Matt Codd
- Drapery foreman
- Brad Curry
- Illustrator
- Stephen Dechant (Stefan Dechant)
- General construction foreman
- John Elliott (John R. Elliott)
- Labor foreman
- Anthony Feola
- Paint foreperson
- Nancy Gomes
- Paint supervisor
- Patrick Gomes (Pat Gomes)
- Model maker
- Edith Gonzales
- Propmaker foreman
- Donald Hardenburg (Donald D. Hardenburg)
- Assistant art director
- Sean Hargeaves (Sean Hargreaves)
- Car shop foreman
- Thomas R. Homsher
- Lead man
- Kurt V. Hulett (Kurt Hulett)
- Greens stand-by
- Richard Jones (Richard W. Jones)
- Construction accountant
- Kay Jordan
- Set designer
- Linda King (Linda A. King)
- Set designer
- Pamela Klamer
- Assistant art department coordinator
- Mark A. Kurtz
- Stand-by painter
- Tony Leonardi
- Propmaker foreman
- Tom Lifsey
- Assistant art director
- Dave Lowery (David Lowery)
- Art department coordinator
- Kacy Magedman
- Illustrator
- Warren Manser
- Plaster supervisor
- Louis Marquis
- Property master
- Jerry Moss
- Assistant props
- Maura Moss
- Set dresser
- Luigi Mugavero
- Greensman
- David O'Brien
- Greensman
- Jose Orozco
- Set dresser
- Maureen Osborne
- Illustrator
- James Oxford
- Set dresser
- Fred Paulsen
- Labor foreman
- Vlad Pelinovschi
- Assistant property master
- Drew Petrota (Andrew Petrotta)
- Plaster supervisor
- Dave Robbie (David Robbie)
- Set dresser
- Nick Raymond (Nicholas Rymond)
- Greensman
- Tom Safron
- Greensman
- Matt Schieltz
- Model maker
- Robert Sherwood
- General foreman
- Bob Skemp
- Greensman
- Jeffery Duke Stevens
- Propmaker foreman
- Robert Van Dyke
- Construction coordinator
- John Villarino
- General construction foreman
- Mike Villarino
- Greensman
- Larry Williams
- Plaster foreman
- Todd Bennett (*)
- Props
- Brian Bero (*)
- Scenic artist
- Michael Denering (*)
- Propmaker foreman
- Rob Garlow (*)
- Sculptor
- Kenneth Garrett (*)
- Charge scenic
- Emily Gaunt (*) (New York)
- Props
- Todd Gfeller (*)
- Greens foreman
- Daniel J. Gillooly (*)
- Sculptor
- Grey Hill (*)
- Sculptor
- J. Bryan Holloway (*)
- Painter
- Lee J. Jashinsky (*)
- Sculptor
- Jeff Khachadoorian (*)
- Plaster gang boss
- Mark A. Mancinelli (*)
- Greens foreman
- Kevin Mangan (*)
- Greens foreman
- Frank McEldowney (*)
- Carpenter
- David McKlveen (*)
- Carpenter
- Larry Morgan (*)
- Propmaker
- Richard Robinson (*)
- Greens foreman
- Jeffrey Thomas (*)
- Painter
- David Tomeo (*)
- Production Researcher
- Melissa Totten (*)
- Poster artist
- Morgan Weistling (*)
Sound department
- Foley editor
- Sandina Bailo Lape (Sandina Bailo-Lape)
- Dialogue editor
- Sara Bolder
- Assistant sound designer
- Chris Boyes (Christopher Boyes)
- Adr editor
- Lindakay Brown
- Supervising assistant editor
- Lisa Chino
- Adr mixer
- Dean Drabin (Todd-AO Studios)
- Foley mixer
- Tony Eckert
- Sound effects editor
- Teresa Eckton
- Assistant sound editor
- Andre Fenley
- Sound effects editor
- Ken Fischer
- Digital transfer
- Jonathan Greber
- Adr recordist
- Ann Hadsell (Todd-AO Studios)
- Transfer supervisor
- Marni L. Hammett
- Projectionist
- Larry Hoki
- Supervising sound editor
- Richard Hymns
- Sound
- Robert Jackson
- Sound
- Ron Judkins
- Foley editor
- Bruce Lacey
- Re-recordist
- Scott Levy
- Foley recordist
- Frank Merel (Frank 'Pepe' Merel)
- Re-recording mixer
- Shawn Murphy
- Assistant sound editor
- Cheryl Nardi
- Re-recordist
- Al Nelson
- Sound effects editor
- Larry Oatfield
- Mix technician
- Gary A. Rizzo (Gary Rizzo)
- Assistant sound editor
- Marcie Romano
- Re-recordist
- Ronald G. Roumas
- Re-recording mixer
- Gary Rydstrom
- Sound
- Gary Rydstrom (Design)
- Digital transfer
- Dee Selby
- Mix technician
- Tony Sereno
- Supervising adr editor
- Michael Silvers
- Re-recording mixer
- Gary Summers
- Dialogue editor
- Ewa Sztompke Oatfield (Ewa Sztompke)
- Foley artist
- Dennis Thorpe (Denise Thorpe)
- Video services
- John Torrijos
- Machine room operator
- Dave Turner (David E. Turner)
- Sound utility
- Tove Blue (Tove Blue Valentine)
- Foley artist
- Jana Vance
- Video services
- Christian von Burkleo
- Assistant sound editor
- Mary Works
- Digital sound technician
- Christian Boatsman (*)
- Machine room operator
- Fred Clemons (*)
- Re-recordist
- Fred Clemons (*)
- Mike technician
- Gary Rizzo (*)
- Technical staff
- Steve Romanko (*) (Skywalker Sound)
- Mix technician
- Jurgen Scharpf (*)
- Mike technician
- Tony Sereno (*)
- Sound transfer
- John Soukup (*)
- Mix technician
- Kent Sparling (*)
Special effects
- Art department
- Richie Alonzo (Stan Winston Studio) (Richard Alonzo)
- Art department
- Stuart Artingstall (Stan Winston Studio)
- Hydraulic engineer
- Lloyd Ball (Stan Winston Studio)
- Art department
- Jason Barnett (Stan Winston Studio)
- Key artist
- Bill Basso (Stan Winston Studio)
- Mold/lab technician
- Darin Bouyssou (Stan Winston Studio)
- Art department
- Ken Brilliant (Stan Winston Studio)
- Electronics department supervisor
- Emery Brown (Stan Winston Studio)
- Key artist
- Jim Charmatz (Stan Winston Studio)
- Special effects
- Ron Ciesielski
- Spray foam technician
- David Cohen
- Mechanical designer
- Chris Cowan (Stan Winston Studio)
- Art department
- Richard Davison (Stan Winston Studio)
- Mechanical designer
- Jon Dawe (Stan Winston Studio)
- Mechanical designer
- Jeff Edwards (Stan Winston Studio)
- Special effects foreman
- Don Elliott (Donald Elliott)
- Special effects
- Cory Faucher
- Key artist
- Greg Figiel (Stan Winston Studio)
- Art department
- Bruce Fuller (Stan Winston Studio)
- Art department
- Jacqueline Gonzales (Stan Winston Studio)
- Key artist
- Dave Grasso (Stan Winston Studio)
- Special effects technician
- Jason Gustafson
- Mechanical designer
- Rich Haugen (Stan Winston Studio) (Rich Haugen)
- Art department
- Ursula Ward (Stan Winston Studio) (Ursula Ward)
- Art department
- Trevor Hensley (Stan Winston Studio)
- Lab technician
- Grady Holder (Stan Winston Studio)
- Key artist
- Mark Jurinko (Stan Winston Studio)
- Servo control specialist
- Simon Katiraie (Stan Winston Studio)
- Electronics department
- Rodrick Khachatoorian
- Mechanical designer
- Richard Landon (Stan Winston Studio) (Richard J. Landon)
- Special effects
- Louie Lantieri
- Special dinosaur effects
- Michael Lantieri
- Art department
- Tim Larsen (Stan Winston Studio)
- Art department
- Lindsay MacGowan (Stan Winston Studio)
- Effects supervisor
- Shane Mahan (Stan Winston Studio)
- Key artist
- Mark Maitre (Stan Winston Studio)
- Mechanical designer
- Bob Mano (Stan Winston Studio)
- Puppeteer
- Bob Mano
- Key artist
- Nick Marra (Stan Winston Studio)
- Fabrication department supervisor
- Karen Mason (Stan Winston Studio)
- Key artist
- Jason Mathews (Stan Winston Studio) (Jason Matthews)
- Concept art director/designer
- Mark 'Crash' McCreery (Stan Winston Studio)
- Effects supervisor
- Mark 'Crash' McCreery (Stan Winston Studio)
- Special effects
- Matthew McDonnell (Matt McDonnell)
- Art department
- Kevin McTurk (Stan Winston Studio)
- Key artist
- Paul Mejias (Stan Winston Studio)
- Art department
- David Monzingo (Stan Winston Studio)
- Art department
- Jon Neill (Stan Winston Studio)
- Hydraulics designer
- Tim Nordella (Stan Winston Studio)
- Hydraulics supervisor
- Tim Nordella (Stan Winston Studio)
- Key artist
- Joey Orosco (Stan Winston Studio)
- Special effects
- Dan Ossello
- Special effects
- John Ossello
- Special effects shop foreman
- Tom Pahk
- Art department
- Robert Ramsdell (Stan Winston Studio)
- Special effects
- Robin Reilly
- Art department
- Chris Robbins (Stan Winston Studio)
- Creature effects supervisor
- John Rosengrant
- Effects supervisor
- J. Alan Scott (Stan Winston Studio) (Alan Scott)
- Mechanical designer
- Kirk Skodis (Stan Winston Studio)
- Art department
- Mike Smithson (Stan Winston Studio)
- Mechanical designer
- Al Sousa (Stan Winston Studio) (Alfred Sousa)
- Art department
- Ian Stevenson (Stan Winston Studio)
- Key artist
- Scott Stoddard (Stan Winston Studio)
- Key artist
- Chris Swift (Stan Winston Studio) (Christopher Swift)
- Special effects
- Brian Tipton
- Special effects
- Tom Tokunaga
- Art department
- Terry Wolfinger (Stan Winston Studio)
- Special effects welder/rigger
- David J. Barker (*)
- Special mechanical effects
- Chris Cowan (*) (Animatronic creature effects puppeteer)
- Special effects technician
- Scott Hastings (*)
- Assistant model maker
- Robert Lindores (*)
- Special effects technician
- Joe Love (*)
- Moldmaker
- David Perteet (*) (Stan Winston Studios)
- Special effects technician
- Chris L. Ward (*)
Visual effects
- Model maker
- Barbara Affonso (Miniature unit)
- Digital character animator
- George Alcco-Sima
- Compositing supervisor
- Jon Alexander
- Digital compositor
- Tim Alexander
- Computer graphics staff
- Barry Armour
- Digital character animator
- Chris Armstrong
- Digital paint/rotoscope artist
- Katharine Baird
- Digital effects artist
- Kevin Barnhill
- Stage technician
- Bill Barr
- Digital effects artist
- Michael Bauer
- Senior scanning operator
- Randall K. Bean
- View painter
- Donna Ashley Beard
- Digital character animator
- Linda M. Bel (Linda Bel)
- Computer systems engineer
- Ken Beyer
- Negative line-up
- Andrea Biklian
- Senior staff
- Patricia Blau (ILM)
- Software development
- Rod G. Bogart
- Digital character animator
- Patrick Bonneau
- Model maker
- Phil Brotherton (Miniature unit)
- Digital character animator
- David Byers Brown
- Digital character animator
- Ken Bryan
- Digital character animator
- Sue Campbell
- Visual effects coordinator
- Megan I. Carlson
- Lead matchmover
- Terry Chostner
- Sabre artist
- Caitlin Content
- CG technical assistant
- Michael Corcoran
- Digital model artist
- Catherine Craig
- View painter
- Catherine Craig
- Rotoscope artist
- Christine Cram
- Senior staff
- Gail Currey (ILM)
- Digital character animator
- Bruce Dahl
- Digital character animator
- Peter Daulton
- Digital character animator
- Lou Dellarosa
- Digital effects artist
- Michael Di Como
- Model maker
- Giovanni Donovan (Miniature unit)
- Digital compositor
- Jeff Doran
- Stage technician
- Dick Dova
- Assistant stage manager
- David S. Dranitzke
- Digital character animator
- Michael Eames (Mike Eames)
- Match mover
- Selwyn Eddy III (Selwyn Eddy)
- Model maker
- Robert Edwards (Miniature unit)
- Scanning operator
- Michael Ellis (Mike Ellis)
- Rotoscope artist
- Kate Elsen
- Senior visual effects coordinator
- Vicki L. Engel
- Senior staff
- Chrissie England (ILM)
- Visual effects liasion
- Michael Fallavollita
- Stage technician
- Bob Finley III
- Rotoscope artist
- Debbie L. Fought (Debbie Fought)
- Digital model supervisor
- Paul Giacoppo
- Visual effects editor
- Michael Gleason
- Rotoscope artist
- Susan Goldsmith
- Visual effects producer
- Ned Gorman
- Match mover
- David Hanks
- Location match mover
- Jack 'Edsel' Haye (Jack Haye)
- Compositing supervisor
- Pablo Helman
- Mechanical effects supervisor
- Geoff Heron
- Stage technician
- Matt Heron
- Digital character animator
- Hal T. Hickel
- Digital effects artist
- Christina Hills
- Stage manager
- Edward T. Hirsh (Edward Hirsh)
- Digital effects artist
- Samir Hoon
- Software development
- Jim Hourihan
- Visual effects art director
- George Hull
- Digital matte artist
- Paul Huston
- Assistant visual effects editor
- Greg Hyman
- Model maker
- Grant Imahara (Miniature unit)
- Digital character animator
- Jason Ivimey
- Lead digital character animator
- Daniel Jeannette
- Match mover
- Randy Jonsson
- Digital character animator
- Paul Kavanagh
- Model maker
- Ira Keeler (Miniature unit)
- Digital character animator
- Heather Knight
- Digital effects artist
- Ed Kramer
- Computer graphics resource assistant
- Kimberly Lashbrook
- Digital character animator
- Victoria Livingstone
- Model maker
- Keith London (Miniature unit)
- Model maker
- Michael Lynch (Miniature unit)
- Computer graphics development supervisor
- Euan MacDonald (Euan K. MacDonald)
- Match mover
- Jodie Maier
- Computer graphic designer
- Alex Mann
- Senior staff
- Jeff Mann (ILM)
- Digital effects artist
- Tom Martinek (ILM)
- Computer graphics staff
- Ken Maruyama
- CG Sequence Supervisor
- Erik Mattson
- Effects art director
- Mark 'Crash' McCreery
- Digital compositor
- Mary McCulloch
- Sabre artist
- Grant McGlashan
- Digital effects artist
- Min (Aung Min)
- Digital effects artist
- Curt I. Miyashiro
- Lead rotoscope artist
- Jack Mongovan
- Digital plate restoration
- Melissa Monterrosa
- Model maker
- Rodney Morgan (Miniature unit)
- Stage technician
- Tim Morgan
- Match mover
- David Manos Morris
- Senior staff
- Jim Morris (ILM)
- Model maker
- Wendy Morton (Miniature unit)
- Digital effects artist
- Patrick Neary
- Digital character animator
- Julie Nelson
- Model maker
- Ben Nichols (Miniature unit)
- Digital effects artist
- Kenneth J. Nielson (Ken Nielsen)
- CG technical assistant
- Jennifer Maryam Nona
- Digital character animator
- Dana O'Connor
- Digital effects artist
- Khatsho John Orfali
- Model maker
- Randy Ottenberg (Miniature unit)
- Visual effects coordinator
- Christine M. Owens
- Digital effects artist
- David Parrish
- Model shop project supervisor
- Lorne Peterson
- Software development
- Cary Phillips
- Visual effects camera assistant
- Vance Piper
- Computer graphics staff
- Cliff Plummer
- Digital effects artist
- Bruce Powell
- Digital character animator
- Mark Powers
- Computer graphics supervisor
- Kevin Rafferty
- Model maker
- Chris Reed (Miniature unit) (Christopher Reed)
- Digital character animator
- Magali Rigaudias
- Digital effects artist
- Amanda Ronai-Dahle
- Digital effects artist
- Corey Rosen
- Lead view painter
- Susan Ross
- Software development supervisor
- Christian Rouet
- Digital effects artist
- Frederic Schmidt
- Digital effects artist
- B. Durant Schoon (Durant Schoon)
- Associate visual effects supervisor
- Rick Schulze
- Digital effects
- Jeff Shank (ILM)
- Digital timing supervisor
- Kenneth Smith
- CG Sequence Supervisor
- Ben Snow
- Rotoscope artist
- Scott Charles Stewart (Scott Charles Stewart)
- Model maker
- Eben Stromquist (Miniature unit)
- Digital effects artist
- Doug Sutton
- Lead digital character animator
- Danny Gordon Taylor
- Digital effects artist
- Christopher Townsend
- Digital character animator
- Chi Chung Tse
- Visual effects director of photography
- Patrick Turner (Pat Turner)
- Visual effects production assistant
- David Valentin
- Rotoscope artist
- Michael Van Eps
- CG technical assistant
- Paul Vega
- Digital character animator
- Tim Waddy
- Digital effects artist
- John Walker
- Model maker
- Steve Walton (Miniature unit)
- Digital effects artist
- Andy Wang (ILM)
- Digital effects artist
- Harold Weed
- Rotoscope artist
- Susan M. Weeks
- Digital effects artist
- R. Christopher White
- Digital character animator
- Brad Woods
- Digital character animator
- William R. Wright
- Model maker
- Lauren Abrams (*)
- Digital compositor
- Al Bailey (*)
- Digital compositor
- Lloyd Lee Barnett (*)
- Model maker foreman
- David Cohen (*)
- Software development
- Russell Darling (*) (ILM)
- Model maker
- Fon Davis (*) (ILM)
- Digital artist
- Olivier Sarda (*)
- Plate supervisor
- Scott Squires (*)
- Digital artist
- Tim Stevenson (*) (ILM)
- Miniature unit director of photography
- Eric Swenson (*)
- Model maker
- Trevor Tuttle (*)
- Digital compositor
- Matt Wallin (*)
Stunts
- Stunts
- Laura Albert
- Stunts
- Pete Antico
- Stunt coordinator
- M. James Arnett
- Stunts
- Seth Arnett
- Stunt driver
- David Barrett
- Stunts
- Stanton Barrett
- Stunts
- Rob Bollinger (Robert Bollinger)
- Stunts
- Todd Bryant
- Stunts
- David Cadiente
- Stunts
- Christopher Caso
- Stunts
- Danny Costa
- Stunts
- Mike De Luna
- Stunts
- John DePasquale
- Stunts
- Chris Durand
- Stunts
- Tom Elliott
- Stunts
- Gary Epper
- Stunts
- Jon Epstein (Jon H. Epstein)
- Stunts
- Yuri Hinson
- Stunts
- Thomas J. Huff (Tommy J. Huff)
- Stunt coordinator
- Gary Hymes
- Stunts
- Kevin L. Jackson
- Stunt double
- Cinda-Lin James (Julianne Moore)
- Stunts
- Cinda James (Cinda-Lin James)
- Stunt double
- Keii Johnston (Mr. Vaughn)
- Stunts
- Keii Johnston
- Stunts
- Steve Kelso
- Stunts
- Henry Kingi
- Stunts
- Jim Kirby
- Stunts
- Jon Kishi (Jon W. Kishi)
- Stunts
- Shawn Lane (Shawn Lane)
- Stunts
- Kevin Larson
- Stunts
- Les Larson
- Stunts
- Diana Lupo (Diana R. Lupo)
- Stunts
- Tom Lupo
- Utility stunts
- Dustin Meier
- Stunts
- Rich Minga
- Stunt double
- Tom Morga (Mr. Goldblum)
- Stunts
- Tom Morga
- Stunts
- Hugh Aodh O'Brien
- Stunts
- Manny Perry
- Stunts
- Charles Picerni Jr. (Chuck Picerni Jr.)
- Stunts
- Charlie Picerni
- Stunts
- Steve Picerni
- Stunts
- Chad Randall
- Stunts
- Shawn Robinson
- Stunts
- Troy Robinson
- Stunts
- Charlie Romano
- Stunts
- J.P. Romano
- Assistant stunt coordinator
- Pat Romano
- Stunts
- David Rowden
- Stunts
- Mike Schwellinger
- Stunts
- Adam Sewell
- Stunts
- Lou Simon
- Stunts
- Mark Stefanich
- Stunts
- Brian Stewart
- Stunts
- Ivan Stewart
- Stunts
- Lee Waddell
- Stunts
- William Washington
- Stunts
- Roger Wells
- Stunts
- Alan Wurtzel
- Stunts
- Robert 'Bobby Z' Zajonc
- Stunts
- Robin Lynn Bonaccorsi (*) (Screaming Lady)
- Stunt ATV Driver
- Jack Carpenter (*)
- Precision driver
- Mitchell Dean (*)
- Stunt performer
- Jared S. Eddo (*)
- Stunts
- Dorian Kingi (*)
- Stunts
- Theresa Pink (*)
- Stunts
- Thomas Rosales Jr. (*)
- Utility stunts
- James Ryan (*)
- Stunts
- Nancy Young (*)
Camera
- Best boy rigging electric
- Paul E. Avery
- Video engineer
- Dana Barks
- Electrician
- Marek Bojsza
- Rigging electrician
- Mike Booth
- Aerial assistant camera
- Richard Brooks Burton
- Rigging electrician
- Erik Butters
- Grip
- Jacob Cerrone
- Second assistant camera
- Cheli Clayton
- Grip
- Dan Coscia (Daniel Coscia)
- Rigging grip
- Jerry Day
- Lighting director
- David Devlin
- Rigging electrician
- Robert S. Dilly
- Camera operator
- Mitch Dubin ("a" camera)
- Best boy grip
- Kevin Erb
- Rigging grip
- Kevin Fahey
- Grip
- Scott Froschauer
- Rigging key grip
- Charley H. Gilleran (Charley Gilleran)
- Dolly grip
- Jack Glenn
- Assistant chief lighting technician
- Jarek Gorczycki
- Assistant camera
- Mark Gutterud (VistaVision)
- Steadicam operator
- Chris Haarhoff ("b" camera)
- Rigging grip
- Brad Heiner
- Electrician
- Patrick Hoeschen
- 24 frame video operator
- Steve Irwin
- Camera intern
- Tomomi Itaya
- Still photographer
- David James
- Grip
- Brent Jones (Brent L. Jones)
- Crane technician
- Tom Jordan
- Second assistant camera
- Tom Jordan ("b" camera)
- Rigging electrician
- Steve Kagen (Steve Kagan)
- Grip
- Krash Kowal
- Key grip
- Jim Kwiatkowski
- Dimmer board operator
- Michael Lambert
- Rigging gaffer
- Brian Lukas
- Rigging electrician
- Scott Medcalf
- Focus puller
- Steven Meizler ("a" camera)
- Video engineer
- Daniel P. Moore (Daniel P. Moore)
- Rigging grip
- Steve Owen
- Focus puller
- Karl Owens ("b" camera)
- Best boy rigging grip
- Robert Preston (Robert A. Preston)
- Rigging electrician
- Jeffery M. Renlie
- Electrician
- Larry J. Richardson
- Rigging grip
- Jayne Roy
- Grip
- Ralph Scherer
- Second assistant camera
- Mark Spath ("a" camera)
- Electrician
- John Trujillo (Universal)
- Best boy
- O'Shana Walker (Universal)
- Grip
- James Walsh (James B. Walsh)
- Electrician
- Daniel Windels
- Rigging electrician
- Chris Zamoscianyk
- Computer/video engineer
- Ben Betts (*)
- Rigging grip
- John S. Campbell (*)
- Electrician
- Roch Dutkowiak (*)
- Grip
- Kevin Edwards (*)
- Director of photography
- Mauro Fiore (*) (Second unit)
- Grip
- Glenn Fishel (*)
- Grip
- Geoffrey D. Knoller (*)
- Night light operator
- Ron Kunecke (*)
- Video/computer playback
- Larry Markart (*)
- Rigging electrician
- Roger Meilink (*)
- Studio rigging electrician
- Derek Page (*)
- Grip
- Chis Rountree (*)
Wardrobe department
- Key costumer
- Marie Kaderback (Marie Kaderback)
- Costumer
- Beau Desmond
- Set costumer
- Dallas Dornan (Dallas D. Dornan)
- Set costumer
- Marci Johnson (Marci R. Johnson)
- Key costumer
- Mitchell Kenney (Mitchell Ray Kenney)
- Costume supervisor
- Sue Moore
- Set costumer
- Kelly Porter
- Wrap costumer
- Lisa Halperin (*)
Editorial department
- Apprentice editor
- Steve Bauerfeind (Steven W. Bauerfeind)
- Assistant editor
- Ken Blackwell
- Negative cutter
- Gary Burritt
- Assistant editor
- Richard Byard
- Post-production executive
- Martin Cohen
- First assistant editor
- Patrick Crane
- Color timer
- Jim Passon
- Apprentice editor
- Julie Zunder (Julie Kahn Zunder)
- Post-production assistant
- Mike Cuevas (*)
Music department
- Scoring crew
- Richard DeArmas (Richard De Armas)
- Music contractor
- Sandy DeCrescent
- Scoring crew
- Greg Dennen
- Scoring crew
- Mark Eshelman
- Assistant music editor
- Kelly Mahan-Jaramillo
- Scoring crew
- Susan McLean
- Score mixer
- Shawn Murphy
- Orchestrator
- John Neufeld
- Orchestrator
- Conrad Pope
- Scoring crew
- Grant Schmitz
- Music editor
- Kenneth Wannberg
- Scoring crew
- Patrick Weber (Pat Weber)
- Musician
- Tom Boyd (*) (Oboe soloist)
- Musician
- James Thatcher (*) (French horn)
Other crew
- Medical safety coordinator
- Todd J. Adelman
- Chef
- Gerard R. Arnoult
- Stand-in
- O.B. Babbs
- Assistant aerial coordinator
- Christine Baer
- Puppeteer
- Lloyd Ball
- Assistant
- Leslie Barnett (Mr. Wilson)
- Puppeteer
- Bill Basso
- Stand-in
- Lisa Marie Boiko (Julianne Moore)
- Fabrication department
- Judy Bowerman
- Puppeteer
- Emery Brown
- Mold/technical department
- John Calpin
- Puppeteer
- John Calpin
- Blue hawaiian helicopter
- David Chevalier
- Blue hawaiian helicopter
- Patricia Chevalier
- Assistant
- Cris Clarke (Mr. Spielberg)
- Mechanical department
- David Covarrubias
- Puppeteer
- David Covarrubias
- Puppeteer
- Chris Cowan
- Key technician
- Barry Crane
- Puppeteer
- Barry Crane
- Puppeteer
- Richard Davison
- Puppeteer
- Jon Dawe
- Safety coordinator
- Chris Daywalt
- Mechanical department
- John Decker
- Electronics department
- Glenn Derry
- Puppeteer
- Glenn Derry
- Post-production accountant
- Maria DeVane
- Mold/technical department
- Lou Diaz
- Stand-in
- Craig Diffenderfer
- Staff assistant
- Danny Dirks (Daniel Dirks)
- Computer systems engineer
- Greg Dunn
- Dinosaur motion supervisor
- Randal M. Dutra (Randy Dutra)
- Puppeteer
- Jeff Edwards
- Consultant
- Tim Ehlinger (University of Wisconsin)
- Fabrication department
- Lynette Johnson (Lynette Johnson)
- Puppeteer
- Lynette Johnson (Lynette Johnson)
- Courier coordinator
- Lyn-Del Fiaseu
- Puppeteer
- Greg Figiel
- Personal assistant
- Marc Fusco (Mr. Spielberg)
- Key loader
- Tim Gaylord
- Trainer
- Michael George (Julianne Moore)
- Mold/technical department
- Lance Gilmer
- Mechanical department
- Lou Girard
- Craft service
- Tim Gonzales
- Projectionist
- René González
- Production assistant
- Monique Gougeon
- Stand-in
- Katena Graham
- Puppeteer
- Dave Grasso
- Mold/technical department
- Mike Harper
- Fabrication department
- Beth A. Hathaway (Beth Hathaway)
- Puppeteer
- Beth A. Hathaway (Beth Hathaway)
- Puppeteer
- Rich Haugen (Rich Haugen)
- Mechanical department
- Matt Heimilich (Matt Heimlich)
- Puppeteer
- Matt Heimilich (Matt Heimlich)
- Electronics department
- Kurt Herbel
- Stand-in
- James C. Hoffman
- Accounting assistant
- Nancy Honeycutt
- Consultant
- Jack Horner (Museum of the Rockies)
- Mechanical department
- Marc Irvin
- Puppeteer
- Marc Irvin
- Puppeteer
- Mark Jurinko
- Servo control specialist
- Simon Katiraie
- Set production assistant
- Heather Smith (Heather Kelton)
- Assistant
- Elyse Klaits (Ms. Kennedy)
- Assistant production coordinator
- Todd Lachniet (Todd M. Lachniet)
- Puppeteer
- Richard Landon (Richard J. Landon)
- Studio teacher
- Adria Later
- Mold/technical department
- Christian Lau
- Production accountant
- Stevie Lazo
- Unit publicist
- Don Levy
- Assistant accountant
- James T. Linville (James Linville)
- Assistant safety manager
- Frank T. Litchauer
- Puppeteer
- Lindsay MacGowan
- Production assistant
- Alicia Magnant
- Puppeteer
- Shane Mahan
- Puppeteer
- Mark Maitre
- Medic
- Judy Malinoski
- Mold/technical department
- Keith Marbory
- Puppeteer
- Keith Marbory
- Display graphics supervisor
- Todd Aron Marks (Todd A. Marks)
- Puppeteer
- Nick Marra
- Production coordinator
- Sherry Marshall
- Mechanical department
- Kyle Martin
- Puppeteer
- Karen Mason
- Puppeteer
- Jason Mathews (Jason Matthews)
- Key technician
- Tony McCray
- Puppeteer
- Tony McCray
- Puppeteer
- Mark 'Crash' McCreery
- Second assistant accountant
- Shaun McGovern (Shaun M. McGovern)
- Mold/technical department
- Tom McLaughlin
- Puppeteer
- Kevin McTurk
- Executive in charge of operations
- Tara Meaney-Crocitto
- Mold/technical department
- Mike Measimer
- Puppeteer
- David Monzingo
- Projectionist
- Kean Moynihan
- Full-motion dinosaurs
- Dennis Muren
- Assistant
- Janice Naehu (Mr. Koepp)
- Mechanical department
- Brian Namanny
- Puppeteer
- Brian Namanny
- Puppeteer
- Tim Nordella
- Aerial unit director
- David B. Nowell
- Set production assistant
- David O'Brien
- Third assistant accountant
- Joshua L.T. O'Malley
- Office production assistant
- Scott Oberholtzer
- Mold/technical department
- Michael Ornelaz
- Puppeteer
- Michael Ornelaz
- Additional concept designer
- Joey Orosco
- Puppeteer
- Joey Orosco
- Mold/technical department
- Eric Ostroff
- Puppeteer
- Eric Ostroff
- Shop foreman
- Tom Pahk
- Mechanical department
- Josh Patton
- Mold/technical department
- Dave Perteet (David Perteet)
- Office production assistant
- Steve P. Petyerak (Steven P. Petyerak)
- Payroll accountant
- Edward Poveda
- Twin star helicopter
- Alan Purwin (Alan D. Purwin)
- Script supervisor
- Ana Maria Quintana
- Assistant production accountant
- Kelly Richards Ralston
- Key technician
- Joe Reader
- Puppeteer
- Joe Reader
- Key set production assistant
- John Riley
- Mechanical department
- Paul Romer
- Puppeteer
- John Rosengrant
- Set production assistant
- Marc Roskin
- Assistant
- Mark Russell (Ms. Curtis)
- Set production assistant
- Sean Ryan
- Effects supervisor
- J. Alan Scott (Alan Scott)
- Puppeteer
- J. Alan Scott (Alan Scott)
- Script supervisor
- Mary Anne Seward (Second unit)
- Consultant
- Ross Seyfried (Hunter)
- Mold/technical department
- Mark Sisson
- Puppeteer
- Kirk Skodis
- Stand-in
- Ron Slanina
- Puppeteer
- Alfred Sousa
- Production secretary
- Stacie L. Speaker
- Electronics department
- Bruce Stark
- Office production assistant
- Gary L. Stein
- Puppeteer
- Scott Stoddard
- Set production assistant
- Todd Stone
- Puppeteer
- Chris Swift (Christopher Swift)
- Animal trainer
- Jules Sylvester
- Textile effects
- Phyllis Thurber-Moffit
- Office production assistant
- Angela Tillson
- Assistant
- Diana Tinkley (Mr. Molen)
- Craft service
- Sergio Toral
- Production accountant
- Laurie Trammell
- Production controller
- Jim Turner
- Dialect coach
- Nadia Venesse (Mr. Howard)
- Additional concept designer
- Rion Vernon
- Marine coordinator
- C. Ransom Walrod
- Production coordinator
- Stiles White
- Assistant
- Keri Wilson (Mr. Spielberg)
- Live-action dinosaurs
- Stan Winston
- Assistant
- Katie Wright (Stan Winston)
- Mold/technical department
- Gary Yee
- Aerial coordinator
- Robert 'Bobby Z' Zajonc
- Assistant
- Chuck Zlotnick (Stan Winston)
- Set production assistant
- Lisa Zusmer (Lisa Zusmer)
- Production assistant
- Eric Fisher (*)
- Set production assistant
- Michael D. Gillis (*)
- Production assistant
- Lauren Feige (*)
- Water safety
- James Mitchell Clyde (*)
- Production assistant
- Neal Naito (*)
- Stop motion poseable armatures
- Lionel Ivan Orozco (*)
(*) uncredited