You have not yet access to any sci-file…

The Mummy: Tomb of the Dragon Emperor

(The Mummy: Tomb of the Dragon Emperor)

 Credits

Cast

Rick O'Connell
Brendan Fraser
Emperor
Jet Li
Evelyn O'Connell
Maria Bello
Jonathan Carnahan
John Hannah
Zi Yuan
Michelle Yeoh
Alex O'Connell
Luke Ford
Lin
Isabella Leong
General Yang
Chau Sang Anthony Wong (Anthony Wong Chau-Sang)
Ming Guo
Russell Wong
Maguire
Liam Cunningham
Roger Wilson
David Calder
Choi
Jessey Meng
Li Zhou
Tian Liang
Chu Wah
Albert Kwan
Assassin
Wu Jing (Jacky Wu)
Assassin
Binghua Wei
Assassin
Guo Jing
Woman in Bookstore
Alison Louder
Russian Princess
Marcia Nasatir
Man in Bar
Emerald Starr
Nightclub Singer
Helen Feng
Brunette at Imhotep's
Stella Maryna Troshyna
Butler Jameson
James Bradford
Benjamin Fry
Daniel Giverin (Daniel Richard Giverin)
Yang's Soldier
Ken C. Tran (Ken Tran)
Yang's Soldier
Allan Chou (Allan Yuk-lun Chou)
Yang's Soldier
Fernando Fu-Nan Chien (Fernando Chien)
Yang's Soldier
Jeffrey Ong (Mac Jeffrey Ong)
Yang's Soldier
Chris Mark
Yang's Soldier
James Mark
Yang's Soldier
Mike Ching
Yang's Soldier
Darryl Quon
Yang's Soldier
Alex Chiang
Yang's Soldier
Paul Wu
Yang's Soldier
Larry Lam
Yang's Soldier
Brian Ho
Yang's Soldier
Vi-Hung Luv
Yang's Soldier
Phong Doan Huy
Mad Dog's Pal
Kyle Burnett Cashulin
Mad Dog's Pal
Charles Esposito
Yeti
Mike Scherer (Michael Scherer)
Yeti
Scott Taylor
Chinese Digger
Kham Tri Vixaysy
Chinese Digger
Don Lew
Mystic
Regis Attiow
Mystic
Tony Wai
Mystic
Yungstun Wu
Mystic
Xiang Guangxu
Mystic
Cong-Quyen Lam
Narrator (voice)
Freda Foh Shen
Dancer in Nightclub
Vic Armstrong (*)

Director

Director
Rob Cohen

Writing credits

Writer
Alfred Gough
Writer
Miles Millar
Writer
John L. Balderston (*) (1932 screenplay)
Writer
Stephen Sommers (*) (2001 screenplay)

Producer

Executive producer
Chris Brigham
Producer
Sean Daniel
Producer
Bob Ducsay
Executive producer
Jianxin Huang
Producer
James Jacks
Line producer: China
Chiu Wah Lee
Co-producer
Qin Lei
Co-producer
Josette Perrotta
Associate producer
Marc Pitre
Executive producer
Ren Zhonglun (Zhong-lun Ren)
Producer
Stephen Sommers
Associate producer
Matthew Stuecken
Co-producer
Doris Tse
Associate producer
Pengle Xu

Music

Music
Randy Edelman

Cinematography

Cinematographer
Simon Duggan

Editor

Editor
Kelly Matsumoto
Editor
Joel Negron

Casting

Casting director
Ronna Kress

Production design

Production designer
Nigel Phelps

Art direction

Art director
John Dexter
Art director
David Gaucher
Art director
Isabelle Guay (Supervising art director)
Art director
Nicolas Lepage
Art director
Jean-Pierre Paquet
Art director
Scott Zuber

Set decoration

Set decorator
Anne Kuljian
Set decorator
Philippe Lord

Costume design

Costume designer
Sanja Milkovic Hays

Makeup department

Special makeup effects technician
Caroline Aquin
Special effects makeup
Nelson De Costa (Nelson Dacosta)
Special makeup effects artist
Nelson De Costa
Hairdresser
Jean-Jacques Dion
Key hair designer
Réjean Forget
Key hair stylist: China action unit
Réjean Forget
Hair stylist: China action unit
Yuko Ying Min Fu
Makeup artist: China
Yin Cheng Fung
Special effects makeup artist
Bruno Gatien
Key makeup artist: China action unit
Emilie Gauthier
Makeup artist
Emilie Gauthier
Special makeup effects artist
Francois Gauthier
Key hair stylist: China
Warren Hanneman
Hair stylist
Tahira Herold
Visual effects hair department head: New Deal Studios Inc.
Teressa Hill
Makeup artist: China action unit
Xian Guo Hui
Hair stylist: China action unit
Jing Ma Jing
Makeup artist: China action unit
Song Jing
Makeup artist: China action unit
Xu Juan
First assistant makeup artist
Kathy Kelso
Hair stylist: China action unit
Eva Sik Wa Ko
Hair stylist: China
Li Kuen
Makeup artist: China action unit
Connie Ka Pik Lai (Connie Lai)
Hairdresser
Martin Lapointe
Special makeup effects artist
Serge Lavigueur
Special effects makeup workshop coordinator
Max Leduc
Hair stylist: China
Rong Li
Makeup artist: China action unit
Sun Liang
Key special effects makeup and prosthetics
Adrien Morot
Makeup artist
Magalie Metivier (Magali Métivier)
Makeup artist
Marissa Nemes
Effects makeup department head: New Deal Studios
Bridget O'Neill
Makeup artist
Chanelle Ouellette
Hairdresser
Johanne Paiement
Hairdresser
Cynthia Patton
Makeup artist: China action unit
Wang Qi
Key makeup artist
Colleen Quinton
Makeup artist: China action unit
Jin Chen Rui
Hairdresser
Ghislaine Sant
Hair stylist: Mr. Fraser
Aileen Seaton
Makeup artist: Mr. Fraser
Aileen Seaton
Special effects makeup artist
Shawn Stevenson
Hair stylist: Mr. Li, China
Popeye Ying Kwan Tam
Special effects makeup artist
Mark Unterberger
Hair stylist: China
Samuel Kwok Wong (Samuel Wong)
Hair stylist: China
Wang Xiao
Makeup artist: Mr. Li, China
Ling Man Yun

Production management

Production supervisor
Mitchell E. Dauterive
Production manager
Casey Grant
Production supervisor
Lu Cien Hioe
Unit manager
Jimmy Kontos
Unit production manager
Josette Perrotta
Post-production supervisor
Lisa Rodgers

Assistant director

Action unit director
Vic Armstrong
Second unit director
Vic Armstrong
Third assistant director
Anabelle Berkani
Third assistant director: action unit
Holly Brace Lavoie (Holly Brace-Lavoie)
Third assistant director
Marielou Bélisle-Pierre
Third assistant director
James Chasey
Second assistant director: action unit
Renato De Cotiis
Third assistant director: action unit, China
Zhi Tao He
On-set assistant director: China
Shi Min Li
On-set assistant director: China
Zheng Wei Li
Third assistant director: China
Bin Liao
Second assistant director: China
Lemon Yick Man Liu (Lemon Liu)
Third assistant director: China
Sean Xiao Liu
First assistant director: China
Sylvia Liu
Second assistant director: action unit, China
Yu Liu
Second assistant director: action unit, China
Terence Madden
First assistant director: action unit
Terry Madden
On-set assistant director: China
Mao Mao
Second assistant director
Bethan Mowat
Third assistant director
Jacinthe Noreau
Second second assistant director: action unit, China
Jason Ming Yeung Siu (Jason Siu)
Second assistant director: action unit, China
Paul Taylor
Second second assistant director: China
Davina To
First assistant director
P.J. Voeten
Trainee third assistant director
Emmet Walsh
Second assistant director: action unit, China
Fei Wang
Third assistant director: action unit, China
Sunny Xiang Yi Zeng
Third assistant director: action unit, China
Fan Zhang
First assistant director: re-shoots
Richard Goodwin (*)

Art department

Sculptor/mouldmaker
Andy Aitken
Storyboard artist
Francis Back
Props
Vincent Brabant
Art department assistant
James Branaman
Construction supervisor
Michel Brochu
Lead carpenter
Rejean Brochu
Assistant on-set props
Geneviève Cambron
Assistant painter
Benoit Camerlain
Set designer
Mario Chabot
Art director assistant
Sun Chuan Fei
Lead
Joseph Conenna
Assistant art director: China
Sherrie Dai
Sculptor
Ivelin Demirov
Set dresser
Louis Frederic Denomme
Props
Marie France Denoncourt
Assistant set decorator
Marie-Soleil Dénommé
Model maker
Dan Engle
Model maker
Scot Erb
Illustrator
Henry Fong
Art director: titles
Karin Fong
Set designer
Jean-Francois Fortin
Art director: titles
Steve Fuller
Typesetting
James Gambino
Assistant head plasterer
Michael Gardener
Head scenic painter
Alain Giguère
Model maker
Mathieu Giguère
Model maker supervisor
Ronny Gosselin
Illustrator
Meinert Hansen
Storyboard artist
Jose Holder
Model maker
Dimitri Kaliviotis
Plasterer
Jomphe Karljessy
Assistant to the production designer
Elza Kephart
Scenic painter
Chris Klein
Character designer: modeler
Julianna Kolakis
Art department coordinator
Annie Lamarre
Art department coordinator
Helene Lamarre
Set designer
Brent Lambert
Set dresser
Michel R. Lambert
Set designer
Céline Lampron
Lead carpenter
Alain Lepage
Head greensman
Ray Légaré
Property master
C.J. Maguire
On-set dresser
John McElroy
Storyboard artist
Martin L. Mercer
Scenic painter
Jean-François Merlot
Welder
Cristian Monaldi
Assistant art department coordinator
Julie Montplaisir
On-set props
Vidar Neuhof
Art department coordinator
Stephanie Pan Ying
Assistant on-set props
Véronique Piché
Set designer
Guy Pigeon
Storyboard artist
Manuel Plank-Jorge
Assistant property master
Rudy Reachi
Set dresser
Benoit Robitaille
Assistant art director
Charlotte Rouleau
Illustrator
Sean Samuels
Set designer
Maya Shimoguchi
Art department supervisor
Ronnie Shum
Assistant art director
Starry Liu Shuo (Liu Shuo)
Character designer
Aaron Sims
Art department coordinator
Carole Theriault
Set designer
Alex Touikan
Set designer
Lucie Tremblay
Set dresser
Yanick Veilleux
Art director assistant
Lee Yang
Property master: Canada
Claire Alary (*)
Visual development
Kevin Conran (*)
Concept artist
Ricardo F. Delgado (*)
Head sculptor: art department
Lucie Fournier (*)
Greenman
The Godding Brothers (*)
Assistant set decorator
Dai Kate (*)
Set designer
Julia K. Levine (*)
Assistant lead scenic artist
Tristan Tondino (*)

Sound department

Co-supervising sound editor
Paul Aulicino
Sound effects editor
Paul Aulicino
Sound recordist: Additional
Pascal Beaudin
Cable person
Cedric Charron
Production sound mixer: UK
Tony Dawe
First assistant sound editor
Marc Deschaine
Foley mixer
Nerses Gezalyan
Sound effects editor
Hector Gika (Hector C. Gika)
Sound editor
Xavier Horan
Dialogue editor
Daniel S. Irwin
Sound consultant: dolby
Mark Kenna (Foreign language versions)
Adr mixer
Nick Kray
Sound re-recording mixer
Daniel Leahy (Daniel J. Leahy)
Sound mixer
Erik Llauger-Meiselman
Adr artist
Raymond Ma
Sound mix technician
Rhys Maitland-Jones
Sound mix technician: additional
Craig Mann
Sound effects editor
Steve Mann
Production sound mixer
Louis Marion
Sound re-recording mixer
Scott Millan
Foley artist
James Moriana
Adr mixer
Chris Navarro
Sound effects editor
Steve S. Nelson (Steve Nelson)
Adr editor
Michelle Pazer
Boom operator
Louis Piche
Boom operator
Clare Shan Runciman
Assistant sound editor
Branden Spencer
Sound designer
Bruce Stambler
Sound supervisor
Bruce Stambler
Adr mixer
Greg Steele
Foley editor
John C. Stuver
Co-supervising sound editor
Becky Sullivan
Sound re-recording mixer
Gary Summers
Sound designer
Tim Walston
Sound effects editor
Tim Walston
Digital sound mix technician
Drew Webster
Foley artist
Jeffrey Wilhoit
Boom operator: UK
Denise Yarde
Adr recordist
Greg Zimmerman
Sound editor
Harry Cohen (*)
Sound mix technician
Mark Sheffield (*)

Special effects

Special effects technician
Enrico Altmann
Special effects assistant
Andy Antoine
Special effects technician
Andy Antoine
Special effects technician: China
James Bomalick
Special effects foreman
Dana Campbell
Special effects contact lenses
Kevin Carter
Assistant to special effects coordinator
Kyle Burnett Cashulin
Special effects foreman: China
Shing Chan
Special effects pyrotechnician
Adam Charbonneau
Special effects pyrotechnics foreman
Yvon Chico Charbonneau (Yvon Charbonneau)
Special effects foreman
Francis Choquette
Special effects buyer
Luo San Claire
Special effects foreman: China
Michael J. Clarke (Michael Clarke)
Senior special effects technician
Gary Coates
Special effects coordinator: Canada
Ryal Cosgrove
Special effects floor supervisor
Ryal Cosgrove
Special effects foreman
Mike Cozens
Special effects assistant technician
Henrik D'Anjou
Matchmove artist
Ashutosh Deshmukh
Special effects foreman
Yves Dubreuil
Special effects supervisor: Canada
Mario Dumont
Special effects rigger
André Essiembre
Fabricator: Film Illusions
Megan Flagg
Special effects foreman: China
Scott Garcia
Pyrotechnician
Corey Helmer
Snow dresser
Pierre L'Heureux
Special effects supervisor: Shanghai
Arthur Lao Wai Kit (Arthur Wai Kit Lao)
Special effects rigger
André Laperrière
Assistant special effects technician
Jerry Larouche
Special effects supervisor: Beijing
Bruce Law Wai Yin (Bruce Law)
Pyrotechnician
Simon Martineau
Special effects foreman: China
Barry L. McQueary (Barry McQueary)
Special effects foreman: China
Yu Hew Ming
Special effects assistant coordinator: China
Joe Montenegro
Senior special effects technician
J. Claude Montplaisir
Motion base operator
Casey D. Noel
Special effects assistant technician
Jean-Francois Patenaude
Special effects buyer
Louis Pedneault
Special effects best boy
Dave Pollak
Special effects crew
James Poulin
Armourer
Brent Radford
Special effects prop shop supervisor
Isidoro Raponi
Special effects technician: China
Edward Reiff (Edward T. Reiff Jr.)
Special effects assistant technician
Stephan Robert
Special effects motion control operator
Sean Snell
Special effects technician: China
Garth Steinheimer
Special effects coordinator
Bruce Steinheimer (R. Bruce Steinheimer)
Special effects assistant coordinator
Richard L. Thompson (Rick Thompson)
Special effects technician
Tim Winchester
Pyro technician: New Deal Studios
Daniel Yates

Visual effects

Match move technical director
Kiran Ahlawat
Lighting lead: Rhythm & Hues
Imran Ahmed
Sequence/scene lighting technical director: Rhythm & Hues India
Imran Ahmed
Animator: Rhythm and Hues
Tanseer Ahmed
Educator
Amit Aidasani
Education manager, Rhythm & Hues
Shish Aikat
Matchmove artist
Mohammad Akram
Scan record manager
Erik Akutagawa
Bg prep artist: Rhythm & Hues
Alex Mithun Jacob (Mithun Jacob Alex)
Character rigger: Digital Domain
Spencer Alexander
Character technical director
Spencer Alexander
Technical director: Rhythm & Hues
Mir Z. Ali
Compositing lead: Rhythm & Hues
Jeffrey Allen (Jeff Allen)
Effects artist: Digital Domain
Tom Allen
Animator: Digital Domain
Alfonso Alpuerto
Bg prep artist: Rhythm & Hues
P.R. Amarnath
Animator: Rhythm & Hues
Balaji Anbalagan
Effects artist: Digital Domain
Charles Anderson
Lead compositor: Digital Domain
Ted Andre
Visual effects coordinator: Rhythm & Hues
Charise E. Angone
Animator: Digital Domain
Slavik Anishchenko
Compositor: Rhythm & Hues
Alana Aranki
Lighter: Rhythm & Hues
Ron Arredondo (Ronald Arredondo)
Background prep artist: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Charles Arulraj
Effects technical director
Brandon Ashworth
Lighter: Digital Domain
Asuka Tohda (Tohda Asuka)
Lighting technical director
Rob Au
Senior technical director: Digital Domain
Steve Avoujageli
Texture artist
Bhavika Bajpai
Compositor: Rhythm & Hues
Adam Balentine
Visual effects technical director: Rhythm & Hues
Bill Ball (Bill Houston Ball)
Matchmove artist
Sachin Bangera
Texturing artist
Nicholas Barnes
Digital lighter
Simeon Bassett
Matte painter
Allen Battino
Modeler: Digital Domain
Bayard Baudoin
Lead 3D integration artist: Digital Domain
Geoffrey Baumann (Geoffrey E. Baumann)
On-set survey and integration lead: Digital Domain
Geoffrey E. Baumann
Digital effects supervisor: Rhythm & Hues
Jason Bayever
Lighting technical director
Brooke Beane
Pipeline technical director: Rhythm and Hues
Jeffery Beeland
Lead compositor: Digital Domain
Joel Behrens
Digital compositor: Digital Domain
Kevin Bell
Visual effects
Philip Benn
Effects artist: Digital Domain
Robert Bennett (Bob Bennett)
Compositor: Rhythm & Hues
Chris Bergman
Digital effects artist
Valerie Berney
Animation coordinator: Rhythm & Hues
Scott Berri
Compositor
Anita Bevelheimer
Render coordinator
Nikhil Bhatnagar
Roto/prep artist
Aman Bhutani
Animator
Emil Bidiuc
Digital compositor: Digital Domain
Jason Billington
Bg prep artist: Rhythm & Hues
Bhargava Bioni
Effects artist: Digital Domain
Dennis Blakey
Matchmove technical director
Adam Blank
Matchmove technical director: Rhythm & Hues, India
Sathish Kumar B. (Sathish Kumar Bodicherla)
Scanning manager
Michael Boggs
Roto/paint artist: Rhythm & Hues
Bhargav Boini (Bhargava Boini)
Matchmove technical director: Rhythm & Hues, India
Swapnil Borawake
Production coordinator
Sanchari Bose
Compositor: Digital Domain
Kevin Bouchez
Visual effects coordinator: New Deal Studios, Inc.
E.M. Bowen
Compositor: Digital Domain
Alette Boyce
Digital effects artist
Todd Boyce
Render i/o coordinator
Edward Derian Boyke
Manager of production services
John Bozzalla
Digital compositor: CafeFX
Danny Braet
Animation layout artist: Rhythm & Hues
Ellen Brenner
Rotoscope/paint artist: Digital Domain
John Brennick
Animator
A.J. Briones
Motion capture artist: Digital Domain
A.J. Briones
Compositor: Rhythm & Hues
Seth Brower
Matte painter
Ronn Brown
Effects technical director
Marc Bryant
Look development supervisor: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Joshua Bryer (Josh Bryer)
Animator: Rhythm & Hues
Alex Bryman
Pipeline technical director
Chris Burel (Christopher Burel)
Motion tracker: Image Metrics
Bryan Burger
Technical animator: Rhythm & Hues
Nick Burkard (Nicholas Burkard)
Visual effects production assistant
Andrew Burnett
Lighting technical director: Rhythm & Hues
Paul Bush
Visual effects supervisor
Matthew Butler (Matthew E. Butler)
Animation supervisor: Rhythm & Hues
Bill Campbell
Lighter: Rhythm & Hues
Georgia Cano
3D lead
Tom Capizzi
Lighting lead: Rhythm & Hues
Tom Capizzi
3D lighting artist/compositing
Andrea Caretta
Visual effects editor: Digital Domain
Alessandra Carlino
Visual effects coordinator
Steve Carter
Digital compositor
Jeffrey Castel De Oro
Technical animator
Tyler Cayce
Matte painter
Joe Ceballos
Animator: Rhythm & Hues
Chaitanya M.B. (M.B. Chaitanya)
Visual effects assistant: China
Chan Tsz Him (Tsz Him Chan)
Roto and paint artist
Theju Chandran
Technical animator
Kee Chang
Texture artist: Rhythm and Hues Studios
Serena Chang
Modeller: Rhythm & Hues
Jonathan Chao (Jo-Wan Chao)
Effects lead: Rhythm & Hues
Christopher Chapman (Chris Chapman)
Lead motion capture artist: Digital Domain
Pierre Chastain
Procedural character animation artist: Digital Domain
An-Lon Chen
Technical director: digital crowd
An-Lon Chen
Visual effects assistant: China
Grace Chen
Matte painter
Vanessa Cheung
Lighting supervisor: Rhythm & Hues
Raymond Chih
Animation layout: Rhythm & Hues
Hitesh Chikate
Rotoscope/paint artist
Wally Chin
Systems administrator
Vikas Chirate
Lighter: Rhythm & Hues
Vinn Chirayil (Vinny Chirayil)
Assistant digital coordinator: Digital Domain
Sarah Cho
Modeler: Digital Domain
Go Woon Choi
Lead modeler: Rhythm & Hues
Jung-Yoon Choi
Modeler
Sandesh Chonkar
Matchmove technical director: Rhythm & Hues
Samik R.C. (Samik Roy Choudhury)
Bg prep artist: Rhythm & Hues
Shyam Chowdhury
Modeller: Rhythm & Hues
Craig Chun
Lighting artist
Sun Chung
Rotoscope/paint artist: Digital Domain
Daniel Clark
Effects technician
Jessee J. Clarkson
Technical director
Michael Clive
Matte painter: Rhythm & Hues
Dylan Cole
Scanning and recording operator: Digital Domain
Chad E. Collier
Systems/operations: Rhythm & Hues
Daniel Aristoteles Collins
Pre-visualization supervisor
Michael Comfort
Lighting artist: Digital Domain
Shaun Comly
Digital coordinator: Digital Domain
Meagan Condito
Render I/O administrator
Mary-Margaret Conley
Compositor: CIS Hollywood
Shane Cook
HD Witness Cam Tech.
Ken Coolen
Modeling supervisor: Digital Domain
Francisco A. Cortina (Francisco Cortina)
Lead texture artist: Rhythm & Hues
Nicholas Cosmi
Matte painter
Brenton Cottman
3D integration artist: Digital Domain
Shelley Larocca Courte
Visual effects consultant
Christopher Cram
Digital compositor: Rhythm & Hues
Michael Crane
Compositor: CIS Hollywood
Craig Crawford
Motion tracker: Image Metrics
Alistair Creaser
Effects artist: Rhythm & Hues
Valerie B. Cripps
Effects artist: Digital Domain
Sean C. Cunningham
Procedural character animation artist: Digital Domain
Kat Curry (Kathleen Curry)
Massive artist: Digital Domain
Brian G. Curtis
Procedural character animation artist: Digital Domain
Brian G. Curtis
Mocap supervisor: Giant Studios
Kevin Cushing
Head of production: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Julie D'Antoni
End title animator
Sam Dabbs
Animation supervisor: Rhythm & Hues
Ruth Daly
Compositing lead: Rhythm & Hues
Payal Dani
Animation lead
Nirmal David
Effects animator
Brandon Davis
Lighter: Rhythm & Hues
Jose De Juan (Jose L. De Juan)
Visual effects artist: 3D scanning & modeling
Yoshi DeHerrera
Sequence coordinator
Sandy DellaMarie
Visual effects
Steve Dellerson
Lead texture painter
Michelle Deniaud
Pre-vis supervisor
Justin Denton
Bg prep artist: Rhythm & Hues
Venuprasath Dhanapal
3D integration artist: Digital Domain
Jesse Vander Does
Digital artist: Digital Domain
Hugo Dominguez
Modeler
Raul Dominguez
3D integration artist: Digital Domain
Kevin Dooley
Lighting artist
Bill Dorais
Technical animator: Rhythm and Hues Studios
John Dowell
Pipeline technical director
Rachel Drews
Effects technical director
Frank Du
Rotoscope and paint artist
Donna Dubuc-Curtis
Digital artist: Digital Domain
Mark Duckworth
Digital production coordinator: India
Nancy Duff
Effects artist: Digital Domain
Todd Dufour
Lighting technical director: Rhythm and Hues
Ryan Duhaime
Technical animation lead: Rhythm & Hues
Philip Duncan
Lighter: Digital Domain
Frederic Durand
Effects artist: Digital Domain
Antoine Durr
Visual effects: Illusion Arts
Syd Dutton
Sequence supervisor: Rhythm & Hues
Pauline Duvall
Roto/paint artist: Digital Domain
Edgar Díaz
Animator: Rhythm & Hues
Carolyn Ee-Kaiser
Technical director
Brett Ellis
Look development
Chris Elmer
Matchmove supervisor: Rhythm & Hues
Rich Enders (Richard Enders)
Lead character rigger: Rhythm & Hues
Ryan English
Effects artist: Rhythm & Hues
Anders Ericson
Motion capture performer
Timothy Eulich
Motion capture player
Timothy Eulich
Lighting artist
Kenny Jack Evans (Jack Evans)
Digital compositor
Steven Fagerquist
3D integration artist: Digital Domain
Devin Fairbairn
Digital artist: Digital Domain
Devin Fairbairn
Lighting technical director: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Rich Fallat
Compositor: Digital Domain
Joe Farrell
Look dev artist
Joe Farrell
Animation layout supervisor: Rhythm & Hues
Colbert Fennelly
Visual effects associate producer: Pacific Title & Art Studio
Emily Fenster
Procedural character animation lead: Digital Domain
Chad Finnerty
Visual effects coordinator: CIS Hollywood
Brenda Finster
Effects artist: Rhythm & Hues
Lucio Flores (Lucio I. Flores)
Digital compositor
Chris Flynn
Senior texture painter: Rhythm & Hues
Edwin Fong
Visual effects coordinator: Illusion Arts
Collin Fowler
Visual effects supervisor: Pacific Title
Mark Freund
Digital artist
Mike Frevert
Lighter: Digital Domain
Robert A.D. Frick
Digital compositor
Mathias Frodin
Motion capture editor: Giant Studios
Maki Fukumoto
Match mover: Rhythm & Hues
Matthew Fuller
Animator: Rhythm & Hues
Sagar Funde
Systems operator
Nicole Galaz
Animator
Erik Gamache
Roto/paint artist
Ginesh Gandhi
Texture painter
Alex Garcia
Lighter: Digital Domain
Julie Garcia
Pre-visualization
Jahkeeli Garnett
Digital compositor: Digital Domain
Scott Gastellu
Visual effects editor
Michael Gay
Rotoscope/paint artist: CIS Visual Effects Group
Larry Gaynor
Visual effects artist: Digital Domain
Brian Gadzik (Brian Gazdik)
Massive technical director: Digital Domain
Jack Geckler
Procedural character animation artist: Digital Domain
Jack Geckler
Motion tracker: Image Metrics
Brian Genna
Matchmove artist
Denil George
Digital compositor
Bill Georgiou
Motion capture artist: Digital Domain
Adam Ghering
Technical animator
Adam Ghering
Digital artist
Divakar Ghodake (Modeling technical director)
Digital effects artist
John Gibson
Lead 3D integration artist: Digital Domain
Swen Gillberg
Lighter: Rhythm & Hues
Ryan Gillis
Modeler: Digital Domain
Anastacios Gionis
Digital compositor: visual effects: CIS Hollywood
Alex Gitler
CG supervisor: Cafe FX
Bryan Godwin
Lead texture artist: Rhythm & Hues
Daniel Gonzalez
Animator
John Goodman
Technical animation supervisor
Jimmy Gordon
Visual effects supervisor: CafeFX
Scott Gordon
Digital effects artist
Stuart D. Gordon
Rigging lead: Digital Domain
Richard Grandy
Effects technical director
Victor Grant
Visual effects supervisor: New Deal Studios, Inc.
Matthew Gratzner
Procedural character animation artist: Digital Domain
Lori Green Smith (Lori Green)
Visual effects artist: Rhythm & Hues
Lori Green Smith (Lori Green)
Motion capture artist: Digital Domain
Mark Greenberg
Digital coordinator: India
Stephanie Greenquist
Animation supervisor: Image Metrics
Paul Griffin
Conceptual designer: Rhythm & Hues
Christopher Grun (Chris Grun)
Compositor
Jay Grunfeld
Animator: Digital Domain
Tom Gurney (Tom K. Gurney)
Character rigger: Digital Domain
Briana Hamilton
Lighting technical director: Rhythm & Hues
Justin Hammond
Lighting artist
Anthony Juno Han
Character rigging
Dae-Ho Han
Digital effects compositor: Pacific Title
Brian Hanable
Color timing supervisor
Anthony Harris
Digital paint/rotoscope lead: Digital Domain
Ian A. Harris
Animator: Digital Domain
Jordan Harris
Rotoscope/paint artist: Digital Domain
Marlan Harris
Animator
Audie Harrison
Effects artist: Rhythm & Hues
Sho Hasegawa
Technical director: Rhythm & Hues
Sho Hasegawa
Modeller: Rhythm & Hues
Kenny Haug
Vfx conceptual artist
Claas Henke
Compositing supervisor: CafeFX
Alex Henning
Visual effects: Rhythm & Hues
Garman Herigstad
Matte painter
Nick Hiatt
Compositor: Digital Domain
Jonathan Hicks
Rigger
Brad Hiebert
Digital compositor
Austin Hiser
Modeler
Wei Ho
Motion capture editor: Giant Studios
Alan Hodges
Computer graphics supervisor: Digital Domain
David Hodgins
Digital matte painter
Dark Hoffman
3D integration: Digital Domain
Glenn Holbrook
Digital imaging specialist
Phil Holland
Digital coordinator: Digital Domain
Brian Holligan
Senior compositor: Digital Domain
Heather Hoyland
Digital compositor: Digital Domain
Konstantin Hristozov
Crowd technical director
Christina Hsu
Procedural character animation artist: Digital Domain
Christina Hsu
Senior digital compositor
Chia-Chi Hu
CG coordinator
Jamison Huber
Digital artist: Digital Domain
Melissa Huerta
Rotoscope/paint artist: Digital Domain
Melissa Huerta
Lighter: Rhythm & Hues
Jamie Huey
Look development: Rhythm & Hues
Jamie Huey
Visual effects supervisor
Joel Hynek
Effects technical director: Digital Domain
Kenneth Ibrahim
Model shop coordinator
Bridget Immelman
Digital compositor: Rhythm & Hues
Neeraj Ingle
Digital compositor: Digital Domain
Aruna Inversin
Lighting lead: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Katherine Ipjian
Look development: Rhythm & Hues
Katherine Ipjian
Lighting artist
Isaac Irvin
Character rigger: Digital Domain
Tracy Irwin (Tracy Nicole Irwin)
Visual effects artist
Tracy Nicole Irwin
Effects supervisor: Rhythm & Hues
Jason Iversen
Visual effects coordinator
Lakshmi Subramanian Iyer
Lighter: Digital Domain
Kenneth Everett Jackson
Visual effects production manager
Michelle Jacobs
Match move technical director: Rhythm & Hues
Virendra Jadhav
Visual effects
Sandeep Jawalkar
Character rigger: Digital Domain
Mattias Jervill
Visual effects designer: CafeFX
Lei Jin
Visual effects artist
Aimee Johnson
Digital production manager: Digital Domain
Jaimie Lee Jota
Conceptual designer: Rhythm & Hues
Doug Juhn
Pre-visualization artist
Tim Kadowaki
Digital coordinator: Rhythm & Hues
Karen Muranaka (Karen Kageyama)
Digital artist: Digital Domain
Alla Kalachnikova
Lighter: Digital Domain
Alla Kalachnikova
Bg prep artist: Rhythm & Hues
Sathya Kaliamoorthy
Digital compositor: Rhythm & Hues
Kamalakkannan V. (Kamalakkannan)
Render support
Rohit Karandadi
Crowd technical director
John Kasprzak
Procedural character animation artist: Digital Domain
John Kasprzak
Bg prep artist: Rhythm & Hues
Gurpreet Kaur
Compositor: Rhythm & Hues
Sean Kennedy
Modeler: Digital Domain
Wayne Kennedy
Digital compositor
Chris J. Kenny
Lighting technical director: Rhythm & Hues
Scott Kilburn
Animator: Rhythm & Hues
Chansoo Kim
CG coordinator
Dave Kim
Digital compositor: Rhythm & Hues
Sam Kim
Lighting lead: Rhythm & Hues
V.S. Kiran
Compositor: Rhythm & Hues
Karen Fratkin (Karen Klein)
Lighter: Rhythm & Hues
MacDuff Knox
Matte painter: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Marta Knudsen
Visual effects artist
Karl Kohlman
Effects artist: Rhythm & Hues
Joshua Kolden (Joshua I. Kolden)
Visual effects assistant: China
Loo Yee Kong
Digital production manager: Rhythm & Hues
Gene Kozicki
Matchmove technical director: Rhythm & Hues
Varun Krishnan
Lighter: Rhythm & Hues
Rodian Kubelec
Effects artist: Rhythm & Hues
Takashi Kubota
Compositor: Digital Domain
Paul Kulikowski
Matchmove technical director: rhythm and hues
Naveen Kumar Natarajan
Animator: Rhythm & Hues
Jyoti Kumar
Lead compositor: Rhythm & Hues
Mukesh Kumar
Matchmove technical director: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Naveen Kumar
Paint and rotoscope artist
Prince Kurian
Digital compositor: Digital Domain
James Kuroda
Visual effects coordinator
Paulina Kuszta
Visual effects producer: Digital Domain
Kelly L'Estrange Patterson (Kelly L'Estrange)
Texture painter: Digital Domain
Joseph Lacap
Digital compositor
Joshua LaCross
Motion capture supervisor: Digital Domain
Michelle Ladd
Lighting lead: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Yogesh Lakhani
Compositor
Jay Lalime
Key visual effects assistant
Hugo Lalonde
Visual effects producer: Pacific Title & Art Studio
Ladd Lanford
Compositor: Digital Domain
Phillip Lange (Phillip Lang)
Visual effects lead
Mårten Larsson
Digital compositor
Jessica Laszlo
Lighting technical director: Digital Domain
J.T. Lawrence (James Travis Lawrence)
Vfx assistant coordinator
Isabelle Leduc
Digital coordinator: Rhythm & Hues
Jeanny Lee
Effects coordinator: Rhythm & Hues
Jeanny Lee
Animation supervisor: Digital Domain
Kelvin Lee
Animation layout
Hannah K. Lees
Motion capture editor: Giant Studios
Eric Leidenroth
Massive technical director: Digital Domain
Nick Levenduski
Procedural character animation artist: Digital Domain
Nick Levenduski
Lighting technical director: Digital Domain
Michael Levine
Digital effects artist
Kent Lidke
Visual effects supervisor: CIS Visual Effects Group
Gregory Liegey (Gregory D. Liegey)
Character rigger: Rhythm & Hues
Daniel Lindsey
Character animator: Rhythm & Hues
David Linsey
Animator: Rhythm & Hues
Victoria Livingstone
Compositor
Alex Llewellyn
Digital compositor: Rhythm and Hues
Sophia Lo
Senior texture artist
Ting Lo
Dustbuster
Jo Lockman
Scanning and recording operator: Digital Domain
Jo Lockman
Tech animator
Ryan Lorie
Set data technician: Rhythm and Hues Studios
Blaine Lougheed
Motion capture editor: Giant Studios
Justin Louis
Visual effects assistant: China
Rainie Ma
Texture artist
Daniel Macarin
Digital compositor: CIS London
Hugh Macdonald
Motion capture artist: Digital Domain
Rob MacKenzie
Senior technical animator
Rob MacKenzie
Motion capture editor: Giant Studios
Carol Madrigal
Visual effects producer: CIS-Hollywood
Lisa Maher
Concept artist
Richard Mahon
Lead matte painter: Rhythm & Hues
Rich Mahon (Richard Mahon)
Animator: Digital Domain
Les Major
Lighting techical director
Varun Malhotra
Animator
Jason Malinowsky
Matchmove technical director
Sudip Mallick
Character rigging supervisor
Joe Mancewicz
Digital artist
Zach Mandt
Background prep artist: Rhythm & Hues
Shilpesh Mane
Modeling technical diretor: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Vangala Manoj
Modeller: Rhythm & Hues
Manoj Vangala (Vangala Manoj)
Digital compositor
Simon Marinof
Digital production services: Digital Domain
Rachel A. Mariscal
Visual effects assistant
Ben Marks
Animation supervisor: Illusion Arts
Fumi Mashimo
Technical director
Daniel Maskit
Visual effects production assistant
David Masure-Bosco
Digital compositor
Craig Mathieson
Digital compositor
Gaurav Mathur
Digital matte painter
Tim Matney
Production coordinator: Rhythm & Hues
Shelley Matsutani
Motion capture technical producer: Giant Studios
Sarah Mattes
Modeler: Digital Domain
Kirk G. Mawhinney (Kirk Mawhinney)
Render coordinator
Daniel McCurley
Cg supervisor: CafeFX
Luke McDonald
Digital artist: previz
Josh McGuire
Character rigging supervisor: Rhythm & Hues
Gavin McMillan (M. Gavin McMillan)
Art director
Mike Meaker
Roto/prep artist: Rhythm And Hues Studios
Jay Mehta
Digital compositor: Rhythm & Hues
Daniel Mejia
Visual effects producer: CafeFX
Joel Román Mendías
Lighting/compositing artist
Ravikumar Menon
Co-visual effects supervisor: Rhythm & Hues
Bob Mercier
Effects artist: Digital Domain
Jaymie Miguel
Assistant visual effects editor: Digital Domain
Brian David Miller
Digital compositor: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Douglas Miller
Modeler: Rhythm & Hues, India
Chirag Mistry
Compositing lead: Rhythm & Hues
Sheila Woodford (Sheila Molnar)
Lead compositor
Sheila Molnar
Digital compositor
Shawn Monaghan
Visual effects producer: marketing
Rodney Montague
Roto/paint artist: Rhythm & Hues
Rohini Montenegro
Animator
Jim Moorhead
Visual effects editor: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Zeke Morales
Texture artist
Cathy Morin
Matchmove technical director: Rhythm & Hues
Meg Morris
Assistant digital producer
Jennie Morse
Digital artist
Daniel Moy
Modeler: Digital Domain
Daniel Moy
Animation technical director
Anandroop Mukherjee
Animation coordinator
Shane Mulholland
Matte painter: Rhythm & Hues
Patrick Mullane (Patrick Paul Mullane)
Scan data cleanup
Kyle Mulqueen
Motion capture technical supervisor: Giant Studios
Ken Murano
Motion editor
Connor Murphy
Senior software engineer
Ken Museth
Digital compositor: Rhythm & Hues
Reddy Ram Nadam (Ram Mohan Nadam Reddy)
Animator: Rhythm & Hues
Michael Nair
Concept designer
Sei Nakashima
3D artist
Rishikesh Nandlaskar
Modeller: Rhythm & Hues
Rishikesh Nandlaskar
Visual effects coordinator
Paula Nederman
Digital compositor
Brandon Nelson
3D lead: Pacific Title & Art Studio
Lee Nelson
Visual effects artist
David Neuberger
Visual effects coordinator: Digital Domain
Stephen Newnam (Stephen F. Newnam)
Pre-viz animator
Jonathan Ng
Animator: Digital Domain
Thanh John Nguyen (Thanh Nguyen)
Digital artist
Vinh Nguyen
Digital compositor
Bruce Nicholson
Digital effects artist
Will Nicholson
Effects artist: Digital Domain
Cesar Niculescu (Caesar Niculescu)
Environment lead
David Niednagel
Lead matte painter: Digital Domain
David Niednagel
Render coordinator
Christopher S. Nielsen
Tracking
James P. Noon
Business affairs: The Aaron Sims Company
John Norris
Assistant effects technician
Beckett Noyes
Matte painter: Rhythm & Hues
Onesimus Nuernberger
Visual effects editor: CIS London
Collette Nunes
Rotoscope/background prep artist: Rhythm & Hues
Shyam Prasad Chowdhary Nunna
Compositor
Mike Ocoboc
Effects artist: Rhythm & Hues
Hideki Okano
Matte painter: Rhythm & Hues
Joshua Ong
Visual effects artist
Steven Ong
Technical animator: Rhythm & Hues
Tyler Opatrny
Visual effects managing editor: CafeFX
Desi Ortiz
Effects artist: Rhythm & Hues
Nathan Ortiz
Senior visual effects technical director: Rhythm & Hues
Siegfried Ostertag
Technical developer
Lauralea Otis
Digital production coordinator: Rhythm & Hues
Boban Panakal Varghese Joy
Technical animator
Ken Paris
Bg prep lead: Rhythm & Hues
Elam Parithi
Visual effects conceptual artist: Digital Domain
James Parris
Animator: Rhythm & Hues
Zachary Parrish (Zach Parrish)
Animator: Rhythm & Hues
Samir Patel
Character animator: Digital Domain
Dan Patterson
Matchmove technical director
Promit Pattnaik
Visual effects artist
Andrew A. Paules
Texture artist: Rhythm & Hues, India
Vishal Pawar
Digital compositor: CIS
Michael Pecchia
Compositing supervisor: Digital Domain
Lou Pecora
Compositor: CIS Visual Effects Group
Mario Peixoto
Lighter: Rhythm & Hues
Seth Peterson
Animator
Eric Petey
Digital effects artist
David Ryan Phalen
Lighting technical director
Jean Joseph Philip
Assistant visual effects editor
Mark V. Phillips
Dustbusting lead
Tom Piedmont
Motion editor/animator
Anthony Pintor
Plate supervisor
Kelly Port
Effects animation lead
Phillip Prahl
Effects artist: Digital Domain
Phillip Prahl
Motion editor
Dave Preciado
Digital compositor: Digital Domain
Francis Puthanangadi
Match move technical director
Rajesh Putta
Digital effects artist
Youngil Pyo
Technical animator: Rhythm & Hues
Jason Quintana
Cg supervisor
Nordin Rahhali
Modeling technical director: Rhythm and Hues Studios
Vivek Ram
Bg prep artist: Rhythm & Hues
Vamshi Ramasagaram
Matchmove technical director: rhythm and hues
Nachiarkovil Durairaj Rangesh
Digital artist: Digital Domain
Lance Ranzer
Matchmove technical director
Sanjay Rao
Render support
Shrinidhi Rao
Digital compositor: Rhythm & Hues
Andres Rascon
Matchmove technical director: Rhythm & Hues
Marina Ratina
Roto/prep artist
Raj Mohan Singh Rawat
Matchmove technical director: Rhythm & Hues
Sunil Rawat
Digital compositor: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Suryapal Rawat
Animator
Derek Raymond
Visual effects
Shinichi Rembutsu
Effects artist: Rhythm & Hues
Andrew Renner
Digital artist
Thomas Reppen
Matte painter
Rick Rische
Sequence supervisor: Rhythm & Hues
Edwin Rivera
Lighter: Digital Domain
Sean Rivet
Character animator: Rhythm and Hues
Burke Roane
Visual effects line producer: CIS London
Becky Roberts
Production accountant
Chris Rockwell
Paint/roto artist: CafeFX
Ruben Rodas
Pre-visualization artist
Patrick J. Rodriguez
Digital effects artist
Chad Roen
Modeler
Chad Roen
Compositor: Digital Domain
Bob Roesler
Environment supervisor: Rhythm & Hues
Chris Rogers (Christopher Rogers)
Visual effects editor
Jody Rogers
Rotoscope/paint artist: Digital Domain
Stephanie Murphy (Stephanie Rogers)
Lead digital effects artist: Rhythm & Hues
Allen Rose
Technical animator: Rhythm & Hues
Mikki Rose (Michela Rose)
Visual effects production manager: Rhythm & Hues
Karl Rumpf
Character rigger: Digital Domain
George Saavedra
Match move technical director: Rhythm & Hues, India
Diksha Sagar
Pipeline technical director: Rhythm & Hues
Saswat Sahoo
Cg effects artist: Digital Domain
Ryo Sakaguchi
Motion capture artist
J.R. Salazar
Matchmove lead
Mayur Samant
3D integration artist: Digital Domain
David S. Sanchez (David Sanchez)
Digital artist
David Sanchez
Modeler: Digital Domain
Michael Sanchez
Compositor: Rhythm & Hues
Arnab Sanyal
Digital effects artist
Arnab Sanyal
Compositor: Digital Domain
Olivier P. Sarda (Olivier Sarda)
Bg prep artist: Rhythm & Hues
M. Sathishkumar
Color grader
Christopher Savides
Character animator
Jeff Schanz
Modeler: Digital Domain
Jean-Louis Schiller
Digital set designer: New Deal Studios
Scott Schneider
Matte artist: Illusion Arts
Bob Scifo (Robert Scifo)
Digital compositor: Digital Domain
Donovan A. Scott (Donovan Scott)
Digital artist: Digital Domain
Diana Sear
Lighter: Digital Domain
Diana Sear
Digital artist
Kevin Sears
Lighter: Digital Domain
Kevin Sears
Bg prep artist: Rhythm & Hues
Vijay Selvam
Digital artist: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Vijay Selvam
Lighter: Rhythm & Hues
Argha Sen
Lead texture artist
Stan Seo
Digital production manager: Rhythm & Hues, India
Seshaprasad
Digital compositor: Rhythm & Hues
Behnam Shafiebeik
Match move technical director: Rhythm & Hues, India
Divyesh Shah
Background prep artist: Rhythm & Hues
Siddharth Shah
3D integration artist: Digital Domain
Som Shankar
Bg prep artist: Rhythm & Hues
Srikanth Shanmugam
Background prep lead
Amit Sharma
Production coordinator
Neha Sharma
Texture painter
Shreya Shetty
Systems operator
Stephen Shimano
Matte painter: Digital Domain
Mayumi Shimokawa
Rotoscope/paint artist: Digital Domain
Gregory Shimp (Greg Shimp)
Lighting technical director: Rhythm & Hues
Heekyung Shin
Rotoscope/paint artist: Digital Domain
Jay Shindell
Digital coordinator: Rhythm & Hues
Misato Shinohara
Digital compositor
Josh Shuman
Matte painter: Digital Domain
Daveed Shwartz
Bg prep artist: Rhythm & Hues
M. Shyam Chand
Backgound preparation technical director
Shyamchand
Tracking
Prateep Siamwalla
Digital compositor
Cybele Sierra
Bg prep artist: Rhythm & Hues
Siju Murugan (Murugan Siju)
Paint and roto artist
Murugan Siju
Digital compositor: CafeFX
Clancy Silver
Modeller: Rhythm & Hues
Sabrina Silver
Compositor: Digital Domain
Craig A. Simms
Systems administrator
Fred Simon
Rotoscope/background prep artist: Rhythm & Hues
Arjun Singh
Digital artist
Dhruv Singh
Assistant digital coordinator: Digital Domain
Bradford Tillman Skiles
Lighting lead: Rhythm & Hues
Amie Slate
Animation lead: Rhythm & Hues
Beth Sleven
Visual effects artist
Edmond Smith III
Render I/O administrator
Brad Smith
3D laser scanning
Marc Smith
Digital compositor: Digital Domain
R. Matt Smith
Vfx production assistant: Rhythm And Hues
Carlos Solorzano
Match move technical director: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Dinesh Soni
Matte painter
Alan Sonneman
Visual effects assistant coordinator
Amy Spanner
Visual effects supervisor
Derek Spears
Animation supervisor: Rhythm & Hues
Danny Speck
Digital producer: Rhythm & Hues
Lisa K. Spence (Lisa Spence)
Lighting technical director
Bill Spradlin
Matchmove technical director
Seshadri Srinidhi
Lead compositor
Julie Stark
Texture artist: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Jennifer Stratton
Render coordinator
Matthew Stringer
Digital compositor: Digital Domain
Florian Strobl
Visual effects producer: Illusion Arts
Catherine Sudolcan
Matchmove technical director: Rhythm & Hues
Yuki Sugimoto
Bg prep artist: Rhythm & Hues
Radhakrishnan S. (Radhakrishnan Sundararaj)
Paint & roto artist
Radhakrishnan Sundararaj
Lighter
Åsa Svedberg
Digital compositor: Rhythm & Hues
Ryan Swanno
Paint/rotoscope artist: Digital Domain
Kristen Swanson
Lighting artist
Craig Sylvester
Digital artist
Hirofumi Takeda
Senior animation supervisor: Rhythm & Hues
Craig Talmy
Character animator: Digital Domain
Andrew Tamandl (Andy Tamandl)
Visual effects coordinator
Aashima Taneja
Lighting lead: Digital Domain
Hanzhi Tang
Digital lighting artist
Dann Tarmy
2D supervisor: Rhythm and Hues
Brian Tatosky
Render I/O administrator
Ben Taylor
Visual effects: Illusion Arts
Bill Taylor
Prep artist
Jateen Thakkar
Visual effects producer
Ginger Theisen
Digital roto and paint artist
Chandran Theju
Visual effects coordinator: Rhythm & Hues
Cat Thelia
Crowd technical director
James Thornton
Procedural character animation artist: Digital Domain
James Thornton
Visual effects co-producer
Garv Thorp
Technical animator
Marc Thyng
Pre-visualization artist
Dan Tindell
Visual effects producer: Rhythm & Hues
Bill Tlusty
Lead pipeline technical director: Rhythm & Hues
Joey Tobiska
Technical director
Remy Torre
Effects artist: Rhythm & Hues
Scott Townsend (Scotty Townsend)
Compositor: Digital Domain
Linda Tremblay-Geibel (Linda Tremblay)
Digital compositor
Linda Tremblay
Compositor: Rhythm & Hues
Dan Trezise
Match move technical director
Tejas Trivedi
Digital compositor: Digital Domain
Guerdon S. Trueblood (Guerdon Trueblood)
Visual effects artist
Hiroshi Tsubokawa
3D artist: Illusion Arts
Andrew Tucker
Animator: Rhythm & Hues
Johnny Turco
Modeller: Rhythm & Hues
Arati Ullal
Digital effects artist
Alfred Urrutia
3D integration: Digital Domain
Justin van der Lek
Animator: Digital Domain
Craig Van Dyke
Rotoscope/paint artist: Digital Domain
Kara Vandeleur
Visual effects lighter
Sarma Vanguri
Modeller: Rhythm & Hues
Dileep Varma
Animator: Rhythm & Hues
Senthil Velan (S. Senthil Velan)
Prep artist
Rakesh Venugopalan
Look development artist
Parikh Vishal
Digital compositor: Rhythm and Hues
Scott Vosbury
Effects artist: Rhythm & Hues
Chris Wachter (Christopher Wachter)
Digital compositor: CIS London
David Wahlberg
Motion editor
Michael M. Walsh
Motion editor
Kevin Wang
Visual effects executive producer: Rhythm & Hues
Erika Burton (Erika Wangberg Burton)
3D integration artist: Digital Domain
Dan Wanket
Set modeler
Dan Wanket
Visual effects coordinator: Image Metrics
Kyle Ware
Effects animator
Jun Watanabe
Effects artist: Digital Domain
Jun Watanabe
Lead technical director: Cafe FX
Adam Watkins
Hair technical director
Zack Weiler
Lead compositor: Rhythm & Hues
Jeff Wells
Technical animator: Rhythm & Hues
Mark Welser
Animator: Digital Domain
Larry White
Lead compositor: Pacific Title
Bob Wiatr
Paint and rotoscope artist: Digital Domain
Shannon Wiggins
Digital artist: previz
Ken Wilder
Character rigger
Marc Wilhite
Lighting technical director: Rhythm & Hues
Mark R. Wilkins
Compositor: Rhythm & Hues
Annie V. Wong
Technical animator
D'Lun Wong
Animator
George Wong
Visual effects assistant
Aaron D. Wright
Tracking
Xye
Lighter: Digital Domain
Genevieve Yee
Matte painter
Alison Yerxa
Sequence supervisor: Rhythm & Hues
Gee Yeung (Tsz 'Gee' Yeung)
Rotoscope/paint artist: Digital Domain
Niki Yoblonski
Compositor: Rhythm & Hues
Radost Ridlen (Radost Yonkova)
Visual effects compositor: Rhythm and Hues
Radost Yonkova
Effects technical director: CIS Hollywood
Jaehyun Yoo
Roto/paint artist
Nina Yoon
Animator: Rhythm & Hues
Kent Yoshida
Digital compositor: Rhythm and Hues
Robert Young
Roto artist
Lisa Yu
Digital matte artist
Susumu Yukuhiro
3D artist
Sagar Zade
Modeling technical director
Sagar Zade
3d coordinator: Digital Domain
Michael Zavala
Sequence supervisor
Serkan Zelzele
Visual effects artist
Erik Zimmermann
Digital compositor
Brandy Zumkley
Bidding producer
Andra Bard (*)
Visual effects assistant editor
David Berman (*)
Digital archivist: New Deal Studios
Randy Bosh (*)
Rotoscope/background prep artist: Rhythm & Hues
Kunal Chindarkar (*)
Match move technical director
Kevin Coutinho (*)
Software engineer
Amanda Hampton (*)
Render I/O lead: Rhythm & Hues
Harrison Hays (*)
Animator
Mack Kablan (*)
Software engineer
James Kirk (*)
Visual effects artist
Marios Kourasis (*)
Concept artist
Roger Kupelian (*)
Manager of digital productions: India
L. Patrick McCormack (*)
Character animator: Rhythm & Hues
Tim Pixton (*)
Visual effects coordinator
Anthony Ruey (*)
Recruiter: Digital Domain
Karen N. Sickles (*)
Modeler: Rhythm & Hues
Nic Sievers (*)
Senior technical director: lighting
Brock J. Stearn (*)

Stunts

Head stunt rigger
Bruce Armstrong
Stunt double: Luke Ford
James Armstrong
Stunt double
Scott Armstrong
Action coordinator
Vic Armstrong
Supervising stunt coordinator
Vic Armstrong
Stunts
Dean Bailey
Stunts
Marcello Bezina
Fire stunts
Dustin Brooks
Stunt rigger
Jason Cavalier
Utility stunts
Jason Cavalier
Stunt performer
Alex Chiang
Stunts
Fernando Chien
Stunts
Mike Ching
Stunt double
Mike Chute
Stunts
John-sebastien Cote
Head stunt rigger
David Cronnelly
Stunts
Alex Daniels
Stunt rigger
Jean-Marc de la Plante
Fire stunts
Colin Decker
Stunt double
Kelly Dent
Stunt coordinator: Canada
Marc Désourdy
Fight choreographer: China
David Forman
Utility stunts
David Forman
Stunts
Vladimir 'Furdo' Furdik
Stunt rigger
Martin Gagnon
Stunt rigger
Alessandro Gallizzi
Stunt rigger
Francis Gaudreau
Stunts
François Gauthier
Stunts
Jere Gillis
Stunts
Jason Hsu
Stunt double
Rob Inch
Utility stunts
John-Sebastien
Stunts: motion capture
Stéphane Julien
Stunts: motion capture
Kevin Kelsall
Stunt double: Brendan Fraser
Patrick Kerton
Stunt coordinator: China
Dee Dee Huen Chiu Ku (Huen Chiu Ku)
Stunt double: John Hannah
Theo Kypri
Fight choreographer
Mike Lambert
Sword fight choreographer
Mike Lambert
Stunt rigger
Jean Francois Lariviere
Stunts: motion capture
Mathieu Ledoux
Stunt liaison
Mike Leeder
Stunt double: Maria Bello
Karine Lemieux
Stunt double: Chau Sang
Don Lew
Assistant stunt coordinator: China
Chi Wah Ling
Stunt double
Ming Liu
Stunt rigger: China
Wai Lun Fung (Fung Wai Lun)
Stunts
Chris Mark
Stunts
James Mark
Stunt performer: horse
Peter Miles
Stunt rigger: China
Peter Miles
Stunt performer
Jeffery Ong
Utility stunts
Louis Paquette
Stunt performer: motion capture
Alexandre Prefontaine
Stunts
Darryl Quon
Stunt rigger
Philippe Roberge
Stunts: motion capture
Pete Seaborne
Stunt coordinator
Mark Southworth
Senior stunt rigger
Pascal Souvay
Head stunt rigger
Philippe Souvay
Key stunt rigger
Martin St-Antoine
Stunts
Ken Tran
Stunt double: Jessey Meng
Angela Uyeda
Stunts: motion capture
Lee Villeneuve
Head stunt rigger
Martin Williams
Stunts
Paul Wu
Stunts: motion capture
Matthew Yang King
Stunts
Lori Berlanga (*)

Camera

Second assistant camera: action sequence unit
Tanya Adusumilli
Libra head technician
Joe Allegro
Camera operator: "a" camera
Francois Archambault
Second assistant camera: "b" camera
Eric Aubin
Rigging electrician
Jonathan Barbeau
First assistant camera
Patrick Beaulac
Technical illustrator: grip dept
Charles Beetz
Rigging grip
Joel Bellefleur
Best boy electric
Sylvain Bergevin
First assistant camera
Patrick Bernier
Aerial camera technician
Dane Bjerno
Aerial director of photography
Hans Bjerno
Rigging generator operator
Stephane Boisvert
Still photographer
Jasin Boland
Dolly grip: "a" camera
Richard Boucher
Second assistant camera: "a" camera
Roch Boucher
Lighting technician
Dany Bourque
Best boy rigging electrician
Nicolas Breton
Additional camera operator
Stéphane Caron
First assistant camera
Stéphane Caron
Rigging grip
Jocelyn Champoux
Camera operator
Joseph V. Cicio
Rigging grip
Francis Comeau
Chief lighting technician
Jean Courteau
Electrician coordinator
Marie-Chantal Crète
Rigging grip
Marc-Antoine Cuerrier
Lighting technician
Alexandre Curzi
Rigging grip
Guillaume Darchen
Best boy electric: second unit
Jean-François Dasylva-LaRue
Loader
Audrey David
First assistant camera: action unit
Louie DeMarco
Lighting technician
Alain Deniger
Rigging grip
Dominic Desjardins
Additional first assistant camera
Cylvan Desrouleaux
Libra head technician: action unit
Kelly Diehl
Best boy grip
David Dinel
Clapper loader: pick ups
Camilla Drennan
Rigging electrician
David Dubé
B camera
David Elmes (China)
Second assistant camera: additional second unit
Thierry Fargeau
Camera operator: action unit
Peter Field
Camera operator
Michael FitzMaurice
Key rigging gaffer
Gilles Fortier
Electric rigging gaffer
Jacob Fortier
First assistant camera
John Gamble
Video assist operator
Julie Garceau
Technocrane operator
Paul Goroff
Rigging grip
Mathias Guenard
Rigging grip
Mathieu Gélinas
Video operator
Andrew Haddock
Video assistant
Luke Andrew Haddock
Dolly grip
Russ Hawkes (Russell Hawkes)
Dolly grip: second unit
Russ Hawkes (Russell Hawkes)
Grip
Maxime Imbeau
Key grip: China
Louis Jong
Camera operator
Maarten Kroonenburg
Second assistant camera: "b" camera, action unit
Tsoi Kubbie
Rigging electrician
Marc Labelle
Grip
Sylvain Labrecque
Rigging grip
David Ladent
Second assistant camera: "c" camera
Mélia Lagacé
Lighting technician
Marie-Éve Lamarche
Rigging grip
Luc Leclerc
Lighting technician
Jean Levasseur
Rigging grip
Josh Lovig
Assistant video
Jeffrey Lulewicz
Camera operator
Alfonso Maiorana
First assistant camera: "a" camera
Nicolas Marion
Dimmer board operator
Frederic Martin
Key grip
Alain Masse
First assistant camera: "a" camera, second unit
Taylor Matheson
Rigging key grip: action unit
Kevin McCloy
Video assist
Johnny Medeiros
Additional cinematographer
Sion Michel
Rigging grip coordinator
Melanie Morin
Dolly grip
Jeff Nichol
Key rigging grip
Colin Noel
Pilot: camera helicopter
Frédéric North
Rigging electrician
Marc Parenteau
Rigging grip: action unit
Laurent Pascau
Camera operator
François Perrier
Camera operator: action unit
François Perrier
Lev head/Ultimate arm technician
Robert Petrin
Camera operator
John Platt
Grip
Joel Poisson
Best boy grip: Montreal
Mathieu Price
Grip
Mathieu Price
Rigging grip
Gerry Prevost (Gerry Prévost)
Gaffer: action unit
Dan Riffel
Dolly grip: action unit
James Salberg
Grip
Claude Sauvageau
Rigging grip
Stephane Savard
Lighting technician
Mario Savoie
Gaffer: second unit
Daniel Schwartzberg
Camera operator: "c" camera, Montreal
Geoffroy St-Hilaire
Rigging gaffer
Gaétan St-Onge
Camera operator: "b" camera
Robert Stecko
Director of photography: second unit
Jonathan Taylor
Second assistant camera
Jean-Francois Tousignant
Best boy rigging electrician
Pietro Troilo
Best boy lighting technician
Marco Venditto
Second assistant camera
Matthew Wakai
Second assistant camera
Scott Whitbread
Key grip
Tony Whiteside

Wardrobe department

Dresser
Julie Amyot
Costume breakdown artist
Mureille Blouin
Costume illustrator
Phillip Boutte Jr.
Seamstress
Priscilla Collin
Specialty costumes
Dan Crawley
Seamstress
Caroline Dumont
Dresser
Tereska Gesing
Costume breakdown technician
Chloé Giroux-Bertrand
Personal dresser
Catherine Gélinas
Costumer
Laurence Lacoste
Wardrobe buyer
Valérie Levesque
Costume supervisor
Dawn Y. Line
Seamstress
Sarom Phin
Costume supervisor
Lyse Pomerleau
Key costumer
Kenn Smiley
Costume shopper
Devon Renee Anderson (Devon Renee Spencer)
Assistant costume designer
Irena Stepic
Costume coordinator
Jack Tung
Costume supervisor
James W. Tyson
Costume assistant
Stacy L. Tyson
Key costumer
Kar Yan Yip
Costume assistant
Nicole Yuen
Costume illustrator
Christian Cordella (*)

Editorial department

Digital intermediate producer
Des Carey
Assistant editor
Meagan Costello
Senior on-line editor
Rob Doolittle
First assistant editor
Peter Gvozdas
Digital intermediate supervisor
Nick Monton
Digital Domain
Eric Rolnick
Colorist
Stefan Sonnenfeld
Digital intermediate executive producer
Stefan Sonnenfeld
Post-production assistant
Robert Stambler
First assistant editor
Rebecca Weigold
Color timer
Lee Wimer
Colorist: dailies
Mark T. Osborne (*)
Digital intermediate scanner: Company 3
Ian Turpen (*)

Music department

Music scoring mixer
Elton Ahi
Score recordist
Elton Ahi
Orchestrator
Jeff Atmajian
Scoring crew
Colette Barber
Orchestrator: additional music
Frank Bennett
Music editor
Jeff Carson
Digital recordist: additional music
Vincent Cirelli (Vincent Cirilli)
Music recordist: orchestra
Peter Cobbin
Musician
Peter Davies
Composer: additional music
John Debney
Conductor
John Debney
Score coordinator: additional music
Lola Debney
Orchestrator: additional music
Brad Dechter
Orchestra contractor
Sandy DeCrescent
Orchestrator
Matt Dunkley
Musician: erho
Craig Eastwood
Conductor
Randy Edelman
Orchestrator
Randy Edelman
Musician: ethnic woodwinds
Pedro Eustache
Score mixer: additional music
Robert Fernandez
Score recordist: additional music
Robert Fernandez
Orchestrator
Ben Foster
Orchestra contractor
Isobel Griffiths
Music stage librarian
David Hage (Dave Hage)
Digital orchestral timing: additional music
Jim Harrison
Additional music recordist: additional music
Jimmy Hoyson
Scoring crew
Pete Hutchings
Orchestrator
Nick Ingman
Supervising music editor
Charles Martin Inouye
Orchestrator: additional music
Kevin Kaska
Orchestrator: additional music
Andrew Kinney
Additional orchestrator
Christopher Klatman
Assistant orchestrator
Chris Lord
Orchestrator
Cliff Masterson
Score production supervisor: additional music
Melanie Mullens Hoyson
Executive in charge of music
Kathy Nelson
Choir master
Jenny O'Grady
Digital recordist
Sam Okell
Protools engineer
Sam Okell
Scoring crew
Paul Pritchard
Synthesizer programmer: score
Dan Radlauer
Scoring crew
Janik Rajapakse
Additional orchestrator
Larry Rench
Orchestra contractor
Peter Rotter
Arranger
John Van Tongeren
Orchestrator: additional music
Mike Watts

Other crew

Production coordinator
Marie-Elaine Bailly
Adr voice group
Rajia Baroudi
Set runner: second unit
Guillaume Beaudoin-Aubin
Medic coordinator
Cynthia Bibeau
Location manager
Pierre Blondin
Floor runner: UK Unit
David Blyth
Production assistant
Steve Bocsi
Set medic
Sylvain Bolduc
Production assistant
Isabelle Bourgeois
Armorer
Anderson Bradshaw (Andy Bradshaw)
Unit publicist
Amanda Brand
Adr voice group
Yangzom Brauen
Adr voice group
Jason Broad
Script supervisor: second unit
Trisha Burton
Assistant: Mr. Cohen
Khara Campbell
Assistant: Mr. Danier
James Carswell-Engle
Dialect coach: post-production
Roisin Carty
Assistant: Mr. Fraser
Lyssa J. Caster
First assistant accountant
Richard Castro
Dialect coach: post-production
Amy Chaffee
Assistant: Mr. Armstrong
Pierre Cheminat
Adr voice group
Paul Chen
Production assistant
Tsz Cheung Cheung
Second assistant accountant
Nickey Chow
Assistant: Mr. Brigham
Rita Colimon
Assistant interpreter
Titi Cong
Title designer
Jeremy Cox
Production assistant: action unit
Daniel Cyr
Second assistant accountant
James D'Damery Jr.
Shipping coordinator
Mark Davies
Production assistant
Christine Deita
Adr voice group
Robin Atkin Downes
Safety coordinator
Paul Dupont
Sword trainer
Thomas DuPont
Stand-in
Peter Ellery
Dialect coach
Joy Ellison
Title designer
Karin Fong
Title designer
Steve Fuller
Assistant horse trainer: China
Vladimir Furdik (Vladimir 'Furdo' Furdik)
Production accountant
Nicole Furia
Production coordinator
Rhonda George
Adr voice group
Anneliese Goldman
Documentary filmmaker
Todd Grossman
Assistant: Ms. Bello
Rebecca Hall
Caterer: China
Cindy Hamilton
Second assistant accountant
Bonnie Haner
Location manager: UK
Steve Hart
Set medic
Jim Hill
Adr voice group
April Hong
Horse master China
Peter Hric
Adr voice group
Jack Huang
Assistant: Mr. Cohen, China
Vicky Zhong Jia Hung
Set medic: action unit
Jason Inman
Assistant: Mr. JAcks
Lindsay Jacks
Research and clearances
Louisa Jaslow
Assistant: Mr. Phelps, China
Zhang Jing
Assistant unit manager
Frederik Joly
Special equipment supplier
Jean-Patrick Joseph
Production assistant
Jomphe Karljessy
Assistant: Mr. Phelps
Elza Kephart
Second assistant accountant
Silvy Kim
Adr voice group
Inna Korobkina
Adr voice group
Daamen Krall (Daamen J. Krall)
Additional choreographer
Huan-Chiu Ku
Adr voice group
Paul Kwo
Production assistant: action unit
Claudie Ladelle
Production assistant: action unit
Rachel Ladelle
First assistant accountant
Nathalie Lagacé
Assistant: Mr. Ducsay
Ryan Landels
Travel coordinator
Roxann Langlois
Second assistant accountant
Ernst W. Laurel
Adr voice group
Peter Lavin
Craft service
Chanel Lavoie
Script supervisor
Lorette Leblanc
Textile designer
Francine Lecoultre
Adr voice group
Conan Lee
Production coordinator: action unit
Maryse Lesage
Dialect coach
Li Li
Assistant: Mr. Hannah, China
Cici Xin Xin Liang
Production coordinator: China unit
Charlotte Lim
Assistant: Mr. Li
Jason Lin (Jason C. Lin)
Armorer
Harry Lu
Production assistant: truck
Marco Légaré
Adr voice group
Raymond Ma
Assistant accountant
Leona Maddeaux
Assistant production coordinator
Josianne Mailloux
Production assistant
André Nicholas Malouf
Assistant: Mr. Armstrong, China
Eugene Yi Jun Mao
Motion capture actor
Rick Marcus
Production assistant
Campbell Maynes
Adr voice group
David Michie
Second assistant accountant: China
Michael Miller
Production assistant
Carolina Maria Mora
Production assistant: action unit
Frederic Moreau
Location manager: aerial/ plate unit
Robin Mounsey
Assistant: Ms. Leong
Stella Ng
Pilot
Fred North (Frédéric North)
Assistant: Mr. Sommers
Dikran Ornekian
Personal trainer
Harley Pasternak
Construction accountant
Bill Phillips
Assistant horse trainer: China
Juraj Polas
Script supervisor: action unit
Milena Popovic
Production assistant: action unit
Dominic Prevost
Production secretary
Eva Quintero
Adr voice group
Moira Quirk
Assistant: Mr. Cohen
Amalia Semaan (Amalia Semaans)
Payroll accountant
Lise Servant
Assistant location manager: UK reshoots
Asha Sharma
Adr voice group
Alan Shearman
Assistant: Mr. Phelps, China
Joyce Yi Yun Shen
Assistant: Mr. Cohen
Kyle Smith
Adr voice group
Elizabeth Sung
Adr voice group
Joel Swetow
Production assistant
Angel Tang
Production assistant: action unit
Armando Tremblay
Assistant: Ms. Yeoh, China
Amy Meng Wan
Assistant: Mr. Ducsay, China
Ann Yu An Wang
Adr voice group
Jesse Wang
Production coordinator
Jennifer Webb
Moldmaker
Dale Wilmarth
Assistant: Ms. Yeoh
Kit Wong
Assistant: Ms. Bello, China
Gao Yan
Assistant: Mr. Daniel, China
Max Le Le Yang
Assistant: Mr. Ford, China
Lindsay Xiao Ying Ye
Location accountant
Sandra L. Yeary
Adr voice group
Ruth Zalduondo
Assistant: Mr. Fraser, China
Vicky Shu Ping Zeng
Assistant: Mr. Ducsay, China
Donald Chen Xin Zhao
Epk producer
Jim Bacon (*)
Executive: Halon Entertainment
Kevin Du Toit (*)
Second assistant accountant
Vladimir Fuentes (*)
Accounting clerk
Patricia Gomez (*)
Production associate
Amy Hussey (*)
Body double
Yong Lee (*)
Training specialist
Michael D. Lusby (*)

(*) uncredited