You have not yet access to any sci-file…

Mission to Mars

(Mission to Mars)

 Credits

Cast

Jim McConnell
Gary Sinise
Woody Blake
Tim Robbins
Luke Graham
Don Cheadle
Terri Fisher
Connie Nielsen
Phil Ohlmyer
Jerry O'Connell
Sergei Kirov
Peter Outerbridge
Nicholas Willis
Kavan Smith
Reneé Coté
Jill Teed
Debra Graham
Elise Neal
Maggie McConnell
Kim Delaney
NASA Wife
Marilyn Norry
NASA Wife
Freda Perry
NASA Wife
Lynda Boyd
NASA Wife
Patricia Harras
Bobby Graham
Robert Bailey Jr.
Child at Party
Chaynade Knowles
Child at Party
Jeff Ballard (Jeffrey Ballard)
Child at Party
Anson Woods
Child at Party
Britt McKillop (Britt McKillip)
Child at Party
Jillian Hubert (Jillian Marie)
Pretty Girl 1
Jody Thompson
Pretty Girl 2
Lucia Walters
Pretty Girl 3
Pamela Diaz
2nd Capcom
Sugith Varughese
3rd Capcom
Story Musgrave
Ambassador
Mina E. Mina
Ambassador
Carlo Rota
Technician
Dmitry Chepovetsky
Sobbing Technician
Tracy Waterhouse
Young Jim McConnell
Mccanna Anthony Sinise (McCanna Anthony Sinise)
Young Maggie
Chantal Conlin
Priest
Jukka Joensuu
Computer (voice)
Bill Timoney
Child at Party
Riley Cantner (*)
Child at Party
Samantha Cantner (*)
Taylor Jones
Daniel Lederman (*)
Ray Beck
Armin Mueller-Stahl (*)

Director

Director
Brian De Palma

Writing credits

Story
Lowell Cannon
Story
Jim Thomas
Story
John Thomas
Screenplay
Jim Thomas
Screenplay
John Thomas
Screenplay
Graham Yost

Producer

Co-producer
David Goyer (David S. Goyer)
Co-producer
Justis Greene
Producer
Tom Jacobson
Associate producer
Jacqueline M. Lopez
Executive producer
Sam Mercer
Associate producer
Chris Soldo
Associate producer
Ted Tally
Co-producer
Jim Wedaa

Music

Music
Ennio Morricone

Cinematography

Director of photography
Stephen H. Burum

Editor

Editor
Paul Hirsch

Casting

Casting director
Denise Chamian

Production design

Production designer
Ed Verreaux

Art direction

Art director
Andrew Neskoromny
Art director
Thomas Valentine

Set decoration

Set decorator
Lin Macdonald (Lin MacDonald)

Costume design

Costume designer
Sanja Milkovic Hays

Makeup department

Makeup assistant
Cindy Barlow
Special makeup effects
Jake Garber (KNB EFX GROUP, INC.)
Special makeup effects
Luke Khanlian (KNB EFX GROUP, INC.)
Key hair stylist
Kandace Loewen
Special makeup effects
Gregory Nicotero (KNB EFX GROUP, INC.)
Special makeup effects
Scott Patton (KNB EFX GROUP, INC.)
Key makeup artist
Charles Porlier
Hair stylist
Benjamin Robin (Mr. Sinise)
Makeup artist
Benjamin Robin (Mr. Sinise)
Hair assistant
Andrea Simpson
Makeup artist
Jeanne Van Phue (Mr. Robbins)
Wig maker
Stacey Butterworth (*)
Key makeup artist
Rebeccah Delchambre (*) (Second unit)
Special makeup effects artist
Thomas Floutz (*) (Crew)
Special makeup effects artist
Harlow MacFarlane (*)
Special makeup effects artist
Ryan Nicholson (*)

Production management

Production supervisor
Lynn Andrews
Post-production supervisor
Kendall McCarthy
Unit production manager
Heather Meehan
Production supervisor
Billy Badalato (*)

Assistant director

Second assistant director
Paul Barry
Trainee assistant director
Silver Butler
Second assistant director
Mark Currie (Second unit, Vancouver) (Mark D. Currie)
Additional second assistant director
David Footman (Dave 'Foots' Footman)
First assistant director
Edward Licht (Second unit, Jordan) (Ed Licht)
Second assistant director
Tracey Poirier (Second unit, Vancouver)
Second unit director
Eric Schwab
First assistant director
Chris Soldo
Third assistant director
Berengaria Tomkies
First assistant director
John Woodward (Second unit, Vancouver) (John R. Woodward)
Third assistant director
Katherine Keizer (*) (Second unit)

Art department

Project manager
Jim Adamson (SpaceProps.com)
Design manager
Laurel Adamson (SpaceProps.com)
Construction coordinator
John G. Anderson
Technical designer
Kim Bailey
Carpenter
Alden Bateham
Carpenter
L. Heath Beggs
Metal fabricator
Wayne Berarducci
Carpenter
David Brand
Greensman
Gary Brooks
Greensman
Justin Bruneau (Justin Bruno)
Leadman
Keith Burk
Buyer
Maureen Carey
Set decoration buyer
Gordon Clapp
Set designer
Peter Clemens
Set designer
Janice Clements
Illustrator
James Clyne
Construction coordinator
Dave Conway
On-set dresser
Cary Cooper
Lead carpenter
Philip Day (Philip N. Day)
Set designer
John Dexter
Additional props
Ken Dixon
Construction foreman
Richard Dobbin
Set dressing assistant
Bassam Falahat (Second unit, Jordan)
Technical illustrator
Tim Flattery
Art department administrator
Michelle Gasque
Lead greensman
James Green (Jim Green)
Lead carpenter
Lloyd Griffiths
Storyboard artist
Gabriel Hardman
Head greensman
Erich Hepnar
Greensman
Hiko Kespe (Heiko Hespe)
Graphics
Leah Hong
Model designer
Matthew James (SpaceProps.com)
Carpenter
Dennis Kelli
Head scenic artist
Barry Kootchin
Set designer
Gary A. Lee
Supervising construction coordinator
Charles Leitrants
Additional props
Carl-Eric Lindgren
Assistant art director
John Marcynuk
Illustrator
James Martin (Jim Martin)
Assistant property master
Colin Matthews
Concept designer
Henry Mayo
Art department administrator
Erika McKee (Erika A. McKee)
Construction foreman
Sam McMaster
Conceptual artist
Syd Mead
Set designer
Kathleen Morrissey
Lead carpenter
David R. Murray
Set decoration coordinator
Audra Neil
Set dresser
Denyse Nelson
Metal fabricator
John Panozzo
Set designer
Richard Reynolds
Construction foreman
Alan Rourke (Al Rourke)
Set dresser
Steve Rowland
Set designer
Marco Rubeo
Set dressing assistant
Motasem Salameen (Second unit, Jordan)
Lead greensman
Les Sand
Construction accountant
Jim Scaife (Gerald Scaife)
Illustrator
Oliver Scholl
Construction foreman
Brian Shell
Set designer
Domenic Silvestri
Lead carpenter
Clark Simcoe
Property master
Dan Sissons
Assistant set decorator
Ron Sowden
Set designer
Carl Stensel (Carl J. Stensel)
Set designer
Chris Stewart
Set dresser
Gord Stewart (Gordon Stewart)
Shop supervisor
Scott Theis (SpaceProps.com)
Greensman
Claude Turcotte
Propmaker
Stephen Tyler (SpaceProps.com)
Leadman
Ross Wahl
Lead carpenter
David Weber
Set dresser
John Werner
Set dresser
Jamie Westbury
Set designer
Suzan Wexler
Assistant designer
Karen White (SpaceProps.com)
CG illustrator
Timothy Wilcox (Tim Wilcox)
Head metal fabricator
Robert Dean Wilson
Assistant art director
Michael Norman Wong (Michael N. Wong)
Lead carpenter
Don Yanko
Scenic carpenter
Herman Alexander (*)
Props buyer
David Asmodeus (*)
Set dresser
Martin Bouchard (*)
Storyboard artist
Timothy Burgard (*)
Scenic artist
Lubor Cencak (*)
Scenic carpenter
Janice Lynn Coats (*)
Art department assistant
Jennifer Donaldson (*)
Art department purchaser
Edward J. Franklin (*)
Sculptor
Jack Gauvreau (*)
Storyboard artist
Trevor Goring (*)
Paint foreman
John Hamilton (*)
Propmaker
James Pina (*) (SpaceProps.com)
Scenic artist
Mario Tomas-Niedworok (*)
Construction first aid
Greg Winter (*)

Sound department

Adr editor
Gina R. Alfano (New York) (Gina Alfano)
Re-recording mixer
Lon E. Bender (Lon Bender)
Supervising sound editor
Lon E. Bender (Lon Bender)
Cable person
Andy Bishop
Adr mixer
David Boulton
Assistant adr editor
John Cannon
Sound effects editor
Kerry Carmean (Kerry Ann Carmean)
Dialogue editor
Lou Cerborino (Louis Cerborino)
Dialogue editor
Richard P. Cirincione
Dialogue editor
Laura Civiello
Sound re-recordist
Paul Coburn
Sound effects designer
Harry Cohen
Sound effects designer
Dino Dimuro
Adr editor
Gerald Donlan (New York)
Re-recording mixer
Robert Fernandez
Supervising adr editor
Harriet Fidlow
Re-recording mixer
Tom Fleischman
Foley mixer
Nerses Gezalyan
Adr editor
Laura Graham (LA)
Adr mixer
Jeff Hamon
Adr editor
Dan Hegeman (LA)
Foley editor
Craig Jaeger (Craig S. Jaeger)
Supervising adr editor
Chris Jargo
Sound effects editor
Randy Kelly (Randy Kelley)
Supervising assistant dialogue editor
Jay Kessel
Sound effects designer
Tony Lamberti
Assistant dialogue editor
Joshua Landis
Technical engineer
Avi Laniado
Assistant sound effects editor
Lee Lebaigue (Lee W. Lebaigue)
Dialogue editor
Eytan Mirsky
Supervising foley editor
Glen T. Morgan (Glenn T. Morgan)
Foley walker
Jim Moriana (James Moriana)
Boom operator
Charlie O'Shea (Charles O'Shea)
Sound re-recordist
Bob Olari
Sound effects editor
Perry Robertson
Assistant adr editor
Lynn Sable
Supervising sound editor
Maurice Schell
Assistant sound effects editor
David Stanke
Sound effects designer
John Title (Jon Title)
First assistant sound effects editor
Gayle Wesley
Foley walker
Jeff Wilhoit (Jeffrey Wilhoit)
Sound mixer
Rob Young
Foley recordist
Greg Zimmerman
Sound mix technician
Phillip Fuller (*)
Layback sound mixer
Larry Hopkins (*)

Special effects

Special effects office assistant
Farzaneh Bamani
Vehicle fabrication
Jay Brett (Trans FX Inc.)
Special effects technician
Dan Clarke (Dan Clark)
Assistant effects coordinator
Stephen T. Cremin (Steve Cremin)
Special effects technician
Chris Davis
Special effects technician
George Diamesis
Vehicle fabrication
Max Dugal (Trans FX Inc.)
Special effects supervisor
Gary Elmendorf
Vehicle fabrication
Curt Engelmann (Trans FX Inc.) (Curt S. Engelmann)
Special effects technician
Christian Eubank
Special effects technician
Steven Ficke (Steven Carlton Ficke)
Special effects office assistant
Melissa Frick (Melisa Frick)
Special effects technician
Dennis Galozo
Special effects technician
David Gendron (David K'shin Gendron)
Vehicle fabrication
Darryl Grijalva (Trans FX Inc.)
Vehicle fabrication
Edmond Griswald (Trans FX Inc.)
Vehicle fabrication
Hollis Hedrich (Trans FX Inc.)
Special effects foreman
David Heron
Vehicle fabrication
Nathan Hranek (Trans FX Inc.)
Special effects technician
Marty Huculiak
Special effects technician
Joseph Judd (Joe Judd)
Special effects foreman
William Kennedy (Bill Kennedy)
On-set visual technician
Jordon Kidston (Jordan Kidston)
Special effects technician
Jay King
Special effects foreman
Terry W. King
Special effects technician
Ian Korver
Special effects foreman
Roland Loew
Vehicle fabrication
Danny Long (Trans FX Inc.)
Special effects technician
Wayne Magnison
On-set visual technician
Caius Man
Special effects lead fabricator
Glen Marinello
Special effects assistant
Ashraf Mashaleh (Second unit, Jordan)
Mold maker
Morag McLean
Special effects technician
Brian Nakazawa
Special effects foreman
Mark Obedzinski (Mark Obedinski)
Special effects technician
Thomas Pahk (Tom Pahk)
Special effects technician
Bryan Phillips
Vehicle fabrication
Allen Pike (Trans FX Inc.)
Vehicle fabrication
Jason Pope (Trans FX Inc.)
Vehicle fabrication
Travis Ridgeway (Trans FX Inc.)
Special effects technician
Alan Rifkin
Special effects technician
Derrick Rockhill (Derek Rockhill)
Special effects technician
Robert Rockhill
Special effects technician
Walter Shemly (Walter Shemley)
Special effects technician
William Shourt
Special effects coordinator
Randy Shymkiw
Special effects technician
John Sleep
Special effects technician
Grant Smith
Vehicle fabrication
Kirk Swanson (Trans FX Inc.)
Special effects technician
Terry Wadd
Vehicle fabrication
Phil Weisgerber (Trans FX Inc.)
Special effects technician
Mike Wever
Vehicle fabrication
Alessandro Zezza (Trans FX Inc.)
Vehicle fabrication
Charley Zurian (Trans FX Inc.)
Special effects technician
Thomas R. Homsher (*)
Special effects technician
Joe Love (*)
Special effects assistant
Kerry Phillips (*)
Vehicle construction technician
Mayumi Shimokawa (*) (TransFX)

Visual effects

Senior compositor
Brian Adams (Dream Quest Images)
Digital compositor
Julie Neary (ILM) (Julie Adrianson-Neary)
3D camera matchmover supervisor
Alia Agha (ILM)
3D tracker
Jon Aghassian (Dream Quest Images)
Lead digital modeler
George Aleco-Sima ('Martian', ILM) (George Alcco-Sima)
Animator
Simon Allen (Tippett Studio)
Digital artist
Shadi Almassizadeh (ILM)
Software development
John Anderson (ILM)
Production assistant
Frank Annunziata (Dream Quest Images)
First assistant camera
Ron Annunziata (Dream Quest Images)
Digital compositor
Jeffrey Arnold (ILM)
Effects animator
Ron Arredondo (Dream Quest Images) (Ronald Arredondo)
Pre-visualization animator
Bob Arvin (Dream Quest Images) (Bob Arvin)
Stage production manager
Carlton Ashley (Dream Quest Images)
Sabre CG artist
Okan Ataman (ILM)
Digital paint and rotoscope artist
Lance Baetkey (ILM)
Digital paint and rotoscope artist
Katie Baird (ILM) (Katharine Baird)
CG artist
Michael Baltazar (ILM)
Information services
Hank Barrio (Dream Quest Images)
Hookah effects animator
Alec Bartsch (Dream Quest Images)
Matte painter
Allen Battino (Dream Quest Images)
CG artist
Dugan Beach (ILM)
Model maker
David Beasley (Dream Quest Images)
Director of miniature photography
Scott Beattie (Dream Quest Images)
CG artist
Kathleen Beeler (ILM)
Compositor
Judith Bell (Dream Quest Images)
Production engineering
Eric Bermender (ILM)
Lighting
Lloyd Bernberg (Tippett Studio)
Negative cutter
Andrea Biklian (ILM)
Visual effects coordinator
Jodi Birdsong
Hookah effects animator
Steven Blakey (Dream Quest Images)
Digital systems administration
Rik Bomberger (Dream Quest Images)
Lead animator
Patrick Bonneau (ILM)
Production support
Rob Bonstin (ILM)
Scanning and recording technician
David Booth (Dream Quest Images)
Roto/digital paint artist
Barbara Bordo (Dream Quest Images) (Barbara A. Bordo)
Digital compositor
Pat Brennan (ILM) (Patrick Brennan)
Visual effects editor
Mellissa Bretherton
Production support
Dale Brodt (ILM) (Dale K. Brodt)
Digital artist
William J. Brooks (ILM)
First assistant camera
Mark Brown (Dream Quest Images) (Marc Brown)
Production accountant
Sue Brunell-Edwards (Dream Quest Images)
Character design group
Michael Brunsfeld (ILM)
Technical assistant
David Bush (Dream Quest Images)
Sabre CG artist
Don Butler (ILM) (Donald S. Butler)
Model shop purchaser
Lupe Cabrera (Dream Quest Images)
Digital paint and rotoscope artist
Michaela Calanchini (ILM)
Software development
James Callahan (Hookah, Dream Quest Images)
Digital compositor
Colin Campbell (ILM)
Assistant visual effects editor
Doug Campbell (Dream Quest Images)
Gaffer
Scott Campbell (Dream Quest Images)
Scanning and recording technician
Marc Canas (Dream Quest Images)
Lead visual effects coordinator
Alessandra De Souza (Tippett Studio) (Alessandra de Souza)
Digital modeler
Andrew Cawrse (ILM)
Cad designer
Andre Chantreuil (Dream Quest Images) (J. André Chaintreuil)
Visual effects editor
Kathy Chasen-Hay (Dream Quest Images)
3D camera matchmover
Terry Chostner (ILM)
Sabre CG artist
Grady Cofer (ILM)
Compositor
Brian Connor (Dream Quest Images)
Sabre CG artist
Caitlin Content (ILM)
Model maker
Eric Coon (Dream Quest Images)
Digital compositor
Jay Cooper (ILM)
Production engineering
Ken Corvino (ILM)
Visual effects coordinator
Carol Corwin (Tippett Studio)
Digital color timer
Elisabeth Cotter (Dream Quest Images)
Digital color timer
Jay Cox (Dream Quest Images)
Digital compositor
Robyn Crane (ILM) (Robyn Crane-Campbell)
Best boy grip
Randy Crawford (Dream Quest Images)
Visual effects production coordinator
Julie Creighton (ILM)
Senior staff
Gail Currey (ILM)
Digital compositor
Sean Danischevsky (Jim Henson's Creature Shop)
Assistant visual effects editor
Lorelei David (ILM)
Digital compositor
Scott David (ILM)
Executive visual effects producer
C. Marie Davis (CIS Hollywood)
CG artist
Vincent De Quattro (ILM) (Vince De Quattro)
Matte painter
Paolo Deguzman (Dream Quest Images) (Paolo deGuzman)
Model maker
Mykel Denis (Dream Quest Images)
CG artist
Lindy De Quattro (ILM) (Lindy DeQuattro)
CG artist
David Deuber (ILM)
Lead compositor
Jeff Doran (ILM)
Projectionist
Roxanne Dorman (Dream Quest Images)
Pre-visualization animator
Adam Dotson (Dream Quest Images)
Visual effects supervisor
Brennan Doyle (Tippett Studio)
Visual effects line producer
Nick Drew (Jim Henson's Creature Shop)
Senior lighter
Colin Eckart (Dream Quest Images)
Visual effects production assistant
Camille Eden (ILM)
Scanning operator
Mike Ellis (ILM)
Compositor
Colin Epstein (Tippett Studio)
Digital systems administration
Roy Erickson (Dream Quest Images)
CG artist
Jeff Ertl (ILM)
CG artist
Raul Essig (ILM)
Model shop coordinator
Warren Farina (Dream Quest Images)
Lighting supervisor
Mark Fattibene (Tippett Studio)
Negative cutter
Cynthia Feyrer (Dream Quest Images)
Digital paint and rotoscope artist
Kelly Fischer (ILM)
Motion control operator
Kevin Fitzgerald (Dream Quest Images)
Digital matte artist
Brian Flora (ILM)
3D tracking lead
Louis Flores (Dream Quest Images)
Production manager
Crys Forsyth-Smith (Dream Quest Images)
Technical support
Tim Fortenberry (ILM)
CG artist
Christian Foucher (ILM)
Compositor
Jammie Friday (Dream Quest Images)
Visual effects editor
Richard Friedlander
Digital paint supervisor
Joel Friesch (Tippett Studio)
Visual effects assistant
Atteaya Fudoul (Second unit, Jordan)
3D tracker
Erin Fujioka (Dream Quest Images)
Visual effects production assistant
Ben Garvik (ILM) (Benjamin Garvik)
Digital paint & rotoscope artist
Larry Gaynor (CIS Hollywood)
Negative lineup
Tim Geideman (ILM)
CG Sequence Supervisor
Howard Gersh (ILM)
3D tracker
John Giffoni (Dream Quest Images)
Scanning operator
Joseph Goldstone (ILM)
Digital plate restoration
Maria Goodale (ILM)
Viewpaint artist
Bridget Goodman (ILM)
Chief model maker
John Goodson (ILM)
Roto/digital paint artist
Kent Gordon (Dream Quest Images)
Cg supervisor
Scott Gordon (Dream Quest Images)
Digital paint and rotoscope artist
Justin Graham (ILM)
Compositor
Charles Granich (Tippett Studio)
Illustrator
Collin Grant (Dream Quest Images)
Special effects coordinator
John Gray (Reelistic F/X, Dream Quest Images) (John E. Gray)
Digital matte artist
Jett (ILM) (Caroleen Green)
Visual effects assistant coordinator
Danny Greenfield
Technical support
Tim Greenwood (ILM) (Timothy Greenwood)
Model maker
Thomas Griep (Dream Quest Images) (Tom Griep)
Digital paint and rotoscope artist
Cameron Griffin (ILM)
Visual effects producer
Rae Griffith-Gagnon (Dream Quest Images) (Rae Griffith)
Lead painter
Laurah Grijalva (Dream Quest Images) (Laura Grijalva)
CG artist
Indira Guerrieri (ILM)
Effects animator
Harry Gundersen (Dream Quest Images)
Camera assistant
Mark Gutterud (Visual effects unit: Jordan)
Digital compositor
Jim Hagedorn (ILM) (James Hagedorn)
Engineering department manager
Joe Hagey (Dream Quest Images)
Gaffer
Martin Hall (Dream Quest Images)
3D camera matchmover
Mike Halsted (ILM) (Michael J. Halsted)
CG artist
Mark Hamilton (ILM)
Lead development CG artist
Craig Hammack (ILM)
Technical support
John Hanson (ILM) (John Hansen)
Matte painting set-up
Eric Hansen (Dream Quest Images) (Eric Hanson)
CG artist
Andrew Hardaway (ILM)
Pre-visualization animator
Gail Harlow (Dream Quest Images) (Gael Harlow)
Digital systems administration
James Healy (Dream Quest Images) (Kyle J. Healey)
Pre-visualization animator
Corey Hels (Dream Quest Images)
3D camera matchmover
Wendy Hendrickson-Ellis (ILM) (Wendy Hendrickson)
Cg supervisor
Christophe Hery (ILM)
Model maker
Brent Heyning (Dream Quest Images)
Sabre CG artist
Kela Hicks (ILM)
Visual effects animator
Matt Hightower (Tippett Studio) (Matt 'Chief' Hightower)
Model maker
Patrick Hinkle (Dream Quest Images)
Lead compositor
Rory Hinnen (Dream Quest Images)
Model maker
John Hoffman (Dream Quest Images)
Digital effects supervisor
Darin Hollings (Dream Quest Images)
Visual effects coordinator
Marty Holthaus (Tippett Studio)
Roto
Garrett Honn (Tippett Studio)
CG Sequence Supervisor
Samir Hoon (ILM)
Software development
Jim Hourihan (ILM)
Roto
Jaynèe Howe (Tippett Studio) (Jaynee Howe)
CG model supervisor
Tony Hudson (ILM)
Compositing supervisor
Dorne Huebler (ILM)
Senior compositor
John Huikku (Dream Quest Images)
Technical assistant
Jennifer Hunt (Dream Quest Images)
Electronics technician
Fred Iguchi (Dream Quest Images)
Animation lead
Eric Ingerson (Tippett Studio)
Digital artist
Erich Ippen (ILM)
Modeler
Hiroki Itokazu (Dream Quest Images)
Compositor
Gary Jackemuk (Dream Quest Images)
Compositor
Matt Jacobs (Tippett Studio)
Visual effects plate manager
David P. James (Dream Quest Images) (David James)
Lighting
Gun Ho Jang (Tippett Studio)
Character design group
Benton Jew (ILM)
Visual effects video engineer
John Johns
Modeler
Ardie Johnson (Dream Quest Images)
Special effects lead
Chris Johnson (Dream Quest Images) (Chris Johnson)
Roto
Jeff Johnson (Tippett Studio) (Jeff A. Johnson)
High-speed production manager
Keith B. Johnson (Dream Quest Images)
Model shop production assistant
Mark Johnson (Dream Quest Images)
Key grip
Rick Johnson (Dream Quest Images)
Visual effects software development
Darby Johnston (Tippett Studio)
Camera technician
Shawn Jolicoeur (Dream Quest Images)
Negative cutter
Doug Jones (ILM)
Visual effects supervisor
Dr. Ken Jones (CIS Hollywood) (Kenneth Jones)
Survey technician
Troy Junge (Dream Quest Images) (Troy Jungs)
Software development
Zoran Kacic-Alesic (ILM)
Machine shop supervisor
Reza Kasravi (Dream Quest Images)
Digital artist
Louis Katz (ILM)
Digital systems administration
John Kennedy (Dream Quest Images)
Digital compositing supervisor
Blaine Kennison (Dream Quest Images)
Effects animator
Scott Kilburn (Dream Quest Images)
Visual effects editor
Bill Kimberlin (ILM)
Visual effects coordinator
Jeanmarie King (Temps, ILM)
Digital systems administration
Kyle Kirkland (Dream Quest Images)
Compositor
Daryl Klein (Dream Quest Images)
Visual effects supervisor
John Knoll
Production accountant
Pam Knott (ILM) (Pamela Knott)
Lighter
Steven Knotts (Dream Quest Images)
CG artist
Russell Koonce (ILM)
Visual effects editorial assistant
Thomas Krebs (Tippett Studio)
Model maker
Eric Krogh (Dream Quest Images)
CG artist
Erik Krumrey (ILM)
Matte painter
Roger Kupelian (Dream Quest Images)
Effects animator
Kenneth Kurras (Dream Quest Images)
Lighter
Brian Lafrance (Dream Quest Images) (Brian La France)
Information services
Fred Lacayanga (Dream Quest Images)
Lead viewpaint artist
Jean-Claude Langer (ILM)
CG artist
Jeroen Lapre (ILM)
Visual effects art director
Alex Laurant (ILM) (Alexander Laurant)
Equipment coordinator
David Lavitt (Dream Quest Images)
Roto
Demetrius Leal (Tippett Studio)
Illustrator
Arthur Lee (Dream Quest Images)
Senior effects animator
Kevin Lee (Dream Quest Images)
Lighter
Mark Lefitz (Dream Quest Images)
Associate visual effects supervisor
Eric Leven (Tippett Studio)
Lead compositor
Dan Levitan (Dream Quest Images)
Software development
John Lewis (Hookah, Dream Quest Images)
Negative lineup
James Lim (ILM)
I/S digital coordinator
Kathryn Liotta-Couture (Dream Quest Images) (Kathryn Liotta)
Machinist
John Lisman (Dream Quest Images)
Lighter
Francis P. Liu (Dream Quest Images) (Francis Liu)
Lighter
Richard Liukis (Dream Quest Images)
Art director
Peter Lloyd (Dream Quest Images)
Digital paint and rotoscope artist
Siobhan Lo (ILM)
Animator
Matt Logue
3D camera matchmover
Luke Longin (ILM)
Visual effects producer
Jacqueline M. Lopez
Scanning and recording technician
Rick Lopez (Dream Quest Images)
Senior lighter
Adolph Lusinsky (Dream Quest Images)
Senior effects animator
Brian Lutge (Dream Quest Images)
Digital artist
Craig Lyn (ILM)
Visual effects plate coordinator
Margaret Lynch (ILM) (Margaret B. Lynch)
Visual effects producer
Heather Macdonald (Temps, ILM) (Heather MacDonald)
Visual effects producer
Laurie Mcdonald (CIS Hollywood) (Laurie MacDonald)
Digital compositor
Sean Mackenzie (ILM) (Sean MacKenzie)
Effects animator
Jason Macleod (Dream Quest Images) (Jason MacLeod)
CG artist
Doug Macmillan (ILM) (Douglas R. MacMillan)
Concept artist
Richard Mahon (DQI)
Matte painter
Richard Mahon (Dream Quest Images)
Character design supervisor
Jeff Mann (Alien, ILM)
CG artist
Robert Marinic (ILM)
Technical support
Dawn Martin (ILM)
Roto/digital paint artist
Frank Maurer (Dream Quest Images)
Sabre CG artist
Kevin May (ILM)
Hookah effects animator
Dale Mayeda (Dream Quest Images)
Effects animator
Rodney Mcfall (Dream Quest Images) (Rodney J. McFall)
Gaffer
Dennis Mchugh (Dream Quest Images) (Dennis McHugh)
Digital painter
John McLaughlin (Tippett Studio)
Art department coordinator
Colman Mcmahon (Dream Quest Images) (Colman McMahon)
Compositing supervisor
Jim McVay (Tippett Studio)
Model shop department manager
Tony Meininger (Dream Quest Images)
Compositor
Charles Meredith (Dream Quest Images)
3D camera matchmover
Joseph Metten (ILM)
Compositor
Daniel Miller (Dream Quest Images)
Compositor
Michael F. Miller (Dream Quest Images) (Michael Miller)
Visual effects animator
Michael A. Miller (Tippett Studio)
Technical assistant
Michael Glen Miller (Dream Quest Images) (Michael G. Miller)
Model maker
Richard Miller (ILM)
Digital compositor
Irina Miloslavsky (ILM)
Technical support
Jim Milton (ILM)
CG artist
Michael Min (ILM)
Supervising compositor
Saki Mitchell (Vortex sequence, Dream Quest Images)
Scanning operator
Todd Mitchell (ILM)
Digital compositing supervisor
Suzanne Mitus-Uribe (CIS Hollywood)
Visual effects animator
Stephanie Modestowicz (Tippett Studio)
Viewpaint artist
Terry Molatore (ILM)
Motion control assistant cameraman
Craig Moore (Dream Quest Images)
Character design group
Mark Moore (ILM)
Modeler
David Mooy (Dream Quest Images) (David B. Mooy)
Software technical director
Ron Moreland (Dream Quest Images)
3D camera matchmover
David Manos Morris (ILM)
Senior staff
Jim Morris (ILM)
3D camera matchmover
Dani Morrow (ILM)
Survey lead
Matt Mueller (Dream Quest Images)
Co-visual effects supervisor
George Murphy (ILM)
Digital compositor
Myles Murphy (ILM)
Senior animator
John Murrah (Dream Quest Images)
Digital paint and rotoscope artist
Aaron Muszalski (ILM)
Cg supervisor
Patrick T. Myers (ILM)
Animator
Thanh 'John' Nguyen (Dream Quest Images) (Thanh Nguyen)
Digital coordinator
Deborah A. Nikkel (Dream Quest Images) (Debbi Nikkel)
Senior compositor
Tony Noel (Dream Quest Images)
CG artist
Jennifer Nona (ILM) (Jennifer Maryam Nona)
Animation supervisor
Matthew O'Callaghan (Dream Quest Images)
Effects animator
Simon O'Connor (Dream Quest Images)
Compositor
Kim O'Donnell (Dream Quest Images)
CGI effects animator
Kevin Oakley
Digital compositing supervisor
Gregory Oehler (CIS Hollywood)
Technical support
Masi Oka (ILM)
CG artist
Khatsho Orfali (ILM) (Khatsho John Orfali)
Match move supervisor
Chris Paizis (Tippett Studio)
Technical assistant
Geraurd Paschal (Dream Quest Images)
Model maker
Logan Payne (Dream Quest Images)
Compositor
Zoe Peck-Eyler (Tippett Studio)
Effects animator
Eric Pender (Dream Quest Images)
Model maker
Lorne Peterson (ILM)
Senior compositor
Amy Pfaffinger (Dream Quest Images)
Animator
Aaron Pfau (ILM)
Scanning supervisor
Josh Pines (ILM) (Joshua Pines)
Digital artist
Evan Pontoriero (ILM)
Crew chief
Michael Possert (Dream Quest Images)
CG artist
Bruce Powell (ILM)
Animator
Mark Powers (ILM)
Illustrator
Jamie Rama (Dream Quest Images)
Co-visual effects producer
Kristina Reed (Dream Quest Images)
General manager
Jules Roman (Tippett Studio)
Visual effects editor
Kevin Rose-Williams (Tippett Studio)
CG artist
Alan Rosenfeld (ILM)
CG artist
Kimberly Ross (ILM)
Lead compositor
Tom Rosseter (ILM) (Thomas Rosseter)
Key grip
Lou Rubsamen (Dream Quest Images)
Roto/digital paint artist
Marian Rudnyk (Dream Quest Images)
Effects animator
Merrick Rustia (Dream Quest Images)
Visual effects producer
Alonzo Ruvalcaba (Tippett Studio)
Visual effects production coordinator
Marc Sadeghi (ILM)
Digital artist
Karim Sahai (Jim Henson's Creature Shop)
3D camera matchmover
Jeff Saltzman (ILM)
Digital compositor
Jeff Sargent (Tippett Studio)
Software development
Eric Schafer (ILM)
Digital producer
Robert Schajer (Dream Quest Images)
Pre-visualization animator
Erick Schiele (Dream Quest Images)
CG artist
Frederic Schmidt (ILM)
Miniature effects supervisor
Scott Schneider (Dream Quest Images)
Key visual effects office production assistant
Elizabeth W. Schulz (Dream Quest Images)
CG Sequence Supervisor
Sean Schur (ILM)
Additional digital composites
Robert Scifo (Dream Quest Images)
Additional matte paintings
Robert Scifo (Dream Quest Images)
Senior compositor
Marc Scott (Dream Quest Images)
Visual effects producer
Sandra L. Scott (ILM) (Sandra Scott)
Model maker
Nicholas Seldon (Dream Quest Images) (Nick Seldon)
CG artist
Jeff Shank (ILM)
Digital coordinator
Kerry Shea (Dream Quest Images)
Information services
Doug Sherman (Dream Quest Images)
Digital paint and rotoscope artist
Zachary Sherman (ILM) (M. Zachary Sherman)
Software development
Lewis Siegel (Hookah, Dream Quest Images)
Senior lighter
Mark Siegel (Dream Quest Images)
Digital painter
Sara Simon (Tippett Studio)
Model maker
Richard Slifka (Dream Quest Images) (Richard King Slifka)
CG artist
Doug J. Smith (ILM) (Douglas James Smith)
Roto/digital paint artist
Doyle Smith (Dream Quest Images)
Information services
Geo Snelling (Dream Quest Images)
Mechanical engineering designer
Robert Spurlock (Dream Quest Images)
Model maker
Roy Stephens (Dream Quest Images) (Roy Stevens)
CG artist
John Stillman (ILM)
Digital systems administration
Zachary Stokes (Dream Quest Images)
3D tracker
David Sudd (Dream Quest Images)
Match move
Dan Sukiennik (Tippett Studio)
Digital matte artist
Mark Sullivan (ILM)
Hookah effects animator
Kee Nam Suong (Dream Quest Images)
CG artist
Doug Sutton (ILM)
Effects animator
Kenji Sweeney (Dream Quest Images)
Director of photography
Patrick Sweeney (ILM) (Pat Sweeney)
Digital systems administration
Paul Takahashi (Dream Quest Images)
Production engineering supervisor
Joe Takai
High-speed director of photography
Michael Talarico (Dream Quest Images)
Digital modeler
Larry Tan (ILM)
Lighter
Chu Tang (Dream Quest Images)
Production coordinator
Mandy Kisthardt-Tankenson (Dream Quest Images) (Mandy Tankenson)
Sabre CG artist
Catherine Tate (ILM)
Digital plate restoration
Stephanie Taubert (ILM)
Technical support
Angela Taylor (ILM)
Lead Sabre CG artist
Chad Taylor (ILM)
Digital artist
Patrick Taylor
Visual effects animation lead
Tim Teramoto (Tippett Studio)
Conceptual designer
Miles Teves (ILM)
Grip/electric coordinator
Jim Tharp (Dream Quest Images) (James Tharp)
Animator
Kim Thompson (ILM)
Visual effects editor
Amy Tompkins (CIS Hollywood)
Software development
Vincent Toscano (ILM)
Digital plate restoration
Alan Travis (ILM)
Rotoscoper
Alan Travis
Miniature effects art director
George Trimmer (Dream Quest Images)
Sabre CG artist
Alex Tropiec (ILM) (Alex Tropiec Jr.)
Compositor
Guerdon Trueblood (Tippett Studio)
Compositor
Lisa Tse (Dream Quest Images) (Lisa Dackermann)
CG animation supervisor
Dennis Turner (ILM)
Effects animator
Erich Turner (Dream Quest Images)
3D camera matchmover
Pat Turner (ILM)
Visual effects producer
Michael Turoff (Jim Henson's Creature Shop)
Key grip
Pat Van Auken (Dream Quest Images) (Patrick Van Auken)
Painter
Theodore Van Doorn (Dream Quest Images) (Ted Van Dorn)
Lead digital paint artist
Mike Van Eps (ILM) (Michael Van Eps)
Digital color timing supervisor
Bruce Vecchitto (ILM)
Effects animator
Cesar Velazquez (Dream Quest Images)
Production support
Ben Vonzastrow (ILM)
High-speed production coordinator
Vera Wagman (Dream Quest Images)
Senior effects animator
David Wainstain (Dream Quest Images)
CG artist
Andy Wang (ILM)
Lead compositor
Gina Warr-Lawes (Dream Quest Images) (Gina Warr)
Model maker
Tamara Waters (Dream Quest Images)
Information services
Matt Watson (Dream Quest Images)
Model maker
Alex Watts (Dream Quest Images)
Animator
Robin Watts (Tippett Studio)
Digital compositor
R.D. Wegener (ILM)
Digital artist
Colie Wertz (ILM)
Digital paint and rotoscope artist
Erin West (ILM)
Technical assistant
Rob White (Dream Quest Images)
Production support
Neha Wickramasekaran (ILM)
Digital coordinator
Michael 'Makul' Wigert (Dream Quest Images) (Makul Wigert)
Assistant visual effects editor
Ellen Schade (ILM) (Ellen Williams)
Matte painting technical director
Kevin Willmering (Dream Quest Images)
Compositor
Deborah Wiltman (Dream Quest Images)
Production engineering
Brian Wong (ILM)
Supervising effects animator
Bruce Wright (Dream Quest Images)
Senior animator
Steve Yamamoto (Dream Quest Images)
Cg supervisor
Teddy Yang (Dream Quest Images) (Teddy T. Yang)
Visual effects supervisor
Hoyt Yeatman
Digital system coordinator
Adam Young (CIS Hollywood)
Digital system manager
Kit Young (CIS Hollywood)
Assistant visual effects editor
Jackson Yu (Dream Quest Images)
Sabre CG artist
Dean Yurke (ILM)
Model maker
Kurt Zendler (Dream Quest Images)
Digital matte artist
Wei Zheng (ILM)
Sabre CG artist
Rita Zimmerman (ILM) (Rita E. Zimmerman)
Animator
Steve Ziolkowski (Dream Quest Images)
Digital camera operator
Nathan Abbot (*) (Tippett Studio)
Digital compositor
Kevin Baillie (*)
Background painter
Judith Bell (*)
Digital artist
Corey Bramall (*)
Pre-visual artist
Nigel Broad (*)
Technical support
Erik A. Candiani (*)
Conceptual artist
James Doh (*)
Digital compositor
Whit Eldridge (*)
Color continuity supervisor
Page Frakes (*) (Tippett Studio)
Digital artist
Adrian Graham (*) (ILM)
Model maker
Aaron Haye (*)
Digital systems administrator
James Healy (*)
Technical support
Lloyd Hess (*)
Technical director
Christopher Horvath (*) (ILM)
Digital painter
Patrick Jarvis (*) (ILM)
Rotoscope artist
Krystin Johnson (*)
Lead production assistant
Kirk Larkins (*) (Tippett Studio)
Animator
Todd Labonte (*) (Tippett Studio)
Motion control operator
Mike Leben (*)
Digital compositor
Rosano Lepri (*) (Rainmaker Digital Pictures)
3D model designer
Stewart Lew (*)
Rotoscoper
Rick Markle (*)
Pre-visualisation artist
Jason McDade (*)
Digital paint and rotoscope artist
Katie Morris (*)
Digital film I/O supervisor
David Rosenthal (*) (Tippett Studio)
Production engineering
George Sakellariou (*) (ILM)
Model maker
Kim Smith (*) (Miniatures unit)
Scanner operator
Stephen Stanton (*) (Tippett Studio)
Digital artist
Adam Stern (*)
Digital plate restorator
Katrina Stovold (*)
Digital color corrector
Matthew Tomlinson (*) (Tippett Studio)
Digital artist
Ryan Tudhope (*)
2D compositor
Royston Willcocks (*)
Digital compositing artist
Bruce Woloshyn (*) (Rainmaker Digital Pictures)
Digital camera operator
Vicki Wong (*) (Tippett Studio)
Visual effects executive producer
Dean Wright (*)

Stunts

Stunt performer
James Bamford
Stunt performer
Jack Brake (Jake Brake)
Stunt performer
Todd Bryant
Stunt performer
Kirk Caouette
Stunt performer
Doug Chapman (Douglas Chapman)
Stunt performer
Aubré Culp (Aubrey Culp)
Stunt performer
Duane Dickinson
Stunt performer
Jim Dunn
Stunt coordinator
Jeff Habberstad
Stunt performer
David Jacox Jr. (David Jacox)
Stunt performer
Trevor Jones
Stunt performer
Ken Kerzinger (Ken Kirzinger)
Stunt performer
Mike Langlois (Michael Langlois)
Stunt performer
Brad Loree
Stunt performer
John Macdonald (John MacDonald)
Stunt performer
Cotton Mather
Stunt performer
Gaston Howard (Gaston Morrison)
Safety rigger
Steven Murphy (Second unit, Jordan) (Steve Murphy)
Stunt performer
Scott Nicholson
Safety rigger
Ian Parsons (Second unit, Jordan)
Stunt performer
Fred Perron
Stunt performer
Fiona Roeske
Stunt performer
Sheilagh Seaton
Stunt performer
Eric Stabenau (Erik Stabenau)
Assistant stunt coordinator
Jim Stephan
Stunt performer
Lori Stewart
Stunt coordinator
Melissa R. Stubbs (Vancouver)
Stunt double
James Bamford (*) (Jerry O'Connell)
Stunt double
Douglas Chapman (*) (Peter Outerbridge)
Stunt double
Jim Dunn (*) (Jerry O'Connell)
Stunts
Marny Eng (*)
Stunt double
Trevor Jones (*)
Stunt performer
Owen Walstrom (*)

Camera

Grip assistant
Rami Akeela (Second unit, Jordan)
Rigging gaffer
David R. Anderson
Generator operator
Jay Anderson
Computer playback operator
Rey Astronomo
Grip
Stephen Berg
First assistant camera
Alan Blauvelt (Alan S. Blauvelt)
Gaffer
Peter Bloor (Second unit, Jordan)
Rigging grip
Julien Bossé (Julian Bosse)
First assistant camera
Marco Ciccone ("b" camera)
Best boy electric
Dave Cochrane (David Cochrane)
Camera operator
Doug Craik ("b" camera) (Douglas Craik)
Crane operator
Dave Cross (Second unit, Jordan) (David Cross)
Visual playback supervisor
Doug De Grazzio (Douglas A. Degrazzio)
Libra mount technician
Kelly Diehl (Second unit, Jordan)
Grip
Stanley Dim (Stan Dim)
Second assistant camera
Sean Elliott
Key grip
Mark Ellis (Second unit, Jordan)
Electrics assistant
Mousa Farajat (Second unit, Jordan)
Rigging electrician
Derrick Garland
Second assistant camera
John Gazdik (Second unit, Jordan)
First assistant camera
Mark Gutterud (Second unit, Jordan)
Video assist
Simon Hall (Second unit, Vancouver)
Camera operator
Gordon Hayman
Electrician
Tim Heller
Electrician
Philip Helmer (Phil Helmer)
Electrician
Guy Leblanc (Guy LeBlanc)
Rigging grip
Carl Leveque
Grip
Greg Logan
Director of photography
Michael Lonzo (Second unit, Vancouver)
Best boy grip
Stephen Machan (Steve Machan)
Rigging electrician
Kelly Malone (Kelly Maloney)
Steadicam operator
Larry McConkey
Still photographer
Rob McEwan
Best boy electric
Ray Meehan (Second unit, Jordan)
Chief lighting technician
Kelly Moore (Vancouver)
Electrics assistant
Mamoon Mousa (Second unit, Jordan)
Rigging grip
Richard Nelless
Rigging grip
Jay Norton
Crane technician
Ray Patrick
Dolly grip
Bill Pearson
Rigging grip
Brett Peterson
Dolly grip
Jeff Plecas
Director of photography
Steven Poster (Second unit, Jordan)
Second assistant camera
John Price ("b" camera)
Rigging electrician
Dean Reorda
Rigging electrician
Doug Reynolds
Key rigging grip
Steve Ringwood
Grip assistant
Waleed Salameen (Second unit, Jordan)
Rigging grip
Bippin Kumar Sammy (Bippen Kumar Sammy)
Video assist coordinator
John Sanderson
Rigging best boy
Avron Sher
Chief lighting technician
Alex Skvorzov
Dolly grip
Ian M. Smith (Ian Smith)
Electrician
Orson Stachow
Key grip
Mark Stanley
Computer playback operator
Scott Steyns
Rigging electrician
Chris Stigter
Grip
Simon Ward (Second unit, Jordan)
Generator operator
Tom Watson (Thomas E. Watson)
Second assistant camera
Tyler Woeste ("b" camera)
Camera intern
Avo Zohrab (Second unit, Jordan)
Assistant camera
Clayton J. McCallum DuBois (*)
Rigging grip
Rod Haney (*)
Lamp operator
David Kohler (*)
Assistant camera
Attila Luca (*)
Crane technician
Andrew Mackie (*)
Technocrane operator
Ryan Monro (*)

Wardrobe department

Seamstress
Linda Chow
Costume set supervisor
Donna Cristiano (Donna Christiano)
Costume shop foreman
Slavica Grkavac
Costumer
Steve Oben
Costume coordinator
Diana Patterson
Costume supervisor
Garet Reilly
Costumer
Richard Schoen (Space suit)
Costumer
Kim Schwandt
Specialty costumer
Zara Turgel Chickanis
Costumer
Sandra Watson (Mr. Sinise)
Illustrator
Rosi Gabl (*) (Costumes)
Specialty costume fabricator
Shownee Smith (*)
Costumer
Irena Stepic (*)

Editorial department

Assistant editor
Glenn Allen
First assistant editor
Guy Barresi
Post-production assistant
Ulysses Guidotti
First assistant editor
Caroline Hardon
Apprentice editor
Gina Hirsch
First assistant editor
Mike Jackson (Avid)
Color timer
David A. Orr (David Orr)
Assistant editor
Shelly Theaker

Music department

Associate music editor
Nancy Allen
Orchestra contractor
Emile Charlap
Score coordinator
Enrico De Melis (Enrico DeMelis)
Orchestra coordinator
Angelo Giovagnoli
Composer
Peter J. Lehman (Additional music)
Music editor
Nick Meyers (Nicholas Meyers)
Assistant score engineer
Adam Michalak
Conductor
Ennio Morricone
Orchestrator
Ennio Morricone
Executive in charge of music
Kathy Nelson (The Buena Vista Motion Pictures Group)
Music editor
Suzana Peric' (Suzana Peric)
Vocal contractor
Jackie Presti
Score mixer
Dan Wallin
Score recordist
Dan Wallin
Musician
Dominic DeRasse (*) (Trumpet solos)
Musician
Trudy Kane (*) (Flute solos)
Musician
John Moses (*) (Clarinetist)

Other crew

Technical consultant
Joseph P. Allen
Set production assistant
Eva Amurri
First aid
Dr. Nidal Assad (Second unit, Jordan) (Nidal Assad)
Craft service
Sarah Barns (Sara Barnes)
First aid
Sarah Barns (Sara Barnes)
First assistant accountant
Doreen Beaulac
Assistant
Nadia Benamara (Mr. Robbins)
Assistant
Scott Benton (Mr. Jacobson)
Set production assistant
Todd Brooks
Set production assistant
Misha Bukowski
Set production assistant
Paul Burger
Assistant
Abigail Callahan (Mr. Mercer) (Abby Callahan)
Display graphic engineer
Brian Callier
Set production assistant
Kevin Collins
Assistant
Stephanie Comer (Mr. De Palma)
Assistant
Tara Culp (Mr. De Palma) (Tara Ann Culp)
Set production assistant
Ali Farajat (Second unit, Jordan)
Post-production accountant
Jennifer Zolten Freed
Assistant
Peter Friedlander (Mr. Sinise)
Office production assistant
Jennifer Gillespie
Technical consultant
Matt Golombek (Matthew Golombek)
Second assistant coordinator
Karen Grebinski
Second assistant accountant
Michelle Hamilton
Payroll accountant
David Harvey (Dave Harvey)
Office production assistant
Colin Humble
Set production assistant
Rasmi Isaydat (Second unit, Jordan)
Unit publicist
Lorraine Jamison
Second assistant accountant
Sylvia Jang
First assistant accountant
Kimberly Jase
Unit publicist
Patricia Johnson
Office production assistant
Maha Khoury (Second unit, Jordan)
Script supervisor
Lorelei Kuchera (Second unit, Vancouver)
Production coordinator
Todd Lachniet (Second unit, Jordan) (Todd M. Lachniet)
Vehicle designer
Syd Mead
Production coordinator
Anita Meehan Truelove (Anita Meehan-Truelove)
Scenic metal fabricator
Kenneth Meisenbacher
Technical consultant
Story Musgrave
Assistant
Lei Leng Ong (Mr. Greene)
First assistant coordinator
Justin Kane Peturson (Justin Peturson)
Assistant
Leigh Rodwick (Mr. Jacobson)
Set production assistant
Dimitrius Sagriotus (Dimitrius Sagriotis)
Set production assistant
Mohammed Salameen (Second unit, Jordan)
Title designer
Nina Saxon (Main & end titles, New Wave Entertainment)
Technical support
Eric Schafer (ILM special effects & animation)
Consultant
David R.Scott (Dave Scott)
Choreographer
Adam M. Shankman (Adam Shankman)
Set production assistant
Julie Slater
Assistant
Heather Stanley (Mr. De Palma)
Production controller
Allen E. Taylor
Script supervisor
Portia Jacox (Portia Tickell)
Assistant accountant
Peggy Tison (Second unit, Jordan)
Payroll accountant
Karen Turner
Set production assistant
Saad Twassi (Second unit, Jordan)
Office production assistant
Trevor Westerhoff
Consultant
Robert Zubrin
Production assistant
Natalie Allan (*)
Production safety supervisor
Manny Chavez (*)
Computer playback operator
Danny Ho (*)
Production assistant
Jan Eirik Langoen (*)
Adr loop group
Maurice Schell (*)
Accounting clerk
Shayne A. Wilson (*)

(*) uncredited