Mimic 2
(Mimic 2)
Credits
Cast
- Remi Panos
- Alix Koromzay
- Det. Klaski
- Bruno Campos
- Nicky
- Will Estes
- Sal Aguirre
- Gaven Eugene Lucas (Gaven E. Lucas)
- Darksuit
- Edward Albert
- Morrie Deaver
- Jon Polito
- Det. Clecknal
- Jody Wood
- Lou
- Jim O'Heir
- Jason Mundy
- Brian Leckner
- Phillip
- Paul Schulze
- Dr. Shapiro
- Michael Tucci
- Akkad
- Joseph Hodge
- O'Neal
- Alex Draper
- Sergeant
- Dick Stilwell
- Sergeant
- Michael Garvey
- Det. James
- Donn Carl Harper (Donn C. Harper)
- Daryl
- Scott Klace
- Operative
- Marc Schwarz
- Lincoln Trahm
- Bill Cho Lee
- Nurse
- J.D. Rosen
- Leon
- Aaron Fors
- Mimic
- Michael Regan (Mike J. Regan)
- Carl
- Bob Rumnock (*)
Director
- Director
- Jean de Segonzac
Writing credits
- Writer
- Joel Soisson
- Short story
- Donald A. Wollheim ("Mimic")
Producer
- Executive producer
- Beth Anne Calabro (Beth Anne Calabro-Oulman)
- Executive producer
- Cary Granat
- Producer
- Mike Leahy
- Producer
- Joel Soisson
- Executive producer
- Bob Weinstein
- Executive producer
- Harvey Weinstein
Music
- Music
- Walter Werzowa
Cinematography
- Cinematographer
- Nathan Hope
Editor
- Editor
- Kirk M. Morri
Casting
- Casting director
- Sarah Katzman
Production design
- Production designer
- Deborah Raymond
- Production designer
- Dorian Vernacchio
Set decoration
- Set decorator
- Greta Grigorian
Costume design
- Costume designer
- Julia Schklair
Makeup department
- Head makeup artist
- Wendi Lynn Allison
- Special makeup effects artist
- Richard Arguijo
- Special makeup effects artist
- Jeff L. Deist
- Special makeup effects artist
- Justin Ditter
- Special makeup effects artist
- Sadie Ebeyer-Deist
- Special makeup effects artist
- Tom Floutz (Thomas Floutz)
- Special makeup effects artist
- Robert Freitas
- Special makeup effects artist
- David Grasso (Dave Grasso)
- Key makeup artist
- Anna Harasimiak
- Special makeup effects artist
- Ray Hoffman
- Special makeup effects artist
- Paul Jones
- Special makeup effects artist
- Louis Kiss
- Hair stylist
- Alicia A. Kochis
- Makeup artist
- Alicia A. Kochis
- Special makeup effects artist
- Steve Lawrence
- Special makeup effects artist
- Michael Regan (Mike J. Regan)
- Hair department head
- Solina Tabrizi
- Makeup/creature effects designer
- Gary J. Tunnicliffe
- Special makeup effects artist
- Claire-Jane Deacon (Claire Jane Vranian)
- Special makeup effects assistant
- Christopher K. Grap (*)
Production management
- Unit production manager
- David Crockett
- Post-production supervisor
- Kirk M. Morri
Assistant director
- First assistant director
- Max Day (Maximillian D. Day)
- Second assistant director
- Carla Rose Ponzio (Carla R. Ponzio)
- Second second assistant director
- Paula Smith
Art department
- Additional swing
- John K. Berry
- Swing gang
- Jamie Boyce
- On-set dresser
- Holly Brand
- Set painter
- Sergio L. Castaneda
- Lead painter
- Michael T. Daigle
- Lead man
- Bryce Holtshousen
- Assistant property master
- Christopher Larsen
- Swing gang
- Craig Lawson
- Set painter
- Megan Nelson (Megan Suzanne Nelson)
- Carpenter
- Byron Perez
- Carpenter
- Francisco Pérez
- Art department assistant
- Catherine Smith
- Property master
- Michelle Spears
- Construction coordinator
- Michael Vaccaro
- Swing gang
- Foster Vick
- Set dresser
- Thomas K. Welch (Thomas 'Noe' Welch)
- Swing gang
- Thomas 'Noe' Welch
Sound department
- Skywalker sound technical staff
- Chris Barron
- Skywalker sound technical staff
- Ed Bunkley
- Skywalker sound technical staff
- Tim Burby
- Skywalker sound technical staff
- Brian Chumney
- Foley mixer
- Ben Conrad
- Skywalker sound technical staff
- John Countryman
- Technical staff: Skywalker Sound
- Ed Dunkley (Edwin Dunkley)
- Boom operator
- Mark Fay
- Adr recordist
- Walter W. Grant
- Skywalker sound technical staff
- Jonathan Greber
- Skywalker sound technical staff
- David Hunter
- Sound effects editor
- Stephen Kearney
- Foley artist
- Marnie Moore
- Skywalker sound technical staff
- Steve Morris
- Foley artist
- Margie O'Malley
- Skywalker sound technical staff
- Paul Pavelka
- Sound re-recording mixer
- Gary Rizzo
- Skywalker sound technical staff
- Steve Romanko
- Skywalker sound technical staff
- Ronald G. Roumas
- Dialog editor
- Larry Schalit
- Production sound mixer
- Larry Scharf
- Skywalker sound technical staff
- Jurgen Scharpf
- Skywalker sound technical staff
- Tony Sereno
- Sound designer
- Robert Shoup
- Supervising sound editor
- Robert Shoup
- Skywalker sound technical staff
- Kent Sparling
- Skywalker sound technical staff
- John Torrijos
- Foley recordist
- Viet Tran
- Boom operator
- Brian Whittle
- Assistant sound editor
- Mary Works
- Adr editor
- Gwen Yates Whittle (Gwendolyn Yates Whittle)
- Boom operator
- Brian Wittle (*)
Special effects
- Special effects assistant
- Mike Bartak
- Special effects technician: mold maker
- Shea Clayton
- Special effects coordinator
- David Waine
- Special effects assistant
- Chris Walkowiak
Visual effects
- Visual effects producer
- Nathan Effron
- Visual effects artist
- Masashi Fujiura
- Visual effects supervisor
- Jamison Goei (Jamison Scott Goei)
- Visual effects artist
- Satoshi Harada
- Digital artist
- Judith Holzman
- Matte painter
- Ivo Horvat
- Visual effects artist
- Hitoshi Inoue
- Visual effects supervisor
- Hitoshi Inoue
- Visual effects artist
- John Lechago
- Digital compositor: Neo Digital
- Brad Moylan
- Visual effects artist
- Akiko Onoda
- Digital animator
- Sookie Park
- Visual effects animator
- Tim Rank
- Digital compositor
- Drew Redford
- Effects animator
- Eric Riel
- Visual effects producer
- Paul Roupinian
- Digital artist
- Emile Edwin Smith
- Visual effects animator
- Jesse Toves
- Visual effects compositor
- Pam Vick
- Visual effects artist
- Yoshiya Yamada
- Visual effects artist
- Miki Yoshiyama
- Digital artist
- Chris Zapara
Stunts
- Utility stunts
- Al Goto
- Stunt double: Klaski
- Brian Hite
- Stunt double: Lincoln Trahm
- Hiro Koda
- Stunt coordinator
- Koichi Sakamoto
- Stunt double: Mimic
- Spencer Sano
- Stunt driver
- David Wald
- Stunt double: Remi
- Eileen Weisinger
- Stunts
- J.J. Perry (*)
- Stunt performer
- Stephen Pisani (*)
- Precision gunman
- Mitch Toles (*)
Camera
- Grip
- Jason Andrews
- Grip
- Matt Blum
- Second assistant camera: second unit
- Mateo Bourdieu
- Grip
- George Canady
- Electrician
- Janos Csoma
- Director of photography: second unit
- Cort Fey
- Dolly grip
- Bobby Foster
- Best boy grip
- Franc Gabusi
- Best boy electric
- Emily Geagan
- Grip
- George Gregory
- Grip
- James Heywood
- Still photographer
- John Johnson
- Best boy grip
- Pete Johnson
- Steadicam operator
- Kurt Jones
- Gaffer
- Michael I. Kurasick (Mike Karasick)
- Clapper loader
- Kia Dawson (Kia Kiso)
- Dolly grip
- Charles Lenz
- Clapper loader
- Jeff Lynn
- Electrician
- Justin McMahan
- Second assistant camera
- Robin Meadows
- First assistant camera: second unit
- Brian Morena (Brian Giuseppe Morena)
- Electrician
- Gannon Murphy
- First assistant camera: second unit
- Barry Norwood
- Grip
- David Palmieri
- Key grip
- Vince Palomino
- Grip
- Paul Saylor
- Key grip
- Alan Shephard
- Grip
- Jeremiah Spinney
- Electrician
- Ian Strang
- Best boy grip
- Shannon Summers
- Key rigging grip
- Shannon Summers
- Grip
- Joseph Tawater
- Still photographer
- Sam Urdank
- Security gaffer
- Eddie Vellanoweth Jr.
- First assistant camera
- Jake Warga
- Grip
- Pat Webb (Patrick Webb)
Wardrobe department
- Assistant costume designer
- Mandi Line
- Costume production assistant
- Antonia Romeo
- Costume supervisor
- Andrew Slyder
Editorial department
- Assistant editor
- Alyssa Clark
- Color timer
- Michael Hatzer
Music department
- Music recording engineer
- Damien Chock
- Music editor
- Jay Duerr
- Assistant music recording engineer
- Jason Ford
- Orchestrator
- Steven Gutheinz
- Music librarian
- Jen Miller
- Orchestrator
- Jonathan Price
- Executive music producer
- Pat Weaver
- Orchestrator
- Walter Werzowa
Other crew
- Script supervisor: second unit
- Kelly Akers
- Stand-in: Ms. Koromzay
- Delilah Anderson
- Office production assistant
- Tommy Bixby
- Script supervisor
- Jody Blose
- Chef
- Roberto Lozano (Roberto Lozano Bruna)
- Script supervisor: second unit
- Helen Caldwell
- Production secretary
- Nawana Davis
- Stand-in: Mr. Campos
- Tony Ervolina
- Assistant to producers
- Lauren Feige
- Production assistant
- Collin Fowler
- Studio teacher
- Maura Gannett
- Production assistant: Los Angeles
- Jack Skeets Gleeson
- Assistant production coordinator
- Christopher K. Grap
- Production assistant
- Christopher K. Grap
- Office production assistant
- Bill Greenfield
- Production accountant
- Robb Hastigan
- Set production assistant
- Gretchen Hatz
- Script supervisor: second unit
- Andra Hayes
- Assistant production coordinator
- Matthew Hirsch
- Key set production assistant
- Annette Hobday
- Set production assistant
- Mark Kunzman
- Legal counsel
- Michael J. Linowes
- Caterer
- Ramiro López
- Assistant chef
- Luis Meza
- Assistant chef
- Martin Montano
- Assistant chef
- Gerardo Monzon
- Assistant: Mr. Leahy
- Jason Mundy
- Assistant location manager
- Ronan P. Nagle
- Wire rigger
- Akihiro Noguchi
- Location manager
- Michael Paolillo
- Set production assistant
- Luis Racer Rangel
- Armorer
- Charles G. Rousseau (Chuck Rousseau)
- Production coordinator
- Valerie Ann Bleth (Valerie Bleth Sharp)
- Technical advisor
- Lou Simon
- Assistant production accountant
- Claudia Soisson
- Wrangler
- Jules Sylvester
- Assistant to director
- Arron Turnbull
- Stand-in: Garen Lucas
- Wanda Welch
- Set production assistant
- George Woods Jr.
- Craft service
- Rhonda Zamore
(*) uncredited