You have not yet access to any sci-file…

Men in Black II

(Men in Black II)

 Credits

Cast

Kay
Tommy Lee Jones
Jay
Will Smith
Zed
Rip Torn
Serleena
Lara Flynn Boyle
Scrad / Charlie
Johnny Knoxville
Laura Vasquez
Rosario Dawson
Jack Jeebs
Tony Shalhoub
Agent Tee
Patrick Warburton
Ben
Jack Kehler
Newton
David Cross
Hailey
Colombe Jacobsen (Colombe Jacobsen-Derstine)
Captain Larry Bridgewater, The Motorman
Peter Spellos
Man with Harvey, the Dog
Michael Rivkin
Creepy
Michael Bailey Smith
New York Guy
Lenny Venito
New York Guy
Howard Spiegel
MIB Guard
Alpheus Merchant
Younger Pizza Parlor MIB Agent
Jay Johnston
Agent
Joel McKinnon Miller
Repairman Agent
Derek Cecil
MIB Agent
Sean Rouse
MIB Customs Agent
Peter Spruyt
MIB Customs Agent
Kevin Cotteleer
MIB Customs Agent
Marty Belafsky
MIB Passport Control Agent
Rick Baker
Martha Stewart
Martha Stewart
Agent M
Michael Jackson
Agent Gee
Sid Garza-Hillman (Sid Hillman)
MIB Agent C
Tom Whitenight
MIB Autopsy Agent
Nick Cannon
Central Park Agent
Andre Blair
Bird Guy Alien / Postal Sorting Alien
Jeremy Howard
Bird Lady Alien
Mary Stein
Family Child Alien
Marty Klebba (Martin Klebba)
Jarra / Family Dad Alien
John Alexander
Family Mom / Locker Alien
Denise Cheshire
Young Postal Employee
Ernie Grunwald
Elizabeth, Young Girl at the Post Office
Chloe Sonnenfeld
Split Alien Guy
John Berton (John Andrew Berton Jr.)
Eye Guy
William E. Jackson
Joey
Doug Jones
Rapping Alien
Biz Markie
Himself
Peter Graves
Ambassador Lauranna
Linda Kim
'Mysteries in History' Lauranna
Paige Brooks
Neuralyzed Mother
Stephanie Kemp
Neuralyzed Father
Barry Sonnenfeld
Neuralyzed Daughter
Victoria Jones
Corn Face
Michael Garvey
Flesh Balls
Michael Dahlen
Pineal Eye
Kevin Grevioux
Mosh Tendrils
Derek Mears
Dog Poop
Sonny Tipton
Postman
John Richardson
Diner Guy
Philip Goodwin
Frank the Pug (voice)
Tim Blaney
Sleeble (voice)
Greg Ballora
Gleeble (voice)
Carl J. Johnson
Neeble (voice)
Thom Fountain
Mannix (voice)
Brad Abrell
Gordy (voice)
Richard Pearson
Subway passenger
Rick Avery (*)
Alien Attack Victim
John D. Bair (*)
Suspicious Video Store Patron
Michael Beardsley (*)
College Student
Michael Buonomo (*)
Family Mom
Kristin Charney (*)
Car and Driver
Ty Copeman (*)
'History's Mysteries' Alien
Patrick Coleman Duncan (*)
Diner Patron
Jovette Elise (*)
MIB Autopsy Agent
Darrell Foster (*)
Cockroach on Sidewalk (voice)
Ned Gorman (*)
Eye Guy
William Jackson Jr. (*)
Subway Passenger
Gene LeBell (*)
Man in Black
Pete Macnamara (*)
Subway Passenger
Dory Manzour (*)
Worm Guy
Drew Massey (*)
Man in Street
Jon M. McDonnell (*)
Tall Alien
Matthew McGrory (*)
Alien Accountant
Christopher Metas (*)
Agent
Nikki Milican Bedwell (*)
Alien Puppeteer
Bart Mixon (*)
Bald Kid Alien
David Patykewich (*)
Alien
David C. Roehm Sr. (*)
NewYorker On His Cell
Leo Rogstad (*)
Subway Passenger
Thomas Rosales Jr. (*)
Subway Business Woman
Brandee Sanders (*)
Head-Bobbing Alien
Hannah Sim (*)
Mayor of Grand Central Terminal Locker Aliens (voice)
Peter Siragusa (*)
Aquarium Boy
Daniel Browning Smith (*)
Sharkmouth
Brian Steele (*)
Quadraped Alien
Mark Steger (*)
Lobsterhead Alien
Alan Tuskes (*)
70's MIB Agent
Shannon Watson (*)
Alien
David K. Zandi (*)

Director

Director
Barry Sonnenfeld

Writing credits

Comic book "Malibu Comics"
Lowell Cunningham
Story
Robert Gordon
Screenplay
Robert Gordon
Screenplay
Barry Fanaro

Producer

Associate producer
Marc Haimes
Associate producer
Stephanie Kemp
Producer
Laurie MacDonald
Producer
Walter F. Parkes
Co-producer
Graham Place
Executive producer
Steven Spielberg

Music

Music by
Danny Elfman

Cinematography

Director of photography
Greg Gardiner

Editor

Edited by
Richard Pearson
Edited by
Steven Weisberg

Casting

Casting director
Ronna Kress

Production design

Production designer
Bo Welch

Art direction

Art director
Alec Hammond
Art director
Sean Haworth
Art director
Tom Wilkins (Thomas P. Wilkins)

Set decoration

Set decorator
Cheryl Carasik

Costume design

Costume designer
Mary E. Vogt

Makeup department

Hair department head
Janice Alexander
Assistant makeup artist
Steve Artmont
Hair stylist
Pierce Austin (Mr. Smith)
Alien makeup effects
Rick Baker
Makeup artist
Kathryn Bihr (New York)
Makeup artist
John Blake (Mr. Jones)
Wig and hair department
Diana Yun Soo Yoo (Cinovation) (Diana Choi)
Hair stylist
Cydney Cornell (Mr. Jones)
Hair stylist
Jerry DeCarlo (New York)
Key makeup artist
Deborah LaMia Denaver (Deborah La Mia Denaver)
Assistant hair stylist
Carolyn Elias
Wig and hair department
Ursula Ward (Cinovation)
Makeup artist
Judy Murdock (Mr. Smith)
Wig and hair department supervisor
Sylvia Nava (Cinovation)
Dentures/eyes
Michael S. Pack (Cinovation)
Dentures/eyes
Yoichi Sakamoto (Cinovation) (Yoichi Art Sakamoto)
Project supervisor
Chad Waters
Mold department
Hiroshi Yada (Cinovation)
Special makeup effects sculptor
Mark Alfrey (*)
Special makeup effects artist
Rick Baker (*)
Makeup artist
Kate Biscoe (*)
Makeup artist
Barney Burman (*)
Special makeup effects artist
Gabriel De Cunto (*)
Special makeup effects artist
Glen Griffin (*) (Cinovation)
Special makeup effects artist
Kevin Haney (*)
Special makeup effects artist
Chris Hanson (*)
Special makeup effects artist
Margie Latinopoulos (*)
Makeup artist
Jamie Kelman (*)
Special makeup effects artist
Louis Kiss (*)
Makeup artist
Bart Mixon (*)
Makeup artist
Christy Ann Newquist (*)
Special makeup effects artist
Denise Paulson (*)
Special makeup effects artist
Steve Prouty (*)
Prosthetic makeup artist
Deborah Patino Rutherford (*)
Special makeup effects artist
Kirsten Simitzi (*)
Background makeup supervisor
Mike Smithson (*)
Special makeup effects artist
Kazuhiro Tsuji (*)
Prosthetic painter
Alan Tuskes (*) (Cinovation)
Special makeup effects artist
Eddie Yang (*)

Production management

Post-production supervisor
Paul A. Levin
Unit production manager
Graham Place
Unit production manager
Neri Kyle Tannenbaum
Unit production manager
Gabriela Vazquez (Gabriela Vázquez)
Project manager
Rodger Goeckeritz (*)

Assistant director

First assistant director
George Bamber (Second unit)
Second second assistant director
Maria K. Battle
First assistant director
Julie A. Bloom (New York second unit)
First assistant director
Christian P. Della Penna (Second unit)
Second assistant director
T. Sean Ferguson (New York)
Second assistant director
Jules Kovisars (Second unit)
Second unit director
Artie Malesci
Second assistant director
Kiersten Pilar Miller (New York)
Second unit director
Michael Owens (New York)
First assistant director
Artist W. Robinson
First assistant director
Michael Samson (New York second unit)
Dga trainee
Dominick Scarola (New York)
Second assistant director
Peter Soldo (New York)
Second assistant director
Deanna Stadler-Jones (Deanna Stadler)
Second second assistant director
Mark Avery (*)
First assistant director
Lisa Campbell (*) (Second unit)
Second second assistant director
Elenie Mansalis (*)
Second assistant director
Jennifer Tavanese (*) (Second unit)

Art department

Construction general foreman
Peter Alvarez
Chief sculptor
Fred Arbegast
Assistant art director
Francois Audouy (François Audouy)
Art department coordinator
Richard Bloom
Construction coordinator
Greg Callas (Greg John Callas)
Illustrator
James Carson
Set designer
John Chichester
Set decorator
Ellen Christiansen (New York)
Paint supervisor
Giovanni Ferrara
Illustrator
Tim Flattery
Property master
Peter Gelfman (New York)
Assistant property master
Scott Getzinger
Property master
Douglas Harlocker (Doug Harlocker)
Set designer
William Hawkins
Construction general foreman
Richard Hoffenberg
Set designer
Kevin Ishioka
Storyboard artist
Philip Keller
Set dresser
Ross LaTerra (New York) (Ross La Terra)
Assistant art director
Suttirat Larlarb (New York) (Suttirat Anne Larlarb)
Model maker
Jason Mahakian
Storyboard artist
John Mann
Construction coordinator
Kenneth D. Nelson (New York) (Ken Nelson)
Model maker
Paul Ozzimo
Lead man
Ernest Sanchez (Ernest M. Sanchez)
Stand-by painter
Henry V. Schaub III (Henry Schaub)
Assistant art director
Maya Shimoguchi
Construction general foreman
Steven Thayer (Steve Thayer)
Paint foreman
Adrian Valdes
Scenic chargeman
Patricia Walker (New York)
Art director
Michael Wylie (New York)
Gang boss
Craig A. Zimmerman (Craig Zimmerman)
Drapery foreman
Ruben Abarca (*)
Construction metal fabricator
Ernie Alvarez (*)
Scenic artist
Ann Marie Auricchio (*)
Art department assistant
Pamela Bertini (*)
Prop maker/welder
David Boucher (*)
Paint gang boss
Damon Bowden (*)
Set dresser
Christopher Casey (*)
Plaster foreman
Michael A. Cruz (*)
Assistant property person
Guillaume DeLouche (*)
Propmaker
Derek du Bellier (*)
Style guide artist
Tommy Lee Edwards (*)
Painter
Francesco Ferrara (*)
Carpenter
Daniel Geary (*)
Welding foreman
Martin J. Gibbons (*)
Storyboard artist
Gabriel Hardman (*)
Propmaker
Phillip A. Henry (*)
Set dresser
Timothy Joliat (*) (New York)
Propmaker foreman
Tedd Keith (*)
Prop fabricator
John Kelso (*)
Welder
James R. Lord (*)
Property assistant
Robin McAllister (*)
Greens foreman
Frank McEldowney (*)
Greensperson
Frank McEldowney (*)
Propmaker gangboss
Ed Mirassou (*)
Set dresser
Paul Penley (*)
Property assistant
Meg Hyatt (*)
Plaster foreman
Jason Soles (*)
Art department assistant
Carly Sorscher (*)
Set dresser
Michael Thurman (*)
Sculptor
Cuitlahuac Velazquez (*)
Graphic artist
Holly Watson (*) (New York)
Buyer
Wendy Weaver (*)
Construction office coordinator
Robert Zorella (*)

Sound department

Sound effects editor
Craig Berkey
Adr recordist
Rick Canelli
Assistant sound editor
Angela Catanzaro (Angela M. Catanzaro)
Apprentice sound editor
Rick Chefalas
Foley artist
Marko Constanzo (Marko A. Costanzo)
Sound utility
Kelly Doran
Supervising adr editor
Juno J. Ellis
Sound effects editor
John Fasal (John P. Fasal)
Sound effects editor
Sean Garnhart
Sound effects editor
Eugene Gearty
Assistant sound editor
Philip Harrelson
Adr editor
Denise Horta
Sound effects editor
Paul Hsu
Adr editor
Stephen Janisz
Boom operator
Randy Johnson (Randall L. Johnson)
Production sound mixer
Peter Kurland (Peter F. Kurland)
Foley mixer
George A. Lara
Supervising sound editor
Skip Lievsay
Supervising dialogue editor
Robert Mackston
Dialogue editor
Norm Macleod (Norm MacLeod)
Re-recording mixer
Kevin O'Connell
Adr mixer
Thomas J. O'Connell
First assistant sound editor
Billy Orrico (Bill Orrico)
Foley artist
Jay Peck
Dialogue editor
Jeremy Peirson
Foley editor
Mary Ellen Porto
Re-recording mixer
Greg P. Russell
Assistant adr editor
Roy Seeger
Sound re-recordist
Dan Sharp
Boom operator
Marc-Jon Sullivan (New York)
Supervising foley editor
Steven Visscher
Sound re-recordist
Brian P. Williams
Assistant sound editor
Larry Wineland
Communications mixer
David Acord (*)
Sound effects recordist
Benjamin Cheah (*)
Sound recordist
Jesse Ehredt (*)
Layback sound mixer
Larry Hopkins (*)
Sound recordist
Sean Landeros (*)
Adr mixer
Howard London (*)
Utility sound technician
Tommy Louie (*)
Stereo sound consultant
Andy Potvin (*) (Dolby)
Sound editor
Bruce Pross (*)
Additional recording engineer
John Rodd (*)
Sound effects editor
Wyatt Sprague (*)
Sound effects editor
Roland N. Thai (*)

Special effects

Seaming and patching department
Connie Angland (Cinovation)
Designer/sculptor
Chris Ayers (Cinovation)
Mold department
Ken Banks (Cinovation)
Foam latex department
Jason Barnett (Cinovation)
Project supervisor
Jim Beinke (Cinovation)
Mold department
Dave Beneke (Cinovation) (David Beneke)
Animatronics
George Bernota (Cinovation)
Foam latex supervisor
Roland Blancaflor (Cinovation)
Administration/facilities
Scott Brines (Cinovation)
Special effects
Jeffrey S. Brink (New York) (Jeff Brink)
Designer/sculptor
Jeff Buccacio (Cinovation) (Jeffrey P. Buccacio Jr.)
Foam latex department
John Calpin (Cinovation)
Mold department
Carl Crandall Jr. (Cinovation)
Seaming and patching department
Gabriel DeCunto (Cinovation) (Gabriel De Cunto)
Designer/sculptor
Mitch DeVane (Cinovation) (Mitch Devane)
Paint department
Alex Diaz (Cinovation)
Animatronics
Nicholas Esposto (Cinovation) (Nicholas J. Esposto)
Foam latex department
Bill Fesh (Cinovation)
Special effects foreman
Scott Ray Fisher (Scott R. Fisher)
Special effects coordinator
Thomas L. Fisher
Mold department
Rob Freitas (Cinovation) (Robert Freitas)
Project supervisor
Glen Griffin (Cinovation) (Glen Griffin)
Project supervisor
Moto Hata (Cinovation)
Paint department
Mark Jurinko (Cinovation)
Seaming and patching department supervisor
Karen Keener (Cinovation)
Animatronics
Dave Kindlon (Cinovation) (David Kindlon)
Designer/sculptor
Steve Koch (Cinovation)
Mold department
Gil Liberto (Cinovation)
Administration/facilities
Elizabeth Macgregor-Scott (Cinovation) (Elizabeth MacGregor-Scott)
Mold department
Mike Manzel (Cinovation)
Animatronics
Kyle Martin (Cinovation)
Foam latex technician
Cass McClure (Cinovation)
Animatronics
Bud McGrew (Cinovation)
Mold department supervisor
Jim McLoughlin (Cinovation) (James McLoughlin)
Project supervisor
Bart J. Nixon (Cinovation) (Bart Mixon)
Administration/facilities
Brian Morishita (Cinovation)
Creature coordinator
John Richardson
Designer/sculptor
Matt Rose (Cinovation)
Mold department
Frank Rydberg (Cinovation)
Administration/facilities
Jose Sandoval (Cinovation)
Seaming and patching department
John Shea (Cinovation)
Seaming and patching department
Kirsten Simitzi (Cinovation)
Mold department
James Spinner (Cinovation)
Production supervisor
Bill Sturgeon (Cinovation)
Project supervisor
Kazuhiro Tsuji (Cinovation)
Mold department
Brian Van Dorn (Cinovation)
Project supervisor
Chad Waters (Cinovation)
Mold department
Hiroshi Yada (Cinovation)
Project supervisor
Eddie Yang (Cinovation)
Project supervisor
Chet Zar (Cinovation)
Mechanical department
Peter Abrahamson (*) (Cinovation)
Head of foam appliance department
Roland Blancaflor (*) (Cinovation)
Special effects crew
Wes Campbell (*)
Special effects technician
Dan Crawley (*)
Special effects rigging foreman
John J. Downey (*)
Mechanical department
Mike Elizalde (*) (Cinovation)
Special effects crew
David Fischer (*)
Special effects technician
John Fleming (*)
Concept designer
Anthony Francisco (*)
Mold department
Eddie Garcia (*) (Cinovation)
Mold/seaming departments
Joe Gomez (*) (Cinovation)
Mechanical department
Jurgen Heimann (*) (Cinovation)
Animatronic creature designer
Jeff Jingle (*)
Mold maker
Sean Kennedy (*)
Special effects crew
Jay King (*)
Special effects
Steven Kissick (*)
Special effects technician
Ian C. McArthur (*)
Mechanical department
Scott Millenbaugh (*) (Cinovation)
Mold/seaming departments
Steve Newburn (*) (Cinovation)
Mold department/seaming department
Michael O'Brien (*) (Cinovation)
Mold/seaming departments
Thomas Ovenshire (*) (Cinovation)
Special effects makeup
Mike J. Regan (*)
Special effects technician
Ben Rittenhouse (*) (Cinovation)
Fabricator
Reggie Rizzo (*) (Cinnovation)
Animatronics
Terence 'Doc' Popolo Rubbio (*)
Shop foreman
Bill Sturgeon (*) (Cinovation)
Special effects technician
Christopher A. Suarez (*)
Special effects technician
Clark Templeman (*)
Mold/seaming departments
A.J. Venuto (*) (Cinovation)
Vehicle fabrication
Phil Weisgerber (*)

Visual effects

Compositor
Mimi Abers (ILM)
Compositor
Julie Adrianson (ILM) (Julie Adrianson-Neary)
Lead 3D matchmover
Alia Agha (ILM)
Software supervisor
Amit Agrawal (SPI)
Digital modeler
George Aleco- Sima (ILM) (George Alcco-Sima)
Animator
Simon Allen (Tippett Studio)
Conceptual designer
Christian Alzmann (ILM)
Animator
Dovi Anderson (Tippett Studio)
Color & lighting
Gregory Anderson (SPI) (Greg Anderson)
High speed compositing production manager
Jason Anderson (SPI)
Visual effects assistant editor
Scott Anderson
Sequence supervisor
Will Anielewicz (ILM)
Computer graphics artist
Karen Ansel (Jeffworm sequence, ILM)
Animation sequence lead
Chris Armstrong (ILM)
Visual effects coordinator
Kiné Arnold (ILM)
Sequence supervisor
Joel Aron (Air chase and post office sequences, ILM)
Lead scanning technician
Chris Arreola (SPI)
Digital paint and roto artist
Trang Bach (ILM)
Animator
Carlos Baena (Air chase and post office sequences, ILM)
Animator
Mauricio Baiocchi (ILM)
Lead digital paint and roto artist
Katharine Baird (ILM)
Systems operations supervisor
Samson Bamimore (Rhythm & Hues)
Production services technician
Alfredo R. Barcia (SPI)
3D lighting artist
Robert Bardy (Rhythm & Hues)
Animator
Janice Bastian (ILM)
Animator
Maurice Bastian (Air chase and post office sequences, ILM)
Computer graphics supervisor
Michael Bauer (ILM)
Digital paint and roto artist
Chris Bayz (ILM)
Creature developer
Dugan Beach (ILM)
Computer graphics artist
Kathleen Beeler (ILM)
Matchmover
Charles Bell (SPI)
Computer graphics artist
Jeff Benedict (ILM) (Jeffrey Benedict)
Visual effects supervisor
Jim Berney (SPI)
Animation supervisor
Tom Bertino
Visual effects supervisor
John Berton (John Andrew Berton Jr.)
Negative line-up
Andrea Biklian (ILM)
Visual effects coordinator
Wayne Billheimer (ILM)
3D matchmove artist
Duncan Blackman (ILM)
Visual effects production assistant
Jacqueline Blackman (ILM)
Computer graphics artist
Matthew Bouchard (ILM) (Matt Bouchard)
Rebel unit artist
Robert Bourgeault (ILM)
Effects animator
Todd Boyce (SPI)
Computer graphics artist
William J. Brooks (ILM)
Digital painter
Shane Bruce (Pacific Title Design)
Previsualization
Tom Bruno Jr. (SPI)
Digital model supervisor
Ken Bryan (ILM)
Systems engineer
Richard Bugge (SPI)
Digital painter
Wesley Burian (Tippett Studio)
Compositor
Cathy Burrows (ILM)
Digital paint and roto artist
Michaela Calanchini (ILM)
Computer systems support
Scott Smith (ILM) (Scott Smith)
Compositor
Colin Campbell (ILM)
Computer graphics artist
Mario Capellari (ILM)
Animation sequence lead
Derrick Carlin (ILM)
Visual effects production assistant
Damien Carr (Air chase and post office sequences, ILM)
Visual effects producer
Alessandra de Souza (Tippett Studio) (Alessandra de Souza)
Digital compositor
Dan Cayer (Tippett Studio)
3D matchmove artist
Lanny Cermak (ILM)
Conceptual designer
Larry Chandler (ILM) (Lawrence Chandler)
High speed compositor
Det Chansamone (SPI)
Digital painter
Jennifer Chantnicki (Pacific Title Design)
Senior systems engineer
Brian Chase (SPI)
Modeler
Yeen-Shi Chen (Rhythm & Hues)
Sequence supervisor
Amelia Chenoweth (ILM)
Computer graphics artist
Leila Chesloff (ILM)
Animator
Minhee Choe (ILM)
Computer graphics artist
Amy Christensen (ILM)
Computer graphics artist
Ian Christie (Air chase and post office sequences, ILM)
Animator
Marc Chu (ILM)
Visual effects digital producer
John Clinton (SPI)
Digital painter
Ken Coles (Pacific Title Design)
Sabre artist
Caitlin Content (Air chase and post office sequences, ILM)
Conceptual designer
Brice Cox (ILM) (Brice Cox Jr.)
Render I/O supervisor
Brandon Craig (Rhythm & Hues)
Viewpaint supervisor
Catherine Craig (ILM)
Compositor
Don Crawford (ILM)
Senior staff
Gail Currey (ILM)
Cineon compositor
Ken Dackermann (Pacific Title Design)
Animator
Bruce Dahl (Air chase and post office sequences, ILM)
Visual effects production assistant
Bryan Davis (ILM)
Effects animator
Francisco X. DeJesus (SPI) (Francisco De Jesus)
Visual effects coordinator
Tim de Pala (Tippett Studio)
Creature developer
Michelle Dean (ILM)
Cineon compositor
Michael Degtjarewsky (Pacific Title Design)
Animator
Lou Dellarosa (ILM)
Visual effects executive producer
Debbie Denise (SPI)
Color & lighting
Greg Derochie (SPI)
Computer graphics artist
Natasha Devaud (ILM)
Animator
Bill Diaz (SPI)
Research and software development
Thomas Dilligan (ILM)
Compositor
Jason Dowdeswell (ILM)
Compositor
Christina Drahos (ILM)
Visual effects editor
Miller Drake
Computer graphics artist
Richard Ducker (Air chase and post office sequences, ILM)
Visual effects supervisor
Sheena Duggal (SPI)
Digital paint and roto artist
Nika Dunne (ILM)
Sequence supervisor
Russell Earl (ILM)
CGI supervisor
Daniel Eaton (SPI)
Effects animator
Michael Edland (SPI)
Animation associate supervisor
Jennifer Emberly (ILM) (Jenn Emberly)
Editorial support
Anastasia Emmons (ILM)
Senior staff
Chrissie England (ILM)
Computer graphics artist
Gonzalo Escudero (ILM)
Computer graphics technical support
Trina Espinoza (ILM)
Computer graphics artist
Kent Estep (ILM)
Computer graphics artist
Simon Eves (ILM)
Computer graphics artist
Brad Falk (ILM)
Digital paint and roto artist
Dan Feinstein (ILM)
Animator
Davy Crockett Feiten (Rhythm & Hues) (Davey Crockett Feiten)
Cineon compositor
Chris Flynn (Pacific Title Design)
Compositor
David Fogg (ILM)
Effects animator
Sing-Choong Foo (SPI)
High speed compositing production manager
Thomas F. Ford IV (SPI)
High speed compositor
Doug Forrest (SPI)
Visual effects producer
Crys Forsyth-Smith (SPI)
Visual effects producer
Dan Foster (Rhythm & Hues)
Compositor
Page Frakes (Tippett Studio)
Senior staff
Jenny Fulle (SPI)
Executive producer
Joe Gareri (Pacific Title Design)
Digital paint and roto artist
Dawn Gates (ILM)
Animator
Kameron Gates (ILM)
3D lighting artist
Andy Gauvreau (Rhythm & Hues)
Imaging services engineer
Richard Gentner (ILM)
Digital painter
George Gervan (Pacific Title Design)
Digital painter
Richard Gervan (Pacific Title Design)
Compositor
Chris Gibbons (Tippett Studio)
Compositor
Tim Gibbons (Air chase and post office sequences, ILM)
Digital paint and roto artist
Susan Goldsmith (ILM)
3D matchmove artist
Maria Goodale (ILM)
Viewpaint artist
Bridget Goodman (ILM) (Bridget Goodman)
Visual effects producer
Ned Gorman
Animation setup
Rick Grandy (Rhythm & Hues) (Richard Grandy)
Sabre artist
Orin Green (Air chase and post office sequences, ILM)
Editorial support
Tony Greenberg (ILM) (Anthony Greenberg)
Lead visual effects coordinator
Susan Greenhow (ILM)
Digital paint and roto artist
Cam Griffin (ILM)
Compositor
Jim Hagedorn (ILM) (James Hagedorn)
Color & lighting
Kevin T. Hahn (SPI)
Cineon compositor
Martin Hall (Pacific Title Design)
Digital matte artist
Jonathan Harb (ILM)
Digital color timer
Anthony Harris (SPI)
High speed compositor
Max Harris (SPI)
CG character setup
Albert Hastings (SPI)
Cineon compositor
Maureen Healy (Pacific Title Design)
Digital plate restoration
Marianne Heath (ILM)
Sequence supervisor
John Helms (ILM)
3D matchmove artist
Wendy Hendrickson-Ellis (ILM) (Wendy Hendrickson)
3D lighting artist
Karl Herbst (Rhythm & Hues)
Digital painter
Veronica Hernandez (Pacific Title Design)
Senior staff
Tom Hershey (SPI)
Research and software development
Drew Hess (ILM)
Visual effects coordinator
Heather Elisa Hill (Rhythm & Hues)
Compositor
Shawn Hillier (ILM)
Visual effects co-supervisor
Ed Hirsh (Edward Hirsh)
Animator
Traci Horie (Tippett Studio)
Compositor
Jen Howard (ILM)
Compositor
Heather Hoyland (Air chase and post office sequences, ILM)
Computer graphics artist
Lawrence Huang (ILM)
Conceptual designer
Carlos Huante (ILM)
Research and software development
Phillip Hubbard (ILM)
CGI modeler
Kevin Hudson (SPI)
Digital modeler
Tony Hudson (ILM)
Computer graphics artist
Peg Hunter (Air chase and post office sequences, ILM)
Visual effects coordinator
Staci A. Silva (Staci A. Hunter)
Rebel unit artist
Erich Ippen (ILM)
Digital paint and roto artist
Jiri Jacknowitz (ILM)
Lead compositor
Matthew Jacobs (Tippett Studio) (Matt Jacobs)
Editorial support
Jon Jarvis (ILM)
Computer graphics artist
Eric Jennings (ILM)
Production services technician
Stephen Jennings (SPI)
Senior staff
George H. Joblove (SPI)
Compositor
Jeff Johnson (Tippett Studio) (Jeff A. Johnson)
3D matchmove artist
Keith Johnson (ILM)
Imaging services engineer
Darren Jones (ILM)
3D matchmove artist
Randy Jonsson (ILM)
Digital painter
Brad Kalinoski (Pacific Title Digital)
Compositor
Sandy Karpman (Air chase and post office sequences, ILM)
Computer graphics artist
Brian Kasper (Air chase and post office sequences, ILM)
Rebel unit artist
Louis Katz (ILM)
Digital painter
Patrick Keneen (Pacific Title Design) (Patrick Keenan)
Compositor
Michael Kennedy (Air chase and post office sequences, ILM)
Creature developer
Kavita Khosla (ILM)
Computer graphics artist
Greg Killmaster (ILM)
Digital I/O
Rick Kim (Pacific Title Design)
Modeler
Nancy Klimley (Rhythm & Hues)
Effects animator
Joshua I. Kolden (SPI)
Matchmover
Judah Konigsberg (Rhythm & Hues)
Digital production manager
Gene Kozicki (Rhythm & Hues)
Animator
Martin L'Heureux (ILM)
Senior software engineer
Dan Lake (SPI)
Computer graphics artist
Gregor Lakner (ILM)
2d compositing supervisor
Harry Lam (Rhythm & Hues)
Digital painter
Ken Lam (Pacific Title Digital) (Ken Lam)
Rotoscoping
Lea C. Lambert (SPI) (Lea Lambert)
CGI supervisor
Mark Lambert (SPI)
Computer graphics artist
Ryan Laney (ILM)
Viewpaint artist
Jean-Claude Langer (ILM)
Cineon compositor
Jennifer Law Stump (Pacific Title Digital) (Jennifer Law-Stump)
Animator
Julija Learie (ILM)
CGI modeler
Kui Han Lee (SPI)
Conceptual designer
Sangjun Lee (ILM)
Creature developer
Sunny Lee (ILM)
Visual effects coordinator
John Levin (ILM) (John M. Levin)
Conceptual designer
Wayne Lo (ILM)
Visual effects assistant editor
Anthony Lucero (ILM)
Computer graphics artist
Michael Ludlam (ILM) (Michael Dean Ludlam)
Visual effects digital coordinator
Skye Lyons (SPI)
Visual effects production assistant
Andres Lopez (SPI) (Andrés López)
Computer graphics artist
Daniel Ma (ILM)
Creature developer
Andrea Maiolo (ILM)
Animator
Matt Majers (Rhythm & Hues)
Compositing supervisor
Greg Maloney (Air chase and post office sequences, ILM)
Animation setup
Joe Mancewicz (Rhythm & Hues)
Animator
Kimberly Mann (Rhythm & Hues)
Digital I/O
John Morcos (Pacific Title Design) (John Marcos)
Visual effects coordinator
Allen Maris
Digital modeler
Alyson Markell (ILM)
Lead rotoscoper
Rick Markle (Tippett Studio)
Computer graphics artist
David Marsh (ILM)
Software engineer
Stephen Marshall (SPI)
Digital matte artist
William Mather (ILM) (Bill Mather)
Digital matte artist
Kent Matheson (ILM)
Computer graphics artist
Saira Mathew (Air chase and post office sequences, ILM) (Sara Mathew)
Visual effects associate producer
Erik Mattson
Conceptual designer
Aaron McBride (ILM)
Computer graphics artist
Keith McCabe (ILM)
Computer graphics artist
Kevin McGowan (ILM)
Lead production services technician
Garrick McLaughlin (SPI)
Creature supervisor
Tim McLaughlin (ILM)
Visual effects digital coordinator
Chris McLeod (SPI)
Character animator
Phil 'Captain 3D' McNally
Visual effects co-supervisor
Jim McVay (Tippett Studio)
Compositor
Tory Mercer (ILM)
Computer systems support
Naomi Milici (ILM)
Digital I/O
Brian Miller (Pacific Title Design)
Digital color timer
Robb Miller (SPI)
Computer graphics artist
Michael Min (ILM)
Computer systems support
Craig Mirkin (ILM)
Visual effects editor
Derrick Mitchell (SPI)
Imaging services engineer
Todd Mitchell (ILM)
Color and lighting
John Monos (SPI)
Animator
Jim Moorehead (Rhythm & Hues) (Jim Moorhead)
Texture painter
Raquel Morales (SPI)
Editor
Zeke Morales (Rhythm & Hues)
Computer systems support
Kaz Mori (ILM)
Digital paint and roto artist
Lauren Morimoto (ILM)
Compositor
Chris Morley (Tippett Studio)
Senior staff
Jim Morris (ILM)
Digital paint and roto artist
Michelle Motta (ILM)
High speed compositor
Andrew Mumford (SPI)
Animator
Bud Myrick (Rhythm & Hues)
Visual effects art director
David Nakabayashi (ILM)
Visual effects producer
Lori J. Nelson
Lead cgi artist
Ken Nielsen (ILM)
Digital producer
Tamara Nobles (Rhythm & Hues)
Animator
Tonya Noerr (ILM)
Digital matte artist
Brett Northcutt (ILM)
Lighting supervisor
Alberto Noti (Rhythm & Hues)
Matchmove supervisor
Samuel L. Nunez (Rhythm & Hues) (Samuel Nunez)
Computer graphics artist
Khatsho Orfali (ILM) (Khatsho John Orfali)
3D matchmove artist
Michael Orlando II (ILM) (Michael Orlando II)
Matchmover
Viviana Palacios (Rhythm & Hues)
3D lighting artist
John Paszkiewicz (Rhythm & Hues)
Lead CG artist
Mary Payne (ILM)
Compositor
Michael Pecchia (ILM)
Inferno compositor
Patrick Phillips (Pacific Title Digital)
Digital production manager
Rachel Phillips (SPI)
Conceptual designer
Brian Pohl (ILM)
Conceptual designer
Evan Pontoriero (ILM)
Computer graphics artist
Bruce Powell (ILM)
Digital line-up
Kenny Price (Pacific Title Design)
Texture painter
Travis Price (SPI)
Editorial support
Nick Provenzano (ILM)
Computer graphics artist
Jean-Colas Prunier (ILM)
CG alien designer/painter
Nick Pugh (Rhythm & Hues)
Lead film recording technician
Derrick Quarles (SPI)
Video graphics supervisor
Elizabeth Radley (Liz Radley)
Senior visual effects supervisor
Ken Ralston (SPI)
Animation lead
Glenn Ramos (Rhythm & Hues)
Rotoscoper
Raine Reen (Tippett Studio)
Sequence supervisor
Kevin Reuter (ILM)
Animator
Jeffrey Riley (ILM)
Lighter
Matthew Robinson (Tippett Studio)
Digital paint and roto artist
Elsa Rodriguez (ILM)
Inferno compositor
Alex Romano (Pacific Title Digital)
Inferno compositor
César Romero (Pacific Title Digital)
Creature developer
Corey Rosen (ILM)
Compositing supervisor
Tom Rosseter (ILM) (Thomas Rosseter)
Computer graphics artist
Jason Rosson (ILM)
3D matchmove artist
Eric Roth (ILM)
Compositor
Barry Safley (ILM)
Compositor
Karim Sahai (Tippett Studio)
Compositor
Joe Salazar (Rhythm & Hues)
Production services technician
James Salter (SPI)
3D matchmove artist
Jeffrey Saltzman (ILM) (Jeff Saltzman)
3D lighting artist
Mike Sandrik (Rhythm & Hues)
Senior staff
Tim Sarnoff (SPI)
Animator
Tom Schelesny (Tippett Studio) (Thomas Schelesny)
Computer graphics artist
Durant Schoon (ILM)
Lighter
Julien Schreyer (Tippett Studio)
Visual effects assistant editor
Linda Sundlin (Linda Schubell-Sundlin)
Compositor
Andrew Schwartz (ILM)
Visual effects production coordinator
Eric Scott (SPI)
Visual effects coordinator
Stacey Shear (ILM)
Compositor
Kenneth Sjogren (ILM) (Ken Sjogren)
Digital effects supervisor
Chris Sjoholm (Rhythm & Hues) (Chris Sjoholm)
Conceptual designer
Daniel Slavin (ILM)
Computer systems support
Richard Smith (ILM)
Animator
Sharonne Solk (ILM)
Viewpaint artist
Tony Sommers (ILM)
Visual effects supervisor
David Sosalla (Pacific Title Design)
Visual effects supervisor
Scott Souter (Tippett Studio)
3D lighting artist
Evelyn Spencer (Rhythm & Hues)
Effects animator
David J. Stephens (SPI) (David Stephens)
Systems administrator
Joe Stevano (SPI)
Rebel unit artist
Chris Stillman (ILM)
Matte artist
Robert Stromberg (SPI)
Color & lighting
Baudouin Struye (SPI)
Digital paint and roto artist
David Sullivan (ILM)
Senior staff
Stan Szymanski (SPI)
Digital modeler
Larry Tan (ILM)
Visual effects editor
David Tanaka (ILM)
High speed compositor
Jon Tanimoto (SPI)
Sabre artist
Catherine Tate (Air chase and post office sequences, ILM)
CGI modeler
Edward Taylor (SPI) (Edward Taylor IV)
Computer graphics artist
Angela Taylor (ILM)
Creature developer
Renita Taylor (ILM)
Animation setup
Will Telford (Rhythm & Hues)
Computer graphics artist
Tim Teramoto (ILM)
Visual effects producer
Ginger Theisen (Air chase and post office sequences, ILM)
Digital modeler
Paul Theren (ILM)
Matchmover
Joseph Thomas (SPI)
Animator
Kim Thompson (ILM)
Computer graphics artist
Meghan Thornton (ILM)
Digital coordinator
James D. Tittle (Pacific Title Digital)
Computer graphics artist
Terrance Tornberg (ILM)
Computer graphics artist
Marc Toscano (Air chase and post office sequences, ILM)
Computer graphics artist
Barbara Townsend (ILM)
Animator
Delio Tramontozzi (Air chase and post office sequences, ILM)
Pipeline setup
Eric Tsai (Rhythm & Hues)
Animator
Johnny Turco (Rhythm & Hues)
3D matchmove artist
Pat Turner (ILM)
Animator
Jan Van Buyten (ILM)
Video effects editor
Ron Vargas (SPI)
Digital plate restoration
Paola Varvaro (ILM)
Digital color timing supervisor
Bruce Vecchitto (ILM)
Visual effects assistant editor
Paul Vega (ILM)
Senior staff
Bill Villarreal (SPI) (Bill Villareal)
Rebel unit artist
Ben Von Zastrow (ILM) (Ben Vonzastrow)
Rotoscoper
Ken Voss (Tippett Studio) (Kenneth Voss)
Animator
Tim Waddy (ILM)
Digital painter
Greg Wagner (Pacific Title Design)
Modeler
Chien-Hsiung Wang (Rhythm & Hues)
Research and software development
Corina Wang (ILM)
3D matchmove artist
Talmage Watson (ILM)
Animator
David Weatherly (ILM)
Compositor
Susan Weeks (ILM) (Susan M. Weeks)
Digital modeler
Li-Hsien Wei (ILM)
Animator
Mordechai Weisbrod (ILM)
Senior staff
Barry Weiss (SPI)
Animator
Brian Wells (Rhythm & Hues) (Brian Wells)
Rebel unit artist
Colie Wertz (ILM)
Visual effects supervisor
Bill Westenhofer (Rhythm & Hues)
Digital matte artist
Simon Wicker (ILM)
Color & lighting
Chris Winters (SPI)
Computer graphics technical support
Carrie Wolberg (ILM)
Creature developer
Eric Wong (ILM)
Archive editor
Ray Wong (SPI)
Digital color timing coordinator
Kathleen Woolery (SPI)
Compositor
Jeff Wozniak (Air chase and post office sequences, ILM)
Computer graphics technical support
Lai Lam Yip (ILM)
Animation sequence lead
John Zdankiewicz (ILM)
Assistant matte artist
Patrick Zentis (SPI)
Compositor
Thomas Zils (ILM) (Tom Zils)
Sabre artist
Rita Zimmerman (Air chase and post office sequences, ILM) (Rita E. Zimmerman)
Animator
Steve Ziolkowski (Rhythm & Hues)
Film I/O supervisor
Nathan Abbot (*) (Tippett Studio)
Apprentice model maker
Enrico Altmann (*)
Compositor
Al Bailey (*)
Animator
Steve Baker (*)
Digital artist
Rob Blue (*) (SPI)
Sabre artist
Mark Casey (*)
Apprentice editor
Salvatore Catanzaro (*) (ILM)
Technical support
Zachary Cole (*) (ILM)
Systems/operations
Daniel Aristoteles Collins (*) (Rhythm & Hues)
Render support
Todd Daugherty (*) (Rhythm & Hues)
Digital compositor
Art David (*)
Matchmover/digital integration
Chris Dawson (*)
Visual effects
Ryan Donoghue (*)
Production assistant
Robert Dorris (*) (Tippett Studio)
Digital color corrector
Adam Gerardin (*) (Tippett Studio)
Technical artist
Kenneth Gimpelson (*)
Model maker
John Goodson (*)
Lead compositor
Jason Greenblum (*) (Rhythm & Hues)
Video & computer graphics technician
Kurt Hall (*)
Film librarian
Stephanie Hamilton (*) (Visual effects)
Resource administrator
Taigne Hammock (*)
Technical support
Lloyd Hess (*)
Color coordinator
Phil Holland (*)
Scanning & recording operator
Phil Holland (*)
Creature designer
Benton Jew (*) (ILM)
Matchmove artist
Kirk Larkins (*) (Tippett Studio)
Rotoscope artist
Karen Klein (*)
Systems engineer
Stephen Kowalski (*)
Animator
David Latour (*) (ILM)
Shake compositing
Keith MacGowan (*)
Visual effects greens foreman
Bryan McBrien (*)
Visual effects coordinator
Mamie McCall (*) (Illusion Arts)
Digital artist
Jon Meier (*) (Rhythm & Hues)
Animator
Chris Mitchell (*) (ILM)
Visual effects artist
Ann Monn (*)
Digital paint and roto artist
Aaron Muszalski (*) (ILM)
Matchmove artist
Guido Muzzarelli (*)
Digital artist
Jennifer Maryam Nona (*)
Wescam camera operator
David Norris (*) (ILM)
Matchmove supervisor
Chris Paizis (*)
Motion control technician
Chris Paxson (*)
Video/computer graphics production assistant
Mike Pemberton (*)
Modeler
Maricela Perdomo (*)
Second unit visual effects supervisor
Kevin Rafferty (*)
Digital artist
Dean Rasmussen (*)
Lighting supervisor
Matthew M. Robinson (*)
Visual effects
Mike Roby (*)
Visual effects coordinator
Jacqueline Rosado (*)
Production engineering
George Sakellariou (*) (ILM)
Motion capture
Mike Sanders (*)
Texture painter
Lopsie Schwartz (*)
Additional cinematography
Louis Schwartzberg (*) (Getty Film Library)
Animator
P. Kevin Scott (*) (ILM)
Compositing supervisor
Craig A. Simms (*)
Systems support
Fred Simon (*) (Rhythm & Hues)
Matchmove technical director
Aaron Singer (*)
Texture painter
Young Song (*)
Inferno assistant
David Sweeney (*) (Rhythm & Hues Studios)
Digital artist
Brian Tatosky (*)
Sabre artist
Chad Taylor (*) (ILM)
Conceptual designer
Miles Teves (*) (ILM)
Data wrangler
Deborah Thomas (*) (Tippett Studio)
Digital puppet supervisor
Paul G. Thuriot (*) (Tippett Studio)
Digital matte technical support
Tristan Tom (*) (ILM)
Digital imaging supervisor
Matthew Tomlinson (*) (Tippett Studio)
Blue screen consultant
Mark H. Weingartner (*)
Digital artist
David Weitzberg (*) (ILM)
Digital artist
R. Christopher White (*)
Digital compositor
Deborah Wiltman (*)
Digital film I/O manager
Vicki Wong (*) (Tippett Studio)
Digital artist
Elbert Yen (*) (ILM)
Visual effects coordinator
Michael Yetter (*)
Digital effects artist
Tsz 'Gee' Yeung (*)
Digital matte artist
Susumu Yukuhiro (*)
Digital artist
Dean Yurke (*)

Stunts

Stunt performer
Joni Avery
Stunt rigger
Jake Brake
Stunts
Callie Croughwell
Stunt coordinator
Charlie Croughwell (Charles Croughwell)
Stunts
Michelle Croughwell
Stunts
Clay Fontenot (Clay Donahue Fontenot)
Stunts
Sean Graham
Stunts
Clifford Happy
Stunts
Randolph LeRoi
Stunt rigger
Jake Lombard
Stunts
Billy Morts (Billy Morts)
Utility stunts
Jade Quon
Stunts
Megan Robinson
Stunts
Mika Saito
Stunts
Chris Sayour
Stunt coordinator
Scott Sproul (Second unit)
Utility stunts
Jesse Tipton
Utility stunts
Kevin Abercrombie (*)
Stunt performer
Joey Anaya (*)
Stunt rigger
Richard L. Blackwell (*)
Stunts
Richard L. Blackwell (*)
Stunt double
Wendi Bromley (*) (Lara Flynn Boyle)
Stunts
Peter Bucossi (*)
Stunts
Carl Ciarfalio (*)
Stunts
Thomas DuPont (*)
Stunts
Dane Farwell (*)
Stunt double
Ransom Gates (*)
Stunt double
Clifford Happy (*) (Tommy lee jones)
Utility stunts
Alisa Hensley (*)
Stunts
Cort Hessler (*)
Utility stunts
Nicola C. Hindshaw (*)
Stunt double
Zach Hudson (*)
Assistant stunt coordinator
Drew Jorgensen (*)
Utility stunts
Martin Klebba (*)
Stunt double
Randolph LeRoi (*) (Will smith)
Stunt double
Alex Madison (*)
Utility stunts
Ryan Miningham (*)
Stunts
Chris Nielsen (*)
Stunt alien
Jane Oshita (*)
Stunts
Larry M. Shorts (*)
Stunt double
Tim Sitarz (*) (Michael Bailey Smith)
Stunt alien
David St. Pierre (*)
Stunt performer
Sonny Tipton (*)
Stunts
Frank Torres (*)
Stunts
Jason Ybarra (*)

Camera

Best boy grip
Michael Alexonis
Key grip
Mike Anderson (Second unit) (Michael Anderson)
Key grip
Robert M. Andres (New York second unit)
Dolly grip
Audie Aragon (Second unit)
Director of photography
Florian Ballhaus (New York second unit)
Best boy electric
Branch M. Brunson (Second unit)
Still photographer
Phillip Caruso (New York) (Phillip V. Caruso)
Grip
Tim Collins (Second unit)
Best boy electric
Steven Comesky (New York) (Steve Comesky)
Gaffer
Andrew Day (New York second unit) (Andy Day)
Best boy grip
Malcolm Doran II (Second unit)
Rigging gaffer
Frank Dorowsky
Second assistant camera
David R. Elmore (Second unit) (David Elmore)
Chief lighting technician
Gene Engels (New York)
Dolly grip
Michael S. Epley
Best boy grip
Brian J. Fitzsimons (New York) (Brian Fitzsimons)
Key grip
Dennis A. Gamiello Jr. (New York) (Dennis Gamiello Jr.)
Camera operator
Daniel C. Gold
Still photographer
Melinda Sue Gordon
First assistant camera
Mark Gutterud (New York second unit)
First assistant camera
Michael Todd Henry ("b" camera) (M. Todd Henry)
Second assistant camera
Jennifer Koestler (New York)
Rigging key grip
Robert Leitelt (Bob Leitelt)
Gaffer
Dennis J. Lootens (Second unit)
Dolly grip
Edward W. Lowry (New York)
Director of photography
Kim F. Marks (New York second unit) (Kim Marks)
First assistant camera
Patrick McArdle (New York second unit)
Rigging gaffer
Francis J. McBride (New York) (Frances 'Buddy' McBride)
Video assist
Peter A. Mian (New York)
Second assistant camera
Matthew Moriarty
Chief lighting technician
Jeffrey A. Murrell (Jeff Murrell)
Best boy electric
Rocco Palmieri (New York second unit)
First assistant camera
Brad Peterman (Second unit)
Second assistant camera
Jay Peterman (Second unit)
Director of photography
Keith Peterman (Second unit)
Key grip
Michael C. Price
Video assist operator
Bradford S. Ralston (Bradford Ralston)
Assistant chief lighting technician
Steven Reinhardt (Steve Reinhardt)
Best boy grip
Christopher G. Skutch (Second unit, New York) (Chris Skutch)
Steadicam operator
Gregory W. Smith (Second unit)
Camera operator
Gregory W. Smith (Second unit)
First assistant camera
Zoran Veselic
Additional electrician
Hashim Al-Mashat (*)
Libra head operator
Rocky Babcock (*)
Video assist operator
Adam Barth (*)
First assistant camera
Bob Becchio (*) (Second unit)
Electrician
Bryan Booth (*)
Grip
Eric Budlong (*)
Grip
Mel Cannon (*) (Second unit)
Grip
Nicolas L. Charuet (*)
Assistant camera
Steve Craft (*)
Film loader
Steven Cueva (*)
Rigging electrician
Tom Derose (*)
Rigging electrician
Jon Epstein (*)
Rigging electrician
Michael Fradianni (*)
Electrician
Graham Futerfas (*)
Steadicam operator
Bob Gorelick (*)
Steadicam operator
Christopher Goss (*)
Lamp operator
Russell Griffith (*)
Rigging grip
Todd Grunberger (*)
Rigging grip
Eddie G Gutierrez (*)
Electrician
Gene Hara (*)
Electrician
James Harker (*) (New York)
Electrician
Steve Hastings (*)
Additional photographer
Zac Jackson (*)
Grip
Peter Kantor (*)
Rigging electrician
Scott C. Keys (*)
Electrician
Ronald R. Koch Jr. (*)
Rigging grip
Bill-Brady Majors (*)
Lighting technician
Jesse Mather (*)
Rigging electrician
Sean McCardell (*)
Electrician
Juan Morse (*)
Rigging electrician
Morten Petersen (*)
Rigging grip
Robert J. Reilly (*)
Rigging grip
Jon W. Rosenbloom (*)
Grip
Landon Ruddel (*)
Rigging grip best boy
Charles Smith (*)
Assistant camera
Steve Speers (*) (Second unit, New York)
Additional electric
Chad Strohmayer (*) (Second unit)
Rigging electric best boy
Joel Tishcoff (*)
On-set video assist
T. Ray Treece (*)
Camera production assistant
Rebecca Venezia (*)

Wardrobe department

Wardrobe supervisor
Arlynn Abseck (New York)
Costume department supervisor
Beate Eisele (Cinovation)
Costume department
Fred Fraliegh (Cinovation)
Wardrobe supervisor
Barbara J. Hause (New York) (Barbara Hause)
Costume supervisor
Mitchell Kenney (Mitchell Ray Kenney)
Associate costume designer
Katina Le Kerr
Costumer
Robert Mata (Mr. Smith)
Costumer
Nina Risolio (Mr. Jones)
Costume department
Jeanne Vosloo (Cinovation)
Key costumer
John M. Wright (John M. 'Jack' Wright)
Set costumer
Sonya M. Andonov (*)
Costumer
Rochelle Best (*)
Set costumer
Daniel Dirks (*)
Costumer
Matthew Jerome (*)
Costumer
Devon Renee Spencer (*)

Editorial department

Associate editor
Joseph C. Bond IV (Joseph Bond)
Assistant editor
Jordan Dawes
Assistant editor
Maria Manja Gonzales (Maria Gonzales)
Post-production assistant
Ann Gray
Negative cutter
Mo Henry
Assistant editor
William Kruzykowski
Post-production technician
Christian Lazen
Color timer
Jim Passon
Technical consultant
Tom Ringo (Post-production)
Assistant editor
Sarah K. Thiessen (Sarah Thiessen)
Assistant editor
Randy Trager
Post-production assistant
Ana Veselic
Apprentice editor
Conor Guy (*)
Editorial production assistant
Marta Alicia Masferrer (*)

Music department

Music editor
Bill Abbott
Conductor
Pete Anthony
Orchestrator
Steve Bartek
Music preparation
Julian Bratolyubov
Chorus
Elin Carlson
Music contractor
Debbi Datz-Pyle
Orchestrator
Bruce Fowler
Assistant music editor
Denise Okimoto
Score mixer
Dennis S. Sands
Orchestrator
Edgardo Simone
Orchestrator
David Slonaker
Music editor
Scott Stambler
Musician
Tom Boyd (*) (Oboe soloist)
Arranger/orchestrator/conductor
David Richard Campbell (*)
Music preparation
Sean M. Hickey (*)
Music supervisor
Pilar McCurry (*)
Orchestral scoring recordist
John Rodd (*)
Musician
James Thatcher (*) (French horn)

Other crew

Puppeteer
Peter Abrahamson
Animal trainer
Janine Aines (Janine L. Aines)
Assistant
Charles E. Alston (Mr. Smith)
Script supervisor
Mary Bailey
Production assistant
James Byrnes (New York) (James 'Morris' Byrnes)
Production assistant
Erica Callas
Puppeteer
Rob Capwell (A. Robert Capwell)
Assistant production coordinator
Julie Carideo
Production accountant
Salvatore Carino (New York)
Production accountant
Nour Dardari
Production assistant
Jennifer DeArmitt (Jenny DeArmitt)
Production coordinator
Matt DiFranco (Second unit)
Puppeteer
Alice Dinnean Vernon (Alice Dinnean)
Production coordinator
Karen C. Eide (New York second unit)
Puppeteer
Mike Elizalde
Production assistant
Heather Elwell
Assistant
Kelly Erin (Mr. Malesci, second unit)
Title designer
Pablo Ferro (Main titles)
Assistant
Jodie Fratantuno (Mr. Place)
Production coordinator
Karen Ruth Getchell
Unit publicist
Rob Harris
Production office coordinator
Shell Hecht-Edwards (New York) (Shell Hecht)
Puppeteer
Jurgen Heimann
Assistant
Heidi J. Holicker (Mr. Baker, Cinovation) (Heidi Holicker)
Assistant
Joy Johnson (Mr. Parkes)
Production assistant
Paul C. Jones III (New York)
Assistant
Dawn Laurel-Jones (Mr. Jones) (Dawn Jones)
Assistant production office coordinator
Lara K. Jones (New York) (Lara Jones)
Production coordinator
Lonnie Kandel (New York second unit)
Production assistant
Mark Kelly
Assistant
Linda Kroll (Ms. MacDonald)
Midi supervisor
Marc Mann
Assistant production accountant
Rick Marcena
Puppeteer
Todd Mattox
Script supervisor
Karon May (Second unit)
Production assistant
Jadi McCurdy
Animal trainer
Cristie Miele
Assistant production office coordinator
Meredith Mills (New York) (Meredith Mills-Cavalluzzo)
24 frame computer playback engineer
John Monsour
Production assistant
Michael J. Musteric (Michael Musteric)
Production secretary
Julie Jean Naylon
Production assistant
Kenyon Noble (New York)
Production assistant
David O'Hara
Puppeteer
Christine Papalexis
Assistant
Joi Perle (Mr. Sonnenfeld)
Production assistant
Christina M. Phelan (Chrissy Phelan)
Production assistant
Nancyana C. Raker (New York) (Nancyana Racker)
Production assistant
Stephen Ross
Puppeteer
Mark Setrakian
Puppeteer
Steve Sherman
Production assistant
Steven E. Simon
Puppeteer
Michelan Sisti
Production assistant
Luke Smith
Assistant
Mary B.R. Squillante (Mr. Sonnenfeld)
Production assistant
Rhys Summerhayes
Script supervisor
Peggy Sutton (New York second unit)
Puppeteer
Valek Sykes
Puppeteer
Allan Trautman
Puppet master
Tony Urbano
Additional payroll accountant
Aaron Walrod
Puppeteer
Greg Williams
Craft service
John 'Magic' Wright
Production assistant
Marc Ameruso (*) (New York)
Puppeteer
Greg Ballora (*)
Animal trainer
Dawn Barkan (*) (Cat)
Board operator
Scott Barnes (*)
Post-production accountant
Mady Manson Burza (*)
Machinist
Sebastien Caillabet (*)
Puppeteer
Kevin Carlson (*)
Puppeteer
Leslie Carrara (*)
Helicopter pilot
Al Cerullo (*)
Creature designer
R.S. Cole (*)
Production assistant
Don Coppola (*)
Assistant production accountant
Brandon Dahl (*)
Production assistant
Marcel Donea Grant (*)
Office production assistant
Marc Dworkin (*)
Puppeteer
Michael Earl (*)
Payroll accountant
Cecilia Escobar (*)
Production assistant
Michael Espinosa (*)
Set medic
Rich Fellegara (*) (New York)
Set production assistant
Michael D. Gillis (*) (Second unit)
Production assistant
Veloz Gomez (*)
Sculpture art provided by
Bruce Gray (*)
Production assistant
Charles T. Henry (*) (Second unit)
Photo double
Jim Jenkins (*) (Tommy lee jones)
Security
Joseph Keideth (*) (Mr. Smith)
Puppeteer
Steve Koch (*)
Payroll accountant
Kyle O'Brien (*) (New York)
Key second assistant accountant
Bill Oaks (*)
Production assistant
Matthew Clifton Olsen (*)
Projectionist
George A. Parker (*) (VistaVision)
Payroll assistant
James Paul (*)
Production assistant
Quincy Perkins (*)
Security coordinator
Wayne Petrucelli (*) (New York)
Puppeteer
Paul Pistore (*)
Production assistant
Kenneth Pratt (*)
Second assistant accountant
Jennifer Salada (*)
Production assistant
Chris Sanata (*)
Assistant title designer
Andrew Seklir (*)
Production assistant
Jeremy Selenfriend (*)
Second payroll accountant
Kariemah Shah (*)
Construction accountant
Ericka N. Shane (*)
Second assistant accountant
Zena Shteysel (*)
Production assistant
Frank Slaten (*)
Script coordinator
Susan Eileen Stewart (*)
Puppeteer
Bill Sturgeon (*)
Sword maker
Tony Swatton (*)
Accounting clerk
Emily Takehara (*)
Production assistant
Yori Tondrowski (*)
Assistant title designer
Jenn Tran (*) (Main titles)
Creature fabricator
Michael Walters (*)
Creature crew
Kevin Wasner (*)

(*) uncredited